Hosta Registrations - LRC Sup I (1992-1998)

622 Hostas
HostanameREGSizeLeaf colorPetioleFragrantOrigin
H. 'Abba Dabba Do' Tony Avent 1998ML gr,chye   'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Academy Fire' Steve Chamberlain 1997(ch>goy),(cr>w)e PUB  'Francee' sport 
H. 'Academy Muse' H. Chamberlain/Steve Chamberlain 1997ML gry,gre   unknown 
H. 'Academy Redundant' Steve Chamberlain 1998ML gr,we   'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Ace of Spades' E. Lunsford 1993dgr   'Blue Wedgwood' seedling 
H. 'Achy Breaky Heart' Jim Schwarz 1996gr,str,w,we   unknown 
H. 'Aestival Festival' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996ly GR  unknown 
H. 'Aladdin's Lamp' Dick & Jane Ward 1996goy   unknown 
H. 'Alaskan Halo' Pete Ruh 1997ML dgr,crwe   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Alice Gladden' Dick & Jane Ward 1998ML goy   'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Alma' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1995goy RB  unknown 
H. 'Alston Glenn' Ray Stephens 1998blgr   'Pearl Lake' x 'Tucker Pucker' 
H. 'Am I Blue' Dick & Jane Ward 1998XL blgr   'Reginald Kaye' seedling 
H. 'Amber Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998SM y>gry   'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Amethyst Blue' Charly Seaver 1996blgr  'Sea Lotus Leaf' seedling 
H. 'Amethyst Jewel' Pauline Banyai 1992gr   rupifraga hybrid 
H. 'Andy Taylor' Tony Avent 1993SM dgr   'August Moon' x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Angel Wings' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998ML gr   unknown 
H. 'Apple Court' Patricia Scolnik 1998DS w,gre   'Ani Machi' sport 
H. 'Arctic Rim' Ran Lydell 1993ML gr,we   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Aristocrat' Walters Gardens 1997SM blgr,crwe   'Hadspen Blue' sport 
H. 'August Moon' Richard Langfelder/Alex Summers 1968/Pete Ruh 1996ML ch>goy   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Austin Dickinson' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992ML blgr,we  'Resonance' x plantaginea 
H. 'Avocado' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998ML gry,dgre  'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Azure Chalice' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996dblgr   unknown 
H. 'Balloons' Belle Gardens 1994SM gr   'Anne Arett' hybrid 
H. 'Banana Muffins' Jim Schwarz 1996ML goy   unknown 
H. 'Barney Fife' Tony Avent 1993SM dgr   'August Moon' x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Belle of the Ball' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998gr PU  kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Bells of Edinborough' Bob Savory 1993SM gr   'Rim Rock' hybrid 
H. 'Benedict Arnold' Benedict Arnold 1996blgr,grwe   'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Big Dipper' Bob Kuk 1995goy   'Gold Regal' hybrid 
H. 'Big Shot' Eldren Minks/Anne Arett 1992ML lgr   unknown 
H. 'Bigfoot' R. Duback 1998blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bilben Little Atlantis' W. Bennett 1998goy,str,gr   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Bingo' Belle Gardens 1993gr,(y>cr)e   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' seedling 
H. 'Blackfoot' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Bob Solberg 1994SM ch>y DR  'Kabitan' hybrid 
H. 'Blast Off' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995XL gry   'Mikado' x 'Dorothy Benedict' 
H. 'Blue Chip' Herb Benedict/Bob Olson 1997blgr   'Dorset Blue' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Blue Clown' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/J. & E. Stratton 1996blgr   'Dorset Blue' selfed 
H. 'Blue Delight' E. Moore 1993XL blgr   'Blue Mammoth' sport 
H. 'Blue Eyes' R. Herman 1996SM blgr   venusta hybrid 
H. 'Blue Gown' Bill& Eleanor Lachman 1992blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Lady' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue Max' Mark Zilis/Walters Gardens/Pete Ruh 1998ML blgr   'Helen Doriot' hybrid 
H. 'Blue Monday' Bob Solberg 1998blgr   'Peedee Gray Mulkin' x 'Popo' 
H. 'Blue Pearl' Hillier Nursery/Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1994ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Blue River' David Reath/Roy Klehm 1998blgr,ye   'True Blue' sport 
H. 'Blue Star' J. Brennan 1998 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Bob Olson' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995DS dgr,cre   'Yellow Splash' selfed 
H. 'Bob Sanders' B. Sanders/Ed Elslager 1998 str,gr,y,w   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Bobbie Sue' Clarence Owens 1994ML dgr,we   'Marbled White' sport 
H. 'Bonanza' Elizabeth Nesmith/Pete Ruh 1997dgr   unknown 
H. 'Boogie Woogie' Calvin Helsley 1998str,gr,cr,cre   'Stiletto' sport 
H. 'Border Bandit' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992SM blgr,crwe   'Lachman 81-8' x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Brandywine' Roy Herold 1993gr  (montana 'Aureomarginata' x venusta) x longipes f. hypoglauca 
H. 'Brave Amherst' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993ML dgr,crwe   'Christmas Tree' x 'Reversed' 
H. 'Brenda's Beauty' Bob Keller 1992y,gre   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Bright Eagle' Ran Lydell 1998lgr>chy   unknown 
H. 'Broad Ripple' Clyde Crockett 1995blgr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Broadway Frances' Crockett 1997 blgr,brye   'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Brother Stefan' Olga Petryszyn 1998 goy,gre   'King Tut' x (x 'Mildred Seaver') 
H. 'Bubba' Tony Avent 1998SM gr  'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Buckeye Blue' Handy Hatfield/Jane & Dick Ward 1997ML bl   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Cadillac' Ed Skrocki/Tony Avent 1998goy,dgre   unknown 
H. 'Canadian Shield' Ken Knechtel 1993gr   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Candy Cane' Pauline Banyai/Ed Elslager 1995SM dgr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Candy Hearts' Eunice Fisher 1971/Pete Ruh 1998blgr>gr   nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Carolina Moon' A. Breiwick 1997 gr,che   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Cascades' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993ML w,blgre   'Banana Sundae' x montana 'Aureomarginata' 
H. 'Cat's Meow' Clarence Falstad 1998SM gr,goye   'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport 
H. 'Celebrity' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995dgr,goye   'Beatrice F6' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Centennial' Dick & Jane Ward 1996XL blgr>dgr   unknown 
H. 'Centerfold' Gayle Kamp 1994ML ch>goy   unknown 
