Hosta Registrations - 2009

574 Hostas
HostanameREGSizeLeaf colorPetioleFragrantOrigin
H. 'A Burgh Thing' Robert & K. Danik 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Hearts' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Jim Dandy' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009gr   venusta seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Kaleidoscope' Walden West /AHS/Walek 2009 (ch>y),dgre   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Zodiac' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009goy   unknown 
H. 'Abraham Lincoln' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009blgr   'Super Bowl' seedling 
H. 'Academy Blushing Chartreuse' Steve Chamberlain 2009 gr,goye   'Chartreuse' sport 
H. 'Academy Cockcrow' Steve Chamberlain 2009 gr,we   'Twilight' sport 
H. 'Academy Nightfall' Steve Chamberlain 2009 dgr   'Twilight' sport 
H. 'Admiral Halsey' Chick Wasitis/AHS/Walek 2009gr,crwe   'Francee' sport 
H. 'After Midnight' Bob Solberg 2009dgr,che   'Five O'Clock Somewhere' sport 
H. 'Akarana' Charles Applegate/AHS/Walek 2009gr   venusta hybrid 
H. 'Allen C. Haskell' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009SM gr,str,crw,cry   unknown 
H. 'Alligator Hide' G. R. Kruer 2009 blgr   'Bressingham Blue' seedling 
H. 'Alligator Shoes' Herb Benedict/Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr, na(y>crw)e   'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 
H. 'American Hero' Walters Gardens/Hans Hansen 2009w,spe,gr,dgre   'Revolution' sport 
H. 'Amethyst Gem' Bill Zumbar/B. Kridler/AHS/Walek 2009DS gr   unknown 
H. 'Andorian' Dirk Dupré 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Angel Eyes' Chick Wasitis/AHS/Walek 2009(w>gr),blgre   'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Angel Feathers' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,(y>cr)e   ('William Lachman' x "sibling") selfed 
H. 'Angie's Dimples' Marc Milbradt 2009 dgr   'Sea Lightning' sport 
H. 'Anita' Butch Graves/A. Graves 2009 gr,crwe   'Color Fantasy' x 'Potomac Pride' 
H. 'Annie' John Kulpa/AHS/Walek 2009 dgr,crye   unknown 
H. 'Aomori Gold' Mark Zilis 2009 ly   'Aomori Setting Sun' sport 
H. 'Aomori Gold Star' Kimio Muroya/Mark Zilis 2009 goy,gre   rectifolia sport 
H. 'Aomori Select' Mark Zilis 2009 gr   'Aomori Gold Star' sport 
H. 'Aomori Setting Sun' K. Muroya/Mark Zilis 2009 dgr,goye   rectifolia sport 
H. 'Aphrodite' China/Fumio Maekawa/AHS/Walek 2009ML gr  Y+ plantaginea sport 
H. 'Appletini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009DS y>gr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Aquarius' Jim Huseman 2009 gry   'Rainforest Sunrise' seedling 
H. 'Aracus' Randy Goodwin 2009 blgr   'Permanent Wave' seedling 
H. 'Arlene Mae Savory' Dennis Savory 2009DS w,blgre   'Serendipity' sport 
H. 'Aspen Breeze' Patricia Scolnik/AHS/Walek 2009goy,nawe   'Aspen Gold' sport 
H. 'Astral Bliss' Don Dean 2009blgr   'Cutting Edge' seedling 
H. 'At the Ritz' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009gr,str,y,cr   unknown 
H. 'August Beauty' Piet Warmerdam/AHS/Walek 2009ML lgr,(gr>y)e   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Autumn Frost' Walters Gardens/Hans Hansen 2009blgr,(y>crw)e   'First Frost' sport 
H. 'Autumn Ridge' Randy Goodwin 2009(y>ch),crwe PUB  unknown 
H. 'Azuretini' Mark Zilis 2009blgr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Babbling Brook' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009ML sibl   ('Donahue's Piecrust' x pycnophylla) x 'Regal Ruffles' 
H. 'Baby Bear' Bevie Schmidt 2009blgr,crwe   'Little Wonder Streaked' seedling 
H. 'Baby Kim' J. Hauser/AHS/Walek 2009gr   unknown 
H. 'Back Bay' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009sibl   "('Blue Lace' x 'Polly Bishop') F6" seedling 
H. 'Bailey's Cream' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009gr,crwe   'Sea Prize' x 'Blue Angel' 
H. 'Bali Hai' Ian Scroggy/Bali Hai Nursery 2009 gry>goy   'Ogon Koba' sport 
H. 'Ballroom Bubbles' Bevie Schmidt 2009 blgr   'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Bam Bam Blue' Ed Schulz 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Beach Party' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2009 blgr   'Lakeside Beach Captain' sport 
H. 'Beatrice Breeder' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,str,w,we   'Beatrice' sport 
H. 'Beauty Queen' Bevie Schmidt 2009 crw,blgre   'Dorothy' sport 
H. 'Beet Salad' Bob Solberg 2009SM lgr  "clausa f. normalis F2" x (x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie') 
H. 'Big Gary' Shady Oaks Nursery/Kim Larsen 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bippity Boppity Blue' Randy Goodwin/C. Henzie 2009 blgr PUB  unknown 
H. 'Birdbeak' Monty & Julie Carlson 2009 goy   ('Millennium' x longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro') x 'King Tut' 
H. 'Blade Runner' Richard Taylor/AHS/kevin Walek 2009gr,nawe   unknown 
H. 'Blue Blazes Splashed' Bill Silvers 2009 blgr,str,y,w   'Blue Blazes' sport 
H. 'Blue Cascade' Monty & Julie Carlson 2009 blgr   longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro' x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Blue Chiffon' Pauline Banyai/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Hour' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Ivory' Bill Meyer/Luc Klinkhamer 2009blgr,(cr>w)e   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Blue Mesa' Randy Goodwin 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Nymph' Pauline Banyai/AHS/Walek 2009gr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Regal' Mark Zilis 2009blgr>gr   'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Blue Ridge' Bob Solberg 2009 blgr   'Frost Giant' sport 
H. 'Blue Ripples' Gunther Stark/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blue Steel' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   'Frances Williams' selfed 
H. 'Blue Tinge' L. Phillips 2009 gry,blgre   'Gum Drop' sport 
H. 'Blue Tips' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009blgr  unknown 
H. 'Blue Wonder' Mark Zilis 2009blgr>dgr   'Fickle Blue Genes' sport 
H. 'Blueberry Cobbler' Bob Solberg 2009bl PU  'Iwa Soules' x 'Blue Blush' 
H. 'Bluetini' Mark Zilis 2009blgr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Bob the Builder' Jim Schwarz 2009ML blgr   'Dorothy Benedict' sport 
H. 'Bogie and Bacall' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 gr,(y>crw)e   'Beatrice' x 'Rhapsody in Blue' 
H. 'Bold and Brassy' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009goy   unknown 
