Registered Hostas

5707 registered Hostas
HostanameREGOrigin
H. '1st and Ten' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013'Brutus' x "sdlg BEV3-MOM" 
H. 'A 1-A-Day Delight' Ed Elslager 2003'Jim Wilkins' seedling 
H. 'A B-1 Bomber' Ed Elslager 2002'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'A Big Splash' Ed Elslager 2004'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'A Blue Streak' Ed Elslager 2001'First Impression' x hypoleuca 
H. 'A Burgh Thing' Robert & K. Danik 2009unknown 
H. 'A Dog of Flanders' Hugo Philips 2010'Katsuragawa Beni' seedling 
H. 'A Lady in Blue' Ed Elslager 2004'William Lachman' x hypoleuca 
H. 'A Many-splendored Thing' Ed Elslager 1999'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'A Very Good Boy' Ed Elslager 2005('Dorothy Benedict' F1) seedling 
H. 'Aachen' Alex Malloy 2005'Zebra' seedling 
H. 'Aardvark' Dennis Savory 1991'Aspen Gold' seedling 
H. 'Abana' Dirk Dupré 2010'Chinese Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Abba Alive' Paul Aden 1990'Aden 81-B1' x 'Aden 83-B4' 
H. 'Abba Aloft' Paul Aden 1990'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Abba at Large' Paul Aden 1990'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Abba Blue Plus' Paul Aden 1990'Aden 81-B1' x 'Aden 82-B5' 
H. 'Abba Dabba Do' Tony Avent 1998'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Abba Dew' Kirk Brill 1999'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Abba Diana Reeck' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Abba Double Header' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Abba Fit' Paul Aden 1990'Aden 81-B3' x 'Aden 83-B4' 
H. 'Abba Flower Mound' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Abba Fragrant Backscratcher' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Abba Fragrant Cloud' Paul Aden 1990'Aden 80-F3' x 'Aden 78-F5' 
H. 'Abba Irresistible' Paul Aden 1995/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Abba Little Showoff' Paul Aden 1990'Amy Aden' x 'Aden 78-Y2' 
H. 'Abba Nova' Paul Aden 1990'Aden 78-G5' x 'Aden 80-B2' 
H. 'Abba Ready' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010'Invincible' sport 
H. 'Abba Rough' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010'Tokudama' sport or seedling 
H. 'Abba Soul Mate' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Abba Spellbinder' Paul Aden 1990'Aden 77-B6' x 'Aden 79-B1' 
H. 'Abba Tops' Paul Aden 1990'Aden 77-G4' x 'Aden 78-G3' 
H. 'Abba Windows' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Abbey Pond Cascades' Alex Malloy 2004'Cascades' seedling 
H. 'Abbey Road' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2014unknown 
H. 'Abby' Pete Ruh 1990'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Abiqua Ambrosia' Walden West 1987unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Ariel' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999'Aspen Gold' x (x 'Golden Chimes') 
H. 'Abiqua Aries' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999'Aspen Gold' x 'Golden Chimes' 
H. 'Abiqua Big Sky' Chuck Purtymun/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Crinkles' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Edger' Walden West 1987unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Hearts' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Jay' Walden West 1988unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Madonna' Walden West 1988unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Blue Shield' Walden West 1988sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Delight' Walden West/Alex Summers 1999unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' Walden West 1989'Tokudama' x sieboldiana 
H. 'Abiqua Elephant Ears' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999(x sieboldiana) seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Gold Shield' Walden West 1987'White Vision' seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Ground Cover' Walden West 1988unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Hallucination' Walden West/Jay Hyslop/Chuck Purtymun 1999'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport 
H. 'Abiqua Jim Dandy' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009venusta seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Kaleidoscope' Walden West /AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Miniature' Walden West 1988venusta sport or seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Moonbeam' Walden West 1987'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Abiqua Pagoda' Walden West 1989sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Abiqua Parasol' Walden West 1987sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Abiqua Recluse' Walden West 1989'White Vision' x 'Sum and Substance' 
H. 'Abiqua Trumpet' Walden West 1987unknown 
H. 'Abiqua Zodiac' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Abracadabra' Amanda Blake 2012'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Abraham Lincoln' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009'Super Bowl' seedling 
H. 'Academy Ametrine' Steve Chamberlain 2005'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Academy Another' Steve Chamberlain 2004'Francee' sport 
H. 'Academy Aureate Piffle' Steve Chamberlain 2006'King Tut' seedling 
H. 'Academy Beech Leaf Stack' Steve Chamberlain 2015'Granary Gold' seedling 
H. 'Academy Blue Funnel' Steve Chamberlain 2008unknown 
H. 'Academy Blue Titan' Steve Chamberlain 1999montana x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Academy Blushing Chartreuse' Steve Chamberlain 2009'Chartreuse' sport 
H. 'Academy Blushing Recluse' Steve Chamberlain 1999'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Academy Bonfire Glade' Steve Chamberlain 2003('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Brobdingnagian Viridity' Steve Chamberlain 2006unknown 
H. 'Academy Celeborn' Steve Chamberlain 2000(x 'Ginko Craig') seedling 
H. 'Academy Chetwood' Steve Chamberlain 2005('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Cockcrow' Steve Chamberlain 2009'Twilight' sport 
H. 'Academy Cratered Blue' Steve Chamberlain 2008unknown 
H. 'Academy Dark Space' Steve Chamberlain 2015'Dark Star' sport 
H. 'Academy Devon Moor' Steve Chamberlain 2001'Devon Mist' seedling 
H. 'Academy Dimholt' Steve Chamberlain 2005('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Fangorn Forest' Steve Chamberlain 2003('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Faux Sedge' Steve Chamberlain 2008unknown 
H. 'Academy Fickle Fellow' Steve Chamberlain 2011'Allegan Fog' seedling 
H. 'Academy Fire' Steve Chamberlain 1997'Francee' sport 
H. 'Academy Flaxen Spades' Steve Chamberlain 2002'Vanilla Cream' hybrid 
H. 'Academy Flora' Steve Chamberlain 1999unknown 
H. 'Academy Galadriel' Steve Chamberlain 2000('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Gilded Dawn' Steve Chamberlain 2008'Granary Gold' seedling 
H. 'Academy Glowing Embers' Steve Chamberlain 2008'Academy Fire' sport 
H. 'Academy Gold Codswallop' Steve Chamberlain 2006'King Tut' seedling 
H. 'Academy Golden Papoose' Steve Chamberlain 2004unknown 
H. 'Academy Grass Clippings' Steve Chamberlain 2005'Allegan Fog' seedling 
H. 'Academy Green Bid Paddles' Steve Chamberlain 2015'Bill Brincka' seedling 
H. 'Academy Grins' Steve Chamberlain 2008"streaked seedling" seedling 
H. 'Academy Halo Standard' Steve Chamberlain 2015'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Academy Isengard' Steve Chamberlain 2003('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Kakistocracy' Steve Chamberlain 2005'Pizzazz' seedling 
H. 'Academy Lemon Knoll' Steve Chamberlain 2006'Julie Morss' seedling 
H. 'Academy Lime Vuvuzela' Steve Chamberlain 2015'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Academy Little Prother' Steve Chamberlain 2011'Allegan Fog' seedling 
H. 'Academy Lothlórien' Steve Chamberlain 2004'Ginko Craig' selfed 
H. 'Academy Mallorn' Steve Chamberlain 2003('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Mavrodaphne' Steve Chamberlain/H. Chamberlain 2000'Devon Mist' seedling 
H. 'Academy Mirkwood' Steve Chamberlain 2003('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Muse' H. Chamberlain/Steve Chamberlain 1997unknown 
H. 'Academy Nazgul' Steve Chamberlain 2003('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Nightfall' Steve Chamberlain 2009'Twilight' sport 
H. 'Academy Palantir' Steve Chamberlain 2003('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Purple Orb' Steve Chamberlain 2015'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Academy Redundant' Steve Chamberlain 1998'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Academy Resplendent Froufrou' Steve Chamberlain 2011'Party Favor' seedling 
H. 'Academy Rivendell' Steve Chamberlain 2005('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Rumpled Beast' Steve Chamberlain 2015unknown 
H. 'Academy Shiny Vase' Steve Chamberlain 2001unknown 
H. 'Academy Smiles' Steve Chamberlain 2008"streaked seedling" seedling 
H. 'Academy Soaring Rugosity' Steve Chamberlain 2015'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Academy Speckled Caddy Spoons' Steve Chamberlain 2008'Allegan Fog' seedling 
H. 'Academy Speckled Vase' Steve Chamberlain 2008'Allegan Fog' seedling 
H. 'Academy Subtle Sally' Steve Chamberlain 2015"unregistered streaked plant" seedling 
H. 'Academy Tousled Turkey' Steve Chamberlain 2001'Lucy Vitols' seedling 
H. 'Academy Verdant Spades' Steve Chamberlain 2003'Vanilla Cream' seedling 
H. 'Academy Verdant Verge' Steve Chamberlain 2003'Yakushima Mizu' seedling 
H. 'Academy Weathertop' Steve Chamberlain 2005('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling 
H. 'Academy Wonky Balderdash' Steve Chamberlain 2006'King Tut' seedling 
H. 'Academy Yellow Vuvuzela' Steve Chamberlain 2015unknown 
H. 'Ace Bill Wundram' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008unknown 
H. 'Ace of Spades' Ernest Lunsford 1993'Blue Wedgwood' seedling 
H. 'Achy Breaky Heart' Jim Schwarz 1996unknown 
H. 'Ada Reed' Natalee Suggs 1988'August Moon' x 'Sun Glow' 
H. 'Admiral Halsey' Chick Wasitis/AHS/Walek 2009'Francee' sport 
H. 'Aesop' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005'Neat Splash' seedling 
H. 'Aestival Festival' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996unknown 
H. 'After Midnight' Bob Solberg 2009'Five O'Clock Somewhere' sport 
H. 'Afterglow' Walters Gardens 2012'Climax' sport 
H. 'Afternoon Delight' Mark Zilis/L. Lombardo 2003'High Noon' sport 
H. 'Agawa' Van Wade 2007sieboldiana 'Elegans' selfed 
H. 'Age of Aquarius' Dick & Jane Ward 2011'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Ahamo Gold' Julia Geissler 1970sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Ahwaneeh' Ursula Syre-Herz 1990montana f. macrophylla x kikutii 
H. 'Aidan Bryden Cleghorn' Steve Chamberlain 2006"streaked seedling" seedling 
H. 'Ain't Misbehavin'' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012'Candy Dish' x 'Ringtail' 
H. 'Akane' Gotemba Nursery/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010sieboldii seedling 
H. 'Akarana' Charles Applegate/AHS/Walek 2009venusta hybrid 
H. 'Aksarben' Julia Geissler/Pete Ruh 1988'Tokudama' x sieboldiana 
H. 'Alabama Bowl' Natalee Suggs 1986sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Big Mama' 
H. 'Alabama Gold' Natalee Suggs 1986'Golden Waffles' seedling 
H. 'Aladdin's Lamp' Dick & Jane Ward 1996unknown 
H. 'Alakazaam' Ron Livingston/Walters Gardens 2008(x 'Marbled Cream') x 'Atom Smasher' 
H. 'Alan Titchmarsh' Richard & Mary Ford 2006'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Alaskan Halo' Pete Ruh 1997'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Albert Lea' Pete Ruh 1999'Maple Leaf' sport 
H. 'Alex' Butch Graves 2008'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Alex Summers' Vic Santa Lucia 1989'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Alexizz Madison' Suzzane Xavier-Sakr 2005'Pandora's Box' sport 
H. 'Algonquin' Van Wade 2007'Blue Steel' x 'Blue Seer' 
H. 'Alice Blue Gown' Ed Elslager 2002'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Alice Gladden' Dick & Jane Ward 1998'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Alice in Wonderland' Alex Malloy 2001'Flamboyant' x 'Banana Sundae' 
H. 'Alinghi' Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2003'Mountain Snow' seedling 
H. 'Alison' Dick & Jane Ward 2000'High Noon' x 'Noah's Ark' 
H. 'Aliyah's Grace' Stuart Asch 2004pycnophylla seedling 
H. 'All Bright' Madelon Gilligan 2015'Are You There' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'All Jazzed Up' Loleta Powell 2000'Snow Crust' sport 
H. 'All Star' D. Aiello 2005'Antioch' sport 
H. 'All that Jazz' Olga Petryszyn 2006'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'All This and Heaven Too' Ed Elslager 2003('Dorothy Benedict' F1) seedling 
H. 'Allan P. McConnell' Allan McConnell/Mildred Seaver 1980nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Allegan Emperor' H. Deshane/Ken Herrema/Pete Ruh 2000nigrescens hybrid 
H. 'Allegan Fog' Ken Herrema/Pete Ruh 2000'Fortunei Aurea' hybrid 
H. 'Allegan Gent' H. Deshane/Ken Herrema/Pete Ruh 2000'Northern Halo' sport 
H. 'Allegheny River' Alex Malloy 2005'Tenryu' seedling 
H. 'Allegiance' Calvin Helsley 2004'Sweet Susan' sport 
H. 'Allen C. Haskell' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Alley Oop' Alex Malloy 2001'Aoki' sport 
H. 'Alleyne Cook' A. Cook/D. Hodgson 2003'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Alligator Alley' Walters Gardens 2012'Dick Ward' sport 
H. 'Alligator Hide' G. R. Kruer 2009'Bressingham Blue' seedling 
H. 'Alligator Shoes' Herb Benedict/Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 
H. 'Alma' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1995unknown 
H. 'Almost' Arthur Wrede 2005'Cinnamon Sticks' seedling 
H. 'Almost Heaven' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Bob Solberg 2012"seedling Mcbs#2Red" x "seedling#OP03" 
H. 'Aloha' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015'Hawaiian Luau' sport 
H. 'Alphabet Soup' Madelon Gilligan 2013 
H. 'Alpine Aire' Eldren Minks 1980'August Moon' x 'Wogon' 
H. 'Alpine Dream' Bob Savory 1982venusta x (x venusta) 
H. 'Alston Glenn' Ray Stephens 1998'Pearl Lake' x 'Tucker Pucker' 
H. 'Alvatine Taylor' Fairway Enterprises 1990'Lady in Waiting' sport 
H. 'Am I Blue' Dick & Jane Ward 1998'Reginald Kaye' seedling 
H. 'Amanuma' Fumio Maekawa 1960/Pete Ruh 2002venusta x capitata 
H. 'Amazing Grace' Dick & Jane Ward 1999'Pin Stripe' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Amazing Matthew' Stuart Asch 2003'Teacher's Pet' sport 
H. 'Amber Maiden' Walters Gardens 1988'Candy Hearts' sport 
H. 'Amber Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Amber Waves of Grain' Ed Elslager 2003('Dorothy Benedict' F1) seedling 
H. 'American Beauty' Stuart Asch 2000(x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Green Piecrust' 
H. 'American Choice' Van Wade 2007'Breeder's Choice' sport 
H. 'American Dark Angel' Van Wade 1999'American Green Angel' sport 
H. 'American Dream' Van Wade 1999'High Fat Cream' sport 
H. 'American Eagle' Van Wade 1999'Zounds' sport 
H. 'American Gladiator' Hans Hansen 2007(x 'William Lachman') x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'American Glory Be' Van Wade 1999'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'American Gold Edge' Van Wade 1999unknown 
H. 'American Gothic' Greg Johnson/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 2008('Color Fantasy' x 'Sea Drift') sport 
H. 'American Halo' Van Wade 1999'Northern Halo' sport 
H. 'American Hero' Walters Gardens/Hans Hansen 2009'Revolution' sport 
H. 'American Icon' Hans Hansen 2004'Choo Choo Train' sport 
H. 'American Idol' Randy Goodwin 2005'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'American King of the Woods' Van Wade 2007sieboldiana 'Elegans' selfed 
H. 'American Masterpiece' Van Wade 1999'Northern Mist' sport 
H. 'American Misty' Van Wade 2005'American Masterpiece' sport 
H. 'American Mohican Halo' Van Wade 2000'Northern Halo' sport 
H. 'American Pie' Tony Avent 2007(x ('Swoosh' x 'Green Fountain')) seedling 
H. 'American Ruffled Heart' Van Wade 2000'Blue Seer' seedling 
H. 'American Sweetheart' Hans Hansen 2002'Sea Thunder' sport 
H. 'American Tisch Breeder' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 2002'Tisch #3-4' sport 
H. 'American Yeti' Van Wade 2007'American King of the Woods' selfed 
H. 'Americana' Walters Gardens 2006'Loyalist' sport 
H. 'Amethyst Blue' Charly Seaver 1996'Sea Lotus Leaf' seedling 
H. 'Amethyst Chip' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 2000'Purple Verticulated Elf' selfed 
H. 'Amethyst Facet' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Don Dean 2003'Purple Verticulated Elf' selfed 
H. 'Amethyst Gem' Bill Zumbar/B. Kridler/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Amethyst Jewel' Pauline Banyai 1992rupifraga hybrid 
H. 'Amethyst Joy' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Amigo' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014'Macarena' sport 
H. 'Amy Aden' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1980'Fascination' x 'High Fat Cream' 
H. 'Amy Elizabeth' Mark Zilis 2003'Abby' sport 
H. 'Amy's Green' Van Wade 1999unknown 
H. 'Amy's Hope' Ron Snyder 2000'Norwalk Chartreuse' sport 
H. 'An Arrow for Easton' Randy Goodwin 2014unknown 
H. 'An Old Smoothie' Ed Elslager 2003'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Anaconda' Alttara Scheer/Madelon Gilligan 2015'Maya Kingsnake' seedling 
H. 'Andorian' Dirk Dupré 2009unknown 
H. 'Andrew' Hans Hansen 2006'Blue Mammoth' sport 
H. 'Andrew Dennis' Paul Aden/Henry Weissenberger/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Andrew Jackson' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001unknown 
H. 'Andrew M. Wright' Steve Chamberlain 2014 
H. 'Andrew's Moody Mom' Franc Freeman/A. Wolfe 2010unknown 
H. 'Andromeda' Digs Godfrey-Smith 2015'Spilt Milk' seedling 
H. 'Andy Murray' Bob Solberg/BHSS 2013 
H. 'Andy Taylor' Tony Avent 1993'August Moon' x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Angel Eyes' Chick Wasitis/AHS/Walek 2009'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Angel Feathers' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009('William Lachman' x "sibling") selfed 
H. 'Angel from Montgomery' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2014unknown 
H. 'Angel Harp Strings' Ed Elslager 2005'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Angel Wings' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998unknown 
H. 'Angie's Dimples' Marc Milbradt 2009'Sea Lightning' sport 
H. 'Anglo Saxon' Alex Malloy 2001'Crepe Suzette Streaked' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Ani Machi' Japan/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Anita' Butch Graves/A. Graves 2009'Color Fantasy' x 'Potomac Pride' 
H. 'Ann Kulpa' John Kulpa 1999'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Anna Boynton' G. Heinke 2005'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Anna Lindh' L. Kósa 2005unknown 
H. 'Anna Mae' Dennis Savory 2012unknown 
H. 'Anna the Stripper' 2016 
H. 'Anne' Gerard Heemskerk 2005'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Anne Arett' Anne Arett 1975'Subcrocea' sport 
H. 'Annie' John Kulpa/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Anthony' Mark Zilis 2011'Katie Q' sport 
H. 'Antioch' Cynthia Tompkins/Paul Hofer/Pete Ruh 1979'Fortunei' sport or hybrid 
H. 'Antoinette' Bob Kuk 2000'Squire Rich' sport 
H. 'Aoki' Siebold ex Bailey 1915/AHS 1987 
H. 'Aomori Gold' Mark Zilis 2009'Aomori Setting Sun' sport 
H. 'Aomori Gold Star' Kimio Muroya/Mark Zilis 2009rectifolia sport 
H. 'Aomori Select' Mark Zilis 2009'Aomori Gold Star' sport 
H. 'Aomori Setting Sun' K. Muroya/Mark Zilis 2009rectifolia sport 
H. 'Aphrodite' China/Fumio Maekawa/AHS/Walek 2009plantaginea sport 
H. 'Appalachian Beauty' Mark Zilis/ECGC Distributers 2003'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Appalachian Spring' Alex Malloy 2004(x 'Beatrice') sport 
H. 'Appetizer' Tony Avent 2007(('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Bright Lights') x venusta 
H. 'Applause' Hans Hansen/Tony Avent 2006'Edge of Night' sport 
H. 'Apple Court' Patricia Scolnik 1998'Ani Machi' sport 
H. 'Apple Green' Ken Anderson 1982nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Appletini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Applique' 2016 
H. 'April Clown' Rod Kuenster 2008'Dorset Clown' selfed 
H. 'Aqua Velva' Kevin Vaughn 1983('Polly Bishop' x 'Blue Lace') x 'Summer Fragrance' 
H. 'Aquarius' Jim Huseman 2009'Rainforest Sunrise' seedling 
H. 'Aracus' Randy Goodwin 2009'Permanent Wave' seedling 
H. 'Arc de Triomphe' Ed Elslager 2000'Foxy Doxy' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Arch Duke' Ran Lydell 2000hypoleuca x 'Cartwheels' 
H. 'Archangel' Mark Zilis 2003'Halo' sport 
H. 'Arctic Circle' Chet Tompkins 1985/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Arctic Rim' Ran Lydell 1993'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Arctic Sunset' Pete & Jean Ruh 2005'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Arett's Wonder' Anne Arett/AHS 1986sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Aries' Jim Husemann 2012'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Aristocrat' Walters Gardens 1997'Hadspen Blue' sport 
H. 'Arkansas Lad' C. D. Metzger 2005'Breeder's Choice' seedling 
H. 'Arlene Mae Savory' Dennis Savory 2009'Serendipity' sport 
H. 'Armani' Danny Van Eechaute 2015'Maya Kingsnake' x 'Blue Wonder' 
H. 'Arnold Black' Dick & Jane Ward 2004'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Aroma of Arbutus' 2016 
H. 'Artemis' Thomas Donahue/Alex Malloy 2001unknown 
H. 'Artist's Palette' Kuk's Forest 1986'Neat Splash' seedling 
H. 'Asahi Comet' Kiyoshi Kato/Bill Zumbar 1984longissima sport 
H. 'Asahi Sunray' Kiyoshi Kato/Bill Zumbar 1984longissima sport 
H. 'Aspen Breeze' Patricia Scolnik/AHS/Walek 2009'Aspen Gold' sport 
H. 'Aspen Gold' Vivian Grapes 1970/AHS 1986'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'ASPIRE' Bill Silvers 2013'Allen C. Haskell' sport 
H. 'Astral Bliss' Don Dean 2009'Cutting Edge' seedling 
H. 'At Attention' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'At the Ritz' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Athena' Bob Hird 2005'Aphrodite' sport 
H. 'Athletic Event' Frank Nyikos 2008'Kiwi Cream Edge' sport 
H. 'Atlantis' Hans Hansen/Tony Avent 2004'Abba Dabba Do' sport 
H. 'Audrey's Island' 2016 
H. 'August Beauty' Piet Warmerdam/AHS/Walek 2009'August Moon' sport 
H. 'August Fire' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2008'Red October' sport 
H. 'August Moon' Richard Langfelder/Alex Summers 1968/Pete Ruh 1996sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Augustus' Stan Tylinsky/Alex Malloy 2003'Sea Fire' seedling 
H. 'Aunt Bea' Rod Kuenster 2007'Beatrice' x 'Happiness' 
H. 'Aurora Borealis' Wayside Gardens 1986sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Aurora's Glow' Ed McHugh 2012'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Austin Dickinson' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992'Resonance' x plantaginea 
H. 'Autumn Fire' M. Duncan 2014unknown 
H. 'Autumn Frost' Walters Gardens/Hans Hansen 2009'First Frost' sport 
H. 'Autumn Joy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Autumn Ridge' Randy Goodwin 2009unknown 
H. 'Avalanche' Randy Goodwin 2000'Warwick Choice' hybrid 
H. 'Avery Angel' Barbara Tiffany 2005unknown 
H. 'Avocado' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Awakening Angel' Frank Nyikos 2005'Mikawa-no-yuki' x 'Uncle John' 
H. 'Awesome' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010venusta seedling 
H. 'Awesome Illusion' Suzzane Xavier-Sakr 2002'Edge of Night' sport 
H. 'Aztec Treasure' Kevin Vaughn 1987'Golden Waffles' x (x 'Rough Waters') 
H. 'Azure Chalice' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996unknown 
H. 'Azure Cherub' Europe/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Azure Frills' Mark Zilis 2010'Venetian Blue' seedling 
H. 'Azure Frost' B. Treichel 2006unknown 
H. 'Azure Mediterranean' Calvin Helsley 1999unknown 
H. 'Azure Snow' Pete Ruh 1991hypoleuca seedling 
H. 'Azure Waves' Tom Micheletti 2011'Azure Snow' seedling 
H. 'Azuretini' Mark Zilis 2009('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'B F F' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz 2012'Lakeside Tee Ki' sport 
H. 'Babbling Brook' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009('Donahue's Piecrust' x pycnophylla) x 'Regal Ruffles' 
H. 'Baby Bear' Bevie Schmidt 2009'Little Wonder Streaked' seedling 
H. 'Baby Blue' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Baby Blue Eyes' Bob Solberg 2006'Cody' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Baby Boomer' Ed Elslager 2002'Sea Prize' x montana 'Chirifu' 
H. 'Baby Booties' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012'Swoosh' x "capitata F2" 
H. 'Baby Bunting' Bob Savory 1982'Rough Waters' hybrid 
H. 'Baby Doll' Danny Van Eechaute 2008'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Baby Kim' J. Hauser/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Baby Toes' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015'Baby Booties' sport 
H. 'Bacchanal' Roy Davidson/Pete Ruh 1991nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Bachelor Party' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Tom Toman 2011'Bridegroom' sport 
H. 'Back Bay' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009"('Blue Lace' x 'Polly Bishop') F6" seedling 
H. 'Backyard Monster' Jim Schwarz 2007unknown 
H. 'Bacon and Eggs' Ed Elslager 2001'Kevin Vaughn' hybrid 
H. 'Badge of Glory' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz 2012'Blaze of Glory' sport 
H. 'Bailey's Cream' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009'Sea Prize' x 'Blue Angel' 
H. 'Baiyu' 2016 
H. 'Baja White' Mark Zilis/Josh Spece 2010'Oshima Silk' sport 
H. 'Bali Hai' Ian Scroggy/Bali Hai Nursery 2009'Ogon Koba' sport 
H. 'Ballerina' Bob Savory 1982venusta seedling 
H. 'Balloons' Belle Gardens 1994'Anne Arett' seedling 
H. 'Ballroom Bubbles' Bevie Schmidt 2009'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Baltimore Blues' Roger Smith 2013'Fragrant Blue' seedling 
H. 'Bam Bam Blue' Ed Schulz 2009unknown 
H. 'Bamse' C. Andersen/S. Andersen 2014'Lemon Meringue' sport 
H. 'Banana Boat' Eleanor & Bill Lachman 1991'Lachman 81-9' x 'Reversed' 
H. 'Banana Kid' Gerard Heemskerk 2014'Lakeside Banana Bay' sport 
H. 'Banana Muffins' Jim Schwarz 1996unknown 
H. 'Banana Pepper' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Banana Puddin'' Tony Avent 2005'Peter Pan' x 'Sun Power' 
H. 'Banana Split' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2011'Neat Splash' x 'June' 
H. 'Banana Sundae' Eldren Minks 1980(x 'Fortunei') sport 
H. 'Band of Gold' Ed Elslager 1999'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Banyai's Dancing Girl' Pauline Banyai 1987'Blue Boy' seedling 
H. 'Barbara' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Barbara Elizabeth Hoover' Clarence Owens 2002'Sally and Bob' sport 
H. 'Barbara May' Bob Solberg 2004(pycnophylla x 'Harvest Dandy') x ('Blue Arrow' x 'Sea Fire') 
H. 'Barbara White' Sandra Bond 1990'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Barbarosa' Alex Malloy 2002'Blue Splendor' x rupifraga 
H. 'Barger Blue' 2016 
H. 'Barndance' Linda Port 2013'Lena' seedling 
H. 'Barney Fife' Tony Avent 1993'August Moon' x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Barracuda' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011unknown 
H. 'Bashful Polly' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'Battle Star' Randy Goodwin 2006unknown 
H. 'Bayside Regal' Gerald & S. Hicks 2015'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' x 'Empress Wu' 
H. 'Bea's Colossus' Chet Tompkins/Walden-West/Pete Ruh 2000unknown 
H. 'Bea's Heartstrings' A. Artley 2015unknown 
H. 'Beach Boy' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Dream Weaver' sport 
H. 'Beach Party' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2009'Lakeside Beach Captain' sport 
H. 'Beam Me Up Scotty' Jim Schwarz 2012'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Bearnasius' Van Wade 2007unknown 
H. 'Beat This Blue' Ed Schulz 2002unknown 
H. 'Beatrice Breeder' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009'Beatrice' sport 
H. 'Beaulah' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1988unknown 
H. 'Beautiful Dreamer' Dick & Jane Ward 2010'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'BEAuty from Poland' 2016 
H. 'Beauty Queen' Bevie Schmidt 2009'Dorothy' sport 
H. 'Beckoning' Tim Saville 2002'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Becky's Choice' Mark Zilis 2010'Venetian Blue' seedling 
H. 'Bedazzled' Don Dean 1999'Little Wonder' x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Beer Belly Blues' Rod Kuenster 2006"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Beet Salad' Bob Solberg 2009"clausa f. normalis F2" x (x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie') 
H. 'Behemoth' Bob Savory 1988montana seedling 
H. 'Belinda' Ron Simmering/Lance Willett 2003'Zounds' seedling 
H. 'Bell Bottom Blues' Kevin Walek/Naylor Creek 2004'Jewel of the Nile' sport 
H. 'Bella Noche' Ed McHugh 2015'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Bellbird' R. Dawber/Madelon Gilligan 2015longipes seedling 
H. 'Belle of the Ball' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Belle Vernon Beauty' Steve Zolock 2011sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Belle Vernon Pride' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008"seeling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Bellevue' Danny Van Eechaute 2013'Missouri River' x 'Dewed Steel' 
H. 'Bells of Edinborough' Bob Savory 1993'Rim Rock' seedling 
H. 'Bellville' Van Wade/Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Bellville Giant' Van Wade/Dick & Jane Ward 2015unknown 
H. 'Bellville Magic' Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Ben' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Benedict Arnold' Benedict Arnold 1996'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Benedict's Heart's Desire' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Benedict's Jelly Bean' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Benedict's Regal Rhubarb' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Benedict's Wild Fire' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Benediction' Rod Lysne 2006'Sun Power' x 'Cynthia' 
H. 'Bengee' Jamison Harrison/Palmer/R. Bemis/Pete Ruh 1999'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Benji's Gold' Amanda Blake 2013'Midas Touch' seedling 
H. 'Bennie McRae' Natalee Suggs 1989plantaginea hybrid 
H. 'Beryl Black' Gerald Hicks 2011'Krossa Regal' seedling 
H. 'Best in Town' Bob Solberg/Danny Van Eechaute 2014'Frost Giant' sport 
H. 'Best Yet' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Bestman' Dick & Jane Ward 2004'Bridegroom' seedling 
H. 'Betcher's Blue' Carl Betcher/AHS 1986'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Bethel Big Leaf' Clarence Lantis 1979montana seedling 
H. 'Bethlehem' Bill Silvers 2007'Christmas Tree Gala' sport 
H. 'Betsy King' Frances Williams 1943/AHS 1986'Decorata' x sieboldii 
H. 'Bette Comfry' Doug Beilstein 2007"seed from Japan" seedling 
H. 'Bette Davis Eyes' Kevin Vaughn 1987'Summer Fragrance' x 'Christmas Tree' 
H. 'Betty' Herb Benedict 1983nakaiana x ventricosa 
H. 'Betty Darling' Clarence Owens 1989unknown 
H. 'Betty Hagerman' 2016 
H. 'Betty's Glory' J. Mitchell 2014'Abiqua Elephant Ears' sport 
H. 'Bewitched' Gayle Kamp 2001'Golden Wheels' sport 
H. 'Beyond Measure' Gayle Kamp 2001'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Big and Blue' Van Wade 2000'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Blue Seer' 
H. 'Big B' 2016 
H. 'Big Bad John' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Dorothy Benedict') seedling 
H. 'Big Beauty' Piet de Rooij 2015'Gray Cole streaked' seedling 
H. 'Big Boy' Lucy Simpers 1980montana hybrid 
H. 'Big Daddy' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Big Deal' Dick & Jane Ward 2015unknown 
H. 'Big Dipper' Bob Kuk 1995'Gold Regal' seedling 
H. 'Big Fella' Gary Stoddard 2012'Fort Knox' x 'Mississippi Delta' 
H. 'Big Gary' Shady Oaks Nursery/Kim Larsen 2009unknown 
H. 'Big Hearted' Herb Benedict 1983nakaiana x 'Zager's Giant' 
H. 'Big John' Clarence Owens 1986'Mira' seedling 
H. 'Big Mama' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978'Blue Tiers' x 'Blue Angel' 
H. 'Big Mamma's House' Ed Elslager 2003"'Dorothy Benedict' F1" hybrid 
H. 'Big Mo' Ray Stephens 1990montana hybrid 
H. 'Big Old Bob' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2005sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Big Pizza Pie' Ed Elslager 2001'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Big Point' Loleta Powell 2013'Brigadier' sport 
H. 'Big Sam' Minnie Klopping 1963/AHS 1986montana x sieboldiana 
H. 'Big Shot' Eldren Minks/Anne Arett 1992unknown 
H. 'Big Stuff' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008unknown 
H. 'Big Top' Ed Elslager 2003'William Lachman' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Big Zach' Leonard Jones 2002'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Bigfoot' Robyn Duback 1998unknown 
H. 'Bigga Luigi' Bob Kuk 2002'Simply Sharon' sport 
H. 'Biggie' Ed Elslager 2003'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Biggie's Breeder' Ed Elslager 2004'Biggie' seedling 
H. 'Bilben Little Atlantis' W. Bennett 1998'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Bill and Eleanor' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 2001unknown 
H. 'Bill Brincka' Bill Brincka 1988'Opipara' sport 
H. 'Bill Dress's Blue' W. Dress,/M. Tobey/Steve Chamberlain 1999unknown 
H. 'Bill Meyer' Franc Freeman 2011unknown 
H. 'Bill Modrak' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2002'Regal Rhubarb' seedling 
H. 'Billy Bob Angel' Mark Zilis 2010'Margie's Angel' sport 
H. 'Bingo' Belle Gardens 1993'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' seedling 
H. 'Bippity Boppity Blue' Randy Goodwin/C. Henzie 2009unknown 
H. 'Birchwood Blue' Florence Shaw 1966/AHS 1986sieboldiana x "FRW #382" 
H. 'Birchwood Elegance' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986sieboldiana x "FRW #382" 
H. 'Birchwood Gem' Florence Shaw/Pete Ruh 1989nakaiana hybrid? 
H. 'Birchwood Gold' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986'Sunlight' hybrid 
H. 'Birchwood Green' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986sieboldiana x "FRW #382" 
H. 'Birchwood Parky's Blue' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986'Sunlight' x nakaiana 
H. 'Birchwood Ruffled Queen' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986'Green Piecrust' seedling 
H. 'Birdbeak' Monty & Julie Carlson 2009('Millennium' x longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro') x 'King Tut' 
H. 'Birds of Happiness' Van Wade 1999'Blue Whirls' seedling 
H. 'Birth of the Blues' Ed Elslager 2005"'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling 
H. 'Birthday Cake' Tony Avent 2007'Red Neck Heaven' x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Bitsy Blue' Dennis Savory 2000'Indigo' x (x 'Bitsy Green') 
H. 'Bitsy Gold' Bob Savory 1985longissima x "Yellow hybrid" 
H. 'Bitsy Green' Bob Savory 1985longissima x "Green hybrid" 
H. 'Bix Blues' Ron Simmering 2000'Halcyon' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Bizarre' Kuk's Forest 1986'Kabitan' hybrid 
H. 'Black and Blue' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Black Beauty' Kate Carpenter 1984'Green Piecrust' hybrid 
H. 'Black Forest' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Black Hills' Bob Savory 1983'Green Gold' hybrid 
H. 'Black Jack Chew' Jim Schwarz 2005'Mutant Ninja' sport 
H. 'Black Light' Danny Van Eechaute 2015'Dewed Steel' x 'Devon Green' 
H. 'Black Pearl' Peter Cross 2001'Grand Master' seedling 
H. 'Black Thunder' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014'George M. Dallas' sport 
H. 'Black Tie Affair' Mark Zilis 2012'Hakumuo' sport 
H. 'Blackfoot' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Bob Solberg 1994'Kabitan' hybrid 
H. 'Blackjack' Clarence Owens 1990sieboldiana 'Mira' x sieboldiana 
H. 'Blade Runner' Richard Taylor/AHS/kevin Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Blast Off' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995'Mikado' x 'Dorothy Benedict' 
H. 'Blaue Ruh' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 2003unknown 
H. 'Blaue Venus' Heinz Klose 1988/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003tardiflora hybrid 
H. 'Blaufink' Heinz Klose 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003unknown 
H. 'Blauglut' Heinz Klose 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blaugold' Heinz Klose 1991/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blaumeise' Heinz Klose 1991/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 
H. 'Blauspecht' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blaze of Glory' Ed Elslager 1999'Pin Stripe' hybrid 
H. 'Blazer' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Galaxy') seedling 
H. 'Blazing Saddles' Tony Avent 2000(x 'Beatrice') x 'Blue Umbrellas' 
H. 'Blessings' Paul Aden 1983"Tardiana grex yellow" hybrid 
H. 'Blind Date' Dick & Jane Ward 2011'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Blissful' Greg Johnson/L. Ferguson 2004'Neat Splash' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Blitz' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Sugar and Spice' sport 
H. 'Blizzard' Winterberry Farms/Jim Anderson 2003'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Blockbuster' Ed Elslager 2003'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Blonde Elf' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010'Amy Aden' sport 
H. 'Blondie' Gretchen Harshbarger 1982'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' hybrid 
H. 'Blood, Sweat and Tears' Connie Linder/Don Dean 2000'Little Wonder' x 'Aspen Gold' 
H. 'Bloody Mary' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Blooming Fool' Ed Schulz 2002unknown 
H. 'Blu Dort' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008'Dorothy Benedict' sport 
H. 'Blue Angel' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1986'Aden 365' x 'Aden 361' 
H. 'Blue Arrow' Ken Anderson 1982unknown 
H. 'Blue Baron' Emile & Jane Deckert 2005unknown 
H. 'Blue Bayou' Kevin Vaughn 1987'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Beauty' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blue Beetle' Alex Malloy 2005'Cinnamon Sticks' seedling 
H. 'Blue Belle' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Belly' Rod Kuenster 2006(x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Dorothy Benedict' 
H. 'Blue Betty Lou' Clarence Owens 1987'True Blue' x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Blue Blazes' Kevin Vaughn 1988'Blue Boy' x 'Polly Bishop' 
H. 'Blue Blazes Splashed' Bill Silvers 2009'Blue Blazes' sport 
H. 'Blue Blush' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Boy' David Stone/AHS 1986nakaiana x sieboldiana 
H. 'Blue Buns' Tony Avent 2007('Invincible' x 'Hirao #59') x 'Big Daddy' 
H. 'Blue Butterfly' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Blue Cadet' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1974'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Blue Canoe' Gwen Black/Pete Ruh 1999unknown 
H. 'Blue Canopy' Stuart Asch 2000'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Blue Cascade' Monty & Julie Carlson 2009longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro' x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Blue Chiffon' Pauline Banyai/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Blue Chip' Herb Benedict/Bob Olson 1997'Dorset Blue' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Blue Clown' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/J. & E. Stratton 1996'Dorset Blue' selfed 
H. 'Blue Danube' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Delight' Ernest Moore 1993'Blue Mammoth' sport 
H. 'Blue Diamond' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Dimples' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Dome' Eldren Minks 1980'Tokudama' selfed 
H. 'Blue Dragon Wings' Phyllis Kedl 2002sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Blue Eyes' R. Herman 1996venusta seedling 
H. 'Blue Fan Dancer' Paul Aden 1976'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Flame' Naylor Creek Nursery 2004'Fragrant Blue' sport 
H. 'Blue for You' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' selfed 
H. 'Blue Freckles' B. Martin 2004'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport 
H. 'Blue Frost' Elizabeth Nesmith/AHS 1986sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Blue Genes' Tony Avent 2007'High Kicker' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' 
H. 'Blue Gown' Bill& Eleanor Lachman 1992unknown 
H. 'Blue Haired Lady' Greg Johnson 2004yingeri seedling 
H. 'Blue Hawaii' Olga Petryszyn 1999('Bengee' x 'Sagae') x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Blue Hearts' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Blue Heaven' Paul Aden 1976'Blue Cadet' x 'Aden 355' 
H. 'Blue Horizon' Larry Englerth 1985'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Hour' Dick & Jane Ward 2009unknown 
H. 'Blue Ice' Herb Benedict 1987'Dorset Blue' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Blue Ivory' Bill Meyer/Luc Klinkhamer 2009'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Blue Jay' Herb Benedict 1987'Dorset Blue' selfed 
H. 'Blue Jewel' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Blue June' Herb Benedict 1987'Blue Diamond' x 'Tardiana grex hybrid' 
H. 'Blue Lace' Kevin Vaughn 1977'Frances Williams' selfed 
H. 'Blue Lady' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998unknown 
H. 'Blue Lagoon' Fleeta Brownell Woodroffe 1972'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Lettuce' Mark Zilis 2012'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Blue Lightning' Walters Gardens 2005'Blue Umbrellas' sport 
H. 'Blue Line' Paul Aden 1987'Aden 412' x (pulchella sport) 
H. 'Blue Lollipop' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Dorset Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Magic' Roger & Mary Ford 2013'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Blue Magoo' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Blue Mammoth' Paul Aden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blue Maui' Bill Silvers 2006'Rainforest Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Blue Max' Mark Zilis/Walters Gardens/Pete Ruh 1998'Helen Doriot' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Mesa' Randy Goodwin 2009unknown 
H. 'Blue Mist' Walters Gardens/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003'Blue Max' sport 
H. 'Blue Monday' Bob Solberg 1998'PeeDee Gray Mulkin' x 'Popo' 
H. 'Blue Moon' Eric Smith/Paul Aden 1976tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Moonlight Cup' Gerald Hicks/S. Hicks 2015'Krossa Regal' seedling 
H. 'Blue Mouse Ears' Emile & Jane Deckert 2000'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Blue Mouse Ears Supreme' Bill Silvers 2007'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Blue Music' Pete & Jean Ruh 2001(tardiana sport) hybrid 
H. 'Blue My Mind' Hans Hansen/Hideko Gowen 2003'Dorset Clown' seedling 
H. 'Blue Nymph' Pauline Banyai/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Blue Ox' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 1999sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blue Pearl' Hillier Nursery/Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1994unknown 
H. 'Blue Pebbles' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Blue Perfection' Bob & Nancy Solberg 2016'Ambrosia' sport 
H. 'Blue Piecrust' Alex Summers/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Blue Plisse' Clarence Soules 1990sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Blue Pointer' Mark Zilis 2010'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' seedling 
H. 'Blue Regal' Mark Zilis 2009'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Blue Ribbon' Ed Schulz 2012unknown 
H. 'Blue Ribbon for David Lewis' Franc Freeman 2011unknown 
H. 'Blue Ridge' Bob Solberg 2009'Frost Giant' sport 
H. 'Blue Ridge Mountains' Ed Elslager 2001'Galaxy' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Blue Ripples' Gunther Stark/AHS/Walek 2009sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blue River' David Reath/Roy Klehm 1998'True Blue' sport 
H. 'Blue Rock' David Stone/Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Blue Saucers' Loleta Powell 1977sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Blue Seer' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blue Sensation' Mark Zilis 2010'Sara's Sensation' sport 
H. 'Blue Shadows' Ken Anderson 1980'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport 
H. 'Blue Skies' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988'Tardiflora' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Skirt' Julia Geissler 1970unknown 
H. 'Blue Sliver' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Blue Sophistication' Mark Zilis 2003'Lakeside Sophistication' sport 
H. 'Blue Spanish Eyes' Ed Elslager 2002'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Splendor' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002'Blue Moon' sport 
H. 'Blue Star' J. Brennan 1998unknown 
H. 'Blue Steel' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'Frances Williams' selfed 
H. 'Blue Suede Shoes' Ed Elslager 2001'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Blue Tiers' Paul Aden 1976(x 'Tokudama') x (x 'Tokudama') 
H. 'Blue Tinge' L. Phillips 2009'Gum Drop' sport 
H. 'Blue Tips' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Blue Tooth' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2011'June' x 'Azure Snow' 
H. 'Blue Troll' Bob Savory 1973unknown 
H. 'Blue Umbrellas' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978'Tokudama' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Urchin' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Blue Valentine' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Blue Vamp' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Blue Veil' Paul Aden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010'Vicki Aden' sport 
H. 'Blue Velvet' Paul Aden 1976(x 'Tokudama') selfed 
H. 'Blue Vision' Paul Aden 1976'Aden 355' x 'Aden 353' 
H. 'Blue Wedgwood' Eric Smith/Alex Summers/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Whirls' Paul Aden 1978"hybrid" x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Blue without You' Tim Kordner 2000'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Blue Wonder' Mark Zilis 2009'Fickle Blue Genes' sport 
H. 'Blue Wu' Jim King 2010'Skylight' x 'Empress Wu' 
H. 'Blue You Bet' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Bluebeard's Castle' Ed Elslager 2003'Jim Wilkins' seedling 
H. 'Blueberry Cobbler' Bob Solberg 2009'Iwa Soules' x 'Blue Blush' 
H. 'Blueberry Pancakes' Ed Elslager 2002'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Blueberry Patch' Ed Elslager 2001'Galaxy' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Blueberry Swirl' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Blueberry Tart' Bob Solberg 2005'Blue Cadet' x 'Fall Bouquet' 
H. 'Blueberry Waffles' Sandy Brown 2008'Spilt Milk' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' 
H. 'Bluebird' Bob Savory 1985unknown 
H. 'Bluegrass Country' Ed Elslager 2001'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Blueper' Tony Avent 2007'Fragrant Blue' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Bluer than Blue' Randy Goodwin 2013'Blue Betty Lou' seedling 
H. 'Blues in the Night' Ed Elslager 2004'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'Bluesette' Hugo Philips 2011'Golden Spritzer' selfed 
H. 'Bluestone' Ja. Ruh 2010'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Bayou' 
H. 'Bluetini' Mark Zilis 2009('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Bluetopia' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Potomac Pride' 
H. 'Blushing Bride' Hans Hansen 2007'Fragrant Bouquet' x ('Iwa Hansen' x 'Shining Tot') 
H. 'Blütenspiel' Heinz Klose 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003unknown 
H. 'Blythe Spirit' Roy Davidson/George Schenk/Pete Ruh 1990unknown 
H. 'Bob Koffler' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2005'Fascination' seedling 
H. 'Bob Olson' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995'Yellow Splash' selfed 
H. 'Bob Sanders' Bob Sanders/Ed Elslager 1998'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Bob the Builder' Jim Schwarz 2009'Dorothy Benedict' sport 
H. 'Bobbie Sue' Clarence Owens 1994'Marbled White' sport 
H. 'Bocka' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1999unknown 
H. 'Bodacious Blue' Randy Goodwin/R. Hiland/Bob Whitmore 1999sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Body and Soul' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Bogie and Bacall' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Beatrice' x 'Rhapsody in Blue' 
H. 'Bohemia Desert Border' 2016 
H. 'Bohemia Fatty Manzo' 2016 
H. 'Bohemia Praying Clown' 2016 
H. 'Bohemia Ripple Blue Effect' 2016 
H. 'Bohemia Salamande' 2016 
H. 'Bohemian Rhapsody' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011unknown 
H. 'Bojangles' Don Dean 1999'Swoosh' x kikutii var. yakusimensis 
H. 'Bold and Beautiful' Ed Elslager 2002(x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Bold and Brassy' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Bold Edger' Kevin Vaughn 1983'Beatrice' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Bold Intrigue' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Bold One' Paul Aden 1978'Robusta Variegated form' x 'Green Gold' 
H. 'Bold Ribbons' Paul Aden 1976unknown 
H. 'Bold Ruffles' Anne Arett  1975sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Bolt' Madelon Gilligan 2012'Jade Cascade' seedling 
H. 'Bombs Bursting in Air' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2012'One Man's Treasure' x 'Strawberry Delight' 
H. 'Bon Voyage' Eldren Minks 1980'Tokudama' x 'Dear Heart' 
H. 'Bonanza' Elizabeth Nesmith/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Bonnie' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Bonnie's Bounty' B. Treichel 2000unknown 
H. 'Boogie Blues' Ed Elslager 2005(x ' Band of Gold') seedling 
H. 'Boogie Woogie' Calvin Helsley 1998'Stiletto' sport 
H. 'Booka' Henry Weissenberger 1986'Blue Cadet' seedling 
H. 'Boots and Saddles' Eldren Minks 1983'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport 
H. 'Boracay' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Border Bandit' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992'Lachman 81-8' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Border Favourite' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2004'Sultana' sport 
H. 'Border Street' Danny Van Eechaute 2008('Lakeside Roy El' F1 streaked) seedling 
H. 'Borsch 1' Borsch Nursery 1930/Pete Ruh 1999unknown 
H. 'Borsch 4' William Borsch/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Borwick Beauty' Graham & Betty McBurnie/BHHS 1988sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Bossy Pants' Franc Freeman 2012unknown 
H. 'Bottom Line' Winterberry Farms/Jim Anderson 2003'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Boundary Waters' Tom Olson/Bob Olson 1999unknown 
H. 'Bountiful' Eunice Fisher 1971nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Bounty' Danny Van Eechaute 2015'Lonesome Dove' sport 
H. 'Bouquet' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009nakaiana x 'Birchwood Ruffled Queen' 
H. 'Bows and Arrows' Ed Elslager 2002(F1 seedling of 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Boy Shooting Arrows' Frank Nyikos 2011('Beatrice' stable x 'Katrina Jo') x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' 
H. 'Brady' 2016 
H. 'Branching Out' Tony Avent/Plant Delights Nursery 2012"seedling PDN 99-094" x 'Pewterware' 
H. 'Brandi Nicole' W. Daughenbaugh 2002'Undulata Erromena' sport 
H. 'Brandywine' Roy Herold 1993(montana 'Aureomarginata' x venusta) x longipes f. hypoglauca 
H. 'Brass Horn' Walden West/Jay Hyslop/Chuck Purtymun 1999'Fortunei Stenantha' sport 
H. 'Brass Ring' Ran Lydell 2000'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Brave Amherst' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993'Christmas Tree' x 'Reversed' 
H. 'Brave Attempt' Bill Silvers 2007unknown 
H. 'Bravo' Paul Aden 1980'Reversed' x 'Fascination' 
