Hosta Registrations - S

613 registered Hostas
HostanameRGSZLeaf colorPFOrigin
H. 'S.S. Geisha' Sunrise Greenhouse/William & Jean Owens 2008gr,str,y   'Geisha' sport 
H. 'Sabertooth' R. Woodford 2000 blgr   'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Sabrina' Louis Vissers 2016 goy>gry PU  'Shifting Perspectives' seedling 
H. 'Sabrina's Smile' George Donsky 2009 gr,(cry>w)e   "seedling" x 'Yellow Highness' 
H. 'Sacramento' Mark Zilis 2010ML dgr,goye   'Sutter's Mill' sport 
H. 'Sadi' Frank Nyikos 2000goy   'Birchwood Parky's Gold' x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Sagae' Kenji Watanabe 1996VL dgr,(y>cr)e   fluctuans sport 
H. 'Saginaw' Japan/Gus Krossa/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009 lgr   unknown 
H. 'Sagittarius' Jim Huseman 2009 gry   'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling 
H. 'Sailors' Warning' Charly Seaver 1995str,lgr,y,w  'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Sails at Sunset' Ed Elslager 2001 gry,dgre   'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Sails Ho' Ran Lydell 1995 (w>grw), gre   'Krossa Regal' sport 
H. 'Saint Elmo's Fire' Bob Solberg 1995SM y>gr,we   'Sea Fire' sport 
H. 'Saint Sebastian' Steve Zolock 2011 gr RD  'One Man's Treasure' x 'Spritzer' 
H. 'Saint Stephen' Steve Zolock 2010 cry,gre   'Tom Gannon' seedling 
H. 'Saishu Jima' Japan/Jack Craig/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 2002DS gr   unknown 
H. 'Saishu Yahato Sito' Japan/Robyn Duback/AHSWalek 2009dgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Saketini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009lygr   ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Salem' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 2000 gry,cr,spe   'Lucy's Breeder' x montana 
H. 'Sally and Bob' Clarence Owens 1994gr,str,w,y   'William Lachman' x 'Fascination' 
H. 'Sally Hoffman' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 gr,lye   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Salsa' A. Roozekrans 2002 lgr,dblgre   'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Salty Blue' Frank Nyikos 2011bl   'Azure Snow' seedling 
H. 'Salty Dog' Josh Stadden 2003gry,gre   'Emerald Tiara' hybrid 
H. 'Salus' Alex Malloy 2004    unknown 
H. 'Salute' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995SM blgr   "Dorset Blue F4" selfed 
H. 'Sam Hagerman' Charlie Kwick 2016dgr   'Sagae' seedling 
H. 'Sam Spade' Ed Schulz 2002gr,(y>cr)e   'Swoosh' seedling 
H. 'Sam-Tina Gold' John Orlando 1998lgr>w   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Samual Blue' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1981bl   unknown 
H. 'Samurai' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010blgr,goye   'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Sanctuary' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013 blgr   longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling 
H. 'Sand Pebbles' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009gr,str,w,y   'Reversed' x montana 
H. 'Sand Storm' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 sand,dgre   ("Apple B" x 'Elatior') seedling 
H. 'Sandhill Crane' Greg Johnson 2004 gr,cre   "F-2 seedling of longissima from Japan" sport 
H. 'Sandra' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015ML dgr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Santa Claus' Alex Malloy 2003 gr,we   'Christmas Tree Gala' hybrid 
H. 'Sapphire Pillows' Don Dean 2011 blgr   'Color Fantasy' x 'Silver Frost' 
H. 'Sara' Bob Kuk 1994goy   'Rippling Waves' hybrid 
