Hosta Registrations - 1999

395 Hostas
HostanameREGSizeLeaf colorPetioleFragrantOrigin
H. 'A Many-splendored Thing' Ed Elslager 1999VL dgr,goye   'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Abba Dew' Kirk Brill 1999ML (lgr>gr),ye   'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Abiqua Ariel' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999SM blgr>gry>goy   'Aspen Gold' x (x 'Golden Chimes') 
H. 'Abiqua Aries' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999gry>y   'Aspen Gold' x 'Golden Chimes' 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Crinkles' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Delight' Walden West/Alex Summers 1999SM gr,(cry>w)e   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Elephant Ears' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999XL blgr   (x sieboldiana) seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Hallucination' Walden West/Jay Hyslop/Chuck Purtymun 1999ML goy,blgre   'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport 
H. 'Academy Blue Titan' Steve Chamberlain 1999ML blgr   montana x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Academy Blushing Recluse' Steve Chamberlain 1999ML dgr,(gry>goy)e   'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Academy Flora' Steve Chamberlain 1999SM gr  unknown 
H. 'Albert Lea' Pete Ruh 1999blgr   'Maple Leaf' sport 
H. 'Amazing Grace' Dick & Jane Ward 1999dgr,we   'Pin Stripe' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'American Dark Angel' Van Wade 1999dgr   'American Green Angel' sport 
H. 'American Dream' Van Wade 1999SM gr>cry,we   'High Fat Cream' sport 
H. 'American Eagle' Van Wade 1999dgr,goye   'Zounds' sport 
H. 'American Glory Be' Van Wade 1999 goy,blgre   'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'American Gold Edge' Van Wade 1999gr,grye   unknown 
H. 'American Halo' Van Wade 1999blgr,(cry>crw)e   'Northern Halo' sport 
H. 'American Masterpiece' Van Wade 1999crw,blgre   'Northern Mist' sport 
H. 'Amethyst Joy' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999 dgr   kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Amy's Green' Van Wade 1999gr   unknown 
H. 'Ann Kulpa' John Kulpa 1999(y>crw),dgre  'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Azure Mediterranean' Calvin Helsley 1999blgr RB  unknown 
H. 'Band of Gold' Ed Elslager 1999dgr,(y>cr)e   'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Bedazzled' Don Dean 1999SM blgr,ye   'Little Wonder' x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Bengee' Jamison Harrison/Palmer/R. Bemis/Pete Ruh 1999ML y>lgr   'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Bill Dress's Blue' W. Dress,/M. Tobey/Steve Chamberlain 1999bl>blgr   unknown 
H. 'Birds of Happiness' Van Wade 1999 blgr   'Blue Whirls' seedling 
H. 'Blaze of Glory' Ed Elslager 1999 gry  'Pin Stripe' hybrid 
H. 'Bloody Mary' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999 gr   longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Blue Canoe' Gwen Black/Pete Ruh 1999SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Hawaii' Olga Petryszyn 1999blgr  ('Bengee' x 'Sagae') x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Blue Ox' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 1999VL blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Bocka' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1999SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bodacious Blue' Randy Goodwin/R. Hiland/Bob Whitmore 1999blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Bojangles' Don Dean 1999 gr,crye   'Swoosh' x kikutii var. yakusimensis 
H. 'Borsch 1' Borsch Nursery 1930/Pete Ruh 1999lgr   unknown 
H. 'Boundary Waters' Tom Olson/Bob Olson 1999 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Brass Horn' Walden West/Jay Hyslop/Chuck Purtymun 1999dgr,goye   'Fortunei Stenantha' sport 
H. 'Bridgeville' Jack Craig/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1999SM dgr,lgre   unknown 
H. 'Buzzard's Bay' Alex Malloy 1999 blgr   'Allen C. Haskell' sport 
H. 'Caesar' Alex Malloy 1999 gr,str,w,blgre   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Captain Atom' Alex Malloy 1999DS gr,str,w   'Surprised by Joy' sport 
H. 'Captain Kirk' Kirk Brill 1999ly,dgre   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Carolina Sunshine' Tony Avent 1999dgr,goye   'Swoosh' x tibae 