H. 'Brazen Hussy' Robyn Duback 2000montana x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Bread Crumbs' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003'Tiny Tears' sport 
H. 'Break Dance' R. & L. Miller 2001'Fan Dance' sport 
H. 'Breathless' Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009tibae seedling 
H. 'Breeder's Choice' Kevin Vaughn 1987('Beatrice' x 'Beatrice') x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Breeder's Love' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008'Love Pat' sport 
H. 'Brenda's Beauty' Bob Keller 1992'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Brenner Pass' Fleeta Brownell Woodroffe 1972'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' hybrid 
H. 'Brentwood Blues' Steve Watson 2013'Rhythm and Blues' sport 
H. 'Bressingham Blue' Alan Bloom 1984sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Bri Bear' Stuart Asch 2009unknown 
H. 'Bri-Sun' Ed McHugh 2015unknown 
H. 'Brianna T.' 2016 
H. 'Briar Patch' Randy Goodwin 2014unknown 
H. 'Brick Back' Steve Zolock 2010'Herbie Rocks' hybrid 
H. 'Bridal Falls' Jan van den Top/Walters Gardens 2012'Niagara Falls' sport 
H. 'Bridal Veil' Bob Hird 2003unknown 
H. 'Bridegroom' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Hideko Gowen 1990'Holly's Honey' selfed 
H. 'Bridgeville' Jack Craig/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1999unknown 
H. 'Brief Encounter' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Brigadier' Mark Zilis 2003sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Hirao Supreme' 
H. 'Brigham Blue' Van Bourgondien/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Bright Eagle' Ran Lydell 1998unknown 
H. 'Bright Feather' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2011unknown 
H. 'Bright Glow' Paul Aden 1986'Aden 380' x 'Aden 382' 
H. 'Bright Lights' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport 
H. 'Bright-eyed Ellie' Milt Whitmer 2016 
H. 'Brilliance' Ed Elslager 2001'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Brilliant Sunset' Ed Elslager 2005'Merry Sunshine' sport 
H. 'Brim Cup' Paul Aden 1986'Aden 392' x 'Wide Brim' 
H. 'Broad Avenue Beauty' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Broad Ripple' Clyde Crockett 1995unknown 
H. 'Broad Street' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012"open pollinated seedling #OP07" seedling 
H. 'Broadway' Gerard Heemskerk/Danny Van Eechaute 2013'Border Street' sport 
H. 'Broadway Frances' Crockett 1997'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Brocade' Randy Goodwin 2013'Grand Slam' seedling 
H. 'Brodie's Bonanza' Randy Goodwin 2013'Grand Slam' seedling 
H. 'Broken Hearted' Van Wade 2007(x 'Elegans') selfed 
H. 'Brooke' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Brooklynn's Baby Doll' Kevin Walek/Sarah DaPra 2007venusta x clausa 
H. 'Brookwood Blue' Leola Fraim/Pete Ruh 1991sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Brother Bunyan' Chet Tompkins/Jean Ruh/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Brother Ronald' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Brother Stefan' Olga Petryszyn 1998'King Tut' x (x 'Mildred Seaver') 
H. 'Bruce' David Stone/Pauline Banyai/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Bruce's Blue' Briggs Nursery 1991unknown 
H. 'Brutus' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2007'Sea Drift' x venusta 
H. 'Brutus Buckeye' Van Wade/Dick & Jane Ward 2015unknown 
H. 'Bryce' Chet Thompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Bubba' Tony Avent 1998'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Bubbatini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Bubble Dance' Marlys Anderson 2016'Kiwi Full Monty' sport 
H. 'Bubbles' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Bubblicious' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Bubbling Spring' G. R. Kruer 2009unknown 
H. 'Buckanon' Steve C. Moldovan 1983sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Buckaroo' M. Duncan 2014unknown 
H. 'Buckeye' Tom Goad 2000'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Buckeye Blitz' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Buckeye Blue' Handy Hatfield/Jane & Dick Ward 1997sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Buckshaw Blue' Eric Smith/AHS 1986sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Buckwheat Honey' Ralph H. Benedict 1984'Ginko Craig' x plantaginea 
H. 'Buffalo Amber Waves' 2016 
H. 'Buffalo Bill' M. Zubrik 2014'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Buffalo Black Soup' 2016 
H. 'Buffy' Henry Weissenberger 1986'Hadspen Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Buggy Wheels' Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005'Midwest Gold' sport 
H. 'Bulletproof' Mark Zilis/Spring Hill Nursery 2009'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Bullfrog' Wally Hoover 2016'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Bumblebee' Dennis Savory 2000'Honey' seedling 
H. 'Bunchoko' George Schmid (ex Fumio Maekawa)/AHS/Walek 2009sieboldii sport 
H. 'Bunker Hill' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2001'Minuteman' sport 
H. 'Burgundy Bermudas' Randy Goodwin 2013rupifraga seedling 
H. 'Burlesque' Allen Ritchey 2015'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Burnished Brass' Chet Tompkins/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Busia's Choice' Dennis Savory/B. Byrne 2015'Harry van de Laar' seedling 
H. 'Buster' Mark Zilis 2009'Friar Tuck' sport 
H. 'Butter and Eggs' J. Kerr 2000'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Butter Rim' Alex Summers 1969/AHS 1986sieboldii hybrid 
H. 'Butter Yellow' Kevin Vaughn 1982 
H. 'Buttercup' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Frances Williams' selfed 
H. 'Buttercup Baby' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2014unknown 
H. 'Butterfly' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Cricket' sport 
H. 'Butternut Hill' Larry Englerth/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001hypoleuca x hypoleuca 
H. 'Buzzard's Bay' Alex Malloy 1999'Allen C. Haskell' sport 
H. 'Bye Bob' Bob Axmear/Madelon Gilligan 2015'Hyuga' seedling 
H. 'Cadillac' Ed Skrocki/Tony Avent 1998unknown 
H. 'Caesar' Alex Malloy 1999'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Caesar Augustus' Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Little Caesar' sport 
H. 'Caesar Salad' Tony Avent 2007('Korean Snow' x 'Maekawa') x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Cajun Sunrise' Ed Elslager 2000'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Calamity Jane' Stephen Nyikos 2001'William Lachman' x plantaginea 
H. 'Caliban' Patricia Scolnik/Diana Grenfell/AHS/Walek 2009'Lady Isobel Barnett' sport 
H. 'Calico Cat' Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Calico Mouse Ears' Mark Zilis 2012'Frosted Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'California Gold Rush' Mark Zilis 2010'Sutter's Mill' sport 
H. 'Calypso' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987"hybrid" x 'White Christmas' 
H. 'Camelot' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Cameo' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2002'Baby Bunting' sport 
H. 'Campfire' Mark Zilis,Mary Beth Vanous 2011'Lakeside Old Smokey' sport 
H. 'Canadian Blue' Harry Van Vliet/AHS/Walek 2009'Halcyon' sport or seedling 
H. 'Canadian Foreign Affairs' Ken Knechtel/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Canadian Shield' Ken Knechtel 1993'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Canby' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003unknown 
H. 'Candelabra' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Candle Glow' Fairway Enterprises 1990'Fascination' hybrid 
H. 'Candle Wax' Eldren Minks 1974unknown 
H. 'Candlelight' Dick & Jane Ward 2005'White Vision' seedling 
H. 'Candlewood' Pauline Banyai/Stuart Asch 2004unknown 
H. 'Candy Box' Danny Van Eechaute 2011'Sailors' Warning' sport 
H. 'Candy Cane' Pauline Banyai/Ed Elslager 1995unknown 
H. 'Candy Dish' Alex Summers/Arthur Wrede 2003longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling 
H. 'Candy Hearts' Eunice Fisher 1971/Pete Ruh 1998nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Candy Kisses' Bob Solberg/Bill Meyer/Shades of Green HSofMn 2013'Candy Dish' x 'Raspberry Sorbet' 
H. 'Candy Striper' R. Woodford 2000'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Cantabi' Shuichi Hirao/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001unknown 
H. 'Canterbury Tales' Alex Malloy 2002'Chivalry' sport 
H. 'Capitol Dome' Eldren Minks 1980'Crested Reef' x 'Crinkle Cup' 
H. 'Capitol Hill' Tony Avent 2005'Potomac Pride' sport 
H. 'Capricorn' Jim Huseman 2009'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling 
H. 'Captain Atom' Alex Malloy 1999'Surprised by Joy' sport 
H. 'Captain Kirk' Kirk Brill 1999'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Captain Teach' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001kikutii var. caput-avis hybrid 
H. 'Captain's Adventure' Gerard Heemskerk 2009'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Caravan' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Fat Cat' seedling 
H. 'Carder Blue' Ellen Carder/Alex Summers/AHS 1986'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Cardwell Yellow' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1981unknown 
H. 'Carefree' Eunice Fisher 1971'Golden Anniversary' hybrid 
H. 'Carin's Wedding' Don Musak/Mark Zilis 2012unknown 
H. 'Carisa Nichole' I. Byrd 2000'Christmas Tree' hybrid 
H. 'Carl' Carl Calderara/Pete Ruh 1991unknown 
H. 'Carl A. Francis' Carl Francis/Steve Chamberlain 2004"green seedling" sport 
H. 'Carmen Ohio' Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Carnival' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1986(x 'Beatrice') x (x 'Frances Williams') 
H. 'Carol' Frances Williams/AHS 1986'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Carol Marie' 2016 
H. 'Carolina Blue' Bob Solberg 2000'Halcyon' x 'Riptide' 
H. 'Carolina Keepsake' Bob Solberg 2016 
H. 'Carolina Moon' A. Breiwick 1997'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Carolina Sunshine' Tony Avent 1999'Swoosh' x tibae 
H. 'Carolingian' Alex Malloy 2003'Captain Atom' hybrid 
H. 'Carousel' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1989"seedling" x 'Reversed' 
H. 'Carriage Wheels' Alex Summers/AHS/Walek 2009'Golden Nugget' sport 
H. 'Carrie Ann' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1988sieboldii sport 
H. 'Carry On' Rob Mortko 2013'Pilgrim' sport 
H. 'Cartwheels' Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002'Golden Nugget' sport 
H. 'Carved Complexity' Harold McDonell 2014("Lakeside seedling" x 'Komodo Dragon') x ('Maekawa' x 'Choo Choo Train') 
H. 'Cascade Mist' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Cascades' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993'Banana Sundae' x montana 'Aureomarginata' 
H. 'Cascading Waters' Don Dean 2005'Liberty Bell' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Cassandra' Wally Wagner 1985'Petite Gold' x 'Piedmont Gold' 
H. 'Cat and Mouse' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2007'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Cat's Meow' Clarence Falstad 1998'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport 
H. 'Catch of the Day' Bob Solberg 2013'Hoosier Harmony' sport 
H. 'Cathedral' Alex Malloy 2002'Zager's White Edge' sport 
H. 'Cathedral of Learning' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Cathedral Windows' Hans Hansen 2005'Stained Glass' sport 
H. 'Catherine' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Catherine Ann' Frank Nyikos 1999unknown x 'Blue Dimples' 
H. 'Cathy's Clown' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011unknown 
H. 'Cathy's Splender' C. Schuchert 2009'Colossal' seedling 
H. 'Cavalcade' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1990'Flamboyant' selfed 
H. 'Cease Fire' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014'Fired Up' sport 
H. 'Celebration' Paul Aden 1978'Aden 378' x 'Aden 322' 
H. 'Celebrity' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995'Beatrice F6' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Celery Satin' Ron Snyder 2001'My Secret' sport 
H. 'Celestial' Ed Elslager 2000'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Celestial Lightning' Ed Elslager 2005'Celestial' sport 
H. 'Celtic Bouquet' Don Dean 2011('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla) x 'Whimsey') x ('Party Favor' x 'Grand Slam') 
H. 'Celtic Dancer' Don Dean 2008'Grand Slam' x 'Party Favor' 
H. 'Celtic Uplands' Don Dean 2005((x 'Swoosh') x 'John Wargo') x yingeri 
H. 'Cemetery Road' Rod Kuenster 2011"'Swoosh' F2 seedling" x 'Swoosh' 
H. 'Centennial' Dick & Jane Ward 1996unknown 
H. 'Center of Attention' John Kulpa 1999'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Center Stage' Kevin Vaughn 1982"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Centerfold' Gayle Kamp 1994unknown 
H. 'Century One' Steve Moldovan 1983sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Cerulean Magic' Mark Zilis 2009'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Cerveza' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Avocado' sport 
H. 'Chado' Greg Johnson 2004'Iron Gate Supreme' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Chain Lightning' Dick & Jane Ward 1999(x 'Pin Stripe Sister') hybrid 
H. 'Chalice of Gold' Ed Elslager 2004'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Challenger' Eunice Fisher 1971unknown 
H. 'Chameleon' Caprice Farm Nursery 1986unknown 
H. 'Champ' 2016 
H. 'Champagne' Bob Savory 1994'Ogon Koba' seedling 
H. 'Champagne and Caviar' Calvin Helsley 1999'Tea and Crumpets' sport 
H. 'Champagne for All' Danny Van Eechaute 2015'Champagne Toast' sport 
H. 'Champaign Taste' Olga Petryszyn/R. & B. Schroeder 2012'Sea Prize' x ('High Noon' x montana f. macrophylla) 
H. 'Champion' Marge Soules 1985sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Chances Are' Chet Tompkins/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Change of Tradition' Mark Zilis/T&Z Nursery 1985'Lancifolia' sport 
H. 'Changeling' Ali Pollock 2005unknown 
H. 'Changing Moods' Kevin Vaughn 1983'Janet' x (x 'William Lachman') 
H. 'Chante's Dark Emerald' Blue Jean Farms/Lukehart & Miskolcze 2005'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Chantilly Lace' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1988'Calypso' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Chariots of Fire' Jim Dishon/Alex Malloy 2004('Beatrice' x 'Garnet Prince') x pycnophylla 
H. 'Charity' Bill Silvers 2011'Lakeside Looking Glass' sport 
H. 'Charles' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014'George W.' sport 
H. 'Charlie' Butch Graves 2008'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Charlie's Angels' Mark Zilis 2009'Margie's Angel' sport 
H. 'Charlotte's Web' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Chi-town Classic' sport 
H. 'Chartreuse' Gladys Holly 1968/Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998unknown 
H. 'Chartreuse Piecrust' Clarence Owens 1985'Bengee' hybrid 
H. 'Chartreuse Waves' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010sieboldii sport or seedling 
H. 'Chartreuse Wedge' Paul Aden 1976'Green Wedge' selfed 
H. 'Chartreuse Wiggles' Paul Aden 1976'Wogon' hybrid 
H. 'Cheatin Heart' Bill Zumbar 1995"Subcrocea cross F2" x 'Birchwood Gem' 
H. 'Checkerboard II' Pacific Northwest/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Checkered Cab' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012open pollinated seedling #OP99 seedling 
H. 'Cheese Louise' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Cheesecake' Paul Aden/J-Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis AHS 2010'Vera Verde' sport 
H. 'Chelsea Babe' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988'Fortunei Albopicta' sport 
H. 'Chelsea Ore' Chelsea Physic Garden/James Compton 1989plantaginea seedling 
H. 'Cherish' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2002'Baby Bunting' sport 
H. 'Cherries Jubilee' Alex Malloy 2001'Cherry Berry' sport 
H. 'Cherry Berry' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991'Lachman 82-18-1' x 'Lachman 81-9-2' 
H. 'Cherry Bomb' Greg Johnson 2004'Little Wonder' seedling 
H. 'Cherry Flip' Bob Solberg/Mark Zilis 2012"seedling" x 'One Man's Treasure' 
H. 'Cherry Tomato' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2008'Cherry Berry' sport 
H. 'Cherub' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1989'Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Chesapeake Bay' Olga Petryszyn 2004('Maui Rains' x 'Blue Arrow') x 'Blue Betty Lou' 
H. 'Chesieres Green Christmas' Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2002'Christmas Tree' sport 
H. 'Chesieres Jasmin's Hope' Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2002'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Chesieres Mountain Lights' Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2002'Richland Gold' sport 
H. 'Chesieres September Frost' Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2002'Frosted Jade' sport 
H. 'Chesterland Gold' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Chi-town Classic' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/No Il. Hosta Society 2009'Breeder's Choice' seedling 
H. 'Chickenhearted' Mike Groothuis 2012'Fragrant Blue' seedling 
H. 'Chief White Cloud' Bev & Dave Stegeman/Van Wade 2007pycnophylla x ('High Noon' x 'Big John') 
H. 'Childhood Sweetheart' Hans Hansen 2005('Neat Splash' x 'Tardiflora') x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Chimney Rock' Rod Kuenster 2010'Rosedale Shady Lady' x (('William Lachman'x'Blue Belly')x(x 'Cosmic Hippie')) 
H. 'China Doll' Bob Savory 1988'August Moon' hybrid 
H. 'Chinese Gold' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009'Chinese Sunrise' selfed 
H. 'Chinese Sunrise' Robert Schaeffer/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1992'Lancifolia' sport 
H. 'Chippewa' Anne Arett/AHS 1986sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Chiquita' Mervin C. Eisel 1979unknown 
H. 'Chirp' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Lakeside Cricket' sport 
H. 'Chivalry' Alex Malloy 2001'Flamboyant' x 'Metallica' 
H. 'Chocolate Mint' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014'Dinner Mint' sport 
H. 'Chocolate Ripple' Rod Kuenster 2008'Fudge Ripple' x 'Dorothy Benedict' 
H. 'Choctaw' Van Wade 2007'Creek' x 'Sea Blue Leather' 
H. 'Chodai Ginba' Kajigawa/Gotemba Nursery/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003unknown 
H. 'Choko Nishiki' Japan/Gotemba Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2009montana sport 
H. 'Choo Choo Train' Tony Sears/Tony Avent 1999unknown 
H. 'Chopsticks' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009pycnophylla x longipes f. hypoglauca 
H. 'Chorus Girl' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013((x 'Goddess of Athena) x 'Blue Devil') x 'Golden Friendship' 
H. 'Chris' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014unknown 
H. 'Christmas Candy' Dirk van Erven/Danny Van Eechaute/Gert van Eijk-Bos 2002'Night before Christmas' sport 
H. 'Christmas Charm' Mark Zilis 2003'Night before Christmas' sport 
H. 'Christmas Cookies' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003'Night before Christmas' sport 
H. 'Christmas Cup' Stuart Asch 2000'Christmas Tree' seedling 
H. 'Christmas Eve' Tony Avent 2010'White Christmas' sport 
H. 'Christmas Gold' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009'Christmas Tree' sport 
H. 'Christmas Pageant' Mike Pinterics 2000'Christmas Tree' sport 
H. 'Christmas Tree' Kevin Vaughn/Mildred Seaver 1982"Vaughn 73-2" x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Christmas Tree Gala' Loleta Powell 2000'Christmas Tree' sport 
H. 'Chromosphere' Mark Zilis 2010'Ogon Tachi' x 'English Sunrise' 
H. 'Chuck's Sweetheart' Chuck Purtymun/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009unknown 
H. 'Church Mouse' Walters Gardens 2012'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Chutzpah' Alex Malloy 2002'Anglo Saxon' hybrid 
H. 'Cinderella' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2004'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'Cinnamon Sticks' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009longipes f. hypoglauca x 'Maruba Iwa' 
H. 'Circle of Light' Kevin Walek 1996'Galaxy' x 'Little White Lines' 
H. 'Circular Saw' Mark Zilis 2009'Rosedale Blend Master' sport 
H. 'Circus Clown' Eldren Minks 1983'Ruffles' x 'Green Piecrust' 
H. 'Citation' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1980'Vicki Aden' hybrid 
H. 'Citratini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Shining Tot' x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'City Dog' Danny Van Eechaute 2014'Red Dog' sport 
H. 'City Lights' Paul Aden 1978'White Vision' x 'Golden Prayers' 
H. 'City Slicker' Jim Dishon 1996'Yellow Splash' x yingeri 
H. 'Civil War' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008unknown 
H. 'Clambake' Randy Goodwin 2000hypoleuca hybrid 
H. 'Clap Your Hands' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012'Heart's Content' seedling 
H. 'Clarence' Lucy Simpers/Marjorie Soules 1996sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Clarence Owens' John Kulpa 2001'Lucky Fifty' seedling 
H. 'Classic Delight' Eunice Fisher 1973'Green Piecrust' seedling 
H. 'Claudia' Diana Grenfell/AHS/Walek 2009sieboldii x clausa var. normalis 
H. 'Clayton Burkey' Clayton Burkey/Steve & Sarah Zolock 2005unknown 
H. 'Clear Fork River Valley' Van Wade 2007'Puckered Giant' x 'Woodland Blue' 
H. 'Clearfork Green' Van Wade 1999unknown 
H. 'Clementine' Jim Husemann/Ed Schulz 2007'My Darling' seedling 
H. 'Clifford's Broken Heart' John Clifford 2000'Loyalist' sport 
H. 'Clifford's Comet' John Clifford 2000'Loyalist' sport 
H. 'Clifford's Forest Fire' John Clifford 2000'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Clifford's Polar Moon' John Clifford 2000'September Sun' sport 
H. 'Clifford's Stingray' John Clifford 2000'Loyalist' sport 
H. 'Climax' Gil Jones 2000'High Noon' sport 
H. 'Clokei' Andre Viette/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Cloud Sweeper' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003'Tall Boy' hybrid 
H. 'Cloudburst' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2006'Glory' seedling 
H. 'Clouded Skies' Tony Avent 2007'Fragrant Blue' x ('Korean Snow' x 'Maekawa') 
H. 'Clovelly' Kent Terpening 2005'Split Decision' selfed 
H. 'Clown Belly' Rod Kuenster 2010'Dorset Clown' x 'Blue Belly' 
H. 'Clown's Collar' Don Dean 2004'Dorset Clown' sport 
H. 'Clyde Crockett' Patsy Stygall 2007'Brenda's Choice' selfed 
H. 'Coach Beets Dotson' Franc Freeman 2011unknown 
H. 'Coach Jim Brainerd' Franc & Sally Freeman 2011unknown 
H. 'Coach Jim Fox' Franc Freeman 2009'Galaxy' seedling 
H. 'Coach Millboy Miller' Franc Freeman 2012unknown 
H. 'Coach Paul Castro' Franc Freeman 2010'Marbled Cream' seedling 
H. 'Coach Terry Paustian' Franc Freeman 2010'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Coal Black' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Coal Miner' Olga Petryszyn 2010'Golden Gate' x (('Bengee'xmontana f. macrophylla)x('Zounds'x('Niagara Falls'x'Jean Harlow'))) 
H. 'Coast to Coast' Olga Petryszyn/Hans Hansen 2014'Manhattan' x 'Golden Gate' 
H. 'Cobblestones' Dick & Jane Ward 2012unknown 
H. 'Cobra's Lair' Hugo Philips 2010'Ogon Iwa' seedling 
H. 'Coconut Custard' Bob Solberg 2007('Blue Cadet' x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling 
H. 'Cody' Bob Solberg 1996'Shining Tot' x venusta 
H. 'Cogleywood' J. Shugart/M. Crowl/L. Hansen 1999unknown 
H. 'Colesburg Blue' Bob Hackbarth 2004'Tokudama' sport 
H. 'Colesburg Sonny Boy' Bob Hackbarth 2015'September Sun' sport 
H. 'Colesburg Wiggles' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Colin P. Cleghorn' Steve Chamberlain 2014 
H. 'Collector's Choice' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009ventricosa seedling 
H. 'Colonel Murphy' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2001unknown 
H. 'Color a la Mode' Ed Elslager 2000'Color Fantasy' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Color Accord' Paul Aden 1982'Fascination' hybrid 
H. 'Color Fantasy' Paul Aden 1980'Gala' seedling 
H. 'Color Festival' Danny Van Eechaute 2007'Enterprise' sport 
H. 'Color Glory' Paul Aden 1980'Fascination' x 'Intrigue' 
H. 'Color Me Yellow' Franc & Sally Freeman 2010'Crayons' sport 
H. 'Color Parade' Mark Zilis 2003'Fragrant Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Color Revolt' Don Rawson 2010'Revolution' sport 
H. 'Color Riot' Chet Tompkins/Cynthia Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010'Undulata' seedling 
H. 'Colorado River' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005'Neat Splash' x 'Riptide' 
H. 'Colored Hulk' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Anne' sport 
H. 'Colorful Sister' Rod Kuenster 2008'Pin Stripe Sister' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Colors in Motion' Piet de Rooij 2014(x 'Gray Cole streaked') x 'Justice' 
H. 'Colossal' Bob Savory 1977unknown 
H. 'Columbus Circle' Vic Santa Lucia/AHS/Walek 2009"green seedling of ('Iron Gate Supreme' x 'Frances Williams' )" sport 
H. 'Comeuppance' Paul Aden 1982'Vicki Aden' x 'Fascination' 
H. 'Commander' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2010'Neat Splash' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Compadre' Allen Ritchey/T. Ritchey 2015'Emerald Tiara' sport 
H. 'Compass Point' Charly Seaver 2004unknown 
H. 'Compass Rose' Randy Goodwin 2013unknown 
H. 'Con Te Partiro' Greg Johnson 2004('Little Wonder' selfed) x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Concord' Ran Lydell 2000'Nangoku' hybrid 
H. 'Concordia Petite' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996venusta x 'Golden Tiara' 
H. 'Condor' Hajime Sugita/Ran Lydell/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Confused' R. Beal 1999'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Confused Angel' Danny Van Eechaute 2005'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Congratulations' R. Johnson 2015'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Purple Verticulated Elf') 
H. 'Connecticut River' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005'Harvest Dandy' x 'Blue Blush' 
H. 'Connie' Herb Benedict 1987('Sunlight' sport) x ('Frances Williams' sport) 
H. 'Connie Sun' Ron Snyder 2001'Sunshine Glory' sport 
H. 'Continental Divide' Olga Petryszyn/M. Groothuis 2008'Dorothy Benedict' x ('Elatior' x 'Niagara Falls') 
H. 'Conundrum' Madelon Gillegan 2012unknown 
H. 'Cookie Crumbs' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2002'Tiny Tears' sport 
H. 'Cool as a Cucumber' Walters Gardens 2012'Cascades' sport 
H. 'Cool Blue' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Cool Cat' Ed Elslager2005'Foxy Cat' sport 
H. 'Cool Change' Bob Kuk 1995sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Cool Dreams' Mark Zilis 2010'Halcyon' x 'Silver Bowl' 
H. 'Cool Waters' Mark Zilis 2010'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' x 'Lily Pad' 
H. 'Cooltini' Mark Zilis 2009('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Coquette' Herb Benedict 1987'Neat Splash' selfed 
H. 'Cordelia' Bob Kuk 1991'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Corduroy' Steve Moldovan 1983'Green Acres' seedling 
H. 'Corkscrew' Bob Solberg 2003'Tortifrons' x 'One Man's Treasure' 
H. 'Corn Muffins' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009'Glory' x 'King Tut' 
H. 'Cornerstone' Clarence Hanna 2013'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Corona' Gaby Braun-Nauerz/Piet Warmerdam 1996'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Coronation' Randy Goodwin 2006 
H. 'Cory's Beauty' Robert Cory 2004'Blue Mammoth' sport 
H. 'Cosmic Baby' Rod Kuenster 2008'Cosmic Hippie' x 'Cosmic Sister' 
H. 'Cosmic Breeder' Rod Kuenster 2010('My Mom' x 'Ma Breeder') x 'Cosmic Hippie' 
H. 'Cosmic Brew' Rod Kuenster 2010'Cosmic Hippie' x 'Ma Breeder' 
H. 'Cosmic Brother' Rod Kuenster 2006'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Cosmic Charmer' Rod Kuenster 2010'Fudge Ripple' x 'Blue Belly' 
H. 'Cosmic Delight' Rod Kuenster 2010('My Mom' x 'Cosmic Hippie') x 'Ma Breeder' 
H. 'Cosmic Desire' Rod Kuenster 2013 
H. 'Cosmic DNA' Rod Kuenster 2012'Ma Breeder' x 'Blue Belly' 
H. 'Cosmic Dreamer' Rod Kuenster 2013 
H. 'Cosmic Eye Candy' Rod Kuenster 2014'Frosted Morning' x 'Blue Belly' 
H. 'Cosmic Fantasy' Rod Kuenster 2010('Cosmic Hippie' x 'Beer Belly Blues') x 'Frosted Morning' 
H. 'Cosmic Flash' Rod Kuenster 2010'Flash of Light' sport 
H. 'Cosmic Hippie' Rod Kuenster 2006'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Cosmic Hot Mama' Rod Kuenster 2011'Hot Flash' x 'Ma Breeder' 
H. 'Cosmic Journey' Rod Kuenster 2010('Frosted Morning' x 'Warwick Comet') x (x 'Cosmic Hippie') 
H. 'Cosmic Joy' Rod Kuenster 2012'Fudge Ripple' x 'Beer Belly Blues' 
H. 'Cosmic Kid' Rod Kuenster 2008'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Cosmic Hippie' 
H. 'Cosmic Knuckles' Rod Kuenster 2015'Fudge Ripple' x 'Website' 
H. 'Cosmic Lace' Rod Kuenster 2010'Fudge Ripple' x 'Volleyball Fame' 
H. 'Cosmic Lady' Rod Kuenster 2010('Rosedale Shady Lady' x 'Cosmic Hippie') x 'Green Quarter' 
H. 'Cosmic Little Elf' Rod Kuenster 2011'Dorset Clown' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' 
H. 'Cosmic Lovin'' Rod Kuenster 2013 
H. 'Cosmic Mad Scientist' Rod Kuenster 2012'Hot Flash' x 'Beer Belly Blues' 
H. 'Cosmic Miss Fertile' Rod Kuenster 2013 
H. 'Cosmic Moon' Rod Kuenster 2015'Fudge Ripple' x ('Blue Belly' x 'Bodacious Blue') 
H. 'Cosmic Moonshine' Rod Kuenster 2012'Outrageous' x 'Blue Belly' 
H. 'Cosmic Paint Shaker' Rod Kuenster 2012'Ma Breeder' x 'Cosmic Hippie' 
H. 'Cosmic Passion' Rod Kuenster/Jeff Miller 2011'Wahoo' x 'Blue Belly' 
H. 'Cosmic Patchwork' Rod Kuenster 2014'Fudge Ripple' x 'Geneva Remembrance' 
H. 'Cosmic Pistol' Rod Kuenster 2012'Pistol' x 'Misty May' 
H. 'Cosmic Prize' Rod Kuenster 2010('Sea Prize' x 'Beer Belly Blues') x 'Cosmic Hippie' 
H. 'Cosmic Rain' Rod Kuenster 2013 
H. 'Cosmic Rainbow' Rod Kuenster 2008'Cosmic Hippie' x 'Dorothy Benedict' 
H. 'Cosmic Reaction' Rod Kuenster 2012'Cosmic Hippie' x 'Fudge Ripple' 
H. 'Cosmic River' Rod Kuenster 2011'Misty May' x (x 'Misty May') 
H. 'Cosmic Secret' Rod Kuenster 2013 
H. 'Cosmic Sensation' Rod Kuenster 2010('Fudge Ripple' x 'Cosmic Hippie') x 'Geneva Remembrance' 
H. 'Cosmic Shine' Rod Kuenster 2012'Josephine' x 'Neat Splash' 
H. 'Cosmic Sister' Rod Kuenster 2006'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Cosmic Smiles' Rod Kuenster 2012'Cosmic Hippie' x 'Fudge Ripple' 
H. 'Cosmic Spotted Cow' Rod Kuenster 2011'Cosmic Hippie' x 'My Mom' 
H. 'Cosmic Warrior' Rod Kuenster 2014'Frosted Morning' x 'Purple Perfection' 
H. 'Cosmic Watercolors' Rod Kuenster 2011'Tom's Dream' x 'Blue Belly' 
H. 'Cotillion' Bill Zumbar 1995(x 'Breeders Choice') x (nakaiana x 'Kii Hime') 
H. 'Cotton Candy' Mark Zilis 2009'Pathfinder' sport 
H. 'Count Dracula' Clyde Crockett 1997unknown 
H. 'Counter Point' Paul Aden 1982'Francee' sport or hybrid 
H. 'Country Cousin' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Country Dreaming' Don Dean 2013'Purple Verticulated Elf' x (x 'Northern Heritage') 
H. 'Country Gentleman' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Country Melody' Don Dean 2013('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Ebony Spires' x (x 'Sun Power' x 'Golden Sculpture') x 'Sea Frolic' 
H. 'Country Mouse' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2007'Bill Dress's Blue' sport 
H. 'Country Road' Don Dean 2000'Rocky Road' seedling 
H. 'County Park' Grounds/Graham Hutchins 1983unknown 
H. 'Courtesy' Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 2003'Sum and Substance' x (x venusta) 
H. 'Cousin Lou Ann' Mark Zilis 2010unknown 
H. 'Cowabunga' Stuart Asch 2010unknown 
H. 'Cowboy Up' Franc Freeman 2011unknown 
H. 'Cracker Crumbs' Bob Solberg 2002'Shiny Penny' sport 
H. 'Cracker Jack' Mark Zilis/Jack Barta 2011'Cracker Crumbs' sport 
H. 'Craig Harlequin Bells' Jack Craig/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1998unknown 
H. 'Craig's Temptation' Japan/Jack Craig & Georges Schenk/Pete Ruh 2002venusta hybrid 
H. 'Crater Lake' Ron Snyder 1996sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Crazy for You' Dick & Jane Ward 2009unknown 
H. 'Cream Cheese' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991'Crepe Suzette' selfed 
H. 'Cree' Van Wade 2007montana 'Aureomarginata' x 'Sea Drift' 
H. 'Creek' Van Wade 2007'Sea Blue Leather' selfed 
H. 'Crème Brûlée' Greg Johnson 2004'Sparkling Burgundy' sport 
H. 'Crème Solaire' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004unknown 
H. 'Crepe Suzette' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1986'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Crescendo' Gayle Kamp 2001'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Crescent Moon' Walters Gardens 1988'Lunar Eclipse' sport 
H. 'Crested Reef' Eldren Minks 1975'August Moon' x 'Ruffles' 
H. 'Crested Surf' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1990'Neat Splash' selfed 
H. 'Cricket' Dick & Jane Ward 2010'Jiminy Cricket' sport 
H. 'Crickett Bailedout' C. Bailey 2007'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Crinkle Cup' Eunice Fisher 1971'Golden Anniversary' seedling 
H. 'Crinkled Leather' Don Dean 2014(('Liberty Bell' x (Urajiro Amagi Iwa' x pycnophylla)) x 'Ebony Spires') x 'Silver Frost' 
H. 'Crinkles' Randy Goodwin 2009'Fantastic' seedling 
H. 'Crinoline Petticoats' Clarence Soules 1990sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Crispula' Fumio Maekawa/George Schmid/AHS 2001montana? hybrid? 
H. 'Crocodile Queen' Jim & Karen Schwarz/K. Evans 2014'Wet Crocodile' sport 
H. 'Crocodile Rock' Sandy Wilkins/Jim Wilkins 2000unknown 
H. 'Crocodile Smile' John Kulpa 2001unknown 
H. 'Cross Stitch' Bill Zumbar/Pete Ruh 1992"T4401" x "T4402" 
H. 'Crossing the Rubicon' Mark Zilis 2009'Mark Anthony' sport 
H. 'Crossroads Bling Bling' Tim England 2003'Crossroads Hurricane' sport 
H. 'Crossroads Budgie' Tim England 2003'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Crossroads Hurricane' Tim England 2003'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Crossroads Oscar' Tim England 2003'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Crossroads Parrot' Tim England 2003'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Crossroads Rowdy' Tim England 2003'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Crossroads Steve' Tim England 2003'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Crossroads Whirlpool' Tim England 2003'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Croutons' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003'Tiny Tears' sport 
H. 'Crow's Nest' Charles Seaver 1995'Don Stevens' x 'Sea Angel' 
H. 'Crown Jewel' Walters Gardens 1984'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Crown Prince' Henry Ross/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Crown Royalty' Fairway Enterprises 1990'Carol' x 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' 
H. 'Crowned Imperial' Walters Gardens 1988'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Crows Landing Fairy Ghost' Patsy Stygall 2011unknown 
H. 'Crows Landing Lime Sorbet' Patsy Stygall 2011unknown 
H. 'Crows Landing Rippled Truffles' Patsy Stygall 2011unknown 
H. 'Crows Landing Standout' Patsy Stygall 2011unknown 
H. 'Crumb Cake' Bob Solberg 2008'Cinnamon Sticks' x 'Cracker Crumbs' 
H. 'Crumples' Diana Grenfell 1996sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Crusader' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1989('Resonance' x 'P14-3') x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Crusty Old Fart' Franc & Sally Freeman 2010unknown 
H. 'Cry Baby' Leonard Jones 1999'Anne Arett' seedling 
H. 'Crystal Charm' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 2001unknown 
H. 'Crystal Chimes' Judy Springer 2000yingeri seedling 
H. 'Crystal Fountain' Bruce Banyai 1999ventricosa sport 
H. 'Crystal Glaze' Lucy Simpers/Pauline Banyai/Bruce Banyai 2000montana seedling 
H. 'Crystal Moon' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 2002'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Crystal Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Cubby Bear' Ed Elslager 2000'Neat Splash' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Cup of Grace' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009'Halcyon' x (x 'Breeder's Choice') 
H. 'Cup of Joy' Gary Myers/Naylor Creek 2011'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' seedling 
H. 'Cupatini' Mark Zilis 2009('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Cupid's Arrow' Walters Gardens 1988'Candy Hearts' sport 
H. 'Cupid's Dart' Walters Gardens 1997'Heartsong' sport 
H. 'Curlew' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Curlicue' Ed Elslager 2001'William Lachman' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Curls' Fairway Enterprises/Eldren Minks 1990'Tall Twister' x 'Circus Clown' 
H. 'Curly' Eleanor & Bill Lachman 1991'Resonance' x 'White Christmas' 
H. 'Curly Fries' Bob Solberg 2008'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' seedling 
H. 'Curly Locks' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1989'Lachman 82-18' hybrid 
H. 'Curly Top' Herb Benedict 1985'Ginko Craig' x plantaginea 
H. 'Curmudgeon' S. Brown 2010unknown 
H. 'Curtain Call' Jim Wilkins 1998'Wolverine' sport 
H. 'Curve Ball' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' seedling 
H. 'Curves' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Sea Prize') seedling 
H. 'Cute as a Button' Randy Goodwin 2009(x 'Little Wonder') sport 
H. 'Cute Little Delores' Franc Freeman 2009unknown 
H. 'Cutie' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Cutie Pie' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'William Lachman') seedling 
H. 'Cutting Edge' Hideko Gowen/Herb Benedict 1999'Salute' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Cuyahoga' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Swoosh' 
H. 'Cuyahoga Falls' Mark Zilis 2010'Cuyahoga' sport 
H. 'Cyberstar' Ed Elslager 2002'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Cyclone' Jim Schwarz 2002'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Cyclone Wrestling' Franc Freeman 2011unknown 
H. 'Cyclops' Rachel Soucek/John Soucek 2005unknown 
H. 'Cynthia' Chet Tompkins 1984montana hybrid 
H. 'Dab a Green' Mark Zilis 2006'Abba Dabba Do' sport 
H. 'Daddy Boomer' Ed Elslager 2005'Baby Boomer' sport 
H. 'Dahlonega' Harold McDonell 2014('Maekawa' x 'Choo Choo Train') x ('Northern Exposure' x ('Northern Exposure' x 'Manhattan')) 
H. 'Daily Joy' Eunice Fisher 1973'Crispula' hybrid 
H. 'Daisy Doolittle' Randy Goodwin 2003"small streaked plant" sport 
H. 'Dale's Blue Gray' Lillian Maroushek/Ron Snyder 1998unknown 
H. 'Dalton's Pick' Kent Terpening 2005unknown 
H. 'Dan Patch' Dennis Savory 2012'Invincible' sport 
H. 'Dana Nicolette' Henry Weissenberger/AHS/Walek 2009'Hadspen Blue' seedling 
H. 'Dance with Me' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2002'Summer Music' sport 
H. 'Dancing Cobra' Rachel Vincun 2003unknown 
H. 'Dancing Flame' Leonard Jones 2006'Saint Elmo's Fire' sport 
H. 'Dancing in the Dark' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012'Venetian Blue' x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Dancing in the Rain' Walters Gardens 2004'Blue Umbrellas' sport 
H. 'Dancing Queen' Kent Terpening/Alttara Scheer 2005'Split Personality' seedling 
H. 'Dancing Stars' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2009'Dancing in the Rain' sport 
H. 'Dancing with the Stars' Ed Elslager 2005'Super Star' seedling 
H. 'Dandy Lion' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2011'Green Piecrust' x 'Just So' 
H. 'Dandy Randy' Stuart Asch 2004'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'Dandy's Pride' Ed Elslager 1999'Dapper Jim' sport 
H. 'Dani Adams' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Daniel' Henry Weissenberger 1986'Blue Cadet' hybrid 
H. 'Dapper Jim' Ed Elslager 1999'Little Jim' hybrid 
H. 'DaPra's Delight' Bill Zumbar/S. DaPra 2000unknown 
H. 'Daredevil' Mark Zilis 2011'The Right Stuff' sport 
H. 'Dark Ages' Alex Malloy 2004'Dark Nebula' seedling 
H. 'Dark Continent' Randy Goodwin 2013'Gaijin' seedling 
H. 'Dark Forest' Randy Goodwin 2005unknown 
H. 'Dark Knight' 2016 
H. 'Dark Matter' Phyllis Kedl 2010'Karin' seedling 
H. 'Dark Nebula' Alex Malloy 1999unknown 
H. 'Dark Prince' 2016 
H. 'Dark Secret' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Mona Lisa' seedling 
H. 'Dark Shadows' Hans Hansen 2004unknown 
H. 'Dark Star' Roy Herold 1999'Swoosh' x 'Hadspen Heron' 
H. 'Dark Tower' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Dark Victory' Bob Savory 1977'Lancifolia Minor' hybrid 
H. 'Dark Waters' Floyd Rogers 2005unknown 
H. 'Dartmoor Forest' Alan Eason/Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005rectifolia hybrid 
H. 'Dauntless' Pete & Jean Ruh 2002sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Dave' Bob Kuk 2011'Golden Delight' sport 
H. 'David A. Haskell' Allen Haskell/Alex Malloy 1999'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'David F. Mahoney' Steve Chamberlain 2001unknown 
H. 'David Reath' David Reath/Klehm 1998'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Dawes' Dick & Jane Ward 2005'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Dawn' BHHS/Sandra Bond 2000unknown 
H. 'Dawn Treader' Alex Malloy 2000'Aspen Gold' sport 
H. 'Dawn's Early Light' Olga Petryszyn 1998'Sea Fire' seedling 
H. 'Dax' Dirk Dupré 2006'Devon Green' sport 
H. 'Day Dream' Gary Trucks 1998'Sea Dream' sport 
H. 'Day's End' Mark Zilis 1999'Daybreak' sport 
H. 'Daybreak' Paul Aden 1986"Japanese seedling" sport 
H. 'Dazzling' Ed Elslager 2001'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Deane's Dream' Bob Solberg 2000'Blue Arrow' x 'Sea Fire' 
H. 'Dear Heart' Eldren Minks 1975nakaiana x 'Blue Boy' 
H. 'Deborah' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Debutante' Paul Aden 1978'Wahoo' x 'Flamboyant' 
H. 'Deceiver' Stuart Asch 2003'William Lachman' x 'Permanent Wave' 
H. 'Decorata' Japan/Liberty Hyde Bailey 1930/AHS 2002unknown 
H. 'Dee's Golden Jewel' Kevin Walek 1996'Royal Standard' x 'Galaxy' 
H. 'Deep Blue Sea' Charly Seaver 1994'Blue Moon' hybrid 
H. 'Deep Pockets' Bob Hird 2005unknown 
H. 'Deep Space Nine' Mark Zilis 2010'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Deep Waters' Don Dean/Gary Lindheimer 2014(('William Lachman' x (x 'Sagae')) x 'Sagae') x 'Sea Frolic' 
H. 'Déjà Blu' Walters Gardens/Kevin Hurd 2005'Blue Boy' sport 
H. 'Delaney' Randy Goodwin 2013unknown 
H. 'Delaware Blue Hen' G. Kruer 2009unknown 
H. 'Delaware River' Alex Malloy 2005unknown 
H. 'Delia' Richard & Mary Ford 1995'Golden Prayers' sport 
H. 'Delicious' Mark Zilis 2012'Vivacious' sport 
H. 'Deliverance' Tony Avent 2005(('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Delona's Smile' Bob Solberg 2013("'Kinkaku' F2" x 'Hercules') selfed 
H. 'Delta Blues' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Ice Palace' seedling 
H. 'Delta Dawn' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009(x 'Breeder's Choice') x (x 'Aztec Treasure') 
H. 'Delta Desire' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003'Delta Dawn' sport 
H. 'Delta Pride' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2003'Delta Dawn' sport 
H. 'Deluxe Edition' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999unknown 
H. 'Demetriou's Gold' Brenda & John Demetriou 2001unknown 
H. 'Denali' Randy Goodwin 2005unknown 
H. 'Denim Jacket' Joy Mullins/Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009'Katie Q' x 'Thumbelina' 
H. 'Density' Fairway Enterprises/Eldren Minks 1990unknown 
H. 'Derriere' Jim Hartmann 2012'Heart and Soul' sport 
H. 'Designer Genes' Arthur Wrede 2005'Miss Susie' seedling 
H. 'Destiny' Calvin Helsley 2004'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Devastator' Ron Livingston/Stuart Asch 2009'Invincible' hybrid 
H. 'Devil's Advocate' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2007'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Devil's Delight' Robert Danik 2013'Praying Hands' sport 
H. 'Devil's Poker' Dennis Savory 2009'Maraschino Cherry' seedling 
H. 'Devon Blue' Ann & Roger Bowden 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Devon Desire' Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010montana f. macrophylla selection 
H. 'Devon Discovery' John Goaters/Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Devon Gold' Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Devon Green' Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Devon Hills' Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Devon Mist' Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005'Buckshaw Blue' seedling 
H. 'Devon Tor' Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005montana seedling 
H. 'Dew Drop' Walters Gardens 1988'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Dewed Steel' Danny Van Eechaute 2006unknown 
H. 'Dewline' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Diablo' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012unknown 
H. 'Diadem' Ron Snyder 2002'King Tut' sport 
H. 'Diamond Jubilee' Bob Savory/Dennis Savory 2006'Vilmoriniana' seedling 
H. 'Diamond Necklace' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2010'Ivory Necklace' sport 
H. 'Diamond Tiara' T & Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1985'Golden Tiara' sport 
H. 'Diamonds are Forever' Walters Gardens 2012'Diamond Tiara' sport 
H. 'Diana Remembered' John Kulpa 1997'Seventh Heaven' sport 
H. 'Diane Gray Dalton' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Dianne' Clarence Owens 1985'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Dick Ward' Handy Hatfield  1991'Zounds' sport 
H. 'Dick's Delight' R. Rossing 1998nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Diddily-squat' Greg Johnson 2004'Quilting Bee' seedling 
H. 'Dim Sum' Belle Gardens 1994longipes var. latifolia seedling 
H. 'Dimension X' Alex Malloy 2003'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Dimity' Tom Micheletti 1998'Baby Kim' seedling 
H. 'Dimpled Chad' Ed Elslager 2001'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Dinky Donna' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Radiant Edger' sport 
H. 'Dinner Mint' Mark Zilis,Mary Beth Vanous 2011'Lemontini' sport 
H. 'Dino' Danny Van Eechaute 2009'T Rex' sport 
H. 'Dionysos' Alex Malloy 2000unknown 
H. 'Dippity Dew' Jim Schwarz 1999'Peedee Dew Catcher' sport 
H. 'Dipsy Doodle' Ed Elslager 2000'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Distinction' Eunice Fisher 1970/Pete Ruh 1998'Herbert' seedling 
H. 'Diva' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999'Elatior' seedling 
H. 'Dixie Chick' Tony Avent 1999'Masquerade' x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Dixie Chickadee' Tony Avent 2007'Dixie Chick' sport 
H. 'Dixie Cups' Tony Avent 2007'Korean Snow' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' 
H. 'Dixie Joy' Paul Aden 1983'Gala' x 'Halo' 
H. 'Dixie Pixie' B. Martin 2004'Fair Maiden' sport 
H. 'Dixie Queen' Bob Savory 1982nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Dixieland Delight' Tony Avent 2007('Swoosh' x 'Green Fountain') x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Do Little' Ed Schulz 2005'Abba Dabba Do' sport 
H. 'Do Wop' Tony Avent 2007'Fragrant Blue' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Doctor Bill-Bob' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Doctor Fu Manchu' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Doctor Reath' David Reath/Pete Ruh 1997sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Domaine de Courson' Ignace Van Doorslaer/Diana Grenfell 1996'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Don Juan' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009'Don Quixote' sport 
H. 'Don Quixote' Mildred Seaver 2004'Don Stevens' sport 
H. 'Don Stevens' Mildred Seaver 2004'Neat Splash' seedling 
H. 'Don's Gator Hide' Don Rawson 2016 
H. 'Don't Look Back' Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Don't Taz Me Bro' Franc & Sally Freeman 2010'Marbled Cream' seedling 
H. 'Don't Touch My Junk' Franc Freeman 2011unknown 
H. 'Donahue Piecrust' Thomas Donahue/Pete Ruh 1999montana hybrid 
H. 'Donna' Butch Graves 2011'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Sagae' 
H. 'Doreen' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009unknown 
H. 'Dorothy' Frances Williams/AHS 1986'Decorata' x 'Fortunei' 
H. 'Dorothy Benedict' Herb Benedict 1983'Frances Williams' selfed 
H. 'Dorothy's Brass Band' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Dorothy's Child' Rod Kuenster 2007'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Hot Flash' 
H. 'Dorset Blue' Eric Smith/Paul Aden 1977tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Dorset Blueblood' Mark Zilis 2010'Dorset Clown' sport 
H. 'Dorset Charm' Eric Smith/Pete Ruh 1990tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Dorset Clown' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Dorset Flair' Eric Smith/Pete Ruh 1990tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Dorset Glenn' Rod Kuenster 2005'Dorset Clown' x (x 'Dorset Clown') 
H. 'Double Eagle' Don Dean 2000'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Double Edge' Paul Aden 1982'Flamboyant' x 'Fascination' 
H. 'Doubled Up' Bob Solberg 2011plantaginea sport 
H. 'Doublemint' Ed Elslager 2001'Herb Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Doubloons' Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 2003'Alvatine Taylor' sport 
H. 'Downpour' Cindy Tomashek 2010'Blue Umbrellas' sport 
H. 'Dr John' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Dr Topper Hagerman' 2016 
H. 'Dragon Fire' Wyatt Lefever/Bob Solberg 2005'Riptide' seedling 
H. 'Dragon of the Seas' Doug Beilstein/MRHS/Mark Zilis 2012('Sea Prize' x 'Komodo Dragon') sport 
H. 'Dragon Slayer' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012'Blue Tips' seedling 
H. 'Dragon Tails' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Dragon Wings' Wyatt Lefever 1996montana x 'Fortunei' 
H. 'Dragon's Blood' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Dragon's Eye' Wyatt Lefever/Bob Solberg 2008'Riptide' seedling 
H. 'Dragonfly' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Drama Queen' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011'Maya Kingsnake' hybrid 
H. 'Drawn Butter' Belle Gardens 1994'Whoopee' hybrid 
H. 'Dream Angel' M. Laico 2003unknown 
H. 'Dream Boat' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009nigrescens seedling 
H. 'Dream Catcher' Stuart Asch 2009'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Dream On' Dick & Jane Ward 2013'Heat Lightning' sport 
H. 'Dream Weaver' Bonnie Ruetenik/Kevin Walek 1996'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Dreamboat Annie' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011'Uncle Albert' hybrid 
H. 'Dreamland' Alex Malloy 2003'Pink Panther' hybrid 
H. 'Dress Blues' Bill Zumbar 1995"Breeders Choice F1" x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Dressed in Green' Danny Van Eechaute 2004unknown 
H. 'Drew's Standard' Randy Goodwin 2009"seedling 'Bravo' line" sport 
H. 'Drill Baby Drill' Franc Freeman 2012unknown 
H. 'Drip Drop' Walters Gardens 1988'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Drummer Boy' Steve Moldovan 1983nakaiana x 'Birchwood Ruffled Queen' 
H. 'Duane's Song' Amanda Blake 2012unknown 
H. 'Dubious Behavior' Ed McHugh 2012'Hanky Panky' sport 
H. 'Dubuque University Spartans' Franc Freeman 2011unknown 
H. 'Ducet' Alex Malloy 2004'Electrum Stater' seedling 
H. 'Duchess' Bob Savory 1982(x nakaiana) sport 
H. 'Duke' Bob Savory 1988unknown 
H. 'Dumb Blonde' Ron Simmering 2001'Blonde Elf' sport 
H. 'Dumbo' Dennis Savory 2007unknown 
H. 'Dune Boy' Olga Petryszyn 2009('Elatior' x 'High Noon') x 'Niagara Falls' 
H. 'DuPage Delight' Mark Zilis 1990'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Dust Devil' Mark Zilis 1999'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Dustin' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1988unknown 
H. 'Dustin More' Ron Snyder 2003'Dustin' sport 
H. 'Dusty Moon' Ed McHugh 2012'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Dutch Flame' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Liberty' sport 
H. 'Dylan's Dilly' Walden-West/Chuck Purtymun/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008'Green Mountain' sport 
H. 'Eagle Creek Woods' Randy Goodwin 2006"splashed seedling" sport 
H. 'Eagle Lake Overlook' Randy Goodwin 2013unknown 
H. 'Eagle Spirit' Randy Goodwin 2003(x 'Bravo') seedling 
