Hosta Registrations - A

334 registered Hostas
HostanameRGSZLeaf colorPFOrigin
H. 'A 1-A-Day Delight' Ed Elslager 2003XL blgr,str,y,w   'Jim Wilkins' seedling 
H. 'A B-1 Bomber' Ed Elslager 2002 dgr,str,bl,y   'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'A Big Splash' Ed Elslager 2004 blgr,str,goy,ch   'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'A Blue Streak' Ed Elslager 2001 dgr,str,bl,gry,goye   'First Impression' x hypoleuca 
H. 'A Burgh Thing' Robert & K. Danik 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'A Dog of Flanders' Hugo Philips 2010 gr RBR  'Katsuragawa Beni' seedling 
H. 'A Lady in Blue' Ed Elslager 2004 blgr,goye   'William Lachman' x hypoleuca 
H. 'A Many-splendored Thing' Ed Elslager 1999VL dgr,goye   'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'A Very Good Boy' Ed Elslager 2005 blgr,crwe   ('Dorothy Benedict' F1) seedling 
H. 'Aachen' Alex Malloy 2005bl,we   'Zebra' seedling 
H. 'Aardvark' Dennis Savory 1991ML ch>goy,irgre   'Aspen Gold' seedling 
H. 'Abana' Dirk Dupré 2010 y>gr,dgre RB  'Chinese Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Abba Alive' Paul Aden 1990dgr,we   'Aden 81-B1' x 'Aden 83-B4' 
H. 'Abba Aloft' Paul Aden 1990gr,(ch>y)e   'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Abba at Large' Paul Aden 1990ch>y,dgre   'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Abba Blue Plus' Paul Aden 1990ML dbl,nacre   'Aden 81-B1' x 'Aden 82-B5' 
H. 'Abba Dabba Do' Tony Avent 1998ML gr,chye   'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Abba Dew' Kirk Brill 1999ML (lgr>gr),ye   'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Abba Diana Reeck' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010crw,dgre   unknown 
H. 'Abba Double Header' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010SM w,gre   unknown 
H. 'Abba Fit' Paul Aden 1990dgr,(cry>w)e   'Aden 81-B3' x 'Aden 83-B4' 
H. 'Abba Flower Mound' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 crw,gre   unknown 
H. 'Abba Fragrant Backscratcher' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010gr,(y>crw)e  unknown 
H. 'Abba Fragrant Cloud' Paul Aden 1990gr,we  'Aden 80-F3' x 'Aden 78-F5' 
H. 'Abba Irresistible' Paul Aden 1995/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010SM crw,dgre   unknown 
H. 'Abba Little Showoff' Paul Aden 1990DS ch,nagre   'Amy Aden' x 'Aden 78-Y2' 
H. 'Abba Nova' Paul Aden 1990DS dgr,we   'Aden 78-G5' x 'Aden 80-B2' 
H. 'Abba Ready' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010gr,crwe  'Invincible' sport 
H. 'Abba Rough' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010blgr   'Tokudama' sport or seedling 
H. 'Abba Soul Mate' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010blgr,ble   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Abba Spellbinder' Paul Aden 1990blgr,che   'Aden 77-B6' x 'Aden 79-B1' 
H. 'Abba Tops' Paul Aden 1990DS gr,(y>crw)e   'Aden 77-G4' x 'Aden 78-G3' 
H. 'Abba Windows' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010ML ch,w,(ch>goy)e   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Abbey Pond Cascades' Alex Malloy 2004ML gr   'Cascades' seedling 
H. 'Abbey Road' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2014 dgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Abby' Pete Ruh 1990SM gr,goye   'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Abiqua Ambrosia' Walden West 1987dgr  unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Ariel' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999SM blgr>gry>goy   'Aspen Gold' x (x 'Golden Chimes') 
