Hosta Registrations - G

394 registered Hostas
HostanameRGSZLeaf colorPFOrigin
H. 'G String' John Mann Jr. 1996 y,dgre   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Gable's Gold' Franc Freeman 2011 gry   unknown 
H. 'Gabriel's Wing' Don Rawson 2016VL gr,crwe   'Empress Wu' sport 
H. 'Gadzooks' Alex Malloy 2004w,gre   (x 'Waterworks') sport 
H. 'Gaga' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009DS goy   unknown 
H. 'Gaiety' Paul Aden 1986SM y/ch,we   'Aden 421' x 'Blessings' 
H. 'Gaijin' Japan/Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 1995dgr,naye   unknown 
H. 'Gala' Paul Aden 1978SM dgr,ye   tardiflora selfed 
H. 'Galactic Starburst' Ed Elslager 1999 str   'Starburst' hybrid 
H. 'Galaxy' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987ML gr,str,cr,w   (x 'Beatrice') x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Galaxy Light' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991y,gre   'Galaxy' sport 
H. 'Galetta' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2016gr,str,w STR  'Galaxy' x 'Violetta' 
H. 'Gallant Heart' Loleta Powell 1988/AHS/Walek 2009XL blgr>dgr   'Puckered Giant' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Game Boy' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 crw,gre   'Liberty' sport 
H. 'Gamma Ray' Alex Malloy 1999 w,dgre   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Gandalf' Patrick Lydon 1999(blgr>dgr),crwe   'Neat Splash' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Gandy Dancer' Jim Huseman 2016 blgr   'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling 
H. 'Ganny Sandy' Frank Nyikos 2007lgr,str,w,crwe STR  'Beatrice' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Garden Bouquet' Van Sellers 1983gr,str,w  'Iron Gate Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Garden Center' Randy Goodwin 2003 crw,gre   'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Garden Gate' Josh Stadden 2001str,gr,y,w   'Iron Gate Glamour' sport 
H. 'Garden Magic' Paul Aden 1980ML str,blgr,ch,w   'Intrigue' x "seedling" 
H. 'Garden Party' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2002 y,gre   'Golden Sculpture' sport 
H. 'Garden Treasure' Jim Schwarz 1997ML gr,cre   'Treasure' sport 
H. 'Garnet Prince' Pauline Banyai/Jim Dishon 1991ML dgr  nigrescens hybrid 
H. 'Garnet Spires' Don Dean 2005 lgr   ('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Mikawa-no-Yuki' 
H. 'Gary Rivera' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2006 blgr    
H. 'Gary Rolls' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2006 gry    
H. 'Gate Keeper' Madelon Gilligan 2012 lgr>gr   'Jade Cascade' seedling 
H. 'Gathering of Eagles' Ed Elslager 2005blgr,str,gr,y   (x 'Galaxy') seedling 
H. 'Gay Blade' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1988SM gagr,we   ('Resonance' x 'Lachman P14') x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Gay Feather' Herb Benedict 1983SM crw,dgre   'Yellow Splash' sport 
H. 'Gay Nineties' Belle Gardens 1994dgr,crwe   'William Lachman' x montana 
H. 'Gay Search' Richard & Mary Ford 2004blgr,(y>gr)e   'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Gaynor Miller' A & D Nursery/D. Smetana 1993lgr   'Sea Gold Star' sport 
H. 'Gazpacho' Ed Elslager 2003 str,lgr,y   'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Geez Louise' Stuart Asch 2010 goy   unknown 
H. 'Geisha' Kevin Vaughn 1983DS ch,gre   "Variegated seedling" selfed 
H. 'Geisha Limey Streaks' Kirk Brill/AHS/Walek 2009goy,str,gr   'Ani Machi' sport 
H. 'Geissler's Edge' Julia Geissler/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005gr,we   unknown 
H. 'Gekko' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 lgr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Gemini' Jim Husemann 2012 (dgr>lgr),lgre   'Friar Tuck' sport 
H. 'Gemstone' Tony Avent 2005blgr   venusta x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Gene Summers' Paul Aden 1978dgr,str,w,y   'Flamboyant' x 'Intrigue' 
H. 'Gene's Joy' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010SM (y>crw),gre   'Gene Summers' sport 
H. 'Generous Jeff' Jeff Miller/A. Thomas 2016gr   'Justice' x 'Mesa Fringe' 
H. 'Genesee Genco' Peter Brandt-Sorheim 2000    unknown 
H. 'Genesee Gypsy' P. Brandt-Sorheim 1999    unknown 