H. 'Champagne' Bob Savory 1994DS ygr,dgre   'Ogon Koba' seedling 
H. 'Chartreuse' Gladys Holly 1968/Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998ch>gr   unknown 
H. 'Cheatin Heart' Bill Zumbar 1995ch>goy   "Subcrocea cross F2" x 'Birchwood Gem' 
H. 'Chesterland Gold' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997SM y>ch   'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Chinese Sunrise' Robert Schaeffer/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1992SM ch>gr,dgre   'Lancifolia' sport 
H. 'Circle of Light' Kevin Walek 1996gr,we   'Galaxy' x 'Little White Lines' 
H. 'City Slicker' Jim Dishon 1996dgr,(y>cr)e   'Yellow Splash' x yingeri 
H. 'Clarence' Lucy Simpers/Marjorie Soules 1996ML bl   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Cody' Bob Solberg 1996dgr   'Shining Tot' x venusta 
H. 'Concordia Petite' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996dgr   venusta x 'Golden Tiara' 
H. 'Cool Change' Bob Kuk 1995bl   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Corona' Gaby Braun-Nauerz/Piet Warmerdam 1996XL gr,ye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Cotillion' Bill Zumbar 1995gr,cre   (x 'Breeders Choice') x (nakaiana x 'Kii Hime') 
H. 'Count Dracula' Clyde Crockett 1997 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Craig Harlequin Bells' Jack Craig/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1998SM dgr   unknown 
H. 'Crater Lake' Ron Snyder 1996VL blgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Cross Stitch' Bill Zumbar/Pete Ruh 1992ML lgr   "T4401" x "T4402" 
H. 'Crow's Nest' Charles Seaver 1995SM gr,cre   'Don Stevens' x 'Sea Angel' 
H. 'Crumples' Diana Grenfell 1996SM gr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Crystal Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998w,ygre   'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Cupid's Dart' Walters Gardens 1997dgr,we   'Heartsong' sport 
H. 'Curtain Call' Jim Wilkins 1998blgr   'Wolverine' sport 
H. 'Dale's Blue Gray' Lillian Maroushek/Ron Snyder 1998ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Dark Tower' Dick & Jane Ward 1996dgr   'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'David Reath' D. Reath/Klehm 1998dgr,ye   'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Dawn's Early Light' Olga Petryszyn 1998ML y>ch   'Sea Fire' seedling 
H. 'Day Dream' Gary Trucks 1998   'Sea Dream' sport 
H. 'Dee's Golden Jewel' Kevin Walek 1996  'Royal Standard' x 'Galaxy' 
H. 'Deep Blue Sea' Charly Seaver 1994ML blgr  'Blue Moon' hybrid 
H. 'Delia' Richard & Mary Ford 1995DS goy,gre   'Golden Prayers' sport 
H. 'Diana Remembered' John Kulpa 1997dgr,(cr>w)e  Y+ 'Seventh Heaven' sport 
H. 'Dick's Delight' R. Rossing 1998lgr,we   nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Dim Sum' Belle Gardens 1994gr>goy   longipes var. latifolia seedling 
H. 'Dimity' Tom Micheletti 1998gr   'Baby Kim' seedling 
H. 'Distinction' Eunice Fisher 1970/Pete Ruh 1998gr   'Herbert' seedling 
H. 'Doctor Fu Manchu' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998dgr  longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Doctor Reath' David Reath/Pete Ruh 1997(blgr,mot,y)>gr   sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Domaine de Courson' Ignace Van Doorslaer/Diana Grenfell 1996XL dgr   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Dragon Wings' W. Lefever 1996XL gr   montana x 'Fortunei' 
H. 'Dragon's Blood' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998gr  longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Drawn Butter' Belle Gardens 1994grgo>go   'Whoopee' hybrid 
H. 'Dream Weaver' Bonnie Ruetenik/Kevin Walek 1996ML crw,blgre   'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Dress Blues' Bill Zumbar 1995ML blgr,crwe   "Breeders Choice F1" x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Ebb Tide' Ed Elslager 1997ML dgr,ye   montana 'Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Edina Hornet' Dennis Savory 1996ML gr,ye   (x 'Honey') sport 
H. 'Eleanor Lachman' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995crw,dgre   ('Neat Splash' x 'Flamboyant') x 'Robert Frost' 
H. 'Electrifying' Ed Elslager 1998dgr,goye   'Electra' sport 
H. 'Electrum Stater' Alex Malloy 1997SM y,we,str   'Abiqua Recluse' sport 
H. 'Elephant Burgers' Tony Avent 1993SM dgr   unknown 
H. 'Ellerbroek' Nils Hylander/Paul Ellerbroek/Pete Ruh 1996ML blgr,ye   'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Ellie Bee' E. Brinkerhoft/Pete Ruh 1996DS   'Nakaimo' selfed 
H. 'Elvis Lives' Tony Avent 1995ML bl   'Peter Pan' x 'Green Fountain' 
H. 'Emerald Carpet' Pauline Banyai/Pete Ruh 1998gr   undetermined 
H. 'Emerald City' Dick & Jane Ward 1996XL gr   'Big John' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Emerald Green' Walters Gardens/Pete Ruh 1996ML dgr   'Opipara' sport 
H. 'Emerald Necklace' Bob Kuk 1994SM dgr,wc>lgr   (x tardiflora) sport 
H. 'Emeralds and Rubies' Jim Dishon 1994gr  'Emerald Carpet' hybrid 
H. 'Encore' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995y>gr   'Tardiflora' hybrid 
H. 'Ersatz' Pete Ruh 1996dgr   'Elatior' hybrid 
H. 'Estrellita' William W. Zumbar 1995  (x 'Emerald Ripples') x 'Subcrocea' 
H. 'Eternity' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995SM   'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Eventide' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992ML gr,nawe   ('Banana Sundae' x 'Sea Drift') x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Eye Catcher' Randy Goodwin 1996SM y>lgr   unknown 
H. 'Fair Dinkum' Belle Gardens 1993blgr   'Lavender Lace' seedling 
H. 'Fair Maiden' Walters Gardens/Clarence Falstad 1993SM dgr,(cry>w)e   'Amber Maiden' sport 
H. 'Fairy Frolic' H. & J. Millhorn/Hoot Owl Hollow Nursery 1997SM    unknown 
H. 'Fall Emerald' Alex Summers 1968/Pete Ruh 1997ML gr   montana x sieboldiana 
H. 'Fantasia' Robyn Duback 1998str,gr,y   unknown 
H. 'Fat Cat' Dick & Jane Ward 1996goy   'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Festival' Alex Malloy 1998 str,gr,y   'Carnival' sport 
H. 'Finlandia' Alex Summers/A. Busse/Pete Ruh 1997SM dgr   kikutii hybrid 
H. 'Fire Island' Bill Brincka 1998goy>gr  longipes f. hypoglauca x 'Crested Surf' 
H. 'Firefly' Dick & Jane Ward 1996blgr,we   'Pin Stripe' seedling 
H. 'Fisher's Cream Edge' Eunice Fisher 1960/Pete Ruh 1992SML gr,we   'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Fisher's Green Magic' A. Fisher 1998 mot,gr,cr   sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Flat Clyde' Clyde Crockett 1997 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Footlights' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995  'Golden Hawk' hybrid 
