Hosta Registrations - B

469 registered Hostas
HostanameRGSZLeaf colorPFOrigin
H. 'B F F' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz 2012gry>y   'Lakeside Tee Ki' sport 
H. 'Babbling Brook' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009ML sibl   ('Donahue's Piecrust' x pycnophylla) x 'Regal Ruffles' 
H. 'Baby Bear' Bevie Schmidt 2009blgr,crwe   'Little Wonder Streaked' seedling 
H. 'Baby Blue' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Baby Blue Eyes' Bob Solberg 2006DS blgr   'Cody' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Baby Boomer' Ed Elslager 2002 gr,str,gr,y,cr   'Sea Prize' x montana 'Chirifu' 
H. 'Baby Booties' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012gr,crwe   'Swoosh' x "capitata F2" 
H. 'Baby Bunting' Bob Savory 1982DS blgr   'Rough Waters' hybrid 
H. 'Baby Doll' Danny Van Eechaute 2008SM y,blgre   'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Baby Kim' J. Hauser/AHS/Walek 2009gr   unknown 
H. 'Baby Toes' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015gr   'Baby Booties' sport 
H. 'Bacchanal' Roy Davidson/Pete Ruh 1991dgr   nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Bachelor Party' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Tom Toman 2011 gr,crwe   'Bridegroom' sport 
H. 'Back Bay' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009sibl   "('Blue Lace' x 'Polly Bishop') F6" seedling 
H. 'Backyard Monster' Jim Schwarz 2007VL gr,(y>crw)e   unknown 
H. 'Bacon and Eggs' Ed Elslager 2001 str,blgr,gr,w   'Kevin Vaughn' hybrid 
H. 'Badge of Glory' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz 2012 gr,goye   'Blaze of Glory' sport 
H. 'Bailey's Cream' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009gr,crwe   'Sea Prize' x 'Blue Angel' 
H. 'Baiyu' Donghuan Liu/Ling Guo 2016 gr   'August Beauty' seedling 
H. 'Baja White' Mark Zilis/Josh Spece 2010SM dgr   'Oshima Silk' sport 
H. 'Bali Hai' Ian Scroggy/Bali Hai Nursery 2009 gry>goy   'Ogon Koba' sport 
H. 'Ballerina' Bob Savory 1982SM gr   venusta seedling 
H. 'Balloons' Belle Gardens 1994SM gr   'Anne Arett' seedling 
H. 'Ballroom Bubbles' Bevie Schmidt 2009 blgr   'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Baltimore Blues' Roger Smith 2013 bl   'Fragrant Blue' seedling 
H. 'Bam Bam Blue' Ed Schulz 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bamse' C. Andersen/S. Andersen 2014gr,mot,y   'Lemon Meringue' sport 
H. 'Banana Boat' Eleanor & Bill Lachman 1991SM ly,dgre   'Lachman 81-9' x 'Reversed' 
H. 'Banana Kid' Gerard Heemskerk 2014   'Lakeside Banana Bay' sport 
H. 'Banana Muffins' Jim Schwarz 1996ML goy   unknown 
H. 'Banana Pepper' Bob Hackbarth 2015 gry>y   unknown 
H. 'Banana Puddin'' Tony Avent 2005   'Peter Pan' x 'Sun Power' 
H. 'Banana Split' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2011 crw,gre   'Neat Splash' x 'June' 
H. 'Banana Sundae' Eldren Minks 1980str,gr,ch,cr>w   (x 'Fortunei') sport 
H. 'Band of Gold' Ed Elslager 1999dgr,(y>cr)e   'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Banyai's Dancing Girl' Pauline Banyai 1987SM gagr   'Blue Boy' seedling 
H. 'Barbara' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Barbara Elizabeth Hoover' Clarence Owens 2002 cr,dgre   'Sally and Bob' sport 
H. 'Barbara May' Bob Solberg 2004blgr   (pycnophylla x 'Harvest Dandy') x ('Blue Arrow' x 'Sea Fire') 
H. 'Barbara White' Sandra Bond 1990ch   'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Barbarosa' Alex Malloy 2002gr   'Blue Splendor' x rupifraga 
H. 'Barger Blue' B. & A. Barger 2016 blgr   'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Barndance' Linda Port 2013VL   'Lena' seedling 
H. 'Barney Fife' Tony Avent 1993SM dgr   'August Moon' x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Barracuda' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011gr,we   unknown 
H. 'Bashful Polly' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010ML dgr,str,crw,goy   'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'Battle Star' Randy Goodwin 2006dgagr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Bayside Regal' Gerald & S. Hicks 2015 dgr   'Krossa Regal' seedling 
H. 'Bea's Colossus' Chet Tompkins/Walden-West/Pete Ruh 2000gr   unknown 
H. 'Bea's Heartstrings' A. Artley 2015 gr   unknown 
H. 'Beach Boy' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 crw,blgre   'Dream Weaver' sport 
H. 'Beach Party' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2009 blgr   'Lakeside Beach Captain' sport 
H. 'Beam Me Up Scotty' Jim Schwarz 2012 dgr,str,cr,w   'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Bearnasius' Van Wade 2007gr RB  unknown 
H. 'Beat This Blue' Ed Schulz 2002 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Beatrice Breeder' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,str,w,we   'Beatrice' sport 
H. 'Beaulah' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1988gr,(ch>goy)e   unknown 
H. 'Beautiful Dreamer' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 gr,we   'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'BEAuty from Poland' Robert Gabarkiewicz 2016 crw,blgre  'Fragrant Blue' sport 
H. 'Beauty Queen' Bevie Schmidt 2009 crw,blgre   'Dorothy' sport 