H. 'Abiqua Aries' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999gry>y   'Aspen Gold' x 'Golden Chimes' 
H. 'Abiqua Big Sky' Chuck Purtymun/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008VL blgr   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Crinkles' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Edger' Walden West 1987SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Hearts' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Jay' Walden West 1988bl   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Madonna' Walden West 1988ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Shield' Walden West 1988ML blgr   sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Delight' Walden West/Alex Summers 1999SM gr,(cry>w)e   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' Walden West 1989ML bl   'Tokudama' x sieboldiana 
H. 'Abiqua Elephant Ears' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999XL blgr   (x sieboldiana) seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Gold Shield' Walden West 1987ML chy   'White Vision' seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Ground Cover' Walden West 1988DS gagr   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Hallucination' Walden West/Jay Hyslop/Chuck Purtymun 1999ML goy,blgre   'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport 
H. 'Abiqua Jim Dandy' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009gr   venusta seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Kaleidoscope' Walden West /AHS/Walek 2009 (ch>y),dgre   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Miniature' Walden West 1988gr   venusta sport or seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Moonbeam' Walden West 1987ML gr,goye   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Abiqua Pagoda' Walden West 1989blgr   sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Parasol' Walden West 1987blgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Abiqua Recluse' Walden West 1989ML goy   'White Vision' x 'Sum and Substance' 
H. 'Abiqua Trumpet' Walden West 1987blgr   unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Zodiac' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009goy   unknown 
H. 'Abracadabra' Amanda Blake 2012 blgr,ye   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Abraham Lincoln' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009blgr   'Super Bowl' seedling 
H. 'Academy Ametrine' Steve Chamberlain 2005 gry>goy   'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Academy Another' Steve Chamberlain 2004gagr,we   'Francee' sport 
H. 'Academy Aureate Piffle' Steve Chamberlain 2006 goy   'King Tut' seedling 
H. 'Academy Beech Leaf Stack' Steve Chamberlain 2015 y>lgr   'Granary Gold' seedling 
H. 'Academy Blue Funnel' Steve Chamberlain 2008blgr   unknown 
H. 'Academy Blue Titan' Steve Chamberlain 1999ML blgr   montana x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Academy Blushing Chartreuse' Steve Chamberlain 2009 gr,goye   'Chartreuse' sport 
H. 'Academy Blushing Recluse' Steve Chamberlain 1999ML dgr,(gry>goy)e   'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Academy Bonfire Glade' Steve Chamberlain 2003 gr   ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Brobdingnagian Viridity' Steve Chamberlain 2006 gr   unknown 
H. 'Academy Celeborn' Steve Chamberlain 2000blgr>gr   (x 'Ginko Craig') seedling 
H. 'Academy Chetwood' Steve Chamberlain 2005gr PU  ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Cockcrow' Steve Chamberlain 2009 gr,we   'Twilight' sport 
H. 'Academy Cratered Blue' Steve Chamberlain 2008blgr   unknown 