H. 'Catherine Ann' Frank Nyikos 1999blgr   unknown x 'Blue Dimples' 
H. 'Center of Attention' John Kulpa 1999(goy>cr)w,dgre   'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Chain Lightning' Dick & Jane Ward 1999crw,dgre   (x 'Pin Stripe Sister') hybrid 
H. 'Champagne and Caviar' Calvin Helsley 1999 dgr,str,w,crwe   'Tea and Crumpets' sport 
H. 'Choo Choo Train' Tony Sears/Tony Avent 1999gry   unknown 
H. 'Clearfork Green' Van Wade 1999dgr   unknown 
H. 'Cogleywood' J. Shugart/M. Crowl/L. Hansen 1999 w,spe,gr,dgre   unknown 
H. 'Confused' R. Beal 1999 str,w,gr,gre   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Cry Baby' Leonard Jones 1999 gry,dgre   'Anne Arett' seedling 
H. 'Crystal Fountain' Bruce Banyai 1999 goy   ventricosa sport 
H. 'Cutting Edge' Hideko Gowen/Herb Benedict 1999 blgr   'Salute' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Dandy's Pride' Ed Elslager 1999 dgr,ye   'Dapper Jim' sport 
H. 'Dapper Jim' Ed Elslager 1999 dgr,str,crw STR  'Little Jim' hybrid 
H. 'Dark Nebula' Alex Malloy 1999blgr,str,y,cr   unknown 
H. 'Dark Star' Roy Herold 1999SM blgr,cre   'Swoosh' x 'Hadspen Heron' 
H. 'David A. Haskell' Allen Haskell/Alex Malloy 1999 gr,ye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Day's End' Mark Zilis 1999ML gr,ye   'Daybreak' sport 
H. 'Deluxe Edition' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999VL dgr   unknown 
H. 'Dippity Dew' Jim Schwarz 1999ML blgr,goye   'Peedee Dew Catcher' sport 
H. 'Diva' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999goy   'Elatior' seedling 
H. 'Dixie Chick' Tony Avent 1999DS dgr,cre  'Masquerade' x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Donahue Piecrust' Thomas Donahue/Pete Ruh 1999gr   montana hybrid 
H. 'Dust Devil' Mark Zilis 1999dgr,(ch>cr)e   'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Ebony Spires' Don Dean 1999 dgr   'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'John Wargo' 
H. 'Electra' Ed Elslager 1999 gr,str,w,y   unknown 
H. 'Emma' Dick & Jane Ward 1999gr,we   "variegated seedling" x 'Sum and Substance' 
H. 'Erie Magic' Mark Zilis 1999ML gr,ye   'Midwest Magic' sport 
H. 'Eternal Father' Jesse Willetts 1999    'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Eternal Flame' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999w,dgre   'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Faith' Don Dean 1999 goy   'Evening Magic' x 'Big Daddy' 
H. 'Faithful Heart' Kirk Brill 1999DS y,(y>dgr)e   'Cheatin Heart' sport 
H. 'Fantabulous' Ed Elslager 1999dgr,cre   'Fascinator' hybrid 
H. 'Fatal Attraction' Hideko Gowen/Bob Olson/Herb Benedict 1999gr,(cry>w)e   'Dorset Clown' x kikutii 
H. 'Faye Coble' Faye Coble/Calvin Helsley 1999 dgr,ye   'Lemonade' sport 
H. 'Fiddlesticks' Calvin Helsley 1999dgr   unknown 
H. 'Fiesta' Ed Elslager 1999 gr,str,y,w   'Pin Stripe Sister' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Fire and Ice' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999w,dgre   'Patriot' sport 
H. 'Flaming Arrow' L. Maroushek 1999 gr   unknown 
H. 'Flash Dance' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 1999 bl,str,cr   'Pacific Blue Edger' sport 
H. 'Fleeta's Blue' Fleeta Woodroffe/Russ O'Harra/Pete Ruh 1999blgr   'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Fleeta's Fantasy' Fleeta Woodroffe/Russ O'Harra/Pete Ruh 1999    unknown 
H. 'Flint Hill' S. Matthews 1999 gr,ye   'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Fluted Fountain' Don Dean 1999gr   (x 'Sun Power') x 'Donahue Piecrust' 
H. 'Forest Shadows' K. Engel 1999gr,dblgre   'Gum Drop' sport 
H. 'Freedom' Lillian Maroushek 1999gr   'Leviathan' hybrid 
H. 'Frosted Dimples' Don Dean 1999 blgr,ye   'Blue Dimples' x 'Silver Frost' 
H. 'Fruit Punch' Don Dean 1999y>gry>gr RB  'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Crested Surf' 
H. 'Galactic Starburst' Ed Elslager 1999 str   'Starburst' hybrid 
H. 'Gamma Ray' Alex Malloy 1999 w,dgre   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Gandalf' Patrick Lydon 1999(blgr>dgr),crwe   'Neat Splash' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Genesee Gypsy' P. Brandt-Sorheim 1999    unknown 
H. 'Genesee Splashing' P. Brandt-Sorheim 1999    unknown 
H. 'Genesee Watchtower' P. Brandt-Sorheim 1999    unknown 
