Hosta Registrations - 2000

284 Hostas
HostanameREGSizeLeaf colorPetioleFragrantOrigin
H. 'Academy Celeborn' Steve Chamberlain 2000blgr>gr   (x 'Ginko Craig') seedling 
H. 'Academy Galadriel' Steve Chamberlain 2000goy  ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Mavrodaphne' Steve Chamberlain/H. Chamberlain 2000dgr PUB  'Devon Mist' seedling 
H. 'Alison' Dick & Jane Ward 2000goy   'High Noon' x 'Noah's Ark' 
H. 'All Jazzed Up' Loleta Powell 2000ML gr,str,w,we  'Snow Crust' sport 
H. 'Allegan Emperor' H. Deshane/Ken Herrema/Pete Ruh 2000bl>gr   nigrescens hybrid 
H. 'Allegan Fog' Ken Herrema/Pete Ruh 2000SM w,spe,gr,gre   'Fortunei Aurea' hybrid 
H. 'Allegan Gent' H. Deshane/Ken Herrema/Pete Ruh 2000 blgr>gr,(w,spe,gr)e   'Northern Halo' sport 
H. 'American Beauty' Stuart Asch 2000 gr,str,crw STR  (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Green Piecrust' 
H. 'American Mohican Halo' Van Wade 2000blgr,lgr   'Northern Halo' sport 
H. 'American Ruffled Heart' Van Wade 2000 blgr   'Blue Seer' seedling 
H. 'Amethyst Chip' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 2000blgr>dgr  'Purple Verticulated Elf' selfed 
H. 'Amy's Hope' Ron Snyder 2000 (gry/goy),cre   'Norwalk Chartreuse' sport 
H. 'Antoinette' Bob Kuk 2000dgr,goe   'Squire Rich' sport 
H. 'Arc de Triomphe' Ed Elslager 2000ML dgr,ye   'Foxy Doxy' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Arch Duke' Ran Lydell 2000XL lgr   hypoleuca x 'Cartwheels' 
H. 'Avalanche' Randy Goodwin 2000dgr,we   'Warwick Choice' hybrid 
H. 'Bea's Colossus' Chet Tompkins/Walden-West/Pete Ruh 2000gr   unknown 
H. 'Big and Blue' Van Wade 2000bl   'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Blue Seer' 
H. 'Bitsy Blue' Dennis Savory 2000DS blgr  'Indigo' x (x 'Bitsy Green') 
H. 'Bix Blues' Ron Simmering 2000ML blgr   'Halcyon' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blazing Saddles' Tony Avent 2000 dgr,cre   (x 'Beatrice') x 'Blue Umbrellas' 
H. 'Blood, Sweat and Tears' Connie Linder/Don Dean 2000 gry  'Little Wonder' x 'Aspen Gold' 
H. 'Blue Canopy' Stuart Asch 2000 str,blgr,lgr STR  'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Blue Mouse Ears' Emile & Jane Deckert 2000blgr   'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Blue without You' Tim Kordner 2000 gry,blgre   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Bonnie's Bounty' B. Treichel 2000 dgr,blgre   unknown 
H. 'Brass Ring' Ran Lydell 2000dgr,(go>cr)e   'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Brazen Hussy' Robyn Duback 2000goy   montana x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Buckeye' Tom Goad 2000 y,gr,goe   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Bumblebee' Dennis Savory 2000goy   'Honey' seedling 
H. 'Butter and Eggs' J. Kerr 2000 str,gry,y  'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Cajun Sunrise' Ed Elslager 2000gr,str,go,cr STR  'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Candy Striper' R. Woodford 2000 gr,str,cr,w STR  'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Carisa Nichole' I. Byrd 2000 blgr,goe   'Christmas Tree' hybrid 
H. 'Carolina Blue' Bob Solberg 2000blgr   'Halcyon' x 'Riptide' 
H. 'Celestial' Ed Elslager 2000dgr,(goy>crw)e   'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Christmas Cup' Stuart Asch 2000dgr STR  'Christmas Tree' seedling 
H. 'Christmas Pageant' Mike Pinterics 2000 dgr,cre   'Christmas Tree' sport 
H. 'Christmas Tree Gala' Loleta Powell 2000ML gr,str,cry   'Christmas Tree' sport 
H. 'Clambake' Randy Goodwin 2000 lgr   hypoleuca hybrid 
H. 'Clifford's Broken Heart' John Clifford 2000 gr,(wspegr)e   'Loyalist' sport 
H. 'Clifford's Comet' John Clifford 2000 wspegr,gre   'Loyalist' sport 
H. 'Clifford's Forest Fire' John Clifford 2000 blgr,ye   'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Clifford's Polar Moon' John Clifford 2000 goy,gre   'September Sun' sport 
H. 'Clifford's Stingray' John Clifford 2000 w,gre   'Loyalist' sport 