H. 'Bold Intrigue' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009gr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Bouquet' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009gr   nakaiana x 'Birchwood Ruffled Queen' 
H. 'Breathless' Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr   tibae seedling 
H. 'Bri Bear' Stuart Asch 2009 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Brief Encounter' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr,crwe   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Bubbatini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009blgr>dgr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Bubbles' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009gr,crye   unknown 
H. 'Bubbling Spring' G. R. Kruer 2009 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Bulletproof' Mark Zilis/Spring Hill Nursery 2009 blgr   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Bunchoko' George Schmid (ex Fumio Maekawa)/AHS/Walek 2009gr,we   sieboldii sport 
H. 'Burnished Brass' Chet Tompkins/AHS/Walek 2009VL goy   unknown 
H. 'Buster' Mark Zilis 2009ML gr>goy   'Friar Tuck' sport 
H. 'Caliban' Patricia Scolnik/Diana Grenfell/AHS/Walek 2009 y,brgre   'Lady Isobel Barnett' sport 
H. 'Canadian Blue' Harry Van Vliet/AHS/Walek 2009SM blgr   'Halcyon' sport or seedling 
H. 'Candelabra' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Capricorn' Jim Huseman 2009 blgr   'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling 
H. 'Captain's Adventure' Gerard Heemskerk 2009gry,crwe   'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Carriage Wheels' Alex Summers/AHS/Walek 2009goy,blgre   'Golden Nugget' sport 
H. 'Cascade Mist' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009ML dgr,lye   unknown 
H. 'Cathy's Splender' C. Schuchert 2009 dgr   'Colossal' seedling 
H. 'Cerulean Magic' Mark Zilis 2009 blgr>dgr   'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Cerveza' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009ML goy  'Avocado' sport 
H. 'Chances Are' Chet Tompkins/AHS/Walek 2009XL blgr   unknown 
H. 'Charlie's Angels' Mark Zilis 2009 goy   'Margie's Angel' sport 
H. 'Charlotte's Web' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009gr,str,w   'Chi-town Classic' sport 
H. 'Checkerboard II' Pacific Northwest/AHS/Walek 2009gr   unknown 
H. 'Chi-town Classic' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/No Il. Hosta Society 2009gr,crwe   'Breeder's Choice' seedling 
H. 'Chinese Gold' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009SM goy>gr   'Chinese Sunrise' selfed 
H. 'Chirp' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009gr   'Lakeside Cricket' sport 
H. 'Choko Nishiki' Japan/Gotemba Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2009ML (goy>gr),gre   montana sport 
H. 'Chopsticks' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009SM gr  pycnophylla x longipes f. hypoglauca 
H. 'Christmas Gold' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ch>goy   'Christmas Tree' sport 
H. 'Chuck's Sweetheart' Chuck Purtymun/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009 gr   unknown 
H. 'Cinnamon Sticks' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009SM gr  longipes f. hypoglauca x 'Maruba Iwa' 
H. 'Circular Saw' Mark Zilis 2009 gr,goye   'Rosedale Blend Master' sport 
H. 'Citratini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009goy>gr   'Shining Tot' x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Claudia' Diana Grenfell/AHS/Walek 2009gr   sieboldii x clausa var. normalis 
H. 'Clokei' Andre Viette/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Coach Jim Fox' Franc Freeman 2009 dgr,str,crw   'Galaxy' seedling 
H. 'Collector's Choice' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009DS gr   ventricosa seedling 
H. 'Columbus Circle' Vic Santa Lucia/AHS/Walek 2009ML gr,wye   "green seedling of ('Iron Gate Supreme' x 'Frances Williams' )" sport 
H. 'Cooltini' Mark Zilis 2009 blgr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Corn Muffins' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009goy   'Glory' x 'King Tut' 
H. 'Cotton Candy' Mark Zilis 2009(gr,mot,w)>dgr   'Pathfinder' sport 
H. 'Crazy for You' Dick & Jane Ward 2009ML goy   unknown 
H. 'Crinkles' Randy Goodwin 2009 gry>y   'Fantastic' seedling 
H. 'Crossing the Rubicon' Mark Zilis 2009ML ch>goy   'Mark Anthony' sport 
H. 'Cup of Grace' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009dgr   'Halcyon' x (x 'Breeder's Choice') 
H. 'Cupatini' Mark Zilis 2009 blgr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Curve Ball' Dick & Jane Ward 2009goy   'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' seedling 
H. 'Cute as a Button' Randy Goodwin 2009 crw,gre   (x 'Little Wonder') sport 
H. 'Cute Little Delores' Franc Freeman 2009 goy   unknown 
H. 'Cuyahoga' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009blgr,crye   'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Swoosh' 
H. 'Dana Nicolette' Henry Weissenberger/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   'Hadspen Blue' seedling 
H. 'Dancing Stars' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2009ML vrw,blgre   'Dancing in the Rain' sport 
H. 'Dark Secret' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 blgr   'Mona Lisa' seedling 
H. 'Delaware Blue Hen' G. Kruer 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Delta Dawn' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009chy,crwe   (x 'Breeder's Choice') x (x 'Aztec Treasure') 
H. 'Denim Jacket' Joy Mullins/Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009 blgr   'Katie Q' x 'Thumbelina' 
H. 'Devastator' Ron Livingston/Stuart Asch 2009 y>gry   'Invincible' hybrid 
H. 'Devil's Poker' Dennis Savory 2009gr  'Maraschino Cherry' seedling 
H. 'Diane Gray Dalton' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ML dgr,str,lgr,cr   unknown 
H. 'Dino' Danny Van Eechaute 2009gr,lye   'T Rex' sport 
H. 'Doctor Bill-Bob' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Don Juan' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009w,gre   'Don Quixote' sport 
H. 'Doreen' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009ygr   unknown 
H. 'Dragon Tails' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009goy   unknown 
H. 'Dream Boat' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009ML gr   nigrescens seedling 
H. 'Dream Catcher' Stuart Asch 2009 dgr,cre   'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Drew's Standard' Randy Goodwin 2009 dgr,crwe   "seedling 'Bravo' line" sport 
H. 'Dune Boy' Olga Petryszyn 2009 ch>goy   ('Elatior' x 'High Noon') x 'Niagara Falls' 