H. 'Forever Frances' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996gr,ye   'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Forever Green' Jim Dishon 1994gr  rupifraga x plantaginea 
H. 'Fourth of July' J. C. Taylor/Tony Avent 1993DSM dgr   unknown 
H. 'Foxy Doxy' Belle Gardens 1994str,blgr,w,y   'William Lachman' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Frank's Rocket' F. Kruse/W. Hoover/C. Kruse 1998 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Fried Bananas' Bob Solberg 1994ML  Y+ 'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Fried Green Tomatoes' Bob Solberg 1995ML gr  'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Front Forty' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1996SM gr   unknown 
H. 'Frosty Morn' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993SM goy   rupifraga hybrid 
H. 'G String' John Mann Jr. 1996 y,dgre   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Gaijin' Japan/Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 1995dgr,naye   unknown 
H. 'Garden Treasure' Jim Schwarz 1997ML gr,cre   'Treasure' sport 
H. 'Gay Nineties' Belle Gardens 1994dgr,crwe   'William Lachman' x montana 
H. 'Gaynor Miller' A & D Nursery/D. Smetana 1993lgr   'Sea Gold Star' sport 
H. 'Geneva Remembrance' Gunther & Dean Stark/Don Dean 1996bl   'Big Daddy' hybrid 
H. 'Gig Harbor' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 1996blgr   tardiflora hybrid 
H. 'Gilded Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998 gry,ye   'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Godzilla' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 gr   'Big John' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Gold Dorothy of Richland' Shirley & Van Wade/Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995ML   'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid 
H. 'Gold Glory' Ran Lydell 1995ML ch>goy>w   'Paul's Glory' seedling 
H. 'Golden Anniversary' Gladys Holly 1968/Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998ML y>gr   unknown 
H. 'Golden Arrow' R. Herman 1996 ygo   clausa var. normalis hybrid 
H. 'Golden Ballerina' Henry Landis/Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1998SM ch   unknown 
H. 'Golden Circles' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1998blgr,ye   'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Golden Delight' Bob Kuk 1994ML   'Wayside Blue' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Eagle' Herb Benedict 1998blgr,ye   'Gold Regal' hybrid 
H. 'Golden Fountain' Jim Dishon 1993y>  'Beatrice' x 'Green Fountain' 
H. 'Golden Gate' Bill Brincka/Olga Petryszyn 1994ch>goy   (x nigrescens) x 'Blue Whirls' 
H. 'Golden Guernsey' Pete Ruh 1992ML   'High Fat Cream' sport 
H. 'Golden Jubilee' Bob Savory/Savory Gardens 1995  (x nakaiana) hybrid 
H. 'Golden Picture' Herb Benedict 1995  'Fortunei Albopicta' sport 
H. 'Golden Plum' C. Lewis 1968/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997SM y>gr   unknown 
H. 'Goosebumps' Ed Elslager 1998 dgr   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Grace McClure' Dick & Jane Ward  1998dgr,wcrwe   'Pin Stripe' hybrid 
H. 'Granada' Bill Zumbar 1995DS str,bl,gr   'Pearl Lake' sport 
H. 'Grand Canyon' Petryszyn-Brincka 1995ch>goy   'Sum and Substance' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Grand Finale' Herb Benedict/Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995dgr   'Maruba Iwa' hybrid 
H. 'Grand Prize' Walters Gardens 1998SM gr,ye>cre   'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Gray Fox' Ran Lydell 1998 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Great Plains' William Brincka/Olga Petryszyn 1994XL bl>dgr   'Sagae' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Green Gables' Walters Gardens 1997XL lgr   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Green Lantern' Russ O'Harra/Frank Riehl 1993ye,blgr   unknown 
H. 'Green Platter' Eunice Fisher 1968/Pete Ruh 1997ML gr   unknown 
H. 'Green Spot' Eunice Fisher 1968/Pete Ruh 1998str,gry>gr   'Starker Yellow Leaf' sport 
H. 'Greenwood' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1997dgr   unknown 
H. 'Grey Poupon' Bill Zumbar 1995 gagr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Guacamole' Bob Solberg 1994ML (ch>goy),gre  'Fragrant Bouquet' sport 
H. 'Guardian Angel' Criss & Rick Thompson 1995wc>gc,blgre   'Blue Angel' sport 
H. 'Hadspen Samphire' Eric Smith/Allan Eason 1972/Pete Ruh 1997SM y>gr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Kabitan' 
H. 'Hampshire County' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993ML blgr,we   ('Banana Sundae' x 'Sea Drift') x 'Blue Shadows' 
H. 'Handy Hatfield' Dick Ward 1996ML gr,ye   'Sun Glow' sport 
H. 'Hannah Hanson' E. Brodeur/Pete Ruh 1997 gry>gr   unknown 
H. 'Happy Valley' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995ML dgr,we   'P14-3' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Harvest Dandy' Alex Summers 1986/Pete Ruh 1997gr   longipes hybrid 
H. 'Harvest Dawn' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997dgr   'Paxton's Original' hybrid 
H. 'Harvest Delight' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997 gr   kikutii selection 
H. 'Harvest Desire' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997 gr   longipes x kikutii 
H. 'Heart of Gold' Jim Dishon 1996 lgr>ygo   'Sea Prize' x pycnophylla 
H. 'Heavenly Green' John Kulpa 1997gr  'Seventh Heaven' sport 
H. 'Heavenly Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998y>ch,we   'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Heavy Metal' Lucy Simpers/J. Stallcop 1993blgr   unknown 
H. 'Helonioides' Fumio Maekawa 1937/AHS 1993gr    
H. 'Henry Payne' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Herbert' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1996gr   sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'Herbie' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995dgr,nawe   venusta x (x 'Saishu Jima') 
H. 'Hi Ho Silver' Walters Gardens 1997gr,brwe   'Ginko Craig' sport 
H. 'Hidden Cove' G. Foster/Alex Malloy 1998gr>(gr,yc,str)   unknown 
H. 'High Wire' Ran Lydell 1995SM gagr   unknown 
H. 'Hirao Elite' Shuichi Hirao/Pete Ruh 1997gr   unknown 
H. 'Hirao Grande' Shuichi Hirao/Ran Lydell/Pete Ruh 1997gr   rectifolia hybrid 
H. 'Hirao Imperial' Shuichi Hirao/Pete Ruh 1998 dgr RDB  unknown 
H. 'Hirao Majesty' Shuichi Hirao/Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997dgr  unknown 
H. 'Hirao Splendor' Shuichi Hirao/Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997SM lgr RDB  kikutii hybrid 
H. 'Hirao Supreme' Shuichi Hirao/Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997VL lgr   unknown 