H. 'Academy Dark Space' Steve Chamberlain 2015 blgr   'Dark Star' sport 
H. 'Academy Devon Moor' Steve Chamberlain 2001gr   'Devon Mist' seedling 
H. 'Academy Dimholt' Steve Chamberlain 2005 gr   ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Fangorn Forest' Steve Chamberlain 2003 gr   ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Faux Sedge' Steve Chamberlain 2008 gr   unknown 
H. 'Academy Fickle Fellow' Steve Chamberlain 2011 crw,spe,gr GR  'Allegan Fog' seedling 
H. 'Academy Fire' Steve Chamberlain 1997(ch>goy),(cr>w)e PUB  'Francee' sport 
H. 'Academy Flaxen Spades' Steve Chamberlain 2002gry   'Vanilla Cream' hybrid 
H. 'Academy Flora' Steve Chamberlain 1999SM gr  unknown 
H. 'Academy Galadriel' Steve Chamberlain 2000goy  ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Gilded Dawn' Steve Chamberlain 2008y>gry   'Granary Gold' seedling 
H. 'Academy Glowing Embers' Steve Chamberlain 2008 gry,ye   'Academy Fire' sport 
H. 'Academy Gold Codswallop' Steve Chamberlain 2006 gry   'King Tut' seedling 
H. 'Academy Golden Papoose' Steve Chamberlain 2004gry>goy   unknown 
H. 'Academy Grass Clippings' Steve Chamberlain 2005 gr,str,lgr   'Allegan Fog' seedling 
H. 'Academy Green Bid Paddles' Steve Chamberlain 2015ML dgr   'Bill Brincka' seedling 
H. 'Academy Grins' Steve Chamberlain 2008 blgr,ywe   "streaked seedling" seedling 
H. 'Academy Halo Standard' Steve Chamberlain 2015 lgr,crwe   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Academy Isengard' Steve Chamberlain 2003 gr   ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Kakistocracy' Steve Chamberlain 2005 blgr,lgre   'Pizzazz' seedling 
H. 'Academy Lemon Knoll' Steve Chamberlain 2006 lgr   'Julie Morss' seedling 
H. 'Academy Lime Vuvuzela' Steve Chamberlain 2015 gry>gr   'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Academy Little Prother' Steve Chamberlain 2011 gr,str,lgr GR  'Allegan Fog' seedling 
H. 'Academy Lothlórien' Steve Chamberlain 2004 gry>goy   'Ginko Craig' selfed 
H. 'Academy Mallorn' Steve Chamberlain 2003 gr   ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Mavrodaphne' Steve Chamberlain/H. Chamberlain 2000dgr PUB  'Devon Mist' seedling 
H. 'Academy Mirkwood' Steve Chamberlain 2003 gr   ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Muse' H. Chamberlain/Steve Chamberlain 1997ML gry,gre   unknown 
H. 'Academy Nazgul' Steve Chamberlain 2003 gr   ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Nightfall' Steve Chamberlain 2009 dgr   'Twilight' sport 
H. 'Academy Palantir' Steve Chamberlain 2003 gr   ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Purple Orb' Steve Chamberlain 2015gr   'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Academy Redundant' Steve Chamberlain 1998ML gr,we   'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Academy Resplendent Froufrou' Steve Chamberlain 2011 gr GR  'Party Favor' seedling 
H. 'Academy Rivendell' Steve Chamberlain 2005 gr PUB  ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Rumpled Beast' Steve Chamberlain 2015dblgr   unknown 
H. 'Academy Shiny Vase' Steve Chamberlain 2001 gr   unknown 
H. 'Academy Smiles' Steve Chamberlain 2008 gr,ywe   "streaked seedling" seedling 
H. 'Academy Soaring Rugosity' Steve Chamberlain 2015 gr RB  'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Academy Speckled Caddy Spoons' Steve Chamberlain 2008lgr,spe,gr   'Allegan Fog' seedling 
H. 'Academy Speckled Vase' Steve Chamberlain 2008 blgr,spe,gr   'Allegan Fog' seedling 
H. 'Academy Subtle Sally' Steve Chamberlain 2015gr,crwe RB  "unregistered streaked plant" seedling 
H. 'Academy Tousled Turkey' Steve Chamberlain 2001 blgr   'Lucy Vitols' seedling 