H. 'El Dorado' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009goy   sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Elbridge Gerry' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 gr,goye   ('Galaxy' x ('Fantastic' x 'Elatior')) sport 
H. 'Electric Blue' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009 blgr   'Creme de Menthe' x ('Marilyn' x 'Tardiflora') 
H. 'Elizabeth Levy' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009 goy   pycnophylla hybrid 
H. 'Elsley' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009gr   unknown 
H. 'Elsley Runner' Holland/AHS/Walek 2009gr   venusta seedling 
H. 'Emerald City Chick' Sebright Gardens 2009gr   'Dixie Chickadee' sport 
H. 'Emerald Edger' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009gr   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Emerald Skies' Klehm Nursery/AHS/Walek 2009gr   'Blue Skies' sport 
H. 'Emerson's Small One' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009gr   "lance-leaved seedling" x venusta 
H. 'Endearing Endeavor' Don Dean 2009blgr,crye   'Breeder's Choice' x 'Blue Jay' 
H. 'Enduring Beacon' Don Dean 2009 'Liberty Bell' x 'June' 
H. 'Enterprise' Mark Zilis 2009crw,dgre   'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Espresso' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 dgr   'Aqua Velva' x rupifraga 
H. 'Ewa Yoto Moto' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009dgr  'Tardiflora' x rupifraga 
H. 'Exquisite' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009bl>gr   unknown 
H. 'Fall Dazzler' Japan/Mark Zilis 2009 gr,we   'Urajiro Izu Iwa' seedling 
H. 'Falling Waters' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009ML (y>crw),dgre   "seedling" x montana 
H. 'Fancy Francee' John Kulpa/Nancy Krul/AHS/Walek 2009gr,str,y,w   'Francee' sport 
H. 'Feng Shui' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 blgr   'Yin' sport 
H. 'Filagree' David Reath/AHS/Walek 2009ML (blgr,mot,ch)>gr   sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Filagree's Sister' Tom Schmid/AHS/Walek 2009 blgr,mot,y   'Filagree' seedling 
H. 'Fine Points' Florence Shaw/AHS/Walek 2009gr   unknown 
H. 'Fingerprint' Mark Zilis 2009(lgr>y),gr,(y>gr)e   'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Flapjack' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009gr,we   'Christmas Tree' x 'Donahue Piecrust' 
H. 'Flemish Angel' Danny Van Eechaute 2009VL bl,(ly>crw)e   'Confused Angel' sport 
H. 'Flemish Baron' Danny Van Eechaute 2009 dgr   'Blue Baron' sport 
H. 'Flemish Clouds' Danny Van Eechaute 2009 blgr,str,crw   'Flemish Sky' sport 
H. 'Floratini' Mark Zilis 2009   'Pilgrim' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Flower Song' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009lgr,str,w   'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Fore Sail' Randy Goodwin 2009 dgr,we   (x 'Splashed Leather') sport 
H. 'Forest Canopy' Randy Goodwin 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Forest Pebbles' Randy Goodwin 2009 dgr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Foxfire Divine Winds' Stephen Schulte/Bill Silvers 2009ML gr,str,w   'Fortunei Albopicta' sport 
H. 'Foxfire Green Lantern' Stephen Schulte/Bill Silvers 2009lgr>ch   'Independence Day' seedling 
H. 'Foxfire Night Skye' Stephen Schulte 2009dgr,crwe   'Edge of Night' sport 
H. 'Foxfire Palm Sunday' Stephen Schulte 2009 gr,grye   'Independence Day' seedling 
H. 'Foxfire Shadow Dancer' Stephen Schulte/Bill Silvers 2009y>w,ble   sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Foxfire X-Philes' Stephen Schulte/Bill Silvers 2009w,blgre   'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Franc's Trailer Jon' Franc Freeman 2009 goy   unknown 
H. 'Franz Radzicki' Franz Radzicki 2009 dblgr   'Hadspen Blue' seedling 
H. 'Freckles' Viette/Alex Summers/AHS/Walek 2009ML (y,mot,gr)>gr   'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Freising' Hermann Müssel 1970/Heinz Klose 1977/Pete Ruh 2009lgr   sieboldii 'Alba' x 'Fortunei' 
H. 'French Quarter' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009goy>orgo>ch   'Cajun Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Frosty' Henry Ross/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Frühlingsgold' Heinz Klose 1987/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009gr,str,y   'Lancifolia' seedling 
H. 'Fuzzy Dice' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009blgr   'Blue Suede Shoes' sport 
H. 'Gaga' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009DS goy   unknown 
H. 'Gallant Heart' Loleta Powell 1988/AHS/Walek 2009XL blgr>dgr   'Puckered Giant' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Geisha Limey Streaks' Kirk Brill/AHS/Walek 2009goy,str,gr   'Ani Machi' sport 
H. 'Gentle Spirit' Mark Zilis 2009 dgr,nawe   yingeri sport 
H. 'George M. Dallas' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 dgr,goye   ('Gold Crown streaked' x 'Green Sheen') sport 
H. 'Gertie' Frank Riehl/AHS/Walek 2009 dgr,str,ch,cr,w   'Pearl Lake' sport 
H. 'Gitchigumi' Olga Petryszyn 2009 blgr   (('Sagae'x'Tokudama Aureonebulosa')x('Sun Power'x'Gold Regal')) x ('Sagae'x'Tokudama Aureonebulosa') 
H. 'Glacial Towers' Don Dean 2009gr,(y>cr)e   'Breeder's Choice' x 'Corduroy' 
H. 'Glen Eyeful Tower' Viktoria Serafin 2009 blgr   'White Triumphator' seedling 
H. 'Glen Luminaria' Viktoria Serafin 2009VL blgr>goy   unknown 
H. 'Goblin' Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009SM gagr   unknown 
H. 'Gold Vision' Mark Zilis 2009 goy   'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Goldbrook Glimmer' Sandra Bond/AHS/Walek 2009(ygr>lgr),blgre   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Golden Memories' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009VL goy   'Sum and Substance' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Golden Rule' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009goy   unknown 
H. 'Golden Wampum' Randy Goodwin 2009gry>y   unknown 
H. 'Goldfinger' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009DS goy   unknown 
H. 'Gone with the Wind' Olga Petryszyn 2009 dgr,crwe   ('Fascination'xmontana f. macrophylla) x (('Zounds'x'Niagara Falls')x'Sea Dragon') 
H. 'Goober' Mark Zilis 2009DS dgr   'Peanut' sport 
H. 'Goodness Gracious' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2009dgr,ye   'Satisfaction' sport 
H. 'Gosan Gold Mist' George Schmid 2009goy,mot,gr,dgre  rectifolia x 'Ani Machi' 
H. 'Gosan Leather Strap' George Schmid 2009dgr   yingeri x (laevigata x longipes f. sparsa) 