H. 'Sara's Sensation' Paul & Linda Hofer 1998 blgr,goye   'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Sarah Fackey' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 gr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Sarah Farmer' Burton Trafton Jr. 1975gr,str,y   'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Sarah Jane' Dick & Jane Ward 1997gr,ye   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Sarah Katherine' Ron Simmering/E. Kelley 2005    'Spritzer' seedling 
H. 'Sarah Kennedy' Richard and Mary Ford 2004dgr,we   'Ginko Craig' sport 
H. 'Sarah Tilman' Bob Olson/Olson Family 2009 goy   unknown 
H. 'Sarah's Sister' Gerald Hicks/S. Hicks 2015 gr,str,goy,ye   'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport 
H. 'Saratoga Sunrise' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 gry   'Paradise Joyce' seedling 
H. 'Sasquatch' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sassy' Paul Aden 1987gr,we  'Art Shane' x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Satin Beauty' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986gr GR  unknown 
H. 'Satin Bloomers' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009SM dgr,(cry>w)e   unknown 
H. 'Satin Doll' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 gr,str,crw,dgre   'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Satin Flare' Eunice Fisher 1971blgr>gr   'Golden Anniversary' hybrid 
H. 'Satisfaction' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2000dgr,goye   'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Saturday Moon' Jeff Moore/A. Cox 2015 goy   ('Website' selfed) x 'Midas Touch' 
H. 'Saturday Night Fever' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gry>y   unknown 
H. 'Savannah' Natalie Suggs/Zilis 1999ML dgr,cre  Y+ "seedling" sport 
H. 'Savannah Emerald' Mark Zilis 2003ML gr  'Savannah' sport 
H. 'Savannah Supreme' Mark Zilis 2003ML str,gr,cr,w  'Savannah' sport 
H. 'Saw Mill' Alex Malloy 1999 lgr   'Outhouse Delight' hybrid 
H. 'Saybrook Surprise' Ran Lydell 1998ML y,gre   (x 'Perry's True Blue') sport 
H. 'Sayuri' Frank Nyikos 2007gr PU  'Azure Snow' x 'Chopsticks' 
H. 'Scally Cap' Josh Stadden 2003gr PUB  "'Bravo' F1 seedling" hybrid 
H. 'Scaredy Cat' Leonard Jones 2006 goy   'Cry Baby' seedling 
H. 'Scarlet and Gray' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010dgr  unknown 
H. 'Scarlet O'Hara' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996 y>lgr   'Peedee Red Legs' x 'Peedee Gold Flash' 
H. 'Scarlet Ribbons' Ed Elslager 2002 gr,we  'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Scheherazade' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 blgr   kikutii f. leuconota seedling 
H. 'Schneekuppe' Heinz Klose 1987/Pete Ruh 2006 blgr    
H. 'Schwarzer Ritter' Heinz Klose 1994/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 dgr   ventricosa hybrid 
H. 'Scimitar' Jeff Tucker 2016ML blgr   'Neptune' x 'Maya Kingsnake' 
H. 'Scooter' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1990SM dgr,cre   'Yellow Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Scorpio' Jim Husemann 2010ML dgr   'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling 
H. 'Sea Angel' Mildred Seaver/AHSWalek 2009dgr,(y>w)e   unknown 
H. 'Sea Aquarius' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Beacon' Mildred Seaver 2004ML lgr,cre   unknown 
H. 'Sea Blue' Mildred Seaver 1978blgr   'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Blue Leather' Mildred Seaver 1994/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Blue Monster' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009VL blgr   'Brookwood Blue' seedling 
H. 'Sea Bunny' Mildred Seaver 1986chy   unknown 