H. 'Eagle's Nest' Ran Lydell 2000'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Early to Rise' Randy Goodwin 2006unknown 
H. 'Earth Angel' Hans Hansen 2002'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Earth, Wind, and Fire' Ed Elslager 2003'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Ebb Tide' Ed Elslager 1997montana 'Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Ebony Knight' B. Treichel 2000unknown 
H. 'Ebony Spires' Don Dean 1999'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'John Wargo' 
H. 'Ebony Towers' Don Dean 2005('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla) 
H. 'Echoes' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012'Reptilian' x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Eclipse' Don Dean 2010'Solar Flare' sport 
H. 'Eco Mirror' Danny Van Eechaute 2014'Oil Paint' sport 
H. 'Eden's Ruff and Tuff' Marcia Sully 2014unknown 
H. 'Edge of Glenn' Rod Kuenster 2007'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Edge of Might' Ed Elslager 2002(x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Edge of Night' Bob Savory 1988'Green Gold' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Edina Heritage' Bob Savory 1987sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Edina Hornet' Dennis Savory 1996(x 'Honey') sport 
H. 'Edward Elslager' Van Wade 2011'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Edward Wargo' Henry Weissenberger 1986'Hadspen Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Eggs Benedict' Ed Elslager 2001'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Incredible Hunk' 
H. 'Egret' Bob Savory 1984nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Eireann' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1991unknown 
H. 'El Capitan' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987'Beatrice' hybrid 
H. 'El Dorado' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'El Niño' Piet Warmerdam 2003'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Elata' Nils Hylander 1954/George Schmid/AHS 2002montana hybrid 
H. 'Elatior' Fumio Maekawa 1940/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Elatior Falls' Bob Balitewicz/Don Rawson & D. Myers 2016 
H. 'Elbridge Gerry' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009('Galaxy' x ('Fantastic' x 'Elatior')) sport 
H. 'Eleanor J. Reath' David Reath 1986'Frances Williams' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Eleanor Lachman' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995('Neat Splash' x 'Flamboyant') x 'Robert Frost' 
H. 'Electra' Ed Elslager 1999unknown 
H. 'Electric Blue' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009'Creme de Menthe' x ('Marilyn' x 'Tardiflora') 
H. 'Electric Love' Deb Abrams 2010rectifolia sport 
H. 'Electrifying' Ed Elslager 1998'Electra' sport 
H. 'Electrocution' Tony Avent 2005(('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Electrum Stater' Alex Malloy 1997'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Elegans' Georg Arends/Nils Hylander/AHS 1987--->sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Elephant Burgers' Tony Avent 1993unknown 
H. 'Elf Bonnet' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003'Nakaimo' hybrid 
H. 'Elfin Cup' Bill Zumbar 1988'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Elfin Power' Pete Ruh 1987'Pixie Power' sport 
H. 'Elisabeth' Karel Hensen 1983'Wageningen, from seed received in 1964 from Munich Botanical Garden' hybrid 
H. 'Elizabeth Campbell' BHHS 1988'Fortunei Albopicta' sport 
H. 'Elizabeth DeBird' Blue Jean Farms/J. Lukehart & B. Miskolcze 2005'Revolution' sport 
H. 'Elizabeth Ingolfsrud' Lynn Bisschop 2011'Flamboyant' selfed 
H. 'Elizabeth Levy' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009pycnophylla hybrid 
H. 'Elkhorn Prize' N. Pohlman 2005'Krossa Regal' seedling 
H. 'Ellen' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Ellen F. Weissenberger' Henry Weissenberger 1986sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Ellerbroek' Nils Hylander/Paul Ellerbroek/Pete Ruh 1996'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Ellie Bee' Ellie Spingarn/Pete Ruh 1996'Nakaimo' selfed 
H. 'Ellie Marie' 2016 
H. 'Elsley' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Elsley Runner' Holland/AHS/Walek 2009venusta seedling 
H. 'Elvis Lives' Tony Avent 1995'Peter Pan' x 'Green Fountain' 
H. 'Embraceable You' Dick & Jane Ward 2013'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Embroidery' Japan/Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Emerald Carpet' Pauline Banyai/Pete Ruh 1998undetermined 
H. 'Emerald Charger' Mark Zilis 2010'Stained Glass' sport 
H. 'Emerald City' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'Big John' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Emerald City Chick' Sebright Gardens 2009'Dixie Chickadee' sport 
H. 'Emerald Crater' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013unknown 
H. 'Emerald Crown' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1990('Resonance' x "seedling") x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Emerald Crust' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988'Fortunei Gigantea' sport 
H. 'Emerald Edger' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Emerald Elf' Randy Goodwin 2013unknown 
H. 'Emerald Gem' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1991unknown 
H. 'Emerald Green' Walters Gardens/Pete Ruh 1996'Opipara' sport 
H. 'Emerald Isle' Eric Smith/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008sieboldii seedling 
H. 'Emerald Mist' M. Laico 2003unknown 
H. 'Emerald Necklace' Bob Kuk 1994(x tardiflora) sport 
H. 'Emerald Paisley' Danny Van Eechaute 2012'Lakeside Paisley Print' sport 
H. 'Emerald Ripples' Olive Bailey Langdon 1981'Maya' sport 
H. 'Emerald Ruff Cut' Jim Anderson 2003'Sea Angel Wings' sport 
H. 'Emerald Scepter' Mark Zilis 2003'Golden Tiara' sport 
H. 'Emerald Skies' Klehm Nursery/AHS/Walek 2009'Blue Skies' sport 
H. 'Emerald Tiara' Walters Gardens 1988'Golden Scepter' sport 
H. 'Emerald Treasure' J. Kerr 2000'Treasure' sport 
H. 'Emerald Waters' Tom Micheletti 2011'Blue Baron' sport 
H. 'Emeralds and Rubies' Jim Dishon 1994'Emerald Carpet' hybrid 
H. 'Emerson's Small One' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009"lance-leaved seedling" x venusta 
H. 'Emily Dickinson' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987(x 'Neat Splash') x plantaginea 
H. 'Eminence Grise' Danny Van Eechaute 2012'Special Blend' sport 
H. 'Emma' Dick & Jane Ward 1999"variegated seedling" x 'Sum and Substance' 
H. 'Emma Foster' Eugene Foster 1985montana 'Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Emma Miriam Brown' Fox Hollow Farm/D. Foglia 2006'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Emoticon' Kuk's Forest/Bob Kuk 2005'Gold Regal' x venusta 
H. 'Empress Wu' Brian & Virginia Skaggs 2008'Big John' hybrid 
H. 'Ems Pfeil' Martin Linnenschmidt 2016'Abby' seedling 
H. 'Enchanted Mist' Bob Hackbarth 2015"streaked seedling" seedling 
H. 'Enchantress' William W. Zumbar 1988'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Enchiladas' Gerard Heemskerk 2015'Avocado' sport 
H. 'Encore' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995'Tardiflora' hybrid 
H. 'Endearing Endeavor' Don Dean 2009'Breeder's Choice' x 'Blue Jay' 
H. 'Endless Summer' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 2006'June' sport 
H. 'Enduring Beacon' Don Dean 2009'Liberty Bell' x 'June' 
H. 'English Sunrise' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2003'June' sport 
H. 'Enigma' Hugo Philips 2010longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling 
H. 'Enterprise' Mark Zilis 2009'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Envy' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013'Neat Splash' x 'Gosan Sunproof' 
H. 'Eola Salad Bowl' Steve Hottovy/Monrovia/Les Hottovy 2004unknown 
H. 'Eola Sapphire' Steve Hottovy/Monrovia/Les Hottovy 2004unknown 
H. 'Ephemeral Lace' Doug Ruff 2016 
H. 'Eric' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Eric Smith' Eric Smith/Jim Archibald 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Eric's Gold' Richard & Mary Ford 2004unknown 
H. 'Erie Magic' Mark Zilis 1999'Midwest Magic' sport 
H. 'Eros' Danny Van Eechaute 2015'Yellow Polka Dot Bikini' sport 
H. 'Erotica' Danny Van Eechaute 2012'Pin-up' sport 
H. 'Error Apparent' B. Kuk/J. Willetts/Kuk's Forest 2005'Goddess of Athena' seedling 
H. 'Ersatz' Pete Ruh 1996'Elatior' hybrid 
H. 'Eruption' Tony Avent 2007((('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives') hybrid 
H. 'Eskimo Pie' Walters Gardens 2004'Northern Exposure' sport 
H. 'Espresso' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Aqua Velva' x rupifraga 
H. 'Essence of Summer' Jan van den Top/Marco Fransen/Danny Van Eechaute 2004'Warwick Essence' sport 
H. 'Estelle Aden' Paul Aden 1978'Golden Waffles' x 'Gold Cup' 
H. 'Estrellita' Bill Zumbar 1995(x 'Emerald Ripples') x 'Subcrocea' 
H. 'Eternal Father' Jesse Willetts 1999'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Eternal Flame' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Eternity' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Eunice Choice' Anne Arett/Pete Ruh 1988unknown 
H. 'Eunice Fisher' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1985'Crispula' hybrid 
H. 'Euphoria' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002'Sum and Substance' x rupifraga 
H. 'Eureka Lodestar' Arthur Wrede/Alex Malloy 2004(x 'Dishon #9') selfed 
H. 'Evelyn McCafferty' Anne Arett 1975unknown 
H. 'Evening Blush' Don Dean 2013'Hideko Tajima' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' 
H. 'Evening Gown' Greg Johnson 2004montana 'Chirifu' x venusta 
H. 'Evening Magic' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Evening Prayers' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Evening Shadows' Mark Zilis/L. Cunningham & L. Port/Jim Schwarz 2012'Lily Pad' x 'Lakeside Sir Logan' 
H. 'Evening Star' Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh/Jean Ruh 2001unknown 
H. 'Eventide' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992('Banana Sundae' x 'Sea Drift') x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Everglades' Bob Savory 1988'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Everlasting Love' Greg Johnson 2004'Neat Splash' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Evil Woman' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2013unknown 
H. 'Ewa Yoto Moto' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'Tardiflora' x rupifraga 
H. 'Excalibur' Piedmont Gardens/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Excitation' Paul Aden 1988'Citation' sport 
H. 'Exotic Dancer' Marco Fransen/Danny Van Eechaute 2007'Sky Dancer' sport 
H. 'Exquisite' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Extasy' Hans Hansen 2007'Sweet Susan streaked' x ((rupifraga x 'Fall Bouquet') x 'Blue Blush') 
H. 'Extreme' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2005'Hadspen Blue' sport 
H. 'Eye Candy' Randy Goodwin 2005unknown 
H. 'Eye Catcher' Randy Goodwin 1996unknown 
H. 'Eye Declare' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2005'Sea Fire' sport 
H. 'Eye Never' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2013'Eye Declare' sport 
H. 'Eye of the Hurricane' Frank Nyikos 2008'Calamity Jane' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Eye of the Storm' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014'The Perfect Storm' sport 
H. 'Faded Genes' Bill Silvers 2012'Fickle Blue Genes' sport 
H. 'Faerie Cups' S. Brown 2010unknown 
H. 'Faerie Dust' S. Brown 2010unknown 
H. 'Fagan' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Fair Dinkum' Belle Gardens 1993'Lavender Lace' seedling 
H. 'Fair Maiden' Walters Gardens/Clarence Falstad 1993'Amber Maiden' sport 
H. 'Fairway Green' Fairway Enterprises 1990'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Fairy Frizzle' H. & J. Milhorn 2006 
H. 'Fairy Frolic' H. & J. Millhorn/Hoot Owl Hollow Nursery 1997unknown 
H. 'Faith' Don Dean 1999'Evening Magic' x 'Big Daddy' 
H. 'Faithful Heart' Kirk Brill 1999'Cheatin Heart' sport 
H. 'Fall Bouquet' Paul Aden 1986'Aden 322' x 'Aden 324' 
H. 'Fall Dazzler' Japan/Mark Zilis 2009'Urajiro Izu Iwa' seedling 
H. 'Fall Emerald' Alex Summers 1968/Pete Ruh 1997montana x sieboldiana 
H. 'Fall Splendor' Mark Zilis 2011'Fall Dazzler' sport 
H. 'Fallen Angel' Floyd & C. Broussard/Kevin Walek 2000'Guardian Angel' sport 
H. 'Falling Waters' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009"seedling" x montana 
H. 'Family Crest' Tony Avent/Plant Delights Nursery 2012'Fall Bouquet' x 'High Kicker' 
H. 'Fan Dance' Herb Benedict 1987'Dorothy' sport 
H. 'Fancy Francee' John Kulpa/Nancy Krul/AHS/Walek 2009'Francee' sport 
H. 'Fandango' Bob Kuk 2008'Joseph' x 'Bold Ruffles' 
H. 'Fantabulous' Ed Elslager 1999'Fascinator' hybrid 
H. 'Fantasia' Robyn Duback 1998unknown 
H. 'Fantastic' Marge Soules 1988sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Fantasy Island' Bob Solberg 2002'Island Charm' sport 
H. 'Farewell Party' Mark Zilis 2010'Gold Regal' x 'Mesa Fringe' 
H. 'Fascinating Rhythm' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Jane Ward' seedling 
H. 'Fascination' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978'Flamboyant' x 'High Fat Cream' 
H. 'Fascinator' Jim Wilkins/Clarence Owens 1989'Golden Fascination' sport 
H. 'Fashionista' Mark Zilis 2011'Designer Genes' sport 
H. 'Fat Boy' Dirk Dupré/Danny Van Eechaute 2006'Abiqua Recluse' seedling 
H. 'Fat Cat' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Fat Cheeks' Leonard Jones 2005'Fascination' seedling 
H. 'Fatal Attraction' Hideko Gowen/Bob Olson/Herb Benedict 1999'Dorset Clown' x kikutii 
H. 'Faux Finish' Michael Schembs 2003'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport 
H. 'Faye Coble' Faye Coble/Calvin Helsley 1999'Lemonade' sport 
H. 'Feather Boa' Russ O'Harra 1991'Subcrocea' sport 
H. 'Feng Shui' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Yin' sport 
H. 'Fernwood' Steve Moldovan 1983'Big Sam' hybrid 
H. 'Fertile Crescent' Alex Malloy 2004(x 'Rich Uncle') selfed 
H. 'Fertile Phyllis' Stuart Asch 2010unknown 
H. 'Festival' Alex Malloy 1998'Carnival' sport 
H. 'Ffred' Suzzane Xavier-Sakr 2005'Clifford's Polar Moon' sport 
H. 'Fickle Blue Genes' Ed Elslager 2000'William Lachman' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Fiddlesticks' Calvin Helsley 1999unknown 
H. 'Field of Dreams' Alex Malloy 2004'Dreamland' sport 
H. 'Fiesta' Ed Elslager 1999'Pin Stripe Sister' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Fifth Element' M. Deeds 2000'William Lachman' x 'Big Daddy' 
H. 'Fiftieth Anniversary' 2016 
H. 'Filagree' David Reath/AHS/Walek 2009sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Filagree's Sister' Tom Schmid/AHS/Walek 2009'Filagree' seedling 
H. 'Filigree Necklace' Stan Tylinski 2003'Filagree' x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Final Answer' Ed Elslager 2000'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Final Summation' Bob Solberg 2008'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Final Victory' Danny Van Eechaute 2012'Victory' sport 
H. 'Fine Points' Florence Shaw/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Fingerprint' Mark Zilis 2009'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Finlandia' Alex Summers/A. Busse/Pete Ruh 1997kikutii hybrid 
H. 'Finn's Finest' Bob Keller/White Oak Nursery 2008'Amy Elizabeth' sport 
H. 'Fire and Brimstone' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003'Guardian Angel' sport 
H. 'Fire and Ice' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999'Patriot' sport 
H. 'Fire Dancer' Stan Megos 2008'Spilt Milk' sport 
H. 'Fire Island' Bill Brincka 1998longipes f. hypoglauca x 'Crested Surf' 
H. 'Fire Opal' Kim Larsen 2003'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Fired Up' Mark Zilis 2010'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Firefighter's Angel' Suzzane Xavier-Saks 2002'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Firefly' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'Pin Stripe' seedling 
H. 'Firestorm' Kenny Ziarek 2007'Prairie Fire' sport 
H. 'Fireworks' Walters Gardens 2001'Loyalist' sport 
H. 'Firn Line' Gerard Heemskerk 2012'First Frost' sport 
H. 'First Blush' Bob Solberg 2016"48/49 seedling" x 'Beet Salad' 
H. 'First Class' Gayle Kamp 2001'Grand Master' hybrid 
H. 'First Frost' Patricia Scolnik/Bob Solberg 2002'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'First Impressions' Bob Kuk 1991'Goddess of Athena' sport 
H. 'First Kiss' 2016 
H. 'First Lady' Tony Avent 2007(('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'First Light' Hugo Philips 2010'Morning Light' sport 
H. 'First Mate' John Machen, Jr. 2003'Kabitan' sport 
H. 'First Strike' Mark Zilis/Alex Malloy 2003unknown 
H. 'Fisher's Cream Edge' Eunice Fisher 1960/Pete Ruh 1992'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Fisher's Green Magic' A. Fisher 1998sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Five O'Clock Shadow' Bob Solberg 2000'High Noon' sport 
H. 'Five O'Clock Somewhere' Bob Solberg 2004'Five O'Clock Shadow' sport 
H. 'Flagship' R. Prochaska 2000(x sieboldiana) x (x sieboldiana) 
H. 'Flamboyant' Paul Aden 1978"X Ray treated gold seedling" sport 
H. 'Flame Stitch' Walters Gardens/Clarence Falstad 1991ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Flame Tiara' John Van Ostrand/Pete Postlewaite 2004'Amber Tiara' sport 
H. 'Flamenco Mouse' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2012'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Flaming Arrow' L. Maroushek 1999unknown 
H. 'Flanders Passion' Hugo Philips 2010'Doctor Fu Manchu' seedling 
H. 'Flanders Spirit' Hugo Philips 2010'Doctor Fu Manchu' seedling 
H. 'Flapjack' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009'Christmas Tree' x 'Donahue Piecrust' 
H. 'Flash Dance' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 1999'Pacific Blue Edger' sport 
H. 'Flash Forward' Walters Gardens 2014'Déjà Blu' sport 
H. 'Flat Clyde' Clyde Crockett 1997unknown 
H. 'Flatliner' Tony Avent 2007"seedling #95-201" x venusta 
H. 'Fleeta Brownell Woodroffe' Russ O'Harra 1986'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Fleeta's Blue' Fleeta Woodroffe/Russ O'Harra/Pete Ruh 1999'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Fleeta's Fantasy' Fleeta Woodroffe/Russ O'Harra/Pete Ruh 1999unknown 
H. 'Flemish Angel' Danny Van Eechaute 2009'Confused Angel' sport 
H. 'Flemish Baron' Danny Van Eechaute 2009'Blue Baron' sport 
H. 'Flemish Clouds' Danny Van Eechaute 2009'Flemish Sky' sport 
H. 'Flemish Design' Danny Van Eechaute 2014'Designer Genes' sport 
H. 'Flemish Gold' Danny Van Eechaute 2006'Salute' seedling 
H. 'Flemish Master' Danny Van Eechaute 2013(x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Blue Mammoth' 
H. 'Flemish Melody' Danny Van Eechaute 2008'Red Neck Heaven' seedling 
H. 'Flemish Milkshake' Danny Van Eechaute 2008'Spilt Milk' sport 
H. 'Flemish Sky' Danny Van Eechaute 2004unknown 
H. 'Flemish Steel' Danny Van Eechaute 2010'Dewed Steel' sport 
H. 'Flickering Flames' John Orlando 2003unknown 
H. 'Flint Hill' S. Matthews 1999'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Floppy Disk' Ed Elslager 2003'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Floradora' Paul Aden 1978nakaiana x (longipes dwarf seedling) 
H. 'Floral Dance' Madelon Gilligan 2013'Shade Fanfare' seedling 
H. 'Floramora' Tony Avent/Plant Delights 2012"sdlg PDN 04-147" x plantaginea 
H. 'Floratini' Mark Zilis 2009'Pilgrim' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Flow Swirls' Paul Aden 1978'Flamboyant' x 'High Fat Cream' 
H. 'Flower Child' Tony Avent 2007'Fall Bouquet' x plantaginea 
H. 'Flower Power' Kevin Vaughn 1987nigrescens x plantaginea 
H. 'Flower Song' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Fluted Emerald Glass' Bob Hackbarth 2015"seedling" x 'Lakeside Looking Glass' 
H. 'Fluted Fountain' Don Dean 1999(x 'Sun Power') x 'Donahue Piecrust' 
H. 'Fond Farewell' Ed Schulz 2002'Fond Hope' hybrid 
H. 'Fond Hope' Eunice Fisher 1973nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Fond Memory' Alex Malloy 2000'William Lachman' sport 
H. 'Fool's Gold' Europe/Roger Bowden/Pete Ruh 2002'Fortunei Stenantha' sport 
H. 'Foolish Heart' S. Dalgaard/J. Worel 2002unknown 
H. 'Footlights' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995'Golden Hawk' hybrid 
H. 'For Your Eyes Only' Randy Goodwin 2013unknown 
H. 'Fore Sail' Randy Goodwin 2009(x 'Splashed Leather') sport 
H. 'Forest Canopy' Randy Goodwin 2009unknown 
H. 'Forest Firefly' Don Dean/Gary Lindheimer 2008'Neat Splash' x ('Crepe Suzette' x 'Buckshaw Blue') 
H. 'Forest Fireworks' Randy Goodwin 2000'Amy Aden' hybrid 
H. 'Forest Moon' Randy Goodwin 2005unknown 
H. 'Forest Paintbrush' Randy Goodwin 2000'Bravo' hybrid 
H. 'Forest Pebbles' Randy Goodwin 2009unknown 
H. 'Forest Shadows' K. Engel 1999'Gum Drop' sport 
H. 'Forest Treasure' Randy Goodwin 2013unknown 
H. 'Forever Frances' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Forever Green' Jim Dishon 1994rupifraga x plantaginea 
H. 'Forever Young' Jim Husemann 2016 
H. 'Forever Yours' Mary Chastain/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Forgery' Frank Nyikos 2011'Salute' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Formal Attire' Kevin Vaughn 1988'Breeder's Choice' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Fort Knox' Jill & Jim Wilkins 1989'Gold Regal' x 'Aspen Gold' 
H. 'Fort Salonga' Stan Tylinski 2003unknown 
H. 'Fortunei Albomarginata' AHS 1987 
H. 'Fortunei Albopicta' Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 
H. 'Fortunei Aurea' Nils Hylander 1954/AHS 1987'Fortunei Albopicta' sport 
H. 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 
H. 'Fortunei Gigantea' Bailey/AHS 1987 
H. 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 
H. 'Fortunei Obscura' Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 
H. 'Fortunei Rugosa' Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 
H. 'Fortunei Stenantha' Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 
H. 'Fortunei Viridis' AHS 1987'Fortunei Albopicta' sport 
H. 'Foundling' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1990unknown 
H. 'Foundry Gold' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Fountain' Karel Hensen 1983montana x sieboldiana 
H. 'Fountain Glass' Bob Hackbarth 2015"streaked seedling" x 'Lakeside Looking Glass' 
H. 'Fountain of Youth' Alex Malloy 2003'Green Fountain' sport 
H. 'Fountainhead' Kathy Shadrack 2011unknown 
H. 'Fourth of July' J. C. Taylor/Tony Avent 1993unknown 
H. 'Fox Lake' C. Mack/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Foxfire Bamm Bamm' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/Stephen Schulte 2003unknown 
H. 'Foxfire Destiny's Child' Stephen Schulte 2013unknown 
H. 'Foxfire Divine Winds' Stephen Schulte/Bill Silvers 2009'Fortunei Albopicta' sport 
H. 'Foxfire Green Lantern' Stephen Schulte/Bill Silvers 2009'Independence Day' seedling 
H. 'Foxfire Irish Moon' Stephen Schulte 2003'Independence Day' hybrid 
H. 'Foxfire Night Skye' Stephen Schulte 2009'Edge of Night' sport 
H. 'Foxfire Palm Sunday' Stephen Schulte 2009'Independence Day' seedling 
H. 'Foxfire Resurrection' Stephen Schulte 2013'Foxfire Palm Sunday' sport 
H. 'Foxfire Rose Red' Stephen Schulte 2003'Cherry Berry' sport 
H. 'Foxfire Shadow Dancer' Stephen Schulte/Bill Silvers 2009sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Foxfire Snake Eyes' Stephen Schulte 2003'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Foxfire X-Philes' Stephen Schulte/Bill Silvers 2009'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Foxfire Zulu' Stephen Schulte 2003'Cascades' sport 
H. 'Foxy Cat' Ed Elslager 2005'Foxy Doxy' seedling 
H. 'Foxy Doxy' Belle Gardens 1994'William Lachman' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Fragrant Blue' Paul Aden 1988'Aden 8413' x 'Aden 8270' 
H. 'Fragrant Blue Ribbons' Stan Beikmann 2007'Fragrant Blue' sport 
H. 'Fragrant Bouquet' Paul Aden 1982'Fascination' x 'Fragrant Summer' 
H. 'Fragrant Candelabra' Paul Aden 1982'Fragrant Bouquet' hybrid 
H. 'Fragrant Flame' Mark Zilis/Doug Lohman 1988plantaginea sport 
H. 'Fragrant Gold' Paul Aden 1982'Sum and Substance' hybrid 
H. 'Fragrant Light' Danny van Eechaute 2002'Fragrant Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Fragrant Mist' Danny Van Eechaute 2006'Fragrant Blue' sport 
H. 'Fragrant Queen' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008'Fragrant King' sport 
H. 'Fragrant Tot' Paul Aden 1982'Amy Aden' hybrid 
H. 'Framingham Express' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Fran and Jan' Clarence Owens 1986unknown 
H. 'Fran Godfrey' Richard and Mary Ford 2004'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Franc and Ed' Ed Schulz 2015unknown 
H. 'Franc's Blueboy Lost' Franc & Sally Freeman 2010unknown 
H. 'Franc's Dark Within' Franc & Sally Freeman 2010'Independence Day' sport 
H. 'Franc's Fight Nite' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008'Spinners' sport 
H. 'Franc's Green Bomber' Franc Freeman 2010unknown 
H. 'Franc's Mor Blue' Franc & Sally Freeman 2010unknown 
H. 'Franc's Trailer Jon' Franc Freeman 2009unknown 
H. 'Francee' Minnie Klopping/AHS 1986'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Frances Williams' Frances Williams/Conny Williams 1986sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling 
H. 'Frances Williams Baby' Eldren Minks 1980'Frances Williams' selfed 
H. 'Frank Fetch' Dick & Jane Ward 2004'Pin Stripe' seedling 
H. 'Frank's Rocket' F. Kruse/W. Hoover/C. Kruse 1998unknown 
H. 'Franklin Pierce' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010unknown 
H. 'Franz Radzicki' Franz Radzicki 2009'Hadspen Blue' seedling 
H. 'Freckles' Viette/Alex Summers/AHS/Walek 2009'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Fred Wilson' Bob Kuk 2008'Sea Sapphire' sport 
H. 'Free Jazz' Danny Van Eechaute 2011'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Freedom' Lillian Maroushek 1999'Leviathan' hybrid 
H. 'Freising' Hermann Müssel 1970/Heinz Klose 1977/Pete Ruh 2009sieboldii 'Alba' x 'Fortunei' 
H. 'French Kiss' Greg Johnson 2004'Chartreuse Wiggles' x 'Spritzer' 
H. 'French Quarter' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009'Cajun Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Frenzy' Tony Avent 2007(('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Fresh' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010'Amy Aden' sport 
H. 'Friar Fritz' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Friar Tuck' Jim Schwarz 2000'Sum It Up' sport 
H. 'Friday Morning Coffee' Franc Freeman 2010'Radiant Edger' sport 
H. 'Fried Bananas' Bob Solberg 1994'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Fried Green Tomatoes' Bob Solberg 1995'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Fried Guacamole' P. Laible 2008'Fried Bananas' sport 
H. 'Friendly Dragon' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Friendly Persuasion' Dick & Jane Ward 2013'Midnight Sun' sport 
H. 'Friends' B. Scott/Randy Goodwin 2007'Spritzer' seedling 
H. 'Frills' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Frilly Fantasy' 2016 
H. 'Frilly Frolic' Don Dean 2015'Sea Frolic' x kiyosumiensis 
H. 'Frilly Lady' Butch Graves 2015'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Olga' 
H. 'Frilly Puckers' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986sieboldiana 'Gigantea' hybrid 
H. 'Fringe Benefit' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010'Frances Williams' seedling 
H. 'Frog Bog' J. W. Munson 2008unknown 
H. 'Frog Milhouse' Randy Goodwin 2016 
H. 'Front Forty' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1996unknown 
H. 'Frost Giant' Wyatt Lefever/Bob Solberg 2008'Galaxy' seedling 
H. 'Frostbite' Bob Solberg 2004'Korean Snow' sport 
H. 'Frosted Comet' Rod Kuenster 2010('Frosted Morning' x 'Ma Breeder') x 'Warwick Comet' 
H. 'Frosted Dimples' Don Dean 1999'Blue Dimples' x 'Silver Frost' 
H. 'Frosted Evening' Rod Kuenster 2008'Frosted Morning' sport 
H. 'Frosted Jade' Lillian Maroushek 1978'King James' seedling 
H. 'Frosted June' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2007'June Fever' sport 
H. 'Frosted Mini Hearts' Joy Mullins/Mark Zilis 2010'Korean Snow' x 'Faithful Heart' 
H. 'Frosted Mini-muffins' Jim Schwarz 2000'Banana Muffins' sport 
H. 'Frosted Morning' Rod Kuenster 2008unknown 
H. 'Frosted Mouse Ears' Mark Zilis/Emile & Jane Deckert 2006'Royal Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Frosted Waves' Ron Simmering 2000'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Frosty' H. Ross/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Frosty Morn' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993rupifraga hybrid 
H. 'Frosty the Snowman' Ed Elslager 2000'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Frozen Jacket' Hugo Philips 2011'Gray Cole' sport 
H. 'Frozen Margarita' Bob Solberg 2003'Fried Bananas' sport 
H. 'Frühlingsgold' Heinz Klose 1987/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009'Lancifolia' seedling 
H. 'Fruit Cup' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013('Minuta' F1 sdlg B × 'Shining Tot') x (x 'Lakeside Looking Glass') 
H. 'Fruit Loop' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013('Minuta' F1 sdlg B × 'Shining Tot') x (x 'Lakeside Looking Glass') 
H. 'Fruit Punch' Don Dean 1999'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Crested Surf' 
H. 'Fudge Ripple' Rod Kuenster 2006unknown 
H. 'Fukurin Ko Mame' Japan/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005'Yakushima Mizu' seedling 
H. 'Fukurin Tosayama' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002'Tosayama' sport 
H. 'Fulda' Heinz Klose 1988/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003tardiflora hybrid 
H. 'Full Frontal' Sebright Gardens 2016 
H. 'Full Moon' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991'Blue Moon' selfed 
H. 'Fumiko' Heinz Klose 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 
H. 'Funny Bones' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012'Candy Dish' x 'Summer Dress' 
H. 'Funny Face' Dick & Jane Ward 2014unknown 
H. 'Fury of Flame' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1985ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' seedling 
H. 'Fused Veins' Japan/Herb Benedict 1983unknown 
H. 'Futura' Dirk Dupré 2011'Jade Beauty' sport 
H. 'Fuzzy Dice' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Blue Suede Shoes' sport 
H. 'G String' John Mann Jr. 1996'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Gable's Gold' Franc Freeman 2011unknown 
H. 'Gabriel's Wing' Don Rawson 2016 
H. 'Gadzooks' Alex Malloy 2004(x 'Waterworks') sport 
H. 'Gaga' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Gaiety' Paul Aden 1986'Aden 421' x 'Blessings' 
H. 'Gaijin' Japan/Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 1995unknown 
H. 'Gala' Paul Aden 1978tardiflora selfed 
H. 'Galactic Starburst' Ed Elslager 1999'Starburst' hybrid 
H. 'Galaxy' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987(x 'Beatrice') x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Galaxy Light' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991'Galaxy' sport 
H. 'Galetta' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2016'Galaxy' x 'Violetta' 
H. 'Gallant Heart' Loleta Powell 1988/AHS/Walek 2009'Puckered Giant' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Game Boy' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Liberty' sport 
H. 'Gamma Ray' Alex Malloy 1999'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Gandalf' Patrick Lydon 1999'Neat Splash' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Gandy Dancer' Jim Huseman 2016 
H. 'Ganny Sandy' Frank Nyikos 2007'Beatrice' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Garden Bouquet' Van Sellers 1983'Iron Gate Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Garden Center' Randy Goodwin 2003'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Garden Gate' Josh Stadden 2001'Iron Gate Glamour' sport 
H. 'Garden Magic' Paul Aden 1980'Intrigue' x "seedling" 
H. 'Garden Party' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2002'Golden Sculpture' sport 
H. 'Garden Treasure' Jim Schwarz 1997'Treasure' sport 
H. 'Garnet Prince' Pauline Banyai/Jim Dishon 1991nigrescens hybrid 
H. 'Garnet Spires' Don Dean 2005('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Mikawa-no-Yuki' 
H. 'Gary Rivera' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2006 
H. 'Gary Rolls' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2006 
H. 'Gate Keeper' Madelon Gilligan 2012'Jade Cascade' seedling 
H. 'Gathering of Eagles' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Galaxy') seedling 
H. 'Gay Blade' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1988('Resonance' x 'Lachman P14') x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Gay Feather' Herb Benedict 1983'Yellow Splash' sport 
H. 'Gay Nineties' Belle Gardens 1994'William Lachman' x montana 
H. 'Gay Search' Richard & Mary Ford 2004'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Gaynor Miller' A & D Nursery/D. Smetana 1993'Sea Gold Star' sport 
H. 'Gazpacho' Ed Elslager 2003'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Geez Louise' Stuart Asch 2010unknown 
H. 'Geisha' Kevin Vaughn 1983"Variegated seedling" selfed 
H. 'Geisha Limey Streaks' Kirk Brill/AHS/Walek 2009'Ani Machi' sport 
H. 'Geissler's Edge' Julia Geissler/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Gekko' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Gemini' Jim Husemann 2012'Friar Tuck' sport 
H. 'Gemstone' Tony Avent 2005venusta x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Gene Summers' Paul Aden 1978'Flamboyant' x 'Intrigue' 
H. 'Gene's Joy' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010'Gene Summers' sport 
H. 'Generous Jeff' 2016 
H. 'Genesee Genco' Peter Brandt-Sorheim 2000unknown 
H. 'Genesee Gypsy' P. Brandt-Sorheim 1999unknown 
H. 'Genesee Splashing' P. Brandt-Sorheim 1999unknown 
H. 'Genesee Watchtower' P. Brandt-Sorheim 1999unknown 
H. 'Geneva' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Geneva Remembrance' Gunther & Dean Stark/Don Dean 1996'Big Daddy' hybrid 
H. 'Geneva Stark' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999'Mountain Green' sport 
H. 'Gentle Giant' Paul Black/Sebright Gardens 2005'Frances Williams' seedling 
H. 'Gentle Spirit' Mark Zilis 2009yingeri sport 
H. 'George M. Dallas' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009('Gold Crown streaked' x 'Green Sheen') sport 
H. 'George Smith' George Smith 1983sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'George W.' Ed Elslager 2001'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Incredible Hunk' 
H. 'Georgia Sunrise' H. McDonell 2014("Lakeside seedling" x 'Jimmy Crack Corn') x ('Maekawa' x 'Choo Choo Train') 
H. 'Georgia Sweetheart' Jim Anderson/Bill Silvers 2008'American Sweetheart' sport 
H. 'Gerrie's Gift' Jim Frankenberger/John Van Ostrand 2011'Gunther's Prize' sport 
H. 'Gertie' Frank Riehl/AHS/Walek 2009'Pearl Lake' sport 
H. 'Get Nekkid' Tony Avent 2006'Elvis Lives' x 'Treasure Island' 
H. 'Ghost Mouse' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014'Itty Bitty' sport 
H. 'Ghost Spirit' Charles Isaacs 1999'Valentine Lace' sport 
H. 'Ghostface' Stuart Asch 2000'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Giant Streaker' Ed Elslager 2004(x 'Dorothy Benedict') sport 
H. 'Giantland Mouse Cheese' Jeff Miller/Terri Meyer/Mark Zilis 2011'Blue Mouse Ears' seedling 
H. 'Giantland Sunny Mouse Ears' Terri Meyer/Jeff Miller/Mark Zilis 2011'Blue Mouse Ears' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' 
H. 'Gift of Sight' Joy Adams 2010'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Gig Harbor' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 1996tardiflora hybrid 
H. 'Gil Jones' Herb and Dorothy Benedict 1990'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'Gilded Cage' Ed Elslager 2005"'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling 
H. 'Gilded Cup' Loleta Powell 1999'Zounds' sport 
H. 'Gilded Teacup' Mark Zilis/Katie Queller-Zilis 2003'Golden Teacup' sport 
H. 'Gilded Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Gilt by Association' Kevin Walek 2000pycnophylla x pycnophylla 
H. 'Gilt Edge' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 2002(x sieboldiana) sport 
H. 'Ginbuchi Tachi' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Gingee' Russ O'Harra 1986'Subcrocea' hybrid 
H. 'Ginko Craig' Jack Craig/Alex Summers/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Ginny' 2016 
H. 'Ginsu Knife' Bob Solberg 2002'Iron Gate Supreme' x 'Green Fountain' 
H. 'Ginsu Knife Supreme' Bob Solberg/Jim Schwarz 2005'Ginsu Knife' sport 
H. 'Gitchigumi' Olga Petryszyn 2009(('Sagae'x'Tokudama Aureonebulosa')x('Sun Power'x'Gold Regal')) x ('Sagae'x'Tokudama Aureonebulosa') 
H. 'Glacial Lake' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999'Sagae' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Glacial Towers' Don Dean 2009'Breeder's Choice' x 'Corduroy' 
H. 'Glacier Cascade' Mark Zilis/Peter Cross 1999kikutii x hypoleuca 
H. 'Glad Rags' Rod Lysne 2006'Sheer Bliss' x 'Blue Ox' 
H. 'Gladiator' Ron Snyder 2001'Spotlight' sport 
H. 'Gladys Holly' Gladys Holly/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008unknown 
H. 'Glamour' Danny Van Eechaute 2008'Beatrice' x 'Hadspen Hawk' 
H. 'Glass Slipper' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013unknown 
H. 'Glen Eyeful Tower' Viktoria Serafin 2009'White Triumphator' seedling 
H. 'Glen Fetish' Viktoria Serafin 2008'White Triumphator' seedling 
H. 'Glen Luminaria' Viktoria Serafin 2009unknown 
H. 'Glen Tiara' Viktoria Serafin 2003'Golden Tiara' sport 
H. 'Glen Triumph' Viktoria Serafin 2008'White Triumphator' seedling 
H. 'Glockenspiel' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008unknown 
H. 'Gloria Jean' John Kulpa 1999'Fascination' hybrid 
H. 'Gloriosa' Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Glorious Gold' Irwin Johnson 2001'Paul's Glory' hybrid 
H. 'Glory' Bob Savory 1985'August Moon' hybrid 
H. 'Glory Hallelujah' Hans Hansen 2007'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Glossy Glory' John Orlando 2003'Paul's Glory' hybrid 
H. 'Glossy Ruffles' Doug Ruff 2016 
H. 'Glowing Sparklers' Ed Elslager 2005'Merry Sunshine' sport 
H. 'Go Dorothy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Go for Broke' Don Stevens/Alex Malloy 2000unknown 
H. 'Go-Go Mom' Ed Elslager 2003'Galaxy' hybrid 
H. 'Goat Hollow' Rod Kuenster 2010('Frosted Morning' x 'Cosmic Hippie') x 'Ma Breeder' 
H. 'Goblin' Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Goddess of Athena' Kuk's Forest 1987'Decorata' selfed 
H. 'Godzilla' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'Big John' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Gold Braid' Charly Seaver 2004'Starboard Light' seedling 
H. 'Gold Bug' Dick & Jane Ward 2000'Serendipity' hybrid 
H. 'Gold Cadet' Paul Aden 1974unknown 
H. 'Gold Coast' Pauline Banyai 1986unknown 
H. 'Gold Cover' Kevin Vaughn 1982"gold seedling" x "gold seedling" 
H. 'Gold Cup' Paul Aden 1978'Tokudalma Aureonebulosa' x 'Golden Prayers' 
H. 'Gold Dorothy of Richland' Shirley & Van Wade/Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Gold Drop' Ken Anderson 1977venusta x 'August Moon' 
H. 'Gold Edger' Paul Aden 1978'Blue Cadet' selfed 
H. 'Gold Edger Supreme' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Gold Edger Surprise' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Gold Flush' Alan Bloom 1984ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' sport 
H. 'Gold Glory' Ran Lydell 1995'Paul's Glory' seedling 
H. 'Gold Haze' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988'Fortunei Aurea' seedling 
H. 'Gold Leaf' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988'Fortunei Aurea' hybrid 
H. 'Gold Pan' Paul Aden 1978'Golden Waffles' x 'Gold Cup' 
H. 'Gold Piece' Kevin Vaughn 1983"2 seedlings that include ventricosa,tibae,plantaginea,nigrescens" hybrid 
H. 'Gold Regal' Paul Aden 1974unknown 
H. 'Gold Ribbon' Frank Nyikos 2002'Kabitan' x 'Anne Arett' 
H. 'Gold River' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015'Gila River' sport 
H. 'Gold Seer' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Gold Spring' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Bruce Banyai 1999'Kabitan' hybrid 
H. 'Gold Standard' Pauline Banyai 1976'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Gold Vein' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 
H. 'Gold Vision' Mark Zilis 2009'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Gold Waves' Loleta Powell 1995'Sun Power' x 'Gold Cover' 
H. 'Gold Wing' C. Hamilton/Ed Schulz 2014unknown 
H. 'Goldbrook' Sandra Bond 1989'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Goldbrook Genie' Sandra Bond 1989nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Goldbrook Glimmer' Sandra Bond/AHS/Walek 2009'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Goldbrook Gold' Sandra Bond 1989sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Goldbrook Grace' Sandra Bond 1989'Golden Prayers' sport 
H. 'Goldee' Bob Whitmore 1999'Zounds' x 'Lemon Lime' 
H. 'Golden Age' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988'Fortunei Aurea' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Anniversary' Gladys Holly 1968/Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998unknown 
H. 'Golden Arrow' R. Herman 1996clausa var. normalis hybrid 
H. 'Golden Ballerina' Henry Landis/Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1998unknown 
H. 'Golden Bouquet' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Fragrant Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Golden Bullion' Pierre Bennerup/Pete Ruh 1989'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport 
H. 'Golden Cascade' Herb Benedict 1984'Gold Regal' x (x 'Gold Regal') 
H. 'Golden Chimes' Vivian Grapes 1979'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Circles' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1998'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Golden Decade' Mark Zilis 2003'Sum and Substance' x (x venusta) 
H. 'Golden Delight' Bob Kuk 1994'Wayside Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Dome' F. Rogers 2005unknown 
H. 'Golden Dove' B. Dove/W. Dove 2006 
H. 'Golden Eagle' Herb Benedict 1998'Gold Regal' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Empress' Bob Kuk 1990'Wayside Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Fascination' AHS 1986'Fascination' sport 
H. 'Golden Flame' Mark Zilis 1990'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Golden Fountain' Jim Dishon 1993'Beatrice' x 'Green Fountain' 
H. 'Golden Friendship' Hideko Gowen 1991unknown 
H. 'Golden Gate' Bill Brincka/Olga Petryszyn 1994(x nigrescens) x 'Blue Whirls' 
H. 'Golden Gem' Ken Squires/Landis Collection/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005venusta hybrid 
H. 'Golden Girl' Ken Anderson 1982unknown 
H. 'Golden Gloves' Ed Elslager 2000'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Golden Goal' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2006'Glory' seedling 
H. 'Golden Guernsey' Pete Ruh 1992'High Fat Cream' sport 
H. 'Golden Hawk' Herb Benedict 1984'Hadspen Hawk' selfed 
H. 'Golden Jubilee' Bob Savory/Savory Gardens 1995(x nakaiana) hybrid 
H. 'Golden Maple' Eldren Minks 1980'Maple Leaf' sport 
H. 'Golden Medallion' Mervin Eisel/AHS 1984'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport 
H. 'Golden Melody' Ran Lydell 2001'Summer Music' sport 
H. 'Golden Memories' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009'Sum and Substance' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Golden Needles' Walters Gardens 2012'Silver Threads and Golden Needles' sport 
H. 'Golden Nugget' Violet Cooley 1969'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Oriole' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988'Kabitan' x 'Hadspen Heron' 
H. 'Golden Pearls' John Orlando 2003'Choko Nishiki' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Picture' Herb Benedict 1995'Fortunei Albopicta' sport 
H. 'Golden Piecrust' Coletta Noffsinger/Kevin Walek 2000'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Golden Plum' C. Lewis 1968/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Golden Prayers' Paul Aden 1976'Gold Cadet' x 'Golden Waffles' 
H. 'Golden Rajah' Paul Aden 1976(x 'Aspen Gold') x (x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa') 
H. 'Golden Ripples' Floyd Rogers 1999unknown 
H. 'Golden Ruffles' Paul Aden 1976'Gold Cadet' x 'Aden 388' 
H. 'Golden Rule' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Golden Samurai' Pete Ruh 2000'Samurai' sport 
H. 'Golden Scepter' Bob Savory 1983'Golden Tiara' sport 
H. 'Golden Sculpture' Ken Anderson 1982unknown 
H. 'Golden Simplicity' F. Rogers 2005unknown 
H. 'Golden Spades' Kuk's Forest 1986'Kabitan' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Spider' Gretchen Harshbarger/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Golden Sunburst' Mervin Eisel/AHS 1984'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Golden Surprise' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Golden Teacup' Jill & Jim Wilkins 1989'Aspen Gold' x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Golden Tiara' Bob Savory 1977nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Golden Tiers' Bob Kuk 1990unknown 
H. 'Golden Torch' Herb Benedict 1984'Gold Regal' selfed 
H. 'Golden Tusk' Mark Zilis 2004'Woolly Mammoth' sport 
H. 'Golden Waffles' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1976'Gold Cadet' x 'Aden 388' 
H. 'Golden Wampum' Randy Goodwin 2009unknown 
H. 'Golden Wheels' Eldren Minks 1976'Wagon Wheels' sport 
H. 'Golden Wiggler' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Kabitan' seedling 
H. 'Golden Years' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003'Tranquility' sport 
H. 'Goldeneye' Ed Elslager 2000'Sea Prize' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Goldfinch' Greg Johnson/L. Ferguson 2004'Little Wonder' x 'Chartreuse Wiggles' 
H. 'Goldfinger' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Goldilocks' Maxine Armstrong 1970'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Goldsmith' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988'Fortunei' hybrid 
H. 'Goliath' Jamison Harrison/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Gondola' Ed Elslager 2000'Outrigger' sport 
H. 'Gone with the Wind' Olga Petryszyn 2009('Fascination'xmontana f. macrophylla) x (('Zounds'x'Niagara Falls')x'Sea Dragon') 
H. 'Goober' Mark Zilis 2009'Peanut' sport 
H. 'Good as Gold' Paul Aden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010'Hoopla' sport 
H. 'Good Golly Miss Molly' Stuart Asch 2004'Seducer' sport 
H. 'Good Lovin' Alex Malloy 2002'Love Bug' sport 
H. 'Good Night Irene' Mark Mulzer 2005'Lakeside Cha Cha' sport 
H. 'Good Vibrations' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2003('DB-87-1' selfed) x 'Rhapsody in Blue' 
H. 'Goodness Gracious' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2009'Satisfaction' sport 
H. 'Goody Goody' Herb Benedict 1987'Neat Splash' selfed 
H. 'Goosebumps' Ed Elslager 1998'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Gorgeous George' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002'Celebration' sport 
H. 'Gorgon' Jim Schwarz 2003'Medusa' sport 
H. 'Gosan Gold Midget' George Schmid 1989venusta x 'Golden Prayers' 
H. 'Gosan Gold Mist' George Schmid 2009rectifolia x 'Ani Machi' 
H. 'Gosan Gold Sword' George Schmid 1989alismifolia x rectifolia 'Ogon' 
H. 'Gosan Hildegarde' George Schmid 1989'Golden Prayers' x 'Ginko Craig' 
H. 'Gosan Leather Strap' George Schmid 2009yingeri x (laevigata x longipes f. sparsa) 
H. 'Gosan Mina' George Schmid 2009'Golden Prayers' x pulchella 
H. 'Gosan Moon Skirt' George Schmid 2009'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Gosan Sigi Grey' George Schmid 2009montana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Gosan Sunproof' George Schmid 2009hypoleuca x (longipes var. latifolia x montana) 
H. 'Gotham' Olga Petryszyn 2009'Great Plains' x (x 'Sea Prize') 
H. 'Gothic Charm' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'George M. Dallas' sport 
H. 'Grace McClure' Dick & Jane Ward  1998'Pin Stripe' hybrid 
H. 'Graceland' Leonard Jones 2006'Elvis Lives' seedling 
H. 'Grain Belt Gold' Bob Savory/Dennis Savory 2013unknown 
H. 'Granada' Bill Zumbar 1995'Pearl Lake' sport 
H. 'Granary Gold' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988(x 'Fortunei Aurea') sport 
H. 'Grand Boys' Franc & Sally Freeman/Rod Kuenster 2006'Tall Boy' sport 
H. 'Grand Canyon' Petryszyn-Brincka 1995'Sum and Substance' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Grand Finale' Herb Benedict/Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995'Maruba Iwa' hybrid 
H. 'Grand Forks' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009'Pearl Lake' hybrid 
H. 'Grand Gold' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Grand Marquee' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 2001'Carder Blue' sport 
H. 'Grand Master' Paul Aden 1986unknown 
H. 'Grand Maw JoAnn' John Orlando 2003'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Grand One' Rod Kuenster 2008'Grandchild' x 'Dorothy Benedict' 
H. 'Grand Prix' Dick & Jane Ward 2009unknown 
H. 'Grand Prize' Walters Gardens 1998'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Grand Slam' Herb Benedict/Hideko Gowen 1990unknown 
H. 'Grand Tiara' John Machen, Jr./Ali Pollock 1991'Golden Tiara' sport 
H. 'Grand Total' Mark Zilis 2003'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Grandchild' Jim Schwarz 1999'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Granddaddy Red Legs' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010longipes f. hypoglauca seedling 
H. 'Grandeur' Ed Elslager 2001'William Lachman' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Grandma's Gem' Ron Snyder 2001'Dorset Blue' seedling 
H. 'Grandpa's Love' Bob Hackbarth 2015'Enchanted Mist' seedling 
H. 'Granny's Rouge' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2007'Sweet Susan' x 'Hirao Majesty' 
H. 'Grant Park' Mark Zilis 2006'Marquette Park' sport 
H. 'Grant Wood's Trail' J. Adams 2010'Jade Beauty' sport 
H. 'Grape Fizz' Bob Solberg 2011'Rhapsody in Blue' x plantaginea 
H. 'Grass Skirt' Bevie Schmidt 2009unknown 
H. 'Grasshopper' Dennis Savory 2000'Invincible' hybrid 
H. 'Gravity Rocks' Hugo Philips/Danny Van Eechaute 2015'Ripple Effect' sport 
H. 'Gray Cole' Kuk's Forest 1985sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Gray Fox' Ran Lydell 1998unknown 
H. 'Gray Streaked Squiggles' Henry Ross/Pete Ruh 1978unknown 
H. 'Gray Wolf' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013unknown 
H. 'Greased Lightning' Kuk's Forest/Bob Kuk 2005'Prairie Fire' sport 
H. 'Great American Expectations' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 1999'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Great Arrival' Mark Zilis/Alex Summers 2003'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Great Balls of Fire' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2012'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' sport 
H. 'Great Caesar's Ghost' S. Markland 2002unknown 
H. 'Great Desire' Eunice Fisher 1973'Crispula' hybrid 
H. 'Great Escape' Jan van den Top 2006'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Great Expectations' John Bond/Paul Aden 1988sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport or hybrid 
H. 'Great Lakes' Eunice Fisher 1973'Frances Williams' seedling 
H. 'Great Lakes Gold' Dick & Jane Ward 2000'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Great Lakes Green' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Great Lakes Gold' sport 
H. 'Great Lakes Lighthouse' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2016'Lakeside Shore Master' sport 
H. 'Great Plains' William Brincka/Olga Petryszyn 1994'Sagae' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Great River Sonata' Mark Zilis/Dubuque Regional Hosta Society 2004'Moonlight Sonata' sport 
H. 'Great Village' Arthur Haskins 2011'Borwick Beauty' sport 
H. 'Great Western Gap' Rod Kuenster 2011'Sea Prize' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Great White Way' Ed Elslager 2004'Supreme Expectations' seedling 
H. 'Grecian Gold' Ray Stephens 1990'Sunshine Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Grecian Green' Ray Stephens 1990'Sunshine Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Green Acres' Julia Geissler 1970unknown 
H. 'Green Angel' Klehm Nursery 1990'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Green Army Man' Josh Stadden 2003'September Sun' sport 
H. 'Green Aspen' Clarence Owens 1986'Aspen Gold' selfed 