H. 'Hirao Zeus' Shuichi Hirao/Pete Ruh 1997ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Holly's Green and Gold' Gladys Holly/Eunice Fisher/Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1997 blgr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Holly's Velvet Piecrust' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995dgr   'Holly's Honey' selfed 
H. 'Homestead' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997 blgr,str,y   sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Honey Do' Belle Gardens 1994y>cr,gre   'Little Jim' x 'Little Jim' 
H. 'Hoosier Dome' Olga Petryszyn 1998 gr   'Niagara Falls' x ('Silver Bowl' x 'Muriel Seaver Brown') 
H. 'Hoosier Harmony' Indianapolis Hosta Society 1995ML y,gre  'Royal Standard' sport 
H. 'Hot Diggity Dog' Ed Elslager 1998 gry,cre   'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Hot Lips' Hideko Gowen/Frank Riehl/Herb Benedict 1993SM crw,gre PR  unknown 
H. 'Humdinger' H. & D. Benedict 1995cr,dgre   'Yellow Splash' selfed 
H. 'Humility' Ron Snyder 1997dgr   'Hertha' sport 
H. 'Hummingbird Wings' K. Walek 1996 ygr>ygo   'Rosanne' x 'Little White Lines' 
H. 'Humor' L. Davidson/P. Ruh 1998 gr   'Lancifolia' hybrid 
H. 'Hutch' R. Stephens 1995 lgr   (x 'Wolcott') x 'Piedmont Gold' 
H. 'Hydon Gleam' Arthur George/P. Ruh 1998ch   'Paxton's Original' x 'Ogon Koba' 
H. 'Ice Cream' Richard Rossing 1998dgr,ye   'Vanilla Cream' sport 
H. 'Incredible Hunk' Ed Elslager 1998    unknown 
H. 'Independence Day' Van Wade 1998gr,ncre   'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Indian Feather' Clarence Owens 1992w,dgre   'Yellow Splash' selfed 
H. 'Indian Princess' Gretchen Harshbarger/L. Stratton/Pete Ruh 1998 blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Indiana Moonshine' C. Harstad 1996ML goy>(y,gre)   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Inland Sea' Hajime Sugita/Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1998dgr   kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Inniswood' Inniswood Metro Gardens 1993ML goy,dgre   'Sun Glow' sport 
H. 'Innovation' Elizabeth Nesmith/Pete Ruh 1996dgr   unknown 
H. 'Irische See' Heinz Klose 1987/P. Ruh 1998SM blgr   tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Irish Hills' Ken & L. Anderson 1996 dgr   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Irish Mist' Bob Savory 1994w,dgre   'Lancifolia' hybrid 
H. 'Irish Ribbons' Myrtle Kiehne/Ken Anderson 1992grwe,dgr   unknown 
H. 'Island Charm' George Rasmussen/Alex Malloy 1997SM w,gre PI  'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Ivory Tower' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 yog   'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Jackpot' Dick & Jane Ward 1996   'White Vision' x montana 'Praeflorens' 
H. 'Janet Day' Marge Soules 1996cr,dgre   'Janet' sport 
H. 'Jay Jay' J. J. Grullemans/Pete Ruh 1994XL blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Jim Matthews' Mrs. & J. Matthews/B. Sligh 1998ML cr,blgre   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Judy's Surprise' Kevin Walek 1996    'Rosanne' x 'Little White Lines' 
H. 'Julia' Peter White 1994SM blgr,crwe   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Julia Gaede' S. & C. Gaede 1994str,y,gr,w  plantaginea sport 
H. 'Julie Ann' P. Banyai/D. Bachik 1995blgr   unknown 
H. 'Jumbo' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997blgr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Kaitlyn' Dick & Jane Ward 1998 gr,cre   'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Kathy-O' O'Donnell 1994str   'Undulata Erromena' sport 
H. 'Katrina Jo' Frank Nyikos 1998gry  'Spritzer' hybrid 
H. 'Kelsey' H. Kelsey/F. Williams 1968/P. Ruh 1996SM dgr   unknown 
H. 'Kevin Kelley' Randy Goodwin 1996ML gry   'Sum and Substance' hybrid 
H. 'King James' Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1992XL gagr   montana seedling 
H. 'King Michael' Japan/Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1992VL gr   montana f. macrophylla seedling 
H. 'Kingwood Center' Kingwood Center 1993goy,dgre   (x 'Frances Williams') sport 
H. 'Kissing Cousin' Ed Elslager 1998 dgr,cre   'Wide Brim' sport 
H. 'Kit Kat' D. Smetana/A & D Nursery 1994 lgr,blgre   'Love Pat' sport 
H. 'Krossa Cream Edge' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1997SM lgr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Lacy Belle' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992SM bl,ye>cre   (x 'Neat Splash') x 'Halcyon' 
H. 'Lady Helen' Gladys Holly/Pete Ruh 1998ygr>lgr   unknown 
H. 'Lady Isobel Barnett' Diana Grenfell & Grounds 1996VL dgr,naye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Ladybug' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 go   'Vanilla Cream' hybrid 
H. 'Lake Chautauqua' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998blgr   unknown 
H. 'Lake Erie' Pete Ruh 1998dgr   'Perry's True Blue' sport 
H. 'Lake Ontario' Ran Lydell 1998gagr   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside April Snow' Mary Chastain 1994ML gr,cre   'Fascination' x 'Lakeside Symphony' 
H. 'Lakeside Baby Face' Mary Chastain 1997blgr,we   "seedling" x 'Lakeside Little Gem' 
H. 'Lakeside Black Satin' Mary Chastain 1993dgr   ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Blue Confusion' Mary Chastain 1998blgr   'Lakeside Sapphire Pleats' x blue seedling 
H. 'Lakeside Blue Jeans' Mary Chastain 1995bl   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Blushing Gold' Mary Chastain 1996  "Lakeside seedling" x "Lakeside seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Cha Cha' Mary Chastain 1994y,crwe   'Fascination' x montana 
H. 'Lakeside Charm' Mary Chastain 1994gr   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Chatterbox' Mary Chastain 1998SM   "seedling" x 'Lakeside Little Gem' 
H. 'Lakeside Coal Miner' Mary Chastain 1998dgr   "seedling 10" x "seedling 10" 
H. 'Lakeside Cogwheel' Mary Chastain 1995SM blgr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Contender' Mary Chastain 1998goy   'Newberry Gold' x 'Sun Glow' 
H. 'Lakeside Cup Up' Mary Chastain 1993dgr   "seedling" x 'Black Beauty' 
H. 'Lakeside Cupcake' Mary Chastain 1998SM (cry>w),dgre   "streaked seedling" x "blue seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Cupid's Cup' Mary Chastain 1998blgr,we   "Lakeside seedling" x 'Lakeside Roy El' 