H. 'Climax' Gil Jones 2000gr,goye   'High Noon' sport 
H. 'Color a la Mode' Ed Elslager 2000 str,cr,gry,gr,dgre   'Color Fantasy' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Concord' Ran Lydell 2000dgr  'Nangoku' hybrid 
H. 'Country Road' Don Dean 2000blgr>dgr   'Rocky Road' seedling 
H. 'Crocodile Rock' Sandy Wilkins/Jim Wilkins 2000ML lgr   unknown 
H. 'Crystal Chimes' Judy Springer 2000 dgr   yingeri seedling 
H. 'Crystal Glaze' Lucy Simpers/Pauline Banyai/Bruce Banyai 2000 gr>y   montana seedling 
H. 'Cubby Bear' Ed Elslager 2000str,gr,cr STR  'Neat Splash' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'DaPra's Delight' Bill Zumbar/S. DaPra 2000gr,we   unknown 
H. 'Dawn' BHHS/Sandra Bond 2000  unknown 
H. 'Dawn Treader' Alex Malloy 2000ly,grye   'Aspen Gold' sport 
H. 'Deane's Dream' Bob Solberg 2000blgr PU  'Blue Arrow' x 'Sea Fire' 
H. 'Dionysos' Alex Malloy 2000gr   unknown 
H. 'Dipsy Doodle' Ed Elslager 2000gr,str,w,gry,cre STR  'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Double Eagle' Don Dean 2000 gry   'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Eagle's Nest' Ran Lydell 2000gr,ye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Ebony Knight' B. Treichel 2000 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Emerald Treasure' J. Kerr 2000 y,dgre  'Treasure' sport 
H. 'Fallen Angel' Floyd & C. Broussard/Kevin Walek 2000(spe,w,gr)>gr   'Guardian Angel' sport 
H. 'Fickle Blue Genes' Ed Elslager 2000ML blgr,str,y,cr STR  'William Lachman' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Fifth Element' M. Deeds 2000 str,blgr,gry,cr   'William Lachman' x 'Big Daddy' 
H. 'Final Answer' Ed Elslager 2000 goy,str,gr,gry,dgre   'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Five O'Clock Shadow' Bob Solberg 2000y,gre   'High Noon' sport 
H. 'Flagship' R. Prochaska 2000 blgr   (x sieboldiana) x (x sieboldiana) 
H. 'Fond Memory' Alex Malloy 2000gr,cre   'William Lachman' sport 
H. 'Forest Fireworks' Randy Goodwin 2000 lgry,cre   'Amy Aden' hybrid 
H. 'Forest Paintbrush' Randy Goodwin 2000 gr,grye   'Bravo' hybrid 
H. 'Friar Tuck' Jim Schwarz 2000 gry,ye   'Sum It Up' sport 
H. 'Frosted Mini-muffins' Jim Schwarz 2000gry,we   'Banana Muffins' sport 
H. 'Frosted Waves' Ron Simmering 2000 w,gre   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Frosty the Snowman' Ed Elslager 2000gr,str,y,cr,cre   'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Genesee Genco' Peter Brandt-Sorheim 2000    unknown 
H. 'Ghostface' Stuart Asch 2000gr,ye   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Gilt by Association' Kevin Walek 2000y>gr PUD  pycnophylla x pycnophylla 
H. 'Go for Broke' Don Stevens/Alex Malloy 2000gr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Gold Bug' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 go   'Serendipity' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Gloves' Ed Elslager 2000 goy   'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Golden Piecrust' Coletta Noffsinger/Kevin Walek 2000   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Golden Samurai' Pete Ruh 2000goy,ye   'Samurai' sport 
H. 'Goldeneye' Ed Elslager 2000 str,dgr,y   'Sea Prize' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Gondola' Ed Elslager 2000 gr,ye   'Outrigger' sport 
H. 'Grasshopper' Dennis Savory 2000gr  Y+ 'Invincible' hybrid 
H. 'Great Lakes Gold' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 goy   'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Green Lama' Alex Malloy 2000gr PU  'Island Charm' sport 
H. 'Green with Envy' Ian Chrystal/Sandra Bond 2000y,dgre   'Dawn' sport 
H. 'Grey Ghost' Bob Solberg 2000ML cr>y>bl   'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Gunsmoke' Roy Herold 2000blgr   'Sagae' x 'Blue Piecrust' 
H. 'Halcyon Harmony' Bernie Treichel 2000 blgr   'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Harpoon' Roy Herold 2000 gr,(y>cr)e   'Swoosh' x yingeri 