H. 'Academy Verdant Spades' Steve Chamberlain 2003 gr   'Vanilla Cream' seedling 
H. 'Academy Verdant Verge' Steve Chamberlain 2003gr   'Yakushima Mizu' seedling 
H. 'Academy Weathertop' Steve Chamberlain 2005 gr PUB  ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Wonky Balderdash' Steve Chamberlain 2006 gr   'King Tut' seedling 
H. 'Academy Yellow Vuvuzela' Steve Chamberlain 2015 y>gry   unknown 
H. 'Ace Bill Wundram' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008 dgr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Ace of Spades' Ernest Lunsford 1993dgr   'Blue Wedgwood' seedling 
H. 'Achy Breaky Heart' Jim Schwarz 1996gr,str,w,we   unknown 
H. 'Ada Reed' Natalee Suggs 1988goy   'August Moon' x 'Sun Glow' 
H. 'Admiral Halsey' Chick Wasitis/AHS/Walek 2009gr,crwe   'Francee' sport 
H. 'Aesop' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005gr,crwe   'Neat Splash' seedling 
H. 'Aestival Festival' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996ly GR  unknown 
H. 'After Midnight' Bob Solberg 2009dgr,che   'Five O'Clock Somewhere' sport 
H. 'Afterglow' Walters Gardens 2012 gr,goye   'Climax' sport 
H. 'Afternoon Delight' Mark Zilis/L. Lombardo 2003dgr,goye   'High Noon' sport 
H. 'Agawa' Van Wade 2007VL blgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' selfed 
H. 'Age of Aquarius' Dick & Jane Ward 2011 blgr   'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Ahamo Gold' Julia Geissler 1970SM goy   sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Ahwaneeh' Ursula Syre-Herz 1990gr>ly   montana f. macrophylla x kikutii 
H. 'Aidan Bryden Cleghorn' Steve Chamberlain 2006 dgr,lye   "streaked seedling" seedling 
H. 'Ain't Misbehavin'' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 gr   'Candy Dish' x 'Ringtail' 
H. 'Akane' Gotemba Nursery/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010gr RB  sieboldii seedling 
H. 'Akarana' Charles Applegate/AHS/Walek 2009gr   venusta hybrid 
H. 'Aksarben' Julia Geissler/Pete Ruh 1988XL blgr   'Tokudama' x sieboldiana 
H. 'Alabama Bowl' Natalee Suggs 1986ML blgr>gr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Big Mama' 
H. 'Alabama Gold' Natalee Suggs 1986ML ly   'Golden Waffles' seedling 
H. 'Aladdin's Lamp' Dick & Jane Ward 1996ML goy   unknown 
H. 'Alakazaam' Ron Livingston/Walters Gardens 2008DS gr,crwe   (x 'Marbled Cream') x 'Atom Smasher' 
H. 'Alan Titchmarsh' Richard & Mary Ford 2006 y>w,w,gre   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Alaskan Halo' Pete Ruh 1997ML dgr,crwe   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Albert Lea' Pete Ruh 1999blgr   'Maple Leaf' sport 
H. 'Alex' Butch Graves 2008 gr,ye   'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Alex Summers' Vic Santa Lucia 1989ML gr,goye   'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Alexizz Madison' Suzzane Xavier-Sakr 2005blgr,crwe   'Pandora's Box' sport 
H. 'Algonquin' Van Wade 2007blgr   'Blue Steel' x 'Blue Seer' 
H. 'Alice Blue Gown' Ed Elslager 2002 blgr,str,y,w   'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Alice Gladden' Dick & Jane Ward 1998ML goy   'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Alice in Wonderland' Alex Malloy 2001goy,dgre   'Flamboyant' x 'Banana Sundae' 
H. 'Alinghi' Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2003 blgr   'Mountain Snow' seedling 
H. 'Alison' Dick & Jane Ward 2000goy   'High Noon' x 'Noah's Ark' 
H. 'Aliyah's Grace' Stuart Asch 2004SM chy   pycnophylla seedling 
H. 'All Bright' Madelon Gilligan 2015   'Are You There' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'All Jazzed Up' Loleta Powell 2000ML gr,str,w,we  'Snow Crust' sport 