H. 'Genesee Splashing' P. Brandt-Sorheim 1999    unknown 
H. 'Genesee Watchtower' P. Brandt-Sorheim 1999    unknown 
H. 'Geneva' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010blgr,str,y,cr   'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Geneva Remembrance' Gunther & Dean Stark/Don Dean 1996bl   'Big Daddy' hybrid 
H. 'Geneva Stark' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999w,dgre   'Mountain Green' sport 
H. 'Gentle Giant' Paul Black/Sebright Gardens 2005blgr   'Frances Williams' seedling 
H. 'Gentle Spirit' Mark Zilis 2009 dgr,nawe   yingeri sport 
H. 'George M. Dallas' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 dgr,goye   ('Gold Crown streaked' x 'Green Sheen') sport 
H. 'George Smith' George Smith 1983y,blgre   sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'George W.' Ed Elslager 2001str,gr,y   'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Incredible Hunk' 
H. 'Georgia Sunrise' H. McDonell 2014 goy   ("Lakeside seedling" x 'Jimmy Crack Corn') x ('Maekawa' x 'Choo Choo Train') 
H. 'Georgia Sweetheart' Jim Anderson/Bill Silvers 2008 (goy>cry),gre   'American Sweetheart' sport 
H. 'Gerrie's Gift' Jim Frankenberger/John Van Ostrand 2011XL gr,grye   'Gunther's Prize' sport 
H. 'Gertie' Frank Riehl/AHS/Walek 2009 dgr,str,ch,cr,w   'Pearl Lake' sport 
H. 'Get Nekkid' Tony Avent 2006 gr   'Elvis Lives' x 'Treasure Island' 
H. 'Ghost Mouse' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 ly,spe,gr   'Itty Bitty' sport 
H. 'Ghost Spirit' Charles Isaacs 1999str,bl,w   'Valentine Lace' sport 
H. 'Ghostface' Stuart Asch 2000gr,ye   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Giant Streaker' Ed Elslager 2004blgr,str,y   (x 'Dorothy Benedict') sport 
H. 'Giantland Mouse Cheese' Jeff Miller/Terri Meyer/Mark Zilis 2011ch>goy   'Blue Mouse Ears' seedling 
H. 'Giantland Sunny Mouse Ears' Terri Meyer/Jeff Miller/Mark Zilis 2011chy   'Blue Mouse Ears' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' 
H. 'Gift of Sight' Joy Adams 2010ch,we RB  'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Gig Harbor' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 1996blgr   tardiflora hybrid 
H. 'Gil Jones' Herb and Dorothy Benedict 1990ML blgr,(y>cr)e   'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'Gilded Cage' Ed Elslager 2005 dgr,grye   "'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling 
H. 'Gilded Cup' Loleta Powell 1999gr,ye   'Zounds' sport 
H. 'Gilded Teacup' Mark Zilis/Katie Queller-Zilis 2003SM gr,goe   'Golden Teacup' sport 
H. 'Gilded Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998 gry,ye   'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Gilt by Association' Kevin Walek 2000y>gr PUD  pycnophylla x pycnophylla 
H. 'Gilt Edge' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 2002blgr,ye   (x sieboldiana) sport 
H. 'Ginbuchi Tachi' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 gr,we   unknown 
H. 'Gingee' Russ O'Harra 1986  'Subcrocea' hybrid 
H. 'Ginko Craig' Jack Craig/Alex Summers/AHS 1986SM gr,we   unknown 
H. 'Ginny' Jim Husemann 2016 dgr,grye   'Galaxy' seedling 
H. 'Ginsu Knife' Bob Solberg 2002 gr,cre  Y- 'Iron Gate Supreme' x 'Green Fountain' 
H. 'Ginsu Knife Supreme' Bob Solberg/Jim Schwarz 2005 gr,str,(y>w),(y>w)e   'Ginsu Knife' sport 
H. 'Gitchigumi' Olga Petryszyn 2009 blgr   (('Sagae'x'Tokudama Aureonebulosa')x('Sun Power'x'Gold Regal')) x ('Sagae'x'Tokudama Aureonebulosa') 
H. 'Glacial Lake' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999blgr   'Sagae' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Glacial Towers' Don Dean 2009gr,(y>cr)e   'Breeder's Choice' x 'Corduroy' 
H. 'Glacier Cascade' Mark Zilis/Peter Cross 1999 gr   kikutii x hypoleuca 
H. 'Glad Rags' Rod Lysne 2006 dgr,goye   'Sheer Bliss' x 'Blue Ox' 
H. 'Gladiator' Ron Snyder 2001 gry,ye   'Spotlight' sport 
H. 'Gladys Holly' Gladys Holly/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008    unknown 
H. 'Glamour' Danny Van Eechaute 2008(ly>crw),dgre PI  'Beatrice' x 'Hadspen Hawk' 
H. 'Glass Slipper' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013    unknown 
H. 'Glen Eyeful Tower' Viktoria Serafin 2009 blgr   'White Triumphator' seedling 
H. 'Glen Fetish' Viktoria Serafin 2008goy   'White Triumphator' seedling 
H. 'Glen Luminaria' Viktoria Serafin 2009VL blgr>goy   unknown 