H. 'Green Bag' Gerard Heemskerk 2014'Lakeside Little Tuft' sport 
H. 'Green Beatrice' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1987'Beatrice' sport 
H. 'Green Beret' Ron Snyder 2002'Minuteman' sport 
H. 'Green Blade' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'Yellow Splash' sport 
H. 'Green Cheese' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Lime Smoothie' sport 
H. 'Green Cups' Tom Schmid 2003'Warwick Comet' sport 
H. 'Green Dome' Eldren Minks 1980'Crested Reef' x 'Candle Wax' 
H. 'Green Dragonet' Clarence Owens 1999'Butternut Hill' x 'Chartreuse Wedge' 
H. 'Green Eclipse' Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002'Midwest Gold' sport 
H. 'Green Eyes' Herb and Dorothy Benedict 1990'Kabitan' sport or seedling 
H. 'Green Feather' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'Gay Feather' sport 
H. 'Green Fingers' Clarence Owens 2002venusta hybrid 
H. 'Green Flash' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Ogon Tachi' sport 
H. 'Green Formal' Eunice Fisher 1971'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Green Fountain' Paul Aden 1979'Green Wedge' x longipes 
H. 'Green Furrows' Elsie Schulz 1981montana hybrid 
H. 'Green Gables' Walters Gardens 1997'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Green Gold' Carl Mack/Bob Savory/AHS 1986'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Green Heron' Mark Zilis 2009'Elatior' x 'Creme de Menthe' 
H. 'Green Ivory' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Blue Ivory' sport 
H. 'Green Jeans' Tony Avent 2005ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' x yingeri 
H. 'Green Kabitan' Mark Zilis 2003'Kabitan' sport 
H. 'Green Lama' Alex Malloy 2000'Island Charm' sport 
H. 'Green Lantern' Russ O'Harra/Frank Riehl 1993unknown 
H. 'Green Lava' Ed Schulz 2015'Tequila Sunrise' seedling 
H. 'Green Line' Paul Aden 1987'Just So' x 'Little Aurora' 
H. 'Green Marmalade' Clarence Owens 1987'Neat Splash' x plantaginea 
H. 'Green Milk' Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009'Spilt Milk' sport 
H. 'Green Moon' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009'August Moon' seedling 
H. 'Green Mouse Ears' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Green Nature Lady' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2007'Harvest Dandy' x 'Potomac Pride' 
H. 'Green Nymph' P. Banyai/B. Banyai 1999montana hybrid 
H. 'Green Pastures' Dick & Jane Ward 2010'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Green Piecrust' Frances Williams/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Green Platter' Eunice Fisher 1968/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Green Power' Ron Snyder 2003'Paradise Power' sport 
H. 'Green Quarter' Rod Kuenster 2008'Beatrice' x venusta 
H. 'Green Ripples' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986'Fortunei Gigantea' seedling 
H. 'Green River' Van Wade 1999'Yellow River' sport 
H. 'Green Saucers' Loleta Powell 1977sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Green Sheen' Paul Aden 1978'Green Wedge' x 'Chartreuse Wedge' 
H. 'Green Skies' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009'Blue Skies' sport 
H. 'Green Smash' Mark Zilis/Doug Lohman 1988'Ginko Craig' sport 
H. 'Green Sparkler' Mark Zilis 2010'Sparkle' sport 
H. 'Green Spot' Eunice Fisher 1968/Pete Ruh 1998'Starker Yellow Leaf' sport 
H. 'Green Valley' Bob Savory 1988unknown 
H. 'Green Velveteen' Roy Klehm 1999'Embroidery' sport 
H. 'Green Wedge' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1976nigrescens hybrid 
H. 'Green Whiskers' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Green Wiggles' Kate Carpenter 1979'Maya' x 'Kabitan' 
H. 'Green with Envy' Ian Chrystal/Sandra Bond 2000'Dawn' sport 
H. 'Greenback' Ed Elslager 2001'Galaxy' hybrid 
H. 'Greenhead Badger Blue' Chuck Finke 2009'Gold Regal' seedling 
H. 'Greenhead Butterscotch Delight' Chuck Fincke 2013unknown 
H. 'Greenhead Center Court' Chuck Finke 2012'Delta Pride' seedling 
H. 'Greenhead Charlie's Pride' Chuck Finke 2009'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport 
H. 'Greenhead Golden Pineapple' Chuck Finke 2009(x 'Blue Tips') x 'Galaxy' 
H. 'Greenhead Grafton Blues' Chuck Finke 2009'Mikawa-no-yuki' x kikutii f. leuconota 
H. 'Greenhead Grey's Anatomy' Chuck Finke 2009unknown 
H. 'Greenie Weenie' Rod Kuenster 2009'Starboard Light' x 'Rod's Gold' 
H. 'Greenie Weenie Bikini' Van Wade 2007'Teeny-weeny Bikini' sport 
H. 'Greensleeves' Dick & Jane Ward 1999'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Greenwood' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Gregory Ambrose Cleghorn' Steve Chamberlain 2006 
H. 'Gretchen Harshbarger' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'King Tut' sport 
H. 'Grey Beauty' Frances Williams/Karel Hensen 1983sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Grey Cup Trophy' P. Vinish 2013unknown 
H. 'Grey Ghost' Bob Solberg 2000'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Grey Glacier' Danny Van Eechaute 2012'Special Blend' sport 
H. 'Grey Goose' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Grey Piecrust' Thomas Donahue/AHS 1986'Green Piecrust' hybrid 
H. 'Grey Poupon' Bill Zumbar 1995unknown 
H. 'Greybeard' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013'Galaxy' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Grim Grinning Ghost' Josh Stadden 2003'Allan P. McConnell' sport 
H. 'Grimes Golden' Russ O'Harra/Pete & Jean Ruh 2004unknown 
H. 'Grizzly Bear' Bevie Schmidt 2009unknown 
H. 'Groo Bloo' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling 
H. 'Groomsman' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Best Man' seedling 
H. 'Groovy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Groovy Yellow' G. R. Kruer 2009unknown 
H. 'Ground Master' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1979'Yellow Splash' x 'Neat Splash' 
H. 'Ground Sulphur' Russ O'Harra 1986'Subcrocea' hybrid 
H. 'Grover Cleveland' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001unknown 
H. 'Grünspecht' Heinz Klose 1995/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 
H. 'Guacamole' Bob Solberg 1994'Fragrant Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Guardian Angel' Criss & Rick Thompson 1995'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Guiding Light' Ed Elslager 2001'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Gullivar' Sandy Brown 2008'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Gum Drop' Larry Englerth/Pete Ruh 1987'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Gummy Bear' Van Wade 1999unknown 
H. 'Gunsmoke' Roy Herold 2000'Sagae' x 'Blue Piecrust' 
H. 'Gunther' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Gunther's Reward' Butch Graves 2015'Gunther's Prize' sport 
H. 'Gunther's Rim' Danny Van Eechaute 2009'Gunther's Prize' sport 
H. 'Gus' Japan/Gus Krossa/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008unknown 
H. 'Gwendlyn' D. White 2014unknown 
H. 'Gypsy Rose' Jim Anderson 2003'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Gypsy's Boa' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Society 1999unknown 
H. 'H. D. Thoreau' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999'Sagae' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Hadspen Blue' Eric Smith/Paul Aden 1976tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Hadspen Hawk' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Hadspen Heron' Eric Smith/Paul Aden 1976tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Hadspen Mystique' Jim Wilkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003unknown 
H. 'Hadspen Pink' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Hadspen Samphire' Eric Smith/Alan Eason 1972/Pete Ruh 1997sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Kabitan' 
H. 'Hadspen White' Eric Smith 1972/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Hairline Fracture' Kim Larsen 2003'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Haku Chu Han' Japan 1963/AHS 1986sieboldii sport 
H. 'Hakuyo' H. Hakuyo/Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Halcyon' Eric Smith 1961/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Halcyon Harmony' Bernie Treichel 2000'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Half and Half' Naylor Creek Nursery 2014'Lakeside Cupcake' sport 
H. 'Hallelujah' Mark Zilis 2010'Halcyon' x 'Blue Betty Lou' 
H. 'Hallie's Honor' Lilian Maroushek 1999'Sunlight Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Halo' Paul Aden 1978'Flamboyant' x 'Estelle Aden' 
H. 'Hammered Gold' Don Rawson 2016 
H. 'Hampshire County' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993('Banana Sundae' x 'Sea Drift') x 'Blue Shadows' 
H. 'Hampshire Farms Going Green' Mark Zilis/Hampshire Farms 2009'English Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Handle with Care' Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Handy Hatfield' Dick Ward 1996'Sun Glow' sport 
H. 'Hang on Sloopy' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Hanky Panky' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2004'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Hannah' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2014unknown 
H. 'Hannah Hanson' E. Brodeur/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Hannibal Hamlin' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009'Prairie Rainbow' sport 
H. 'Happenstance' Amanda Blake 2012"unknown" x 'Krossa Regal' 
H. 'Happily Ever After' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2002"DB-87-1 selfed" x 'Rhapsody in Blue' 
H. 'Happiness' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Happy' Randy Goodwin 2013unknown 
H. 'Happy Accident' Danny Van Eechaute 2013'Serendipity Singer' sport 
H. 'Happy Birthday' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Happy Birthday, Mr President' Mark Zilis 2010'Marilyn Monroe' sport 
H. 'Happy Dayz' Naylor Creek Nursery 2014'Orange Marmalade' sport 
H. 'Happy Hearts' Eunice Fisher 1973nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Happy Valley' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995'P14-3' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Hard Ball' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'HarkAway's Mini Gold' HarkAway Botanicals/Lyle Courtice 2011unknown 
H. 'Harmonica' Ron Snyder 1999'Tambourine' sport 
H. 'Harmony' Eric Smith 1961/Paul Aden 1976tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Harpoon' Roy Herold 2000'Swoosh' x yingeri 
H. 'Harriette Ward' M. & M. Levy 2000'High Noon' hybrid 
H. 'Harrison' Jamison Harrison/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Harry A. Jacobsen' Robert G. Pierson 1988unknown 
H. 'Harry Torbert' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003'Regal Rhubarb' seedling 
H. 'Hart's Tongue' Kuk's Forest 1987'Kabitan' seedling 
H. 'Harvest Dandy' Alex Summers 1986/Pete Ruh 1997longipes hybrid 
H. 'Harvest Dawn' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997'Paxton's Original' hybrid 
H. 'Harvest Delight' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997kikutii selection 
H. 'Harvest Desire' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997longipes x kikutii 
H. 'Harvest Glow' Walters Gardens 1988'Moon Glow' sport 
H. 'Have a Heart' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Hawaiian Luau' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2011'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' sport 
H. 'Hawkeye' Lilian Maroushek 1999'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Hawkeye Gold' Ron Simmering 2000'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Hazel' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Headliner' Eunice Fisher 1975/AHS 1986'Willy Nilly' hybrid 
H. 'Heart and Soul' Rob Mortko 2000'Vanilla Cream' sport 
H. 'Heart Broken' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2002'Faithful Heart' sport 
H. 'Heart of Chan' Clarence Owens 1987unknown 
H. 'Heart of Gold' Jim Dishon 1996'Sea Prize' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Heart of Hearts' Wayne & Rita Zidonis 2011'Invincible' x 'Guacamole' 
H. 'Heart Strings' 2016 
H. 'Heart Throb' Ken Anderson 1982unknown 
H. 'Heart's Content' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009'Breeder's Choice' x 'Polly Bishop' 
H. 'Heart's Delight' Chris Wilson/Brian Hall/Hallson Gardens 2007'Warwick Delight' sport 
H. 'Heart's Desire' Pete & Jean Ruh 2002'Blondie' sport 
H. 'Heartache' Herb Benedict 1984/AHS/Walek 2009ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Heartbeat' Don Dean 1999'Liberty Bell' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Heartbreaker' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Fat Cat' sport 
H. 'Heartleaf' Eunice Fisher 1971nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Hearts and Flowers' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Hearts in Motion' 2016 
H. 'Hearts on Fire' Bev & Dave Stegeman/D. McAfee 2008'Swoosh' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Heartsong' Walters Gardens 1984'Candy Hearts' sport 
H. 'Heat Lightning' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Heather' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Heaven on Earth' Stuart Asch 2009unknown 
H. 'Heaven Scent' Walters Gardens 1988plantaginea sport 
H. 'Heavenly Constellation' Ed Elslager 2000'Breeder's Choice' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Heavenly Green' John Kulpa 1997'Seventh Heaven' sport 
H. 'Heavenly Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Heavy Duty' Piet de Rooij 2013'Electrum Stater' seedling 
H. 'Heavy Metal' Lucy Simpers/J. Stallcop 1993unknown 
H. 'Hebe Blue' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Helen Doriot' David Reath 1982'Frances Williams' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Helen Field Fischer' Eldren Minks 1970'Fortunei Hyacinthina' seedling 
H. 'Heliarc' Kuk's Forest 1986'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Helios' Alex Malloy 2000'Electrum Stater' sport 
H. 'Hello There' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Helonioides Albopicta' Fumio Maekawa 1937/AHS 1987 
H. 'Henry Payne' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996unknown 
H. 'Her Eyes Were Blue' Don Dean/Mary Schwartzbauer 2008'Frosted Dimples' x 'Sea Frolic' 
H. 'Her Grace' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Her Royal Hotness' Franc Freeman 2012unknown 
H. 'Herb Altman' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2002sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Herb Benedict' Jim Wilkins 1990'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Herbal Tea' Mark Zilis 2009'My Cup of Tea' sport 
H. 'Herbert' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1996sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Herbie' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995venusta x (x 'Saishu Jima') 
H. 'Herbie Rocks' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2005'Colonel Murphy' hybrid 
H. 'Herifu' Japan/David Stone 1967/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Herkules' Heinz Klose 1991/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Herman's Pride' Kuk's Forest/Bob Kuk 2005'Gold Regal' x 'Sum and Substance' 
H. 'Hermes' Alex Malloy 2004(x 'Zebra') selfed 
H. 'Hertha' Bob Savory 1988'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Hervester Flamme' Martin Lokies 2009'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Hervester Smaragd' Martin Lokies 2015'Korean Snow' x 'June' 
H. 'Hey Jude' N. Salamon 2006 
H. 'Hi Ho Silver' Walters Gardens 1997'Ginko Craig' sport 
H. 'Hiawatha' Alex Malloy 2002'Red Ryder' sport 
H. 'Hidden Agenda' Ali Pollock 2005unknown 
H. 'Hidden Cove' G. Foster/Alex Malloy 1998unknown 
H. 'Hidden Treasure' Mark Zilis 2009'Hidden Cove' sport 
H. 'Hideko Gowen' Herb and Dorothy Benedict 1990'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'Hideko Tajima' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Don Dean 2004'Tsuma Tajima' selfed 
H. 'Hideout' Leonard Jones 2006'Hidden Cove' sport 
H. 'High and Mighty' Ed Elslager 2003'American Tisch Breeder' hybrid 
H. 'High Country' J. Benfield 2004'Pathfinder' sport 
H. 'High Diver' John Van Ostrand 2005unknown 
H. 'High Fat Cream' Paul Aden 1976'Aden 270' x 'Aden 275' 
H. 'High Fidelity' Madelon Gilligan 2013'On Stage' seedling 
H. 'High Five' Ron Snyder 2002'Antioch' sport 
H. 'High Heels' Ed Elslager 2002(x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Elatior' 
H. 'High Impact' Madelon Gilligan 2013'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'High Kicker' Paul Aden 1987pycnophylla hybrid 
H. 'High Noon' Mildred Seaver 2004unknown 
H. 'High Radiation' Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009pycnophylla seedling 
H. 'High Society' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2004'June' sport 
H. 'High Style' Herb Benedict 1984'Gold Regal' selfed 
H. 'High Tide' Hans Hansen 2005longipes var. latifolia x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'High Wire' Ran Lydell 1995unknown 
H. 'High, Wide, and Handsome' Ed Elslager 2003('Dorothy Benedict' F1 seedling) seedling 
H. 'High-rise' Ed Elslager 2003'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Highland Fling' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Hilda Wassmann' Bob Savory 1985unknown 
H. 'Hillbilly Blues' Tony Avent 1999'Hirao 59' x 'Hadspen Blue' 
H. 'Hillbilly Mountain' Bevie Schmidt 2009unknown 
H. 'Hime Ogon Iwa' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Hime Tokudama' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Hippodrome' Alex Malloy 2001'Christmas Tree Streaked' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Hirao Elite' Shuichi Hirao/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Hirao Grande' Shuichi Hirao/Ran Lydell/Pete Ruh 1997rectifolia hybrid 
H. 'Hirao Imperial' Shuichi Hirao/Pete Ruh 1998unknown 
H. 'Hirao Majesty' Shuichi Hirao/Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Hirao Monument' Shuichi Hirao/Jean Ruh/Pete Ruh 2001rupifraga hybrid 
H. 'Hirao Splendor' Shuichi Hirao/Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997kikutii hybrid 
H. 'Hirao Supreme' Shuichi Hirao/Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Hirao Zeus' Shuichi Hirao/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'His Honor' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2000"HB-87-1" x "HB-87-1" 
H. 'Hit or Miss' Mark Zilis 2011'Surf's Up' sport 
H. 'Hoarfrost' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986'Frances Williams' seedling 
H. 'Hobby Time' Bob Solberg 2016 
H. 'Hoite Toite' Randy Goodwin 2016 
H. 'Hokey Pokey' R. Dawber/Madelon Gilligan 2013'Paul's Glory' seedling 
H. 'Holiday White' Fairway Enterprises 1990'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Holly's Dazzler' Herb Benedict 1987'Holly's Honey' selfed 
H. 'Holly's Gold' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991'Holly's Honey' selfed 
H. 'Holly's Green and Gold' Gladys Holly/Eunice Fisher/Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Holly's Honey' Gladys Holly/AHS 1986ventricosa seedling 
H. 'Holly's Hybrid' Gladys Holly/Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 2002nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Holly's Shine' Herb Benedict 1987'Holly's Honey' selfed 
H. 'Holly's Velvet Piecrust' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995'Holly's Honey' selfed 
H. 'Hollywood Lights' Hans Hansen 2005'On Stage' sport 
H. 'Holy Grail' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004'Hadspen Blue' sport 
H. 'Holy Mole' Hans Hansen/Tony Avent 2003'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Holy Mouse Ears' Mark Zilis/Emile & Jane Deckert 2006'Royal Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Holy Smokes!' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Holy Toledo' Butch Graves 2011'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Big John' 
H. 'Homestead' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Hometown Hero' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2014'Smoke Signals' x 'Azure Snow' 
H. 'Honey' Bob Savory 1977montana hybrid 
H. 'Honey Bear' Bob Solberg 2016'Honey Pie' sport 
H. 'Honey Brickle' Ed Schulz 2013unknown 
H. 'Honey Do' Belle Gardens 1994'Little Jim' x 'Little Jim' 
H. 'Honey Hill Balloon Bouquet' Marsha Erb 1999seedling x seedling 
H. 'Honey Hill Blue Blood' Marsha Erb 2003"unnamed seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Bubble Up' Marsha Erb 2003"unnamed seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Eureka' Marsha Erb 2003"unnamed seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Night Light' Marsha Erb 1999unknown 
H. 'Honey Hill Pearl Essence' Marsha Erb 2003"unnamed seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Piece o' Pie' Marsha Erb 2003"unnamed seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Pinking Shears' Marsha Erb 2003"unnamed seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Pins and Needles' Marsha Erb 1999ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Pledge Allegiance' Marsha Erb 2003"unnamed seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Pucker Up' Marsha Erb 1999unknown 
H. 'Honey Hill Shimmer and Shimmy' Marsha Erb 1999'Shady Lady' hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Sidewalk Chalk' Marsha Erb 2003"unnamed seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Stainless Steel' Marsha Erb 2003"unnamed seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Tokens' Marsha Erb 2003"unnamed seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Water Ladle' Marsha Erb 1999'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Honey Hill Wayward Heart' Marsha Erb 2003"unnamed seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Honey Hill Wrinkled Rainslicker' Marsha Erb 1999'Fragrant Bouquet' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Honey Moon' Ken Anderson 1982venusta x 'August Moon' 
H. 'Honey Pie' Bob Solberg 2013'September Sun' x plantaginea 
H. 'Honeybells' Alex Cummings 1950/AHS 1986plantaginea x sieboldii 
H. 'Honeycomb' Alex Malloy 2000'Honeysong' sport 
H. 'Honeysong' Alex Summers 1994/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Honky Tonk Woman' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Hoopla' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Hoosier Classic' Randy Goodwin 2016 
H. 'Hoosier Dome' Olga Petryszyn 1998'Niagara Falls' x ('Silver Bowl' x 'Muriel Seaver Brown') 
H. 'Hoosier Harmony' Indianapolis Hosta Society 1995'Royal Standard' sport 
H. 'Hoosier Homecoming' Patricia Scolnik/Indianapolis Hosta Society/AHS/Walek 2009'Aspen Gold' sport 
H. 'Hoosier Hysteria' Randy Goodwin 2014 
H. 'Hooter' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Hope' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999'Baby Bunting' sport 
H. 'Hopi Haloes' 2016 
H. 'Hoplite' Alex Malloy 2000unknown 
H. 'Hot and Spicy' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2011'Sugar and Spice' sport 
H. 'Hot Button' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Galaxy') seedling 
H. 'Hot Diggity Dog' Ed Elslager 1998'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Hot Flash' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'Hot Kiss' Danny Van Eechaute 2011'Kiwi Full Monty' sport 
H. 'Hot Lips' Hideko Gowen/Frank Riehl/Herb Benedict 1993unknown 
H. 'Hot Topic' Dick & Jane Ward 2014unknown 
H. 'Hot Wheels' Ed Elslager 2003'Kevin Vaughn' hybrid 
H. 'Hotcakes' Mark Zilis/N. Whitely 2009'Lakeside Cupcake' sport 
H. 'Hottie' Ed Elslager 2002(x 'Galaxy') x hypoleuca 
H. 'Hottsy Tottsy' S. Hottovy/Monrovia Nursery/L. Hottovy 2004unknown 
H. 'Housatonic' David Stone/Henry Payne/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'How About That!' Mark Zilis 2011'Sum It Up' sport 
H. 'Hub City' Mark Zilis 2003'September Sun' sport 
H. 'Hubba-hubba' Ed Elslager 2005"'Dorothy Benedict' F1 sport" seedling 
H. 'Hudson Bay' Walters Gardens 2012'Eskimo Pie' sport 
H. 'Hudson River' Alex Malloy 2001'Beatrice' x 'Galaxy' 
H. 'Hula Skirt' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015'Lava Flow' sport 
H. 'Hulkster' Ron Simmering 2003'Blue Umbrellas' seedling 
H. 'Humdinger' H. & D. Benedict 1995'Yellow Splash' selfed 
H. 'Humility' Ron Snyder 1997'Hertha' sport 
H. 'Hummingbird Wings' Kevin Walek 1996'Rosanne' x 'Little White Lines' 
H. 'Humor' Roy Davidson/Pete Ruh 1998'Lancifolia' hybrid 
H. 'Humpback Whale' Mildred Seaver/Paula Lehtola/Charly Seaver 2012unknown 
H. 'Hunter V. Berthelot' Steve Chamberlain 2015'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Hunters Ridge' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2002'Yellow Splash' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Huron' Van Wade 2007unknown 
H. 'Huron Blue' Pauline Banyai 1990'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Hurrah' Pete Ruh 1991'Wahoo' sport 
H. 'Hush Puppie' Tony Avent 2005R  (x (x 'Beatrice')) x venusta 
H. 'Hutch' R. Stephens 1995(x 'Wolcott') x 'Piedmont Gold' 
H. 'Hydon Gleam' Arthur George/P. Ruh 1998'Paxton's Original' x 'Ogon Koba' 
H. 'Hydon Sunset' Arthur George/BHHS 1988gracillima x 'Wogon' 
H. 'Hypnosis' Mark Zilis 2010'Pathfinder' sport 
H. 'I Bluit' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'I Got Rhythm' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'I'll Have Another' Bill Silvers 2012'Rosedale Blend Master' sport 
H. 'I'm My Kid's Mom' Ed Elslager 2003'Borwick Beauty' hybrid 
H. 'I'm So Blue' Jim Schwarz 1999unknown 
H. 'I'm So Pretty' Jim Schwarz 2003'Rosedale Genevieve' sport 
H. 'Ice Age' Tom Schmid 2002unknown 
H. 'Ice Age Trail' Mark Zilis 2002/Wisconsin Hosta Society 2003'Big Daddy' sport 
H. 'Ice Castle' Hans Hansen,Hideko Gowen 2006'Edge of Night' sport 
H. 'Ice Cream' Richard Rossing 1998'Vanilla Cream' sport 
H. 'Ice Palace' Dick & Jane Ward 2003'Buckeye Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Ice Queen' 2016 
H. 'Iceberg' Tony Avent 2000'Swoosh' x tibae 
H. 'Iced Lemon' Hamish Batten/Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005'Lemon Lime' sport 
H. 'Ichi-ban' Yoshimichi Hirose/Mark Zilis/Alex Malloy 2003(('Swoosh' x venusta) x venusta) sport 
H. 'Icy Halo' Cindy Tomashek/Mary Schwartzbauer/Bob Solberg 2014'Parhelion' sport 
H. 'Illicit Affair' Winterberry Farms/Jim Anderson 2003'Cheatin Heart' sport 
H. 'Ilona' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Immense' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991montana x 'Ibaraki-K' 
H. 'Imp' Hans Hansen 2006(('Yellow Splash' x tibae) x venusta) x (venusta x 'Shining Tot') 
H. 'Imperial Dragon' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2011'Chinese Dragon Supreme' sport 
H. 'Imperial Majesty' Van Sellers/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003'Hirao Majesty' x 'Hirao Supreme' 
H. 'Imperial Moth' Mildred Seaver 2004unknown 
H. 'Imperial Palace' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Imperial Potentate' R. & D. Benedict 1999'Crowned Imperial' sport 
H. 'In the Chips' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2000'Lucy Vitols' sport 
H. 'Inaho' Japan/P. & J. Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Inca Sun' G. Goodwin 2000unknown 
H. 'Incognito' W. G. Struhar 2006'Elatior' sport 
H. 'Incoming' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004unknown 
H. 'Incredible Hunk' Ed Elslager 1998unknown 
H. 'Independence' Walters Gardens 2001'Revolution' sport 
H. 'Independence Day' Van Wade 1998'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Indian Feather' Clarence Owens 1992'Yellow Splash' selfed 
H. 'Indian Hills' Dennis Savory 1989'Black Hills' hybrid 
H. 'Indian Princess' Gretchen Harshbarger/L. Stratton/Pete Ruh 1998sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Indian Summer' Randy Goodwin 2006(x 'Bravo') sport 
H. 'Indiana Knight' G. Randall Goodwin 1990'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Indiana Moonshine' C. Harstad 1996'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Indianapolis Blue' Van Wade 2007'Quilted Skies' selfed 
H. 'Indigo' Bob Savory 1984'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Indy Fan Favorite' Randy Goodwin 2014unknown 
H. 'Indy Finish Line' Bob Whitmore/J. Butler/Indianapolis Hosta Society/R. Goodwin 2005(x 'Warwick Choice Splashed') sport 
H. 'Indy Parade Lap' Randy Goodwin 2005"'Bravo' line seedling" sport 
H. 'Indy Winner's Circle' Bill Dove/J. Butler/Indianapolis Hosta Society 2006'Bright Glow' sport 
H. 'Infatuation' Bob Solberg 2016"49 Best" x 'Red October' 
H. 'Inland Sea' Hajime Sugita/Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1998kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Innisglow' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009'Inniswood' sport 
H. 'Innisjade' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009'Inniswood' sport 
H. 'Inniswood' Inniswood Metro Gardens 1993'Sun Glow' sport 
H. 'Innovation' Elizabeth Nesmith/Pete Ruh 1996unknown 
H. 'Inspire Greatness' Bill Silvers 2006'Brave Attempt' sport 
H. 'Instant Gratification' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013'Flamboyant' x 'Blue Whirls' 
H. 'Interstate 71' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009'Rotini' sport 
H. 'Intrigue' Paul Aden 1978'Flamboyant' x 'High Fat Cream' 
H. 'Invincible' Paul Aden 1986'Aden 314' x 'Aden 802' 
H. 'Iona' Lavender/Chappell/BHHS 1988'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Iowa Hawkeye' J. & L. McBurney/Rod Kuenster 2006'Wolverine' sport 
H. 'Iowa Moon' Ron Simmering 2000'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Iris Frazier' Bob Solberg 2006'Five O'Clock Somewhere' sport 
H. 'Irische See' Heinz Klose 1987/Pete Ruh 1998tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Irish Breeze' Patricia Scolnik 2009'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Irish Eyes' Dick & Jane Ward 1999'Beatrice' x 'Reginald Kay' 
H. 'Irish Fling' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Irish Hills' Ken & L. Anderson 1996'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Irish Jig' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Irish Luck' Irene LaLonde/Naylor Creek 2007'Invincible' seedling 
H. 'Irish Mist' Bob Savory 1994'Lancifolia' hybrid 
H. 'Irish Moss' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004unknown 
H. 'Irish Pastures' Randy Goodwin 2006(x 'Bravo') sport 
H. 'Irish Ribbons' Myrtle Kiehne/Ken Anderson 1992unknown 
H. 'Irish Spring' Bob Savory 1985unknown 
H. 'Iron Curtain' Stuart Asch 2000'Northern Halo' hybrid 
H. 'Iron Gate Bouquet' Van Sellers 1983plantaginea x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Iron Gate Delight' Van Sellers 1981plantaginea x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Iron Gate Glamour' Van Sellers 1981plantaginea x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Iron Gate Special' Van Sellers/Vic Santa Lucia/AHS/Walek 2009'Iron Gate Supreme' sport 
H. 'Iron Gate Supreme' Van Sellers 1980plantaginea x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Iron Sky' Danny Van Eechaute 2012'Flemish Sky' sport 
H. 'Iroquois' Van Wade 2007'Blue Steel' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Island Breeze' Walters Gardens 2014'Paradise Island' sport 
H. 'Island Charm' George Rasmussen/Alex Malloy 1997'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Island Fling' 2016 
H. 'Island Flourish' 2016 
H. 'Island Forest Gem' K. Carpenter/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Island Heartbreaker' 2016 
H. 'Island Splendour' 2016 
H. 'Island Sun' 2016 
H. 'Island Velvet' 2016 
H. 'Island Waves' 2016 
H. 'Isle Royal' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000'Chartreuse Wedge' x "B" 
H. 'Iszat U Doc' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'Saishu Jima' seedling 
H. 'It Rocks' Ed Elslager 2004'Galaxy' seedling 
H. 'It's a Jungle Out There' Franc Freeman 2011'Flamboyant' seedling 
H. 'Itasca' Arthur Johnson 1974'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Itsy Bitsy Spider' Greg Johnson 2004'Hadspen Heron' seedling 
H. 'Itty Bitty' Mark Zilis 2010'Green Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Itty Blue' Mark Zilis 2011'Con Te Partiro' sport 
H. 'Itty Gold' Mark Zilis 2010'Shade Parade' sport 
H. 'Itty Rainbow' Mark Zilis 2012'Con Te Partiro' sport 
H. 'Iva Delight' Phil & G. Lisik 2003'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Ivory Coast' Dennis Savory 1999'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Ivory Necklace' Mark Zilis 2003'Emerald Necklace' sport 
H. 'Ivory Pixie' Mildred Seaver 1982'Allan P. McConnell' sport 
H. 'Ivory Queen' Walters Gardens 2014'Blue Ivory' sport 
H. 'Ivory Tower' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Ivy Parody' Gaby Braun-Nauerz/Piet Warmerdam 2003'Wide Brim' sport 
H. 'Iwa Shimizu' T. Shimizu/AHS/Walek 2009longipes sport 
H. 'Iwa Soules' Japan/Marge Soules/AHS/Walek 2009longipes sport or seedling 
H. 'J. D.'s Luck' John Orlando 2001'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Jabulani' Mark Zilis 2010'Rich Uncle' sport 
H. 'Jack and Margaret's Keynote' Clarence Owens/Jeanne Kapenga/M. D. 2001'Shunko Nishiki' hybrid 
H. 'Jack Frost' Eldren Minks 1983'Carol' sport 
H. 'Jack of Diamonds' Bob Savory 1985sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Jack's Discovery' Franc Freeman/Jack Barta 2009'Galaxy' seedling 
H. 'Jack's Gene' Rick Goodenough/Madelon Gilligan 2015'Designer Genes' x 'Mr Jack' 
H. 'Jackpot' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'White Vision' x montana 'Praeflorens' 
H. 'Jacqueline's Banner' Gil Jones/Tom Schmid 1999"variegated Christmas Tree" x "variegated Christmas Tree" 
H. 'Jade Beauty' Mark Zilis/T&Z Nursery 1988'Francee' sport 
H. 'Jade Cascade' Dan Heims/AHS/Walek 2009montana 'Praeflorens' seedling 
H. 'Jade Lancer' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001unknown 
H. 'Jade Point' Lucy Simpers 1980'Fountain' hybrid 
H. 'Jade Scepter' Mark Zilis/T&Z Nursery 1988'Golden Tiara' sport 
H. 'Jadette' Ken Anderson 1982unknown 
H. 'Jambleliah' Paul Aden 1978'Flamboyant' x 'High Fat Cream' 
H. 'James A. Garfield' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003pycnophylla x kiyosumiensis 
H. 'James Buchanan' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'James Knox Polk' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010unknown 
H. 'James Madison' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'James Monroe' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'James River' Alex Malloy 2005'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Jami' Frank Nyikos 2009'Maraschino Cherry' x 'Katrina Jo' 
H. 'Jammin' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2010'George M. Dallas' sport 
H. 'Jan's Gift' J. Lilley/Madelon Gilligan 2015unknown 
H. 'Jane Ward' Dick & Jane Ward 1999'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Janet' Shugart/Russ O'Harra 1981'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Janet Day' Marge Soules 1996'Janet' sport 
H. 'Janet Rugh' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2001unknown 
H. 'Janet's Joy' Bob Keller 2001'Dorothy Benedict' sport 
H. 'Jarett H. Park' Steve Chamberlain 2003'Hirao Majesty' hybrid 
H. 'Jarno' Martin Lokies 2016'Korean Snow' x 'June' 
H. 'Jason' Ron Snyder 2002'Silver Lance' sport 
H. 'Jason and Katie' Handy Hatfield 1997/AHS/Walek 2009'Christmas Gold' sport 
H. 'Java' Mark Zilis 2003'Brim Cup' sport 
H. 'Javelin' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 2001'Lancifolia' sport 
H. 'Jay B. Abendroth' Steve Chamberlain 2001'Treasure' seedling 
H. 'Jay Jay' J. J. Grullemans/Pete Ruh 1994sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Jay P. Warren' Steve Chamberlain 2004montana seedling 
H. 'Jayka' Marianna Shkundina 2011'Oh Cindy' sport 
H. 'Jaz' Greg Johnson 2004'Sum and Substance' x yingeri 
H. 'Jazz Matazz' Ron Simmering 2000'Fascination' hybrid 
H. 'Jazzy' Ron Simmering 2000(x 'Fascination') sport 
H. 'Je me souviens' Stuart Asch 2009unknown 
H. 'Jean Ferris Ruh' Pete & Jean Ruh 2005'String Bikini' sport 
H. 'Jelly Bean' Carolyn Harstad 1990'Gum Drop' sport 
H. 'Jelly Belly' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Jelly Bean' sport 
H. 'Jelly Roll Blues' Ed Elslager 2003'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Jen' Randy Goodwin 2000(x 'Yellow Splash') hybrid 
H. 'JenElaine' Tim Boak 2010'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Jennifer' Van Wade 1999unknown 
H. 'Jennifer Bailey' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 2001unknown 
H. 'Jennifer's Angel' Jeff Kerr 2000'Green Angel' sport 
H. 'Jerry's Jest' Ed Schulz 2010'Rosedale Shady Lady' seedling 
H. 'Jessica Lynn' Jim Husemann 2005'Antioch' sport 
H. 'Jetstream' Doug Beilstein 2013yingeri seedling 
H. 'Jewel of the Nile' Kevin Walek 2000'Dee's Golden Jewel' sport 
H. 'Jezebel' Ed McHugh 2013'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Jigger's Gift' Pete Postlewaite 2008unknown 
H. 'Jilted Lover' Mark Zilis 2010'Summer Lovin' sport 
H. 'Jim Cooper' Paul Aden 1982'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Jim Matthews' Mrs. & J. Matthews/B. Sligh 1998sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Jim Watkins' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2004'Love Pat' seedling 
H. 'Jim Wilkins' Herb and Dorothy Benedict 1990'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'Jiminy Cricket' Dick & Jane Ward 2005'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Jimmy Blue Eyes' Phil Parsons 2012unknown 
H. 'Jimmy MacBlack' James McBurney/Marlys Anderson 2011'Warwick Delight' sport 
H. 'Jingle Bells' Vivian Grapes/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Jipson Place City Shadows' 2016 
H. 'Jipson Place Meteor Crater' 2016 
H. 'Jipson Place Summer Solstice' 2016 
H. 'Jipson Place Tree Top Lover' 2016 
H. 'Jo Jo' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Joan Altman' Bob Kuk 2011unknown 
H. 'Joanne Johnson' Irwin Johnson 1999tardiana hybrid 
H. 'Job' Pieter Hermens 2012'Theo's Blue' seedling 
H. 'JoBob' Bob Axmear/Madelon Gilligan 2015unknown 
H. 'Joe the Plumber' Franc Freeman 2012unknown 
H. 'Johanne' Craig Ellyson/Pete Ruh 1989unknown 
H. 'John Arva' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007'Regal Rhubarb' seedling 
H. 'John D. Barnot' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'John Deere Green and Yellow' Franc Freeman 2010unknown 
H. 'John Diamond' Steve Zolock 2009"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'John James' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'John Kulpa' J. Kulpa 1999'Seventh Heaven' sport 
H. 'John Metzgar' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2004ventricosa seedling 
H. 'John Q. Adams' Unknown/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003unknown 
H. 'John Tyler' Pete Ruh/Mark Zilis 2011unknown 
H. 'John Wargo' Henry W. Weissenberger 1986nigrescens seedling 
H. 'John Wells' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2002'Christmas Tree Gala' hybrid 
H. 'Johnny Angel' Stuart Asch 2003unknown 
H. 'Johnny Oh' John Orlando 2003'June Bug' sport 
H. 'Johnson's Olympic Gold' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Joker' Arie van Vliet/AHS/Walek 2009'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Jolly Green Dwarf' Tony Avent 2006ventricosa seedling 
H. 'Jolly Green Giant' Maxine Armstrong/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Jon Soucek' Ed Elslager/North Coast Hosta Society/James Spuhler/Rachel Soucek 2015unknown 
H. 'Jon's Gem' Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Jordan's Heart' Stuart Asch/C. Foughty 2011unknown 
H. 'Joseph' Bob Kuk 1990'Josephine' sport 
H. 'Josephine' Kuk's Forest 1987'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Joshua's Banner' Gil Jones 1997/AHS/Walek 2009'Christmas Tree' x 'Sun Power' 
H. 'Jotunheim' Rod Lysne 2006'Versailles Blue' x 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' 
H. 'Journey's End' Hans Hansen 2004'Choo Choo Train' sport 
H. 'Joy Ride' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2016 
H. 'Joybells' Eldren Minks 1980'Frances Williams' x 'Sunlight Sister' 
H. 'Joyce Trott' Kevin Vaughn 1988'Flamboyant' x 'Sum and Substance' 
H. 'Joyful' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003'Joyce Trott' sport 
H. 'Jubilation' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000"HB-87-1" x 'Sagae' 
H. 'Jubilee' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Judi's Joy' Judi Frost/W. Zumbar 2003'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Judy Rocco' Greg Johnson 2004('Spritzer' x pycnophylla) x longipes f. hypoglauca 
H. 'Judy's Amazing Grace' B. Treichel 2006 
H. 'Judy's Surprise' Kevin Walek 1996'Rosanne' x 'Little White Lines' 
H. 'Jujen' Leonard Jones 2002'Squash Casserole' sport 
H. 'Jules' Roger & Mary Ford 2009'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Julia' Peter White 1994'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Julia Ariana' Ron Snyder 2003'Julia' sport 
H. 'Julia Gaede' S. & C. Gaede 1994plantaginea sport 
H. 'Julia Hardy' Paul Aden 1978'Tokudama' x 'Big Mama' 
H. 'Julie Ann' Pauline Banyai/D. Bachik 1995unknown 
H. 'Julie Morss' J. A. Morss 1983'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Julie Wheeler' Steve Zolock 2009'Tom Gannon' seedling 
H. 'Jumbo' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Jumbo Mouse Ears' Hugo Philips 2011'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Jumpin' Jack Flash' Tony Avent/Plant Delights Nursery 2012"sdlg PDN 94-53" seedling 
H. 'June' Neo Plants Ltd. 1991'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'June Beauty' Wayside Gardens/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'June Bug' Ran Lydell 1999'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'June Dove' Marge Soules 1999unknown 
H. 'June Fever' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2004'June' sport 
H. 'June Moon' Eleanor & Bill Lachman 1991unknown 
H. 'June Spirit' Walters Gardens 2012'June Fever' sport 
H. 'June's Gold' Eldren Minks/Pete Ruh 2000'June' sport 
H. 'Jungle Fever' Dick & Jane Ward 2013'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Junior Miss' Roy Klehm 1999'Sitting Pretty' sport 
H. 'Jupiter' Mark Zilis 2003'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Jurassic Park' Rod Lysne 2006"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Just for Jane' Dick & Jane Ward 2011'Pin Stripe' seedling 
H. 'Just Joshin' 2016 
H. 'Just So' Paul Aden 1986'Aden 421' x 'Little Aurora' 
H. 'Justa Gigolo' Stuart Asch 2003"'Dorothy Benedict' seedling #95-18" seedling 
H. 'Justice' Mark Zilis 2003'Elatior' sport 
H. 'Justinian' Alex Malloy 2002unknown 
H. 'Ka-ching' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2011"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Kabitan' Fumio Maekawa/AHS 1987sieboldii sport 
H. 'Kabuki' Greg Johnson 2004('Neat Splash' x 'Northern Halo') x 'Hadspen Blue' 
H. 'Kaiapoi' Madelon Gilligan 2012sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Kaitlyn' Dick & Jane Ward 1998'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Kalamazoo' Jeroen Linneman 2008'Valley's Top' sport 
H. 'Kaleidochrome' Japan/Mark Zilis 2009longipes seedling 
H. 'Karamoosh' Bob Kuk 2008'Sophistication' seedling 
H. 'Karen' Bob Olson 1999('Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon') sport 
H. 'Karen's Delight' Marcia Sully 2014'Fiesta' sport 
H. 'Karin' Gerard Heemskerk 2005'Anne' sport 
H. 'Kasseler Blue' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008unknown 
H. 'Kasseler Gold' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003'Semperaurea' hybrid 
H. 'Kate's Legacy' L. Rahe 2010nakaiana sport 
H. 'Katherine S. Mahoney' Steve Chamberlain 2006unknown 
H. 'Kathleen' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986unknown 
H. 'Kathy Sorensen' Madelon Gilligan 2015'Are You There' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Kathy's Clown' K. Ripperger 2008'Undulata Erromena' sport 
H. 'Kathy-O' O'Donnell 1994'Undulata Erromena' sport 
H. 'Katie Q' Mark Zilis 2003'Marilyn' sport 
H. 'Katrina Jo' Frank Nyikos 1998'Spritzer' hybrid 
H. 'Kayak' Gwen Black/Pete Ruh 1999unknown 
H. 'Kayla Marie' Tim Boak 2012unknown 
H. 'Kayleigh's Sunshine' Marcia Sully 2014'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Keel' Madelon Gilligan 2012sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Keepsake' L. G. Jones/Tony Avent 2007'Fascination' seedling 
H. 'Kelly' Diana Grenfell/AHS/Walek 2009'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Kelsey' H. Kelsey/F. Williams 1968/P. Ruh 1996unknown 
H. 'Kempen Red Twist' Patrick Butaye 2014'Tequila Sunrise' seedling 
H. 'Kempen Sky High' Patrick Butaye/Danny Van Eechaute 2015'Tequila Sunrise' seedling 
H. 'Kempton Run' Dick & Jane Ward 2011'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Kenny Love Blue' Kenny Love 1991/Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Kenny's Bob' K. Frederick/L. Jewison/P. Peterzen 2012unknown 
H. 'Kenzie' Ken Harris 2007'Neat Splash' seedling 
H. 'Kerfuffle' Mark Zilis 2011'Purple Flame Forever' sport 
H. 'Kerplunk' Herb Benedict/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005'Kabitan' seedling 
H. 'Kerry Man' Madelon Gilligan 2015'Loyalist' sport 
H. 'Keuka Kiss' P. Brandt-Sorheim/M. McElwee 2002'Francee' x 'Francee' 
H. 'Keuka Love' M. McElwee 2002'Love Pat' sport 
H. 'Kevin Kelley' Randy Goodwin 1996'Sum and Substance' hybrid 
H. 'Key Lime' Pauline Banyai 1990montana hybrid 
H. 'Key Lime Pie' Hans Hansen 2003'Squash Casserole' sport 
H. 'Key West' Olga Petryszyn 1999'Elatior' x 'High Noon' 
H. 'Key West Sunset' Dick & Jane Ward 2013unknown 
H. 'Ki Nakafu Otome' Japan/Mark Zilis 2003venusta sport or seedling 
H. 'Kickapoo Krinkles' Randy Goodwin 2013"splashed montana" sport 
H. 'Kifukurin Hyuga' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Kifukurin Ko Mame' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Kifukurin Ubatake' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002pulchella sport 
H. 'Kilauea' Ed Elslager 2001'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Kilowatt' Maxine Armstrong 1970nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Kim Sue' Franc Freeman 2009unknown 
H. 'Kinba' Kenji Watanabe/Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009pycnophylla x pycnophylla 
H. 'Kinbotan' Japan/P. Ruh 2002venusta seedling 
H. 'Kinbuchi Tachi' Japan/P. Ruh 2002rectifolia sport 
H. 'Kind of Blue' Dick & Jane Ward 1999unknown 
H. 'King Cobra' Alttara Scheer/Madelon Gilligan 2015'Maya Kingsnake' seedling 
H. 'King Croesus' Alex Malloy 2003'Bold Ruffles' hybrid 
H. 'King David' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2001hypoleuca seedling 
H. 'King James' Japan/Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1992montana seedling 
H. 'King John' Jim Schwarz 2010'Sir Richard' sport 
H. 'King Lizard' Floyd Rogers 2003'Niagara Falls' x 'Grand Canyon' 
H. 'King Michael' Japan/Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1992montana f. macrophylla seedling 
H. 'King of Spades' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2007'Neat Splash' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'King of the Hill' Ed Elslager 2005'Galaxy' seedling 
H. 'King Tut' Gretchen Harshbarger 1981'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' hybrid 
H. 'King's Black Knight' H. King 2006'Grand Master' seedling 
H. 'King's Ransom' Don Dean 1999'Sun Power' hybrid 
H. 'Kingfisher' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Kingsize' Danny Van Eechaute 2013'Empress Wu' sport 
H. 'Kingwood Center' Kingwood Center 1993(x 'Frances Williams') sport 
H. 'Kinki' Japan/P. Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Kinky Boots' Don Dean 2014'Peek-a-boo Purple' sport 
H. 'Kiowa' Randy Goodwin 2013"seedling of splashed montana" sport 
H. 'Kira' L. Maroushek 1999unknown 
H. 'Kirk's Gold' Mark Zilis 2009'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Kissing Cousin' Ed Elslager 1998'Wide Brim' sport 
H. 'Kit Kat' D. Smetana/A & D Nursery 1994'Love Pat' sport 
H. 'Kite' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Kitty Hawk' Roy Herold 2000'Sum and Substance' hybrid 
H. 'Kiwi Black Magic' Barry Sligh 1999sieboldiana x ventricosa 
H. 'Kiwi Blue Baby' G. Collier/Barry Sligh 1999'Halcyon' selfed 
H. 'Kiwi Blue Flash' Barry Sligh 2000'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Blue Ruffles' Barry Sligh 1999sieboldiana 'Elegans' selfed 
H. 'Kiwi Blue Sky' Barry Sligh 1999'Blue Skies' selfed 
H. 'Kiwi Blue Sunrise' Barry Sligh 1999sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Kiwi Canoe' Barry Sligh 1999'Blue Cadet' selfed 
H. 'Kiwi Cream Edge' F. Jury/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Kiwi Dreadlocks' Barry Sligh 2000'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Kiwi Emerald' G. Collier/Barry Sligh 1999'Halcyon' selfed 
H. 'Kiwi Forest' Barry Sligh 1999'Tokudama' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Full Monty' Barry Sligh 2000'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Gold Rush' F. Jury/Barry Sligh 1999unknown 
H. 'Kiwi Gold Star' Barry Sligh 1999'June' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Hippo' L. Phillips/Barry Sligh 1999hypoleuca x longipes 
H. 'Kiwi Jordan' Barry Sligh 2000unknown 
H. 'Kiwi Kaniere Gold' Barry Sligh 1999'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Milky Way' Barry Sligh 2000'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Kiwi Minnie Blue' Barry Sligh 1999sieboldiana x sieboldiana 
H. 'Kiwi Minnie Gold' Barry Sligh 1999'Floradora' hybrid 
H. 'Kiwi Pacific Blue' Barry Sligh 1999sieboldiana selfed 
H. 'Kiwi Parasol' Barry Sligh 1999'Sparkling Burgundy' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Spearmint' Barry Sligh 1999'Undulata' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Splash' Barry Sligh 1999'Francee' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Sunlover' Barry Sligh 1999'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Sunshine' Barry Sligh 1999sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Kiwi Tease' Barry Sligh 2000'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Treasure Trove' H. Redgrove/Barry Sligh 1999'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Kiwi Waves' Barry Sligh 1999'Sagae' selfed 
H. 'KL's Choice' Marcia Sully 2014'Salute' seedling 
H. 'Klaus von Klitzing' Gaby Braun-Nauerz 2003unknown 
H. 'Klondike' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Klopping Variegated' Klopping/Pete Ruh 1988'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Knickerbocker Holiday' Alex Malloy 2004(x 'Torchlight') selfed 
H. 'Knight's Journey' Alex Malloy 2002'Chivalry' sport 
H. 'Knit Pickin' Steve Zolock 2010'Lakeside Looking Glass' hybrid 
H. 'Knockout' Paul Aden 1986unknown 
H. 'Ko Mame' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Ko Seto' Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Kokuryu' Tsuneo Kurasawa/Toyozo Nakayama/Pete Ruh 2000unknown 
H. 'Komodo Dragon' Mildred Seaver/Charly Seaver 2004'Donahue Piecrust' seedling 
H. 'Koneko' Bob Olson 1999unknown 
H. 'Kong' Clarence Soules 1990sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Konkubine' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Korean Snow' Kim Hawks/Bob Solberg 1999yingeri seedling 
H. 'Krinkle Sister' Ed Elslager 2005'Krinkle Twist' sport 
H. 'Krinkle Twist' Ed Elslager 2005"'Dorothy Benedict' F1" sport 
H. 'Krinkled Joy' Anne Arett/Maxime Armstrong/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Kris Krinkle' Pete Postlewaite 2013'Inniswood' seedling 
H. 'Krista' Bob Olson 1999(x 'Dorothy Benedict') sport 
H. 'Krossa Broad Band' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1991unknown 
H. 'Krossa Cream Edge' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Krossa Regal' Osaka University/Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/Alma Krossa 1980nigrescens seedling 
H. 'Kryptonite' Kurt Tramposch/AHS/Walek 2009'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Kuk's Concoction' Ed Elslager 1999'First Impressions' hybrid 
H. 'Kyoto' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Jean Ruh 2001aequinoctiiantha x pycnophylla 
H. 'L.E.W.' R. Willar 2008'Olive Bailey Langdon' sport 
H. 'La Donna' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Dinky Donna' sport 
H. 'La Vista' Walters Gardens 1988'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Labyrinth' Mark Zilis 2009'Color a la Mode' sport 
H. 'Lac de Bretaye' L. Hirsbrunner 2003'Hazel' hybrid 
H. 'Lac Leman' L. Hirsbrunner 2002'Mountain Snow' hybrid 
H. 'Lachman Legacy' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 2014unknown 
H. 'Lacy Belle' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992(x 'Neat Splash') x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Lady Amy' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009'Color Fantasy' seedling 