H. 'All Star' D. Aiello 2005 gr,str,y,ye   'Antioch' sport 
H. 'All that Jazz' Olga Petryszyn 2006dgr,crye   'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'All This and Heaven Too' Ed Elslager 2003 dgr,str,lgr,y   ('Dorothy Benedict' F1) seedling 
H. 'Allan P. McConnell' Allan McConnell/Mildred Seaver 1980SM dgr,we   nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Allegan Emperor' H. Deshane/Ken Herrema/Pete Ruh 2000bl>gr   nigrescens hybrid 
H. 'Allegan Fog' Ken Herrema/Pete Ruh 2000SM w,spe,gr,gre   'Fortunei Aurea' hybrid 
H. 'Allegan Gent' H. Deshane/Ken Herrema/Pete Ruh 2000 blgr>gr,(w,spe,gr)e   'Northern Halo' sport 
H. 'Allegheny River' Alex Malloy 2005gr PU  'Tenryu' seedling 
H. 'Allegiance' Calvin Helsley 2004gr,crwe  'Sweet Susan' sport 
H. 'Allen C. Haskell' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009SM gr,str,crw,cry   unknown 
H. 'Alley Oop' Alex Malloy 2001w,spe,dgr,dgre   'Aoki' sport 
H. 'Alleyne Cook' A. Cook/D. Hodgson 2003 blgr,ye   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Alligator Alley' Walters Gardens 2012ML (ch>y),blgre   'Dick Ward' sport 
H. 'Alligator Hide' G. R. Kruer 2009 blgr   'Bressingham Blue' seedling 
H. 'Alligator Shoes' Herb Benedict/Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr, na(y>crw)e   'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 
H. 'Alma' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1995goy RB  unknown 
H. 'Almost' Arthur Wrede 2005SM lgr  'Cinnamon Sticks' seedling 
H. 'Almost Heaven' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Bob Solberg 2012 crw,dgre   "seedling Mcbs#2Red" x "seedling#OP03" 
H. 'Aloha' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 dgr,ye   'Hawaiian Luau' sport 
H. 'Alphabet Soup' Madelon Gilligan 2013 blgr    
H. 'Alpine Aire' Eldren Minks 1980ML ch>goy   'August Moon' x 'Wogon' 
H. 'Alpine Dream' Bob Savory 1982SM gr  Y- venusta x (x venusta) 
H. 'Alston Glenn' Ray Stephens 1998blgr   'Pearl Lake' x 'Tucker Pucker' 
H. 'Alvatine Taylor' Fairway Enterprises 1990blgr,(ch>goy)e   'Lady in Waiting' sport 
H. 'Am I Blue' Dick & Jane Ward 1998XL blgr   'Reginald Kaye' seedling 
H. 'Amanuma' Fumio Maekawa 1960/Pete Ruh 2002SM gr   venusta x capitata 
H. 'Amazing Grace' Dick & Jane Ward 1999dgr,we   'Pin Stripe' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Amazing Matthew' Stuart Asch 2003 gr,we   'Teacher's Pet' sport 
H. 'Amber Maiden' Walters Gardens 1988SM gr,(ch>y)e   'Candy Hearts' sport 
H. 'Amber Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998SM y>gry   'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Amber Waves of Grain' Ed Elslager 2003dgr,goye   ('Dorothy Benedict' F1) seedling 
H. 'Ambrosia' Bob & Nancy Solberg 2016ly,blgre  Y+ 'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'American Beauty' Stuart Asch 2000 gr,str,crw STR  (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Green Piecrust' 
H. 'American Choice' Van Wade 2007gr,we   'Breeder's Choice' sport 
H. 'American Dark Angel' Van Wade 1999dgr   'American Green Angel' sport 
H. 'American Dream' Van Wade 1999SM gr>cry,we   'High Fat Cream' sport 
H. 'American Eagle' Van Wade 1999dgr,goye   'Zounds' sport 
H. 'American Gladiator' Hans Hansen 2007 blgr,ye   (x 'William Lachman') x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'American Glory Be' Van Wade 1999 goy,blgre   'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'American Gold Edge' Van Wade 1999gr,grye   unknown 
H. 'American Gothic' Greg Johnson/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 2008blgr,crye   ('Color Fantasy' x 'Sea Drift') sport 