H. 'Glen Tiara' Viktoria Serafin 2003 gr,ye   'Golden Tiara' sport 
H. 'Glen Triumph' Viktoria Serafin 2008VL blgr   'White Triumphator' seedling 
H. 'Glockenspiel' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008gr   unknown 
H. 'Gloria Jean' John Kulpa 1999lgr,cre   'Fascination' hybrid 
H. 'Gloriosa' Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/AHS 1986SM dgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Glorious Gold' Irwin Johnson 2001   'Paul's Glory' hybrid 
H. 'Glory' Bob Savory 1985SM   'August Moon' hybrid 
H. 'Glory Hallelujah' Hans Hansen 2007 blgr,ye   'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Glossy Glory' John Orlando 2003 dgr   'Paul's Glory' hybrid 
H. 'Glossy Ruffles' Doug Ruff 2016gr GR  'Invincible' seedling 
H. 'Glowing Sparklers' Ed Elslager 2005 crw,str,gr,y   'Merry Sunshine' sport 
H. 'Go Dorothy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010ML blgr,str,y,w   'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Go for Broke' Don Stevens/Alex Malloy 2000gr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Go-Go Mom' Ed Elslager 2003 str,gr,y   'Galaxy' hybrid 
H. 'Goat Hollow' Rod Kuenster 2010 dgr,str,y,grw STR  ('Frosted Morning' x 'Cosmic Hippie') x 'Ma Breeder' 
H. 'Goblin' Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009SM gagr   unknown 
H. 'Goddess of Athena' Kuk's Forest 1987gr,cre   'Decorata' selfed 
H. 'Godzilla' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 gr   'Big John' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Gold Braid' Charly Seaver 2004 ch>y   'Starboard Light' seedling 
H. 'Gold Bug' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 go   'Serendipity' hybrid 
H. 'Gold Cadet' Paul Aden 1974SM ych   unknown 
H. 'Gold Coast' Pauline Banyai 1986chy   unknown 
H. 'Gold Cover' Kevin Vaughn 1982  "gold seedling" x "gold seedling" 
H. 'Gold Cup' Paul Aden 1978  'Tokudalma Aureonebulosa' x 'Golden Prayers' 
H. 'Gold Dorothy of Richland' Shirley & Van Wade/Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995ML   'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Gold Drop' Ken Anderson 1977  venusta x 'August Moon' 
H. 'Gold Edger' Paul Aden 1978SM   'Blue Cadet' selfed 
H. 'Gold Edger Supreme' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003gry   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Gold Edger Surprise' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002blgr,crwe   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Gold Flush' Alan Bloom 1984str,y,gr,ywe   ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' sport 
H. 'Gold Glory' Ran Lydell 1995ML ch>goy>w   'Paul's Glory' seedling 
H. 'Gold Haze' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988y>lgr   'Fortunei Aurea' seedling 
H. 'Gold Leaf' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988  'Fortunei Aurea' hybrid 
H. 'Gold Pan' Paul Aden 1978ML   'Golden Waffles' x 'Gold Cup' 
H. 'Gold Piece' Kevin Vaughn 1983dgr,yc Y- "2 seedlings that include ventricosa,tibae,plantaginea,nigrescens" hybrid 
H. 'Gold Regal' Paul Aden 1974ML   unknown 
H. 'Gold Ribbon' Frank Nyikos 2002 y>ch   'Kabitan' x 'Anne Arett' 
H. 'Gold River' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015ch>goy   'Gila River' sport 
H. 'Gold Seer' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010SM goy   unknown 
H. 'Gold Spring' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Bruce Banyai 1999 goy>gry   'Kabitan' hybrid 
H. 'Gold Standard' Pauline Banyai 1976ML y,gre   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Gold Vein' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988   
H. 'Gold Vision' Mark Zilis 2009 goy   'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' 
H. 'Gold Waves' Loleta Powell 1995ygr   'Sun Power' x 'Gold Cover' 
H. 'Gold Wing' C. Hamilton/Ed Schulz 2014 gry   unknown 
H. 'Goldbrook' Sandra Bond 1989gr,(y>cr)e   'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Goldbrook Genie' Sandra Bond 1989gabl   nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Goldbrook Glimmer' Sandra Bond/AHS/Walek 2009(ygr>lgr),blgre   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Goldbrook Gold' Sandra Bond 1989ML y>gry   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Goldbrook Grace' Sandra Bond 1989y,gre   'Golden Prayers' sport 