H. 'Lady Gaga' Danny Van Eechaute 2014longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Lady Godiva' Mark Zilis 2004'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Lady Guinevere' Gerard Heemskerk 2005'Elisabeth' sport 
H. 'Lady Helen' Gladys Holly/Pete Ruh 1998unknown 
H. 'Lady in Blue' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Midnight Hour' seedling 
H. 'Lady in Waiting' Anne Arett 1980'Tokudama' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Lady Isobel Barnett' Diana Grenfell & Grounds 1996'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Lady Jane' Dick & Jane Ward 2005'Jane Ward' sport 
H. 'Lady Liberty's Flame' Frank Nyikos 2000'Gold Regal' x 'Shade Fanfare' 
H. 'Lady Luck' Danny Van Eechaute 2014'Lady Gaga' sport 
H. 'Lady Michelle' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003'Doctor Reath' hybrid 
H. 'Ladybug' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'Vanilla Cream' hybrid 
H. 'Lahn' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005"Tardiana" seedling 
H. 'Lake Chautauqua' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998unknown 
H. 'Lake Erie' Pete Ruh 1998'Perry's True Blue' sport 
H. 'Lake Hitchcock' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009'Mount Tom' seedling 
H. 'Lake Huron' Ran Lydell 2001pycnophylla hybrid 
H. 'Lake Louise' Eldren Minks 1975'Tokudama' x sieboldiana 
H. 'Lake Michigan' Ran Lydell 2001'Nangoku' hybrid 
H. 'Lake Ontario' Ran Lydell 1998unknown 
H. 'Lake Superior' Mary Chastain/Ran Lydell 2001'Lakeside Ripples' x "selected Blue seedling" 
H. 'Lakeport Blue' Chet Tompkins 1984sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside a Go Go' Mary Chastain 2003'Lakeside Knickknack' x 'Lakeside Little Gem' 
H. 'Lakeside Accolade' Mary Chastain 1988'Little Aurora' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Alex Andra' Mary Chastain 2002'Lakeside Mom' sport 
H. 'Lakeside April Snow' Mary Chastain 1994'Fascination' x 'Lakeside Symphony' 
H. 'Lakeside Baby Face' Mary Chastain 1997"seedling" x 'Lakeside Little Gem' 
H. 'Lakeside Banana Bay' Mary Chastain 2005'Lakeside Meter Maid' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Beach Bum' Mary Chastain 2001unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Beach Captain' Mary Chastain 2003'Lakeside Shore Master' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Beloved' Mary Chastain 1999seedling x seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Big Scoop' Mary Chastain 2002unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Black Mama' Mary Chastain 2003unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Black Satin' Mary Chastain 1993ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Blue Cherub' Mary Chastain 1991'Honey Moon' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Blue Confusion' Mary Chastain 1998'Lakeside Sapphire Pleats' x blue seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Blue Jeans' Mary Chastain 1995unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Blushing Gold' Mary Chastain 1996"Lakeside seedling" x "Lakeside seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Breaking News' Mary Chastain 2000"LBSR" x hypoleuca 
H. 'Lakeside Breaking Waves' Mary Chastain 2003unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Bugaboo' Mary Chastain 2000"seedling LB10" x "seedling LN68" 
H. 'Lakeside Butter Ball' Mary Chastain 2002"unnamed seedling" x "unnamed seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Cha Cha' Mary Chastain 1994'Fascination' x montana 
H. 'Lakeside Charm' Mary Chastain 1994unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Chatterbox' Mary Chastain 1998"seedling" x 'Lakeside Little Gem' 
H. 'Lakeside Cindy Cee' Mary Chastain 2002'Lakeside Roy El' x 'Lakeside Ripples' 
H. 'Lakeside Circle O' Mary Chastain 2005'Lakeside Cupcake Streaked' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Coal Miner' Mary Chastain 1998"seedling 10" x "seedling 10" 
H. 'Lakeside Cogwheel' Mary Chastain 1995unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Color Blue' Mary Chastain 2003'Lakeside Blue Jeans' seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Contender' Mary Chastain 1998'Newberry Gold' x 'Sun Glow' 
H. 'Lakeside Cricket' Mary Chastain 2003'Lakeside Knickknack' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Cup Up' Mary Chastain 1993"seedling" x 'Black Beauty' 
H. 'Lakeside Cupcake' Mary Chastain 1998"streaked seedling" x "blue seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Cupid's Cup' Mary Chastain 1998"Lakeside seedling" x 'Lakeside Roy El' 
H. 'Lakeside Dark Dancer' Mary Chastain 2002"unnamed seedling" selfed 
H. 'Lakeside Delight' Mary Chastain 1994unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Dimpled Darling' Mary Chastain 2005'Lakeside Dot Com' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Dividing Line' Mary Chastain 2000unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Dixie Doll' Mary Chastain 2001unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Doodad' Mary Chastain 1995unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Dot Com' Mary Chastain 1999"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Down Sized' Mary Chastain 2003'Lakeside Knickknack' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Dragonfly' Mary Chastain 1997unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Dream On' Mary Chastain 2006'Lakeside Roy El' x 'Lakeside Blue Jeans' 
H. 'Lakeside Ebony Echoes' Mary Chastain 2002ventricosa x ventricosa 
H. 'Lakeside Elfin Fire' Mary Chastain 2000'Little White Lines' x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Elite' Mary Chastain 2000'Lakeside Roy El' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Emerald Lights' Mary Chastain 1993ventricosa x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Lakeside Explosion' Mary Chastain 1995unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Expo' Mary Chastain 2002unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Fancy Pants' Mary Chastain 2005"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Feather Light' Mary Chastain 1998"streaked seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Flame Dance' Mary Chastain 2006"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Foaming Sea' Mary Chastain 2002"unnamed seedling" x 'Sun Glow' 
H. 'Lakeside Foiled Plot' Mary Chastain 2006"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Fresh Prince' Mary Chastain 2004unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Frosted Mint' Mary Chastain 1996unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Fruit Loops' Mary Chastain 2001unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Full Tide' Mary Chastain 2001unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Gold Point' Mary Chastain 1995unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Grandee' Mary Chastain 1994'Lakeside Ripples' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Grumpy Green' Mary Chastain 2006"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Happy Talk' Mary Chastain 1998"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Hazy Morn' Mary Chastain 2002(x 'Lakeside Roy El') x "unnamed seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Hoola Hoop' Mary Chastain 2003"two seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Iron Man' Mary Chastain 2003"two seedlings" hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Jazzy Jane' Mary Chastain 2002'Lakeside Roy El' seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Kaleidoscope' Mary Chastain 1994unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Keepsake' Mary Chastain 2001'Lakeside Roy El' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Khum Kaw' Mary Chastain 2006(hypoleuca F1) x 'Lakeside Ripples' 
H. 'Lakeside King Pin' Mary Chastain 2006"seedling" x 'Lakeside Ripples' 
H. 'Lakeside Knickknack' Mary Chastain 1994"seedling" x 'Hydon Sunset' 
H. 'Lakeside Ladyfinger' Mary Chastain 1997"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Lagoon' Mary Chastain 1998hypoleuca x "blue seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Legal Tender' Mary Chastain 1999seedling x seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Leprechaun' Mary Chastain 1991'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Lime Tart' Mary Chastain 2002'Lakeside Knickknack' x 'Lakeside Knickknack' 
H. 'Lakeside Lime Time' Mary Chastain 1998'Lakeside Ninita' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Little Gem' Mary Chastain 1993unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Little Tuft' Mary Chastain 1997"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Little Vamp' Mary Chastain 2006'Lakeside Knick Knack' x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Lollipop' Mary Chastain 1993unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Looking Glass' Mary Chastain 1997yingeri hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Love Affaire' Mary Chastain 1997"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Maestro' Mary Chastain 1995'Lakeside Ripples' x 'Mikado' 
H. 'Lakeside Magnetic Force' Mary Chastain 2006'Lakeside Blue Jeans' seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Main Man' Mary Chastain 2002"unnamed seedling" x 'Sea Monster' 
H. 'Lakeside Masterpiece' Mary Chastain 1998"BSR 3-21-2" x 'Big Daddy' 
H. 'Lakeside Maverick' Mary Chastain 2000unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Meadow Ice' Mary Chastain 2002"unnamed seedling" x "unnamed seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Meter Maid' Mary Chastain 1998'Summer Music' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Metered Light' Mary Chastain 2005"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Midnight Miss' Mary Chastain 2006'Lakeside Black Mama' x 'Lakeside Looking Glass' 
H. 'Lakeside Miss Muffett' Mary Chastain 1998'Lakeside Knickknack' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Missy Little' Mary Chastain 2002unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Mom' Mary Chastain 1999seedling x seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Neat Petite' Mary Chastain 1991venusta x 'Blue Cadet' 
H. 'Lakeside Ninita' Mary Chastain 1993"seedling" x 'Hydon Sunset' 
H. 'Lakeside Old Smokey' Mary Chastain 2004"unnamed seedling" x "unnamed seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Paddywack' Mary Chastain 1996'Lakeside Knickknack' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Paisley Print' Mary Chastain 2006"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Party Dress' Mary Chastain 1997"seedling" x 'Spritzer' 
H. 'Lakeside Pebbles' Mary Chastain 1995unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Penny Pincher' Mary Chastain 1998unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Peppermint Sticks' Mary Chastain 2005"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Pillow Talk' Mary Chastain 2004'Lakeside Black Mama' seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Pin Cushion' Mary Chastain 2002unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Plum Frosting' Mary Chastain 2006"seedling" x (hypoleuca F1) 
H. 'Lakeside Premier' Mary Chastain 1994unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Prime Time' Mary Chastain 2002'Lakeside Roy El' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Prissy Miss' Mary Chastain 1997"seedling" x 'Lakeside Little Gem' 
H. 'Lakeside Prophecy' Mary Chastain 2002unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Prophecy Fulfilled' Mary Chastain 2006'Lakeside Prophecy' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Ragtime' Mary Chastain 2000"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Rhapsody' Mary Chastain 1995unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Ring Master' Mary Chastain 1998'Lakeside Roy El streaked' x 'Lakeside Ripples' 
H. 'Lakeside Ripples' Mary Chastain 1991unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Rocky Top' Mary Chastain 1999unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Round Table' Mary Chastain 2002unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Roy El' Mary Chastain 1994unknown 
H. 'Lakeside San Ho Tia' Mary Chastain 2006'Lakeside San Kao' seedling 
H. 'Lakeside San Kao' Mary Chastain 1995"seedling" x 'Piedmont Gold' 
H. 'Lakeside Sapphire Pleats' Mary Chastain 1996unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Sassy Sally' Mary Chastain 2002'Lakeside San Kao' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Scamp' Mary Chastain 2005'Lakeside Knickknack' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Shadows' Mary Chastain 1990'Janet' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Shockwave' Mary Chastain 2001unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Shore Master' Mary Chastain 1998unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Sir Logan' Mary Chastain 2002unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Slick Chick' Mary Chastain 2004(x 'Lakeside Dot Com') selfed 
H. 'Lakeside Small Fry' Mary Chastain 1998"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Sophistication' Mary Chastain 1995unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Sparkle Plenty' Mary Chastain 1995unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Spellbinder' Mary Chastain 1997unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Spruce Goose' Mary Chastain 1998unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Storm Watch' Mary Chastain 2003'Lakeside Black Mama' seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Surf Rider' Mary Chastain 1997'Lakeside Ripples' x 'Sagae' 
H. 'Lakeside Swan Pon' Mary Chastain 2001unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Symphony' Mary Chastain 1988'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Tee Ki' Mary Chastain 2006'Lakeside Knickknack' seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Toy Treasure' Mary Chastain 2006'Tsugaru Komachi' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Triple Crown' Mary Chastain 2000unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Twiddle Dee' Mary Chastain 1996'Kabitan' x "seedling 9-14-7" 
H. 'Lakeside Tycoon' Mary Chastain 2002'Lakeside Shore Master' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Un Huh' Mary Chastain 2004"unnamed large blue seedling" x "seedling 604" 
H. 'Lakeside Waltz King' Mary Chastain 2005"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Waterfall' Mary Chastain 1998unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Whispering Leaves' Mary Chastain 2005"seedling" x 'Lakeside Ripples' 
H. 'Lakeside Whizzit' Mary Chastain 2005'Lakeside Zinger' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Zesty Zeno' Mary Chastain 2004"unnamed seedling" x "unnamed seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Zinger' Mary Chastain 1998unknown 
H. 'Landscape One' R. Lighty/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Landslide' Tony Avent 2007(('Swoosh' x 'Invincible') x 'Elegans') hybrid 
H. 'Lap Dance' Greg Johnson 2004'Happiness' seedling 
H. 'LaPaloma' P. Brandt-Sorheim/T. Willard 2002'Maraschino Cherry' hybrid 
H. 'Larry Englerth' Herb Benedict 1986'Midwest Gold' sport 
H. 'Lars of Mars' Alex Malloy 2002longissima sport 
H. 'Last Dance' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999'Summer Music Gold' sport 
H. 'Lasting Impressions' Ed Elslager 2002'First Impressions' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Late Jewel' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Laugh Out Loud' Bill Silvers 2013'Confused Angel' sport 
H. 'Lauman Garden Blue' Lauman/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 2002'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Laura' Dick & Jane Ward 2000(x 'Dorothy Benedict') x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Laura and Darrell' Handy Hatfield 1994/Dick & Jane Ward 1997'Zounds' sport 
H. 'Laura Lanier' Bob Kuk/J. Lanier 2002'Sea Yellow Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Lauren' David Heinz 1991'Saishu Jima' seedling 
H. 'Lauren's Delight' Dick & Jane Ward 2005unknown 
H. 'Laurentina' Martin Lokies 2014'Galaxy' seedling 
H. 'Lava Flow' Mark Zilis 2011'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' sport 
H. 'Lavender Doll' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Lavender Lace' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Lavender Lady' Frances Williams 1964/Connie Williams 1986sieboldii 'Alba' hybrid 
H. 'Lavender Stocking' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Laverne and Shirley' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Linda Sue' sport 
H. 'Leading Lady' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995(x 'William Lachman') sport 
H. 'Lean on Me' Lynn Bisshop 2008'Willy Nilly' sport 
H. 'Leapin' Lizard' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Bob Solberg 2012"seedling #OP07" seedling 
H. 'Leather and Lace' Don Dean 2013(('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Ebony Spires') x 'Astral Bliss' 
H. 'Leather Belt' Ron Snyder 2001'Splashed Leather' sport 
H. 'Leather Coat' Ron Snyder 1995'Ryan's Big One' sport 
H. 'Leather Sheen' Mark Zilis/Doug Lohman 1988'Sum and Substance' x venusta 
H. 'Leatherneck' Frank Nyikos 1998'Yellow Splash Rim' x 'Blue Dimples' 
H. 'Lederhosen' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Invincible' hybrid 
H. 'Ledi Lantis' Paul Aden 1978'Gold Cup' x 'Golden Waffles' 
H. 'Lee Armiger' David Reath 1986sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Lela's Quilt' Bob Hackbarth 2015'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling 
H. 'Lemon Chiffon' Pauline Banyai 1988montana hybrid 
H. 'Lemon Crust' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2002'Fortunei Gigantea' sport 
H. 'Lemon Delight' Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005'Lemon Lime' sport 
H. 'Lemon Frost' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2002'Lemon Lime' sport 
H. 'Lemon Honey' Madelon Gilligan 2013'Lemon Lime' seedling 
H. 'Lemon Ice' Bob Solberg 2011"clausa f. normalis F2" x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie' 
H. 'Lemon Leaf' Randy Goodwin 2007unknown 
H. 'Lemon Lime' Bob Savory 1977nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Lemon Meringue' Pete Ruh 1991hypoleuca seedling 
H. 'Lemon Slice' Madelon Gilligan 2015'Lemon Honey' seedling 
H. 'Lemon Sorbet' Gaby Braun-Nauerz/Piet Warmerdam 2003'Lemon Lime' sport 
H. 'Lemon Twist' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'Gold Regal' seedling 
H. 'Lemon Zest' Mark Zilis 2009'Shining Tot' x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Lemonade' Ken Anderson 1980unknown 
H. 'Lemontini' Mark Zilis 2009('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Lenape' Van Wade 2007'Elatior' selfed 
H. 'Leo' Jim Husemann 2009'On Stage' hybrid 
H. 'Leola Fraim' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1986'Swoosh' hybrid 
H. 'Leon' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1995unknown 
H. 'Leona' Bob Kuk 2011'Rachel' sport 
H. 'Leopard Frog' Randy Goodwin 2000'Golden Prayers' sport 
H. 'Leprechaun' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1991unknown 
H. 'Leprechaun Lace' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Let Me Entertain You' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003'Gypsy Rose' sport 
H. 'Let's Dance' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Letha Mae' Rod Kuenster 2006unknown 
H. 'Lettuce Salad' Pete Postlewaite 2008'Summer Breeze' sport 
H. 'Leviathan' Elizabeth Nesmith/AHS 1986'Fortunei Gigantea' x 'Blue Frost' 
H. 'Li'l Abner' Mark Zilis/Jerry Havrada/Mary Beth Vanous 2003'Rosedale Daisy Mae' sport 
H. 'Liam's Luck' Bob Keller/White Oak Nursery 2008'Brenda's Beauty' sport 
H. 'Libby' Frank Nyikos 2003'Beatrice' x 'Katrina Jo' 
H. 'Liberty' John Machen, Jr. 2000'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Liberty Bell' Herb Benedict 1985'Yellow Splash' x 'Neat Splash' 
H. 'Libra' Jim Husemann 2011unknown 
H. 'Light in the Forest' Randy Goodwin 2000'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Light My Fire' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014'Fired Up' sport 
H. 'Light of Zetar' Dirk Dupré 2011'Fat Boy' seedling 
H. 'Light Show' Ed Elslager 2005"'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling 
H. 'Lighthouse' Ed Elslager 2003(F-1 seedling 'Dorothy Benedict') x hypoleuca 
H. 'Lightning Bolt' Randy Goodwin 2009"seedling" sport 
H. 'Lightning Flash' Doug Beilstein 2013('Color Fantasy' x 'Alabama Gold') x 'Venetian Blue' 
H. 'Lights Up' Paul Aden 1986'Aden 519' x 'Chartreuse Wiggles' 
H. 'Like Butta' Frank Nyikos 2001'Wogon' x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Lilac Giant' Verboom/Karel Hensen 1983sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling 
H. 'Lilac Love' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1999unknown 
H. 'Lillie' Henry Landis/Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1999unknown 
H. 'Lily Blue Eyes' George Donsky 2007'Salute' x 'Azure Snow' 
H. 'Lily Pad' Bob Solberg/L. Lombardo 2000yingeri hybrid 
H. 'Lime Custard' George Donsky 2009'Lemon Meringue' x 'Riptide' 
H. 'Lime Fizz' Hans Hansen/Naylor Creek/Marco Fransen 2005'Lemon Delight' seedling 
H. 'Lime Knack' Rod Kuenster 2012'Lakeside Knickknack' x "seedling" 
H. 'Lime Krinkles' Marjorie Soules 1988'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Lime Leader' Ed Schulz 2013unknown 
H. 'Lime Meringue' Gaby Braun-Nauerz/Piet Warmerdam 2003'Lemon Lime' sport 
H. 'Lime Piecrust' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1990unknown 
H. 'Lime Regal' Mark Zilis 2009'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Lime Ripple' Ed Schulz 2011unknown 
H. 'Lime Shag' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009sieboldii f. spathulata hybrid 
H. 'Lime Smoothie' Wyatt Lefever/Bob Solberg 2008'Galaxy' seedling 
H. 'Lime Tiara' Mark Zilis 2011'Emerald Scepter' sport 
H. 'Lime Wrinkles' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Lime Zest' Mark Zilis 2009'Shining Tot' seedling 
H. 'Limelight' Bob Savory 1988(x 'Aspen Gold') x (x 'Aspen Gold') 
H. 'Limelighter's Glow' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000'Gold Regal' hybrid 
H. 'Limestone Lover' Ed Schulz 2002hypoleuca hybrid 
H. 'Limetini' Mark Zilis 2009('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Limey Lisa' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Limited Edition' Gayle Kamp 2001'Placemat' hybrid 
H. 'Limon' Van Sellers 1983unknown 
H. 'Linda Blue' G. Wogoman 2007unknown 
H. 'Linda Sue' Van Wade 1999'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Linde' Paul Hofer/Pete Ruh 1983'Perry's True Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Lionheart' Mark Zilis 2009'Robin Hood' sport 
H. 'Lipstick Blonde' Danny Van Eechaute 2012'Granny's Rouge' x 'Designer Genes' 
H. 'Little Ann' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1988unknown 
H. 'Little Aurora' Paul Aden 1978'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' x 'Golden Waffles' 
H. 'Little Bit' Alex Malloy 1999'Surprised by Joy' sport 
H. 'Little Black Scape' Tony Avent 1995'Sum and Substance' hybrid 
H. 'Little Blue' Larry Englerth 1976ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Little Bo Peep' Bob Kuk 1991'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Little Boy' Frank Nyikos 2001'Big Daddy' x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Little Boy Blue' Alex Malloy 2004'Flash Dance' sport 
H. 'Little Brother' Frank Nyikos 2008'Mikawa-no-yuki' x 'Uncle John' 
H. 'Little Caesar' Dick Ward/Ian Chrystal/Sandra Bond 2000'Breeder's Choice' hybrid 
H. 'Little Chickadee' Ed Elslager 2000'Little Streaker' selfed 
H. 'Little Cyn' Robyn Duback 1998unknown 
H. 'Little Dancer' Danny Van Eechaute 2013'Sky Dancer' x 'Red Tubes' 
H. 'Little Darling' Clarence Owens 1994'Betty Darling' sport 
H. 'Little Dart' Eunice Fisher/R. Lydell/P. Ruh 1995'Lancifolia' sport 
H. 'Little Dipper' Dick & Jane Ward 2005unknown 
H. 'Little Doll' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009'Breeder's Choice' x 'Blue Shadows' 
H. 'Little Dragon' P. Lydon 1999'Masquerade' hybrid 
H. 'Little Fellow' Clarence Owens 1990venusta selfed 
H. 'Little Green Griffonage' Steve Chamberlain 2005'Bill Dress's Blue' seedling 
H. 'Little Hobber' Kent Terpening 2001unknown 
H. 'Little Hottie' Franc Freeman 2012unknown 
H. 'Little Jack Frost' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Little Jay' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2004'Beauty Little Blue Streaked' sport 
H. 'Little Jill' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Little Jim' Herb Benedict 1986'Saishu Jima' sport 
H. 'Little John' Jim Schwarz 2000'Big Daddy' seedling 
H. 'Little Lemon Drop' Europe/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Little Lites' John Kulpa/Pauline Banyai/Nancy Krul 1993'Northern Lights' sport 
H. 'Little Lulu' Alex Malloy 2003'Gingee' seedling 
H. 'Little Maddie' Trudy Van Wyk 2006'Little Wonder Supreme' seedling 
H. 'Little Miss Magic' Bob Solberg 2004'Estrellita' x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Little Miss Sunshine' Alttara Scheer/Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2008'Regal Rhubarb' x 'Ogon Koba' 
H. 'Little Orphan Annie' Ed Elslager 2005unknown 
H. 'Little Princess' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Little Ralph' Ralph Stever/B. Hendrickson 2002unknown 
H. 'Little Razor' Mark Zilis/Doug Lohman 1988'Sum and Substance' x (x venusta) 
H. 'Little Red Joy' Danny Van Eechaute 2004'Red Sox' x 'Wiggle Worms' 
H. 'Little Red Rooster' Danny Van Eechaute 2002'Wiggle Worms' x 'Red Sox' 
H. 'Little Sister' Eunice Fisher/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003'Sunlight Sister' x 'Sunlight Sister' 
H. 'Little Slam Bang' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Little Spark' L. Bisschop 2014'Lakeside Elfin Fire' sport 
H. 'Little Starlet' Mark Zilis 2011'Little Miss Magic' sport 
H. 'Little Streaker' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Little Sunspot' Briggs Nursery 1996'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Little Town Flirt' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2008"streaked seedling" seedling 
H. 'Little Treasure' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008'Little Jay' sport 
H. 'Little Tykes' Ed Elslager 2005'Little Jim' seedling 
H. 'Little White Lines' Mark Zilis 1988'Masquerade' sport 
H. 'Little Wiggler' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005gracillima seedling 
H. 'Little Willie' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Little Wonder' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1989'Neat Splash' seedling 
H. 'Littlechap' Greg Johnson 2004'Kii Hime' seedling 
H. 'Littlest Angel' Klehm Nursery/Cindy Nance/AHS/Walek 2009'Masquerade' seedling 
H. 'Live Wire' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009(x 'Atom Smasher') seedling 
H. 'Living Water' Bill Silvers 2009'Praise Him' sport 
H. 'Livonia' Heinz Klose/Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Lizard Lick' Richard Franks/Bob Solberg 2007'Pineapple Poll' x "rectifolia 'Aurea' incorrect" 
H. 'Lochness' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1988'Sea Monster' hybrid 
H. 'Lochness Blue' Kirk Brill 1999'Lochness' sport 
H. 'Lochness Smoke and Fire' Ed Elslager 2005'Lochness' sport 
H. 'Locksmith' Madelon Gilligan 2012'Jade Cascade' seedling 
H. 'Locomotion' Belle Gardens 1993'Crested Surf' x 'Bold Ruffles' 
H. 'Lodestar' Shirley & Van Wade 1999'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Lodikito' Piet de Rooij 2013unknown 
H. 'Lois' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Loleta Powell' Paul Aden 1980'Fascination' x 'Intrigue' 
H. 'Lollapalooza' Ed Elslager 1998'Galaxy' hybrid 
H. 'London Bridge' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2006'Allegan Fog' sport 
H. 'London Fog' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2006'Allegan Fog' sport 
H. 'Lone Trail Gulch' Rod Kuenster 2011'Outrageous' x ('Swoosh' F1) 
H. 'Lonesome Dove' Hans Hansen 2005((x 'Splish Splash') x 'Sagae') x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Lonesome Pine' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995unknown 
H. 'Long Fellow' Randy Goodwin 2009"splashed seedling of 'Bravo' line" sport 
H. 'Long Meadow' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Long Tall Sally' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2013 
H. 'Longboard Stringer' Josh Stadden 2003'Subcrocea' x 'Peedee Gold Flash' 
H. 'Longjohn' R. Woodford 2000'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Look See' Paul Aden 1980'Royal Rainbow' hybrid 
H. 'Lord Rock' Van Wade 2007'Rock Princess' selfed 
H. 'Lorelei' Dick & Jane Ward 2003'Breeder's Choice' hybrid 
H. 'Loretta's Lavender' Ed Schulz 2005unknown 
H. 'Lorikeet' Kent Terpening 2005"unnamed seedling" selfed 
H. 'Lorna' Herb Benedict 1983nakaiana x venusta 
H. 'Lost at Sea' Hans Hansen 2003'Elvis Lives' hybrid 
H. 'Lost World' G. R. Goodwin 2003'Gaijin' hybrid 
H. 'Lottie' Ed McHugh 2013'Hanky Panky' sport 
H. 'Lottie Daa' Greg Johnson 2004'Subcrocea' x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Lotus Woods' C. Mack/P. & J. Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Louie' Missouri Botanical Garden/K. Squires/P. Ruh 1996unknown 
H. 'Louie Louie' Don Dean/St. Louis Hosta Society 2014('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' 
H. 'Louis XIV' Phyllis Kedl 2010unknown 
H. 'Louisa' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986sieboldii hybrid 
H. 'Louise Ryan' Walters Gardens/Clarence Falstad 1993'Ryan's Big One' sport 
H. 'Lovable Linda' Mary Chastain/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Love Bug' Alex Malloy 2001'Eleanor Lachman streaked' hybrid 
H. 'Love Burst' D. & D. Ballantyne 1994'Love Pat' sport 
H. 'Love Joy' Paul Aden 1980'Fascination' hybrid 
H. 'Love Nest' Dick & Jane Ward 2004'Love Pat' seedling 
H. 'Love of Life' Nancy Krul/Ed Elslager 1998'Whopee' hybrid 
H. 'Love Pat' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978'Blue Velvet' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Love Poem' Madelon Gilligan 2015'Lemon Honey' seedling 
H. 'Love Song' Danny Van Eechaute 2010'Arch Duke' x 'Sky Dancer' 
H. 'Love Tap' D. Wood/Ed Schulz 2013'Love Pat' sport 
H. 'Love You' Jim Schwarz 2011'Lakeside Sassy Sally' sport 
H. 'Lovelight' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992'Flamboyant' x 'Banana Sundae' 
H. 'Lovely Lauren' Ed Elslager 1998'Sophistication' hybrid 
H. 'Lovely Loretta' Mark Zilis/P. & J. Ruh 2002'Sum and Substance' x 'Ginko Craig' 
H. 'Lovely Rita' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011unknown 
H. 'Lovely to Behold' Stuart Asch 2000'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Lover's Leap' H. & D. Benedict 1995'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Nooner' 
H. 'Lovey Dovey' Alex Malloy 2002'Love Bug' sport 
H. 'Lovin' Spoonful' Tony Avent 2007'Peter Pan' x 'Sun Power' 
H. 'Loving Cup' Maxine Armstrong 1970'Zager Giant Puckered' x sieboldiana 
H. 'Loyalist' Gert van Eijk-Bos/Clarence Falstad 1998'Patriot' sport 
H. 'Lucille' Bob Kuk 2001'Josephine' x 'Green Piecrust' 
H. 'Lucille Simpers' Carolyn Harstad, Irene Pope 1990unknown 
H. 'Lucky Charm' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Lucky in Love' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Lucy and Ethel' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Linda Sue' sport 
H. 'Lucy Vitols' Mildred Seaver 1989unknown 
H. 'Lucy's Breeder' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991'Snow Mound' seedling 
H. 'Lucy's Crinkles' Pauline Banyai 1991'Crispula' hybrid 
H. 'Lullabye' Greg Johnson 2004'Spritzer' seedling 
H. 'Lumberjack' Ed Elslager 2005'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Lunar Eclipse' T & Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1985'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Lunar Magic' Ransom Lydell 1994'Lunar Orbit' sport 
H. 'Lunar Night' Ransom Lydell 1998'Lunar Magic' sport 
H. 'Lunar Orbit' Ran Lydell 1991'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Lunar Sea' Vic Santa Lucia/AHS/Walek 2009'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Lush Life' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Ice Palace' seedling 
H. 'Lydia' Butch Graves 2009'Lydia's Buffet' sport 
H. 'Lydia Scheu' Beth Arnold 1999unknown 
H. 'Lydia's Buffet' Butch Graves 2008unknown 
H. 'Lyme Regis' Ed Skrocki/Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Lynne' Henry Weissenberger 1986'Blue Cadet' hybrid 
H. 'M Go Blue' Bevie Schmidt 2009'Elata' seedling 
H. 'M. Owen Papuga' S. Chamberlain 2003'Sum and Substance' hybrid 
H. 'Ma Breeder' Rod Kuenster 2008(x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Dorothy Benedict' 
H. 'Mabel-Maria Herweg' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Macarena' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous/Joy Mullins 2012'Rosedale Daisy Mae' seedling 
H. 'MacBenedict' Ed Elslager 2002'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Machete' Bob Solberg 2004'Ginsu Knife' sport 
H. 'Mack the Knife' Jim Dishon 1996'Galaxy' x 'Hadspen Heron' 
H. 'Mad About Blue' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009'Frances Williams' x ('Marilyn' x 'Tardiflora') 
H. 'Madame Butterfly' Hideko Gowen/Hans Hansen/Herb Benedict 1999'Dorset Clown' hybrid 
H. 'Maddren' Madelon Gilligan 2012sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Made from Scratch' Stuart Asch 2005'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Made You Look' Stuart Asch 2000"Dorothy Benedict seedling" hybrid 
H. 'Madelynn' Van Wade/D. Darr 2007unknown 
H. 'Mademoiselle' R. Klehm 1999'Patriot' sport 
H. 'Madison' Matt Sanford 2011'Deane's Dream' seedling 
H. 'Madison Mine' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz 2011'Green Piecrust' x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Maekawa' Fumio Maekawa/Paul Aden 1985/Klehm Nursery/AHS/Walek 2009hypoleuca selection 
H. 'Maggie May' Bridgewood Gardens 2001hypoleuca hybrid 
H. 'Magic Carpet' R. Duback 1998'Emerald Carpet' sport 
H. 'Magic Colors' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005('Akarana' sport) hybrid 
H. 'Magic Fire' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2004'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Magic Island' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Catherine' sport 
H. 'Magic Moment' Dick & Jane Ward 2015unknown 
H. 'Magic Mountain' Dick & Jane Ward 2003montana f. macrophylla hybrid 
H. 'Magna Carta' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2001'Sheila Macqueen' sport 
H. 'Magnificent Michele' Dick & Jane Ward 2005'Frosty Morn' hybrid 
H. 'Magnificent Obsession' Ed Elslager 1999'Galaxy' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Maid in the Shade' Jim Huseman 2009'On Stage' seedling 
H. 'Maid Marian' Jim Schwarz 2000unknown 
H. 'Main Event' Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Maize and Blue' Jim Wilkins 2000unknown 
H. 'Majestic' Randy Goodwin 2005(x 'Splashed Leather') x 'Yellow Splash' 
H. 'Majestic Glow' Ken Anderson 1982unknown 
H. 'Majesty' R. Garbe 1999'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Majordomo' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004unknown 
H. 'Malabar' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Breeder's Choice' seedling 
H. 'Mama Bear' Bevie Schmidt 2009'Choko Nishiki' seedling 
H. 'Mama Mia' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Mama's Gold' Ron Snyder 1999ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Mammoth Ears' G. R. Kruer 2009sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling 
H. 'Man on the Moon' Doug Beilstain/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Cuyahoga' sport 
H. 'Mañana' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001unknown 
H. 'Mandelbrot Set' Frank Nyikos 2011('Katarina Joe' x 'Galaxy') x 'Azure Snow' 
H. 'Mango Salsa' Bob Solberg 2011"clausa f. normalis F2" x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie' 
H. 'Mango Tango' Eric Kinman/Stark Gardens 2007'Dance with Me' sport 
H. 'Manhattan' Olga Petryszyn/Bill Brincka 1994'Sea Frolic' hybrid 
H. 'Maniac' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2010'Embroidery' sport 
H. 'Maple Leaf' Eldren Minks 1972'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Maraschino Cherry' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 1999'Cherry Berry' sport 
H. 'Marble Rim' Florence Shaw/Alex Summers/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Marbled Bouquet' Clarence Falstad 1988plantaginea sport 
H. 'Marbled Cream' Clarence Owens 1985'Yellow Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Marbled Cream Elite' Clarence Owens 1999'Marbled Cream' sport 
H. 'Marbled White' Clarence Owens/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Marcella' Ed Schulz 2002'Nancy Minks' hybrid 
H. 'March for Life' Ron Snyder 2001'Lakeside Little Gem' hybrid 
H. 'Mardi Gras' Olga Petryszyn 2001'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Margaret' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Margaret Eyre' Tom Micheletti 2007'Fascination' x 'Sagae' 
H. 'Margaret Mary Tiara' D. Hovekamp 2001'Diamond Tiara' sport 
H. 'Marge' Lucy Simpers/Marge Soules 1996sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Margey' Pauline Banyai/Calvin Helsley 1998unknown 
H. 'Margie Weissenberger' Henry Weissenberger 1986'Blue Cadet' hybrid 
H. 'Margie's Angel' Bob Solberg 2007'Heart Throb' seedling 
H. 'Margin of Error' B. Kuk 1995'Artist's Palette' sport 
H. 'Margrit Anna' Bob Olson 1999'Christmas Tree variegated' hybrid 
H. 'Mariachi' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2010'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Marie Curie' Karel Hensen/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Marilyn' Mark Zilis 1990'Gold Drop' x 'Green Piecrust' 
H. 'Marilyn Monroe' Jim Hawes/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling 
H. 'Marine' Madelon Gilligan 2015'Minuteman' sport 
H. 'Marion Bachman' L. Bachman 1992'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Mark Anthony' Greg Johnson/L. Ferguson 2004('Dorothy Benedict' x 'Gold Regal') seedling 
H. 'Marla' D. Courtney 2003'Aoki' sport 
H. 'Marlene' Kuk’s Forest/Bob Kuk 2005'Rippling Waves' sport 
H. 'Marlu's Carrie Lynn' Bev & Dave Stegeman/Martin Overhiser 2014'Little Wonder' x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Marlu's Clayton' Martin Overhiser 2014'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Marlu's Eliza June' Martin Overhiser 2014'Allan P. McConnell' seedling 
H. 'Marlu's Elliot' Martin Overhiser 2014'Little Jim' seedling 
H. 'Marlu's Evelyn Lucile' Bev & Dave Stegeman/Martin Overhiser 2014'Little Wonder' x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Marlu's Marla Jean' Martin Overhiser 2014'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Marlu's Marshall' Martin Overhiser 2014'Queen of the Seas' seedling 
H. 'Marlu's Ronald Wayne' Martin Overhiser 2014'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Marlu's Sandra Jill' Bev & Dave Stegeman/Martin Overhiser 2014'Little Wonder' x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Marnie's Delight' Rod Kuenster 2006unknown 
H. 'Marquette Park' Mark Zilis 2003'Lovely Loretta' sport 
H. 'Marquis' Bob Savory 1982nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Martin Van Buren' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Martini' Mark Zilis 2009('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Maruba Iwa' Japan/Soules Garden/AHS/Walek 2009longipes var. latifolia selection 
H. 'Marvelous Millie' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Mary Jo' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Mary Lou' Pauline Banyai 1986unknown 
H. 'Mary Marie Ann' Larry Englerth 1982'Aoki' sport 
H. 'Mary Scholl' R. Lamlein 1999'Undulata Erromena' sport 
H. 'Mary Schwartzbauer' Hideko Gowen/Kim Larsen 2008'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Mary-Mary' Jim Schwarz 2009unknown 
H. 'Marýke Lokike' Martin Lokies 2008'Halcyon' seedling 
H. 'Masquerade' Japan/Diana Grenfell 1996/AHS/Walek 2009sieboldii seedling 
H. 'Master Class' Madelon Gilligan 2012sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Mastodon' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009'Polly Bishop' x 'Blue Lace' 
H. 'Matilda' Rod Kuenster 2007'Wahoo' hybrid 
H. 'Matrix' Mark Zilis/C. Krabbe 2003'Francee' sport 
H. 'Matthew Braedon' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2006"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Matthew J. Walton' S. Chamberlain 2001'Minuteman' hybrid 
H. 'Maui Blue Surf' Ed Elslager 2004(x 'Lochness') selfed 
H. 'Maui Buttercups' Bill Vaughn 1991'Frances Williams' x 'August Moon' 
H. 'Maui Hana' Bill Vaughn 1991(x sieboldiana) x 'Golden Waffles' 
H. 'Maui Rains' Bill Vaughn 1991'Kabitan' x 'Saishu Jima' 
H. 'Maurice Mason' Maurice Mason/Gilbert Daniels/Randy Goodwin 2013venusta sport or seedling 
H. 'May' Hans Hansen/ Shady Oaks Nursery 1999'June' sport 
H. 'May Moon' Dick & Jane Ward 1999'Blue Moon' hybrid 
H. 'May T. Watts' T & Z Nursery/Mark R. Zilis 1985'Golden Sunburst' sport 
H. 'Maya' Meissner/Alex Summers 1965/Pete Ruh 1996'Fortunei Albopicta' sport 
H. 'Mayan Moon' Bill Mitchell 1986/AHS/Walek 2009'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Mayville' P. & J. Ruh 2003'Trail's End' sport 
H. 'Me and My Shadow' Jim Schwarz 2003'Robert Frost' sport 
H. 'Mean Joe Green' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008'Riptide' x "seedling" 
H. 'Mean Mama' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995'Dorothy Benedict' sport 
H. 'Medieval Age' Alex Malloy 2004(x 'Galaxy') selfed 
H. 'Medusa' Roy Herold 1993'Neat Splash' x gracillima 
H. 'Megacup' Ed Elslager 2000'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Megan' Jim Schwarz 2011unknown 
H. 'Megan's Angel' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009'Blue Angel streaked' sport 
H. 'Melissa Anne' J. Kerr 2000'Julie Morss' sport 
H. 'Mellow Yellow' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Memento' Gayle Kamp 2001'Placemat' hybrid 
H. 'Memories' Japan/Heinz Klose/Pete Ruh 2002rectifolia hybrid 
H. 'Memories of Dorothy' Hideko Gowen/Hans Hansen 2002('Dorothy Benedict' x pycnophylla) x montana 'Aureomarginata' 
H. 'Mentor Gold' Wayside/Pete Ruh 1978sieboldii sport 
H. 'Merci Marci' Stuart Asch 2009unknown 
H. 'Merle' Van Wade 2007'Merle's Foundling' x 'Mount Kip' 
H. 'Merlin' Dick & Jane Ward 2003'Pin Stripe' seedling 
H. 'Merry Christmas' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003'White Christmas' sport 
H. 'Merry Men' Jim Schwarz 2002unknown 
H. 'Merry Sunshine' Ed Elslager 1998'Fascination' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Merry-go-round' Ed Elslager 1999'Herb Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Mesa Fringe' Eldren Minks/Pete Ruh 2000'Regal Ruffles' sport 
H. 'Mesa Verde' Dick & Jane Ward 2004montana f. macrophylla x 'Sagae' 
H. 'Metallic Sheen' Mark Zilis 1999'Sum and Substance' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Metallica' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991(x 'Beatrice') x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Meteor Shower' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2015'Galaxy' seedling 
H. 'Metropolis' Greg Johnson 2004montana 'Chirifu' selfed 
H. 'Michael S. Flaherty' Steve Chamberlain 2014'Granary Gold' seedling 
H. 'Michael T. Rozanski' S. Chamberlain 2004'King Tut' seedling 
H. 'Michael's Legacy' Steve Zolock 1999venusta 'Porter' x 'Craig's Temptation' 
H. 'Michael's Mud Pie' S. Markland 2002unknown 
H. 'Michigan Gold' Herb Benedict 1984'August Moon' x 'Aspen Gold' 
H. 'Midas Mouse' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Mighty Mouse' sport 
H. 'Midas Touch' Paul Aden 1978'Gold Cup' x 'Golden Waffles' 
H. 'Middle Ridge' Boonstra/Lewis/Ruh 1979'Undulata Univittata' sport 
H. 'Midnight Dream' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Midnight Express' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Midnight Hour' Dick & Jane Ward 2009unknown 
H. 'Midnight Mistress' Bob Hackbarth 2015'Rosedale Shady Lady' sport 
H. 'Midnight Moon' Bob Solberg 2005'Lakeside Black Satin' sport 
H. 'Midnight Oil' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2004'Potomac Pride' x 'Neat Splash Rim' 
H. 'Midnight Ride' Mark Zilis 2004'Paul Revere' sport 
H. 'Midnight Storm' Bob Solberg 2005'Lakeside Black Satin' sport 
H. 'Midnight Sun' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'High Noon' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Midori-no-ya' Danny Van Eechaute 2004'Koryu' sport 
H. 'Midsummer Night's Green' Randy Goodwin 2006longipes var. latifolia seedling 
H. 'Midwest Gold' Violet Cooley 1969'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Midwest Magic' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz 1999'Prairie Glow' sport 
H. 'Midwest Majesty' Eldren Minks 1983'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Mighty Min' Madelon Gilligan 2013'Lemon Lime' seedling 
H. 'Mighty Mini' Bill Silvers 2013'Blue Mouse Ears Supreme' sport 
H. 'Mighty Mite' Don Dean 2004'Grand Slam' seedling 
H. 'Mighty Moe' Bill Silvers 2009'Blue Mouse Ears Supreme' sport 
H. 'Mighty Moe Supreme' Van Wade 2015'Mighty Moe' sport 
H. 'Mighty Mouse' Walters Gardens 2006'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Mighty Special' Bill Silvers 2013'Blue Mouse Ears Supreme' sport 
H. 'Mikado' Paul Aden 1982montana 'Aureomarginata' x 'Big Sam' 
H. 'Mikawa-no-yuki' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1997kikutii x longipes 
H. 'Mike' B. Webster 2010unknown 
H. 'Mike Shadrack' Bob Kuk 2001'Great Expectations' x 'Rock and Roll' 
H. 'Miki' Pete Ruh/Bill Zumbar 1991'Hirao T66-01' x 'HiraoT66-02' 
H. 'Mildred Seaver' Kevin Vaughn 1981'Breeder's Choice' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Mildred's Smile' Frank Nyikos 2007'Mildred Seaver' seedling 
H. 'Milk and Honey' P. Lynch 2003'Sugar and Cream' sport 
H. 'Milkmaid' Janet Harvey/Naylor Creek 2012unknown 
H. 'Millard Fillmore' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010unknown 
H. 'Millennium' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995'Herb Benedict' x 'Sagae' 
H. 'Millennium Magic' P. Lydon 1999'On Stage' hybrid 
H. 'Millie's Memoirs' H. Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999'Aspen Gold' sport 
H. 'Million Dollar Baby' Ed Elslager 2005'Heavenly Constellation' seedling 
H. 'Ming Dynasty' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999unknown 
H. 'Ming Jade' Ursula Syre-Herz 1987unknown 
H. 'Ming Treasure' Mark Zilis 1999plantaginea sport 
H. 'Mingo' Van Wade 2007unknown 
H. 'Mini Mouse' Randy Goodwin 2006unknown 
H. 'Mini Skirt' Walters Gardens 2013'Mighty Mouse' sport 
H. 'Minimoon' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992'Blue Moon' selfed 
H. 'Minna Blue' J. Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Minnesota Nice' Ron Snyder 1997ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' sport 
H. 'Minnesota Weather' Myrtle Kiehne 1980'Francee' sport 
H. 'Minnesota Wild' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013('Little Wonder' x laevigata) x 'High Noon' 
H. 'Minnie Bell' Herb Benedict 1985'Neat Splash' selfed 
H. 'Minnie Klopping' Minnie Klopping/Anne Arett 1975unknown 
H. 'Mint Chip' Mike Shadrack 2011'Little Jim' x 'Glockenspiel' 
H. 'Mint Condition' Monty x Julie Carlson 2013unknown 
H. 'Mint Julep' Alex Malloy 2000'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Minuet' Bob Kuk 1990'Crispula' sport 
H. 'Minute After a Rainy Sunset' Ed McHugh 2010'Right Around Morning Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Minuteman' John Machen, Jr. 1994'Francee' sport 
H. 'Minutini' Mark Zilis 2009'Pilgrim' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Mira' Fumio Maekawa/George Schmid/AHS 2002unknown 
H. 'Mirth' N. Matsubayashi/P. Ruh/J. Ruh 2001'Happiness' hybrid 
H. 'Mischief' Robyn Duback 1998unknown 
H. 'Mishima Fukurin Koba' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009sieboldii selection 
H. 'Miss American Pie' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2008'Uncle Albert' seedling 
H. 'Miss Ellie Fish' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Miss Grace' Arthur Wrede 2005unknown 
H. 'Miss Halley' Leonard Jones 2003'Winfield Blue' sport 
H. 'Miss Linda Smith' Arthur Wrede 2006unknown 
H. 'Miss Maddie' N. Simes/Ron Snyder 1999'Gloriosa' sport 
H. 'Miss Missey' Arthur Wrede 2006'Sweet Susan' sport 
H. 'Miss Ruby' Arthur Wrede 2005'Katsuragawa Beni' hybrid 
H. 'Miss Saigon' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999'Fragrant Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Miss Shamim' Arthur Wrede/Ed McHugh 2015'Miss Angie' seedling 
H. 'Miss Tokyo' Hideko Gowen/Hans Hansen 2004'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 'Aureomarginata' 
H. 'Missie Mouse' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1996unknown 
H. 'Mississippi Delta' Olga Petryszyn 1998'Sea Gold' x 'Golden Torch' 
H. 'Mississippi Gold' Ron Simmering/Mark Zilis 2003'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Mississippi Mist' Ed Schulz 2014unknown 
H. 'Mississippi Mud' Ron Simmering 2000'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Mississippi River' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005'Piecrust Power' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Missouri River' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005'Raspberry Sorbet' x 'Riptide' 
H. 'Missy' D. Heinz 1992'Saishu Jima' hybrid 
H. 'Mister Gee' M. Olson 1995'Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Mister Watson' Leonard Jones 1999'King Tut' sport 
H. 'Mistress Mabel' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995('Beatrice' F6 x 'Blue Moon') x plantaginea 
H. 'Misty Dawn' Calvin Helsley 2004'Sand Pebbles' sport 
H. 'Misty Gold' Jim Dishon 1996'Gala' hybrid 
H. 'Misty Mary Ann' Stuart Asch 2000'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Misty May' Rod Kuenster 2008'Revolution' x "seedling 43" 
H. 'Misty Morning' Kuk's Forest 1986venusta hybrid 
H. 'Misty Regal' J. & E. Stratton 1996'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Misty Waters' Eunice V. Fisher/AHS 1986sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Miyazaki' Japan/Mark Zilis 2010longipes seedling 
H. 'Moby Dick' Kirk Brill 1999'Sum and Substance' hybrid 
H. 'Modern Dance' Danny Van Eechaute 2014'Exotic Dancer' seedling 
H. 'Mogul' Bob Savory 1988'August Moon' x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Mohegan' Stan Megos/Alex Malloy 1998unknown 
H. 'Mojito' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Avocado' sport 
H. 'Molly' Tim Ruh/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005'Krossa Regal streaked' sport 
H. 'Molly Morris' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Fat Cat' seedling 
H. 'Mom's Girl' Ed Elslager 2003('Dorothy Benedict' F-1 seedling) hybrid 
H. 'Mona Lisa' Dick & Jane Ward 2005unknown 
H. 'Monet' Mark Zilis/Katie Queller-Zilis 2011'Indigo' sport 
H. 'Money Honey' Alex Malloy 2003unknown 
H. 'Monica's Golden Crinkles' Kirk Brill 1999unknown 
H. 'Monitor' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Monkey Fist' Charly Seaver 1999unknown 
H. 'Monochrome' Mark Zilis 2011'Kaleidochrome' sport 
H. 'Monopoly' Alex Malloy 1998'Pilgrim' sport 
H. 'Monsoon' Dick & Jane Ward 2005'Great Lakes Gold' sport 
H. 'Monster Babe' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000'Sea Monster' hybrid 
H. 'Monster Ears' Gerard Heemskerk 2014'Sunset Grooves' sport 
H. montana 'Aureomarginata' Fumio Maekawa 1940/AHS 1987
montana sport 
montana sport 
H. 'Montreal' Le Jardin Botanique de Montreal 1983unknown 
H. 'Montreal Blue Ice Storm' Van Wade 2007(x 'Elegans') x (x 'Elegans') 
H. 'Monty Python' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'My Cup of Tea' sport 
H. 'Monument Circle' Clyde Crockett 1995(x sieboldiana) sport 
H. 'Mood Indigo' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' hybrid 
H. 'Moolah' Randy Goodwin 2013'Gaijin' seedling 
H. 'Moon Dance' Don Dean 2011'First Impressions' x 'Gig Harbor' 
H. 'Moon Glow' Ken Anderson 1977'August Moon' hybrid 
H. 'Moon Lily' Gretchen Harshbarger/Joyce Trott 1993unknown 
H. 'Moon Maiden' Frank Nyikos 2011'Katrina Jo' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Moon Monster' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Moon over Lake Erie' Pete Ruh /Mark Zilis 2005'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Moon River' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991'Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Moon Shadow' Bob Savory 1988'Butter Rim' hybrid 
H. 'Moon Split' Danny Van Eechaute 2010'Velvet Moon' sport 
H. 'Moon Waves' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Bob Solberg 1994'August Moon' seedling 