H. 'Geneva Stark' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999w,dgre   'Mountain Green' sport 
H. 'Ghost Spirit' Charles Isaacs 1999str,bl,w   'Valentine Lace' sport 
H. 'Gilded Cup' Loleta Powell 1999gr,ye   'Zounds' sport 
H. 'Glacial Lake' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999blgr   'Sagae' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Glacier Cascade' Mark Zilis/Peter Cross 1999 gr   kikutii x hypoleuca 
H. 'Gloria Jean' John Kulpa 1999lgr,cre   'Fascination' hybrid 
H. 'Gold Spring' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Bruce Banyai 1999 goy>gry   'Kabitan' hybrid 
H. 'Goldee' Bob Whitmore 1999goy   'Zounds' x 'Lemon Lime' 
H. 'Golden Ripples' Floyd Rogers 1999   unknown 
H. 'Grandchild' Jim Schwarz 1999str   'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Great American Expectations' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 1999    'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Green Dragonet' Clarence Owens 1999VL dgr   'Butternut Hill' x 'Chartreuse Wedge' 
H. 'Green Nymph' P. Banyai/B. Banyai 1999gr   montana hybrid 
H. 'Green River' Van Wade 1999dgr   'Yellow River' sport 
H. 'Green Velveteen' Roy Klehm 1999gr   'Embroidery' sport 
H. 'Greensleeves' Dick & Jane Ward 1999(cry>w),dgre   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Gummy Bear' Van Wade 1999gr   unknown 
H. 'Gypsy's Boa' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Society 1999lgr RD  unknown 
H. 'H. D. Thoreau' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999 blgr   'Sagae' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Hallie's Honor' Lilian Maroushek 1999gry   'Sunlight Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Harmonica' Ron Snyder 1999 gry,cre   'Tambourine' sport 
H. 'Hawkeye' Lilian Maroushek 1999gr,ye   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Heartbeat' Don Dean 1999 gr,cre   'Liberty Bell' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Hillbilly Blues' Tony Avent 1999 bl   'Hirao 59' x 'Hadspen Blue' 
H. 'Honey Hill Balloon Bouquet' Marsha Erb 1999gr   seedling x seedling 
H. 'Honey Hill Night Light' Marsha Erb 1999ch   unknown 
H. 'Honey Hill Pins and Needles' Marsha Erb 1999gagr   ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Pucker Up' Marsha Erb 1999ch   unknown 
H. 'Honey Hill Shimmer and Shimmy' Marsha Erb 1999dblgr,cre   'Shady Lady' hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Water Ladle' Marsha Erb 1999blgr   'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Honey Hill Wrinkled Rainslicker' Marsha Erb 1999gr   'Fragrant Bouquet' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Hope' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999gr,ye   'Baby Bunting' sport 
H. 'I'm So Blue' Jim Schwarz 1999bl   unknown 
H. 'Imperial Potentate' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1999gr,str,w,y   'Crowned Imperial' sport 
H. 'Irish Eyes' Dick & Jane Ward 1999ML gr,cre   'Beatrice' x 'Reginald Kay' 
H. 'Ivory Coast' Dennis Savory 1999lgr,(y>crw)e   'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Jacqueline's Banner' Gil Jones/Tom Schmid 1999 dgr,we   "variegated Christmas Tree" x "variegated Christmas Tree" 
H. 'Jane Ward' Dick & Jane Ward 1999ly,dgre   'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Jennifer' Van Wade 1999gr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Joanne Johnson' Irwin Johnson 1999SM blgr  tardiana hybrid 
H. 'John Kulpa' J. Kulpa 1999 (ly>crw),gre  'Seventh Heaven' sport 
H. 'June Bug' Ran Lydell 1999SM goy,gre   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'June Dove' Marge Soules 1999blgr,lgre   unknown 
H. 'Junior Miss' Roy Klehm 1999dgr,crye   'Sitting Pretty' sport 
H. 'Karen' Bob Olson 1999blgr,we   ('Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon') sport 
H. 'Kayak' Gwen Black/Pete Ruh 1999SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Key West' Olga Petryszyn 1999VL goy   'Elatior' x 'High Noon' 
H. 'Kind of Blue' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 blgr   unknown 
H. 'King's Ransom' Don Dean 1999 gry   'Sun Power' hybrid 
H. 'Kira' L. Maroushek 1999 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Kiwi Black Magic' Barry Sligh 1999VL dgr   sieboldiana x ventricosa 
H. 'Kiwi Blue Baby' G. Collier/Barry Sligh 1999SM bl   'Halcyon' selfed 