H. 'Goldee' Bob Whitmore 1999goy   'Zounds' x 'Lemon Lime' 
H. 'Golden Age' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988  'Fortunei Aurea' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Anniversary' Gladys Holly 1968/Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998ML y>gr   unknown 
H. 'Golden Arrow' R. Herman 1996 ygo   clausa var. normalis hybrid 
H. 'Golden Ballerina' Henry Landis/Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1998SM ch   unknown 
H. 'Golden Bouquet' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010y>gr  'Fragrant Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Golden Bullion' Pierre Bennerup/Pete Ruh 1989ML   'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport 
H. 'Golden Cascade' Herb Benedict 1984ML goy   'Gold Regal' x (x 'Gold Regal') 
H. 'Golden Chimes' Vivian Grapes 1979ML   'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Circles' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1998blgr,ye   'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Golden Decade' Mark Zilis 2003  'Sum and Substance' x (x venusta) 
H. 'Golden Delight' Bob Kuk 1994ML   'Wayside Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Dome' F. Rogers 2005   unknown 
H. 'Golden Dove' B. Dove/W. Dove 2006 gry    
H. 'Golden Eagle' Herb Benedict 1998blgr,ye   'Gold Regal' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Empress' Bob Kuk 1990SM   'Wayside Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Fascination' AHS 1986ML y>gr   'Fascination' sport 
H. 'Golden Flame' Mark Zilis 1990 y>w   'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Golden Fountain' Jim Dishon 1993y>  'Beatrice' x 'Green Fountain' 
H. 'Golden Friendship' Hideko Gowen 1991SM ch>goy   unknown 
H. 'Golden Gate' Bill Brincka/Olga Petryszyn 1994ch>goy   (x nigrescens) x 'Blue Whirls' 
H. 'Golden Gem' Ken Squires/Landis Collection/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 gry   venusta hybrid 
H. 'Golden Girl' Ken Anderson 1982  unknown 
H. 'Golden Gloves' Ed Elslager 2000 goy   'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Golden Goal' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2006SM goy   'Glory' seedling 
H. 'Golden Guernsey' Pete Ruh 1992ML   'High Fat Cream' sport 
H. 'Golden Hawk' Herb Benedict 1984ch>y   'Hadspen Hawk' selfed 
H. 'Golden Jubilee' Bob Savory/Savory Gardens 1995  (x nakaiana) hybrid 
H. 'Golden Maple' Eldren Minks 1980goy   'Maple Leaf' sport 
H. 'Golden Medallion' Mervin Eisel/AHS 1984  'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport 
H. 'Golden Melody' Ran Lydell 2001gr>chy   'Summer Music' sport 
H. 'Golden Memories' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009VL goy   'Sum and Substance' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Golden Needles' Walters Gardens 2012(goy>lgr),spe,gr   'Silver Threads and Golden Needles' sport 
H. 'Golden Nugget' Violet Cooley 1969SM   'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Oriole' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988SM y>gr   'Kabitan' x 'Hadspen Heron' 
H. 'Golden Pearls' John Orlando 2003 gry   'Choko Nishiki' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Picture' Herb Benedict 1995  'Fortunei Albopicta' sport 
H. 'Golden Piecrust' Coletta Noffsinger/Kevin Walek 2000   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Golden Plum' C. Lewis 1968/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997SM y>gr   unknown 
H. 'Golden Prayers' Paul Aden 1976SM   'Gold Cadet' x 'Golden Waffles' 
H. 'Golden Rajah' Paul Aden 1976  (x 'Aspen Gold') x (x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa') 
H. 'Golden Ripples' Floyd Rogers 1999   unknown 
H. 'Golden Ruffles' Paul Aden 1976  'Gold Cadet' x 'Aden 388' 
H. 'Golden Rule' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009goy   unknown 
H. 'Golden Samurai' Pete Ruh 2000goy,ye   'Samurai' sport 
H. 'Golden Scepter' Bob Savory 1983  'Golden Tiara' sport 
H. 'Golden Sculpture' Ken Anderson 1982ML   unknown 
H. 'Golden Simplicity' F. Rogers 2005   unknown 
H. 'Golden Spades' Kuk's Forest 1986DS   'Kabitan' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Spider' Gretchen Harshbarger/Pete Ruh 1987SM ygr>gr   unknown 