H. 'Lakeside Delight' Mary Chastain 1994ML   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Doodad' Mary Chastain 1995w,dgre   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Dragonfly' Mary Chastain 1997ML blgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Emerald Lights' Mary Chastain 1993SM dgr   ventricosa x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Lakeside Explosion' Mary Chastain 1995gr,we   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Feather Light' Mary Chastain 1998gr,cre   "streaked seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Frosted Mint' Mary Chastain 1996lgr   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Gold Point' Mary Chastain 1995SM   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Grandee' Mary Chastain 1994ML dgr   'Lakeside Ripples' hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Happy Talk' Mary Chastain 1998w,gre   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Kaleidoscope' Mary Chastain 1994SM str,blgr,w   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Knickknack' Mary Chastain 1994gr,str,gr,y   "seedling" x 'Hydon Sunset' 
H. 'Lakeside Ladyfinger' Mary Chastain 1997y,cre   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Lagoon' Mary Chastain 1998blgr   hypoleuca x "blue seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Lime Time' Mary Chastain 1998ygr   'Lakeside Ninita' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Little Gem' Mary Chastain 1993gr   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Little Tuft' Mary Chastain 1997cry,gre   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Lollipop' Mary Chastain 1993dgr   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Looking Glass' Mary Chastain 1997dgr   yingeri hybrid 
H. 'Lakeside Love Affaire' Mary Chastain 1997w,gre   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Maestro' Mary Chastain 1995VL gr   'Lakeside Ripples' x 'Mikado' 
H. 'Lakeside Masterpiece' Mary Chastain 1998bl,we   "BSR 3-21-2" x 'Big Daddy' 
H. 'Lakeside Meter Maid' Mary Chastain 1998w,dgre   'Summer Music' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Miss Muffett' Mary Chastain 1998gr,we   'Lakeside Knickknack' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Ninita' Mary Chastain 1993ygr,cre   "seedling" x 'Hydon Sunset' 
H. 'Lakeside Paddywack' Mary Chastain 1996w,gre   'Lakeside Knickknack' sport 
H. 'Lakeside Party Dress' Mary Chastain 1997lgr>y,cre   "seedling" x 'Spritzer' 
H. 'Lakeside Pebbles' Mary Chastain 1995dgr   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Penny Pincher' Mary Chastain 1998dgr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Premier' Mary Chastain 1994ML dgr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Prissy Miss' Mary Chastain 1997SM gr,cre   "seedling" x 'Lakeside Little Gem' 
H. 'Lakeside Rhapsody' Mary Chastain 1995ML blgr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Ring Master' Mary Chastain 1998dgr,we   'Lakeside Roy El streaked' x 'Lakeside Ripples' 
H. 'Lakeside Roy El' Mary Chastain 1994gr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside San Kao' Mary Chastain 1995gr>y>w   "seedling" x 'Piedmont Gold' 
H. 'Lakeside Sapphire Pleats' Mary Chastain 1996ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Shore Master' Mary Chastain 1998ML    unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Small Fry' Mary Chastain 1998gr,we   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Lakeside Sophistication' Mary Chastain 1995 crw,gre   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Sparkle Plenty' Mary Chastain 1995gr>y,gre   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Spellbinder' Mary Chastain 1997gr,wc   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Spruce Goose' Mary Chastain 1998gr,we   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Surf Rider' Mary Chastain 1997VL blgr   'Lakeside Ripples' x 'Sagae' 
H. 'Lakeside Twiddle Dee' Mary Chastain 1996gr   'Kabitan' x "seedling 9-14-7" 
H. 'Lakeside Waterfall' Mary Chastain 1998SM   unknown 
H. 'Lakeside Zinger' Mary Chastain 1998gr,we   unknown 
H. 'Lancifolia' Engler 1888/AHS 1993SM gr   Japan 
H. 'Laura and Darrell' Handy Hatfield 1994/Dick & Jane Ward 1997ML dgr,ye   'Zounds' sport 
H. 'Lavender Doll' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998lgr   kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Lavender Stocking' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998ML gr  kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Leading Lady' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995ML dgr,(y>cr)e   (x 'William Lachman') sport 
H. 'Leather Coat' Ron Snyder 1995blgr   'Ryan's Big One' sport 
H. 'Leatherneck' Frank Nyikos 1998blgr>dgr   'Yellow Splash Rim' x 'Blue Dimples' 
H. 'Leon' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1995 gr   unknown 
H. 'Little Black Scape' Tony Avent 1995 gr>y   'Sum and Substance' hybrid 
H. 'Little Cyn' Robyn Duback 1998 str,bl,y,cr   unknown 
H. 'Little Darling' Clarence Owens 1994dgr,we   'Betty Darling' sport 
H. 'Little Dart' Eunice Fisher/R. Lydell/P. Ruh 1995dgr   'Lancifolia' sport 
H. 'Little Lites' John Kulpa/Pauline Banyai/Nancy Krul 1993 crw,dgre   'Northern Lights' sport 
H. 'Little Sunspot' Briggs Nursery 1996goy,irdgre   'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Livonia' Heinz Klose/Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1997gr PI  unknown 
H. 'Locomotion' Belle Gardens 1993blgr   'Crested Surf' x 'Bold Ruffles' 
H. 'Lollapalooza' Ed Elslager 1998 dgr,(y>cr)e   'Galaxy' hybrid 
H. 'Lonesome Pine' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995gr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Louie' Missouri Botanical Garden/K. Squires/P. Ruh 1996 gr   unknown 
H. 'Louise Ryan' Walters Gardens/Clarence Falstad 1993VL blgr,ygre   'Ryan's Big One' sport 
H. 'Love Burst' D. & D. Ballantyne 1994y>lbl,ble   'Love Pat' sport 
H. 'Love of Life' Nancy Krul/Ed Elslager 1998dgr,cre   'Whopee' hybrid 
H. 'Lovelight' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992ML gr,ye   'Flamboyant' x 'Banana Sundae' 
H. 'Lovely Lauren' Ed Elslager 1998 gr,cre   'Sophistication' hybrid 
H. 'Lover's Leap' H. & D. Benedict 1995crw,gre   'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Nooner' 
H. 'Loyalist' G. Van Eijk-Bos/Clarence Falstad 1998(y>w),dgre   'Patriot' sport 
H. 'Lunar Magic' Ransom Lydell 1994ML gr>y,dgre   'Lunar Orbit' sport 
H. 'Lunar Night' Ransom Lydell 1998 dgr   'Lunar Magic' sport 
H. 'Mack the Knife' Jim Dishon 1996DS dgr,ore   'Galaxy' x 'Hadspen Heron' 
H. 'Magic Carpet' R. Duback 1998dgr,ye   'Emerald Carpet' sport 
H. 'Manhattan' Olga Petryszyn/Bill Brincka 1994gr   'Sea Frolic' hybrid 
H. 'Marge' Lucy Simpers/Marge Soules 1996gr   sieboldiana hybrid 
H. 'Margey' Pauline Banyai/Calvin Helsley 1998gr   unknown 
H. 'Margin of Error' B. Kuk 1995gr,crwe   'Artist's Palette' sport 
H. 'Marion Bachman' L. Bachman 1992ygr,dgre   'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Maya' Meissner/Alex Summers 1965/Pete Ruh 1996y>gr,gre   'Fortunei Albopicta' sport 