H. 'Harriette Ward' M. & M. Levy 2000goy   'High Noon' hybrid 
H. 'Hawkeye Gold' Ron Simmering 2000gry,ye   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Heart and Soul' Rob Mortko 2000 lgr>gry>cr,gre   'Vanilla Cream' sport 
H. 'Heavenly Constellation' Ed Elslager 2000 gr,str,y,w   'Breeder's Choice' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Helios' Alex Malloy 2000y,str,w   'Electrum Stater' sport 
H. 'His Honor' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2000gr,(gry>cr)e   "HB-87-1" x "HB-87-1" 
H. 'Honeycomb' Alex Malloy 2000 str,gr,cr   'Honeysong' sport 
H. 'Hoplite' Alex Malloy 2000 lgr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Iceberg' Tony Avent 2000gr,cre   'Swoosh' x tibae 
H. 'In the Chips' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2000 blgr,we   'Lucy Vitols' sport 
H. 'Inca Sun' G. Goodwin 2000 goy   unknown 
H. 'Iowa Moon' Ron Simmering 2000 y,gre   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Iron Curtain' Stuart Asch 2000 blgr   'Northern Halo' hybrid 
H. 'Isle Royal' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000dgr   'Chartreuse Wedge' x "B" 
H. 'Jazz Matazz' Ron Simmering 2000 str,gr,y,w   'Fascination' hybrid 
H. 'Jazzy' Ron Simmering 2000 lgr,crwe   (x 'Fascination') sport 
H. 'Jen' Randy Goodwin 2000ML dgr,crwe   (x 'Yellow Splash') hybrid 
H. 'Jennifer's Angel' Jeff Kerr 2000ML dgr,str,lgr   'Green Angel' sport 
H. 'Jewel of the Nile' Kevin Walek 2000ML blgr,irye   'Dee's Golden Jewel' sport 
H. 'Jubilation' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000 dgr,grye   "HB-87-1" x 'Sagae' 
H. 'June's Gold' Eldren Minks/Pete Ruh 2000 goy   'June' sport 
H. 'Kitty Hawk' Roy Herold 2000   'Sum and Substance' hybrid 
H. 'Kiwi Blue Flash' Barry Sligh 2000blgr,str,y STR  'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Dreadlocks' Barry Sligh 2000 mot,gr,y   'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Kiwi Full Monty' Barry Sligh 2000(gry>y)c,blgre   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Jordan' Barry Sligh 2000blgr   unknown 
H. 'Kiwi Milky Way' Barry Sligh 2000bl   'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Kiwi Tease' Barry Sligh 2000 (gr>y),crwe   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Kokuryu' Tsuneo Kurasawa/Toyozo Nakayama/Pete Ruh 2000lgr RB  unknown 
H. 'Lady Liberty's Flame' Frank Nyikos 2000SM goy   'Gold Regal' x 'Shade Fanfare' 
H. 'Lakeside Breaking News' Mary Chastain 2000 blgr,we   "LBSR" x hypoleuca 
H. 'Lakeside Bugaboo' Mary Chastain 2000gr,goye   "seedling LB10" x "seedling LN68" 
H. 'Lakeside Dividing Line' Mary Chastain 2000(y>crw),dgre   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Elfin Fire' Mary Chastain 2000 w,spe,gr,gre RB  'Little White Lines' x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Elite' Mary Chastain 2000 blgr,(y>crw)e   'Lakeside Roy El' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Maverick' Mary Chastain 2000 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Ragtime' Mary Chastain 2000gr,we   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Triple Crown' Mary Chastain 2000 gry   unknown 
H. 'Laura' Dick & Jane Ward 2000ML gr,ye   (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Leopard Frog' Randy Goodwin 2000 mot,gr,y CH  'Golden Prayers' sport 
H. 'Liberty' John Machen, Jr. 2000VL blgr,br(y>crw)e   'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Light in the Forest' Randy Goodwin 2000dgr,str,y   'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Lily Pad' Bob Solberg/L. Lombardo 2000dgr   yingeri hybrid 
H. 'Limelighter's Glow' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000 lgr   'Gold Regal' hybrid 
H. 'Little Caesar' Dick Ward/Ian Chrystal/Sandra Bond 2000crw,gre   'Breeder's Choice' hybrid 
H. 'Little Chickadee' Ed Elslager 2000str,gr,y,w   'Little Streaker' selfed 
H. 'Little John' Jim Schwarz 2000VL blgr   'Big Daddy' seedling 