H. 'Golden Sunburst' Mervin Eisel/AHS 1984ML   'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Golden Surprise' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991SM y>ch   nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Golden Teacup' Jill & Jim Wilkins 1989SM y>ch   'Aspen Gold' x 'Gold Regal' 
H. 'Golden Tiara' Bob Savory 1977SM gr,(ch>y)e   nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Golden Tiers' Bob Kuk 1990ygr   unknown 
H. 'Golden Torch' Herb Benedict 1984ML gr,ygre   'Gold Regal' selfed 
H. 'Golden Tusk' Mark Zilis 2004goy   'Woolly Mammoth' sport 
H. 'Golden Waffles' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1976ML ch>goy   'Gold Cadet' x 'Aden 388' 
H. 'Golden Wampum' Randy Goodwin 2009gry>y   unknown 
H. 'Golden Wheels' Eldren Minks 1976ML   'Wagon Wheels' sport 
H. 'Golden Wiggler' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010goy   'Kabitan' seedling 
H. 'Golden Years' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003   'Tranquility' sport 
H. 'Goldeneye' Ed Elslager 2000 str,dgr,y   'Sea Prize' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Goldfinch' Greg Johnson/L. Ferguson 2004y,we   'Little Wonder' x 'Chartreuse Wiggles' 
H. 'Goldfinger' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009DS goy   unknown 
H. 'Goldilocks' Maxine Armstrong 1970ML   'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Goldsmith' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988SM   'Fortunei' hybrid 
H. 'Goliath' Jamison Harrison/AHS 1986gr   unknown 
H. 'Gondola' Ed Elslager 2000 gr,ye   'Outrigger' sport 
H. 'Gone with the Wind' Olga Petryszyn 2009 dgr,crwe   ('Fascination'xmontana f. macrophylla) x (('Zounds'x'Niagara Falls')x'Sea Dragon') 
H. 'Goober' Mark Zilis 2009DS dgr   'Peanut' sport 
H. 'Good as Gold' Paul Aden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010ch>goy   'Hoopla' sport 
H. 'Good Golly Miss Molly' Stuart Asch 2004dgr,str,y,w STR  'Seducer' sport 
H. 'Good Lovin' Alex Malloy 2002 gr,we   'Love Bug' sport 
H. 'Good Night Irene' Mark Mulzer 2005 lgr,dgr,we   'Lakeside Cha Cha' sport 
H. 'Good Vibrations' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2003 blgr,crye   ('DB-87-1' selfed) x 'Rhapsody in Blue' 
H. 'Goodness Gracious' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2009dgr,ye   'Satisfaction' sport 
H. 'Goody Goody' Herb Benedict 1987w,nagre,str   'Neat Splash' selfed 
H. 'Goosebumps' Ed Elslager 1998 dgr   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Gorgeous George' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002gr   'Celebration' sport 
H. 'Gorgon' Jim Schwarz 2003dgr   'Medusa' sport 
H. 'Gosan Gold Midget' George Schmid 1989  venusta x 'Golden Prayers' 
H. 'Gosan Gold Mist' George Schmid 2009goy,mot,gr,dgre  rectifolia x 'Ani Machi' 
H. 'Gosan Gold Sword' George Schmid 1989ygr>y   alismifolia x rectifolia 'Ogon' 
H. 'Gosan Hildegarde' George Schmid 1989DS y>gr>y   'Golden Prayers' x 'Ginko Craig' 
H. 'Gosan Leather Strap' George Schmid 2009dgr   yingeri x (laevigata x longipes f. sparsa) 
H. 'Gosan Mina' George Schmid 2009goy>gry   'Golden Prayers' x pulchella 
H. 'Gosan Moon Skirt' George Schmid 2009 goy,we   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Gosan Sigi Grey' George Schmid 2009 gagr  montana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Gosan Sunproof' George Schmid 2009 lgr>grga   hypoleuca x (longipes var. latifolia x montana) 
H. 'Gotham' Olga Petryszyn 2009blgr   'Great Plains' x (x 'Sea Prize') 
H. 'Gothic Charm' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009ML dgr   'George M. Dallas' sport 
H. 'Grace McClure' Dick & Jane Ward  1998dgr,wcrwe   'Pin Stripe' hybrid 
H. 'Graceland' Leonard Jones 2006 dgr,gre   'Elvis Lives' seedling 
H. 'Grain Belt Gold' Bob Savory/Dennis Savory 2013 goy   unknown 
H. 'Granada' Bill Zumbar 1995DS str,bl,gr   'Pearl Lake' sport 
H. 'Granary Gold' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988y>ch   (x 'Fortunei Aurea') sport 
H. 'Grand Boys' Franc & Sally Freeman/Rod Kuenster 2006 gr,lye   'Tall Boy' sport 
H. 'Grand Canyon' Petryszyn-Brincka 1995ch>goy   'Sum and Substance' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Grand Finale' Herb Benedict/Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995dgr   'Maruba Iwa' hybrid 