H. 'Sea Current' Mildred Seaver/Alex Malloy 2001 gr   'Sea Frolic' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Dragon' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009VL gr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Dream' Mildred Seaver 1984ML gr>y,we   'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Drift' Mildred Seaver 1978XL dgr   'Green Piecrust' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Ebony' Mildred Seaver/Bob Solberg 1991dgr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Fire' Mildred Seaver 2004goy>ch>gr RB  unknown 
H. 'Sea Foam' Mildred Seaver 1978gr>ly   'Frances Williams' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Frolic' Mildred Seaver 2004ML blgr   'Donahue Piecrust' seedling 
H. 'Sea Gold' Mildred Seaver 1985  'Ledi Lantis' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Gold Dust' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ch>goy   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' seedling 
H. 'Sea Gold Star' Mildred Seaver 1984ML ch>ly   'Wagon Wheels' seedling 
H. 'Sea Grotto' Mildred Seaver/Pete Ruh 1991blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Gulf Stream' Mark Zilis/Mildred Seaver/Alex Malloy 1999chy>goy   'Sea Gold Star' sport 
H. 'Sea Gull' Mildred Seaver 2004  unknown 
H. 'Sea Hero' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Lightning' Mildred Seaver 1981dgr,str,w   'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Lotus Leaf' Mildred Seaver 1985ML blgr   'Wagon Wheels' seedling 
H. 'Sea Mermaid' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 goy   unknown 
H. 'Sea Mist' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ML (ch>y),lgre   unknown 
H. 'Sea Monster' Mildred Seaver 1978XL blgr   'Brookwood Blue' seedling 
H. 'Sea Nautilus' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ML lgoy   unknown 
H. 'Sea Nymph' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009dgr,grye   'Sea Sprite' seedling 
H. 'Sea Octopus' Mildred Seaver 1981gr   'Sea Sprite' seedling 
H. 'Sea Peridot' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009   'Ledi Lantis' seedling 
H. 'Sea Prize' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ML lgr,str,y,crw   unknown 
H. 'Sea Sapphire' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ML blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Slate II' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sea Sprite' Mildred Seaver 1978ch>ly,dgre  'Kabitan' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Sunrise' Mildred Seaver 1982SM gr,str,cr,y   'Neat Splash' hybrid 
H. 'Sea Thunder' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ML (cry>w),dgre   'Sea Lightning' sport 
H. 'Sea Waves' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009ch>goy   unknown 
H. 'Sea White Gold' Mildred Seaver/Van Wade 1999 cry   unknown 
H. 'Sea Wiggles' Mildred Seaver 1981DS ly   'Sea Sprite' seedling 
H. 'Sea Yellow Sunrise' Mildred Seaver 1985SM   'Sea Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Searchlight' Alex Malloy 2001 str,dgr,w   'Torchlight' sport 
H. 'Seaside Splendor' Stan Tylinski 2003 blgr,str,w   'Sea Prize' x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Second Wind' John Kulpa 1991ML dgr   'Whirlwind' sport 
H. 'Secret Love' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2004 bl,(y>w)e   'Fragrant Blue' sport 
H. 'Seducer' Stuart Asch 2004 dgr,goye   'Dorothy Benedict' selfed 
H. 'See Saw' Alex Summers/AHS 1986dgr,we   'Undulata Erromena' sport 
H. 'Seersucker' Bob Savory/Dennis Savory 2004    'Tokudama' seedling 
H. 'Semperaurea' Japan/Karl Foerster/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003ygr>y   unknown 
H. 'Seneca' M. Tobey/Alex Malloy/Steve Chamberlain 2000ch,lgre   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Senora Colleen' Charlie Kwick 2016 gr   'Sunshine Glory' x 'Carol' 