H. 'Beckoning' Tim Saville 2002(gry>y),blgre   'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Becky's Choice' Mark Zilis 2010blgr   'Venetian Blue' seedling 
H. 'Bedazzled' Don Dean 1999SM blgr,ye   'Little Wonder' x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Beer Belly Blues' Rod Kuenster 2006 blgr   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Beet Salad' Bob Solberg 2009SM lgr  "clausa f. normalis F2" x (x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie') 
H. 'Behemoth' Bob Savory 1988XL gr   montana seedling 
H. 'Belinda' Ron Simmering/Lance Willett 2003 gry>goy GR  'Zounds' seedling 
H. 'Bell Bottom Blues' Kevin Walek/Naylor Creek 2004blgr PI  'Jewel of the Nile' sport 
H. 'Bella Noche' Ed McHugh 2015 gr,str,gry,ly   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Bellbird' R. Dawber/Madelon Gilligan 2015 gr   longipes seedling 
H. 'Belle of the Ball' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998gr PU  kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Belle Vernon Beauty' Steve Zolock 2011 gr   sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Belle Vernon Pride' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008 blgr PU  "seeling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Bellevue' Danny Van Eechaute 2013dgr PR  'Missouri River' x 'Dewed Steel' 
H. 'Bells of Edinborough' Bob Savory 1993gr   'Rim Rock' seedling 
H. 'Bellville' Van Wade/Dick & Jane Ward 2015 gr,lye   'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Bellville Giant' Van Wade/Dick & Jane Ward 2015 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bellville Magic' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 blgr>gr   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Ben' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015gr   unknown 
H. 'Benedict Arnold' Benedict Arnold 1996blgr,grwe   'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Benedict's Heart's Desire' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 gr   unknown 
H. 'Benedict's Jelly Bean' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Benedict's Regal Rhubarb' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010gr,nawe RD  unknown 
H. 'Benedict's Wild Fire' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010gr RP  unknown 
H. 'Benediction' Rod Lysne 2006goch>goy   'Sun Power' x 'Cynthia' 
H. 'Bengee' Jamison Harrison/Palmer/R. Bemis/Pete Ruh 1999ML y>lgr   'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Benji's Gold' Amanda Blake 2013    'Midas Touch' seedling 
H. 'Bennie McRae' Natalee Suggs 1989ML gr  plantaginea hybrid 
H. 'Beryl Black' Gerald Hicks 2011 gr   'Krossa Regal' seedling 
H. 'Best in Town' Bob Solberg/Danny Van Eechaute 2014blgr,str,y   'Frost Giant' sport 
H. 'Best Yet' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010dgr   unknown 
H. 'Bestman' Dick & Jane Ward 2004 gr   'Bridegroom' seedling 
H. 'Betcher's Blue' Carl Betcher/AHS 1986bl   'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Bethel Big Leaf' Clarence Lantis 1979dgr   montana seedling 
H. 'Bethlehem' Bill Silvers 2007dgr   'Christmas Tree Gala' sport 
H. 'Betsy King' Frances Williams 1943/AHS 1986SM gr PUD  'Decorata' x sieboldii 
H. 'Bette Comfry' Doug Beilstein 2007dgr   "seed from Japan" seedling 
H. 'Bette Davis Eyes' Kevin Vaughn 1987SM dgr  Y+ 'Summer Fragrance' x 'Christmas Tree' 
H. 'Betty' Herb Benedict 1983SM dgr   nakaiana x ventricosa 
H. 'Betty Darling' Clarence Owens 1989str,dgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Betty Hagerman' Charlie Kwick 2016 gr   'Captain Kirk' seedling 
H. 'Betty's Glory' J. Mitchell 2014 y,gre   'Abiqua Elephant Ears' sport 
H. 'Bewitched' Gayle Kamp 2001goy,dgre   'Golden Wheels' sport 
H. 'Beyond Measure' Gayle Kamp 2001blgr,nagoe   'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Big and Blue' Van Wade 2000bl   'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Blue Seer' 
H. 'Big B' Charlie Kwick 2016    'Blue Umbrellas' seedling 
H. 'Big Bad John' Ed Elslager 2005 gr,str,goy,cr   (x 'Dorothy Benedict') seedling 
H. 'Big Beauty' Piet de Rooij 2015VL gr,crwe   'Gray Cole streaked' seedling 
H. 'Big Boy' Lucy Simpers 1980VL gr   montana seedling 
H. 'Big Daddy' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978VL blgr   sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Big Deal' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 gr   unknown 
H. 'Big Dipper' Bob Kuk 1995goy   'Gold Regal' seedling 
H. 'Big Fella' Gary Stoddard 2012VL blgr   'Fort Knox' x 'Mississippi Delta' 
H. 'Big Gary' Shady Oaks Nursery/Kim Larsen 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Big Hearted' Herb Benedict 1983ML gr   nakaiana x 'Zager's Giant' 
H. 'Big John' Clarence Owens 1986dgr   'Mira' seedling 
H. 'Big Mama' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978VL blgr   'Blue Tiers' x 'Blue Angel' 
H. 'Big Mamma's House' Ed Elslager 2003XL dblgr,str,y,cr   "'Dorothy Benedict' F1" hybrid 
H. 'Big Mo' Ray Stephens 1990XL dblgr   montana hybrid 
H. 'Big Old Bob' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2005 blgr   sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Big Pizza Pie' Ed Elslager 2001 ly,ble   'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Big Point' Loleta Powell 2013 gr,goye   'Brigadier' sport 
H. 'Big Sam' Minnie Klopping 1963/AHS 1986VL dgr   montana x sieboldiana 