H. 'Longjohn' R. Woodford 2000 blgr   'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Lovely to Behold' Stuart Asch 2000 blgr,grye   'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Made You Look' Stuart Asch 2000y,goye   "Dorothy Benedict seedling" hybrid 
H. 'Maid Marian' Jim Schwarz 2000 crw,gre   unknown 
H. 'Maize and Blue' Jim Wilkins 2000 str,gr,y   unknown 
H. 'Megacup' Ed Elslager 2000 str,gr,y   'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Melissa Anne' J. Kerr 2000 str,gr,cr   'Julie Morss' sport 
H. 'Mesa Fringe' Eldren Minks/Pete Ruh 2000gr   'Regal Ruffles' sport 
H. 'Mint Julep' Alex Malloy 2000gry,we   'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Mississippi Mud' Ron Simmering 2000 blgr   'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Misty Mary Ann' Stuart Asch 2000 str,dgr,y   'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Monster Babe' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000 blgr   'Sea Monster' hybrid 
H. 'Morning Angel' Dennis Savory 2000dgr  Y+ 'Invincible' x 'Izumi' 
H. 'Morning Light' Gert van Eijk-Bos/Dirk van Erven 2000y,dgre   'Twilight' sport 
H. 'Murmurs' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Mystic' Alex Malloy 2000 dgr,str,lgr   'Whirlwind' hybrid 
H. 'Night and Day' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 dgr,crwe   (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Night Shades' Ron Snyder 2000dgr,str,(y>gr)   'Edge of Night' sport 
H. 'Nobility' Walters Gardens 2000cr,blgre   'Hadspen Blue' sport 
H. 'Oh by Gosh' Thelma Rudolph/T & Z Nursery/ Pete Ruh 2000ML lgr,ye   'Francee' sport 
H. 'Ooh La La' Ed Elslager 2000 crw,dgre   'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Orange Crush' Ed Elslager 2000 goy,crwe   'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Orphan Child' Pauline Banyai/J. Everson/S. DaPra 2000gr   unknown 
H. 'Outer Limits' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2000 str,gr,y,cr   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Outrigger' Ed Elslager 2000 str,gr,cr,y   'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Pacer' Ran Lydell 2000dgr    
H. 'Papa's Gold' Ron Snyder 2000 goy   'Samurai' hybrid 
H. 'Party Favor' Bob Solberg/E. Crouch 2000gr   'Donahue Piecrust' x 'Akebono' 
H. 'Piecrust Promise' Peter Cross 2000gr,dgre   'Green Piecrust' sport 
H. 'Pilgrim's Progress' Alex Malloy 2000 lgr,crwe   'Pilgrim' sport 
H. 'Prairie Angel' Dennis Savory 2000SML gr  'Fall Bouquet' hybrid 
H. 'Pulsar' Ed Elslager 2000 gr,crw   'Heavenly Constellation' sport 
H. 'Quicksilver' Roy Herold 2000 blgr,crwe   'Dark Star' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Ralph's Legacy' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2000 str,gr,cr   unknown 
H. 'Rapture' Ran Lydell 2000gr>y   unknown 
H. 'Regal Chameleon' Clarence Falstad 2000cr>gr,blgre   'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Retread' Frank Nyikos 2000w>str,w,gr   'Undulata Univitata' hybrid 
H. 'Revolution' Gert van Eijk-Bos/Walters Gardens 2000cr,spe,gr,dgre   'Loyalist' sport 
H. 'Rhinestone Cowboy' Ed Elslager 2000 str   'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Rhino' Randy Goodwin 2000gr,we   'Splashed Leather' sport 
H. 'Richland Charmer' Van Wade 2000 gry,dgre   'Richland Surprise' sport 
H. 'Robin Hood' Jim Schwarz 2000gr,dgre   unknown 
H. 'Robin's Pride' Randy Goodwin 2000 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Babe' Jerry Hadrava 2000blgr   'RD-BS' x 'RD-742' 
H. 'Rosedale Black Hole' Jerry Hadrava 2000blgr   'RD-BS' x 'RD-742' 
H. 'Rosedale Blend Master' Jerry Hadrava 2000gr,str,y   'RD-BS' x '721' 
H. 'Rosedale Blunder Bus' Jerry Hadrava 2000dgr,str,goy   'RD-BS' x '785' 
H. 'Rosedale Catcher's Mitt' Jerry Hadrava 2000blgr   'RD-BS' x '900' 
H. 'Rosedale Gee Wilikers' Jerry Hadrava 2000str,dgr,cr   'RD-BS' x '900' 
H. 'Rosedale Gee-whiz' Jerry Hadrava 2000str,dgr,cr   'RD-BS' x '900' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Teapot' Jerry Hadrava 2000  'RD-BS' x '220' 