H. 'Kiwi Blue Ruffles' Barry Sligh 1999blgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' selfed 
H. 'Kiwi Blue Sky' Barry Sligh 1999SM blgr   'Blue Skies' selfed 
H. 'Kiwi Blue Sunrise' Barry Sligh 1999blgr,ye   sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Kiwi Canoe' Barry Sligh 1999blgr   'Blue Cadet' selfed 
H. 'Kiwi Emerald' G. Collier/Barry Sligh 1999dgr   'Halcyon' selfed 
H. 'Kiwi Forest' Barry Sligh 1999(blgr,mot,grcr)>blgr   'Tokudama' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Gold Rush' F. Jury/Barry Sligh 1999ML gr>y   unknown 
H. 'Kiwi Gold Star' Barry Sligh 1999goy   'June' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Hippo' L. Phillips/Barry Sligh 1999ygr>gr   hypoleuca x longipes 
H. 'Kiwi Kaniere Gold' Barry Sligh 1999ygr   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Minnie Blue' Barry Sligh 1999 bl   sieboldiana x sieboldiana 
H. 'Kiwi Minnie Gold' Barry Sligh 1999ch>y>cr   'Floradora' hybrid 
H. 'Kiwi Pacific Blue' Barry Sligh 1999XL bl   sieboldiana selfed 
H. 'Kiwi Parasol' Barry Sligh 1999blgr   'Sparkling Burgundy' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Spearmint' Barry Sligh 1999w,gre   'Undulata' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Splash' Barry Sligh 1999dgr,str,w,we   'Francee' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Sunlover' Barry Sligh 1999ch>(grc,ye)   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Sunshine' Barry Sligh 1999ch>y   sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Kiwi Treasure Trove' H. Redgrove/Barry Sligh 1999gr,crwe   'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Waves' Barry Sligh 1999 bl   'Sagae' selfed 
H. 'Koneko' Bob Olson 1999 str,blgr,w   unknown 
H. 'Korean Snow' Kim Hawks/Bob Solberg 1999lgr,str,y,w   yingeri seedling 
H. 'Krista' Bob Olson 1999 blgr,ye   (x 'Dorothy Benedict') sport 
H. 'Kuk's Concoction' Ed Elslager 1999 dgr,str,y,bl   'First Impressions' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Beloved' Mary Chastain 1999gr,we   seedling x seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Dot Com' Mary Chastain 1999w,dgre   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Legal Tender' Mary Chastain 1999blge,ye   seedling x seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Mom' Mary Chastain 1999gr,str,lgr,y,w   seedling x seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Rocky Top' Mary Chastain 1999gr,we   unknown 
H. 'Last Dance' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999(lgr>dgr),wiye   'Summer Music Gold' sport 
H. 'Lilac Love' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1999 gr   unknown 
H. 'Lillie' Henry Landis/Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1999lgr   unknown 
H. 'Linda Sue' Van Wade 1999 blgr,(gr>go)ye   'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Little Bit' Alex Malloy 1999gr   'Surprised by Joy' sport 
H. 'Little Dragon' P. Lydon 1999 dgr,we   'Masquerade' hybrid 
H. 'Lochness Blue' Kirk Brill 1999blgr   'Lochness' sport 
H. 'Lodestar' Shirley & Van Wade 1999lgr,ye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Lydia Scheu' Beth Arnold 1999 ly   unknown 
H. 'Madame Butterfly' Hideko Gowen/Hans Hansen/Herb Benedict 1999crw,dgre   'Dorset Clown' hybrid 
H. 'Mademoiselle' R. Klehm 1999 w,gre   'Patriot' sport 
H. 'Magnificent Obsession' Ed Elslager 1999 str,gr,cr,y   'Galaxy' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Majesty' Richard Garbe 1999 gr,(y>w)e   'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Mama's Gold' Ron Snyder 1999 goy>gry   ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Maraschino Cherry' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 1999SM dgr  'Cherry Berry' sport 
H. 'Marbled Cream Elite' Clarence Owens 1999 crw,dgre   'Marbled Cream' sport 
H. 'Margrit Anna' Bob Olson 1999 goy,we   'Christmas Tree variegated' hybrid 
H. 'Mary Scholl' R. Lamlein 1999 gry,gre   'Undulata Erromena' sport 
H. 'May' Hans Hansen/ Shady Oaks Nursery 1999gry   'June' sport 
H. 'May Moon' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 y>gr   'Blue Moon' hybrid 
H. 'Merry-go-round' Ed Elslager 1999 dgr   'Herb Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Metallic Sheen' Mark Zilis 1999blgr>dgr   'Sum and Substance' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Michael's Legacy' Steve Zolock 1999 dgr,we   venusta 'Porter' x 'Craig's Temptation' 