H. 'Gosan Mina' George Schmid 2009goy>gry   'Golden Prayers' x pulchella 
H. 'Gosan Moon Skirt' George Schmid 2009 goy,we   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Gosan Sigi Grey' George Schmid 2009 gagr  montana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Gosan Sunproof' George Schmid 2009 lgr>grga   hypoleuca x (longipes var. latifolia x montana) 
H. 'Gotham' Olga Petryszyn 2009blgr   'Great Plains' x (x 'Sea Prize') 
H. 'Gothic Charm' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009ML dgr   'George M. Dallas' sport 
H. 'Grand Forks' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009blr   'Pearl Lake' hybrid 
H. 'Grand Gold' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009goy   'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Grand Prix' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 lgr   unknown 
H. 'Grass Skirt' Bevie Schmidt 2009 gr   unknown 
H. 'Green Blade' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009gr   'Yellow Splash' sport 
H. 'Green Cheese' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009ML blgr>gr   'Lime Smoothie' sport 
H. 'Green Feather' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009SM dgr   'Gay Feather' sport 
H. 'Green Flash' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 dgr,(ch>goy)e   'Ogon Tachi' sport 
H. 'Green Heron' Mark Zilis 2009 blgr>dgr   'Elatior' x 'Creme de Menthe' 
H. 'Green Milk' Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009gr   'Spilt Milk' sport 
H. 'Green Moon' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009gr   'August Moon' seedling 
H. 'Green Skies' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009SM gr   'Blue Skies' sport 
H. 'Green Whiskers' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 goy   unknown 
H. 'Greenhead Badger Blue' Chuck Finke 2009 blgr   'Gold Regal' seedling 
H. 'Greenhead Charlie's Pride' Chuck Finke 2009 blgr,grye   'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport 
H. 'Greenhead Golden Pineapple' Chuck Finke 2009 goy   (x 'Blue Tips') x 'Galaxy' 
H. 'Greenhead Grafton Blues' Chuck Finke 2009 blgr   'Mikawa-no-yuki' x kikutii f. leuconota 
H. 'Greenhead Grey's Anatomy' Chuck Finke 2009 gabl   unknown 
H. 'Greenie Weenie' Rod Kuenster 2009 gry   'Starboard Light' x 'Rod's Gold' 
H. 'Gretchen Harshbarger' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,goye   'King Tut' sport 
H. 'Grizzly Bear' Bevie Schmidt 2009 gr   unknown 
H. 'Groomsman' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr   'Best Man' seedling 
H. 'Groovy Yellow' G. R. Kruer 2009 gry   unknown 
H. 'Gunther's Rim' Danny Van Eechaute 2009VL gr,nalye   'Gunther's Prize' sport 
H. 'Hampshire Farms Going Green' Mark Zilis/Hampshire Farms 2009 goy>lgr   'English Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Hannibal Hamlin' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 dgr,goye   'Prairie Rainbow' sport 
H. 'Heart's Content' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009gr,we   'Breeder's Choice' x 'Polly Bishop' 
H. 'Heartache' Herb Benedict 1984/AHS/Walek 2009goy>ch   ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Hearts and Flowers' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr,str,w STR  'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Heaven on Earth' Stuart Asch 2009 gry   unknown 
H. 'Herbal Tea' Mark Zilis 2009ML ch>goy   'My Cup of Tea' sport 
H. 'Herifu' Japan/David Stone 1967/AHS/Walek 2009gr,we   unknown 
H. 'Hervester Flamme' Martin Lokies 2009 crw,blgre   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Hidden Treasure' Mark Zilis 2009gr,we   'Hidden Cove' sport 
H. 'High Radiation' Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009 y>ygr   pycnophylla seedling 
H. 'Hillbilly Mountain' Bevie Schmidt 2009 blgr>gr   unknown 
H. 'Honeysong' Alex Summers 1994/AHS/Walek 2009ML dgr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Honky Tonk Woman' Dick & Jane Ward 2009gr,ye   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Hoosier Homecoming' Patricia Scolnik/Indianapolis Hosta Society/AHS/Walek 2009goy,we   'Aspen Gold' sport 
H. 'Hotcakes' Mark Zilis/N. Whitely 2009dgr   'Lakeside Cupcake' sport 
H. 'I Got Rhythm' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr,lye   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Imperial Palace' Dick & Jane Ward 2009y,gre   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Innisglow' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009goy   'Inniswood' sport 
H. 'Innisjade' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009ML dgr   'Inniswood' sport 
H. 'Interstate 71' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009blgr>dgr   'Rotini' sport 
H. 'Irish Breeze' Patricia Scolnik 2009goy,nagre   'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Iron Gate Special' Van Sellers/Vic Santa Lucia/AHS/Walek 2009 gr,we  'Iron Gate Supreme' sport 
H. 'Island Forest Gem' K. Carpenter/AHS/Walek 2009dgr   unknown 
H. 'Iszat U Doc' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009SM gr   'Saishu Jima' seedling 
H. 'Iwa Shimizu' T. Shimizu/AHS/Walek 2009DS gr,str,y,w   longipes sport 
H. 'Iwa Soules' Japan/Marge Soules/AHS/Walek 2009SM gr   longipes sport or seedling 
H. 'Jack's Discovery' Franc Freeman/Jack Barta 2009 gr,goye   'Galaxy' seedling 
H. 'Jade Cascade' Dan Heims/AHS/Walek 2009VL gr   montana 'Praeflorens' seedling 
H. 'Jami' Frank Nyikos 2009y>ch  'Maraschino Cherry' x 'Katrina Jo' 
H. 'Jason and Katie' Handy Hatfield 1997/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr,crye   'Christmas Gold' sport 
H. 'Je me souviens' Stuart Asch 2009 gr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'John Diamond' Steve Zolock 2009 dgr   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Joker' Arie van Vliet/AHS/Walek 2009ML gr,(ch>gr)e   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Jon's Gem' Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009lgr   unknown 
H. 'Joshua's Banner' Gil Jones 1997/AHS/Walek 2009goy>gry,nawe   'Christmas Tree' x 'Sun Power' 
H. 'Jubilee' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr,ye   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Jules' Roger & Mary Ford 2009 gr,goye   'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Julie Wheeler' Steve Zolock 2009 dgr,mot,grw,crw  'Tom Gannon' seedling 
H. 'Kaleidochrome' Japan/Mark Zilis 2009SM gr,str,w,y   longipes seedling 
H. 'Kelly' Diana Grenfell/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Kenny Love Blue' Kenny Love 1991/Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009ML dblgr   unknown 