H. 'Rosedale Grant Wood' Jerry Hadrava 2000str,lgr,cr   'RD-BS' x '900' 
H. 'Rosedale Houdini' Jerry Hadrava 2000dgr,str,cr   'RD-BS' x '998' 
H. 'Rosedale Jack of Hearts' Jerry Hadrava 2000str,dgr,y   'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Jack of Spades' Jerry Hadrava 2000str,dgr,y   'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Leaping Lizards' Jerry Hadrava 2000dgr,cre   'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Lion's Mane' Jerry Hadrava 2000w,dgre   unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Little Puddle' Jerry Hadrava 2000dgr   'RS-BS' x 'RD-10' 
H. 'Rosedale Misty Pathways' Jerry Hadrava 2000dgr,ye   'RD-BS' x 'RD-80' 
H. 'Rosedale Old Maid' Jerry Hadrava 2000str,dgr,cr   'RD-BS' x 'RD-71' 
H. 'Rosedale Oriole' Jerry Hadrava 2000str,gr,y   'RD-BS' x 'RD-91' 
H. 'Rosedale Paddy Wagon' Jerry Hadrava 2000dgr,cre   'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Pie-eyed' Jerry Hadrava 2000str,dgr,y   'RD-BS' x 'RD--4' 
H. 'Rosedale Queen Mum' Jerry Hadrava 2000    'RD-BS' x "900" 
H. 'Rosedale Rain Catcher' Jerry Hadrava 2000dgr   'RD-BS' x 'RD-2' 
H. 'Rosedale Shady Lady' Jerry Hadrava 2000dgr,str,y   'Galaxy' x 'Fragrant Bouquet' 
H. 'Rosedale Soup Bowl' Jerry Hadrava 2000dgr   'RD-BS' x 'RD-07' 
H. 'Rosedale Streaked Zipper' Jerry Hadrava 2000str,dgr,cr   'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Tablespoons' Jerry Hadrava 2000goy   'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Thunderheads' Jerry Hadrava 2000str,dgr,cr   'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Tie-dyed' Jerry Hadrava 2000str,dgr,cr   'RD-BS' x 'RD-13' 
H. 'Rosedale Waterwheel' Jerry Hadrava 2000str,dgr,cr   'RD-BS' x "742" 
H. 'Royal Super' Walters Gardens 2000SM gr,cre  'Royal Standard' sport 
H. 'Sabertooth' R. Woodford 2000 blgr   'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Sadi' Frank Nyikos 2000goy   'Birchwood Parky's Gold' x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Salem' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 2000 gry,cr,spe   'Lucy's Breeder' x montana 
H. 'Satisfaction' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2000dgr,goye   'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Seneca' M. Tobey/Alex Malloy/Steve Chamberlain 2000ch,lgre   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Serapis' Alex Malloy 2000str,gr,w   'Go for Broke' sport 
H. 'Shadow's Web' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000 gry,blgre   unknown 
H. 'Sheila Macqueen' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2000blgr,str,crw   unknown 
H. 'Shenandoah Abbey' Alex Malloy 2000 blgr   'Blue Angel' hybrid 
H. 'Skyward' Ed Elslager 2000 dgr,cre   'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Snowbird' Randy Goodwin 2000gr,we   (x 'Bravo') hybrid 
H. 'Something Good' Walters Gardens 2000goy, gre   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sophisticated Lady' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 gr,crwe   'Pinstripe Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Spartan Arrow' Randy Goodwin 2000 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Spartan Glory' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000lgr,we   'HB87-1' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Spingarn's Japan' Joel Spingarn/Alex Malloy 2000gr   unknown 
H. 'Splendor' Ed Elslager 2000 gry,mot,dgr STR  'Galaxy' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Spring Break' Stuart Asch 2000 lgr,cre   'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Spring Fling' Roy Herold 2000ML dgr,crwe   'Christmas Tree' x 'Donahue Piecrust' 
H. 'Starry Starry Night' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000dgr   'Blue June' x 'Tot Tot' 
H. 'Stars and Stripes' Ron Simmering 2000 str,blgr,cr   'Color Fantasy' hybrid 
H. 'Steel Canopy' Stuart Asch 2000 blgr   (x 'Dorothy Benedict') hybrid 