H. 'American Halo' Van Wade 1999blgr,(cry>crw)e   'Northern Halo' sport 
H. 'American Hero' Walters Gardens/Hans Hansen 2009w,spe,gr,dgre   'Revolution' sport 
H. 'American Icon' Hans Hansen 2004gr,goye   'Choo Choo Train' sport 
H. 'American Idol' Randy Goodwin 2005 gr,(gry>goy)e   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'American King of the Woods' Van Wade 2007blgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' selfed 
H. 'American Masterpiece' Van Wade 1999crw,blgre   'Northern Mist' sport 
H. 'American Misty' Van Wade 2005gr,spe,w, dgre   'American Masterpiece' sport 
H. 'American Mohican Halo' Van Wade 2000blgr,lgr   'Northern Halo' sport 
H. 'American Pie' Tony Avent 2007lgr,(y>w)e   (x ('Swoosh' x 'Green Fountain')) seedling 
H. 'American Ruffled Heart' Van Wade 2000 blgr   'Blue Seer' seedling 
H. 'American Sweetheart' Hans Hansen 2002crw,gre   'Sea Thunder' sport 
H. 'American Tisch Breeder' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 2002ML bl,str,gr,y,w   'Tisch #3-4' sport 
H. 'American Yeti' Van Wade 2007VL blgr   'American King of the Woods' selfed 
H. 'Americana' Walters Gardens 2006w,dgre   'Loyalist' sport 
H. 'Amethyst Blue' Charly Seaver 1996blgr  'Sea Lotus Leaf' seedling 
H. 'Amethyst Chip' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 2000blgr>dgr  'Purple Verticulated Elf' selfed 
H. 'Amethyst Facet' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Don Dean 2003bl   'Purple Verticulated Elf' selfed 
H. 'Amethyst Gem' Bill Zumbar/B. Kridler/AHS/Walek 2009DS gr   unknown 
H. 'Amethyst Jewel' Pauline Banyai 1992gr   rupifraga hybrid 
H. 'Amethyst Joy' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999 dgr   kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Amigo' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 blgr,goye   'Macarena' sport 
H. 'Amy Aden' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1980SM ch,str,w   'Fascination' x 'High Fat Cream' 
H. 'Amy Elizabeth' Mark Zilis 2003SM ch,dgre   'Abby' sport 
H. 'Amy's Green' Van Wade 1999gr   unknown 
H. 'Amy's Hope' Ron Snyder 2000 (gry/goy),cre   'Norwalk Chartreuse' sport 
H. 'An Arrow for Easton' Randy Goodwin 2014 gr,we   unknown 
H. 'An Old Smoothie' Ed Elslager 2003gr,str,cry,w   'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Anaconda' Alttara Scheer/Madelon Gilligan 2015 gry>gr  'Maya Kingsnake' seedling 
H. 'Andorian' Dirk Dupré 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Andrew' Hans Hansen 2006crw,blgre   'Blue Mammoth' sport 
H. 'Andrew Dennis' Paul Aden/Henry Weissenberger/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010blgr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Andrew Jackson' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001blgr   unknown 
H. 'Andrew M. Wright' Steve Chamberlain 2014 gr,goye    
H. 'Andrew's Moody Mom' Franc Freeman/A. Wolfe 2010 dblgr   unknown 
H. 'Andromeda' Digs Godfrey-Smith 2015gr,str,y,w STR  'Spilt Milk' seedling 
H. 'Andy Murray' Bob Solberg/BHSS 2013ML blgr,y,we    
H. 'Andy Taylor' Tony Avent 1993SM dgr   'August Moon' x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Angel Eyes' Chick Wasitis/AHS/Walek 2009(w>gr),blgre   'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Angel Feathers' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,(y>cr)e   ('William Lachman' x "sibling") selfed 
H. 'Angel from Montgomery' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2014gr,(y>w)e   unknown 
H. 'Angel Harp Strings' Ed Elslager 2005 blgr,str,y,cr   'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Angel Wings' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998ML gr   unknown 