H. 'Grand Forks' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009blr   'Pearl Lake' hybrid 
H. 'Grand Gold' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009goy   'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Grand Marquee' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 2001crw,blgre   'Carder Blue' sport 
H. 'Grand Master' Paul Aden 1986ML blgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Grand Maw JoAnn' John Orlando 2003 dgr,crye   'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Grand One' Rod Kuenster 2008 dgr,str,y   'Grandchild' x 'Dorothy Benedict' 
H. 'Grand Prix' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 lgr   unknown 
H. 'Grand Prize' Walters Gardens 1998SM gr,ye>cre   'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Grand Slam' Herb Benedict/Hideko Gowen 1990SM dgr PUD  unknown 
H. 'Grand Tiara' John Machen, Jr./Ali Pollock 1991SM gr,(y>ch)e   'Golden Tiara' sport 
H. 'Grand Total' Mark Zilis 2003XL gr   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Grandchild' Jim Schwarz 1999str   'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Granddaddy Red Legs' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010SM dgr  longipes f. hypoglauca seedling 
H. 'Grandeur' Ed Elslager 2001 gr,str,y   'William Lachman' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Grandma's Gem' Ron Snyder 2001 gry   'Dorset Blue' seedling 
H. 'Grandpa's Love' Bob Hackbarth 2015 dgr,ye   'Enchanted Mist' seedling 
H. 'Granny's Rouge' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2007 y>lgr  'Sweet Susan' x 'Hirao Majesty' 
H. 'Grant Park' Mark Zilis 2006dgr   'Marquette Park' sport 
H. 'Grant Wood's Trail' J. Adams 2010 gr,(goy>gry)e   'Jade Beauty' sport 
H. 'Grape Fizz' Bob Solberg 2011lgr  'Rhapsody in Blue' x plantaginea 
H. 'Grass Skirt' Bevie Schmidt 2009 gr   unknown 
H. 'Grasshopper' Dennis Savory 2000gr  Y+ 'Invincible' hybrid 
H. 'Gravity Rocks' Hugo Philips/Danny Van Eechaute 2015 (goy>gry),blgre   'Ripple Effect' sport 
H. 'Gray Cole' Kuk's Forest 1985blgr   sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Gray Fox' Ran Lydell 1998 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Gray Streaked Squiggles' Henry Ross/Pete Ruh 1978str,gr,w   unknown 
H. 'Gray Wolf' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013    unknown 
H. 'Greased Lightning' Kuk's Forest/Bob Kuk 2005 goy,crye   'Prairie Fire' sport 
H. 'Great American Expectations' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 1999    'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Great Arrival' Mark Zilis/Alex Summers 2003blgr,ye   'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Great Balls of Fire' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2012 bl,str,gr,y STR  'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' sport 
H. 'Great Caesar's Ghost' S. Markland 2002 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Great Desire' Eunice Fisher 1973ML gr   'Crispula' hybrid 
H. 'Great Escape' Jan van den Top 2006 blgr,crwe   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Great Expectations' John Bond/Paul Aden 1988ly>crw,blgre   sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport or hybrid 
H. 'Great Lakes' Eunice Fisher 1973blga   'Frances Williams' seedling 
H. 'Great Lakes Gold' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 goy   'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Great Lakes Green' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 gr   'Great Lakes Gold' sport 
H. 'Great Lakes Lighthouse' Chris Wilson/K. Field/Hallson Gardens 2016 w,blgre   'Lakeside Shore Master' sport 
H. 'Great Plains' William Brincka/Olga Petryszyn 1994XL bl>dgr   'Sagae' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Great River Sonata' Mark Zilis/Dubuque Regional Hosta Society 2004 blgr,crwe  'Moonlight Sonata' sport 
H. 'Great Village' Arthur Haskins 2011 GRY  'Borwick Beauty' sport 
H. 'Great Western Gap' Rod Kuenster 2011gr,crwe   'Sea Prize' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Great White Way' Ed Elslager 2004gr,str,w   'Supreme Expectations' seedling 
H. 'Grecian Gold' Ray Stephens 1990gry   'Sunshine Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Grecian Green' Ray Stephens 1990chgr   'Sunshine Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Green Acres' Julia Geissler 1970XL gr   unknown 