H. 'Mean Mama' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995y,dgre   'Dorothy Benedict' sport 
H. 'Medusa' R. Herold 1993crw,gre   'Neat Splash' x gracillima 
H. 'Merry Sunshine' Ed Elslager 1998ML gr,cre   'Fascination' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Midnight Express' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 blgr>gr   'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Midnight Sun' Dick & Jane Ward 1996ygo   'High Noon' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Mikawa-no-yuki' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1997SM gr RB  kikutii x longipes 
H. 'Millennium' J. & J. Wilkins 1995ML blgr   'Herb Benedict' x 'Sagae' 
H. 'Minimoon' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992blgr   'Blue Moon' selfed 
H. 'Minna Blue' J. Ruh 1997 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Minnesota Nice' Ron Snyder 1997(ch>gr),dgre   ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' sport 
H. 'Minuteman' John Machen, Jr. 1994SM dgr,we   'Francee' sport 
H. 'Mischief' Robyn Duback 1998blgr   unknown 
H. 'Missie Mouse' K. Squires/P. Ruh 1996gr   unknown 
H. 'Mississippi Delta' Olga Petryszyn 1998blgr   'Sea Gold' x 'Golden Torch' 
H. 'Missy' D. Heinz 1992  'Saishu Jima' hybrid 
H. 'Mister Gee' M. Olson 1995 str,gr,bl,w   'Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Mistress Mabel' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995gr,cre  ('Beatrice' F6 x 'Blue Moon') x plantaginea 
H. 'Misty Gold' Jim Dishon 1996str,gr,y   'Gala' hybrid 
H. 'Misty Regal' J. & E. Stratton 1996ML ygo,dgre   'Gold Regal' sport 
H. 'Mohegan' Stan Megos/Alex Malloy 1998ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Monopoly' Alex Malloy 1998DS str,lgr,w STR  'Pilgrim' sport 
H. 'Monument Circle' Clyde Crockett 1995 (y,gre)>gr   (x sieboldiana) sport 
H. 'Mood Indigo' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 blgr   'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' hybrid 
H. 'Moon Lily' Gretchen Harshbarger/Joyce Trott 1993  unknown 
H. 'Moon Waves' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Bob Solberg 1994  'August Moon' seedling 
H. 'Moongate Flying Saucer' Charles Isaacs/Bob Solberg 1996SM blgr   'Serendipity' x 'Blue Blazes' 
H. 'Moongate Little Dipper' Charles Isaacs/Bob Solberg 1996SM dgr   'Serendipity' x 'Blue Blazes' 
H. 'Mount Everest' Jim Dishon 1996dgr,we   'Sea Prize' x montana 
H. 'Mount Hope' Janet Starnes Nursery 1992gr,(y>cre)   unknown 
H. 'Mount Tom' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995ML gr,we   'Flamboyant' x 'Christmas Tree' 
H. 'Mrs Minky' P. Hall 1993  minor x 'Piedmont Gold' 
H. 'Muffie' Randy Goodwin 1996gr,we   'Bravo' hybrid 
H. 'Muted Moon' Pete Ruh 1995 dgr,che   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'My Blue Heaven' Pauline Banyai/Ed Elslager 1997 blgr   unknown 
H. 'My Child Insook' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995w,dgre   'Outrageous' sport 
H. 'My Fair Katie' Ed Elslager 1998 gry   'Sophistication' hybrid 
H. 'My Love Dorothy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995w,blgre   'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'Nesmith's Giant' Elizabeth Nesmith/Pete Ruh 1994dgr   sieboldiana x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'New Moon' Ran Lydell 1995 y,brgre   'August Clouds' x 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' 
H. 'Newberry Gold' Carter/Holmes/N. Plemmons 1996 ygo   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' hybrid 
H. 'Nicholas James' Pauline Banyai/Ed Elslager 1996   unknown 
H. 'Nick Balash' Clarence Owens 1994dgr   unknown 
H. 'Nickelodeon' Tom Schmid 1998 gr,ye   'Summer Music' sport 
H. 'Night before Christmas' John Machen, Jr. 1994ML w,dgre   'White Christmas' sport 
H. 'Noah's Rainbow' Ron Snyder 1997 gr,str,cr,cre   'Green Gold' sport 
H. 'Nonsuch' Diana Grenfell 1996 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Nordatlantik' E. Smith/H. Klose/P. Ruh 1997 blgr   'Dorset Charm' x 'Dorset Flair' 
H. 'North Point' Ran Lydell 1998blgr   unknown 
H. 'Northern Exposure' Walters Gardens 1997ML blgr,(y>cr)e   sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Northern Star' Walters Gardens/Clarence Falstad 1993blgr,ye   sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Norwalk Chartreuse' N. Stark 1995ML chy   unknown 
H. 'Obsession' Tony Avent 1998gr   'Sparkling Burgundy' sport 
H. 'Odd Ball' H. & D. Benedict 1995blgr   'Northern Mist' hybrid 
H. 'Old Cadillac' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998 ch>gr>blgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Olive Oil' Jim Dishon 1996 lgr>go   'Yellow Splash' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Outhouse Delight' Tony Avent 1998spe,w>gr   'Undulata' hybrid 
H. 'Owen Online' Ron Snyder 1998 goy,dgre   'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Pacific Sunlight' Robyn Duback 1998ly   'Golden Anniversary' hybrid 
H. 'Pale Gold' Eunice Fisher 1968/Pete Ruh 1997SM y>gr   'Golden Anniversary' hybrid 
H. 'Pandora's Box' Hansen & Shady Oaks Nursery 1996DS wc,blgre,lgr   'Baby Bunting' sport 
H. 'Parhelion' Walters Gardens 1997lgr,nawe   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Party Time' H. & D. Benedict 1995dgr  'Nooner' x 'Sparkling Burgundy' 
H. 'Pastures New' Alex Summers/Eric Smith/Pete Ruh 1997SM gr   nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Patriot's Fire' Alex Summers/Kevin Walek 1996ML ch>y,we   'Patriot' sport 
H. 'PeeDee Apollo' Ursula Syré-Herz 1996 go   'Peedee Gold Flash' x 'Krossa Regal' 
H. 'PeeDee Dew Catcher' Ursula Syré-Herz 1992SML ch>y   'City Lights' x 'Bold Ruffles' 
H. 'PeeDee Granny Smith' Ursula Syré-Herz 1992gr   'Shade Fanfare' x 'Bold Ruffles' 
H. 'PeeDee Laughing River' Ursula Syré-Herz 1992SM gr,we   'Neat Splash' x 'Iron Gate Glamour' 
H. 'PeeDee Picotee' Ursula Syré-Herz 1992ygr>y   ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'People's Choice' Gayle Kamp 1998 blgr   'Placemat' hybrid 
H. 'Peppermint Ice' Belle Gardens 1994dgr,wc   'William Lachman' x montana 
H. 'Peridot' Ran Lydell 1995dgr   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Pete's Passion' P. Ruh 1997y,blgre   'Paul's Glory' sport 
H. 'Pewter Frost' Jim Dishon 1996 blgr   pycnophylla x montana 
H. 'Phantom' Bob Solberg/Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995ML gr PU  'Riptide' hybrid 
H. 'Picadello' Belle Gardens 1995SM blgr,we   'Shenanigans' sport 
H. 'Pied Piper' Ran Lydell 1998 ygr,we   unknown 
H. 'Pilgrim' George Rasmussen/Alex Malloy 1997lgr,cre   'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Pink Panther' Alex Malloy 1998gr,str,w PI  'Island Charm' sport 