H. 'Moongate Flying Saucer' Charles Isaacs/Bob Solberg 1996'Serendipity' x 'Blue Blazes' 
H. 'Moongate Little Dipper' Charles Isaacs/Bob Solberg 1996'Serendipity' x 'Blue Blazes' 
H. 'Moonlight' Pauline Banyai 1977'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Moonlight Madness' Hajime Sugita/Jean Ruh/Pete Ruh 1999sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Moonlight Mirage' Jim Schwarz 2002'Moonlight Sonata' sport 
H. 'Moonlight Sonata' Greg Johnson 2004'Invincible' x 'Northern Halo' 
H. 'Moonrise' Dick & Jane Ward 2010'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Moonshine' Bob Savory 1988'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Moonstruck' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009'Dress Blues' sport 
H. 'Mop Top' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009('Little Jim' x 'Green Sheen') seedling 
H. 'More Elegant' Josh Stadden 2001"H. sieboldiana selection" sport 
H. 'Morning Angel' Dennis Savory 2000'Invincible' x 'Izumi' 
H. 'Morning Glow' Greg Johnson 2004'Ming Dynasty' seedling 
H. 'Morning Light' Gert van Eijk-Bos/Dirk van Erven 2000'Twilight' sport 
H. 'Morning Star' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Anne' sport 
H. 'Moscow Blue' Anne Arett/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Mosel' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 
H. 'Mossy Stone' Ed Schulz 2009'Birchwood Elegance' seedling 
H. 'Mother Lode' Ed Elslager 2003'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Moulin Rouge' Danny Van Eechaute 2010'Kiwi Full Monty' sport 
H. 'Mount Daisen' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005montana selection 
H. 'Mount Everest' Jim Dishon 1996'Sea Prize' x montana 
H. 'Mount Fuji' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1989montana 'Aureomarginata' hybrid 
H. 'Mount Holyoke' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009'Lachman 91-9' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Mount Hood' Eldren Minks 1983unknown 
H. 'Mount Hope' Janet Starnes Nursery 1992unknown 
H. 'Mount Royal' Le Jardin Botanique de Montreal 1983unknown 
H. 'Mount Tom' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995'Flamboyant' x 'Christmas Tree' 
H. 'Mountain Dew' Mark Zilis 2003'Choko Nishiki' sport 
H. 'Mountain Haze' Mark Zilis 1990montana 'Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Mountain King' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Too Darn Hot' seedling 
H. 'Mountain Pride' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Mountain Snow' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988montana 'Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Mountain Sunrise' Mark Zilis 1999'Choko Nishiki' sport 
H. 'Mountaineer' Bob Kuk/R. Torowski 2002'Rocky Mountain High' sport 
H. 'Mourning Dove' Hans Hansen 2005'Mikawa-no-yuki streaked' x 'Blue Jay' 
H. 'Mouse Capades' Rob Mortko 2013'Mighty Mouse' sport 
H. 'Mouse King' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Funny Mouse' sport 
H. 'Mouse Tracks' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2009'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Mr Big' Walden-West/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010unknown 
H. 'Mr Blue' Arthur Wrede 2005'Riptide' hybrid 
H. 'Mr Z' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014"blue ruffled seedling" x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Mrs Minky' P. Hall 1993minor x 'Piedmont Gold' 
H. 'Muffie' Randy Goodwin 1996'Bravo' hybrid 
H. 'Mumsie' Nancy Krul/P. Hiselman 1999unknown 
H. 'Munchkin' Mark Zilis 2003'Masquerade' sport 
H. 'Munchkin Fire' Randy Goodwin 2009unknown 
H. 'Muppett' Van Wade 2007unknown 
H. 'Muriel Seaver Brown' Mildred Seaver 1984'Wagon Wheels' seedling 
H. 'Murmurs' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000unknown 
H. 'Murphy's Golden Marge' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2001unknown 
H. 'Mustang' Alex Malloy 2002'Spitfire' sport 
H. 'Mustang Sally' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2008'Uncle Albert' x 'Fall Bouquet' 
H. 'Mutant Ninja' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009ventricosa sport 
H. 'Muted Moon' Pete Ruh 1995'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Mutley's Rest' John Orlando 2001'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'My Blue Heaven' Pauline Banyai/Ed Elslager 1997unknown 
H. 'My Child Insook' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995'Outrageous' sport 
H. 'My Claire' Bob Hird 2005unknown 
H. 'My Cup of Tea' Ed Elslager 2002'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'My Darling' Lawrence Clements 2001'Crepe Suzette' hybrid 
H. 'My David' Jim Schwarz 2009unknown 
H. 'My Fair Katie' Ed Elslager 1998'Sophistication' hybrid 
H. 'My Fine Feathered Friend' Charly Seaver 2012'Kiwi Gold Rush' sport 
H. 'My Friend Nancy' Herb Benedict/Nancy Krul 1991'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 'Chirifu' 
H. 'My Gal Sal' Franc Freeman 2009'Sweet Sunshine' sport 
H. 'My Girl' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2012unknown 
H. 'My Heart' Van Wade 2007unknown 
H. 'My Julie' Jim Schwarz 2009unknown 
H. 'My Laura' Jim Schwarz 2010unknown 
H. 'My Love Dorothy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'My Lucky Star' Gerard Heemskerk 2012'Kiwi Full Monty' sport 
H. 'My Man Mark' Bevie Schmidt 2009'Yellow River' seedling 
H. 'My Marianne' Patrick Lydon 1999'Amy Aden' x 'Filagree' 
H. 'My Mom' Rod Kuenster 2008'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Fudge Ripple' 
H. 'My Old Flame' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'My Romance' Dick & Jane Ward 2010'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'My Secret' Ron Snyder 1999unknown 
H. 'Mystery Mom' Ed Elslager 2005"unknown" sport 
H. 'Mystic' Alex Malloy 2000'Whirlwind' hybrid 
H. 'Mystic Mouse' Danny Van Eechaute 2010'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Mystic Star' Greg Johnson 2004yingeri x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Nagaeto' Japan/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010unknown 
H. 'Nakaimo' Imperial Garden of Japan/AHS 1986capitata hybrid 
H. 'Nanc' Ron Snyder 2003unknown 
H. 'Nancy' Alan Tower 2005unknown 
H. 'Nancy Gill' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009'Sum and Substance' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Nancy Lindsay' Diana Grenfell/BHHS 1988'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Nancy Minks' Eldren Minks 1983unknown 
H. 'Naomi' Heinz Klose/Pete Ruh 2006 
H. 'Natalie' Bill Silvers 2002'Dorothy' sport 
H. 'Nate the Great' Bob Solberg 2003nigrescens x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Nathan Hale' Rocknoll Nursery/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Nathan Nirvana' Stuart Asch 2003'William Lachman' x 'Permanent Wave' 
H. 'Nathan's Legacy' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'National Treasure' Randy Goodwin 2009unknown 
H. 'National Velvet' Bob Kuk 1990(x tardiflora) sport 
H. 'Navajo' Van Wade 2007unknown 
H. 'Neat and Tidy' Lucy Simpers 1980'Golden Circles' hybrid 
H. 'Neat Splash' Paul Aden 1978'Yellow Splash' x (x 'Fortunei Robusta') 
H. 'Neat Splash Rim' AHS 1986'Neat Splash' sport 
H. 'Needle's Eye' Danny Van Eechaute 2013'Golden Needles' sport 
H. 'Needlepoint' Danny Van Eechaute 2013'Golden Needles' sport 
H. 'Neeta' Clarence Owens 1999'Sunlight Sister' sport 
H. 'Nefertiti' Hans Hansen 2003'King Tut' sport 
H. 'Nellie Grey' Alex Malloy 2002'Don Quixote' hybrid 
H. 'Nello and Patrasche' Hugo Philips 2010'Katsuragawa Beni' seedling 
H. 'Nemesis' Dirk Dupré 2010unknown 
H. 'Neon Glory' Jim Schwarz 2007'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Neptune' Hans Hansen 2006('Maekawa' x 'Halcyon') x 'Salute' 
H. 'Nesmith's Giant' Elizabeth Nesmith/Pete Ruh 1994sieboldiana x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Neutrino' Japan/Mark Zilis 2011venusta seedling 
H. 'Neutron Star' Hugo Philips 2011'Yonbaitai Shironakafu Otome' sport 
H. 'New Moon' Ran Lydell 1995'August Clouds' x 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' 
H. 'New Tradition' Mark Zilis 1988'Lancifolia' sport 
H. 'New Wave' Doug Lohman/Mark Zilis 1988'Sum and Substance' x venusta 
H. 'Newberry Gold' Carter/Holmes/N. Plemmons 1996'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' hybrid 
H. 'Ngaire Dawn' Madelon Gilligan 2013'Fragrant Bouquet' seedling 
H. 'Niagara Falls' Bill Brincka/Olga Petryszyn 1991montana f. macrophylla x 'Sea Drift' 
H. 'Niagara on the Lake' J. B. Cumpson 2003'Elatior' sport 
H. 'Nicholas James' Pauline Banyai/Ed Elslager 1996unknown 
H. 'Nick Balash' Clarence Owens 1994unknown 
H. 'Nickelodeon' Tom Schmid 1998'Summer Music' sport 
H. 'Nicola' Alan Eason 1984tardiflora hybrid 
H. 'Nifty Fifty' Herb Benedict 1986'Dorothy Benedict' sport 
H. 'Night and Day' Dick & Jane Ward 2000(x 'Dorothy Benedict') x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Night at the Opera' Don Dean 2014'Little Wonder' x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Night before Christmas' John Machen, Jr. 1994'White Christmas' sport 
H. 'Night Flight' Don Dean 2015'One Man's Treasure' x ('Grand Slam' x 'Party Favor') 
H. 'Night Music' Dick & Jane Ward 2009unknown 
H. 'Night Shades' Ron Snyder 2000'Edge of Night' sport 
H. 'Night Shift' Dennis Savory 1991'Daybreak' sport 
H. 'Night Train' Dick & Jane Ward 2005unknown 
H. 'Nightfall' Dick & Jane Ward 2014unknown 
H. 'Nightlife' Mark Zilis 2004'Invincible' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Niki Mouse' M. Roberts 2015'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Nikkma' J. Schmidt 2015unknown 
H. 'Nine Nine Nine' Franc Freeman 2012unknown 
H. 'Nippers' Rick Goodenough 2006'Fascination' x 'Black Beauty' 
H. 'No Frills' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991'Blue Boy' hybrid 
H. 'Noah's Ark' Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Noah's Rainbow' Ron Snyder 1997'Green Gold' sport 
H. 'Nobility' Walters Gardens 2000'Hadspen Blue' sport 
H. 'Noble Eagle' Ed Elslager 2004'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Noel' Ralph H. Benedict 1983'Beatrice' sport 
H. 'Nokogiriyama' Japan/Pete Ruh 2006unknown 
H. 'None Lovelier' Ed Elslager 2003'Neat Splash' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Nonsuch' Diana Grenfell 1996unknown 
H. 'Nooner' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991'Seduction' x 'Purple Passion' 
H. 'Nordatlantik' Eric Smith/Heinz Klose/Pete Ruh 1997'Dorset Charm' x 'Dorset Flair' 
H. 'Nordic Racer' Bob Olson 1999'Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'North Hills' Alex Summers/AHS 1986'Fortunei Albomarginata' sport 
H. 'North Pacific High' Chet Tompkins/Beckman/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001unknown 
H. 'North Point' Ran Lydell 1998unknown 
H. 'North Wind' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2008'Second Wind' sport 
H. 'Northern Exposure' Walters Gardens 1997sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Northern Halo' Walters Gardens 1984sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Northern Heritage' Don Dean/Gunther & Dean Stark 1999'Color Fantasy' x 'Big Daddy' 
H. 'Northern Iowa Wrestling' Franc Freeman 2012unknown 
H. 'Northern Lights' Walters Gardens 1984sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Northern Mist' Clarence Falstad 1988sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Northern Mystery' Clarence Falstad/AHS/Walek 2009'Northern Mist' sport 
H. 'Northern Star' Walters Gardens/Clarence Falstad 1993sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Northern Sunray' Walters Gardens 1987sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Northland Queen' D. Dean 2004'Color Fantasy' x 'Silver Frost' 
H. 'Norwalk Chartreuse' N. Stark 1995unknown 
H. 'Not So' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009'Just So' sport 
H. 'Nougat' Vitro Westland/Danny Van Eechaute 2004'Independence' sport 
H. 'Now' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Now and Then' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Nuestra Señora de Atocha' Randy Goodwin 2009'Kevin Kelley' seedling 
H. 'Nuki Girl' Bevie Schmidt 2009unknown 
H. 'Number Nine' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2015unknown 
H. 'Number One' Richard W. Lighty 1987venusta hybrid 
H. 'Nutty Professor' Mary Ann Metz/Song Sparrow Perennial Farm/Roy Klehm 2004'Maekawa' sport 
H. 'NYPD Blue' Ed Elslager 2004'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'O'Harra' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Oakview' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Oasis' Dick & Jane Ward 2012unknown 
H. 'Oberland Advanced Technology' Stefan Rank 2013'Konkubine' sport 
H. 'Oberland Colourful Noise' Stefan Rank 2013'Francee' sport 
H. 'Oberland Spring Air' Stefan Rank 2013'Weihenstephan' sport 
H. 'Obsession' Tony Avent 1998'Sparkling Burgundy' sport 
H. 'Occupy Wall Street' Franc Freeman 2012unknown 
H. 'Ocean Isle' Dave Chopko/Bob Solberg 2006'El Dorado' sport 
H. 'Oceans Blue' Bevie Schmidt 2009unknown 
H. 'October Sky' Don Dean 2008'Frosted Dimples' x 'Salute' 
H. 'Odd Ball' H. & D. Benedict 1995'Northern Mist' hybrid 
H. 'Ode to Joy' Greg Johnson 2004'Moonlight Sonata' sport 
H. 'Odyssey' Beth Arnold 1999ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Ogon Amagi Iwa' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009longipes var. latifolia selection 
H. 'Ogon Hime Tokudama' Japan/Gotemba Nursery/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Ogon Sudare' Japan/P. Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Ogon Tachi' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Ogon Tsushima' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Oh Audrey' Bill Silvers 2013'Praise Him' sport 
H. 'Oh by Gosh' Thelma Rudolph/T & Z Nursery/ Pete Ruh 2000'Francee' sport 
H. 'Oh My Heart' Ran Lydell 2001unknown 
H. 'Oh! Susanna' L. Reuter & Madelon Gilligan 2015'Miss Susie' seedling 
H. 'Oh! Them Golden Slippers' Ed Elslager 2002'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Ohh! Alpha' Ed Schulz 2009unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Blue Beacon' Ed Schulz 2013unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Blue Bounty' Ed Schulz 2011unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Blue Bruiser' Ed Schulz 2011unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Blue Otto' Ed Schulz 2009unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Charlotte!' Ed Schulz 2012unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Laurel' Ed Schulz 2009unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Lovilia' Ed Schulz 2015unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Ludell' Ed Schulz 2009unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Valeria' Ed Schulz 2009unknown 
H. 'Ohh! Viola' Ed Schulz 2015unknown 
H. 'OHS Calamari' Bob Leask/Ontario Hosta Society 2008'Sea Octopus' sport 
H. 'OHS Love in the Mist' V. Hillebrandt/Ontario Hosta Society 2008'Love Pat' sport 
H. 'Oil Paint' Danny Van Eechaute 2013('Sea Prize' x 'Hirao Majesty') x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Okaydokey' Walters Gardens/Herb Benedict/Jim Wilkins/AHS/Walek 2009'Aoki' sport 
H. 'Okazaki' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002kikutii "white back" x gracillima "white back" 
H. 'Okefenokee' Walters Gardens/Herb Benedict/Jim Wilkins/AHS/Walek 2009'Aoki' sport 
H. 'Okobaji' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008unknown 
H. 'Old Bill' Madelon Gilligan 2012'Frances Williams' seedling 
H. 'Old Black Magic' Ed Elslager 1999'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Old Cadillac' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Old Coot' Greg Johnson 2004'Sum and Substance' x yingeri 
H. 'Old Faithful' Bill Brincka/Olga Petryszyn 1991plantaginea x 'Regal Rhubarb' 
H. 'Old Glory' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999'Glory' sport 
H. 'Old Gnarly' G. R. Kruer 2009'Bressingham Blue' seedling 
H. 'Old Hump Back' Van Wade 1999'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Old Smoky' H. McDonell 2014'Maekawa' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' 
H. 'Olga's Shiny Leaf' Olga Thiemann/Pete & Jean Ruh 2004'Lancifolia' sport 
H. 'Olive Bailey Langdon' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Olive Branch' Steve Moldovan/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008'Candy Hearts' sport 
H. 'Olive Oil' Jim Dishon 1996'Yellow Splash' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Olympic Edger' Naylor Creek Nursery 1999'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Olympic Fab Five' Franc Freeman 2012unknown 
H. 'Olympic Glacier' Naylor Creek Nursery 2005'Pathfinder' sport 
H. 'Olympic Gold' Pauline Banyai 1986unknown 
H. 'Olympic Sunrise' Naylor Creek Nursery 2005'Katherine Lewis' sport 
H. 'Olympic Torch' Randy Goodwin 2009'Kevin Kelley' seedling 
H. 'Omatsu-san Nishiki' Japan/P. Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'On Fire' Mark Zilis 2011'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'On Golden Pond' Ed Elslager 2005"'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling 
H. 'On Parade' Alex Malloy 2003'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid 
H. 'On Stage' Unknownmontana sport 
H. 'On the Border' Doug Beilstein 2007'Neat Splash' x 'Blue Wedgwood' 
H. 'On the Marc' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 1999'Ogon Koba' sport 
H. 'Once upon a Time' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2002"DB-87-1 selfed" x 'Rhapsody in Blue' 
H. 'One and Only' Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'One Fine Day' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'One Man's Treasure' Herb Benedict/Bob Solberg 1999longipes f. hypoglauca seedling 
H. 'Only You' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Ooh La La' Ed Elslager 2000'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'OOME' C. Gussman 2009'Fascination' seedling 
H. 'Open Hearted' Van Wade 1999unknown 
H. 'Opipara' Fumio Maekawa/George Schmid/AHS 2002unknown 
H. 'Ops' Alex Malloy 2001'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Oracle' Dick & Jane Ward 2003unknown 
H. 'Orange Crush' Ed Elslager 2000'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Orange Joy' Kate Carpenter 1979'Wogon' x 'Golden Sunburst' 
H. 'Orange Marmalade' Bob Solberg 2002'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Orange Rose' Ed McHugh 2012'Gypsy Rose' sport 
H. 'Orange Slices' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003'Orange Marmalade' sport 
H. 'Orinoco Flow' P. Cross 2002'Glacier Cascade' hybrid 
H. 'Orion's Belt' Dick & Jane Ward 2003'Pin Stripe' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Orphan Child' Pauline Banyai/J. Everson/S. DaPra 2000unknown 
H. 'Oshima Silk' T. Shimizu/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009pycnophylla seedling 
H. 'Osprey' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988Tardiana grex 
H. 'Otome-no-ka' Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Ototo San' Japan/Pete Ruh 1990unknown 
H. 'Out of the Blue' Ed Elslager 2003('Dorothey Benedict' F-1 seedling) hybrid 
H. 'Outer Limits' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2000'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Outer Space' Alex Malloy 2003'Outer Limits' sport 
H. 'Outhouse Delight' Tony Avent 1998'Undulata' hybrid 
H. 'Outrageous' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 'Aureomarginata' 
H. 'Outrageous Dragon' Rod Kuenster 2010('Outrageous' x 'Chinese Dragon Supreme') x 'Blue Belly' 
H. 'Outrigger' Ed Elslager 2000'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Ovalwood' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012'Inniswood' x "seedling #OP97" 
H. 'Over the Moon' Dick & Jane Ward 2010'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Over the Rainbow' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Dorothy Benedict') seedling 
H. 'Over the Waves' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Owen Online' Ron Snyder 1998'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Oxheart' Eldren Minks 1976'Green Platter' x nakaiana 
H. 'Ozark Welcome' Calvin Helsley 2004"'Fascination' sport" sport 
H. 'Pacer' Ran Lydell 2000 
H. 'Pacific Blue Edger' Dan Heims/AHS/Walek 2009'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Pacific Sunlight' Robyn Duback 1998'Golden Anniversary' hybrid 
H. 'Pacific Sunset' Randy Goodwin 2003"blue splashed seedling" sport 
H. 'Pacifica' Greg Johnson 2004'Ming Dynasty' seedling 
H. 'Pagoda' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988Tardiana grex 
H. 'Paint Master' Danny Van Eechaute 2014'Flemish Master' sport 
H. 'Paintbrush' Eldren Minks 1976'Undulata' x ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' 
H. 'Painted Lady' Herb Benedict 1984sieboldii 'Albomarginata' sport 
H. 'Paisley Art' Danny Van Eechaute 2012'Lakeside Paisley Print' sport 
H. 'Paisley Border' Danny Van Eechaute 2012'Lakeside Paisley Print' sport 
H. 'PAL's First Blue' Paula Lehtola 2008unknown 
H. 'PAL's Plymouth Rock' Paula Lehtola/Alex Malloy 2008'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Palace Guard' Dick & Jane Ward 2011'Ice Palace' seedling 
H. 'Pale Gold' Eunice Fisher 1968/Pete Ruh 1997'Golden Anniversary' hybrid 
H. 'Pale Rider' Ed Schulz 2014unknown 
H. 'Pals' Brian & Virginia Skaggs/Madelon Gilligan 2015'Big Kahuna' seedling 
H. 'Pamela Lee' John O'Brien 2007'Radiant Edger' sport 
H. 'Pamela San Martin' Patricia Balletta 1988'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Panache' Beth Arnold 1999'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Pandemonium' Hirose Abe/Mark Zilis 2009rupifraga seedling 
H. 'Pandora' Randy Goodwin 2014unknown 
H. 'Pandora's Box' Hansen & Shady Oaks Nursery 1996'Baby Bunting' sport 
H. 'Pandora's Stripe' Arrowhead Nursery/J. Tychonievich/Mike Shadrack 2012'Pandora's Box' sport 
H. 'Panning for Gold' Franc & Sally Freeman 2009'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Papa's Gold' Ron Snyder 2000'Samurai' hybrid 
H. 'Paper Lantern' Brian & Virginia Skaggs/Madelon Gilligan 2015"'Yankee Blue' F2" selfed 
H. 'Paradigm' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Paradise Restored' Mark Zilis 2010'Paradise on Fire' sport 
H. 'Parhelion' Walters Gardens 1997'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Parisian Silk' Don Dean 2009longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Parky's Perfection' Pete & Jean Ruh 2002'Birchwood Gold' sport 
H. 'Parky's Prize' Jim Hawes/Alex Summers 1999'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport 
H. 'Parthenon' Mark Zilis 2010'Athena' sport 
H. 'Partridge Gold' N. Nelson/C. Sauve 2004'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Party Favor' Bob Solberg/E. Crouch 2000'Donahue Piecrust' x 'Akebono' 
H. 'Party Popper' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Catherine' sport 
H. 'Party Time' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995'Nooner' x 'Sparkling Burgundy' 
H. 'Passionate Pink' Don Dean 2011'Strawberry Surprise' x (x 'Sun Power') 
H. 'Passionate Purple' Kuk's Forest/Bob Kuk 2005pachyscapa x 'Sea Octopus' 
H. 'Pastels' Brian & Virginia Skaggs/Madelon Gilligan 2015"'Yankee Blue' F2" selfed 
H. 'Pastures New' Alex Summers/Eric Smith/Pete Ruh 1997nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Pat Raeder' Bob Kuk 2011'Galaxy Light' seedling 
H. 'Patent Leather' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 2001unknown 
H. 'Pathfinder' Briggs Nursery 1999'Francee' sport 
H. 'Patience Plus' Ron Snyder 1999'Owen Online' sport 
H. 'Patricia' Gerard Heemskerk 2005'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport 
H. 'Patricia's Paragon' L. Maroushek 1999'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Patrician' Ed Skrocki/Tony Avent 1999unknown 
H. 'Patriot' John Machen, Jr. 1991'Francee' sport 
H. 'Patriot Colors' Alex Malloy 2005unknown 
H. 'Patriot Games' Butch Graves 2009'Patriot's Fire' sport 
H. 'Patriot's Fire' Alex Summers/Kevin Walek 1996'Patriot' sport 
H. 'Paul Bunyan' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009unknown 
H. 'Paul Revere' Mark Zilis 2003'Patriot' sport 
H. 'Paul's Glory' Paul Hofer/Pete Ruh 1987'Perry's True Blue' sport 
H. 'Pauline' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987unknown 
H. 'Pauline Brac' Henry Weissenberger 1986'Blue Cadet' hybrid 
H. 'Pay Day' Alex Malloy 2003'Cascades' hybrid 
H. 'Peace' Paul Aden 1987'Blue Hugger' x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Peace Offer' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2013'Olive Branch' sport 
H. 'Peace Pipe' Randy Goodwin 2005unknown 
H. 'Peach Salsa' Bob Solberg 2013"clausa f. normalis F2" x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie' 
H. 'Peacock' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Galaxy') seedling 
H. 'Peacock Feathers' Mark Zilis 2009'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Peacock Strut' Wyatt Lefever/Bob Solberg 2005'Riptide' seedling 
H. 'Peanut' Jim Schwarz 2002unknown 
H. 'Pearl Buttons' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009venusta seedling 
H. 'Pearl Lake' Piedmont Gardens 1982unknown 
H. 'Pearl Necklace' Ed Elslager 2004'Color Fantasy' seedling 
H. 'Pearly Gates' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Bob Solberg 2012'Sea Prize' x "seedling #OP00" 
H. 'Pebble Beach' Fleeta Brownell Woodroffe 1972unknown 
H. 'Pebble Creek' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013'Lime Piecrust' x 'Blue Splendor' 
H. 'Pebbles' Van Wade 2007'Dorset Blue' x 'Dorset Flair' 
H. 'PeeDee Absinth' Ursula Syré-Herz 1990'Gold Drop' x 'Subcrocea' 
H. 'PeeDee Apollo' Ursula Syré-Herz 1996'Peedee Gold Flash' x 'Krossa Regal' 
H. 'PeeDee Dew Catcher' Ursula Syré-Herz 1992'City Lights' x 'Bold Ruffles' 
H. 'PeeDee Elfin Bells' Ursula Syré-Herz 1987ventricosa seedling 
H. 'PeeDee Gold Flash' Ursula Syré-Herz 1987'Kabitan' seedling 
H. 'PeeDee Granny Smith' Ursula Syré-Herz 1992'Shade Fanfare' x 'Bold Ruffles' 
H. 'PeeDee Graymulkin' Ursula Syré-Herz 1987unknown 
H. 'PeeDee Laughing River' Ursula Syré-Herz 1992'Neat Splash' x 'Iron Gate Glamour' 
H. 'PeeDee Picotee' Ursula Syré-Herz 1992ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'PeeDee Spring Fever' Ursula Syré-Herz 1990'Louisa' x 'Subcrocea' 
H. 'PeeDee Treasure' Ursula Syré-Herz 1989'Gold Drop' x ventricosa 
H. 'Peek-A-Boo' Paul Aden 1976'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' x 'Aden 355' 
H. 'Peek-a-boo Purple' Don Dean 2011(('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Ebony Spires') x 'Venetian Blue' 
H. 'Peepshow' Scott Crabb 2002'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Peerless' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001unknown 
H. 'Peg O' My Heart' Van Wade/Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Golden Friendship' seedling 
H. 'Pegasus' Pete & Jean Ruh 2001'Undulata Univittata' sport 
H. 'Peking' David Stone/Henry Payne/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Pelham Blue Tump' R. M. Kitchingman 1986'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Pennies from Heaven' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Vanilla Cream' seedling 
H. 'People's Choice' Gayle Kamp 1998'Placemat' hybrid 
H. 'Peppermint Cream' Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009'Vanilla Cream' sport 
H. 'Peppermint Ice' Belle Gardens 1994'William Lachman' x montana 
H. 'Peridot' Ran Lydell 1995'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Perky' Van Wade 1999unknown 
H. 'Permafrost' Mark Zilis 2010'First Frost' sport 
H. 'Permanent Wave' Pauline Banyai 1989unknown 
H. 'Perry's True Blue' Wayside/Paul & Linda Hofer/Ruh 1981(x sieboldiana 'Elegans') hybrid 
H. 'Persephone' Frank Nyikos 1999"unknown" x 'Blue Dimples' 
H. 'Persian Red' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2016'Crested Surf' seedling 
H. 'Pert' Ed Schulz 2012unknown 
H. 'Pete's Design' Piet de Rooij 2015(x 'Gray Cole streaked') x 'Justice' 
H. 'Pete's Impression' Piet de Rooij 2013'Gray Cole streaked' x 'Kifukurin Ubatake' 
H. 'Pete's Multi Color' Piet de Rooij 2014'Justice' x 'Gray Cole streaked' 
H. 'Pete's Mystery' Piet de Rooij 2013'Electrum Stater' seedling 
H. 'Pete's Passion' Pete Ruh 1997'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Pete's Slon-he' Piet de Rooij 2015'Blue Moon' x ('Heavy Duty' selfed) 
H. 'Peter Pan' Nancy Minks 1980nakaiana x 'Helen Field Fischer' 
H. 'Peter Ruh' Mark Zilis 2003'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Peter the Rock' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Petite Gold' Julia Geissler 1970unknown 
H. 'Petticoat Junction' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013(x nigrescens) x ('Elvis Lives' x (x 'Salute')) 
H. 'Petticoat Pink' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Jean Ruh 2001kikutii var. caput-avis hybrid 
H. 'Pewter Frost' Jim Dishon 1996pycnophylla x montana 
H. 'Pewter Platter' Phyllis Kedl 2010sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling 
H. 'Pewterware' Don Dean 1999'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'PG-13' Mark Zilis 2009'X-rated' sport 
H. 'Phantom' Bob Solberg/Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995'Riptide' hybrid 
H. 'Philadelphia' Bill Silvers 2006'Popcorn' sport 
H. 'Photo Finish' Kuk's Forest 1988'Hoarfrost' seedling 
H. 'Phyllis' Jim Weidman/Don Dean 2015('Color Fantasy' x 'Love Pat') x (x 'Sea Drift') 
H. 'Phyllis Campbell' Maxted/BHHS 1988'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Pianissimo' Greg Johnson 2004"'Dorothy Benedict' F-2" x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Picadello' Belle Gardens 1995'Shenanigans' sport 
H. 'Picadilly Circus' Curt Hanson/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Picasso' Mark Zilis 2011'Indigo' sport 
H. 'Pie à la Mode' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2010'Color a la Mode' sport 
H. 'Pie in the Sky' Ed Elslager 2003'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Piece of Cake' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Piecrust Power' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010'Green Piecrust' seedling 
H. 'Piecrust Promise' Peter Cross 2000'Green Piecrust' sport 
H. 'Pied Piper' Ran Lydell 1998unknown 
H. 'Piedmont Gold' Henry Payne/Piedmont Gardens 1982unknown 
H. 'Piedmont Honey' Cindy Tomashek 2007'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Piedmont Special' Mark Zilis 2003'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Pike's Peak' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Mildred Seaver/Bob Solberg/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Pilgrim' George Rasmussen/Alex Malloy 1997'Flamboyant' seedling 
H. 'Pilgrim's Progress' Alex Malloy 2000'Pilgrim' sport 
H. 'Pillow Talk' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Pin Stripe' Kevin Vaughn 1983'Breeder's Choice' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Pin Stripe Sister' Kevin Vaughn/Dick Ward 2009'Breeder's Choice' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Pin-up' Danny Van Eechaute 2010'Kiwi Full Monty' sport 
H. 'Pinani Splash' Jeff Pinder 2010'Hadspen Blue' sport 
H. 'Pineapple Juice' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' sport 
H. 'Pineapple Poll' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988sieboldiana x 'Lancifolia' 
H. 'Pineapple Punch' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2005'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' sport 
H. 'Pineapple Ripple' Jim Schwarz 2007'Pineapple Juice' sport 
H. 'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 1999'Pineapple Poll' sport 
H. 'Pineapple Zest' Mark Zilis 2010"PG-13" seedling 
H. 'Pink Lemonade' Greg Johnson 2004'Kinbuchi Tachi' x 'Subcrocea' 
H. 'Pink Panther' Alex Malloy 1998'Island Charm' sport 
H. 'Pinky' Pauline Banyai 1990'Blue Boy' hybrid 
H. 'Pinwheel' Bob Savory 1983venusta sport 
H. 'Pioneer' Chet Tompkins 1984unknown 
H. 'Piper Cub' Peter Cross 2002'Glacier Cascade' hybrid 
H. 'Pipin the Short' Alex Malloy 2003'Captain Atom' x venusta 
H. 'Pisces' Jim Husemann 2011unknown 
H. 'Pistache' Danny Van Eechaute 2007'Spilt Milk' sport 
H. 'Pistachio Cream' Mark Zilis/E. Stratton 2005'Wylde Green Cream' sport 
H. 'Pistachio Glow' Bob Savory 1990'Aspen Gold' x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Pit Bull' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014'Jewel of the Nile' x 'Gosan Sunproof' 
H. 'Pitch Black' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2010'Prince of Darkness' sport 
H. 'Pitter Patter' Tony Avent 2007"seedling #95-318" x 'Fall Bouquet' 
H. 'Pitty Pat' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Pixie Dust' Randy Goodwin 2009unknown 
H. 'Pixie Moonstone' Ross Johnson 2015'Teeny-weeny Bikini' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' 
H. 'Pixie Power' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010sieboldii sport or seedling 
H. 'Pixie Vamp' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'Pinstripe' hybrid 
H. 'Pizzazz' Paul Aden 1986unknown 
H. 'Placemat' Clarence Soules 1990sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Plain Jane' Herb Benedict/Van Wade 2007'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Planet X' Emile & Jane Deckert 2005unknown 
H. 'Planetary Streaker' Ed Elslager 2003'Foxy Doxy' hybrid 
H. 'Plaschken' Martin Lokies 2010'Stiletto' sport 
H. 'Platinum Nugget' Alex Summers/AHS/Walek 2009'Cartwheels' sport 
H. 'Platinum Tiara' Walters Gardens 1987'Golden Scepter' sport 
H. 'Play it Again, Sam' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/P. Harms 2010(x 'Beatrice') x 'Rhapsody in Blue' 
H. 'Playboy' Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Plebe's Blues' Jim McBurney/George Donsky 2004'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Plug Nickel' Bob Solberg/N. Solberg 2003'Cracker Crumbs' sport 
H. 'Plum Nutty' Bob Solberg 2011'Candy Dish' x (pycnophylla x 'Harvest Dandy') x 'Raspberry Sorbet' 
H. 'Plum Pudding' Bob Solberg 2011'One Man's Treasure' x "seedling" 
H. 'Pluto' Bob Hackbarth 2015'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling 
H. 'Pocketful of Sunshine' Walters Gardens 2012'Rainforest Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Poke Sally' Bob Kuk 2011'Shade Fanfare' sport 
H. 'Poker' Danny Van Eechaute 2009'Neat Splash' x 'Blue Wedgwood' 
H. 'Polar Night' Pete Postlewaite 2013'Beckoning' sport 
H. 'Polar Vortex' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014'The Perfect Storm' sport 
H. 'Polish Prince' Jim Hartmann 2012'Garnet Prince' sport 
H. 'Polished Emeralds' M.J. Duncan 2014unknown 
H. 'Polished Jade' Ran Lydell 1993unknown 
H. 'Polly Bishop' Kevin Vaughn 1977('Frances Williams' selfed) selfed 
H. 'Polly Mae' Bob Savory 1982sieboldii 'Alba' hybrid 
H. 'Pollyanna' Pauline Banyai 1983unknown 
H. 'Polychrome' Alex Malloy 1998'Emerald Crown' sport 
H. 'Ponytail' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Sea Prize' x 'Komodo Dragon' 
H. 'Pooh Bear' Clarence Falstad 1988'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Popcorn' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 1999unknown 
H. 'Popo' Russ O'Harra/Frank Riehl 1993unknown 
H. 'Porcelain' Randy Goodwin 2013"seedling of unknown origin" sport 
H. 'Porcelain Vase' Mark Zilis 1988'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Poseidon' Mark Zilis 2010'Athena' sport 
H. 'Post-it' Gerard Heemskerk 2012'Mango Tango' sport 
H. 'Pot Black' Jim Schwarz/Madelon Gilligan 2015'Lakeside Black Mama' seedling 
H. 'Pot Scrubber' G. R. Kruer 2009'Christmas Tree' seedling 
H. 'Potomac Glory' Bob Whitmore 2002'Potomac Pride' sport 
H. 'Potomac Pride' Tony Avent 1995'Blue Umbrellas' x 'Treasure Island' 
H. 'Pounamu' Madelon Gilligan 2013'Fragrant Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Powder Blue' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998unknown 
H. 'Powder Keg' Mark Zilis 2010'Powder Blue' sport 
H. 'Powderpuff' Frank Nyikos 2002'Halcyon' x 'Blue Dimples' 
H. 'Power of Prayer' Ron Snyder 2002'Paradise Power' sport 
H. 'Prairie Angel' Dennis Savory 2000'Fall Bouquet' hybrid 
H. 'Prairie Dawn' Mark Zilis 2009'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Prairie Dazzler' Mark Zilis 2009'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Prairie Fire' Bob Kuk 1994'Gold Regal' x "Tokudama gold seedling" 
H. 'Prairie Glow' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Prairie Lightning' Phyllis Kedl 2005'Prairie Glow' seedling 
H. 'Prairie Magic' Mark Zilis 2003'Erie Magic' sport 
H. 'Prairie Moon' Hans Hansen 2007(streaked 'Elegans' x 'Fragrant Bouquet') seedling 
H. 'Prairie Rainbow' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009unknown 
H. 'Prairie Sky' Hans Hansen 2005((x rupifraga) x 'Maruba Iwa') x 'Blue Jay' 
H. 'Prairie Spring' Phyllis Kedl 2010'Prairie Lightning' seedling 
H. 'Prairie Sum Shine' Mary Ann Metz/Illinois Prairie Hosta Society 2009'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Prairie Sunset' Mark Zilis 2009'Prairie Fire' sport 
H. 'Prairie Zephyr' Mark Zilis 2011'Sara's Sensation' sport 
H. 'Prairieland Memories' Mark Zilis/Central Illinois Hosta Society 2003'Royal Standard' sport 
H. 'Praise Him' Bill Silvers 2009unknown 
H. 'Prawdzik Sunfish' C. Sauve 2004unknown 
H. 'Praying Hands' Jerry Williams 1996unknown 
H. 'Precious Metal' Mark Zilis 2009'Lakeside Down Sized' sport 
H. 'President's Choice' Steve Moldovan 1983sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Prestige and Promise' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2008'Cadillac' sport 
H. 'Pretty Kitty' Ed Elslager 1999'Wide Brim' sport 
H. 'Pretty One' Rod Kuenster 2008'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Dorset Clown' 
H. 'Pretty Peggy' Dick & Jane Ward 1999'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Pride and Joy' Don Rawson 2010'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Prima Donna' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995(x 'William Lachman') sport 
H. 'Primal Fear' Stuart Asch 2009unknown 
H. 'Primal Instinct' Stuart Asch 2009'Principal's List' sport 
H. 'Primal Scream' Stuart Asch 2009unknown 
H. 'Prime Meridian' Mary Chastain/Randy Goodwin 2005unknown 
H. 'Prince Michael' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003'Yellow Waves' hybrid 
H. 'Prince of Darkness' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2009unknown 
H. 'Prince of Wales' Diana Grenfell 2012sieboldiana 'Elegans' x montana 
H. 'Princess Anastasia' Gary Trucks 1998'Ryan's Big One' sport 
H. 'Princess Diana' Gary Trucks 1997'Tokudama Flavoplanata' sport 
H. 'Princess Hannah' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003'Chinese Sunrise' hybrid 
H. 'Princess Johnnie' Patsy Stygall 2007'Sea Prize' x 'Sea Prize' 
H. 'Princess Kendra' Patsy Stygall 2007'Lucy Vitols' seedling 
H. 'Princess of Karafuto' Japan/Marjorie Soules 1984 
H. 'Princess Pat' Patsy Stygall 2007'Clyde's Birthday' x 'Clyde's Birthday' 
H. 'Princess WuWu' Linda Port 2013'Empress Wu' seedling 
H. 'Principal's List' Stuart Asch 2003"'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 'HB1'" seedling 
H. 'Private Dancer' Danny Van Eechaute 2009'Sky Dancer' sport 
H. 'Pro Tek Tor' Frank Nyikos 2007'Little Boy' seedling 
H. 'Prom Queen' R. Meyer 2006'Pin Stripe Sister' sport 
H. 'Promised Land' Alex Malloy 2004(x 'Sea Tornado') selfed 
H. 'Proud Sentry' Don Dean 2008((x 'Swoosh') x 'Crested Surf') x 'Venetian Blue' 
H. 'Psalms' Alex Malloy 2004"'Sea Tornado' F-1" seedling 
H. 'Puck' Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 2003'Just So' sport 
H. 'Pucker Up' Phyllis Kedl 2010unknown 
H. 'Puckered Giant' Loleta Powell 1983sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Puddles and Bumps' Mark Zilis 2010'Ogon Tachi' x 'Lily Pad' 
H. 'Pugie's Pride' Ed Elslager/D. Jansen 2001'Breeder's Choice' hybrid 
H. 'Pulsar' Ed Elslager 2000'Heavenly Constellation' sport 
H. 'Pumpkin Pie' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Punky' Bob Kuk 1999'Blue Wedgwood' sport 
H. 'Purbeck Mist' Eric Smith/J. Morss/Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005"Tardiana Group" seedling 
H. 'Purbeck Ridge' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988Tardiana grex 
H. 'Pure Heart' Walters Gardens/J. Westendorp 2009'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Pure Intentions' Don Dean 2011'Breeder's Choice' x 'Blue Jay' 
H. 'Purgatory' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2012'Prince of Darkness' sport 
H. 'Purple and Gold' Eldren Minks 1976'Wogon' x 'Undulata' 
H. 'Purple Ben' unknown/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Purple Boots' Danny Van Eechaute 2004'Gig Harbor' x 'Riptide' 
H. 'Purple Bouquet' Pauline Banyai 1986'Nakaimo' hybrid 
H. 'Purple Charmer' Clarence Lantis/Pete Ruh 1993gracillima x 'Ogon Koba' 
H. 'Purple Dwarf' Karel Hensen 1983nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Purple Essence' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005'Sweet Susan' x rupifraga 
H. 'Purple Flame Forever' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' seedling 
H. 'Purple Flush' Mark Zilis 2010'Halcyon' x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Purple Heron' Hugo Philips 2010'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling 
H. 'Purple Lady Finger' Bob Savory 1982longissima x clausa var. normalis 
H. 'Purple Moon' J. Adams 2010'August Moon' seedling 
H. 'Purple Mountain Majesties' Ed Elslager 2002'Galaxy' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Purple Passion' Herb Benedict/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Purple Perfection' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Purple Verticulated Elf' seedling 
H. 'Purple Profusion' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986sieboldii 'Alba' hybrid 
H. 'Purple Rain' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2008'Uncle Albert' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Purple Robe' Ursula Syré-Herz 1990unknown 
H. 'Purple Verticulated Elf' Herb Benedict 2003"seedling of F6 seedling of 'Dorset Blue'" selfed 
H. 'Quaker Lady' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Qualifying Queen' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Quark' Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Firefly' seedling 
H. 'Quasar' Dick & Jane Ward 2013'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Queen Isabella' Randy Goodwin 2013 
H. 'Queen Josephine' Bob Kuk 1991'Josephine' sport 
H. 'Queen of Hearts' Bob Savory 1983(x sieboldiana) sport 
H. 'Queen of Islip' James Goffery 1990'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Queen of the Hill' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Galaxy') seedling 
H. 'Queen of the Seas' Mildred Seaver 2001unknown 
H. 'Queen of the Universe' Butch Graves/O. Adler 2011'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Quesadilla' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2010'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Quest' Alex Malloy 2004unknown 
H. 'Question Mark' Pete Ruh 1999unknown 
H. 'Queue' Frank Nyikos 2005venusta x 'Teaspoon' 
H. 'Quicksilver' Roy Herold 2000'Dark Star' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Quiet Nights' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012'High Kicker' x (x 'Hacksaw') 
H. 'Quiet Water Disturbed' Frank Nyikos 2002unknown 
H. 'Quiet Waters' Lynn Bisschop 2008'Aurora Borealis' seedling 
H. 'Quill' Roy Herold 1996/AHS/Walek 2009pycnophylla x yingeri 
H. 'Quilted Cup' Eldren Minks 1980'Tokudama' x 'Crinkle Cup' 
H. 'Quilted Hearts' Marjorie Soules 1989sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Quilted Skies' Marjorie Soules 1985sieboldiana x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Quilting Bee' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999unknown 
H. 'Quilting Party' Lucy Simpers 1980'Crispula' hybrid 
H. 'Quinnipiac' Alex Malloy/Pierre Bennerup 2004'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Quite Pleasing' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013unknown 
H. 'Rachel' Kuk's Forest/Bob Kuk 2005'Heartache' x ventricosa 
H. 'Racing Stripes' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'William Lachman') seedling 
H. 'Radiance' Ken Anderson 1980unknown 
H. 'Radiant Edger' Mark Zilis 1990'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Radiant Star' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2007'Radiant Edger' sport 
H. 'Radio Waves' Greg Johnson 2004'Shining Tot' seedling 
H. 'Ragtime' Dick & Jane Ward 2013'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Rain Dancer' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2007'Blue Umbrellas' sport 
H. 'Rain Forest' Randy Goodwin 1996rupifraga hybrid 
H. 'Rainbow Delight' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Rainbow Falls' Ed Elslager 2001'Green Marmalade' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Rainbow Glenn' Rod Kuenster 2005'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Outrageous') 
H. 'Rainbow's End' Hans Hansen 2005'Obsession' sport 
H. 'Rainforest Shooting Stars' William & Jean Owens 2008'Rainforest Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Rainforest Sunrise' Winterberry Farms/Jim Anderson 2003'Maui Buttercups' sport 
H. 'Rainmaker' Dick & Jane Ward 2009unknown 
H. 'Rainy Day' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Raleigh Remembrance' Mark Zilis/Carolina Hosta Society 2003'Sum and Substance' x plantaginea 
H. 'Ralph's Legacy' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2000unknown 
H. 'Rapture' Ran Lydell 2000unknown 
H. 'Rascal' Bob Solberg 1991'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Raspatini' Mark Zilis 2009'Raspberry Sorbet' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Raspberries and Cream' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2004'Raspberry Sorbet' sport 
H. 'Raspberry Beauty' Jim Dishon 1999kikutii var. polyneuron x 'Summer Fragrance' 
H. 'Raspberry Meringue' Mark Zilis 2003'Raspberry Sorbet' sport 
H. 'Raspberry Parfait' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Raspberry Sorbet' D. Lohman/Mark Zilis 1999rupifraga x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Ratty' Madelon Gilligan 2013unknown 
H. 'Raucous Ruffles' Don Dean 2008('Color Fantasy' x 'Love Pat') x 'Fluted Fountain' 
H. 'Raven' Bob Savory 1993'Fortunei Hyacinthina' hybrid 
H. 'Raving Beauty' Randy Goodwin 2003unknown 
H. 'Ravinia' Randy Goodwin 2013(x 'Bravo') sport 
H. 'Ray of Hope' Alan Tower/Bob Solberg 2005laevigata sport 
H. 'Rays of Sunshine' Fairway Enterprises 1990'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Razz'n Rick' Bevie Schmidt 2009"'Let's Streak' F5" seedling 
H. 'Razzle Dazzle' Kuk's Forest 1987sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Razzmatazz' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013'Color Fantasy' x 'Potomac Pride' 
H. 'Ready Freddy' Stuart Asch 2010unknown 
H. 'Rebecca' Mark Zilis 2004('Marilyn' x 'Tardiflora') selfed 
H. 'Red Baron' P. Cross 2001ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' hybrid 
H. 'Red Bull' Danny Van Eechaute 2010'Maya Kingsnake' x 'Purple Boots' 
H. 'Red Cadet' Danny Van Eechaute 2005'Riptide' x 'Blue Cadet' 
H. 'Red Corvette' Jeff Moore/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015'Almost' x 'Katsuragawa Beni' 
H. 'Red Hot Flash' John Machen, Jr. 2004'Peedee Gold Flash' sport 
H. 'Red Hot Poker' Stuart Asch 2005'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Red Legs' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Red Neck Heaven' Tony Avent 1998kikutii caput-avis hybrid 
H. 'Red October' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009longipes f. hypoglauca x 'Harvest Delight' 
H. 'Red Rover' Jeff Moore/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015'Katsuragawa Beni' x 'Uncle Albert' 
H. 'Red Ryder' Alex Malloy 2001'Crepe Suzette Streaked' x 'Cherry Berry' 
H. 'Red Sails in the Sunset' John Van Ostrand 2004'Peedee Gold Flash' seedling 
H. 'Red Sox' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009longipes f. hypoglauca x 'Maruba Iwa' 
H. 'Red Stepper' Randy Goodwin 1996'Invincible' hybrid 
H. 'Red Stilts' Danny Van Eechaute 2011'Sea Octopus' seedling 
H. 'Red Wing' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'Neat Splash' seedling 
H. 'Red-hot Mama' Ed Elslager 2001'William Lachman' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Reddy Eddy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010longipes f. hypoglauca seedling 
H. 'Redolent Nosegay' Jim Hawes 1999'Fragrant Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Reefed Sails' Charlie Seaver 1994'Don Stevens' x 'Sea Octopus' 
H. 'Reflected Glory' Mildred Seaver/Charly Seaver 2015unknown 
H. 'Reflections' Randy Goodwin 2005unknown 
H. 'Regal Chameleon' Clarence Falstad 2000'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Regal Glory' Ed Elslager 2001'Borwick Beauty' hybrid 
H. 'Regal Heir' Stan Tylinski 2003'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Regal Promenade' Ron Snyder 1994'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Regal Providence' Ron Snyder 1994'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Regal Rhubarb' Van Sellers 1983unknown 
H. 'Regal Ruffles' Eldren Minks 1980'Ruffles' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Regal Rumor' Michael Laico 2003unknown 
H. 'Regal Skies' Bruce Banyai 1999'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Regal Splendor' Walters Gardens 1987'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Regal Supreme' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Regal Tot' Mark Zilis 2010'Gold Regal' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Regal Twist' D. Schulte/D. & D. Schulte 2007'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Regalia' Ken Anderson 1992'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Reginald Kaye' Reginald Kaye Nursery/Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003unknown 
H. 'Rembrandt Blue' Steve Moldovan 1983sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Remember Me' Gert van Eijk-Bos/Dirk van Erven/Walters Gardens 2001'June' sport 
H. 'Remembrance' Brian & Virginia Skaggs/Madelon Gilligan 2015'Bev and Dave' seedling 
H. 'Renaissance' Eldren Minks 1983'Flamboyant' sport 
H. 'Rendezvous' Mark Zilis/Dubuque RHS/Karen Schwarz 2014'Zig Zag' sport 
H. 'Resonance' Paul Aden 1976'Aden 270' x 'Aden 275' 
H. 'Restless Sea' Hans Hansen 2006'Salute' hybrid 
H. 'Resurrection Galaxy' Ed Elslager 1999'Galaxy' sport 
H. 'Retread' Frank Nyikos 2000'Undulata Univitata' hybrid 
H. 'Revelations' E. Moore 1993'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Reverend Mac' Danny Van Eechaute/NIGFAS 2011'Well Shaked' sport 
H. 'Reverie' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2003'Herb Benedict' x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Reversed' Paul Aden 1978(x sieboldiana) sport 
H. 'Revolution' Gert van Eijk-Bos/Walters Gardens 2000'Loyalist' sport 
H. 'Rhapsody' Handy Hatfield 1988/AHS/Walek 2009'Fortunei Stenantha' sport 
H. 'Rhapsody in Blue' Herb Benedict/Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995rupifraga hybrid 
H. 'Rhein' Heinz Klose 1988/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rhinestone Cowboy' Ed Elslager 2000'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Rhino' Randy Goodwin 2000'Splashed Leather' sport 
H. 'Rhino Blue' Don Rawson 2010'Rhino Hide' sport 
H. 'Rhino Hide' Don Rawson 2007unknown 
H. 'Rhubarb Pie' Irwin Johnson 2001'Regal Rhubarb' sport 
H. 'Rhythm and Blues' Greg Johnson 2004'Shining Tot' seedling 
H. 'Ribbon Candy' Nancy Minks/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Rich Uncle' Alex Malloy 2002'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Richard Taylor' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009'Sum and Substance' x 'Don Stevens' 
H. 'Richland Blue' Van Wade 2007'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Richland Charmer' Van Wade 2000'Richland Surprise' sport 
H. 'Richland Gold' Van Wade 1987'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Richland Gold Splash' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009'Richland Gold' sport 
H. 'Richland Gold's Moonlight' Van Wade 1999'Richland Gold' sport 
H. 'Richland Green Splish' Van Wade 1999'Splish Splash' sport 
H. 'Richland Reward' Ed Schulz 2014'Richland Gold' sport 
H. 'Richland Royal Princess' Van Wade 1999'Richland Royal Prince' sport 
H. 'Richland Royal Purple' Van Wade 1999'Richland Royal Prince' sport 
H. 'Richland Surprise' Van Wade 1999'Splish Splash' sport 
H. 'Richland White Edge' Van Wade 1999unknown 
H. 'Richmond' Mildred Seaver 2004unknown 
H. 'Richmond Blue' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Rickrack' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 1999unknown 
H. 'Riding High' Dick & Jane Ward 2014unknown 