H. 'Sentimental Journey' Greg Johnson 2004ch,(ch>go)e   'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Sentinels' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986dgr   sieboldii x 'Lancifolia' 
H. 'September Moon' Amanda Blake 2012ch>goy   sieboldiana seedling 
H. 'September Sun' Bob Solberg 1985ML goy,dgre   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'September Sunrise' Larry Englerth/AHS/Walek 2009goy,nagre   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'September Surprise' Walters Gardens 1997ML chy,gre   'August Moon' sport 
H. 'September White' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010blgr   'Brother Ronald' seedling 
H. 'Serapis' Alex Malloy 2000str,gr,w   'Go for Broke' sport 
H. 'Serendipity' Paul Aden 1978SM blgr   'Blue Cadet' x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Serendipity Singer' Rick Goodenough 2004goy,dgre   'Serendipity' sport 
H. 'Serene' Eldren Minks 1983blgre,y   'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport 
H. 'Serenity' Pauline Banyai 1986blgre,y    
H. 'Sergeant Pepper' Bridgewood Gardens 2001lgr,goye   unknown 
H. 'Serpentine' Alttara Scheer/Madelon Gilligan 2015 gry  'Maya Kingsnake' seedling 
H. 'Seto-no-aki' Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002dgr   unknown 
H. 'Seven-Eleven' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1996SM lgr   unknown 
H. 'Seventh Heaven' John Kulpa 1994ML str,dgr,w  Y+ 'Kevin Vaughn' x plantaginea 
H. 'Shade Beauty' Paul Aden 1982DS y/ch,we   "seedling" x "Golden Tardiana" 
H. 'Shade Fanfare' Paul Aden 1986ch,cre   'Flamboyant' sport 
H. 'Shade Finale' Randy Goodwin 2005dgr,crwe  unknown 
H. 'Shade Master' Paul Aden 1982  'White Vision' x 'Golden Rajah' 
H. 'Shade Parade' Randy Goodwin 2005y,crwe   (x 'Sea Prize') sport 
H. 'Shades of Mercy' Ron Snyder 1998 str,we   'Allan P. McConnell' sport 
H. 'Shadow Waltz' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995gr,(y>lgr)e   ('Banana Sundae' x 'Sea Drift') x 'Blue Shadows' 
H. 'Shadow Wood Ruffles' Randy Goodwin 2013 goy   unknown 
H. 'Shadow's Web' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000 gry,blgre   unknown 
H. 'Shady Affair' Greg Johnson/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 2003blgr  'Invincible' hybrid 
H. 'Shady Choice' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998gr   'Torchlight' sport 
H. 'Shady Lady' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr,lye   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Shady Lover' Randy Goodwin 2005SM gr,crwe   unknown 
H. 'Shaharazade' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 dgr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Shake My Bootie' Franc Freeman 2012 gr,str,y   unknown 
H. 'Shalimar' Paul Aden 1983str,gr,ch,y,we  'Fragrant Bouquet' x 'Fragrant Candelabra' 
H. 'Shall We Dance' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 ly,dgre   'Jane Ward' sport 
H. 'Shapur's Sceptre' Alex Malloy 2003lgr PU  'Beatrice' hybrid 
H. 'Shark Skin' Wayne & Rita Zidonis 2009 lgr   'Garden Treasure' sport 
H. 'Shark's Tooth' Frank Nyikos 2005gagr   venusta x 'Teaspoon' 
H. 'Sharmon' Thomas Donahue/AHS 1986ML ch>gr   'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Sharon's Choice' Gerald Hicks/S. Hicks 2014gr,str,y,crw   'Swoosh' seedling 
H. 'Sharp Dressed Man' Bob Solberg 2005 (naw>gr),gre   'Francee' seedling 
H. 'Sharp Shooter' Belle Gardens 1993SM gr   'Spartan Gem' hybrid 
H. 'Shawmut' Schmid/Alex Malloy 1999 gr,we   'Allen C. Haskell' sport 
H. 'Shazaam' Gil Jones/Tony Avent 2007 dgr,(y>cr)e   'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'She Don't Know She's Beautiful' Charlie Kwick 2016 goy   unknown 