H. 'Pixie Vamp' Dick & Jane Ward 1996gr,(y>cr)e   'Pinstripe' hybrid 
H. 'Polished Jade' Ran Lydell 1993gr   unknown 
H. 'Polychrome' Alex Malloy 1998 str,dgr,cr PU  'Emerald Crown' sport 
H. 'Popo' Russ O'Harra/Frank Riehl 1993blgr>gr   unknown 
H. 'Potomac Pride' Tony Avent 1995dgr   'Blue Umbrellas' x 'Treasure Island' 
H. 'Powder Blue' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998blgr   unknown 
H. 'Prairie Fire' Bob Kuk 1994  'Gold Regal' x "Tokudama gold seedling" 
H. 'Praying Hands' Jerry Williams 1996dgr,naye   unknown 
H. 'Prima Donna' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995dgr,(y>cr)e   (x 'William Lachman') sport 
H. 'Princess Anastasia' Gary Trucks 1998 y,blgre   'Ryan's Big One' sport 
H. 'Princess Diana' Gary Trucks 1997 y,blgre   'Tokudama Flavoplanata' sport 
H. 'Purple Charmer' Clarence Lantis/Pete Ruh 1993gr   gracillima x 'Ogon Koba' 
H. 'Rain Forest' Randy Goodwin 1996gr   rupifraga hybrid 
H. 'Raspberry Parfait' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998gr PI  longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Raven' Bob Savory 1993dgr   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' hybrid 
H. 'Red Neck Heaven' Tony Avent 1998SM gr  kikutii caput-avis hybrid 
H. 'Red Stepper' Randy Goodwin 1996gr  'Invincible' hybrid 
H. 'Reefed Sails' Charlie Seaver 1994dgr,we   'Don Stevens' x 'Sea Octopus' 
H. 'Regal Promenade' Ron Snyder 1994blgr,str,cr   'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Regal Providence' Ron Snyder 1994crw,blgre   'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Regalia' Ken Anderson 1992ML lgr,blgre   'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Revelations' E. Moore 1993lgr,gre   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Rhapsody in Blue' Herb Benedict/Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995blgr   rupifraga hybrid 
H. 'Rippling Rhythm' Bob Savory 1998ML dgr   'Bountiful' hybrid 
H. 'Robert's Rapier' Bob Keller/White Oak Nursery 1996naw,gre   'White Christmas' sport 
H. 'Rock Happy' Pete Ruh 1992SM lgr   longipes hybrid 
H. 'Rocknoll Blue Dwarf' B. Saur/P. Ruh 1996 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Rosebud' Dennis Savory 1992gr   unknown 
H. 'Rosie Posie' Belle Gardens 1994gr,we   'William Lachman' x montana 
H. 'Rossing's Pride' Dick Rossing 1993gry,gre   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Roundhouse Blues' Tom Micheletti 1998blgr   unknown 
H. 'Rubber Ducky' J. Schwarz 1996SM lgr   unknown 
H. 'Ruffled Petticoats' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998gr   'Green Piecrust' hybrid 
H. 'Rumpelstiltskin' Bob Savory/Dennis Savory 1997XL dgr,ye   'Vilmoriniana' hybrid 
H. 'Rusty Bee' Alex Malloy 1998 lgr  'Beatrice' hybrid 
H. 'Sagae' Kenji Watanabe 1996VL dgr,(y>cr)e   fluctuans sport 
H. 'Sailors' Warning' Charly Seaver 1995str,lgr,y,w  'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Sails Ho' Ran Lydell 1995 (w>grw), gre   'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Saint Elmo's Fire' Bob Solberg 1995SM y>gr,we   'Sea Fire' sport 
H. 'Sally and Bob' Clarence Owens 1994gr,str,w,y   'William Lachman' x 'Fascination' 
H. 'Salute' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995SM blgr   "Dorset Blue F4" selfed 
H. 'Sam-Tina Gold' John Orlando 1998lgr>w   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Sara' Bob Kuk 1994goy   'Rippling Waves' hybrid 
H. 'Sara's Sensation' Paul & Linda Hofer 1998 blgr,goye   'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Sarah Jane' Dick & Jane Ward 1997gr,ye   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Sasquatch' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998blgr   unknown 
H. 'Saybrook Surprise' Ran Lydell 1998ML y,gre   (x 'Perry's True Blue') sport 
H. 'Scarlet O'Hara' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996 y>lgr   'Peedee Red Legs' x 'Peedee Gold Flash' 
H. 'September Surprise' Walters Gardens 1997ML chy,gre   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'Seven-Eleven' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1996SM lgr   unknown 
H. 'Seventh Heaven' John Kulpa 1994ML str,dgr,w  Y+ 'Kevin Vaughn' x plantaginea 
H. 'Shades of Mercy' Ron Snyder 1998 str,we   'Allan P. McConnell' sport 
H. 'Shadow Waltz' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995gr,(y>lgr)e   ('Banana Sundae' x 'Sea Drift') x 'Blue Shadows' 
H. 'Shady Choice' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998gr   'Torchlight' sport 
H. 'Sharp Shooter' Belle Gardens 1993SM gr   'Spartan Gem' hybrid 
H. 'Shere Khan' Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 1995gr>y,we   'Just So' sport 
H. 'Sherwood Forest' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993gr   'Carnival' selfed 
H. 'Shimmering Silk' F. Davis 1996 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Shiny Penny' Bob Solberg 1997  'Lemon Lime' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Shirley' Van Wade 1998y,gre   unknown 
H. 'Show Piece' G. Krossa/E. Fisher/P. Ruh 1998 gry>gr   unknown 
H. 'Showboat' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993ML dgr,wcre   'Christmas Tree' x 'Lachman 81-9' 
H. 'Silent Witness' George Rasmussen/Alex Malloy 1997SM gr,lgre   'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Silver and Gold' Ran Lydell 1995go,we   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Silver Creek Sunshine' Dennis Savory 1996y>gr   'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Silver Dust' E. Fisher/P. Ruh 1995blgr   unknown 
H. 'Silvery Slugproof' Diana Grenfell 1996SM blgr   sieboldiana x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Skookumchuck' Robyn Duback 1998blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sleeping Beauty' Walters Gardens 1997 blgr,we   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Slick Willie' Jerry Hadrava 1996dgr   ventricosa x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Small Sum' Randy Goodwin 1996ML go   'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Smiling Sailor' Charles R. Seaver 1996DS gry   unknown 
H. 'Smokerise Frosted Vase' E. Lunsford 1994gagr>gr,nawe   'Frances Williams' x nigrescens 
H. 'Smokey Tokey' Ed Elslager 1998 blgr   'Tokudama' sport 
H. 'Snow Mound' Skylands Nursery/Alex Summers 1968/Pete Ruh 1997gr   unknown 
H. 'Soft Shoulders' Tony Avent 1995dgr,cre   'Swoosh' x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Southern Comfort' Pete Ruh 1992gr   unknown 
H. 'Space Odyssey' Clarence Soules 1997blgr   unknown 
H. 'Spartan Flash' Ed Elslager 1998 str,gr,y,w   'Undulata Albomarginata' sport 
H. 'Spinnaker' Charles R. Seaver 1994gr   'Sea Lotus Leaf' hybrid 
H. 'Splashed Leather' Goodwin 1996gr,str,y   unknown 