H. 'Right Around Morning Sunrise' Ed McHugh 2009'Minuteman' sport 
H. 'Righteous Rays' Ron Snyder 2003'Sum and Substance' hybrid 
H. 'Rim Rock' Bob Savory 1982(x venusta) x (x nakaiana) 
H. 'Ring Around the Moon' R. Johnson 2004'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Ring of Fire' Ed Elslager 1999'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Ringmaster' Mark Zilis 2011'Dorset Clown' sport 
H. 'Ringtail' Kent Terpening/J. Maier 2005'Green Fountain' hybrid 
H. 'Rip Curl' P. Lynch 2005'Sun Power' x 'King Michael' 
H. 'Ripple Effect' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron/E. Elenbaas 2008'June' sport 
H. 'Rippled Elf' Loleta Powell 1992/AHS/Walek 2009sieboldii sport or seedling 
H. 'Rippled Honey' Herb Benedict/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005ventricosa x plantaginea 
H. 'Rippled Treasure' Mark Zilis 2010'Lily Pad' x 'Rosedale Dough Boy' 
H. 'Rippling Rhythm' Bob Savory 1998'Bountiful' hybrid 
H. 'Rippling Waves' Elizabeth Nesmith/AHS 1986'Glauca' x sieboldiana 
H. 'Riptide' Van Sellers 1987unknown 
H. 'Risa' Dirk Dupré 2006unknown 
H. 'Rise and Shine' Randy Goodwin 2006'Bill Brincka' hybrid 
H. 'Rising Star' Rob Mortko 2013'Dawn's Early Light' sport 
H. 'Rising Sun' Kevin Vaughn 1988(x 'Summer Fragrance') x (x 'Aztec Treasure') 
H. 'Rising Tide' Walters Gardens 1984'Helen Doriot' hybrid 
H. 'Risky Business' Tony Avent/Hans Hansen 2002'Striptease' sport 
H. 'River Nile' Steve Moldovan 1983'Golden Circles' sport 
H. 'River of Gold' Dick & Jane Ward 2014unknown 
H. 'Riviera Sunset' Don Dean 2008'Beatrice' x 'Leather Sheen' 
H. 'Rix Pix' Rick Goodenough/Madelon Gilligan 2015'Designer Genes' x 'Mr Jack' 
H. 'Robb's Dream' Rob McWilliams/Cindy McWilliams/Hugo Philips 2011unknown 
H. 'Robert Frost' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1988'Banana Sundae' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Robert's Rapier' Bob Keller/White Oak Nursery 1996'White Christmas' sport 
H. 'Roberta' Dave Chopko/Bob Kuk 2008'Golden Delight' sport 
H. 'Robin Hood' Jim Schwarz 2000unknown 
H. 'Robin's Pride' Randy Goodwin 2000unknown 
H. 'Robust Giant' unknown/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Robyn Duback' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Rock and Roll' Bob Kuk 1999unknown 
H. 'Rock Concert' Rod Kuenster 2009'Summer Music Streaked' x 'Beer Belly Blues' 
H. 'Rock Happy' Pete Ruh 1992longipes hybrid 
H. 'Rock Island Line' George Rasmussen/Alex Malloy 2001'Flamboyant' x venusta 
H. 'Rock Master' Paul Aden 1982venusta hybrid 
H. 'Rock of Ages' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Orion's Belt' sport 
H. 'Rock of Gibraltar' Mark Zilis 2010'Chain Lightning' sport 
H. 'Rocket City' Randy Goodwin 2014unknown 
H. 'Rocket's Red Glare' Bev & Dave Stegeman/Walters Gardens 2012'One Man's Treasure' x 'Strawberry Delight' 
H. 'Rocknoll Blue Dwarf' B. Saur/Pete Ruh 1996unknown 
H. 'Rocky Fork' Dick & Jane Ward 2003unknown 
H. 'Rocky Mountain High' Bob Kuk 1991'Crispula' x sieboldiana 
H. 'Rocky Road' Bob Savory 1988'Fortunei' hybrid 
H. 'Rod's Gold' Rod Kuenster 2004'Tokudama' selfed 
H. 'Roderick' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999unknown 
H. 'Roller Coaster' Ed Elslager 2001'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Roller Coaster Ride' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2005'Ray of Hope' sport 
H. 'Romaine' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2011unknown 
H. 'Ron Damant' Richard and Mary Ford 2004'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Rookie Mouse' Piotr Szustakiewicz 2015'Holy Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Roostertail' Ed Elslager 2002'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Rosanne' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999unknown 
H. 'Roscoe' Van Wade 1999sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Roseann Walter' Herb Benedict/Bob Kuk 2006'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Rosebud' Dennis Savory 1992unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Alligator Tail' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-5' 
H. 'Rosedale Babe' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x 'RD-742' 
H. 'Rosedale Barnie' Jerry Hadrava 1999ventricosa x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Rosedale Big Bopper' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Sum and Substance' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Black Hole' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x 'RD-742' 
H. 'Rosedale Black Ice' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Blend Master' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x '721' 
H. 'Rosedale Blunder Bus' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x '785' 
H. 'Rosedale Bright and Sassy' Jerry Hadrava 1999unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Brush Marks' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-93' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Buddy Holly' Jerry Hadrava 1999unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Butter Run' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' 
H. 'Rosedale Catcher's Mitt' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x '900' 
H. 'Rosedale Daisy Mae' Jerry Hadrava 1999"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Rosedale Dandy Brandy' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-93' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Dewy' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Dough Boy' Jerry Hadrava 1999ventricosa x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Rosedale Elizabeth Stratton' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Galaxy' x 'Fragrant Bouquet' 
H. 'Rosedale for Pete's Sake' Jerry Hadrava 1999unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Frosted Malt' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' 
H. 'Rosedale Gee Wilikers' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x '900' 
H. 'Rosedale Gee-whiz' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x '900' 
H. 'Rosedale Genevieve' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Galaxy' x 'Sum and Substance' 
H. 'Rosedale Glacier Ice' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Allen P. McConnell' x 'Yakushima Mizu' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Arches' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Candlestick' Jerry Hadrava 1999unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Chalice' Jerry Hadrava 1999"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Chips' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Golden City' Jerry Hadrava 1999unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Cufflinks' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Dipper' Jerry Hadrava 1999unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Egg' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-3' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Fleece' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-SSS-92' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Goose' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Hercules' Jerry Hadrava 1999"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Rosedale Golden June Bug' Jerry Hadrava 1999unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Lining' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BSSS-92' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Teapot' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x '220' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Trout' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-5' 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Unicorn' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Golden Washboard' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Grant Wood' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x '900' 
H. 'Rosedale High Flyer' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-93' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Houdini' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x '998' 
H. 'Rosedale Jack of Hearts' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Jack of Spades' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale John Stratton' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Knox' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Leaping Lizards' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Lela Mae' Jerry Hadrava 1999"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Rosedale Lion's Mane' Jerry Hadrava 2000unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Little Puddle' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RS-BS' x 'RD-10' 
H. 'Rosedale Lost Dutchman' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Marbled Swirl' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Marsha Axmear Erb' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Galaxy' x 'Fragrant Bouquet' 
H. 'Rosedale Misty Pathways' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x 'RD-80' 
H. 'Rosedale Mixmaster' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' selfed 
H. 'Rosedale Moonshine Delight' Jerry Hadrava 1999unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Mr. Blue Jeans' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'Galaxy' 
H. 'Rosedale Mrs. President' Jerry Hadrava 1999unknown 
H. 'Rosedale My Love' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Galaxy' x 'Fragrant Bouquet' 
H. 'Rosedale Old Maid' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x 'RD-71' 
H. 'Rosedale Oriole' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x 'RD-91' 
H. 'Rosedale Paddy Wagon' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Pebbles' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Pickles' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Pie-eyed' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x 'RD--4' 
H. 'Rosedale Queen Mum' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x "900" 
H. 'Rosedale Rain Catcher' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x 'RD-2' 
H. 'Rosedale Richie Vallens' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'Galaxy' 
H. 'Rosedale Rip Van Winkle' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Northern Halo' x 'Paul's Glory' 
H. 'Rosedale Robert Hackbarth' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-3' 
H. 'Rosedale Rosette' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' 
H. 'Rosedale Scrambled Eggs' Jerry Hadrava 1999"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Rosedale Shady Lady' Jerry Hadrava 2000'Galaxy' x 'Fragrant Bouquet' 
H. 'Rosedale Soup Bowl' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x 'RD-07' 
H. 'Rosedale Spoons' Jerry Hadrava 1999unknown 
H. 'Rosedale Stitched in Silk' Jerry Hadrava 1999ventricosa x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Rosedale Streaked Zipper' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Sugar Time' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' 
H. 'Rosedale Tablespoons' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Terraced Hills' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Thunderheads' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' hybrid 
H. 'Rosedale Tie-dyed' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x 'RD-13' 
H. 'Rosedale Tractor Seat' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosedale Viagra' Jerry Hadrava 1999'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' 
H. 'Rosedale Waterwheel' Jerry Hadrava 2000'RD-BS' x "742" 
H. 'Rosedale Yellow Brick Road' Jerry Hadrava 1999'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Rosie Posie' Belle Gardens 1994'William Lachman' x montana 
H. 'Rossing's Pride' Dick Rossing 1993'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Rostraver Heritage' Steve Zolock 2009"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Rotini' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Color Fantasy' x 'Sea Drift' 
H. 'Rotunda' Bob Savory 1988'Pearl Lake' hybrid 
H. 'Rough and Ready' Ed Elslager 2004'American Tisch Breeder' seedling 
H. 'Rough Knight' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013('King of Spades' x "seedling") x "seedling" 
H. 'Rough Waters' Maxine Armstrong 1969'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Roughrider' Butch Graves 2008'Swoosh' seedling 
H. 'Roundabout' Bob Savory 1988'Rough Waters' hybrid 
H. 'Roundhouse Blues' Tom Micheletti 1998unknown 
H. 'Route 66' Mark Zilis/ECGC Distributors Ltd 2005'Three Sisters' sport 
H. 'Roxsanne' Gerard Heemskerk 2005'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport 
H. 'Roxy Moxy' R. Meyer/Naylor Creek 2006'Allegan Fog' sport 
H. 'Roy Klehm' Hans Hansen 2007'Summer Serenade' sport 
H. 'Roy's Pink' Herb Benedict 1991/AHSWalek 2009kikutii x rupifraga 
H. 'Royal Accolade' Bill Zumbar 1986'Royal Standard' sport 
H. 'Royal Bells' Jim Dishon 1999('Beatrice' x kikutii) x ('August Moon' x kikutii) 
H. 'Royal Charm' Mark Zilis 2003'Royal Tiara' sport 
H. 'Royal Charmer' Danny Van Eechaute 2011'Royal Standard' sport 
H. 'Royal Flush' Bob Savory 1985'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Royal Golden Jubilee' Richard and Mary Ford 2004'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Royal Lady' Gladys Holly/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Royal Mouse Ears' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Royal Quilt' Caprice Farm Nursery 1988'Great Lakes' x ('Fortunei Robusta' x 'Ryan's Big One') 
H. 'Royal Rainbow' Paul Aden 1978'Bold One' x 'Flamboyant' 
H. 'Royal Rhubarb' Pete Ruh/D. Pallone/Jean Ruh 2005'Regal Rhubarb' seedling 
H. 'Royal Standard' John Grullemans/Wayside 1964/AHS 1986plantaginea x sieboldiana 
H. 'Royal Super' Walters Gardens 2000'Royal Standard' sport 
H. 'Royal Tapestry' Jim Schwarz 2002'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Royal Tiara' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988unknown 
H. 'Royal Wave' Greg Johnson 2004'Royal Tiara' sport 
H. 'Royal Wedding' Walters Gardens 2014'Diana Remembered' sport 
H. 'Royalty' Ken Anderson 1982unknown 
H. 'Rubber Ducky' Jim Schwarz 1996unknown 
H. 'Rubies and Ruffles' Randy Goodwin 2009unknown 
H. 'Ruby' Dennis Savory 2013"seedling" x 'Raspberry Sorbet' 
H. 'Ruby Benedict' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Ruby Slippers' Dick & Jane Ward 1999'Iwa' hybrid 
H. 'Ruffed Up' Monty & Julie Carlson 2009'Bottom Line' seedling 
H. 'Ruffian' Stuart Asch 2009'Ruffled Feathers' sport 
H. 'Ruffled Mouse Ears' Mark Zilis 2011'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Ruffled Pale Face' Ed Schulz 2002unknown 
H. 'Ruffled Petticoats' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998'Green Piecrust' hybrid 
H. 'Ruffles' Dick Lehman/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Ruffles Galore' Keith Bohn/Loleta Powell 1991/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Rumpelstiltskin' Bob Savory/Dennis Savory 1997'Vilmoriniana' hybrid 
H. 'Run Around' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Russ O'Harra' Russ O'Harra/Olson/Zilis/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999nigrescens 'Elatior' hybrid 
H. 'Russell Lee' Russ O'Harra/O'Harra family/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999unknown 
H. 'Rusty Bee' Alex Malloy 1998'Beatrice' hybrid 
H. 'Ruth' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2014'My Girl' sport 
H. 'Ruth Reed Mraz' R. Dow/A. Mraz 2012"seedling" seedling 
H. 'Rutherford Birchard Hayes' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010unknown 
H. 'Ryan's Big One' Larry Englerth 1982unknown 
H. 'S.S. Geisha' Sunrise Greenhouse/William & Jean Owens 2008'Geisha' sport 
H. 'Sabertooth' R. Woodford 2000'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Sabrina' Louis Vissers 2016'Shifting Perspectives' seedling 
H. 'Sabrina's Smile' George Donsky 2009"seedling" x 'Yellow Highness' 
H. 'Sacramento' Mark Zilis 2010'Sutter's Mill' sport 
H. 'Sadi' Frank Nyikos 2000'Birchwood Parky's Gold' x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Sagae' Kenji Watanabe 1996fluctuans sport 
H. 'Saginaw' Japan/Gus Krossa/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009unknown 
H. 'Sagittarius' Jim Huseman 2009'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling 
H. 'Sailors' Warning' Charly Seaver 1995'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Sails at Sunset' Ed Elslager 2001'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Sails Ho' Ran Lydell 1995'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Saint Elmo's Fire' Bob Solberg 1995'Sea Fire' sport 
H. 'Saint Sebastian' Steve Zolock 2011'One Man's Treasure' x 'Spritzer' 
H. 'Saint Stephen' Steve Zolock 2010'Tom Gannon' seedling 
H. 'Saishu Jima' Japan/Jack Craig/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Saishu Yahato Sito' Japan/Robyn Duback/AHSWalek 2009unknown 
H. 'Saketini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Salem' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 2000'Lucy's Breeder' x montana 
H. 'Sally and Bob' Clarence Owens 1994'William Lachman' x 'Fascination' 
H. 'Sally Hoffman' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Salsa' A. Roozekrans 2002'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Salty Blue' Frank Nyikos 2011'Azure Snow' seedling 
H. 'Salty Dog' Josh Stadden 2003'Emerald Tiara' hybrid 
H. 'Salus' Alex Malloy 2004unknown 
H. 'Salute' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995"Dorset Blue F4" selfed 
H. 'Sam Spade' Ed Schulz 2002'Swoosh' seedling 
H. 'Sam-Tina Gold' John Orlando 1998'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Samual Blue' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1981unknown 
H. 'Samurai' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Sanctuary' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling 
H. 'Sand Pebbles' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009'Reversed' x montana 
H. 'Sand Storm' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013("Apple B" x 'Elatior') seedling 
H. 'Sandhill Crane' Greg Johnson 2004"F-2 seedling of longissima from Japan" sport 
H. 'Sandra' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Santa Claus' Alex Malloy 2003'Christmas Tree Gala' hybrid 
H. 'Sapphire Pillows' Don Dean 2011'Color Fantasy' x 'Silver Frost' 
H. 'Sara' Bob Kuk 1994'Rippling Waves' hybrid 
H. 'Sara's Sensation' Paul & Linda Hofer 1998'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Sarah Fackey' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Sarah Farmer' Burton Trafton Jr. 1975'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Sarah Jane' Dick & Jane Ward 1997'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Sarah Katherine' Ron Simmering/E. Kelley 2005'Spritzer' seedling 
H. 'Sarah Kennedy' Richard and Mary Ford 2004'Ginko Craig' sport 
H. 'Sarah Tilman' Bob Olson/Olson Family 2009unknown 
H. 'Sarah's Sister' Gerald Hicks/S. Hicks 2015'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Saratoga Sunrise' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012'Paradise Joyce' seedling 
H. 'Sasquatch' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998unknown 
H. 'Sassy' Paul Aden 1987'Art Shane' x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Satin Beauty' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Satin Bloomers' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Satin Doll' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Satin Flare' Eunice Fisher 1971'Golden Anniversary' hybrid 
H. 'Satisfaction' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2000'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Saturday Morn' Jeff Moore/A. Cox 2015('Website' selfed) x 'Midas Touch' 
H. 'Saturday Night Fever' Dick & Jane Ward 2009unknown 
H. 'Savannah' Natalie Suggs/Zilis 1999"seedling" sport 
H. 'Savannah Emerald' Mark Zilis 2003'Savannah' sport 
H. 'Savannah Supreme' Mark Zilis 2003'Savannah' sport 
H. 'Saw Mill' Alex Malloy 1999'Outhouse Delight' hybrid 
H. 'Saybrook Surprise' Ran Lydell 1998(x 'Perry's True Blue') sport 
H. 'Sayuri' Frank Nyikos 2007'Azure Snow' x 'Chopsticks' 
H. 'Scally Cap' Josh Stadden 2003"'Bravo' F1 seedling" hybrid 
H. 'Scaredy Cat' Leonard Jones 2006'Cry Baby' seedling 
H. 'Scarlet and Gray' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010unknown 
H. 'Scarlet O'Hara' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996'Peedee Red Legs' x 'Peedee Gold Flash' 
H. 'Scarlet Ribbons' Ed Elslager 2002'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Scheherazade' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012kikutii f. leuconota seedling 
H. 'Schneekuppe' Heinz Klose 1987/Pete Ruh 2006 
H. 'Schwarzer Ritter' Heinz Klose 1994/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Scooter' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1990'Yellow Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Scorpio' Jim Husemann 2010'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling 
H. 'Sea Angel' Mildred Seaver/AHSWalek 2009unknown 
H. 'Sea Aquarius' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Sea Beacon' Mildred Seaver 2004unknown 
H. 'Sea Blue' Mildred Seaver 1978'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Blue Leather' Mildred Seaver 1994/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Sea Blue Monster' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009'Brookwood Blue' seedling 
H. 'Sea Bunny' Mildred Seaver 1986unknown 
H. 'Sea Current' Mildred Seaver/Alex Malloy 2001'Sea Frolic' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Dragon' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Sea Dream' Mildred Seaver 1984'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Drift' Mildred Seaver 1978'Green Piecrust' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Ebony' Mildred Seaver/Bob Solberg 1991unknown 
H. 'Sea Fire' Mildred Seaver 2004unknown 
H. 'Sea Foam' Mildred Seaver 1978'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Frolic' Mildred Seaver 2004'Donahue Piecrust' seedling 
H. 'Sea Gold' Mildred Seaver 1985'Ledi Lantis' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Gold Dust' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' seedling 
H. 'Sea Gold Star' Mildred Seaver 1984'Wagon Wheels' seedling 
H. 'Sea Grotto' Mildred Seaver/Pete Ruh 1991unknown 
H. 'Sea Gulf Stream' Mark Zilis/Mildred Seaver/Alex Malloy 1999'Sea Gold Star' sport 
H. 'Sea Gull' Mildred Seaver 2004unknown 
H. 'Sea Hero' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Sea Lightning' Mildred Seaver 1981'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Lotus Leaf' Mildred Seaver 1985'Wagon Wheels' seedling 
H. 'Sea Mermaid' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Sea Mist' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Sea Monster' Mildred Seaver 1978'Brookwood Blue' seedling 
H. 'Sea Nautilus' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Sea Nymph' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009'Sea Sprite' seedling 
H. 'Sea Octopus' Mildred Seaver 1981'Sea Sprite' seedling 
H. 'Sea Peridot' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009'Ledi Lantis' seedling 
H. 'Sea Prize' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Sea Sapphire' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Sea Slate II' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Sea Sprite' Mildred Seaver 1978'Kabitan' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Sunrise' Mildred Seaver 1982'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Thunder' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009'Sea Lightning' sport 
H. 'Sea Waves' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Sea White Gold' Mildred Seaver/Van Wade 1999unknown 
H. 'Sea Wiggles' Mildred Seaver 1981'Sea Sprite' seedling 
H. 'Sea Yellow Sunrise' Mildred Seaver 1985'Sea Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Searchlight' Alex Malloy 2001'Torchlight' sport 
H. 'Seaside Splendor' Stan Tylinski 2003'Sea Prize' x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Second Wind' John Kulpa 1991'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Secret Love' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2004'Fragrant Blue' sport 
H. 'Seducer' Stuart Asch 2004'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'See Saw' Alex Summers/AHS 1986'Undulata Erromena' sport 
H. 'Seersucker' Bob Savory/Dennis Savory 2004'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Semperaurea' Japan/Karl Foerster/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003unknown 
H. 'Seneca' M. Tobey/Alex Malloy/Steve Chamberlain 2000'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Sentimental Journey' Greg Johnson 2004'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Sentinels' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986sieboldii x 'Lancifolia' 
H. 'September Moon' Amanda Blake 2012sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'September Sun' Bob Solberg 1985'August Moon' sport 
H. 'September Sunrise' Larry Englerth/AHS/Walek 2009'August Moon' sport 
H. 'September Surprise' Walters Gardens 1997'August Moon' sport 
H. 'September White' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Brother Ronald' seedling 
H. 'Serapis' Alex Malloy 2000'Go for Broke' sport 
H. 'Serendipity' Paul Aden 1978'Blue Cadet' x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Serendipity Singer' Rick Goodenough 2004'Serendipity' sport 
H. 'Serene' Eldren Minks 1983'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport 
H. 'Serenity' Pauline Banyai 1986 
H. 'Sergeant Pepper' Bridgewood Gardens 2001unknown 
H. 'Serpentine' Alttara Scheer/Madelon Gilligan 2015'Maya Kingsnake' seedling 
H. 'Seto-no-aki' Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Seven-Eleven' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1996unknown 
H. 'Seventh Heaven' John Kulpa 1994'Kevin Vaughn' x plantaginea 
H. 'Shade Beauty' Paul Aden 1982"seedling" x "Golden Tardiana" 
H. 'Shade Fanfare' Paul Aden 1986'Flamboyant' sport 
H. 'Shade Finale' Randy Goodwin 2005unknown 
H. 'Shade Master' Paul Aden 1982'White Vision' x 'Golden Rajah' 
H. 'Shade Parade' Randy Goodwin 2005(x 'Sea Prize') sport 
H. 'Shades of Mercy' Ron Snyder 1998'Allan P. McConnell' sport 
H. 'Shadow Waltz' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995('Banana Sundae' x 'Sea Drift') x 'Blue Shadows' 
H. 'Shadow Wood Ruffles' Randy Goodwin 2013unknown 
H. 'Shadow's Web' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000unknown 
H. 'Shady Affair' Greg Johnson/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 2003'Invincible' hybrid 
H. 'Shady Choice' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998'Torchlight' sport 
H. 'Shady Lady' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Shady Lover' Randy Goodwin 2005unknown 
H. 'Shaharazade' Dick & Jane Ward 2014unknown 
H. 'Shake My Bootie' Franc Freeman 2012unknown 
H. 'Shalimar' Paul Aden 1983'Fragrant Bouquet' x 'Fragrant Candelabra' 
H. 'Shall We Dance' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Jane Ward' sport 
H. 'Shapur's Sceptre' Alex Malloy 2003'Beatrice' hybrid 
H. 'Shark Skin' Wayne & Rita Zidonis 2009'Garden Treasure' sport 
H. 'Shark's Tooth' Frank Nyikos 2005venusta x 'Teaspoon' 
H. 'Sharmon' Thomas Donahue/AHS 1986'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Sharon's Choice' Gerald Hicks/S. Hicks 2014'Swoosh' seedling 
H. 'Sharp Dressed Man' Bob Solberg 2005'Francee' seedling 
H. 'Sharp Shooter' Belle Gardens 1993'Spartan Gem' hybrid 
H. 'Shawmut' Schmid/Alex Malloy 1999'Allen C. Haskell' sport 
H. 'Shazaam' Gil Jones/Tony Avent 2007'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'She's a Dancer' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011unknown 
H. 'Sheila Macqueen' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2000unknown 
H. 'Shell Bell' Leonard Jones 1999'Vanilla Cream' sport 
H. 'Shelleys' Eliot Hodgkin/Chris Brickell 1988Japan: 
H. 'Shells at Sea' Anne Arett/AHS 1980nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Shenandoah Abbey' Alex Malloy 2000'Blue Angel' hybrid 
H. 'Shenanigans' Paul Aden/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Sherborne Profusion' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 
H. 'Sherborne Songbird' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 
H. 'Sherborne Swallow' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 
H. 'Sherborne Swan' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 
H. 'Sherborne Swift' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 
H. 'Shere Khan' Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 1995'Just So' sport 
H. 'Sheriff of Nottingham' Mark Zilis/Karen Schwarz/Jim Schwarz 2012'Robin Hood' sport 
H. 'Sherwood Forest' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993'Carnival' selfed 
H. 'Shimmering Silk' F. Davis 1996unknown 
H. 'Shine On' Ed Schulz 2012unknown 
H. 'Shining Image' Loleta Powell/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Shining Tot' Paul Aden 1982venusta x 'Rock Master' 
H. 'Shiny Penny' Bob Solberg 1997'Lemon Lime' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Shirley' Van Wade 1998unknown 
H. 'Shirley Levy' Russ O 'Harra 1999unknown 
H. 'Shirley Vaughn' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009"William Lachman F2 seedling" x pycnophylla 
H. 'Shirley Wade' Dick & Jane Ward 2008'Spellbound' sport 
H. 'Shirofukurin Hime Iwa' Gotemba Nursery/Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002gracillima sport 
H. 'Shocking Chartreuse' Kevin Vaughn 1982"Vaughn SG-3" x 'Golden Waffles' 
H. 'Shoehorn' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008unknown 
H. 'Shogun' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Short and Sweet' Ed Elslager 2004'Whoopee' seedling 
H. 'Show Off' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010unknown 
H. 'Show Piece' Gus Krossa/Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998unknown 
H. 'Showboat' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993'Christmas Tree' x 'Lachman 81-9' 
H. 'Showtime' Paul Aden 1987'Fragrant Bouquet' x 'Fragrant Candelabra' 
H. 'Si Senor Pablo' Franc Freeman 2011'Midnight Rider' seedling 
H. 'Sight for Sore Eyes' Randy Goodwin 2013'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Silberpfeil' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Silent Witness' George Rasmussen/Alex Malloy 1997'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Silk Kimono' Hideko Gowen/Hansen/Benedict 1999'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 
H. 'Silver and Gold' Ran Lydell 1995'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Silver Anniversary' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Society 1999unknown 
H. 'Silver Award' Frances Williams/Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Silver Bay' Don Dean 1999'Silver Frost' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Silver Bowl' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Silver Chalice' Ed Elslager 2005'Chalice of Gold' sport 
H. 'Silver Creek Sunshine' Dennis Savory 1996'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Silver Dust' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1995unknown 
H. 'Silver Giant' Clarence Owens 1987'Mira' hybrid 
H. 'Silver Lance' Bob Savory 1982'Sentinels' sport 
H. 'Silver Light' René Knoppert 2013'Hadspen Blue' x 'Sky Dancer' 
H. 'Silver Load' Roy Klehm 1999'Silver Streak tetraploid' sport 
H. 'Silver Mine' Alex Malloy 1999'Outhouse Delight' seedling 
H. 'Silver Moon' Hans Hansen 2007'Maekawa' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Silver Rim' Eldren Minks 1980'Tokudama' selfed 
H. 'Silver Spoon' Olive Baily Langdon 1985'Butter Rim' sport 
H. 'Silver Spray' Mr. & Mrs. C. T. Osbourne 1991unknown 
H. 'Silver Streak' Herbert Zager/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Silver Tiara' Walters Gardens 1988'Golden Scepter' sport 
H. 'Silver Tongued Devil' Don Dean 2011'Astral Bliss' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' 
H. 'Silverado' Kuk's Forest 1987'Lancifolia' sport 
H. 'Silverdale' Reginald Kaye/Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003unknown 
H. 'Silvery Slugproof' Diana Grenfell 1996sieboldiana x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Simply Irresistible' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2014'Purple Rain' sport 
H. 'Simply Sharon' Herb Benedict/Bob Kuk 2004'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Singin' the Blues' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2007'Trail's End' hybrid 
H. 'Singing in the Rain' Walters Gardens 2006'Blue Umbrellas' sport 
H. 'Sir Lancelot' Ed Elslager 2005'Little Tykes' sport 
H. 'Sir Richard' Jim Schwarz 2002'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Sissy's Siberian Eyes' Mike Groothuis 2012(('Christmas Tree Gala' x montana f. macrophylla) x ('Niagara Falls' x 'Sea Dragon')) x "seedling" 
H. 'Sister Garned' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2016'Violetta' x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' 
H. 'Sitting Pretty' Paul Aden 1987'Reiko' x 'Amy Aden' 
H. 'Sizzler' Ed Elslager 2002(x 'Sea Prize') selfed 
H. 'Skinny Dippin' Tony Avent 2006(('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Skookumchuck' Robyn Duback 1998unknown 
H. 'Sky Blue Waters' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Foxy Doxy') seedling 
H. 'Sky Dancer' Danny Van Eechaute 2003'Paradise Red Delight' seedling 
H. 'Sky High' Ed Elslager 2005"'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling 
H. 'Sky King' Owen Purvis 2009'White Triumphator' seedling 
H. 'Sky Kissed' Loleta Powell 1991sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Blue Angel' 
H. 'Skylight' Bev Stegeman 2001"open pollinated seedling of ('Dorothy Benedict' x montana macrophylla) 
H. 'Skyrocket' Bob Kuk 1999'Unforgettable' sport 
H. 'Skywalker' Mark Zilis 2011'Star Wars' sport 
H. 'Skyward' Ed Elslager 2000'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Slammin' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2010'Elbridge Gerry' sport 
H. 'Sleeping Beauty' Walters Gardens 1997'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Sleepy Hollow' Alex Malloy 2003'Polychrome' sport 
H. 'Slick Willie' Jerry Hadrava 1996ventricosa x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Slightly Royal' Greg Johnson 2004'Royal Standard' sport 
H. 'Slim and Trim' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Purple Verticulated Elf' seedling 
H. 'Slim Polly' Frances Williams/AHS 1986sieboldii x plantaginea 
H. 'Slurpy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Small Parts' Danny Van Eechaute 2006'Gummy Bear' seedling 
H. 'Small Sum' Randy Goodwin 1996'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Small Talk' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991'Lancifolia Aurea' hybrid 
H. 'Small World' Randy Goodwin 2013'Gaijin' selfed 
H. 'Smash Hit' Mark Zilis 2012'Orange Marmalade' sport 
H. 'Smiley Face' Bob Solberg 2011"clausa f. normalis F2" x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie' 
H. 'Smiling Sailor' Charly Seaver 1996unknown 
H. 'Smiling Susan' Gary Bronson 2013'Lucy Vitols' seedling 
H. 'Smoke Signals' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2008'Salute' x 'Carolina Blue' 
H. 'Smokerise Frosted Vase' E. Lunsford 1994'Frances Williams' x nigrescens 
H. 'Smokey' Alex Summers/Arthur Wrede 2006longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro Hachijo' hybrid 
H. 'Smokey Mountains' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012'King of Spades' x "seedling #OP07" 
H. 'Smokey Tokey' Ed Elslager 1998'Tokudama' sport 
H. 'Smooth Operator' Dick & Jane Ward 2012unknown 
H. 'Smooth Sailing' Ed Elslager 2002'Fascination' x 'Daybreak' 
H. 'Smoothie' Pauline Banyai/Bruce Banyai 1999montana hybrid 
H. 'Smuggler's Cove' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2009'Hidden Cove' sport 
H. 'Snake Eyes' Andy Torvinen 2005'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Snakeskin Boots' Bob Hackbarth 2015'Tyler John' seedling 
H. 'Sneak Preview' Dick & Jane Ward 2010'On Stage' seedling 
H. 'Sno Cone' Bob Solberg 2009'Night before Christmas' sport 
H. 'Snow Bunting' Richard & Mary Ford/Marco Fransen 2015'Snowden' sport 
H. 'Snow Cap' Paul Aden 1980'Wide Brim' x 'Royal Rainbow' 
H. 'Snow Crust' T & Z Nursery/Zilis 1985'Elata' sport 
H. 'Snow Flakes' Frances Williams/AHS 1986sieboldii 'Alba' x plantaginea 
H. 'Snow Flurry' Kevin Vaughn 1973'Snow Flakes' selfed 
H. 'Snow Mound' Skylands Nursery/Alex Summers 1968/Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Snow White' Anne Arett/AHS 1983'Undulata' sport 
H. 'Snowbird' Randy Goodwin 2000(x 'Bravo') hybrid 
H. 'Snowbound' Chet Tomkpkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Snowden' Eric Smith 1972/BHHS 1988'Fortunei Aurea' x sieboldiana 
H. 'Snowdrift' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1985'Francee' sport 
H. 'Snowstorm' Lucy Simpers 1980rectifolia hybrid 
H. 'So Big' Thelma Rudolph/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010unknown 
H. 'So Nice' Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'So Sweet' Kevin Vaughn/Paul Aden/AHS 1986'Fragrant Bouquet' x 'Aden 462' 
H. 'Soaring Eagle' Ed Elslager 2002(x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Soft Focus' Stuart Asch 2009unknown 
H. 'Soft Shoulders' Tony Avent 1995'Swoosh' x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Soft Touch' Bob Savory 1977nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Solar Eclipse' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Solar Flare' Gardenview Horticultural Park 1981unknown 
H. 'Solar Mouse' Dick & Jane Ward 2013'Funny Mouse' sport 
H. 'Solid Gold' Dennis Savory 2012kikutii var. yakusimensis seedling 
H. 'Solo Flight' Pete Cross 2001'Glacier Cascade' hybrid 
H. 'Sombrero' Bob Savory 1991'Blue Umbrellas' x plantaginea 
H. 'Something Blue' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991'Blue Beauty' x 'Blue Boy' 
H. 'Something Different' Pauline Banyai 1990'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Something Else' Mark Zilis 2009'Olive Bailey Langdon' sport 
H. 'Something Good' Walters Gardens 2000'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Song Sung Blues' Ed Elslager 2004'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Songbird' Ed Elslager 2005'Flower Song' seedling 
H. 'Sookai' Jim Hartmann 2002'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Sophie' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Sophisticated Lady' Dick & Jane Ward 2000'Pinstripe Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Soul Brother' Rob Mortko 2002'Heart and Soul' sport 
H. 'South Pacific' Dick & Jane Ward 2009unknown 
H. 'Southern Blues' Harold McDonell 2014'Pewterware' x 'Skylight' 
H. 'Southern Comfort' Pete Ruh 1992unknown 
H. 'Southern Lights' Madelon Gilligan 2015'Richmond Blue' sport 
H. 'Southern Pride' Natalee Suggs 1986'Fascination' x 'Christmas Tree' 
H. 'Space Odyssey' Clarence Soules 1997unknown 
H. 'Spaceship' Mark Zilis/Karen Schwarz/Jim Schwarz 2011'Voyager' sport 
H. 'Spacious Skies' Walden-West/Jay Hyslop 1999'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Sparkle' Katsuyoshi Tanaka/Mark Zilis 2009longipes seedling 
H. 'Sparkler' Walters Gardens 2012'Fireworks' sport 
H. 'Sparkling Burgundy' Bob Savory 1982'Ginko Craig' hybrid 
H. 'Sparky' Paul Aden 1987'Amy Aden' x pulchella 
H. 'Spartacus' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2007'Sea Gulf Stream' sport 
H. 'Spartan Arrow' Randy Goodwin 2000unknown 
H. 'Spartan Flash' Ed Elslager 1998'Undulata Albomarginata' sport 
H. 'Spartan Gem' Pauline Banyai 1989 
H. 'Spartan Glory' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000'HB87-1' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Spartan Spear' Don Dean 2012('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' 
H. 'Special Angel' Amanda Blake 2013'Kiwi Milky Way' sport 
H. 'Special Blend' Danny Van Eechaute 2010"seedling of a Mary Chastain streaker" x 'Salute' 
H. 'Special Forces' Mark Zilis/Joy Mullins 2011'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Special Gift' Eunice Fisher 1973nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Special Item' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1999'Fortunei Gigantea' hybrid 
H. 'Special Occasion' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2003unknown 
H. 'Spellbound' Dick & Jane Ward 2005'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Spike Jones' Ed Schulz 2002densa hybrid 
H. 'Spilt Milk' Mildred Seaver 1999unknown 
H. 'Spinach Patch' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009"'Gold Piece' F2 seedling" x ('Golden Waffles' x (x 'Rough Waters')) 
H. 'Spinach Soufflé' Bob Solberg 2006'Garden Treasure' sport 
H. 'Spingarn's Japan' Joel Spingarn/Alex Malloy 2000unknown 
H. 'Spinnaker' Charly Seaver 1994'Sea Lotus Leaf' hybrid 
H. 'Spinners' Eric Smith /BHHS 1988'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Spinning Wheel' Mildred Seaver 1986/AHS/Walek 2009'Golden Nugget' sport 
H. 'Spirit of St Louis' P. Cross 2006'Azure Snow' seedling 
H. 'Spit Shine' Russ O'Harra 1986plantaginea hybrid 
H. 'Spitfire' Alex Malloy 2002'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Splashed Leather' Randy Goodwin 1996unknown 
H. 'Splendid Reign' Irwin Johnson 2001'Regal Splendor' sport 
H. 'Splendid Sarah' Dick & Jane Ward 2005'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Splendor' Ed Elslager 2000'Galaxy' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Splish Splash' Paul Aden 1980'Fascination' x 'Intrigue' 
H. 'Sportscaster' Ed Elslager 2004'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Sporty' Ed Elslager 2004'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Spotlight' Jim Wilkins 1995'Fort Knox' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Spring Back' Stuart Asch 2009'Spring Break' sport 
H. 'Spring Break' Stuart Asch 2000'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Spring Fever' J. Van Nostrand 2005'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Spring Fling' Roy Herold 2000'Christmas Tree' x 'Donahue Piecrust' 
H. 'Spring Grove' C. Mack/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Spring Ivory' Clarence Lantis 1982'Wogon' hybrid 
H. 'Spring Lace' Calvin Helsley 1998'Chartreuse Wiggles' x 'Starburst' 
H. 'Spring Sensation' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991'Decorata' sport 
H. 'Spring Shower' Bob Solberg 2007(sieboldiana x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling 
H. 'Springdale Pride' Dorothy Miller, Randy Goodwin 2014unknown 
H. 'Sprite' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Spritzer' Paul Aden 1986'Aden 349' x 'Green Fountain' 
H. 'Spumoni' Ed Elslager 2004'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Spun Silk' Ursula Syré-Herz 1990 
H. 'Spun Sulphur' Russ O'Harra 1986'Subcrocea' hybrid 
H. 'Squash Blossom' C. Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Squash Casserole' Tony Avent 1995'Hirao Elite' x 'August Moon' 
H. 'Squash Edge' Thomas Donahue/Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Squiggles' Paul Aden 1978'Yellow Splash' x 'Neat Splash' 
H. 'Squire Rich' Kuk's Forest 1988 
H. 'Squirt' L. Bisschop 2014venusta seedling 
H. 'St. Nicholas' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Stained Glass' Hans Hansen 1999'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Stairway to Heaven' Rod Kuenster 2008'Seventh Heaven' selfed 
H. 'Stand-up America' Ed Elslager 2005'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Standard Bearer' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009sieboldiana sport or seedling 
H. 'Standard Deviation' Calvin Helsley 1998'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Standard's Bands' Ed McHugh 2010'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Standing Ovation' Kevin Vaughn 1987"variegated seedling" x (x 'Goliath') 
H. 'Standing Tall' Ed Elslager 2004(x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Star Power' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009'Komodo Dragon' x 'Super Bowl' 
H. 'Star Spangled Banner' Ed Elslager 2002(x 'Galaxy') selfed 
H. 'Star Struck' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995(x 'William Lachman') sport 
H. 'Star-kissed' Mark Zilis/L. Poliska 2006'Stardust' sport 
H. 'Starboard Light' Charley Seaver 1994'Komodo Dragon' hybrid 
H. 'Starburst' Mervin Eisel 1973'Beatrice' hybrid 
H. 'Stardust' Dick & Jane Ward 1998'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Stardust Memories' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Fat Cat' seedling 
H. 'Stargazer' Tony Avent 2007((x 'Beatrice') x yingeri) x ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' 
H. 'Starker Yellow Leaf' Carl Starker/Pete Ruh 1989 
H. 'Starlight' Mervin C. Eisel 1973'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Starry Starry Night' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000'Blue June' x 'Tot Tot' 
H. 'Stars and Stripes' Ron Simmering 2000'Color Fantasy' hybrid 
H. 'Starship' Mark Zilis 2004'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Statue of Liberty' Tony Avent 2007('Fragrant Blue' x 'Halcyon') x plantaginea 
H. 'Status Quo' Piet de Rooij 2013(x 'Gray Cole streaked') x 'Justice' 
H. 'Stearn's Beauty' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1995unknown 
H. 'Steel Canopy' Stuart Asch 2000(x 'Dorothy Benedict') hybrid 
H. 'Steely Dan' Tony Avent 2007'Korean Snow' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' 
H. 'Stefan Edward' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 1998unknown 
H. 'Steffi' Victoria Serafin 2008'Saint Elmo's Fire' sport 
H. 'Stellar by Starlight' Ed Elslager 2000'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Step Brother' Ed Schulz 2011'Brother Stefan' sport 
H. 'Stephen' Henry Weissenberger 1986'Blue Cadet' hybrid 
H. 'Sterling Medallion' Don Dean/AHS 2012('Frosted Dimples' x 'Sea Frolic') x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' 
H. 'Stetson' Walters Gardens 1997'Wide Brim' sport 
H. 'Steve Moldovan' Rachel Soucek 2004'Blue Vision' x 'Fantastic' 
H. 'Steven P. Register' Steve Chamberlain 2004'Josephine' seedling 
H. 'Stiff Upper Lip' Stuart Asch 2010unknown 
H. 'Stiletto' Paul Aden 1987'Amy Aden' x pulchella 'Variegated' 
H. 'Still Waters' Dick & Jane Ward 2010'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Stimulation' Tony Avent 2006(((Red Neck HeavenxInvincible)F1)xElvis Lives) x (Elvis LivesxTreasure Island) 
H. 'Stimulus Package' Franc Freeman 2011unknown 
H. 'Sting' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Anne' sport 
H. 'Stingray' Roy Herold 2000kikutii x montana 
H. 'Stirfry' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1990'Holly's Honey' selfed 
H. 'Stitch in Time' Rob Mortko 2004'Summer Breeze' sport 
H. 'Stolen Ability' Mark Zilis/G. Wilson 2010'Vivacious' sport 
H. 'Stone's Valentine' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1989 
H. 'Stone's Yellow Leaf' David Stone/Pete & Jean Ruh 2004unknown 
H. 'Stonewall' Alex Malloy 2001sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Storm' Mike Shadrack 2011'Grand Slam' x 'Crested Surf' 
H. 'Stormcloud' Phyllis Kedl 2010(x 'Let's Streak') seedling 
H. 'Stormy Lake' T. Goodale 2009'Sum and Substance' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Stormy Seas' Mark Zilis 2004'Frances Williams' x ('Marilyn' x 'Tardiflora') 
H. 'Stormy Weather' Greg Johnson 2004'Holly's Honey' seedling 
H. 'Straight Flush' Dennis Savory 2004'Royal Flush' sport 
H. 'Straka Gold' Clarence Owens 1994'Gold Regal' x montana 
H. 'Stratosphere' Alex Malloy 2001'High Noon' sport 
H. 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie' Bob Solberg 2008'Whiskey Sour' x ('Whiskey Sour' sibling) 
H. 'Strawberry Delight' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Strawberry Parfait' Don Dean 2004((('Swoosh' x 'June') selfed) x 'June') selfed 
H. 'Strawberry Ripple' Ed Elslager 2004'Kuk's Concoction' seedling 
H. 'Strawberry Surprise' Don Dean 2008'Liberty Bell' x 'Noah's Ark' 
H. 'Strawberry Yogurt' Mark Zilis 2009'Raspberry Sorbet' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Streaker Ahoy' Ed Elslager 2004'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Streaker Heaven' Rod Kuenster 2009'Fudge Ripple' x (x 'Elatior') 
H. 'Streaking Buck Naked' Franc & Sally Freeman 2009unknown 
H. 'Streaking Frenzy' Ed Elslager 2004(x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Streaking Party' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Pin Stripe Sister') seedling 
H. 'Streaking Sandy' Franc Freeman 2012'Twist and Shout' sport 
H. 'Streaky Streak' Ed Elslager 1999'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Streets of Gold' Rod Lysne 2006'Blue Mammoth' x 'Golden Medaillon' 
H. 'Strike it Rich' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Striker' Ran Lydell 2000venusta sport 
H. 'String Bikini' Jim Hawes/Alex Summers/Ron Snyder 2000'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'String of Pearls' Ed Elslager 2001'Goddess of Athena' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Strip Poker' Nancy Burlingame/Westen New York Hosta Society 2004'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Striped Canvas' Charly Seaver 1996'Designer Genes' x 'Sea Angel' 
H. 'Striped Weasel' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008'Wolverine' sport 
H. 'Stripped Naked' John Van Ostrand/Pete Postlewaite 2004'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Stripper' Luc Klinkhamer/Danny Van Eechaute 2002'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Striptease' Criss & Rick Thompson 1991'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Stud Muffin' George Donsky/Paula Lehtola 2009'Midas Touch' x 'Tea and Crumpets' 
H. 'Sturtevant' Grace Sturtevant/Frances Williams/T. Donahue/A.Summers/P. & J. Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Sub Four' Jeroen Linneman 2009'Kifukurin Ubatake' seedling 
H. 'Subcrocea' AHS 1987(x) sieboldii hybrid 
H. 'Sublime Lime' G. R. Kruer 2009unknown 
H. 'Subterranean Pool' Don Dean 1999'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Blue Clown' 
H. 'Subtlety' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 2003'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Sue' H. & J. Millhorn 1999unknown 
H. 'Sugar and Cream' Mark Zilis 1984'Honeybells' sport 
H. 'Sugar and Spice' Mark Zilis 2003'Invincible' sport 
H. 'Sugar Babe' Bob Solberg 1996'Iron Gate Supreme' x 'Saishu Jima' 
H. 'Sugar Daddy' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003'Big Daddy' sport 
H. 'Sugar Mama' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2004'Big Daddy' sport 
H. 'Sugar Pie' Ron Snyder 1998rohdeifolia sport 
H. 'Sugar Plum' Bob Solberg 2011"seedling" x 'One Man's Treasure' 
H. 'Sugar Plum Fairy' Briggs Nursery 1987gracillima seedling 
H. 'Sugar Snap' Bob Solberg 2011'Sweet Sunshine' sport 
H. 'Suliban' Danny Van Eechaute 2013'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Sultan's Smoke' Ed Elslager 2001'Galaxy' x 'Incredible Hunk' 
H. 'Sultana' Bill Zumbar 1988'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Sum and Substance' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1980unknown 
H. 'Sum and Subtle' Mark Zilis 2009'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Cup-o-Joe' Ed Elslager 2000'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum It Up' Mark Zilis 1999'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Like it Hot' J. Vrable/Ed Elslager 2003'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum More Magic' Sally Doggett 2006'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Sum of All' Mark Zilis 2003'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Piecrust' Ed Elslager 1999'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Streaker' Ed Elslager 2005'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Sunfish' C. Sauve 2004'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Total' Sandra Pedrick 1991'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Upper Crust' Ed Elslager 2004'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Zero' Bob Solberg 2011'Final Summation' sport 
H. 'Sumi' Steve Moldovan 1983sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling 
H. 'Summa Cum Laude' Rod Lysne 2006'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Summer Breeze' Mark Zilis/Jane Diesen 1999'Summer Music' sport 
H. 'Summer Dress' Ursula Syré-Herz 1990'August Moon' x kikutii 
H. 'Summer Fragrance' Kevin Vaughn 1983('Beatrice' selfed) x plantaginea 
H. 'Summer Gold' Stephen Hamblin/Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1998unknown 
H. 'Summer Joy' Roy Klehm 1998'Blue Splendor' sport 
H. 'Summer Love' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2010'Summer Lovin' sport 
H. 'Summer Lovin' Mark Zilis/Joy Mullins 2004'Summer Breeze' sport 