H. 'Kim Sue' Franc Freeman 2009 gr,str,y   unknown 
H. 'Kinba' Kenji Watanabe/Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009goy>lgr  pycnophylla x pycnophylla 
H. 'Kirk's Gold' Mark Zilis 2009goy   'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Cream Edge' F. Jury/AHS/Walek 2009SM (y>lgr),cre   unknown 
H. 'Kryptonite' Kurt Tramposch/AHS/Walek 2009dgr   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Labyrinth' Mark Zilis 2009gr,str,(y>w)   'Color a la Mode' sport 
H. 'Lady Amy' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 gr,crwe   'Color Fantasy' seedling 
H. 'Lake Hitchcock' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr,crye   'Mount Tom' seedling 
H. 'Landscape One' R. Lighty/AHS/Walek 2009gr   unknown 
H. 'Lavender Lace' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009SM dgr RD  unknown 
H. 'Laverne and Shirley' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 goy   'Linda Sue' sport 
H. 'Lemon Twist' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009lgoy   'Gold Regal' seedling 
H. 'Lemon Zest' Mark Zilis 2009ly   'Shining Tot' x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Lemontini' Mark Zilis 2009ch>goy   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Leo' Jim Husemann 2009VL goy   'On Stage' hybrid 
H. 'Lightning Bolt' Randy Goodwin 2009 (y>lgr),crwe   "seedling" sport 
H. 'Lime Custard' George Donsky 2009lgr   'Lemon Meringue' x 'Riptide' 
H. 'Lime Regal' Mark Zilis 2009 lgr   'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Lime Shag' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009lgr   sieboldii f. spathulata hybrid 
H. 'Lime Zest' Mark Zilis 2009dgr   'Shining Tot' seedling 
H. 'Limetini' Mark Zilis 2009goy>lgr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Limey Lisa' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009DS ch>gr   unknown 
H. 'Lionheart' Mark Zilis 2009w,blgre   'Robin Hood' sport 
H. 'Little Doll' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009SM blgr,(y>crw)e   'Breeder's Choice' x 'Blue Shadows' 
H. 'Little Princess' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009DS gr   unknown 
H. 'Little Streaker' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009gr,str,w,we   unknown 
H. 'Little Willie' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009(w>lgr),gre   unknown 
H. 'Littlest Angel' Klehm Nursery/Cindy Nance/AHS/Walek 2009w,gre RB  'Masquerade' seedling 
H. 'Live Wire' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 gr   (x 'Atom Smasher') seedling 
H. 'Living Water' Bill Silvers 2009blgr,crwe  'Praise Him' sport 
H. 'Long Fellow' Randy Goodwin 2009ML lgr,crwe   "splashed seedling of 'Bravo' line" sport 
H. 'Long Meadow' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 ly   'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Lucky in Love' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 crw,lgre   'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Lucy and Ethel' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 blgr   'Linda Sue' sport 
H. 'Lunar Sea' Vic Santa Lucia/AHS/Walek 2009lgoy,che   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Lydia' Butch Graves 2009grw,gre   'Lydia's Buffet' sport 
H. 'Lyme Regis' Ed Skrocki/Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009goy,dgre   unknown 
H. 'M Go Blue' Bevie Schmidt 2009 blgr   'Elata' seedling 
H. 'Mabel-Maria Herweg' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 blgr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Mad About Blue' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009blgr>dgr   'Frances Williams' x ('Marilyn' x 'Tardiflora') 
H. 'Maekawa' Fumio Maekawa/Paul Aden 1985/Klehm Nursery/AHS/Walek 2009ML gr   hypoleuca selection 
H. 'Maid in the Shade' Jim Huseman 2009 gry,(ly>w)e   'On Stage' seedling 
H. 'Malabar' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 gr,(y>crw)e   'Breeder's Choice' seedling 
H. 'Mama Bear' Bevie Schmidt 2009 gry   'Choko Nishiki' seedling 
H. 'Mama Mia' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,ye>cre   unknown 
H. 'Mammoth Ears' G. R. Kruer 2009XL blgr>gr  Y? sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling 
H. 'Man on the Moon' Doug Beilstain/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009blgr,str,cry,crw   'Cuyahoga' sport 
H. 'Marbled White' Clarence Owens/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,str,crw,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Martini' Mark Zilis 2009dgr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Maruba Iwa' Japan/Soules Garden/AHS/Walek 2009gr  longipes var. latifolia selection 
H. 'Marvelous Millie' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Mary-Mary' Jim Schwarz 2009dgr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Masquerade' Japan/Diana Grenfell 1996/AHS/Walek 2009w,gre   sieboldii seedling 
H. 'Mastodon' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009VL blgr   'Polly Bishop' x 'Blue Lace' 
H. 'Mayan Moon' Bill Mitchell 1986/AHS/Walek 2009ML dgr,goye   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Megan's Angel' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009dgr,(ly>crw)e   'Blue Angel streaked' sport 
H. 'Merci Marci' Stuart Asch 2009blgr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Midnight Hour' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Mighty Moe' Bill Silvers 2009crw,blgre   'Blue Mouse Ears Supreme' sport 
H. 'Minutini' Mark Zilis 2009lgr   'Pilgrim' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Mishima Fukurin Koba' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,crye   sieboldii selection 
H. 'Mojito' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 gr  Y+ 'Avocado' sport 
H. 'Monitor' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009dgr   unknown 
H. 'Monty Python' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009gr,str,goy,w   'My Cup of Tea' sport 
H. 'Moon Monster' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Moonstruck' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009y>w,blgre   'Dress Blues' sport 
H. 'Mop Top' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 dgr   ('Little Jim' x 'Green Sheen') seedling 
H. 'Mossy Stone' Ed Schulz 2009 gr   'Birchwood Elegance' seedling 
H. 'Mount Holyoke' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009ML gr,(goy>crw)e   'Lachman 91-9' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Mouse Tracks' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2009blgr,str,cry   'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Munchkin Fire' Randy Goodwin 2009gry>y   unknown 