H. 'Big Shot' Eldren Minks/Anne Arett 1992ML lgr   unknown 
H. 'Big Stuff' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008 gr   unknown 
H. 'Big Top' Ed Elslager 2003VL dblgr   'William Lachman' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Big Zach' Leonard Jones 2002blgr   'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Bigfoot' Robyn Duback 1998blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bigga Luigi' Bob Kuk 2002ML blgr   'Simply Sharon' sport 
H. 'Biggie' Ed Elslager 2003dgr   'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Biggie's Breeder' Ed Elslager 2004 dgr,str,y,crw   'Biggie' seedling 
H. 'Bilben Little Atlantis' W. Bennett 1998goy,str,gr   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Bill and Eleanor' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 2001ML goy,dgre   unknown 
H. 'Bill Brincka' Bill Brincka 1988ML gr,ygre   'Opipara' sport 
H. 'Bill Dress's Blue' W. Dress,/M. Tobey/Steve Chamberlain 1999bl>blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bill Meyer' Franc Freeman 2011 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bill Modrak' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2002 dgr   'Regal Rhubarb' seedling 
H. 'Billy Bob Angel' Mark Zilis 2010blgr>dgr   'Margie's Angel' sport 
H. 'Bingo' Belle Gardens 1993gr,(y>cr)e   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' seedling 
H. 'Bippity Boppity Blue' Randy Goodwin/C. Henzie 2009 blgr PUB  unknown 
H. 'Birchwood Blue' Florence Shaw 1966/AHS 1986blgr   sieboldiana x "FRW #382" 
H. 'Birchwood Elegance' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986VL dgr   sieboldiana x "FRW #382" 
H. 'Birchwood Gem' Florence Shaw/Pete Ruh 1989gr   nakaiana hybrid? 
H. 'Birchwood Gold' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986SM chy>gr   'Sunlight' hybrid 
H. 'Birchwood Green' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986gr   sieboldiana x "FRW #382" 
H. 'Birchwood Parky's Blue' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986blgr   unknown 
H. 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986SM ch>goy   'Sunlight' x nakaiana 
H. 'Birchwood Ruffled Queen' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986ML goy>dgr   'Green Piecrust' seedling 
H. 'Birdbeak' Monty & Julie Carlson 2009 goy   ('Millennium' x longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro') x 'King Tut' 
H. 'Birds of Happiness' Van Wade 1999 blgr   'Blue Whirls' seedling 
H. 'Birth of the Blues' Ed Elslager 2005 blgr,str,lgr,y   "'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling 
H. 'Birthday Cake' Tony Avent 2007 gr   'Red Neck Heaven' x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Bitsy Blue' Dennis Savory 2000DS blgr  'Indigo' x (x 'Bitsy Green') 
H. 'Bitsy Gold' Bob Savory 1985DS ch>y   longissima x "Yellow hybrid" 
H. 'Bitsy Green' Bob Savory 1985DS dgr   longissima x "Green hybrid" 
H. 'Bix Blues' Ron Simmering 2000ML blgr   'Halcyon' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Bizarre' Kuk's Forest 1986chy,nawe   'Kabitan' hybrid 
H. 'Black and Blue' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010bl  unknown 
H. 'Black Beauty' Kate Carpenter 1984dgr   'Green Piecrust' hybrid 
H. 'Black Forest' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 gr   unknown 
H. 'Black Hills' Bob Savory 1983ML dgr   'Green Gold' hybrid 
H. 'Black Jack Chew' Jim Schwarz 2005SM dgr   'Mutant Ninja' sport 
H. 'Black Light' Danny Van Eechaute 2015 dgr PU  'Dewed Steel' x 'Devon Green' 
H. 'Black Pearl' Peter Cross 2001dgr PU  'Grand Master' seedling 
H. 'Black Thunder' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 crw,dgre   'George M. Dallas' sport 
H. 'Black Tie Affair' Mark Zilis 2012 dgr,we   'Hakumuo' sport 
H. 'Blackfoot' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Bob Solberg 1994SM ch>y DR  'Kabitan' hybrid 
H. 'Blackjack' Clarence Owens 1990blgr>dgr   sieboldiana 'Mira' x sieboldiana 
H. 'Blade Runner' Richard Taylor/AHS/kevin Walek 2009gr,nawe   unknown 
H. 'Blast Off' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995XL goy   'Mikado' x 'Dorothy Benedict' 
H. 'Blaue Ruh' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 2003bl   unknown 
H. 'Blaue Venus' Heinz Klose 1988/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003blgr   tardiflora hybrid 
H. 'Blaufink' Heinz Klose 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003bl   unknown 
H. 'Blauglut' Heinz Klose 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003bl   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blaugold' Heinz Klose 1991/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003ML lgr>y   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blaumeise' Heinz Klose 1991/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003dgr    
H. 'Blauspecht' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003SM blgr   tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blaze of Glory' Ed Elslager 1999 gry  'Pin Stripe' hybrid 
H. 'Blazer' Ed Elslager 2005 blgr,lye  (x 'Galaxy') seedling 
H. 'Blazing Saddles' Tony Avent 2000 dgr,cre   (x 'Beatrice') x 'Blue Umbrellas' 
H. 'Blessings' Paul Aden 1983DS ch>y,nawe   "Tardiana grex yellow" hybrid 