H. 'Green Angel' Klehm Nursery 1990ML dgr   'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Green Army Man' Josh Stadden 2003ML gry,gre   'September Sun' sport 
H. 'Green Aspen' Clarence Owens 1986SM dgr   'Aspen Gold' selfed 
H. 'Green Bag' Gerard Heemskerk 2014 gr   'Lakeside Little Tuft' sport 
H. 'Green Beatrice' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1987SM dgr   'Beatrice' sport 
H. 'Green Beret' Ron Snyder 2002 dgr   'Minuteman' sport 
H. 'Green Blade' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009gr   'Yellow Splash' sport 
H. 'Green Cheese' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009ML blgr>gr   'Lime Smoothie' sport 
H. 'Green Cups' Tom Schmid 2003SM dgr   'Warwick Comet' sport 
H. 'Green Dome' Eldren Minks 1980gr   'Crested Reef' x 'Candle Wax' 
H. 'Green Dragonet' Clarence Owens 1999VL dgr   'Butternut Hill' x 'Chartreuse Wedge' 
H. 'Green Eclipse' Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 y,lgre   'Midwest Gold' sport 
H. 'Green Eyes' Herb and Dorothy Benedict 1990DS ch,dgre   'Kabitan' sport or seedling 
H. 'Green Feather' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009SM dgr   'Gay Feather' sport 
H. 'Green Fingers' Clarence Owens 2002 gr   venusta hybrid 
H. 'Green Flash' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 dgr,(ch>goy)e   'Ogon Tachi' sport 
H. 'Green Formal' Eunice Fisher 1971gr   'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Green Fountain' Paul Aden 1979ML gr   'Green Wedge' x longipes 
H. 'Green Furrows' Elsie Schulz 1981dgr   montana hybrid 
H. 'Green Gables' Walters Gardens 1997XL lgr   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Green Gold' Carl Mack/Bob Savory/AHS 1986ML dgr,cre   'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Green Heron' Mark Zilis 2009 blgr>dgr   'Elatior' x 'Creme de Menthe' 
H. 'Green Ivory' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 dgr,we   'Blue Ivory' sport 
H. 'Green Jeans' Tony Avent 2005 dgr   ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' x yingeri 
H. 'Green Kabitan' Mark Zilis 2003 gr   'Kabitan' sport 
H. 'Green Lama' Alex Malloy 2000gr PU  'Island Charm' sport 
H. 'Green Lantern' Russ O'Harra/Frank Riehl 1993ye,blgr   unknown 
H. 'Green Lava' Ed Schulz 2015 y>lgr  'Tequila Sunrise' seedling 
H. 'Green Line' Paul Aden 1987gry   'Just So' x 'Little Aurora' 
H. 'Green Marmalade' Clarence Owens 1987str,gr,y>w   'Neat Splash' x plantaginea 
H. 'Green Milk' Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009gr   'Spilt Milk' sport 
H. 'Green Moon' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009gr   'August Moon' seedling 
H. 'Green Mouse Ears' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004gr   'Blue Mouse Ears' sport 
H. 'Green Nature Lady' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2007 dgr   'Harvest Dandy' x 'Potomac Pride' 
H. 'Green Nymph' P. Banyai/B. Banyai 1999gr   montana hybrid 
H. 'Green Pastures' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 lgr   'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Green Piecrust' Frances Williams/AHS 1986dgr   unknown 
H. 'Green Platter' Eunice Fisher 1968/Pete Ruh 1997ML gr   unknown 
H. 'Green Power' Ron Snyder 2003 dgr   'Paradise Power' sport 
H. 'Green Quarter' Rod Kuenster 2008lgr   'Beatrice' x venusta 
H. 'Green Ripples' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986ML lgr   'Fortunei Gigantea' seedling 
H. 'Green River' Van Wade 1999dgr   'Yellow River' sport 
H. 'Green Saucers' Loleta Powell 1977gr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Green Sheen' Paul Aden 1978VL gr   'Green Wedge' x 'Chartreuse Wedge' 
H. 'Green Skies' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009SM gr   'Blue Skies' sport 
H. 'Green Smash' Mark Zilis/Doug Lohman 1988gr   'Ginko Craig' sport 
H. 'Green Sparkler' Mark Zilis 2010dgr RBR  'Sparkle' sport 
H. 'Green Spot' Eunice Fisher 1968/Pete Ruh 1998str,gry>gr   'Starker Yellow Leaf' sport 
H. 'Green Valley' Bob Savory 1988goy   unknown 
H. 'Green Velveteen' Roy Klehm 1999gr   'Embroidery' sport 
H. 'Green Wedge' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1976XL lgr   nigrescens hybrid 