H. 'She's a Dancer' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011SM blgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Sheila Macqueen' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2000blgr,str,crw   unknown 
H. 'Shell Bell' Leonard Jones 1999 gry>(gry,ye)   'Vanilla Cream' sport 
H. 'Shelleys' Eliot Hodgkin/Chris Brickell 1988gr,naye PU  Japan: 
H. 'Shells at Sea' Anne Arett/AHS 1980gr   nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Shenandoah Abbey' Alex Malloy 2000 blgr   'Blue Angel' hybrid 
H. 'Shenanigans' Paul Aden/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010gr,str,ly,crw   unknown 
H. 'Sherborne Profusion' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988SM bl    
H. 'Sherborne Songbird' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988bl    
H. 'Sherborne Swallow' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988blgr    
H. 'Sherborne Swan' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988ML bl    
H. 'Sherborne Swift' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988bl    
H. 'Shere Khan' Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 1995gr>y,we   'Just So' sport 
H. 'Sheriff of Nottingham' Mark Zilis/Karen Schwarz/Jim Schwarz 2012 gry>goy   'Robin Hood' sport 
H. 'Sherwood Forest' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993gr   'Carnival' selfed 
H. 'Shimmering Silk' F. Davis 1996 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Shine On' Ed Schulz 2012 gr   unknown 
H. 'Shining Image' Loleta Powell/AHS/Walek 2009VL gr   unknown 
H. 'Shining Tot' Paul Aden 1982DS dgr   venusta x 'Rock Master' 
H. 'Shiny Penny' Bob Solberg 1997  'Lemon Lime' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Shirley' Van Wade 1998y,gre   unknown 
H. 'Shirley Levy' Russ O 'Harra 1999 RD  unknown 
H. 'Shirley Vaughn' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009ML gr,ye>we   "William Lachman F2 seedling" x pycnophylla 
H. 'Shirley Wade' Dick & Jane Ward 2008   'Spellbound' sport 
H. 'Shirofukurin Hime Iwa' Gotemba Nursery/Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002gr,we   gracillima sport 
H. 'Shocking Chartreuse' Kevin Vaughn 1982chy   "Vaughn SG-3" x 'Golden Waffles' 
H. 'Shoehorn' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008 gr   unknown 
H. 'Shogun' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010ML gr,crwe   'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Short and Sweet' Ed Elslager 2004    'Whoopee' seedling 
H. 'Show Off' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010gr   unknown 
H. 'Show Piece' Gus Krossa/Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998 gry>gr   unknown 
H. 'Showboat' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993ML dgr,wcre   'Christmas Tree' x 'Lachman 81-9' 
H. 'Showtime' Paul Aden 1987dgr,(cr>w)e  'Fragrant Bouquet' x 'Fragrant Candelabra' 
H. 'Si Senor Pablo' Franc Freeman 2011 (dgr,str,goy)>dgr   'Midnight Rider' seedling 
H. 'Sight for Sore Eyes' Randy Goodwin 2013 gry   'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Silberpfeil' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005SM blgr   unknown 
H. 'Silent Witness' George Rasmussen/Alex Malloy 1997SM gr,lgre   'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Silk Kimono' Hideko Gowen/Hansen/Benedict 1999gr,crye   'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 
H. 'Silver and Gold' Ran Lydell 1995go,we   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Silver Anniversary' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Society 1999blgr   unknown 
H. 'Silver Award' Frances Williams/Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986XL blgr   unknown 
