Hosta Registrations - E

152 registered Hostas
HostanameRGSZLeaf colorPFOrigin
H. 'Eagle Creek Woods' Randy Goodwin 2006goy,crwe   "splashed seedling" sport 
H. 'Eagle Lake Overlook' Randy Goodwin 2013 blgr,(ly>crw)e   unknown 
H. 'Eagle Spirit' Randy Goodwin 2003SM dgr,crwe   (x 'Bravo') seedling 
H. 'Eagle's Nest' Ran Lydell 2000gr,ye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Early to Rise' Randy Goodwin 2006 goy>lgr   unknown 
H. 'Earth Angel' Hans Hansen 2002blgr,cre   'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Earth, Wind, and Fire' Ed Elslager 2003 dgr,grye   'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Ebb Tide' Ed Elslager 1997ML dgr,ye   montana 'Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Ebony Knight' B. Treichel 2000 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Ebony Spires' Don Dean 1999 dgr   'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'John Wargo' 
H. 'Ebony Towers' Don Dean 2005 dgr  ('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla) 
H. 'Echoes' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 blgr   'Reptilian' x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Eclipse' Don Dean 2010blgr,goye   'Solar Flare' sport 
H. 'Eco Mirror' Danny Van Eechaute 2014 dgr   'Oil Paint' sport 
H. 'Eden's Ruff and Tuff' Marcia Sully 2014 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Edge of Glenn' Rod Kuenster 2007gr,lye   'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Edge of Might' Ed Elslager 2002 dgr,ye   (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Edge of Night' Bob Savory 1988ML dgr   'Green Gold' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Edina Heritage' Bob Savory 1987XL blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Edina Hornet' Dennis Savory 1996ML gr,ye   (x 'Honey') sport 
H. 'Edward Elslager' Van Wade 2011 gr,we   'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Edward Wargo' Henry Weissenberger 1986SM blgr   'Hadspen Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Eggs Benedict' Ed Elslager 2001 gr,str,y   'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Incredible Hunk' 
H. 'Egret' Bob Savory 1984gr   nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Eireann' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1991blgr   unknown 
H. 'El Capitan' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987ML dgr,ye   'Beatrice' hybrid 
H. 'El Dorado' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009goy   sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'El Niņo' Piet Warmerdam 2003bl,we   'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Elata' Nils Hylander 1954/George Schmid/AHS 2002gr   montana hybrid 
H. 'Elatior' Fumio Maekawa 1940/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002XL dgr   unknown 
H. 'Elatior Falls' Bob Balitewicz/Don Rawson & D. Myers 2016gr   'Elatior' x 'Niagara Falls' 
H. 'Elbridge Gerry' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 gr,goye   ('Galaxy' x ('Fantastic' x 'Elatior')) sport 
H. 'Eleanor J. Reath' David Reath 1986VL blgr   'Frances Williams' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Eleanor Lachman' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995crw,dgre   ('Neat Splash' x 'Flamboyant') x 'Robert Frost' 
H. 'Electra' Ed Elslager 1999 gr,str,w,y   unknown 
H. 'Electric Blue' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009 blgr   'Creme de Menthe' x ('Marilyn' x 'Tardiflora') 
H. 'Electric Love' Deb Abrams 2010 gr,wve   rectifolia sport 
H. 'Electrifying' Ed Elslager 1998dgr,goye   'Electra' sport 
H. 'Electrocution' Tony Avent 2005 gr,(y>w)e   (('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Electrum Stater' Alex Malloy 1997SM y,we,str   'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Elegans' Georg Arends/Nils Hylander/AHS 1987blgr   --->sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Elephant Burgers' Tony Avent 1993SM dgr   unknown 
H. 'Elf Bonnet' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003dgr GR  'Nakaimo' hybrid 
H. 'Elfin Cup' Bill Zumbar 1988y/ch,we   'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Elfin Power' Pete Ruh 1987SM gr,we   'Pixie Power' sport 
H. 'Elisabeth' Karel Hensen 1983gr   'Wageningen, from seed received in 1964 from Munich Botanical Garden' hybrid 
H. 'Elizabeth Campbell' BHHS 1988(y,gre)>gr   'Fortunei Albopicta' sport 
H. 'Elizabeth DeBird' Blue Jean Farms/J. Lukehart & B. Miskolcze 2005 dgr   'Revolution' sport 
H. 'Elizabeth Ingolfsrud' Lynn Bisschop 2011 gr,ye   'Flamboyant' selfed 
H. 'Elizabeth Levy' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009 goy   pycnophylla hybrid 