H. 'Angie's Dimples' Marc Milbradt 2009 dgr   'Sea Lightning' sport 
H. 'Anglo Saxon' Alex Malloy 2001SM gr,ye   'Crepe Suzette Streaked' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Ani Machi' Japan/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002y>lgr,gre   unknown 
H. 'Anita' Butch Graves/A. Graves 2009 gr,crwe   'Color Fantasy' x 'Potomac Pride' 
H. 'Ann Kulpa' John Kulpa 1999(y>crw),dgre  'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Anna Boynton' G. Heinke 2005 ly,gre   'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Anna Lindh' L. Kósa 2005 crw,lgre   unknown 
H. 'Anna Mae' Dennis Savory 2012 blgr,(y>w)e   unknown 
H. 'Anna the Stripper' B. & A. Barger 2016 goy,str,gr   unknown 
H. 'Anne' Gerard Heemskerk 2005dgr,brye   'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Anne Arett' Anne Arett 1975DS (goy>ch),we   'Subcrocea' sport 
H. 'Annie' John Kulpa/AHS/Walek 2009 dgr,crye   unknown 
H. 'Anthony' Mark Zilis 2011 goy,blgre   'Katie Q' sport 
H. 'Antioch' Cynthia Tompkins/Paul Hofer/Pete Ruh 1979ML lgr,(y>w)e   'Fortunei' sport or hybrid 
H. 'Antoinette' Bob Kuk 2000dgr,goe   'Squire Rich' sport 
H. 'Aoki' Siebold ex Bailey 1915/AHS 1987ML dgr    
H. 'Aomori Gold' Mark Zilis 2009 ly   'Aomori Setting Sun' sport 
H. 'Aomori Gold Star' Kimio Muroya/Mark Zilis 2009 goy,gre   rectifolia sport 
H. 'Aomori Select' Mark Zilis 2009 gr   'Aomori Gold Star' sport 
H. 'Aomori Setting Sun' K. Muroya/Mark Zilis 2009 dgr,goye   rectifolia sport 
H. 'Aphrodite' China/Fumio Maekawa/AHS/Walek 2009ML gr  Y+ plantaginea sport 
H. 'Appalachian Beauty' Mark Zilis/ECGC Distributers 2003gr,goe   'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Appalachian Spring' Alex Malloy 2004gr,crwe   (x 'Beatrice') sport 
H. 'Appetizer' Tony Avent 2007 gr,crwe   (('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Bright Lights') x venusta 
H. 'Applause' Hans Hansen/Tony Avent 2006dgr,crwe   'Edge of Night' sport 
H. 'Apple Court' Patricia Scolnik 1998DS w,gre   'Ani Machi' sport 
H. 'Apple Green' Ken Anderson 1982ch   nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Appletini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009DS y>gr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Applique' C. L. Jones 2016 gr,str,crw,crwe STR  "unknown" sport 
H. 'April Clown' Rod Kuenster 2008 gr,crwe   'Dorset Clown' selfed 
H. 'Aqua Velva' Kevin Vaughn 1983ML blgr  Y- ('Polly Bishop' x 'Blue Lace') x 'Summer Fragrance' 
H. 'Aquarius' Jim Huseman 2009 gry   'Rainforest Sunrise' seedling 
H. 'Aracus' Randy Goodwin 2009 blgr   'Permanent Wave' seedling 
H. 'Arc de Triomphe' Ed Elslager 2000ML dgr,ye   'Foxy Doxy' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Arch Duke' Ran Lydell 2000XL lgr   hypoleuca x 'Cartwheels' 
H. 'Archangel' Mark Zilis 2003ch>ly   'Halo' sport 
H. 'Arctic Circle' Chet Tompkins 1985/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002ML lgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Arctic Rim' Ran Lydell 1993ML gr,we   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Arctic Sunset' Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 lgr,str,y,lgre   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Arett's Wonder' Anne Arett/AHS 1986blgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Aries' Jim Husemann 2012 (gry>lgr),dgre   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Aristocrat' Walters Gardens 1997SM blgr,crwe   'Hadspen Blue' sport 
H. 'Arkansas Lad' C. D. Metzger 2005 gr,we   'Breeder's Choice' seedling 