H. 'Midwest Magic' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz 1999ML y,dgre   'Prairie Glow' sport 
H. 'Millennium Magic' P. Lydon 1999 goy>gry   'On Stage' hybrid 
H. 'Millie's Memoirs' H. Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999gr,ye   'Aspen Gold' sport 
H. 'Ming Dynasty' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999blgr   unknown 
H. 'Ming Treasure' Mark Zilis 1999gr,(cry>w)e  Y+ plantaginea sport 
H. 'Miss Maddie' N. Simes/Ron Snyder 1999 str,dgr,y   'Gloriosa' sport 
H. 'Miss Saigon' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999 dgr,cre  'Fragrant Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Mister Watson' Leonard Jones 1999y,dgre   'King Tut' sport 
H. 'Moby Dick' Kirk Brill 1999VL blgr   'Sum and Substance' hybrid 
H. 'Monica's Golden Crinkles' Kirk Brill 1999 goy   unknown 
H. 'Monkey Fist' Charly Seaver 1999str,gr,cr,w   unknown 
H. 'Moonlight Madness' Hajime Sugita/Jean Ruh/Pete Ruh 1999 go,ye   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Mountain Sunrise' Mark Zilis 1999ML y>gry   'Choko Nishiki' sport 
H. 'Mumsie' Nancy Krul/P. Hiselman 1999 dgr   unknown 
H. 'My Marianne' Patrick Lydon 1999gr,cre   'Amy Aden' x 'Filagree' 
H. 'My Secret' Ron Snyder 1999 gr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Neeta' Clarence Owens 1999 dgr,ye   'Sunlight Sister' sport 
H. 'Nordic Racer' Bob Olson 1999 blgr,str,w,we   'Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Northern Heritage' Don Dean/Gunther & Dean Stark 1999 str,blgr,w,gry   'Color Fantasy' x 'Big Daddy' 
H. 'Odyssey' Beth Arnold 1999 dgr,str,w   ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Old Black Magic' Ed Elslager 1999 dgr   'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Old Glory' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999 y,dgre   'Glory' sport 
H. 'Old Hump Back' Van Wade 1999 blgr>gr   'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Olive Bailey Langdon' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999dgr,ye   sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Olympic Edger' Naylor Creek Nursery 1999gr,cre>we   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'On the Marc' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 1999y>ch,gre   'Ogon Koba' sport 
H. 'One Man's Treasure' Herb Benedict/Bob Solberg 1999 dgr  longipes f. hypoglauca seedling 
H. 'Open Hearted' Van Wade 1999 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Panache' Beth Arnold 1999 goy,blgre   'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Paradigm' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999ML ch>goy,blgre   'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Parky's Prize' Jim Hawes/Alex Summers 1999SM gr,ye   'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport 
H. 'Pathfinder' Briggs Nursery 1999crw,spe,gr,dgre   'Francee' sport 
H. 'Patience Plus' Ron Snyder 1999goy,dgre   'Owen Online' sport 
H. 'Patricia's Paragon' L. Maroushek 1999 blgr   'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Patrician' Ed Skrocki/Tony Avent 1999SM lgr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Perky' Van Wade 1999 gr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Persephone' Frank Nyikos 1999ML gry   "unknown" x 'Blue Dimples' 
H. 'Pewterware' Don Dean 1999 bl   'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 1999gr>ywc,dgre   'Pineapple Poll' sport 
H. 'Popcorn' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 1999ML cr,blgre   unknown 
H. 'Pretty Kitty' Ed Elslager 1999 dgr,cre   'Wide Brim' sport 
H. 'Pretty Peggy' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 gry   'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Punky' Bob Kuk 1999y,blgre   'Blue Wedgwood' sport 
H. 'Quaker Lady' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999 goy PRB  kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Qualifying Queen' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999 gr   kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Question Mark' Pete Ruh 1999SM dgr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Quilting Bee' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999SM dgr   unknown 
H. 'Raspberry Beauty' Jim Dishon 1999 lgr   kikutii var. polyneuron x 'Summer Fragrance' 