H. 'Blind Date' Dick & Jane Ward 2011 lgr,lye   'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Blissful' Greg Johnson/L. Ferguson 2004 blgr,crwe   'Neat Splash' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Blitz' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 gr,ye  'Sugar and Spice' sport 
H. 'Blizzard' Winterberry Farms/Jim Anderson 2003gry,str,w   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Blockbuster' Ed Elslager 2003XL dgr,str,gr,y,cr   'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Blonde Elf' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010ch>goy   'Amy Aden' sport 
H. 'Blondie' Gretchen Harshbarger 1982SM lch>y   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' hybrid 
H. 'Blood, Sweat and Tears' Connie Linder/Don Dean 2000 gry  'Little Wonder' x 'Aspen Gold' 
H. 'Bloody Mary' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999 gr   longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Blooming Fool' Ed Schulz 2002 gr   unknown 
H. 'Blu Dort' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008 blgr   'Dorothy Benedict' sport 
H. 'Blue Angel' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1986bl  'Aden 365' x 'Aden 361' 
H. 'Blue Arrow' Ken Anderson 1982bl   unknown 
H. 'Blue Baron' Emile & Jane Deckert 2005 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Bayou' Kevin Vaughn 1987blgr>gr   'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Beauty' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986dblgr>dgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blue Beetle' Alex Malloy 2005 blgr PU  'Cinnamon Sticks' seedling 
H. 'Blue Belle' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988blgr   tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Belly' Rod Kuenster 2006 blgr   (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Dorothy Benedict' 
H. 'Blue Betty Lou' Clarence Owens 1987ML bl   'True Blue' x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Blue Blazes' Kevin Vaughn 1988ML bl>gr   'Blue Boy' x 'Polly Bishop' 
H. 'Blue Blazes Splashed' Bill Silvers 2009 blgr,str,y,w   'Blue Blazes' sport 
H. 'Blue Blush' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988SM blgr   tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Boy' David Stone/AHS 1986SM blgr>dgr   nakaiana x sieboldiana 
H. 'Blue Buns' Tony Avent 2007 blgr   ('Invincible' x 'Hirao #59') x 'Big Daddy' 
H. 'Blue Butterfly' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Cadet' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1974SM blgr   'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Blue Canoe' Gwen Black/Pete Ruh 1999SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Canopy' Stuart Asch 2000 str,blgr,lgr STR  'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Blue Cascade' Monty & Julie Carlson 2009 blgr   longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro' x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Blue Chiffon' Pauline Banyai/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Chip' Herb Benedict/Bob Olson 1997blgr   'Dorset Blue' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Blue Clown' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/J. & E. Stratton 1996blgr   'Dorset Blue' selfed 
H. 'Blue Danube' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988SM blgr   tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Delight' Ernest Moore 1993XL blgr   'Blue Mammoth' sport 
H. 'Blue Diamond' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988ML blgr   tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Dimples' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988blgr   tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Dome' Eldren Minks 1980blgr   'Tokudama' selfed 
H. 'Blue Dragon Wings' Phyllis Kedl 2002goy>blgr   sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Blue Eyes' R. Herman 1996SM blgr   venusta seedling 
H. 'Blue Fan Dancer' Paul Aden 1976ML blgr   'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Flame' Naylor Creek Nursery 2004blgr,crwe  Y- 'Fragrant Blue' sport 
H. 'Blue for You' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991SM dblgr   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' selfed 
H. 'Blue Freckles' B. Martin 2004 gry,spe,blgr   'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport 
H. 'Blue Frost' Elizabeth Nesmith/AHS 1986XL blgr>dgr   sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Blue Genes' Tony Avent 2007 blgr   'High Kicker' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' 
H. 'Blue Gown' Bill& Eleanor Lachman 1992ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Haired Lady' Greg Johnson 2004SM blgr>dgr   yingeri seedling 
H. 'Blue Hawaii' Olga Petryszyn 1999blgr  ('Bengee' x 'Sagae') x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Blue Hearts' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Heaven' Paul Aden 1976SM bl   'Blue Cadet' x 'Aden 355' 
H. 'Blue Horizon' Larry Englerth 1985blgr   'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Hour' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Ice' Herb Benedict 1987DS bl>gr   'Dorset Blue' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Blue Ivory' Bill Meyer/Luc Klinkhamer 2009blgr,(cr>w)e   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Blue Jay' Herb Benedict 1987SM bl>gr   'Dorset Blue' selfed 