H. 'Elkhorn Prize' N. Pohlman 2005 gr   'Krossa Regal' seedling 
H. 'Ellen' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987gr   unknown 
H. 'Ellen F. Weissenberger' Henry Weissenberger 1986blgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Ellerbroek' Nils Hylander/Paul Ellerbroek/Pete Ruh 1996ML blgr,ye   'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Ellie Bee' Ellie Spingarn/Pete Ruh 1996DS   'Nakaimo' selfed 
H. 'Ellie Marie' Charlie Kwick 2016 goy>ly   'Blue Moon' seedling 
H. 'Elsley' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009gr   unknown 
H. 'Elsley Runner' Holland/AHS/Walek 2009gr   venusta seedling 
H. 'Elvis Lives' Tony Avent 1995ML bl   'Peter Pan' x 'Green Fountain' 
H. 'Embraceable You' Dick & Jane Ward 2013    'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Embroidery' Japan/Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010SM (crw>gr),gre   unknown 
H. 'Emerald Carpet' Pauline Banyai/Pete Ruh 1998gr   undetermined 
H. 'Emerald Charger' Mark Zilis 2010ML goy,dgre  'Stained Glass' sport 
H. 'Emerald City' Dick & Jane Ward 1996XL gr   'Big John' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Emerald City Chick' Sebright Gardens 2009gr   'Dixie Chickadee' sport 
H. 'Emerald Crater' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013 blgr,goye   unknown 
H. 'Emerald Crown' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1990SML dgr  ('Resonance' x "seedling") x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Emerald Crust' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988SM cr>w,nagre   'Fortunei Gigantea' sport 
H. 'Emerald Edger' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009gr   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Emerald Elf' Randy Goodwin 2013 lgr   unknown 
H. 'Emerald Gem' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1991DS dgr   unknown 
H. 'Emerald Green' Walters Gardens/Pete Ruh 1996ML dgr   'Opipara' sport 
H. 'Emerald Isle' Eric Smith/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 gr,we   sieboldii seedling 
H. 'Emerald Mist' M. Laico 2003gr   unknown 
H. 'Emerald Necklace' Bob Kuk 1994SM dgr,wc>lgr   (x tardiflora) sport 
H. 'Emerald Paisley' Danny Van Eechaute 2012dgr   'Lakeside Paisley Print' sport 
H. 'Emerald Ripples' Olive Bailey Langdon 1981gr   'Maya' sport 
H. 'Emerald Ruff Cut' Jim Anderson 2003SM cr>goy,dgre   'Sea Angel Wings' sport 
H. 'Emerald Scepter' Mark Zilis 2003y,lgre   'Golden Tiara' sport 
H. 'Emerald Skies' Klehm Nursery/AHS/Walek 2009gr   'Blue Skies' sport 
H. 'Emerald Tiara' Walters Gardens 1988SM y,gre   'Golden Scepter' sport 
H. 'Emerald Treasure' J. Kerr 2000 y,dgre  'Treasure' sport 
H. 'Emerald Waters' Tom Micheletti 2011 gr   'Blue Baron' sport 
H. 'Emeralds and Rubies' Jim Dishon 1994gr  'Emerald Carpet' hybrid 
H. 'Emerson's Small One' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009gr   "lance-leaved seedling" x venusta 
H. 'Emily Dickinson' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987ML gr,we  (x 'Neat Splash') x plantaginea 
H. 'Eminence Grise' Danny Van Eechaute 2012 ga   'Special Blend' sport 
H. 'Emma' Dick & Jane Ward 1999gr,we   "variegated seedling" x 'Sum and Substance' 
H. 'Emma Foster' Eugene Foster 1985ych   montana 'Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Emma Miriam Brown' Fox Hollow Farm/D. Foglia 2006 w,dgre   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Emoticon' Kuk's Forest/Bob Kuk 2005 goy   'Gold Regal' x venusta 
H. 'Empress Wu' Brian & Virginia Skaggs 2008dgr   'Big John' hybrid 
H. 'Ems Pfeil' Martin Linnenschmidt 2016blgr RB  'Abby' seedling 
H. 'Enchanted Mist' Bob Hackbarth 2015 gr,we   "streaked seedling" seedling 
H. 'Enchantress' William W. Zumbar 1988DS cr,gre   'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Enchiladas' Gerard Heemskerk 2015 y,dgre  Y+ 'Avocado' sport 
H. 'Encore' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995y>gr   'Tardiflora' hybrid 
H. 'Endearing Endeavor' Don Dean 2009blgr,crye   'Breeder's Choice' x 'Blue Jay' 
H. 'Endless Summer' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 2006 gry   'June' sport 
H. 'Enduring Beacon' Don Dean 2009 'Liberty Bell' x 'June' 
H. 'English Sunrise' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2003goy>gr   'June' sport 
H. 'Enigma' Hugo Philips 2010 lgr,dgre PR  longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling 
H. 'Enterprise' Mark Zilis 2009crw,dgre   'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Envy' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013gr,(y>w)e   'Neat Splash' x 'Gosan Sunproof' 