H. 'Spotlight' Jim Wilkins 1995VL   'Fort Knox' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Spring Lace' Calvin Helsley 1998lgr,nadgre   'Chartreuse Wiggles' x 'Starburst' 
H. 'Squash Casserole' Tony Avent 1995ML   'Hirao Elite' x 'August Moon' 
H. 'Standard Deviation' Calvin Helsley 1998 str,lgr,y,cr   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Star Struck' J. & J. Wilkins 1995 (go>w),blgre   (x 'William Lachman') sport 
H. 'Starboard Light' Charles R. Seaver 1994ML dy   'Komodo Dragon' hybrid 
H. 'Stardust' Dick & Jane Ward 1998  'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Stearn's Beauty' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1995 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Stefan Edward' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 1998 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Stetson' Walters Gardens 1997dgr,ye   'Wide Brim' sport 
H. 'Straka Gold' Clarence Owens 1994XL   'Gold Regal' x montana 
H. 'Strawberry Delight' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998gr  longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Striped Canvas' Charly Seaver 1996str,gr,w,y   'Designer Genes' x 'Sea Angel' 
H. 'Sugar Babe' Bob Solberg 1996dgr,we  'Iron Gate Supreme' x 'Saishu Jima' 
H. 'Sugar Pie' Ron Snyder 1998 gr,we   rohdeifolia sport 
H. 'Summer Gold' Stephen Hamblin/Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1998goy>gry   unknown 
H. 'Summer Joy' Roy Klehm 1998w,blgre   'Blue Splendor' sport 
H. 'Summer Music' Roy Klehm 1998(y>cr,ygre   'Shade Master' sport 
H. 'Summer Serenade' Roy Klehm 1998ML y,dgre   'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Sunny Isle' P. Ruh 1997    unknown 
H. 'Supersonic' Ken & L. Anderson 1996 dgr,ye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Surprised by Joy' Alex Malloy 1998crw,dgre   'Flamboyant' x venusta 
H. 'Swan Lake' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 blgr   kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Sweet Sunshine' Bob Solberg 1997SM  'Sweet Susan' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Sweet Tater Pie' Tony Avent 1995y>ch   'Gold Scepter' x yingeri 
H. 'Tangerine' Ed Elslager 1998 goy  'Sea Sunrise' hybrid 
H. 'Tardiflora Hybrida' Georg Arends 1911/Pete Ruh 1992dgr   'Tardiflora' x ventricosa 
H. 'Tattoo' Tony Avent 1998DS goy,lgre,grwat   'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Teaspoon' Frank Nyikos 1998SM gr   'Birchwood Parky's Gold' x 'Golden Tiara' 
H. 'Temple Bells' Pauline Banyai 1992dgr   (x 'Beatrice') hybrid 
H. 'Tentacles' Charly Seaver 1996  'Don Stevens' x 'Sea Octopus' 
H. 'The Godfather' Dick & Jane Ward 1998XL dgr   unknown 
H. 'The Hulk' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 1998 gr   unknown 
H. 'Thor' Pete Ruh 1994gr   hypoleuca seedling 
H. 'Thumbelina' Dick Ward 1996gr,cre   'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Tiffney's Godzilla' J. Dreessen 1996 gr,ye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Timothy' Dustin Ruh/Pete Ruh 1998dgr,ye   'Gold Edger' sport 
H. 'Tom Schmid' Tom Schmid 1995(bl>gr),we   'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Toots' Hajime Sugita/Jean Ruh/Pete Ruh 1998 dgr  pycnophylla x kiyosumiensis 
H. 'Topaz Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998 y,gre   'Grand Tiara' sport 
H. 'Torchy' Bill Zumbar 1995gr,we   unknown 
H. 'Tracy's Emerald Cup' Tracy Heuermann 1997gr   'Francee' hybrid 
H. 'Trade Wind' John Kulpa 1994ML str,dgr,w   'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Tranquility' J. & J. Wilkins 1995blgr,ye   (x 'Aspen Gold') sport 
H. 'Treasure Island' Tony Avent 1998dgr GR  yingeri selection 
H. 'Tucker Charm' Ray Stephens 1993dgr   'Pearl Lake' x 'Herifu' 
H. 'Tucker Irish Heart' Ray Stephens 1993gr   'Golden Prayers' sport 
H. 'Tucker Pucker' Ray Stephens 1993blgr>dgr   (x montana) x 'Big Daddy' 
H. 'Tucker Tigers' Ray Stephens 1993lgr   (x 'Wolcott') x 'Piedmont Gold' 
H. 'Tucker Tiny Tot' Ray Stephens 1995 dgr   (x 'Kabitan') x (x 'Herifu') 
H. 'Tucker Top Cat' Ray Stephens 1993dgr,gre   (x 'Herifu') x 'Happy Hearts' 
H. 'Tucker Wave' Ray Stephens 1995 dgr,lgre   'Kabitan' x (x 'Neat Splash') 
H. 'Tweety Bird' Jim Schwarz 1997  unknown 
H. 'Twilight' G. Van Eijk-Bos/Van Buren/Van Erven 1997dgr,ye GR  'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Valencia' Bill Zumbar 1995 str,we   'Beatrice' x 'Iron Gate Delight' 
H. 'Venus' Walters Gardens 1993gr  'Aphrodite' sport 
H. 'Veronica Lake' Frank Riehl 1993SM blgr,we   'Pearl Lake' sport 
H. 'Vivian' Vivian Grapes/Pete Ruh 1993dgr,we   'Fools Gold' sport 
H. 'Warwick Choice' Gil Jones 1993ML gr,we   'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Warwick Cup' Gil Jones 1993blgr   'Tokudama' hybrid 
H. 'Warwick Edge' Gil Jones 1993blgr,we   'William Lachman' x nakaiana 
H. 'Warwick Essence' Gil Jones 1993bl  Y+ 'Northern Halo' x plantaginea 
H. 'Waving Wuffles' Tony Avent 1995ML gr   ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Whippersnapper' Belle Gardens 1994Mini gr,cre   'Masquerade' hybrid 
H. 'White Dove' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995gr,we   'Beatrice' selfed 
H. 'White Hot' Walters Gardens 1998cr,ye RD  'Sea Fire' sport 
H. 'White Lightning' Janet Shugart/Jane & Bernie Diesen 1994ch>y,we   'Janet' sport 
H. 'White Mule' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1998gr   sieboldii sport 
H. 'White Surprise' Loleta Powell 1995str,ygr>w,dgre   'Fools Gold' sport 
H. 'White Swan' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995w,gre   'Beatrice' selfed 
H. 'White Wall Tire' Tony Avent 1995w>wgr>gr   'Outhouse Delight' hybrid 
H. 'Willy Nilly' Gladys Holly 1963/Pete Ruh 1996ML bl   unknown 
H. 'Wily Willy' Ed Elslager 1998 dgr PR  unknown 
H. 'Winsome' Dick & Jane Ward 1996gr,we   'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Wintergreen' Jim Dishon 1994dgr,crwe   'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Wizard's Turban' Jerry Hadrava 1996    'Galaxy' x 'Wahoo' 
H. 'Wolverine' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995SM blgr,crye   'Splash F5 seedling' x 'Dorset Blue' 
H. 'Woodland Blue' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1993blgr   sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Wylde Green Cream' Stratton 1996y,dgre   'Vanilla Cream' sport 
H. 'Yellow Flash' Pete Ruh 1997 ch,ye   'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Yellow Jacket' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1998gr,cre   venusta sport 
H. 'Yellow River' Eric Smith/Paul Aden/Pete Ruh 1993ML dgr,ye   montana sport or hybrid 
H. 'Zebson' Leonard Jones 1998y,lye   'Sum and Substance' sport 

Generated by HostaMania 0.11.3
Last update: 11-Nov-13