H. 'Blue Jewel' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue June' Herb Benedict 1987SM bl   'Blue Diamond' x 'Tardiana grex hybrid' 
H. 'Blue Lace' Kevin Vaughn 1977blga   'Frances Williams' selfed 
H. 'Blue Lady' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Lagoon' Fleeta Brownell Woodroffe 1972blga   'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Lettuce' Mark Zilis 2012ML blgr   'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Blue Lightning' Walters Gardens 2005 blgr,str,y,w STR  'Blue Umbrellas' sport 
H. 'Blue Line' Paul Aden 1987DS bl  'Aden 412' x (pulchella sport) 
H. 'Blue Lollipop' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010DS blgr   'Dorset Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Magic' Roger & Mary Ford 2013 blgr,str,y   'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Blue Magoo' Bob Hackbarth 2015 bl,str,gr,y STR  unknown 
H. 'Blue Mammoth' Paul Aden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blue Maui' Bill Silvers 2006gr   'Rainforest Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Blue Max' Mark Zilis/Walters Gardens/Pete Ruh 1998ML blgr   'Helen Doriot' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Mesa' Randy Goodwin 2009 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Mist' Walters Gardens/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003blgr,mot,w   'Blue Max' sport 
H. 'Blue Monday' Bob Solberg 1998blgr   'PeeDee Gray Mulkin' x 'Popo' 
H. 'Blue Moon' Eric Smith/Paul Aden 1976bl   tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Moonlight Cup' Gerald Hicks/S. Hicks 2015blgr   'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' x 'Empress Wu' 
H. 'Blue Mouse Ears' Emile & Jane Deckert 2000blgr   'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Blue Mouse Ears Supreme' Bill Silvers 2007gr,str,y,cr   'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Blue Music' Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 str,ygr,blgr   (tardiana sport) hybrid 
H. 'Blue My Mind' Hans Hansen/Hideko Gowen 2003 blgr   'Dorset Clown' seedling 
H. 'Blue Nymph' Pauline Banyai/AHS/Walek 2009gr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Ox' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 1999VL blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blue Pearl' Hillier Nursery/Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1994ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Pebbles' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Perfection' Bob Solberg 2016 blgr  Y+ 'Ambrosia' sport 
H. 'Blue Piecrust' Alex Summers/AHS 1986ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Plisse' Clarence Soules 1990dblgr   sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Blue Pointer' Mark Zilis 2010 blgr   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' seedling 
H. 'Blue Regal' Mark Zilis 2009blgr>gr   'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Blue Ribbon' Ed Schulz 2012 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Ribbon for David Lewis' Franc Freeman 2011 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Ridge' Bob Solberg 2009 blgr   'Frost Giant' sport 
H. 'Blue Ridge Mountains' Ed Elslager 2001 blgr,grye   'Galaxy' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Blue Ripples' Gunther Stark/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blue River' David Reath/Roy Klehm 1998blgr,ye   'True Blue' sport 
H. 'Blue Rock' David Stone/Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986ML dblgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Saucers' Loleta Powell 1977bl   sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Blue Seer' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010blgr  sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Blue Sensation' Mark Zilis 2010 blgr   'Sara's Sensation' sport 
H. 'Blue Shadows' Ken Anderson 1980gry,ble   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport 
H. 'Blue Skies' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988SM blgr   'Tardiflora' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Skirt' Julia Geissler 1970blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Sliver' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010bl   unknown 
H. 'Blue Sophistication' Mark Zilis 2003blgr   'Lakeside Sophistication' sport 
H. 'Blue Spanish Eyes' Ed Elslager 2002 dgr,str,bl,gry   'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Splendor' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002ML blgr   'Blue Moon' sport 
H. 'Blue Star' J. Brennan 1998 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Steel' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   'Frances Williams' selfed 
H. 'Blue Suede Shoes' Ed Elslager 2001 bl,str,y   'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Blue Tiers' Paul Aden 1976LG bl   (x 'Tokudama') x (x 'Tokudama') 
H. 'Blue Tinge' L. Phillips 2009 gry,blgre   'Gum Drop' sport 
H. 'Blue Tips' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009blgr  unknown 
H. 'Blue Tooth' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2011bl  'June' x 'Azure Snow' 
H. 'Blue Troll' Bob Savory 1973bl   unknown 