H. 'Silver Bay' Don Dean 1999blgr   'Silver Frost' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Silver Bowl' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986blgr   unknown 
H. 'Silver Chalice' Ed Elslager 2005    'Chalice of Gold' sport 
H. 'Silver Creek Sunshine' Dennis Savory 1996y>gr   'Halcyon' hybrid 
H. 'Silver Dust' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1995blgr   unknown 
H. 'Silver Giant' Clarence Owens 1987XL siblga   'Mira' hybrid 
H. 'Silver Lance' Bob Savory 1982SM blgr,we   'Sentinels' sport 
H. 'Silver Light' René Knoppert 2013 blgr   'Hadspen Blue' x 'Sky Dancer' 
H. 'Silver Load' Roy Klehm 1999 grw,dgre   'Silver Streak tetraploid' sport 
H. 'Silver Mine' Alex Malloy 1999gr,spe,w   'Outhouse Delight' seedling 
H. 'Silver Moon' Hans Hansen 2007 blgr   'Maekawa' x 'Blue Moon' 
H. 'Silver Rim' Eldren Minks 1980sibl   'Tokudama' selfed 
H. 'Silver Spoon' Olive Baily Langdon 1985w,nalgre   'Butter Rim' sport 
H. 'Silver Spray' Mr. & Mrs. C. T. Osbourne 1991blgr,we   unknown 
H. 'Silver Streak' Herbert Zager/AHS 1986wc,dgre   unknown 
H. 'Silver Tiara' Walters Gardens 1988ch>w,ye   'Golden Scepter' sport 
H. 'Silver Tongued Devil' Don Dean 2011 blgr   'Astral Bliss' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' 
H. 'Silverado' Kuk's Forest 1987gr,(ch>w)e   'Lancifolia' sport 
H. 'Silverdale' Reginald Kaye/Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003blgr   unknown 
H. 'Silvery Slugproof' Diana Grenfell 1996SM blgr   sieboldiana x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Simply Irresistible' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2014 y,blgre   'Purple Rain' sport 
H. 'Simply Sharon' Herb Benedict/Bob Kuk 2004(y>cr),blgre   'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Singin' the Blues' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2007 blgr   'Trail's End' hybrid 
H. 'Singing in the Rain' Walters Gardens 2006 blgr,lye   'Blue Umbrellas' sport 
H. 'Sir Adam' Charlie Kwick 2016 y>goy   'Sagae' x 'Sea Gulf Stream' 
H. 'Sir Cocky' Charlie Kwick 2016 dgr   'Sum and Substance' x montana 'Aureomarginata' 
H. 'Sir Lancelot' Ed Elslager 2005    'Little Tykes' sport 
H. 'Sir Richard' Jim Schwarz 2002gr,str,cr   'Sea Prize' hybrid 
H. 'Sissy's Siberian Eyes' Mike Groothuis 2012 blgr,str,crw STR  (('Christmas Tree Gala' x montana f. macrophylla) x ('Niagara Falls' x 'Sea Dragon')) x "seedling" 
H. 'Sister Garned' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2016 goy>lgr RB  'Violetta' x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' 
H. 'Sitting Pretty' Paul Aden 1987y,blgre   'Reiko' x 'Amy Aden' 
H. 'Sizzler' Ed Elslager 2002 str,gr,w   (x 'Sea Prize') selfed 
H. 'Skinny Dippin' Tony Avent 2006 gr   (('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives' 
H. 'Skookumchuck' Robyn Duback 1998blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sky Blue Waters' Ed Elslager 2005    (x 'Foxy Doxy') seedling 
H. 'Sky Dancer' Danny Van Eechaute 2003blgr PUD  'Paradise Red Delight' seedling 
H. 'Sky High' Ed Elslager 2005    "'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling 
H. 'Sky King' Owen Purvis 2009 gr   'White Triumphator' seedling 
H. 'Sky Kissed' Loleta Powell 1991VL blga   sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Blue Angel' 
H. 'Skylight' Bev Stegeman 2001ML bl   "open pollinated seedling of ('Dorothy Benedict' x montana macrophylla) 
H. 'Skyrocket' Bob Kuk 1999 goy   'Unforgettable' sport 
H. 'Skywalker' Mark Zilis 2011 blgr   'Star Wars' sport 
H. 'Skyward' Ed Elslager 2000 dgr,cre   'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Slammin' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2010 gr,str,y,w   'Elbridge Gerry' sport 