H. 'Mutant Ninja' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009gagr,w,dgr   ventricosa sport 
H. 'My David' Jim Schwarz 2009y>goy   unknown 
H. 'My Gal Sal' Franc Freeman 2009 goy,str,crw   'Sweet Sunshine' sport 
H. 'My Julie' Jim Schwarz 2009(blgr>dgr),ye   unknown 
H. 'My Man Mark' Bevie Schmidt 2009 gr   'Yellow River' seedling 
H. 'Nancy Gill' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009VL blgr  'Sum and Substance' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Nathan Hale' Rocknoll Nursery/AHS/Walek 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'National Treasure' Randy Goodwin 2009dgr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Night Music' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Noah's Ark' Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009dgr   unknown 
H. 'Northern Mystery' Clarence Falstad/AHS/Walek 2009w,spe,gr,blgre   'Northern Mist' sport 
H. 'Not So' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009goy,brdgre   'Just So' sport 
H. 'Nuestra Señora de Atocha' Randy Goodwin 2009 goy   'Kevin Kelley' seedling 
H. 'Nuki Girl' Bevie Schmidt 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'O'Harra' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009DS   unknown 
H. 'Oceans Blue' Bevie Schmidt 2009 bl   unknown 
H. 'Ogon Amagi Iwa' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009goy>ch>gr  longipes var. latifolia selection 
H. 'Ohh! Alpha' Ed Schulz 2009 gry   unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Blue Otto' Ed Schulz 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Laurel' Ed Schulz 2009 gry   unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Ludell' Ed Schulz 2009 gry   unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Valeria' Ed Schulz 2009  unknown 
H. 'Okaydokey' Walters Gardens/Herb Benedict/Jim Wilkins/AHS/Walek 2009goy,dgre   'Aoki' sport 
H. 'Okefenokee' Walters Gardens/Herb Benedict/Jim Wilkins/AHS/Walek 2009gr,goye   'Aoki' sport 
H. 'Old Gnarly' G. R. Kruer 2009blgr   'Bressingham Blue' seedling 
H. 'Olympic Torch' Randy Goodwin 2009 gry>goy   'Kevin Kelley' seedling 
H. 'OOME' C. Gussman 2009 blgr,str, STR  'Fascination' seedling 
H. 'Oshima Silk' T. Shimizu/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009gr,we   pycnophylla seedling 
H. 'Outrageous' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,str,cr,w   'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 'Aureomarginata' 
H. 'Pacific Blue Edger' Dan Heims/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Pandemonium' Hirose Abe/Mark Zilis 2009 gr,str,w   rupifraga seedling 
H. 'Panning for Gold' Franc & Sally Freeman 2009 gry   'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Parisian Silk' Don Dean 2009 blgr   longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Patriot Games' Butch Graves 2009 lgr,dgre   'Patriot's Fire' sport 
H. 'Paul Bunyan' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Peacock Feathers' Mark Zilis 2009 blgr   'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Pearl Buttons' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009DS gr   venusta seedling 
H. 'Pennies from Heaven' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 lgr   'Vanilla Cream' seedling 
H. 'Peppermint Cream' Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009goy,che   'Vanilla Cream' sport 
H. 'PG-13' Mark Zilis 2009gr,we   'X-rated' sport 
H. 'Pike's Peak' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Mildred Seaver/Bob Solberg/AHS/Walek 2009goy   unknown 
H. 'Pillow Talk' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 blgr,crwe   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Pin Stripe Sister' Kevin Vaughn/Dick Ward 2009ML gr,str,w,y STR  'Breeder's Choice' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Pixie Dust' Randy Goodwin 2009DS y,spe,gr   unknown 
H. 'Platinum Nugget' Alex Summers/AHS/Walek 2009 ly   'Cartwheels' sport 
H. 'Poker' Danny Van Eechaute 2009 blgr,we   'Neat Splash' x 'Blue Wedgwood' 
H. 'Ponytail' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009gr,str,y   'Sea Prize' x 'Komodo Dragon' 
H. 'Pot Scrubber' G. R. Kruer 2009 gr   'Christmas Tree' seedling 
H. 'Prairie Dawn' Mark Zilis 2009 gr,(goy>crw)e   'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Prairie Dazzler' Mark Zilis 2009 goy   'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Prairie Rainbow' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 dgr,str,goy   unknown 
H. 'Prairie Sum Shine' Mary Ann Metz/Illinois Prairie Hosta Society 2009SM goy   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Prairie Sunset' Mark Zilis 2009ML goy,dgre   'Prairie Fire' sport 
H. 'Praise Him' Bill Silvers 2009 blgr,str,y,cr  unknown 
H. 'Precious Metal' Mark Zilis 2009goy>lgr   'Lakeside Down Sized' sport 
H. 'Primal Fear' Stuart Asch 2009 gr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Primal Instinct' Stuart Asch 2009 blgr,cre   'Principal's List' sport 
H. 'Primal Scream' Stuart Asch 2009 blgr,str,crw STR  unknown 
H. 'Prince of Darkness' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2009 (crw>w),dgre   unknown 
H. 'Private Dancer' Danny Van Eechaute 2009blgr   'Sky Dancer' sport 
H. 'Pure Heart' Walters Gardens/J. Westendorp 2009cry,blgre   'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Purple Ben' unknown/AHS/Walek 2009dgr   unknown 
H. 'Quill' Roy Herold 1996/AHS/Walek 2009SM gr   pycnophylla x yingeri 
H. 'Rainmaker' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr   unknown 
H. 'Raspatini' Mark Zilis 2009gr RD  'Raspberry Sorbet' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Razz'n Rick' Bevie Schmidt 2009 gr,str,ly,crwe   "'Let's Streak' F5" seedling 
H. 'Red October' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009gr  longipes f. hypoglauca x 'Harvest Delight' 
H. 'Red Sox' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009SM dgr PR  longipes f. hypoglauca x 'Maruba Iwa' 
H. 'Red Wing' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009grw,dgre  'Neat Splash' seedling 
H. 'Rhapsody' Handy Hatfield 1988/AHS/Walek 2009gr,we   'Fortunei Stenantha' sport 
H. 'Ribbon Candy' Nancy Minks/AHS/Walek 2009SM ch,str,w   unknown 
H. 'Richard Taylor' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009gr   'Sum and Substance' x 'Don Stevens' 
H. 'Richland Gold Splash' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009y,blgre   'Richland Gold' sport 
H. 'Richmond Blue' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Right Around Morning Sunrise' Ed McHugh 2009 gr,str,gry,cr,w,we   'Minuteman' sport 