H. 'Blue Umbrellas' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978bl>dgr   'Tokudama' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Urchin' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010blgr DGR  unknown 
H. 'Blue Valentine' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010bl   unknown 
H. 'Blue Vamp' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Veil' Paul Aden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010ML blgr   'Vicki Aden' sport 
H. 'Blue Velvet' Paul Aden 1976ML blgr   (x 'Tokudama') selfed 
H. 'Blue Vision' Paul Aden 1976VL blgr   'Aden 355' x 'Aden 353' 
H. 'Blue Wedgwood' Eric Smith/Alex Summers/BHHS 1988blgr   tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Blue Whirls' Paul Aden 1978ML bl   "hybrid" x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Blue without You' Tim Kordner 2000 gry,blgre   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Blue Wonder' Mark Zilis 2009blgr>dgr   'Fickle Blue Genes' sport 
H. 'Blue Wu' Jim King 2010VL blgr   'Skylight' x 'Empress Wu' 
H. 'Blue You Bet' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bluebeard's Castle' Ed Elslager 2003 blgr,str,gry   'Jim Wilkins' seedling 
H. 'Blueberry Cobbler' Bob Solberg 2009bl PU  'Iwa Soules' x 'Blue Blush' 
H. 'Blueberry Pancakes' Ed Elslager 2002 blgr,ye   'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Blueberry Patch' Ed Elslager 2001 blgr,str,y   'Galaxy' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Blueberry Swirl' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 blgr,str,ly,grw   unknown 
H. 'Blueberry Tart' Bob Solberg 2005bl   'Blue Cadet' x 'Fall Bouquet' 
H. 'Blueberry Waffles' Sandy Brown 2008VL blgr   'Spilt Milk' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' 
H. 'Bluebird' Bob Savory 1985bl   unknown 
H. 'Bluegrass Country' Ed Elslager 2001 dblgr,crwe   'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Blueper' Tony Avent 2007 bl   'Fragrant Blue' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Bluer than Blue' Randy Goodwin 2013 blgr   'Blue Betty Lou' seedling 
H. 'Blues in the Night' Ed Elslager 2004 dgr,str,y   'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'Bluesette' Hugo Philips 2011 blgr PUB  'Golden Spritzer' selfed 
H. 'Bluestone' Ja. Ruh 2010bl   'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Bayou' 
H. 'Bluetini' Mark Zilis 2009blgr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Bluetopia' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013    longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Potomac Pride' 
H. 'Blushing Bride' Hans Hansen 2007 gr  'Fragrant Bouquet' x ('Iwa Hansen' x 'Shining Tot') 
H. 'Blütenspiel' Heinz Klose 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003dgr   unknown 
H. 'Blythe Spirit' Roy Davidson/George Schenk/Pete Ruh 1990SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bob Koffler' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2005 gry,str,cr STR  'Fascination' seedling 
H. 'Bob Olson' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995DS dgr,cre   'Yellow Splash' selfed 
H. 'Bob Sanders' Bob Sanders/Ed Elslager 1998 gr,str,y,w   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Bob the Builder' Jim Schwarz 2009ML blgr   'Dorothy Benedict' sport 
H. 'Bobbie Sue' Clarence Owens 1994ML dgr,we   'Marbled White' sport 
H. 'Bocka' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1999SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bodacious Blue' Randy Goodwin/R. Hiland/Bob Whitmore 1999blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Body and Soul' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 gr,crwe   'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Bogie and Bacall' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 gr,(y>crw)e   'Beatrice' x 'Rhapsody in Blue' 
H. 'Bohemia Desert Border' V. Mirka 2016 gry,gre   'Atlantis' seedling 
H. 'Bohemia Fatty Manzo' V. Mirka 2016 crw,dgre   'Manzo' sport 
H. 'Bohemia Praying Clown' V. Mirka 2016 gr,str,y,ye   'Praying Hands' sport 
H. 'Bohemia Ripple Blue Effect' V. Mirka 2016 (gry>y),blgre   'Ripple Effect' sport 
H. 'Bohemia Salamander' V. Mirka 2016dgr,str,y,dgre RB  'Red Salamander' sport 
H. 'Bohemian Rhapsody' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011dgr,(goy>crw)e   unknown 
H. 'Bojangles' Don Dean 1999 gr,crye   'Swoosh' x kikutii var. yakusimensis 
H. 'Bold and Beautiful' Ed Elslager 2002 gr,str,y   (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Bold and Brassy' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009goy   unknown 
H. 'Bold Edger' Kevin Vaughn 1983SML dgr,ircrwe   'Beatrice' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Bold Intrigue' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009gr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Bold One' Paul Aden 1978str,y,ch,w   'Robusta Variegated form' x 'Green Gold' 
H. 'Bold Ribbons' Paul Aden 1976ML gr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Bold Ruffles' Anne Arett  1975dgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Bolt' Madelon Gilligan 2012 gr   'Jade Cascade' seedling 
H. 'Bombs Bursting in Air' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2012 gr  'One Man's Treasure' x 'Strawberry Delight' 
H. 'Bon Voyage' Eldren Minks 1980gagr   'Tokudama' x 'Dear Heart' 