H. 'Stellar by Starlight' Ed Elslager 2000 gr,str,cr   'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Stingray' Roy Herold 2000 gr   kikutii x montana 
H. 'Striker' Ran Lydell 2000gr,nawe   venusta sport 
H. 'String Bikini' Jim Hawes/Alex Summers/Ron Snyder 2000 dgr,yc   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Sum Cup-o-Joe' Ed Elslager 2000VL str,gr,cr,cre   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Summer Warrior' Randy Goodwin 2000gry   unknown 
H. 'Sunlight Cinderella' Dennis Savory 2000goy,dgre   'Sunlight Sister' sport 
H. 'Sunny Delight' Bob Solberg/Mark Zilis 2000goy  'Sweet Susan' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Sunrise Crinkles' S. DaPra 2000 gr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Super Star' Ed Elslager 2000 gr,str,y STR  'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Surfer Girl' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2000dgr   unknown 
H. 'Sweet Lucy' W. Cook 2000 gr,str,w   unknown 
H. 'Tara' Randy Goodwin 2000blgr,cre   'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Tattletale Gray' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 2000blgr   unknown 
H. 'Teacher's Pet' Stuart Asch 2000 blgr,cre   'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 
H. 'Teeny-weeny Bikini' Ed Elslager 2000ly,gre STR  'Tsugari Komachi' selfed 
H. 'Thanksgiving' Ron Snyder 2000 gry,cre   'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Three Coins' Leonard Jones 2000 gr,lye   'Green Fountain' sport 
H. 'Tigger' Ron Simmering 2000 gr,str,y STR  'Color Fantasy' hybrid 
H. 'Titanium' Don Dean 2000blgr   'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Blue Clown' 
H. 'Topsy-turvy' Ed Elslager 2000 str,gr,y,w STR  'William Lachman' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Toy Soldier' Bob Solberg 2000SM blgr,cre   'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Turtle Dove' Dennis Savory 2000blgr   'Bells of Edinborough' x 'Indigo' 
H. 'Tutti-frutti' Ed Elslager 2000 crw,ygre   'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Twist of Fate' Kevin Walek 2000 blgr   ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Unchained Melody' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000dgr,crwe   'DB-87-2' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Uncle John' Frank Nyikos 2000blgr   'Blue Splendor' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Unexpected Pleasure' Stuart Asch 2000ML dgr,cre   'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 
H. 'Unexpected Song' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000 dgr   'Leading Lady' sport 
H. 'Upbeat' Pete Ruh 2000gr   (x fluctuans) hybrid 
H. 'Verkade's One' John Verkade/Henry Weissenberger/Alex Malloy 2000gr   unknown 
H. 'Verkade's Two' John Verkade/Henry Weissenberger/Alex Malloy 2000 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Versailles Blue' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 2000blgr   unknown 
H. 'Vim and Vigor' Walters Gardens 2000dgr   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Wallstreet Classic' Stuart Asch 2000SM blgr,crye   'Fascination' hybrid 
H. 'War Party' Randy Goodwin 2000blgr   unknown 
H. 'Wassup' Clyde Crockett 2000lgr   'Ruffles' hybrid 
H. 'Watercolours' Barry Sligh 2000 gr,mot,y   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Whimsey' Don Dean 2000 goy   'Midas Touch' hybrid 
H. 'X-ray' Ron Simmering 2000 grw,gre   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Xanadu' Alex Malloy 2000 w,blgre PI  'Island Charm' sport 
H. 'Xanadu Paisley' Virginia & Brian Skaggs 2000lgr,str,mot,dgr   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Xmas' J. Kerr 2000gr,cre   'Moon Glow' sport 
H. 'Yucca Ducka Do' Ran Lydell 2000gr,ye   'Minuta' hybrid 
H. 'Zippity Do Dah' Walters Gardens 2000ML gr,cre   'Abba Dabba Do' sport 
H. 'Zodiac' Q&Z Nursery/Pete Ruh 2000 ch,ircre   'Richland Gold' sport 
H. 'Zowie' Peter Cross 2000 goy,we   'Norwalk Chartreuse' sport 

Generated by HostaMania 0.12.1
Last update: 2017-10-10