H. 'Raspberry Sorbet' D. Lohman/Mark Zilis 1999SM dgr RB  rupifraga x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Red Legs' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999 dgr RD  longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Redolent Nosegay' Jim Hawes 1999str,dgr,cre  Y+ 'Fragrant Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Regal Skies' Bruce Banyai 1999 blgr   'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Resurrection Galaxy' Ed Elslager 1999 str,dgr,cr,y   'Galaxy' sport 
H. 'Richland Gold's Moonlight' Van Wade 1999ML y,cre   'Richland Gold' sport 
H. 'Richland Green Splish' Van Wade 1999ML gr   'Splish Splash' sport 
H. 'Richland Royal Princess' Van Wade 1999ML gr,crwe   'Richland Royal Prince' sport 
H. 'Richland Royal Purple' Van Wade 1999gr   'Richland Royal Prince' sport 
H. 'Richland Surprise' Van Wade 1999dgr,cre   'Splish Splash' sport 
H. 'Richland White Edge' Van Wade 1999gr,grye   unknown 
H. 'Rickrack' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 1999gr   unknown 
H. 'Ring of Fire' Ed Elslager 1999 dgr,ye   'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Rock and Roll' Bob Kuk 1999blgr   unknown 
H. 'Roderick' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Rosanne' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999  unknown 
H. 'Roscoe' Van Wade 1999 blgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Rosedale Alligator Tail' Jerry Hadrava 1999 dgr,we   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-5' 
H. 'Rosedale Barnie' Jerry Hadrava 1999 dgr   ventricosa x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Rosedale Big Bopper' Jerry Hadrava 1999 gr   'Sum and Substance' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Black Ice' Jerry Hadrava 1999 blgr   'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Bright and Sassy' Jerry Hadrava 1999 goy   unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Brush Marks' Jerry Hadrava 1999 str,dgr,cr   'RD-93' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Buddy Holly' Jerry Hadrava 1999 gr   unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Butter Run' Jerry Hadrava 1999 str,y,blgr   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' 
H. 'Rosedale Daisy Mae' Jerry Hadrava 1999str,blgr,y   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Rosedale Dandy Brandy' Jerry Hadrava 1999 str,lgr,cr   'RD-93' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Dewy' Jerry Hadrava 1999 blgr   'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Dough Boy' Jerry Hadrava 1999 dgr   ventricosa x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Rosedale Elizabeth Stratton' Jerry Hadrava 1999   'Galaxy' x 'Fragrant Bouquet' 
H. 'Rosedale for Pete's Sake' Jerry Hadrava 1999 gr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Frosted Malt' Jerry Hadrava 1999 str,lgr,w   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' 
H. 'Rosedale Genevieve' Jerry Hadrava 1999  'Galaxy' x 'Sum and Substance' 
H. 'Rosedale Glacier Ice' Jerry Hadrava 1999 gr   'Allen P. McConnell' x 'Yakushima Mizu' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Arches' Jerry Hadrava 1999   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Candlestick' Jerry Hadrava 1999ML   unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Chalice' Jerry Hadrava 1999 goy   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Chips' Jerry Hadrava 1999   'RD-BS-1' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Golden City' Jerry Hadrava 1999   unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Cufflinks' Jerry Hadrava 1999   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Dipper' Jerry Hadrava 1999 gry,cre   unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Egg' Jerry Hadrava 1999 goy   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-3' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Fleece' Jerry Hadrava 1999goy   'RD-SSS-92' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Goose' Jerry Hadrava 1999goy   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Hercules' Jerry Hadrava 1999 goy   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Rosedale Golden June Bug' Jerry Hadrava 1999 goy   unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Lining' Jerry Hadrava 1999   'RD-BSSS-92' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Trout' Jerry Hadrava 1999 gry   