H. 'Summer Music' Roy Klehm 1998'Shade Master' sport 
H. 'Summer Olympics' Mark Zilis 2004'Alex Summers' sport 
H. 'Summer Palace' Dick & Jane Ward 2010'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Summer Rainbow' Chris Wilson & Dave Bowe 2010'Winter Snow' sport 
H. 'Summer Rapture' Stan Tylinski 2003'Fascination' x 'Summer Music' 
H. 'Summer Ripples' Tony Avent/AHS/Walek 2009'Beatrice' seedling 
H. 'Summer Serenade' Roy Klehm 1998'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Summer Showcase' Randy Goodwin 2009(x 'Frosted Jade') sport 
H. 'Summer Snow' Lilian Cannon 1978sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Summer Squall' Bob Solberg 2007(sieboldiana x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling 
H. 'Summer Storm' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2012'Summer Breeze' sport 
H. 'Summer Warrior' Randy Goodwin 2000unknown 
H. 'Summer Wedding' Frank Nyikos 2009(x 'Neat and Tidy') seedling 
H. 'Summer Wind' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012'William Lachman' x 'Stingray' 
H. 'Sumsational' Mark Zilis 2010'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sun Banner' Russ O'Harra/R. O'Harra Hosta Society 1999'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Sun Catcher' Bob Solberg 2004'Ogon Tsushima' x yingeri 
H. 'Sun Chaser' Ed Elslager 2004"'Dorothy Benedict' F-1" x hypoleuca 
H. 'Sun Disk' Mildred Seaver 2004'Sea Lotus Leaf' seedling 
H. 'Sun Drop' Bruce Banyai 1999'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Sun Glow' Paul Aden 1974'Aspen Gold' selfed 
H. 'Sun Goddess' Phyllis Kedl 2010'Sun Power' seedling 
H. 'Sun Kissed' Bob Solberg 2003'Sweet Sunshine' sport 
H. 'Sun Power' Paul Aden 1986'Aden 217' x 'Aden 219' 
H. 'Sun Safari' Randy Goodwin 2014 
H. 'Sun Shower' Bob Solberg 2007(sieboldiana x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling 
H. 'Sun Worshipper' Bob Solberg 2006'Sun Catcher' x 'Whiskey Sour' 
H. 'Sunami' Clarence Soules 1990montana seedling 
H. 'Sundance' Walters Gardens 1984'Aoki' sport 
H. 'Sunday Morning' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012'Sun Power' seedling 
H. 'Sundowner' Ed Elslager 2005'Sunset Strip' sport 
H. 'Sunfish Bett' C. Sauve 2004'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Sunfish Blue' C. Sauve 2004unknown 
H. 'Sunfish Stripe' C. Sauve 2004'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Sunlight' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 2001'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Sunlight and Shadows' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Zany Janie' sport 
H. 'Sunlight Child' Herb Benedict 1991'Golden Hawk' selfed 
H. 'Sunlight Cinderella' Dennis Savory 2000'Sunlight Sister' sport 
H. 'Sunlight Sister' Elizabeth Nesmith/AHS 1986'Elata' sport 
H. 'Sunny Delight' Bob Solberg/Mark Zilis 2000'Sweet Susan' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Sunny Disposition' Frank Nyikos 2001ventricosa x 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' 
H. 'Sunny Isle' Pete Ruh 1997unknown 
H. 'Sunny Side Up' Tony Avent 2007'Spritzer' x yingeri 
H. 'Sunny Smiles' Chet Tompkins 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001'Old Gold Edge' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Sunny Tiara' Dick Flink/Savory's Garden 2006'Golden Tiara' sport 
H. 'Sunnybrook' David Stone/Pete Ruh/Pauline Banyai 1987unknown 
H. 'Sunnybrook Sunshine' Q & Z Nursery/Pete Ruh 1999'Sunnybrook' sport 
H. 'Sunrise Crinkles' S. DaPra 2000sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Sunrise Serenade' Dick and Jane Ward 2009unknown 
H. 'Sunset Grooves' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Rainforest Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Sunset Strip' Ed Elslager 2005unknown 
H. 'Sunshine Glory' Kevin Vaughn 1982'William Lachman' x 'Golden Waffles' 
H. 'Sunshine Kid' Paul Aden 1980'Fascination' x 'High Fat Cream' 
H. 'Sunspray' Ron Snyder 2002'Sundance' sport 
H. 'Super Bowl' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Super Hero' Stan Tylinski/Alex Malloy 2005"seedling" x 'Filagree' 
H. 'Super Nova' Mark Zilis 1999'Aurora Borealis' sport 
H. 'Super Star' Ed Elslager 2000'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Super Streak' Kevin Vaughn 1982"Variegated hybrid" selfed 
H. 'Supersonic' Ken & L. Anderson 1996'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Supreme Court Justice' T. Gage 2015'Justice' seedling 
H. 'Supreme Expectations' Ed Elslager 2002'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Surf and Turf' Ed Elslager 1999'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Incredible Hunk' 
H. 'Surf's Up' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Lakeside Beach Captain' sport 
H. 'Surfer Dude' Tony Avent 2007rupifraga x plantaginea 
H. 'Surfer Girl' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2000unknown 
H. 'Surprise' Frances Williams/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Surprised by Joy' Alex Malloy 1998'Flamboyant' x venusta 
H. 'Surrender' Randy Goodwin 2005 
H. 'Susan-elizabeth' Suzzane Xavier-Sakr/Alexizz Xavier 2001'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Susie Chamberlain' Steve Chamberlain 2006unknown 
H. 'Susy' Jamison Harrison/AHS 1986unknown 
H. 'Suzuki Thumbnail' Kichigoro Suzuki/Pete Ruh 1987venusta sport or hybrid 
H. 'Suzy Q' Doug Lohman/Mark Zilis 2009pycnophylla x plantaginea 
H. 'Swamp Monster' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991'Sea Monster' hybrid 
H. 'Swamp Thing' Tony Avent 2005(x "blue sieboldiana seedling") x yingeri 
H. 'Swan Lake' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Sweet and Low' Ed Elslager 2004(x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Sweet and Sour' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008'Fried Green Tomatoes' sport 
H. 'Sweet Bo Peep' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'Invincible' selfed 
H. 'Sweet Chariot' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Sweet Christy' Van Wade 1999'Royal Standard' sport 
H. 'Sweet Diversion' Greg Johnson 2004"'Neat Splash' F-1" x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Sweet Dreams' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Sweet Home Chicago' Mark Zilis/Northern Illinois Hosta Society/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport 
H. 'Sweet Jill' Herb Benedict 1986'Iron Gate Supreme' sport 
H. 'Sweet Lucy' W. Cook 2000unknown 
H. 'Sweet Marjorie' Herb Benedict 1983'Ginko Craig' x plantaginea 
H. 'Sweet Serenity' Mark Zilis 1990'Sweet Susan' sport 
H. 'Sweet Standard' Mark Zilis 1984'Honeybells' sport 
H. 'Sweet Sunshine' Bob Solberg 1997'Sweet Susan' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Sweet Susan' Frances Williams 1958/Connie Williams 1986sieboldii x plantaginea 
H. 'Sweet Tater Pie' Tony Avent 1995'Gold Scepter' x yingeri 
H. 'Sweet Thing' Sebright Gardens 2004'So Sweet' sport 
H. 'Sweet William' Stuart Asch 2004(x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Sweet Winifred' Herb Benedict 1984plantaginea hybrid 
H. 'Sweetie' Paul Aden 1988'Fragrant Bouquet' x 'Fragrant Candelabra' 
H. 'Sweetness' Mark Zilis 2003'So Sweet' sport 
H. 'Swirling Hearts' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002'Donahue Piecrust' x 'Heartleaf' 
H. 'Swiss Lady' Martin Dietwyler/Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2005sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Swizzle Sticks' Roy Herold 1996/AHS/Walek 2009(montana 'Aureomarginata' x venusta) x 'Maruba Iwa' 
H. 'Swoosh' Paul Aden 1978'Yellow Splash' x 'Neat Splash' 
H. 'Sybil' Mike Pinterics 2002'Brenda's Beauty' sport 
H. 'Sydney' Butch Graves 2009'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Sydney's Spunk' Bob Keller 2007'Fortunei Obscura' sport 
H. 'Synergy' Mark Zilis 2012'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'T N T' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2010'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'T Rex' Dick & Jane Ward 1999montana f. macrophylla x 'Big John' hybrid 
H. 'Table Six' D. Grande 2003"'Frances Williams' seedling" sport 
H. 'Taffeta' Russ O'Harra 1991ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' selfed 
H. 'Taj Mahal' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Take the Green Path' Ed McHugh 2012'Pathfinder' sport 
H. 'Tall Boy' Le Jardin de Botanique de Montreal 1983rectifolia sport or hybrid 
H. 'Tall Twister' Eldren Minks 1973unknown 
H. 'Tall, Dark, and Handsome' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2012('Niagara Falls' x 'Grand Canyon') x 'Blue Umbrellas' 
H. 'Tambourine' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987'Resonance' hybrid 
H. 'Tamiami Blue' Roger Smith 2013'Royal Standard' seedling 
H. 'Tangerine' Ed Elslager 1998'Sea Sunrise' hybrid 
H. 'Tangerine Tango' Sebright Gardens 2013'Orange Marmalade' sport 
H. 'Tango' Gerard Heemskerk 2005'Pastures New' sport 
H. 'Tango Twist' Bill Silvers 2012'Mango Tango' sport 
H. 'Tappen Zee' Alex Malloy 2004'Electrum Stater' sport 
H. 'Tara' Randy Goodwin 2000'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Tardiflora Hybrida' Georg Arends 1911/Pete Ruh 1992'Tardiflora' x ventricosa 
H. 'Tarheel Blue' Bob Solberg 2013'Powderpuff' x 'Skylight' 
H. 'Tarnished' Kevin Vaughn 1987 
H. 'Tassels' Bob Whitmore 2002'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Tatted Lace' Fairway Enterprises 1990 
H. 'Tattletale Gray' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 2000unknown 
H. 'Tattoo' Tony Avent 1998'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Taurus' Jim Husemann 2009'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling 
H. 'Tea and Crumpets' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009(x 'Carnival') x (x 'Crepe Suzette') 
H. 'Tea at Bettys' Richard & Mary Ford 2009'Rippled Honey' sport 
H. 'Tea Ceremony' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Teacher's Pet' Stuart Asch 2000'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 
H. 'Tears of Joy' P. Black & T. Johnson/Sebright Gardens 2005'Tiny Tears' sport 
H. 'Teaspoon' Frank Nyikos 1998'Birchwood Parky's Gold' x 'Golden Tiara' 
H. 'Teatime' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2006'English Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Technicolor' Ed Elslager 2005 
H. 'Teeny-bopper' Ed Elslager 2001'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Teeny-weeny Bikini' Ed Elslager 2000'Tsugari Komachi' selfed 
H. 'Telly's Treasure' M. Singer/Ed Elslager 2002unknown 
H. 'Templar Gold' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004unknown 
H. 'Temple Bells' Pauline Banyai 1992(x 'Beatrice') hybrid 
H. 'Temple Great' Jernigan 1986 
H. 'Temple of Heaven' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Ten Karat Gold' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008'Mira' seedling 
H. 'Tennessee Grady' Franc Freeman 2011unknown 
H. 'Tenryu' Seiro Yoshie 1985/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Tenryu Nishiki' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009longipes sport 
H. 'Tentacles' Charly Seaver 1996'Don Stevens' x 'Sea Octopus' 
H. 'Tequila Sunrise' Greg Johnson 2004'Spritzer' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Terminator' Ed Elslager 2003"streaked 'Loch Ness' seedling" hybrid 
H. 'Terra Marie' Van Wade 2007'Stitchery' x 'Spritzer' 
H. 'Terre Haute' Randy Goodwin 2009unknown 
H. 'Terry' Clarence Owens 2002'Sally and Bob' sport 
H. 'Terry Wogan' Richard and Mary Ford 2006'June' sport 
H. 'Tet-A-Poo' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010venusta x 'Blue Cadet' 
H. 'Thai Brass' Fleeta Brownell Woodroffe 1972unknown 
H. 'Thank You' Tom Micheletti 2007'Fascination' x 'Sagae' 
H. 'Thanksgiving' Ron Snyder 2000'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'The Ambassador' Randy Goodwin 2013"unknown" sport 
H. 'The Big Easy' L. Cunningham 2015unknown 
H. 'The Devil's Edge' Mark Zilis 2009'Dust Devil' sport 
H. 'The Enforcer' Jim Schwarz 2009unknown 
H. 'The Fonz' Mark Zilis/Jack Barta/Tom Micheletti 2012'Sugar and Spice' x "seedling" 
H. 'The Gambler' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014'Tropicana' sport 
H. 'The Gathering' Mark Zilis/Dubuque RHS/Karen Schwarz 2014'Moonrise' sport 
H. 'The General' Dennis Savory 2012unknown 
H. 'The Godfather' Dick & Jane Ward 1998unknown 
H. 'The Green Hornet' Ed Elslager 2004(x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'The High Life' Mark Zilis/Jack Barta/Tom Micheletti 2012'Cajun Sunrise' sport 
H. 'The Hulk' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 1998unknown 
H. 'The King' Jim Schwarz 2007'Sir Richard' sport 
H. 'The Leading Edge' Ed Elslager 2002(x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'The Mamas and the Papas' Ed Elslager 2002'Foxy Doxy' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'The Minnesota Mafia' Naylor Creek/Kim Larsen/Conny Linder/Mary Schwarzbauer 2009'Ming Jade' sport 
H. 'The Perfect Storm' Arthur Wrede 2005'Sailors' Warning' hybrid 
H. 'The Queen' Jim Schwarz 2007'Sir Richard' sport 
H. 'The Right Stuff' Ed Elslager 2001'Galaxy' x 'Incredible Hunk' 
H. 'The Sun King' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Society 1999unknown 
H. 'The Twister' Bob Savory/AHS 1986 
H. 'The Wind Blew' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Thea' Barcock/Netta Statham/Goldbrook Plants 1985'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Thelma M. Pierson' Robert Pierson 1988(x 'Fortunei Hyacinthina') sport 
H. 'Thelonius' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Halcyon' seedling 
H. 'Then' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Now and Then' sport 
H. 'Theodore Roosevelt' Hajime Sugita/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001unknown 
H. 'These Colors Don't Run' Ed Elslager 2002(x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Thomas Jefferson' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001unknown 
H. 'Thor' Pete Ruh 1994hypoleuca seedling 
H. 'Three Coins' Leonard Jones 2000'Green Fountain' sport 
H. 'Thriller' J. Mullin/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015unknown 
H. 'Thrills and Frills' Don Dean 2012('Breeder's Choice' x 'Faith') x 'Fluted Fountain' 
H. 'Thumb Nail' Epstein/Paul Aden 1982venusta hybrid 
H. 'Thumbelina' Dick Ward 1996'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Thumbs Up' Jim Schwarz 1999'Achy Breaky Heart' sport 
H. 'Thunder Boomer' Bob Solberg 2007(sieboldiana x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling 
H. 'Thy Kingdom Come' Bill Silvers 2012"unregistered Mary Chastain breeder" sport 
H. 'Tic Tac' Greg Johnson 2004'Little Wonder' seedling 
H. 'Tickle Me Pink' Bev & Dave Stegeman/J. Hack 2006'One Man's Treasure' x 'Squash Casserole' 
H. 'Tidal Pool' K. Dye 2002'Great Expectations' hybrid 
H. 'Tiddlywinks' Pauline Banyai 1989 
H. 'Tidewater' Mark Zilis/ECGC Distributers 2003kikutii f. leuconota x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Tiffney's Darth Vader' J. Dreessen 1999ventricosa sport 
H. 'Tiffney's Godzilla' J. Dreessen 1996'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Tiffney's Gold Digger' J. Dreessen 1999'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Tigger' Ron Simmering 2000'Color Fantasy' hybrid 
H. 'Tijuana Brass' Kevin Vaughn 1988'Golden Waffles' x 'Polly Bishop' 
H. 'Tilt-A-Whirl' Bob Solberg 2013'Corkscrew' x 'June' 
H. 'Timber Blaze' Bob Hackbarth 20105unknown 
H. 'Time Traveler' Tony Avent 2010'Stitch in Time' sport 
H. 'Time Tunnel' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 2001'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Timeless Beauty' Gerard Heemskerk 2011'Catherine' sport 
H. 'Timeless Treasure' Steve Zolock 2011'Sea Monster' seedling 
H. 'Timothy' Dustin Ruh/Pete Ruh 1998'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Timothy C. Morgan' Steve Chamberlain 2005"unnamed streaked seedling" sport 
H. 'Timothy J. Wright' Steve Chamberlain 2015unknown 
H. 'Tinker Bell' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986 
H. 'Tinker Blue' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Tiny Bubbles' Bob Solberg 2008'Corkscrew' x 'Lemon Frost' 
H. 'Tiny Tears' Bob Savory 1977venusta hybrid 
H. 'Tisch' Roland Tisch/Larry Englerth/Pete Ruh 2002unknown 
H. 'Titanic' Hans Hansen 1999'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Titanium' Don Dean 2000'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Blue Clown' 
H. 'To the Point' J. Schmidt 2015unknown 
H. 'Tobacco Road' Olga Petryszyn 2010('Elatior' x 'High Noon') x ('Great Plains' x ((Tokudama' x 'Bengee') x (montana f. macrophylla x 'Zounds'))) 
H. 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' Fumio Maekawa/AHS 1987 
H. 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' Fumio Maekawa/AHS 1987 
H. 'Tokudama Flavoplanata' Fumio Maekawa/AHS 1987 
H. 'Tom Boy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Tom Gannon' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2005'Christmas Tree' hybrid 
H. 'Tom Schmid' Tom Schmid 1995'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Tom's Baby' Jim Dishon/Tom Schmid 2003'Sea Prize' x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Tom's Dream' Mark Zilis/Northern Illinois Hosta Society 2003'Joyce Trott' sport 
H. 'Tomo Yuki' Kent Terpening 2005'Mountain Snow' sport 
H. 'Tomoko' Heinz Klose 1991/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003tardiflora hybrid 
H. 'Tongue Twister' Bob Solberg 2008('Iwa Soules' x 'Blue Blush') seedling 
H. 'Tonto' Alex Malloy 2002'Red Ryder' sport 
H. 'Too Darn Hot' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Toots' Hajime Sugita/Jean Ruh/Pete Ruh 1998pycnophylla x kiyosumiensis 
H. 'Top Banana' Kevin Vaughn 1983'Beatrice' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Top Brass' Madelon Gillegan 2013(x (x 'On Stage')) seedling 
H. 'Top Dog' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Top Hat and Tails' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Christmas Tree Gala') seedling 
H. 'Top Number' Eunice Fisher 1971 
H. 'Topaz' Greg Johnson 2004'Neat Splash' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Topaz Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Topo Gigio' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Breeder's Choice' seedling 
H. 'Topsy-turvy' Ed Elslager 2000'William Lachman' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Torchlight' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1990'Lachman 81-8' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Torchy' Bill Zumbar 1995unknown 
H. 'Tornado Glenn' Rod Kuenster 2006'Swoosh' selfed 
H. 'Tortifrons' Fumio Maekawa 1940/George Schmid/AHS 2002'Tardiflora' sport 
H. 'Tortilla Chip' Bob Solberg/Mark Zilis 2002'Stained Glass' sport 
H. 'Tossed Salad' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009'Sum and Substance' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Tot Tot' Paul Aden 1978'Blue Cadet' x venusta 
H. 'Total Justice' Dirk Dupré 2014'Justice' sport 
H. 'Totally Awe Sum' Mike Koller 2003'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Totally Wacky' Jim Schwarz 2002unknown 
H. 'Toto' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Touch of Class' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999'June' sport 
H. 'Touch of Green' Bob Hackbarth 2015'Midas Touch' sport 
H. 'Touch the Sky' Ed Elslager 2001'William Lachman' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Touchdown' Dick & Jane Ward 2009rupifraga seedling 
H. 'Touché' Bob Solberg/Jim Schwarz 2005'Machete' sport 
H. 'Tough Hombre' Ed Elslager 2003'Galaxy' hybrid 
H. 'Toutatis' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004unknown 
H. 'Tower of London' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2009'London Fog' sport 
H. 'Towering Inferno Remembered' Ed Elslager 2001'Galaxy' hybrid 
H. 'Toy Soldier' Bob Solberg 2000'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Tracy's Emerald Cup' Tracy Heuermann 1997'Francee' hybrid 
H. 'Trade Wind' John Kulpa 1994'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Trafalgar Square' Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Trail of Tears' Marge Soules 1999'Regal Splendor' sport 
H. 'Trail's End' Pete Ruh 1978 
H. 'Trailblazer' Mark Zilis 1999'Francee' sport 
H. 'Tranquility' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995(x 'Aspen Gold') sport 
H. 'Transformer' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009'Blue Angel Streaked' sport 
H. 'Treasure' Gretchen Harshbarger 1981'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' hybrid 
H. 'Treasure Island' Tony Avent 1998yingeri selection 
H. 'Tremont Afterglow' Ron Livingston 2013'Atom Smasher' seedling 
H. 'Triangulation' Tony Avent/ Plant Delights Nursery 2012"seedling PDN 95-349" x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Trifecta' Briggs Nursery/A. Birks 2008'Little Sunspot' sport 
H. 'Trill' Kevin Vaughn 1993/AHS/Walek 2009'Donahue Piecrust' x 'Green Piecrust' 
H. 'Triple Ripple' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Dorothy Benedict') seedling 
H. 'Trisha's Sunny Paradise' Ed McHugh 2012'Paradise Sunset' sport 
H. 'Tristesse' Hugo Philips 2010kikutii var. caput-avis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Triumph' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 2002'Color Fantasy' hybrid 
H. 'Trixi' Dirk Dupré 2006unknown 
H. 'Tropic Sunset' Mark Zilis 2012'Fire Island' sport 
H. 'Tropic Thunder' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Fat Cat' seedling 
H. 'Tropical Dancer' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008'Spring Fling' sport 
H. 'Tropical Storm' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2007'Rainforest Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Tropicana' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2010'Sea Prize' x 'Yellow River' 
H. 'True Blue' Paul Aden 1978'Chartreuse Wedge' x (nigrescens x 'Blue Vision') 
H. 'True Heart' Ed Schulz 2013unknown 
H. 'True Love' Paul Aden 1979'Blue Vision' x 'True Blue' 
H. 'Tsuma Tajima' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Maruba Iwa' seedling 
H. 'Tucker Blues' Ray Stephens 1990montana x 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' 
H. 'Tucker Charm' Ray Stephens 1993'Pearl Lake' x 'Herifu' 
H. 'Tucker Friendly Folk' Ray Stephens 1991(x 'Wolcott') x montana 
H. 'Tucker Irish Heart' Ray Stephens 1993'Golden Prayers' sport 
H. 'Tucker Pucker' Ray Stephens 1993(x montana) x 'Big Daddy' 
H. 'Tucker Tigers' Ray Stephens 1993(x 'Wolcott') x 'Piedmont Gold' 
H. 'Tucker Tiny Tot' Ray Stephens 1995(x 'Kabitan') x (x 'Herifu') 
H. 'Tucker Tommy Little' Ray Stephens 1991(x 'Wolcott') x montana 
H. 'Tucker Top Cat' Ray Stephens 1993(x 'Herifu') x 'Happy Hearts' 
H. 'Tucker Valentine' Ray Stephens 1991'Herifu' x ventricosa 
H. 'Tucker Wave' Ray Stephens 1995'Kabitan' x (x 'Neat Splash') 
H. 'Tucker Welcome' Ray Stephens 1991 
H. 'Tuff Howard' Franc Freeman 2010unknown 
H. 'Tunisian Dream' Kent Terpening 2005'Azure Snow' hybrid 
H. 'Tupelo Honey' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011unknown 
H. 'Turbo Blue' Ed Elslager 2004(x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Turbulent Seas' Don Dean 1999'Neat and Tidy' x 'Aspen Gold' 
H. 'Turnabout' Ran Lydell 2001'Turning Point' sport 
H. 'Turner Junction' Mark Zilis 2003'Spinning Wheel' sport 
H. 'Turtle Dove' Dennis Savory 2000'Bells of Edinborough' x 'Indigo' 
H. 'Tutti-frutti' Ed Elslager 2000'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Tutu' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009'Donahue Piecrust' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Tuxedo' Rick Goodenough 2010'Fascination' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Tweeny' Virginia Heller/Pauline Banyai 1989unknown 
H. 'Tweety Bird' Jim Schwarz 1997unknown 
H. 'Twilight' Gert Van Eijk-Bos/Van Buren/Dirk van Erven 1997'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Twilight Time' Greg Johnson 2004'Spritzer' seedling 
H. 'Twilight Zone' Allen Haskell/Alex Malloy 1999'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Twinkle Toes' Eldren Minks 1973 
H. 'Twirlatini' Mark Zilis 2010('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Twist and Shout' Kevin Vaughn 1988'Gold Piece' x (x 'Aztec Treasure') 
H. 'Twist of Dwarf' L. Brinker 2010'Purple Dwarf' sport 
H. 'Twist of Fate' Kevin Walek 2000ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Twist of Lime' Bruce Banyai/Bob Solberg 1991'Lemon Lime' sport 
H. 'Twisted Sister' Kevin Vaughn 2009'Polly Bishop' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Twizzler' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2015'Curly Fries' seedling 
H. 'Two If by Sea' Bill Silvers 2012'Red Cloud' sport 
H. 'Two Step' Paul Aden 1987'Embroidery' x 'Aden 341' 
H. 'Tyler John' Bob Hackbarth 2015unknown 
H. 'Tyler's Treasure' Charlie Isaac 1999'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Typhoon' Dick & Jane Ward 2010'Stardust' sport 
H. 'Tyre' Alex Malloy 2005'Loleta Powell' seedling 
H. 'Ugly Duckling' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1999'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Uguis' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Uju' Mark Zilis 2011'Kaleidochrome' sport 
H. 'Ulee's Gold' B. Treichel 2006unknown 
H. 'Ultramarine' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003'Sea Lotus Leaf' x kikutii f. leuconota 
H. 'Ultraviolet Light' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1989'Gold Regal' hybrid 
H. 'Ulysses S. Grant' Hajime Sugita/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001unknown 
H. 'Unbridled Passion' Greg Johnson 2004('Neat Splash' x 'Northern Halo') x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Unchained Melody' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000'DB-87-2' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Uncle Albert' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2008hypoleuca x kikutii var. caput-avis 
H. 'Uncle Hirsch' Butch Graves 2008'Halcyon' x 'Little Jim' 
H. 'Uncle John' Frank Nyikos 2000'Blue Splendor' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Undertow' Charly Seaver 2012'Don Quixote' x 'Sea Octopus' 
H. 'Unducosa' Alex Summers/AHS 1986'Undulata' x ventricosa 
H. 'Undulata' Bailey 1930/George Schmid/AHS 2001Japan:Nagasaki 
H. 'Undulata Albomarginata' Fumio Maekawa 1936/AHS 1987'Undulata' sport 
H. 'Undulata Erromena' Fumio Maekawa 1936/AHS 1987'Undulata' sport 
H. 'Undulata Univittata' Nils Hylander 1954/AHS 1987'Undulata' sport 
H. 'Unexpected Company' G. Herold 2005'Great Expectations' hybrid 
H. 'Unexpected Pleasure' Stuart Asch 2000'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 
H. 'Unexpected Song' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000'Leading Lady' sport 
H. 'Unforgettable' Bob Kuk 1999('Gold Regal' x "gold Tokudama seedling") sport 
H. 'Unique' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1991 
H. 'Uniquely Go Big or Go Home' Jeff Miller/Marlene Rosenberg/Jonathan Goodrich 2014"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Uniquely Rails to Trails' Jeff Miller/Marlene Rosenberg/Jonathan Goodrich 2014"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Unruly Child' Tony Avent/Plant Delights Nursery 2012"seedling PDN 97-067" x "seedling PDN 97-094" 
H. 'Unruly Troll' Ed Schulz 2014unknown 
H. 'Unsinkable Molly Brown' Pete Postlewaite 2013'Titanic' sport 
H. 'Upbeat' Pete Ruh 2000(x fluctuans) hybrid 
H. 'Uppa Echelon' Dick & Jane Ward 2013'Ice Palace' seedling 
H. 'Upper Crust' Mark Zilis 2004'Snow Crust' sport 
H. 'Uptown Girl' Hans Hansen 2007'Iwa Hansen' x 'Ming Treasure' 
H. 'Urajiro Amagi Iwa' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009longipes var. latifolia sport 
H. 'Urajiro Izu Iwa' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009longipes var. latifolia sport 
H. 'Urban Cowboy' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009'Rhinestone Cowboy' sport 
H. 'Urchin' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013"sdlg of long cross which included H.'Candy Dish', H. pycnophylla, H. 'Atom Smasher' " seedling 
H. 'Uzu-no-mai' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009 
H. 'Va Va Voom' Alex Malloy 2004'Tattoo' sport 
H. 'Valencia' Bill Zumbar 1995'Beatrice' x 'Iron Gate Delight' 
H. 'Valentine Lace' Maxine Armstrong 1970nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Valerie's Vanity' Bob Keller 1991'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Valley's Big Freeze' Jeroen Linneman 2015'Empress Wu' seedling 
H. 'Valley's Blind River' Jeroen Linneman 2010(x 'One Man's Treasure') x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' 
H. 'Valley's Blue Buggle' Jeroen Linneman 2008'Kifukurin Ubatake' seedling 
H. 'Valley's Blue Print' Jeroen Linneman 2010'Valley's Vanilla Sticks' x 'Sky Dancer' 
H. 'Valley's Blue Rider' Jeroen Linneman 2010longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Valley's Bossanova' Jeroen Linneman 2015'Uncle Albert' x 'One Man's Treasure' 
H. 'Valley's Bull's Eye' Jeroen Linneman 2015'One Man's Treasure' x 'Ringtail' 
H. 'Valley's Cathedral' Jeroen Linneman 2008pycnophylla x 'Temple Bells' 
H. 'Valley's Chute-the-Chute' Jeroen Linneman 2008'Kifukurin Ubatake' seedling 
H. 'Valley's Cover Lady' Jeroen Linneman 2015'Tsuma Tajima' x 'Mikawa-no-yuki streaked' 
H. 'Valley's Crazy Diamonds' Jeroen Linneman 2015'Tsuma Tajima' seedling 
H. 'Valley's Curly Wurly' Jeroen Linneman 2015(x pycnophylla) x (x pycnophylla) 
H. 'Valley's Dancing Lady' Jeroen Linneman 2009pycnophylla seedling 
H. 'Valley's Dancing Water' Jeroen Linneman 2009kikutii seedling 
H. 'Valley's Dandy' Jeroen Linneman 2015'One Man's Treasure' x 'Maya Kingsnake' 
H. 'Valley's Dolce Vita' Jeroen Linneman 2015'Valley's Streaked Goose' seedling 
H. 'Valley's First Bite' Jeroen Linneman 2015(x pycnophylla) hybrid 
H. 'Valley's Glacier' Jeroen Linneman 2008'First Frost' sport 
H. 'Valley's Goldstriker' Jeroen Linneman 2015'Mikawa-no-yuki streaked' seedling 
H. 'Valley's Hot Legs' Jeroen Linneman 2010'Red Sox' seedling 
H. 'Valley's Ice Giant' Jeroen Linneman 2015'Neptune' x 'Big John' 
H. 'Valley's Iron Lady' Jeroen Linneman 2009'Captain Teach' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Valley's Lemon Ice' Jeroen Linneman 2008'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Valley's Lemon Limbo' Jeroen Linneman 2015('Tequile Sunrise' x pycnophylla) x 'Mississippi River' 
H. 'Valley's Love Birds' Jeroen Linneman 2015(x pycnophylla) seedling 
H. 'Valley's Love Buzz' Jeroen Linneman 2015(x pycnophylla) x 'Queen of the Seas' 
H. 'Valley's Love Cats' Jeroen Linneman 2015'Helios' x 'Arc de Triomphe' 
H. 'Valley's Lucky Gambler' Jeroen Linneman 2015'One Man's Treasure' x "Valley's kikutii (K3)" 
H. 'Valley's Magnum' Jeroen Linneman 2015'Empress Wu' seedling 
H. 'Valley's Paparazzi' Jeroen Linneman 2015'Deane's Dream' sport 
H. 'Valley's Pavlova' Jeroen Linneman 2015(x pycnophylla) x 'Tequila Sunrise' 
H. 'Valley's Petticoat' Jeroen Linneman 2009pycnophylla x 'Riptide' 
H. 'Valley's Poker Face' Jeroen Linneman 2010'Red Sox' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Valley's Ratatouille' Jeroen Linneman 2015'Secret Thoughts' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Valley's Red Raider' Jeroen Linneman 2009longipes f. hypoglauca x pycnophylla 
H. 'Valley's Red Scorpion' Jeroen Linneman 2015"Valley's seedling" x "Valley's seedling" 
H. 'Valley's Roadrunner' Jeroen Linneman 2010longipes f. hypoglauca x (x kikutii) 
H. 'Valley's Sand Dance' Jeroen Linneman 2009venusta x longipes f. hypoglauca 
H. 'Valley's Secret Cove' Jeroen Linneman 2008'Hidden Cove' sport 
H. 'Valley's Shipwreck's Cove' Jeroen Linneman 2010'Mikawa-no-yuki' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Valley's Small Change' Jeroen Linneman 2008pulchella seedling 
H. 'Valley's Space Cowboy' Jeroen Linneman 2015'Reptilian' x 'Valley's Vanilla Sticks' 
H. 'Valley's Sushi' Jeroen Linneman 2008'Red October' sport 
H. 'Valley's Tonkatsu' Jeroen Linneman 2009'Goldbrook Grebe' x 'Katsuragawa Beni' 
H. 'Valley's Toss the Boss' Jeroen Linneman 2009kikutii seedling 
H. 'Valley's Vanilla Sticks' Jeroen Linneman 2008'Kifukurin Ubatake' seedling 
H. 'Valley's Wave Ripple' Jeroen Linneman 2009pycnophylla seedling 
H. 'Valley's White Beach' Jeroen Linneman 2009'Mikawa-no-yuki' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Valley's White Suit' Jeroen Linneman 2009'Captain Teach' x longipes f. hypoglauca 
H. 'Valley's Witness' Jeroen Linneman 2015'One Man's Treasure' x (x pycnophylla) 
H. 'Valor' M. Groothuis 2014'Hatsushimo' seedling 
H. 'Van Wade' Bob Kuk 1990'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Northern Lights' 
H. 'Van Wade Blue' Mark Zilis/Van Wade 2003unknown 
H. 'Vanguard' Dick & Jane Ward 2003montana f. macrophylla x 'Sagae' 
H. 'Vanilla Chip' Mike Shadrack 2011'Little Jim' x 'Glockenspiel' 
H. 'Vanilla Cream' Paul Aden 1986'Aden 456' x 'Little Aurora' 
H. 'Velvet Bows' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Velvet Glove' Dick & Jane Ward 2013'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Velvet Moon' Hans Hansen/Naylor Creek 2003'Abiqua Moonbeam' sport 
H. 'Velvet Shadows' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2011'Neon Glory' sport 
H. 'Venessa' Van Wade 1999'Masquerade' sport 
H. 'Venetian Blue' Mark Zilis 2003(tardiflora x 'Marilyn') x tardiflora 
H. 'Venetian Dream' Mark Zilis 2009'Venetian Blue' seedling 
H. 'Venetian Star' Mark Zilis 2009'Venetian Blue' seedling 
H. ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' Karel Hensen 1963/AHS 1987
ventricosa sport 
ventricosa sport 
H. ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' Karel Hensen 1985/AHS 1986
ventricosa sport 
ventricosa sport 
H. 'Venucosa' Alex Summers1986venusta x ventricosa 
H. 'Venus' Walters Gardens 1993'Aphrodite' sport 
H. 'Vera Verde' Paul Aden/Roy Klehm 1990 
H. 'Verkade's One' John Verkade/Henry Weissenberger/Alex Malloy 2000unknown 
H. 'Verkade's Two' John Verkade/Henry Weissenberger/Alex Malloy 2000unknown 
H. 'Verna Jean' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1990'Flamboyant' selfed 
H. 'Veronica Lake' Frank Riehl 1993'Pearl Lake' sport 
H. 'Versailles Blue' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 2000unknown 
H. 'Vicki Aden' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1980'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Victoria Falls' G. R. Kruer 2009'Bressingham Blue' seedling 
H. 'Victory' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003'Elatior' sport 
H. 'Viette's Yellow Edge' Andre Viette/Alex Summers/ AHS 1986'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Vilmoriniana' Vilmorin et Andrieux/Pete Ruh 1999unknown 
H. 'Vim and Vigor' Walters Gardens 2000'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Vina' Dirk Dupré 2006unknown 
H. 'Violetta' Heinz Klose/Pete Ruh 2006rectifolia hybrid 
H. 'Virginia Reel' Judy Springer 2014'Crepe Suzette' x 'Riptide' 
H. 'Virgo' Jim Husemann 2011(x 'Breeder's Choice') x ( x (x 'Breeder's Choice')) 
H. 'Viridian' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Halcyon' seedling 
H. 'Viva Las Vegas' Olga Petryszyn 2004'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Vivacious' Jim Schwarz/Mark Zilis 2010unknown 
H. 'Vivian' Vivian Grapes/Pete Ruh 1993'Fool's Gold' sport 
H. 'Vivid' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'William Lachman') seedling 
H. 'Voila' Madelon Gilligan 2012unknown 
H. 'Volleyball Fame' Rod Kuenster 2009'Pistol' x 'Matilda' 
H. 'Voluptuous Valerie' Bevie Schmidt 2009'Minuteman' seedling 
H. 'Vortex' Mark Zilis 2010'Whirlwind Tour' sport 
H. 'Vulcan' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2007'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Vuvuzela' Mark Zilis 2010'Kaleidochrome' sport 
H. 'Wagner's Petite' Wally Wagner 1985unknown 
H. 'Wagon Wheels' Eldren Minks 1971'Golden Nugget' sport 
H. 'Wagtail' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 
H. 'Wahoo' Paul Aden 1976'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' x 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' 
H. 'Walden Green' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999unknown 
H. 'Wallstreet Classic' Stuart Asch 2000'Fascination' hybrid 
H. 'Waltzing Matilda' Amanda Blake 2012unknown 
H. 'Waning Moon' L. Maroushek 1999unknown 
H. 'War Bonnet' Randy Goodwin 2013"unkown" sport 
H. 'War Paint' Naylor Creek Nursery 2005'Niagara Falls' sport 
H. 'War Party' Randy Goodwin 2000unknown 
H. 'War Path' Randy Goodwin 2005(x 'Splashed Leather') sport 
H. 'Warwick Ballerina' Gil Jones/AHS/Walek 2009pycnophylla x 'Sum and Substance' 
H. 'Warwick Choice' Gil Jones 1993'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Warwick Comet' L. Jones/L. Jones 1999'Christmas Tree' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Warwick Cup' Gil Jones 1993'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Warwick Curtsey' Gil Jones/Hatfield 1995/AHS/Walek 2009'Dorothy Benedict' x nakaiana 
H. 'Warwick Delight' Gil Jones/AHS/Walek 2009'William Lachman' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Warwick Edge' Gil Jones 1993'William Lachman' x nakaiana 
H. 'Warwick Essence' Gil Jones 1993'Northern Halo' x plantaginea 
H. 'Warwick Sheen' Gil Jones 1996/AHS/Walek 2009'Christmas Tree' x 'Leather Sheen' 
H. 'Wasabi' Bill Nixon 2006unknown 
H. 'Wassup' Clyde Crockett 2000'Ruffles' hybrid 
H. 'Watercolours' Barry Sligh 2000'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Waterford' Steve Moldovan 1983 
H. 'Watermark' Danny Van Eechaute 2005'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Waterworks' Alex Malloy 2003'Loleta Powell' x 'Bizarre' 
H. 'Wave Runner' John Van Ostrand 2007'Squash Casserole' sport 
H. 'Waving Winds' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991'Galaxy' selfed 
H. 'Waving Wuffles' Tony Avent 1995ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Wayne' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1999'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Wayside Blue' Pete Ruh 1989'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Website' Loleta Powell 1999'Love Pat' x 'Puckered Giant' 
H. 'Wedding Band' Greg Johnson/AHS/Walek 2009venusta sport 
H. 'Wedding Belle Blues' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2015'Blue Belle streaked' seedling 
H. 'Wedding Night' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz/Mark Zilis 2011'Bridegroom' sport 
H. 'Weihenstephan' Hermann Müssel 1970/Heinz Klose 1977/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003sieboldii 'Alba' hybrid 
H. 'Well Shaked' Danny Van Eechaute 2009'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Weser' Heinz Klose 1988/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003tardiflora hybrid 
H. 'West Point Hanky' Franc Freeman 2010unknown 
H. 'Wet Crocodile' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2012unknown 
H. 'What's up Doc' Dick & Jane Ward 2014'Christmas Tree' seedling 
H. 'Wheaton Blue' Mark Zilis 1999'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Whimsey' Don Dean 2000'Midas Touch' hybrid 
H. 'Whipped Cream' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988'Honeybells' sport 
H. 'Whippersnapper' Belle Gardens 1994'Masquerade' hybrid 
H. 'Whirlaway' Jerry Murray 2004'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Whirligig' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Whirling Dervish' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Whirlwind' John Kulpa 1989'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Whirlwind Flame' NH Hostas/R. Merritt 2014'Whirlwind Tour' sport 
H. 'Whirlwind Romance' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Whirlybird' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'Whiskey Sour' Bob Solberg 2002'Ogon Tsushima' x yingeri 
H. 'White Bikini' Bob Whitmore 2002'Striptease' sport 
H. 'White Butterflies' Joy Mullins/Mark Zilis 2011'None Lovelier' x 'Rosedale Lost Dutchman' 
H. 'White Ceiling' Danny Van Eechaute 2006'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling 
H. 'White Charger' Paul Aden 1986'Aden 614' x 'Aden 618' 
H. 'White Christmas' Gus Krossa 1971/Palmer/Ruh 1999'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'White Colossus' Paul Aden 1978'Bold One' x 'Flamboyant' 
H. 'White Dove' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995'Beatrice' selfed 
H. 'White Edger' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'White Elephant' R. Franks/Bob Solberg 2007'White Christmas' sport 
H. 'White Feather' Gerard Heemskerk 2005'Undulata' sport 
H. 'White Heron' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'White Hot' Walters Gardens 1998'Sea Fire' sport 
H. 'White Knight' Springhill Nursery/Pete Ruh 2004unknown 
H. 'White Lightning' Janet Shugart/Jane & Bernie Diesen 1994'Janet' sport 
H. 'White Line Fever' Rick Goodenough 2013'Striptease' sport 
H. 'White Linen' Marlys Anderson 2008'Red October' sport 
H. 'White Magic' Paul Aden 1978'White Christmas' x 'Flamboyant' 
H. 'White Mule' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1998sieboldii sport 
H. 'White Necklace' Clarence Owens 1999'Marbled White' sport 
H. 'White On' Dan Heims/AHS/Walek 2009'On Stage' sport 
H. 'White Princess' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009'Lancifolia' seedling 
H. 'White Ray' Eldren Minks 1974'Undulata Univittata' sport 
H. 'White Shoulders' Walters Gardens 1988plantaginea sport 
H. 'White Surprise' Loleta Powell 1995'Fool's Gold' sport 
H. 'White Swan' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995'Beatrice' selfed 
H. 'White Trumpets' Frances Williams/Karel Hensen 1983sieboldii hybrid 
H. 'White Vision' Paul Aden 1978'Sun Glow' x 'Gold Cup' 
H. 'White Wall Tire' Tony Avent 1995'Outhouse Delight' hybrid 
H. 'White Wedding' Mark Zilis/May Beth Vanous 2012'Carin's Wedding' sport 
H. 'Whitewater' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 2002unknown 
H. 'Whizzer' Franc Freeman 2010unknown 
H. 'Who Dat' Ed Schulz 2010unknown 
H. 'Whoopee' Paul Aden 1980'Flamboyant' x 'Fascination' 
H. 'Whopper' Ed Elslager 2002(x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Whybblue' Madelon Gilligan 2013(x 'Yankee Blue') x (x 'Yankee Blue') 
H. 'Wide Brim' Paul Aden 1979'Bold One' x 'Bold Ribbons' 
H. 'Wiggle Worms' Glen Draper/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Wild Bill' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009 
H. 'Wild Blue Yonder' Ed Elslager 2001'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Wild Card' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Wild Thing' Dick & Jane Ward 2009unknown 
H. 'Wild World of Sportsman' Ed Elslager 2004'Galaxy' seedling 
H. 'Wildfire' Ed Elslager 1999'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Will of Fortune' Ron Livingston/Stuart Asch 2003'Ritz' hybrid 
H. 'Willamette' Chet Tompkins/Chuck Purtymun/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003plantaginea x 'Royal Standard' 
H. 'William Bedard' Scott Crabb 2004'Let's Streak' x longissima 
H. 'William Henry Harrison' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010unknown 
H. 'William Lachman' Kevin Vaughn 1981"Vaughn 73-2" x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Willy Nilly' Gladys Holly 1963/Pete Ruh 1996unknown 
H. 'Wilson' Butch Graves 2009'Christmas Tree Gala' seedling 
H. 'Wilson Lake' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Wily Willy' Ed Elslager 1998unknown 
H. 'Winchester' Madelon Gilligan 2013'Bright Lights' seedling 
H. 'Wind River Gold' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Winfield Blue' Marc Zilis 1999unknown 
H. 'Winfield Gold' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002'Sea Dream' sport 
H. 'Winfield Mist' Mark Zilis 2003'Winfield Blue' sport 
H. 'Wings of a Prayer' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2009'Praying Hands' sport 
H. 'Wings of Angels' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2006"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Wings of Faith' Ron Snyder 1999unknown 
H. 'Winner's Circle' Greg Johnson 2004"'Neat Splash' F-1" x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Winning Colors' Linda Kofstad 2012'Surprise' sport 
H. 'Winning Edge' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988'Spinning Wheel' sport 
H. 'Winsome' Dick & Jane Ward 1996'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Winter Frost' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013(x nigrescens) x "(tsushimensis 'Ogon' x yingeri) F2" 
H. 'Winter Snow' Winterberry Farms/Jim Anderson 2003'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Winter Warrior' Randy Goodwin 2005(x 'Fascination') sport 
H. 'Winter's Edge' L. Bisschop 2007'Winter Lightning' sport 
H. 'Wintergreen' Jim Dishon 1994'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Wishing Well' Don Dean 2011(('Color Fantasy' x ('Big Daddy' x 'Big Daddy')) x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd') x ('Love Pat' x 'Popo') 
H. 'Witches Brew' Gardenview Horticultural Park/ Ross 1981 
H. 'Witching Hour' Dick & Jane Ward 2012'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Witten Lodge' Madelon Gilligan 2015'Frances Williams' seedling 
H. 'Wizard's Turban' Jerry Hadrava 1996'Galaxy' x 'Wahoo' 
H. 'Wogon' Japan/AHS 1986sieboldii sport 
H. 'Wolcott' David Stone/Piedmont Gardens 1982sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Wolverine' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995'Splash F5 seedling' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Wonder Woman' Pete Postlewaite 2013'Little Wonder' sport 
H. 'Wonderful' Randy Goodwin 2005'Little Wonder' seedling 
H. 'Wonderful Life' Piet de Rooij 2015'Gray Cole streaked' x 'Kifukurin Ubatake' 
H. 'Wonderland' Alex Malloy 2005'Magic Colors' sport 
H. 'Wood Monster' D. Wood, Ed Schulz 2011unknown 
H. 'Wooden Nickel' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Woodland Blue' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1993sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Woodland Elf' Don Dean 2005'Little Wonder' x 'Popo' 
H. 'Woodland Green' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1990 
H. 'Woodland Lime' unknown/Madelon Gilligan 2013unknown 
H. 'Woolly Mammoth' Mark Zilis/Kathy Queller-Zilis 2003'Blue Mammoth' sport 
H. 'Work of Art' Gayle Kamp 2002'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'World Class' Randy Goodwin 2009'Gaijin' seedling 
H. 'World Cup' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2006'Komodo Dragon' x 'Super Bowl' 
H. 'Worldly Treasure' Randy Goodwin 2005'Gaijin' seedling 
H. 'Wrede, White and Blue' Arthur Wrede/Ali Pollock 2005'Miss Susie' hybrid 
H. 'Wright Falling Water' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008"seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Wrinkles and Crinkles' Larry Englerth 1985 
H. 'Wylde Green Cream' Stratton 1996'Vanilla Cream' sport 
H. 'X Factor' Dick & Jane Ward 2013'Too Darn Hot' seedling 
H. 'X-rated' Ron Simmering 2001'X-ray' sport 
H. 'X-ray' Ron Simmering 2000'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Xanadu' Alex Malloy 2000'Island Charm' sport 
H. 'Xanadu Paisley' Virginia & Brian Skaggs 2000'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Xela' Jim Hartmann 2003'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Xerxes' Alex Malloy 2002'Crepe Suzette' hybrid 
H. 'Xmas' J. Kerr 2000'Moon Glow' sport 
H. 'Xtraordinary' Steve Zolock 2010'Riptide' hybrid 
H. 'Yaburitsugi' Toyozo Nakayama/Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Yang' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2002'Maize and Blue' sport 
H. 'Yankee Blue' Bob Balitewicz/Bill Brincka 1999'Blue Arrow' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Yarden Yellow Snow' B. White 2008'Korean Snow' seedling 
H. 'Yellow Bird' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991'High Fat Cream' sport 
H. 'Yellow Blade' Herb Benedict 1986/AHS/Walek 2009'Yellow Splash' sport 
H. 'Yellow Boa' Russ O'Harra 1991'Subcrocea' hybrid 
H. 'Yellow Brick Road' Randy Goodwin 2014unknown 
H. 'Yellow Comet' Butch Graves 2008'Grand Master' x 'Warwick Comet' 
H. 'Yellow Emperor' Bob Savory 1987'Honey' hybrid 
H. 'Yellow Eyes' Pete Ruh 1999'Green Eyes' sport 
H. 'Yellow Fever' Randy Goodwin 2009'Gold Edger' seedling 
H. 'Yellow Flame' Jim Hawes 1999ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Yellow Flash' Pete Ruh 1997'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Yellow Highness' Clarence Owens 1990'Gold Regal' selfed 
H. 'Yellow Jacket' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1998venusta sport 
H. 'Yellow Polka Dot Bikini' Leonard Jones 2005'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Yellow Prize' Rod Kuenster 2008'Sea Prize' selfed 
H. 'Yellow Ribbons' K. Engel 1999'Patrician' sport 
H. 'Yellow River' Eric Smith/Paul Aden/Pete Ruh 1993montana sport or hybrid 
H. 'Yellow Splash' Paul Aden 1976'Aden 270' x 'Aden 275' 
H. 'Yellow Splash Rim' AHS 1986'Yellow Splash' sport 
H. 'Yellow Submarine' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009unknown 
H. 'Yellow Surprise' Eunice Fisher/Karel Hensen 1983rectifolia hybrid 
H. 'Yellow Waves' Paul Aden 1978'Wogon' x 'Chartreuse Wiggles' 
H. 'Yellowtail' Ed Elslager 2005(x 'Galaxy') hybrid 
H. 'Yes, Sir!' George Donsky/Paula Lehtola 2009'Salute' seedling 
H. 'Yesterday's Memories' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2005'Squash Casserole' sport 
H. 'Yikes Stripes' Stan Megos 2007unknown 
H. 'Yikes! More Stripes' Ed Elslager 2004'Breeder's Choice' seedling 
H. 'Yin' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2002'Maize and Blue' sport 
H. 'Yojimbo' Dick & Jane Ward 2003'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Yorick' Lantis/Ken Squires/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005unknown 
H. 'Yosemite Valley' Olga Petryszyn/Chris Wilhoite 2010('Elatior' x 'High Noon') x 'Niagara Falls' 
H. 'Yoshie' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010unknown 
H. 'You Lie' Franc & Sally Freeman 2009unknown 
H. 'You Light Up My Life' Ed Elslager 2003'Foxy Doxy' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'You're So Vein' Tony Avent/Plant Delights Nursery 2012"seedling PDN 01-086" x (x 'Blue Mouse Ears') 
H. 'You're Welcome' Tom Micheletti 2011'Thank You' sport 
H. 'Yucca Ducka Do' Ran Lydell 2000'Minuta' hybrid 
H. 'Yukon Gold' Dick & Jane Ward 2015'Fat Cat' seedling 
H. 'Yuma' Van Wade 2007'Something Old' x 'Woodland Blue' 
H. 'Za Za Zoom' Stuart Asch 2003'Gold Standard' seedling 
H. 'Zachary Taylor' Hajime Sugita/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001unknown 
H. 'Zager Blue' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1987'Fortunei' sport or seedling 
H. 'Zager Giant Puckered' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1989sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Zager Green' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1987sieboldiana x montana 
H. 'Zager Green Rim' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1987 
H. 'Zager's Pride' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1987sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Zager's Tokudama' Herbert Zager/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Zager's White Edge' Herbert Zager/Lucy Simpers 1980'Zager Blue' sport 
H. 'Zany Janie' Dick & Jane Ward 2009'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Zebra Stripes' Tony Avent 2005(x 'Outhouse Delight' ) x 'Abba Dabba Do' 
H. 'Zebson' Leonard Jones 1998'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Zeppelin' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009'Creme de Menthe' x (kikutii f. leuconota x hypoleuca) 
H. 'Zero Sum' Bob Solberg 2011'Final Summation' sport 
H. 'Zest of Lemon' Bob Hackbarth 2015 
H. 'Zeus' Fury' K. Dye 2002'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Zimmerman Thunder' Mark Zilis/Global Garden/S. Compton 2008'Lakeside Rocky Top' sport 
H. 'Zipper' Greg Johnson 2004'Chartreuse Wiggles' seedling 
H. 'Zippity Do Dah' Walters Gardens 2000'Abba Dabba Do' sport 
H. 'Zippy Zepps' Stan Tylinsky/Alex Malloy 2003'Regal Splendor' sport 
H. 'Zitronenfalter' Heinz Klose 1988/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003unknown 
H. 'Zodiac' Q&Z Nursery/Pete Ruh 2000'Richland Gold' sport 
H. 'Zoe's Zesty Zephyr' Bob Keller 2011'Robert's Rapier' sport 
H. 'Zounds' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978'Golden Waffles' x 'Golden Prayers' 
H. 'Zowie' Peter Cross 2000'Norwalk Chartreuse' sport 
H. 'Zuzu's Petals' Dennis Savory 1999'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport 
H. 'Zydeco' Ed Elslager 2003'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Zypunic Finale' Randy Goodwin 2013"unknown" sport 
H. 'ZZZZ, A Sleeping Beauty' Ed Elslager 2002(x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Maekawa' 

Generated by HostaMania 0.12.1
Last update: 2017-02-26