H. 'Sleeping Beauty' Walters Gardens 1997 blgr,we   'Halcyon' sport 
H. 'Sleepy Hollow' Alex Malloy 2003 dgr,gre PU  'Polychrome' sport 
H. 'Slick Willie' Jerry Hadrava 1996dgr   ventricosa x 'Invincible' 
H. 'Slightly Royal' Greg Johnson 2004 gr,nawe   'Royal Standard' sport 
H. 'Slim and Trim' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010blgr   'Purple Verticulated Elf' seedling 
H. 'Slim Polly' Frances Williams/AHS 1986gr   sieboldii x plantaginea 
H. 'Slurpy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010blgr   unknown 
H. 'Small Parts' Danny Van Eechaute 2006gr   'Gummy Bear' seedling 
H. 'Small Sum' Randy Goodwin 1996ML go   'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Small Talk' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991y>gr   'Lancifolia Aurea' hybrid 
H. 'Small World' Randy Goodwin 2013dgr   'Gaijin' selfed 
H. 'Smash Hit' Mark Zilis 2012(ch>goy),dgre   'Orange Marmalade' sport 
H. 'Smiley Face' Bob Solberg 2011PI  "clausa f. normalis F2" x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie' 
H. 'Smiling Sailor' Charly Seaver 1996DS gry   unknown 
H. 'Smiling Susan' Gary Bronson 2013gr   'Lucy Vitols' seedling 
H. 'Smoke Signals' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2008blgr   'Salute' x 'Carolina Blue' 
H. 'Smokerise Frosted Vase' E. Lunsford 1994gagr>gr,nawe   'Frances Williams' x nigrescens 
H. 'Smokey' Alex Summers/Arthur Wrede 2006dgr   longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro Hachijo' hybrid 
H. 'Smokey Mountains' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012blgr   'King of Spades' x "seedling #OP07" 
H. 'Smokey Tokey' Ed Elslager 1998 blgr   'Tokudama' sport 
H. 'Smooth Operator' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 gr   unknown 
H. 'Smooth Sailing' Ed Elslager 2002goy,dgre   'Fascination' x 'Daybreak' 
H. 'Smoothie' Pauline Banyai/Bruce Banyai 1999 dgr   montana hybrid 
H. 'Smuggler's Cove' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2009 gr   'Hidden Cove' sport 
H. 'Snake Eyes' Andy Torvinen 2005 lgr,w,gre   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Snakeskin Boots' Bob Hackbarth 2015blgr,goye   'Tyler John' seedling 
H. 'Sneak Preview' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 goy>y   'On Stage' seedling 
H. 'Sno Cone' Bob Solberg 2009w,dgre   'Night before Christmas' sport 
H. 'Snow Bunting' Richard & Mary Ford/Marco Fransen 2015blgr,lye   'Snowden' sport 
H. 'Snow Cap' Paul Aden 1980blgr,we   'Wide Brim' x 'Royal Rainbow' 
H. 'Snow Crust' T & Z Nursery/Zilis 1985ML gr,we   'Elata' sport 
H. 'Snow Flakes' Frances Williams/AHS 1986gr   sieboldii 'Alba' x plantaginea 
H. 'Snow Flurry' Kevin Vaughn 1973gr,mis,w   'Snow Flakes' selfed 
H. 'Snow Mound' Skylands Nursery/Alex Summers 1968/Pete Ruh 1997gr   unknown 
H. 'Snow White' Anne Arett/AHS 1983SM w,gre   'Undulata' sport 
H. 'Snowbird' Randy Goodwin 2000gr,we   (x 'Bravo') hybrid 
H. 'Snowbound' Chet Tomkpkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002ML gr,we   unknown 
H. 'Snowden' Eric Smith 1972/BHHS 1988blgr   'Fortunei Aurea' x sieboldiana 
H. 'Snowdrift' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1985w,nadgre   'Francee' sport 
H. 'Snowstorm' Lucy Simpers 1980gr   rectifolia hybrid 
H. 'So Big' Thelma Rudolph/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010VL blgr   unknown 
H. 'So Nice' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 gr,str,ly   'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'So Sweet' Kevin Vaughn/Paul Aden/AHS 1986SM gr,(y>crw)e  Y+ 'Fragrant Bouquet' x 'Aden 462' 