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-5' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Unicorn' Jerry Hadrava 1999   'RD-BS-1' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Washboard' Jerry Hadrava 1999   'RD-BS-1' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale High Flyer' Jerry Hadrava 1999 str,dgr,cr   'RD-93' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale John Stratton' Jerry Hadrava 1999 blgr   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Knox' Jerry Hadrava 1999ML goy   'RD-BS-1' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Lela Mae' Jerry Hadrava 1999 y,blgre   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Rosedale Lost Dutchman' Jerry Hadrava 1999ML goy   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Marbled Swirl' Jerry Hadrava 1999 str,cr,gr   'RD-BS-1' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Marsha Axmear Erb' Jerry Hadrava 1999 str,blgr,y   'Galaxy' x 'Fragrant Bouquet' 
H. 'Rosedale Mixmaster' Jerry Hadrava 1999blgr,str,cr   'RD-BS-1' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Moonshine Delight' Jerry Hadrava 1999gr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Mr. Blue Jeans' Jerry Hadrava 1999blgr   'RD-BS-1' x 'Galaxy' 
H. 'Rosedale Mrs. President' Jerry Hadrava 1999 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Rosedale My Love' Jerry Hadrava 1999 gr,we   'Galaxy' x 'Fragrant Bouquet' 
H. 'Rosedale Pebbles' Jerry Hadrava 1999 gr   'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Pickles' Jerry Hadrava 1999 blgr   'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Richie Vallens' Jerry Hadrava 1999XL dgr   'RD-BS-1' x 'Galaxy' 
H. 'Rosedale Rip Van Winkle' Jerry Hadrava 1999gr   'Northern Halo' x 'Paul's Glory' 
H. 'Rosedale Robert Hackbarth' Jerry Hadrava 1999  'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-3' 
H. 'Rosedale Rosette' Jerry Hadrava 1999blgr   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Scrambled Eggs' Jerry Hadrava 1999 goy   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Rosedale Spoons' Jerry Hadrava 1999 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Stitched in Silk' Jerry Hadrava 1999dgr   ventricosa x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Rosedale Sugar Time' Jerry Hadrava 1999dgr,we   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' 
H. 'Rosedale Terraced Hills' Jerry Hadrava 1999ML gr   'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Tractor Seat' Jerry Hadrava 1999gr   'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Viagra' Jerry Hadrava 1999 gry   'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' 
H. 'Rosedale Yellow Brick Road' Jerry Hadrava 1999 cr,blgre   'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Royal Bells' Jim Dishon 1999 gr,ye   ('Beatrice' x kikutii) x ('August Moon' x kikutii) 
H. 'Ruby Slippers' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 gr   'Iwa' hybrid 
H. 'Russ O'Harra' Russ O'Harra/Olson/Zilis/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999 gr   nigrescens 'Elatior' hybrid 
H. 'Russell Lee' Russ O'Harra/O'Harra family/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999 blgr,lgre   unknown 
H. 'Savannah' Natalie Suggs/Zilis 1999ML dgr,cre  Y+ "seedling" sport 
H. 'Saw Mill' Alex Malloy 1999 lgr   'Outhouse Delight' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Gulf Stream' Mark Zilis/Mildred Seaver/Alex Malloy 1999chy>goy   'Sea Gold Star' sport 
H. 'Sea White Gold' Mildred Seaver/Van Wade 1999 cry   unknown 
H. 'Shawmut' Schmid/Alex Malloy 1999 gr,we   'Allen C. Haskell' sport 
H. 'Shell Bell' Leonard Jones 1999 gry>(gry,ye)   'Vanilla Cream' sport 
H. 'Shirley Levy' Russ O 'Harra 1999 RD  unknown 
H. 'Silk Kimono' Hideko Gowen/Hansen/Benedict 1999gr,crye   'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 
H. 'Silver Anniversary' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Society 1999blgr   unknown 
H. 'Silver Bay' Don Dean 1999blgr   'Silver Frost' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Silver Load' Roy Klehm 1999 grw,dgre   'Silver Streak tetraploid' sport 
H. 'Silver Mine' Alex Malloy 1999gr,spe,w   'Outhouse Delight' seedling 
H. 'Skyrocket' Bob Kuk 1999 goy   'Unforgettable' sport 
H. 'Smoothie' Pauline Banyai/Bruce Banyai 1999 dgr   montana hybrid 