H. 'Bonanza' Elizabeth Nesmith/Pete Ruh 1997dgr   unknown 
H. 'Bonnie' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bonnie's Bounty' B. Treichel 2000 dgr,blgre   unknown 
H. 'Boogie Blues' Ed Elslager 2005 blgr,ly   (x ' Band of Gold') seedling 
H. 'Boogie Woogie' Calvin Helsley 1998gr,str,crw,crwe   'Stiletto' sport 
H. 'Booka' Henry Weissenberger 1986blgr   'Blue Cadet' seedling 
H. 'Boots and Saddles' Eldren Minks 1983y,blgre   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport 
H. 'Boracay' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008 lgr,(lgr>crw)e   'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Border Bandit' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992SM blgr,crwe   'Lachman 81-8' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Border Favourite' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2004 dgr,ye   'Sultana' sport 
H. 'Border Street' Danny Van Eechaute 2008 dgr,crwe   ('Lakeside Roy El' F1 streaked) seedling 
H. 'Borsch 1' Borsch Nursery 1930/Pete Ruh 1999lgr   unknown 
H. 'Borsch 4' William Borsch/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 gr   unknown 
H. 'Borwick Beauty' Graham & Betty McBurnie/BHHS 1988ML ch,blgre   sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Bossy Pants' Franc Freeman 2012 gr,str,y   unknown 
H. 'Bottom Line' Winterberry Farms/Jim Anderson 2003XL gr,lye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Boundary Waters' Tom Olson/Bob Olson 1999 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bountiful' Eunice Fisher 1971gr   nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Bounty' Danny Van Eechaute 2015crw,blgre   'Lonesome Dove' sport 
H. 'Bouquet' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009gr   nakaiana x 'Birchwood Ruffled Queen' 
H. 'Bows and Arrows' Ed Elslager 2002 gr,str,y   (F1 seedling of 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Boy Shooting Arrows' Frank Nyikos 2011 bl   ('Beatrice' stable x 'Katrina Jo') x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' 
H. 'Brady' Dennis Graves 2016 dgr,crwe   'Xanadu Virginia Mary' seedling 
H. 'Branching Out' Tony Avent/Plant Delights Nursery 2012 dgr   "seedling PDN 99-094" x 'Pewterware' 
H. 'Brandi Nicole' W. Daughenbaugh 2002 w,gre   'Undulata Erromena' sport 
H. 'Brandywine' Roy Herold 1993gr  (montana 'Aureomarginata' x venusta) x longipes f. hypoglauca 
H. 'Brass Horn' Walden West/Jay Hyslop/Chuck Purtymun 1999dgr,goye   'Fortunei Stenantha' sport 
H. 'Brass Ring' Ran Lydell 2000dgr,(go>cr)e   'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Brave Amherst' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993ML dgr,crwe   'Christmas Tree' x 'Reversed' 
H. 'Brave Attempt' Bill Silvers 2007blgr,str,y,cr   unknown 
H. 'Bravo' Paul Aden 1980gr,str,ch,cr   'Reversed' x 'Fascination' 
H. 'Brazen Hussy' Robyn Duback 2000goy   montana x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Bread Crumbs' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003crw,gre   'Tiny Tears' sport 
H. 'Break Dance' R. & L. Miller 2001y,mot,gr,gre   'Fan Dance' sport 
H. 'Breathless' Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr   tibae seedling 
H. 'Breeder's Choice' Kevin Vaughn 1987SM str,y>w,gr   ('Beatrice' x 'Beatrice') x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Breeder's Love' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008blgr,str,y,lgr   'Love Pat' sport 
H. 'Brenda's Beauty' Bob Keller 1992y,gre   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Brenner Pass' Fleeta Brownell Woodroffe 1972str,ygr,blgre   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' hybrid 
H. 'Brentwood Blues' Steve Watson 2013blgr,we   'Rhythm and Blues' sport 
H. 'Bressingham Blue' Alan Bloom 1984ML blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Bri Bear' Stuart Asch 2009 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Bri-Sun' Ed McHugh 2015 y>gr   unknown 
H. 'Brianna T.' B. & A. Barger 2016gr,str,w STR  'Francee' sport 
H. 'Briar Patch' Randy Goodwin 2014 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Brick Back' Steve Zolock 2010 dgr   'Herbie Rocks' hybrid 
H. 'Bridal Falls' Jan van den Top/Walters Gardens 2012dgr,(cry>crw)e   'Niagara Falls' sport 
H. 'Bridal Veil' Bob Hird 2003blgr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Bridegroom' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Hideko Gowen 1990SM dgr   'Holly's Honey' selfed 
H. 'Bridgeville' Jack Craig/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1999SM dgr,lgre   unknown 
H. 'Brief Encounter' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr,crwe   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Brigadier' Mark Zilis 2003blgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Hirao Supreme' 
H. 'Brigham Blue' Van Bourgondien/Pete Ruh 2002ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bright Eagle' Ran Lydell 1998lgr>chy   unknown 
H. 'Bright Feather' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2011 (goy>lgr),cre GR  unknown 
H. 'Bright Glow' Paul Aden 1986SM ch>goy   'Aden 380' x 'Aden 382' 
H. 'Bright Lights' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010SML (ch>goy),blgre   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport 