H. 'Rippled Elf' Loleta Powell 1992/AHS/Walek 2009gr   sieboldii sport or seedling 
H. 'Rock Concert' Rod Kuenster 2009 blgr,str,blgr   'Summer Music Streaked' x 'Beer Belly Blues' 
H. 'Rock of Ages' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 blgr   'Orion's Belt' sport 
H. 'Rostraver Heritage' Steve Zolock 2009VL gr>y GR "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Rotini' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009blgr,str,y   'Color Fantasy' x 'Sea Drift' 
H. 'Roy's Pink' Herb Benedict 1991/AHSWalek 2009gr   kikutii x rupifraga 
H. 'Rubies and Ruffles' Randy Goodwin 2009 dgr,crwe DR  unknown 
H. 'Ruffed Up' Monty & Julie Carlson 2009ML RB  'Bottom Line' seedling 
H. 'Ruffian' Stuart Asch 2009 dgr   'Ruffled Feathers' sport 
H. 'Ruffles Galore' Keith Bohn/Loleta Powell 1991/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sabrina's Smile' George Donsky 2009 gr,(cry>w)e   "seedling" x 'Yellow Highness' 
H. 'Saginaw' Japan/Gus Krossa/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009 lgr   unknown 
H. 'Sagittarius' Jim Huseman 2009 gry   'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling 
H. 'Saishu Yahato Sito' Japan/Robyn Duback/AHSWalek 2009dgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Saketini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009lygr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Sand Pebbles' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009gr,str,w,y   'Reversed' x montana 
H. 'Sarah Tilman' Bob Olson/Olson Family 2009 goy   unknown 
H. 'Satin Bloomers' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009SM dgr,(cry>w)e   unknown 
H. 'Saturday Night Fever' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gry>y   unknown 
H. 'Sea Angel' Mildred Seaver/AHSWalek 2009dgr,(y>w)e   unknown 
H. 'Sea Aquarius' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Blue Leather' Mildred Seaver 1994/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Blue Monster' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009VL blgr   'Brookwood Blue' seedling 
H. 'Sea Dragon' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009VL gr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Gold Dust' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ch>goy   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' seedling 
H. 'Sea Hero' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Mermaid' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 goy   unknown 
H. 'Sea Mist' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ML (ch>y),lgre   unknown 
H. 'Sea Nautilus' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ML lgoy   unknown 
H. 'Sea Nymph' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,grye   'Sea Sprite' seedling 
H. 'Sea Peridot' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009   'Ledi Lantis' seedling 
H. 'Sea Prize' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ML lgr,str,y,crw   unknown 
H. 'Sea Sapphire' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Slate II' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Thunder' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ML (cry>w),dgre   'Sea Lightning' sport 
H. 'Sea Waves' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ch>goy   unknown 
H. 'September Sunrise' Larry Englerth/AHS/Walek 2009goy,nagre   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Shady Lady' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr,lye   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Shark Skin' Wayne & Rita Zidonis 2009 lgr   'Garden Treasure' sport 
H. 'Shining Image' Loleta Powell/AHS/Walek 2009VL gr   unknown 
H. 'Shirley Vaughn' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009ML gr,ye>we   "William Lachman F2 seedling" x pycnophylla 
H. 'Sky King' Owen Purvis 2009 gr   'White Triumphator' seedling 
H. 'Smuggler's Cove' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2009 gr   'Hidden Cove' sport 
H. 'Sno Cone' Bob Solberg 2009w,dgre   'Night before Christmas' sport 
H. 'Soft Focus' Stuart Asch 2009 goy   unknown 
H. 'Something Else' Mark Zilis 2009ML goy   'Olive Bailey Langdon' sport 
H. 'South Pacific' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr   unknown 
H. 'Sparkle' Katsuyoshi Tanaka/Mark Zilis 2009SM gr,str,w RBR  longipes seedling 
H. 'Spinach Patch' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009dgr   "'Gold Piece' F2 seedling" x ('Golden Waffles' x (x 'Rough Waters')) 
H. 'Spinning Wheel' Mildred Seaver 1986/AHS/Walek 2009y,blgre   'Golden Nugget' sport 
H. 'Spring Back' Stuart Asch 2009 lgr   'Spring Break' sport 
H. 'Standard Bearer' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009LG lbl   sieboldiana sport or seedling 
H. 'Star Power' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009ML goy   'Komodo Dragon' x 'Super Bowl' 
H. 'Stormy Lake' T. Goodale 2009 blgr  'Sum and Substance' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Strawberry Yogurt' Mark Zilis 2009SM blgr RD  'Raspberry Sorbet' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Streaker Heaven' Rod Kuenster 2009 blgr,str,y   'Fudge Ripple' x (x 'Elatior') 
H. 'Streaking Buck Naked' Franc & Sally Freeman 2009 dgr,str,y   unknown 
H. 'Stud Muffin' George Donsky/Paula Lehtola 2009goy   'Midas Touch' x 'Tea and Crumpets' 
H. 'Sub Four' Jeroen Linneman 2009dgr   'Kifukurin Ubatake' seedling 
H. 'Sublime Lime' G. R. Kruer 2009 gry>gr   unknown 
H. 'Sum and Subtle' Mark Zilis 2009goy,(ch>gr)e   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Summer Ripples' Tony Avent/AHS/Walek 2009gr,we   'Beatrice' seedling 
H. 'Summer Showcase' Randy Goodwin 2009 gry,lye   (x 'Frosted Jade') sport 
H. 'Summer Wedding' Frank Nyikos 2009ML goy   (x 'Neat and Tidy') seedling 
H. 'Sunlight and Shadows' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr,str,y,gre STR  'Zany Janie' sport 
H. 'Sunrise Serenade' Dick and Jane Ward 2009 gry   unknown 
H. 'Surf's Up' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 goy   'Lakeside Beach Captain' sport 
H. 'Suzy Q' Doug Lohman/Mark Zilis 2009 gr  pycnophylla x plantaginea 
H. 'Sweet Bo Peep' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009SM dgr  Y- 'Invincible' selfed 
H. 'Sweet Chariot' Dick & Jane Ward 2009gr,lye   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Sweet Dreams' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009w,gre   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Swizzle Sticks' Roy Herold 1996/AHS/Walek 2009gr  (montana 'Aureomarginata' x venusta) x 'Maruba Iwa' 