H. 'Eola Salad Bowl' Steve Hottovy/Monrovia/Les Hottovy 2004ch>gr   unknown 
H. 'Eola Sapphire' Steve Hottovy/Monrovia/Les Hottovy 2004blgr   unknown 
H. 'Ephemeral Lace' Doug Ruff 2016 blgr,(vrw>lgr)e   'Venetian Lace' sport 
H. 'Eric' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 gr   unknown 
H. 'Eric Smith' Eric Smith/Jim Archibald 1988SM blgr   tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Eric's Gold' Richard & Mary Ford 2004goy>lgr   unknown 
H. 'Erie Magic' Mark Zilis 1999ML gr,ye   'Midwest Magic' sport 
H. 'Eros' Danny Van Eechaute 2015 gr,w,grwe   'Yellow Polka Dot Bikini' sport 
H. 'Erotica' Danny Van Eechaute 2012gry,w,blgre   'Pin-up' sport 
H. 'Error Apparent' B. Kuk/J. Willetts/Kuk's Forest 2005 cr,spe,dgr   'Goddess of Athena' seedling 
H. 'Ersatz' Pete Ruh 1996dgr   'Elatior' hybrid 
H. 'Eruption' Tony Avent 2007 blgr   ((('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives') hybrid 
H. 'Eskimo Pie' Walters Gardens 2004ML (y>crw),blgre   'Northern Exposure' sport 
H. 'Espresso' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 dgr   'Aqua Velva' x rupifraga 
H. 'Essence of Summer' Jan van den Top/Marco Fransen/Danny Van Eechaute 2004ML gr  Y+ 'Warwick Essence' sport 
H. 'Estelle Aden' Paul Aden 1978ML y>gr   'Golden Waffles' x 'Gold Cup' 
H. 'Estrellita' Bill Zumbar 1995  (x 'Emerald Ripples') x 'Subcrocea' 
H. 'Eternal Father' Jesse Willetts 1999    'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Eternal Flame' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999w,dgre   'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Eternity' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995SM   'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Eunice Choice' Anne Arett/Pete Ruh 1988SM gr   unknown 
H. 'Eunice Fisher' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1985ML dgr   'Crispula' hybrid 
H. 'Euphoria' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 lgr   'Sum and Substance' x rupifraga 
H. 'Eureka Lodestar' Arthur Wrede/Alex Malloy 2004dgr PU  (x 'Dishon #9') selfed 
H. 'Evelyn McCafferty' Anne Arett 1975ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Evening Blush' Don Dean 2013blgr PU  'Hideko Tajima' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' 
H. 'Evening Gown' Greg Johnson 2004gr,crwe   montana 'Chirifu' x venusta 
H. 'Evening Magic' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988ML y,we   'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Evening Prayers' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 dgr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Evening Shadows' Mark Zilis/L. Cunningham & L. Port/Jim Schwarz 2012blgr   'Lily Pad' x 'Lakeside Sir Logan' 
H. 'Evening Star' Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh/Jean Ruh 2001 gr   unknown 
H. 'Eventide' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992ML gr,nawe   ('Banana Sundae' x 'Sea Drift') x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Everglades' Bob Savory 1988XL gry,ye   'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Everlasting Love' Greg Johnson 2004SM dgr,(cry>w)e   'Neat Splash' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Evil Woman' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2013dgr,goye   unknown 
H. 'Ewa Yoto Moto' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009dgr  'Tardiflora' x rupifraga 
H. 'Excalibur' Piedmont Gardens/AHS 1986DS dgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Excitation' Paul Aden 1988SM ch   'Citation' sport 
H. 'Exotic Dancer' Marco Fransen/Danny Van Eechaute 2007 blgr,str,crw PR  'Sky Dancer' sport 
H. 'Exquisite' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009bl>gr   unknown 
H. 'Extasy' Hans Hansen 2007SM crw,blgre   'Sweet Susan streaked' x ((rupifraga x 'Fall Bouquet') x 'Blue Blush') 
H. 'Extreme' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2005SM blgr,w, dblgre   'Hadspen Blue' sport 
H. 'Eye Candy' Randy Goodwin 2005 dgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Eye Catcher' Randy Goodwin 1996SM y>lgr   unknown 
H. 'Eye Declare' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2005 (ly>gry),gre   'Sea Fire' sport 
H. 'Eye Never' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2013ML (y>ch),gre   'Eye Declare' sport 
H. 'Eye of the Hurricane' Frank Nyikos 2008VL gagr   'Calamity Jane' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Eye of the Storm' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014gr PR  'The Perfect Storm' sport 

Generated by HostaMania 0.12.1
Last update: 2017-10-12