H. 'Green Whiskers' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 goy   unknown 
H. 'Green Wiggles' Kate Carpenter 1979gr   'Maya' x 'Kabitan' 
H. 'Green with Envy' Ian Chrystal/Sandra Bond 2000y,dgre   'Dawn' sport 
H. 'Greenback' Ed Elslager 2001 dgr   'Galaxy' hybrid 
H. 'Greenhead Badger Blue' Chuck Finke 2009 blgr   'Gold Regal' seedling 
H. 'Greenhead Butterscotch Delight' Chuck Fincke 2013 gr,grye   unknown 
H. 'Greenhead Center Court' Chuck Finke 2012 crw,gre   'Delta Pride' seedling 
H. 'Greenhead Charlie's Pride' Chuck Finke 2009 blgr,grye   'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport 
H. 'Greenhead Golden Pineapple' Chuck Finke 2009 goy   (x 'Blue Tips') x 'Galaxy' 
H. 'Greenhead Grafton Blues' Chuck Finke 2009 blgr   'Mikawa-no-yuki' x kikutii f. leuconota 
H. 'Greenhead Grey's Anatomy' Chuck Finke 2009 gabl   unknown 
H. 'Greenie Weenie' Rod Kuenster 2009 gry   'Starboard Light' x 'Rod's Gold' 
H. 'Greenie Weenie Bikini' Van Wade 2007gr   'Teeny-weeny Bikini' sport 
H. 'Greensleeves' Dick & Jane Ward 1999(cry>w),dgre   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Greenwood' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1997dgr   unknown 
H. 'Gregory Ambrose Cleghorn' Steve Chamberlain 2006 gr    
H. 'Gretchen Harshbarger' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,goye   'King Tut' sport 
H. 'Grey Beauty' Frances Williams/Karel Hensen 1983grga   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Grey Cup Trophy' P. Vinish 2013    unknown 
H. 'Grey Ghost' Bob Solberg 2000ML cr>y>bl   'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Grey Glacier' Danny Van Eechaute 2012 gagr, crwe   'Special Blend' sport 
H. 'Grey Goose' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988blgr   tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Grey Piecrust' Thomas Donahue/AHS 1986ML dgr   'Green Piecrust' hybrid 
H. 'Grey Poupon' Bill Zumbar 1995 gagr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Greybeard' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013    'Galaxy' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Grim Grinning Ghost' Josh Stadden 2003 str,gr,w,we   'Allan P. McConnell' sport 
H. 'Grimes Golden' Russ O'Harra/Pete & Jean Ruh 2004goy   unknown 
H. 'Grizzly Bear' Bevie Schmidt 2009 gr   unknown 
H. 'Groo Bloo' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010ML blgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling 
H. 'Groomsman' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr   'Best Man' seedling 
H. 'Groovy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010gr,str,w   unknown 
H. 'Groovy Yellow' G. R. Kruer 2009 gry   unknown 
H. 'Ground Master' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1979we,gr   'Yellow Splash' x 'Neat Splash' 
H. 'Ground Sulphur' Russ O'Harra 1986DS chy   'Subcrocea' hybrid 
H. 'Grover Cleveland' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001blgr   unknown 
H. 'Grünspecht' Heinz Klose 1995/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003dgr    
H. 'Guacamole' Bob Solberg 1994ML (ch>goy),gre  'Fragrant Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Guardian Angel' Criss & Rick Thompson 1995wc>gc,blgre   'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Guiding Light' Ed Elslager 2001 dgr,ye   'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Gullivar' Sandy Brown 2008gr   'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Gum Drop' Larry Englerth/Pete Ruh 1987DS lgr   'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Gummy Bear' Van Wade 1999gr   unknown 
H. 'Gunsmoke' Roy Herold 2000blgr   'Sagae' x 'Blue Piecrust' 
H. 'Gunther' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010blgr,str,ly STR  'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Gunther's Reward' Butch Graves 2015 gr,lgre   'Gunther's Prize' sport 
H. 'Gunther's Rim' Danny Van Eechaute 2009VL gr,nalye   'Gunther's Prize' sport 
H. 'Gus' Japan/Gus Krossa/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008lgr RB  unknown 
H. 'Gwendlyn' D. White 2014 gr,goye   unknown 
H. 'Gypsy Rose' Jim Anderson 2003SM cry,w,blgre   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Gypsy's Boa' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Society 1999lgr RD  unknown 

Generated by HostaMania 0.12.1
Last update: 2017-10-12