H. 'Sydney' Butch Graves 2009 gr,ye   'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Taj Mahal' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 w,gre   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Taurus' Jim Husemann 2009blgr   'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling 
H. 'Tea and Crumpets' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009gr,crwe   (x 'Carnival') x (x 'Crepe Suzette') 
H. 'Tea at Bettys' Richard & Mary Ford 2009SM gr,lye  'Rippled Honey' sport 
H. 'Tea Ceremony' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Tenryu Nishiki' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009 gr,grye   longipes sport 
H. 'Terre Haute' Randy Goodwin 2009 dgr RB  unknown 
H. 'The Devil's Edge' Mark Zilis 2009dgr,(ch>crw)e   'Dust Devil' sport 
H. 'The Enforcer' Jim Schwarz 2009ML blgr,str,cr,y   unknown 
H. 'The Minnesota Mafia' Naylor Creek/Kim Larsen/Conny Linder/Mary Schwarzbauer 2009 goy>ch   'Ming Jade' sport 
H. 'Thelonius' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 blgr   'Halcyon' seedling 
H. 'Too Darn Hot' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 ly   'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Top Dog' Dick & Jane Ward 2009ly   'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Topo Gigio' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009dgr,str,(y>w)   'Breeder's Choice' seedling 
H. 'Tossed Salad' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009ML gr  'Sum and Substance' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Toto' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr,crwe   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Touchdown' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr   rupifraga seedling 
H. 'Tower of London' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2009cry>(w,ye)>(gr,we)   'London Fog' sport 
H. 'Transformer' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 (crw>gr),dgre   'Blue Angel Streaked' sport 
H. 'Trill' Kevin Vaughn 1993/AHS/Walek 2009dgr   'Donahue Piecrust' x 'Green Piecrust' 
H. 'Tutu' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009blgr PU  'Donahue Piecrust' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Twisted Sister' Kevin Vaughn 2009blgr   'Polly Bishop' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Uguis' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009y>gr   unknown 
H. 'Urajiro Amagi Iwa' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009 dgr RD  longipes var. latifolia sport 
H. 'Urajiro Izu Iwa' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009 dgr RD  longipes var. latifolia sport 
H. 'Urban Cowboy' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009gr,str,y,w   'Rhinestone Cowboy' sport 
H. 'Uzu-no-mai' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009gr    
H. 'Valley's Dancing Lady' Jeroen Linneman 2009 blgr PU  pycnophylla seedling 
H. 'Valley's Dancing Water' Jeroen Linneman 2009 gr GR  kikutii seedling 
H. 'Valley's Iron Lady' Jeroen Linneman 2009 blgr PU  'Captain Teach' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Valley's Petticoat' Jeroen Linneman 2009 blgr>ly PU  pycnophylla x 'Riptide' 
H. 'Valley's Red Raider' Jeroen Linneman 2009 blgr  longipes f. hypoglauca x pycnophylla 
H. 'Valley's Sand Dance' Jeroen Linneman 2009blgr  venusta x longipes f. hypoglauca 
H. 'Valley's Tonkatsu' Jeroen Linneman 2009 gr PU  'Goldbrook Grebe' x 'Katsuragawa Beni' 
H. 'Valley's Toss the Boss' Jeroen Linneman 2009 dgr  kikutii seedling 
H. 'Valley's Wave Ripple' Jeroen Linneman 2009 gr   pycnophylla seedling 
H. 'Valley's White Beach' Jeroen Linneman 2009 gr PU  'Mikawa-no-yuki' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Valley's White Suit' Jeroen Linneman 2009 blgr PU  'Captain Teach' x longipes f. hypoglauca 
H. 'Venetian Dream' Mark Zilis 2009 blgr   'Venetian Blue' seedling 
H. 'Venetian Star' Mark Zilis 2009ML blgr   'Venetian Blue' seedling 
H. 'Victoria Falls' G. R. Kruer 2009blgr   'Bressingham Blue' seedling 
H. 'Viridian' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr   'Halcyon' seedling 
H. 'Volleyball Fame' Rod Kuenster 2009 gr,str,w STR  'Pistol' x 'Matilda' 
H. 'Voluptuous Valerie' Bevie Schmidt 2009 dgr   'Minuteman' seedling 
H. 'Warwick Ballerina' Gil Jones/AHS/Walek 2009 gr   pycnophylla x 'Sum and Substance' 
H. 'Warwick Curtsey' Gil Jones/Hatfield 1995/AHS/Walek 2009gr,crye   'Dorothy Benedict' x nakaiana 
H. 'Warwick Delight' Gil Jones/AHS/Walek 2009crw,dgre   'William Lachman' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Warwick Sheen' Gil Jones 1996/AHS/Walek 2009SM dgr,crwe   'Christmas Tree' x 'Leather Sheen' 
H. 'Wedding Band' Greg Johnson/AHS/Walek 2009 gr,ye   venusta sport 
H. 'Well Shaked' Danny Van Eechaute 2009 gr,str,y,crw STR  'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Whirligig' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009SM (crw>ch>gr),dgre   'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Whirlwind Romance' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009(crw>w),dgre   'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'White On' Dan Heims/AHS/Walek 2009gr,we   'On Stage' sport 
H. 'White Princess' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009gr   'Lancifolia' seedling 
H. 'Wiggle Worms' Glen Draper/AHS/Walek 2009gr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Wild Bill' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009ML dgr,spe,goy,lgr    
H. 'Wild Thing' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr   unknown 
H. 'Wilson' Butch Graves 2009 blgr,crwe   'Christmas Tree Gala' seedling 
H. 'Wind River Gold' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009SM goy   unknown 
H. 'Wings of a Prayer' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2009 dgr,we   'Praying Hands' sport 
H. 'World Class' Randy Goodwin 2009blgr   'Gaijin' seedling 
H. 'Yaburitsugi' Toyozo Nakayama/Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Yellow Blade' Herb Benedict 1986/AHS/Walek 2009goy   'Yellow Splash' sport 
H. 'Yellow Fever' Randy Goodwin 2009 goy   'Gold Edger' seedling 
H. 'Yellow Submarine' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009ch>goy   unknown 
H. 'Yes, Sir!' George Donsky/Paula Lehtola 2009 gr   'Salute' seedling 
H. 'You Lie' Franc & Sally Freeman 2009 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Zany Janie' Dick & Jane Ward 2009gr,str,cr,w,gre   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Zeppelin' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009ML blgr   'Creme de Menthe' x (kikutii f. leuconota x hypoleuca) 

Generated by HostaMania 0.12.1
Last update: 2017-10-10