H. 'Bright-eyed Ellie' Milt Whitmer 2016 goy>cry   (('Arctic Blast' x ('King Tut' x 'Sun Power')) x 'Queen of the Seas' 
H. 'Brilliance' Ed Elslager 2001 gr,str,y   'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Brilliant Sunset' Ed Elslager 2005 crw,dgre   'Merry Sunshine' sport 
H. 'Brim Cup' Paul Aden 1986SML dgr,ir(cr>w)we   'Aden 392' x 'Wide Brim' 
H. 'Broad Avenue Beauty' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008 ygr   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Broad Ripple' Clyde Crockett 1995blgr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Broad Street' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012cry,gre   "open pollinated seedling #OP07" seedling 
H. 'Broadway' Gerard Heemskerk/Danny Van Eechaute 2013gr,crwe   'Border Street' sport 
H. 'Broadway Frances' Crockett 1997 blgr,brye   'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Brocade' Randy Goodwin 2013   'Grand Slam' seedling 
H. 'Brodie's Bonanza' Randy Goodwin 2013    'Grand Slam' seedling 
H. 'Broken Hearted' Van Wade 2007 blgr   (x 'Elegans') selfed 
H. 'Brooke' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987SM grga   unknown 
H. 'Brooklynn's Baby Doll' Kevin Walek/Sarah DaPra 2007 gry   venusta x clausa 
H. 'Brookwood Blue' Leola Fraim/Pete Ruh 1991ML blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Brother Bunyan' Chet Tompkins/Jean Ruh/Pete Ruh 2002dgr   unknown 
H. 'Brother Ronald' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988blgr   tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Brother Stefan' Olga Petryszyn 1998 goy,gre   'King Tut' x (x 'Mildred Seaver') 
H. 'Bruce' David Stone/Pauline Banyai/Pete Ruh 2002gr   unknown 
H. 'Bruce's Blue' Briggs Nursery 1991sibl   unknown 
H. 'Brutus' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2007VL dgr    'Sea Drift' x venusta 
H. 'Brutus Buckeye' Van Wade/Dick & Jane Ward 2015gr   unknown 
H. 'Bryce' Chet Thompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 gr   unknown 
H. 'Bubba' Tony Avent 1998SM gr  'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Bubbatini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009blgr>dgr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Bubble Dance' Marlys Anderson/E. McHugh 2016 ygr,w,stre   'Kiwi Full Monty' sport 
H. 'Bubbles' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009gr,crye   unknown 
H. 'Bubblicious' Bob Hackbarth 2015   unknown 
H. 'Bubbling Spring' G. R. Kruer 2009 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Buckanon' Steve C. Moldovan 1983XL wbl   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Buckaroo' M. Duncan 2014 gr   unknown 
H. 'Buckeye' Tom Goad 2000 y,gr,goe   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Buckeye Blitz' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 dgr,str,crw   'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Buckeye Blue' Handy Hatfield/Jane & Dick Ward 1997ML bl   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Buckshaw Blue' Eric Smith/AHS 1986blgr   sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Buckwheat Honey' Ralph H. Benedict 1984SM gr  'Ginko Craig' x plantaginea 
H. 'Buffalo Amber Waves' M. & D. Zubrik 2016 gry>y   'Silver Threads and Golden Needles' sport 
H. 'Buffalo Bill' M. Zubrik 2014 blgr   'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Buffalo Black Soup' M. & D. Zubrik 2016 dgr,str,cry   'Lakeside Little Tuft' sport 
H. 'Buffy' Henry Weissenberger 1986blgr   'Hadspen Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Buggy Wheels' Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005ML gry,dgre   'Midwest Gold' sport 
H. 'Bulletproof' Mark Zilis/Spring Hill Nursery 2009 blgr   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Bullfrog' Wally Hoover 2016blgr,crw,blgre   'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Bumblebee' Dennis Savory 2000goy   'Honey' seedling 
H. 'Bunchoko' George Schmid (ex Fumio Maekawa)/AHS/Walek 2009gr,we   sieboldii sport 
H. 'Bunker Hill' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2001ML str,blgr,gr   'Minuteman' sport 
H. 'Burgundy Bermudas' Randy Goodwin 2013    rupifraga seedling 
H. 'Burlesque' Allen Ritchey 2015 w,str,gr,blgre   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Burnished Brass' Chet Tompkins/AHS/Walek 2009VL goy   unknown 
H. 'Busia's Choice' Dennis Savory/B. Byrne 2015 y>gry PR  'Harry van de Laar' seedling 
H. 'Buster' Mark Zilis 2009ML gr>goy   'Friar Tuck' sport 
H. 'Butter and Eggs' J. Kerr 2000 str,gry,y  'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Butter Rim' Alex Summers 1969/AHS 1986SM gr,ye   sieboldii hybrid 
H. 'Butter Yellow' Kevin Vaughn 1982SML    
H. 'Buttercup' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010goy  'Frances Williams' selfed 
H. 'Buttercup Baby' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2014DS y>ch   unknown 
H. 'Butterfly' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 gr,grye   'Cricket' sport 
H. 'Butternut Hill' Larry Englerth/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001y>ygr   hypoleuca x hypoleuca 
H. 'Buzzard's Bay' Alex Malloy 1999 blgr   'Allen C. Haskell' sport 
H. 'Bye Bob' Bob Axmear/Madelon Gilligan 2015blgr   'Hyuga' seedling 

Generated by HostaMania 0.12.1
Last update: 2017-10-12