H. 'Spacious Skies' Walden-West/Jay Hyslop 1999XL bl   'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Special Item' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1999blgr   'Fortunei Gigantea' hybrid 
H. 'Spilt Milk' Mildred Seaver 1999ML gr,mis,w,blgre   unknown 
H. 'Stained Glass' Hans Hansen 1999 goy,dgre  Y+ 'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Streaky Streak' Ed Elslager 1999 blgr,str,cr,w STR  'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Subterranean Pool' Don Dean 1999 blgr   'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Blue Clown' 
H. 'Sue' H. & J. Millhorn 1999 w,gre   unknown 
H. 'Sum It Up' Mark Zilis 1999VL gr,nagoye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Piecrust' Ed Elslager 1999 gr  'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Summer Breeze' Mark Zilis/Jane Diesen 1999ML dgr,goye   'Summer Music' sport 
H. 'Sun Banner' Russ O'Harra/R. O'Harra Hosta Society 1999gr,ye   'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Sun Drop' Bruce Banyai 1999gr,lye   'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Sunnybrook Sunshine' Q & Z Nursery/Pete Ruh 1999  'Sunnybrook' sport 
H. 'Super Nova' Mark Zilis 1999ML yc,ble   'Aurora Borealis' sport 
H. 'Surf and Turf' Ed Elslager 1999gr   'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Incredible Hunk' 
H. 'Sweet Christy' Van Wade 1999gr,we  'Royal Standard' sport 
H. 'T Rex' Dick & Jane Ward 1999XL gr   montana f. macrophylla x 'Big John' hybrid 
H. 'The Sun King' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Society 1999ML goy   unknown 
H. 'Thumbs Up' Jim Schwarz 1999SM gr,cre   'Achy Breaky Heart' sport 
H. 'Tiffney's Darth Vader' J. Dreessen 1999 dgr   ventricosa sport 
H. 'Tiffney's Gold Digger' J. Dreessen 1999 gry>goy   'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Titanic' Hans Hansen 1999 gr,ye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Tom Rex' Dick & Jane Ward 1999XL gr   montana f. macrophylla x 'Big John' 
H. 'Touch of Class' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999chy,blgre   'June' sport 
H. 'Trail of Tears' Marge Soules 1999 gr,str,y,ye   'Regal Splendor' sport 
H. 'Trailblazer' Mark Zilis 1999ML dgr,we   'Francee' sport 
H. 'Turbulent Seas' Don Dean 1999 gr   'Neat and Tidy' x 'Aspen Gold' 
H. 'Twilight Zone' Allen Haskell/Alex Malloy 1999gr,str,cr,y   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Tyler's Treasure' Charlie Isaac 1999ML blgr,ye   'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Ugly Duckling' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1999ygr,we   'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Unforgettable' Bob Kuk 1999ML dgr,ye   ('Gold Regal' x "gold Tokudama seedling") sport 
H. 'Venessa' Van Wade 1999 gr   'Masquerade' sport 
H. 'Vilmoriniana' Vilmorin et Andrieux/Pete Ruh 1999SM gr   unknown 
H. 'Walden Green' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Waning Moon' L. Maroushek 1999 goy   unknown 
H. 'Warwick Comet' L. Jones/L. Jones 1999w,dgre   'Christmas Tree' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Wayne' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1999    'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Website' Loleta Powell 1999VL gr   'Love Pat' x 'Puckered Giant' 
H. 'Wheaton Blue' Mark Zilis 1999ML blgr   'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'White Christmas' Gus Krossa 1971/Palmer/Ruh 1999SML (w>cr),gre   'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'White Necklace' Clarence Owens 1999ML gr,we   'Marbled White' sport 
H. 'Wildfire' Ed Elslager 1999   'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Winfield Blue' Marc Zilis 1999SM bl   unknown 
H. 'Wings of Faith' Ron Snyder 1999 gr   unknown 
H. 'Wooden Nickel' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999 dgr,grye   'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Yankee Blue' Bob Balitewicz/Bill Brincka 1999bl   'Blue Arrow' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Yellow Eyes' Pete Ruh 1999  'Green Eyes' sport 
H. 'Yellow Flame' Jim Hawes 1999y,gre   ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Yellow Ribbons' K. Engel 1999RB  'Patrician' sport 
H. 'Zuzu's Petals' Dennis Savory 1999 lgr,ye   'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport 

Generated by HostaMania 0.12.1
Last update: 2017-10-10