H. 'Arlene Mae Savory' Dennis Savory 2009DS w,blgre   'Serendipity' sport 
H. 'Armani' Danny Van Eechaute 2015dgr  'Maya Kingsnake' x 'Blue Wonder' 
H. 'Arnold Black' Dick & Jane Ward 2004goy   'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Aroma of Arbutus' Charlie Kwick 2016 lgr  unknown 
H. 'Artemis' Thomas Donahue/Alex Malloy 2001 lgr   unknown 
H. 'Artist's Palette' Kuk's Forest 1986SM dgr,str,w,cr   'Neat Splash' seedling 
H. 'Asahi Comet' Kiyoshi Kato/Bill Zumbar 1984gr,(ly>w)e   longissima sport 
H. 'Asahi Sunray' Kiyoshi Kato/Bill Zumbar 1984dgr,na(ch>y)e   longissima sport 
H. 'Aspen Breeze' Patricia Scolnik/AHS/Walek 2009goy,nawe   'Aspen Gold' sport 
H. 'Aspen Gold' Vivian Grapes 1970/AHS 1986ML ch>goy   'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'ASPIRE' Bill Silvers 2013    'Allen C. Haskell' sport 
H. 'Astral Bliss' Don Dean 2009blgr   'Cutting Edge' seedling 
H. 'At Attention' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010lgr   unknown 
H. 'At the Ritz' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009gr,str,y,cr   unknown 
H. 'Athena' Bob Hird 2005ML gr,str,cr,w  'Aphrodite' sport 
H. 'Athletic Event' Frank Nyikos 2008 gr,we   'Kiwi Cream Edge' sport 
H. 'Atlantis' Hans Hansen/Tony Avent 2004dgr,ye   'Abba Dabba Do' sport 
H. 'Audrey's Island' B. Moore 2016 lgr,ye  'Fire Island' sport 
H. 'August Beauty' Piet Warmerdam/AHS/Walek 2009ML lgr,(gr>y)e   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'August Fire' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2008 gagr,we  'Red October' sport 
H. 'August Moon' Richard Langfelder/Alex Summers 1968/Pete Ruh 1996ML ch>goy   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Augustus' Stan Tylinsky/Alex Malloy 2003gr,we   'Sea Fire' seedling 
H. 'Aunt Bea' Rod Kuenster 2007gr,str,gry,grw,cr   'Beatrice' x 'Happiness' 
H. 'Aurora Borealis' Wayside Gardens 1986VL blgr,ye   sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Aurora's Glow' Ed McHugh 2012 y,w,gre   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Austin Dickinson' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992ML blgr,we  'Resonance' x plantaginea 
H. 'Autumn Fire' M. Duncan 2014 goy>gry   unknown 
H. 'Autumn Frost' Walters Gardens/Hans Hansen 2009blgr,(y>crw)e   'First Frost' sport 
H. 'Autumn Joy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010gr GR  unknown 
H. 'Autumn Ridge' Randy Goodwin 2009(y>ch),crwe PUB  unknown 
H. 'Avalanche' Randy Goodwin 2000dgr,we   'Warwick Choice' hybrid 
H. 'Avery Angel' Barbara Tiffany 2005gry,we   unknown 
H. 'Avocado' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998ML gry,dgre  'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Awakening Angel' Frank Nyikos 2005bl   'Mikawa-no-yuki' x 'Uncle John' 
H. 'Awesome' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010gr RD  venusta seedling 
H. 'Awesome Illusion' Suzzane Xavier-Sakr 2002 dgr,cre   'Edge of Night' sport 
H. 'Aztec Treasure' Kevin Vaughn 1987ML   'Golden Waffles' x (x 'Rough Waters') 
H. 'Azure Chalice' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996dblgr   unknown 
H. 'Azure Cherub' Europe/Pete Ruh 2002 bl   unknown 
H. 'Azure Frills' Mark Zilis 2010blgr>gr   'Venetian Blue' seedling 
H. 'Azure Frost' B. Treichel 2006 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Azure Mediterranean' Calvin Helsley 1999blgr RB  unknown 
H. 'Azure Snow' Pete Ruh 1991ML blgr   hypoleuca seedling 
H. 'Azure Waves' Tom Micheletti 2011blgr   'Azure Snow' seedling 
H. 'Azuretini' Mark Zilis 2009blgr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 

Generated by HostaMania 0.12.1
Last update: 2017-10-12