H. 'Soaring Eagle' Ed Elslager 2002 blgr,str,y,cr   (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Soft Focus' Stuart Asch 2009 goy   unknown 
H. 'Soft Shoulders' Tony Avent 1995dgr,cre   'Swoosh' x 'Tardiflora' 
H. 'Soft Touch' Bob Savory 1977SM gr   nakaiana seedling 
H. 'Solar Eclipse' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 gr,we   'Zany Janie' seedling 
H. 'Solar Flare' Gardenview Horticultural Park 1981XL chy>y   unknown 
H. 'Solar Mouse' Dick & Jane Ward 2013ly   'Funny Mouse' sport 
H. 'Solid Gold' Dennis Savory 2012 goy   kikutii var. yakusimensis seedling 
H. 'Solo Flight' Pete Cross 2001 dgr   'Glacier Cascade' hybrid 
H. 'Sombrero' Bob Savory 1991XL blgr  'Blue Umbrellas' x plantaginea 
H. 'Something Blue' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991ML blgr   'Blue Beauty' x 'Blue Boy' 
H. 'Something Different' Pauline Banyai 1990(y>gr),dgre   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Something Else' Mark Zilis 2009ML goy   'Olive Bailey Langdon' sport 
H. 'Something Good' Walters Gardens 2000goy, gre   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Song Sung Blues' Ed Elslager 2004    'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Songbird' Ed Elslager 2005    'Flower Song' seedling 
H. 'Sookai' Jim Hartmann 2002 blgr,ye   'Sagae' sport 
H. 'Sophie' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Sophisticated Lady' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 gr,crwe   'Pinstripe Sister' hybrid 
H. 'Soul Brother' Rob Mortko 2002SM gr   'Heart and Soul' sport 
H. 'South Pacific' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr   unknown 
H. 'Southern Blues' Harold McDonell 2014 blgr   'Pewterware' x 'Skylight' 
H. 'Southern Comfort' Pete Ruh 1992gr   unknown 
H. 'Southern Lights' Madelon Gilligan 2015 y,bl,gr,blgre   'Richmond Blue' sport 
H. 'Southern Pride' Natalee Suggs 1986ye,blgr   'Fascination' x 'Christmas Tree' 
H. 'Space Odyssey' Clarence Soules 1997blgr   unknown 
H. 'Spaceship' Mark Zilis/Karen Schwarz/Jim Schwarz 2011dgr   'Voyager' sport 
H. 'Spacious Skies' Walden-West/Jay Hyslop 1999XL bl   'Sagae' hybrid 
H. 'Sparkle' Katsuyoshi Tanaka/Mark Zilis 2009SM gr,str,w RBR  longipes seedling 
H. 'Sparkler' Walters Gardens 2012DS w,dgre   'Fireworks' sport 
H. 'Sparkling Burgundy' Bob Savory 1982SM gr  'Ginko Craig' hybrid 
H. 'Sparky' Paul Aden 1987DS gr,crye   'Amy Aden' x pulchella 
H. 'Spartacus' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2007dgr,naye   'Sea Gulf Stream' sport 
H. 'Spartan Arrow' Randy Goodwin 2000 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Spartan Flash' Ed Elslager 1998 str,gr,y,w   'Undulata Albomarginata' sport 
H. 'Spartan Gem' Pauline Banyai 1989SM gr    
H. 'Spartan Glory' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000lgr,we   'HB87-1' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Spartan Spear' Don Dean 2012 gr,we   ('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' 
H. 'Special Angel' Amanda Blake 2013 gry,blgre   'Kiwi Milky Way' sport 
H. 'Special Blend' Danny Van Eechaute 2010 blgr,str,ly,crw STR  "seedling of a Mary Chastain streaker" x 'Salute' 
H. 'Special Forces' Mark Zilis/Joy Mullins 2011 blgr,str,y,blgre   'Blue Cadet' sport 
H. 'Special Gift' Eunice Fisher 1973SM gagr   nakaiana hybrid 
H. 'Special Item' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1999blgr   'Fortunei Gigantea' hybrid 
H. 'Special Occasion' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2003 dgr   unknown 
H. 'Spellbound' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 gr,(y>w)e   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Spike Jones' Ed Schulz 2002 gr   densa hybrid 
H. 'Spilt Milk' Mildred Seaver 1999ML gr,mis,w,blgre   unknown 
H. 'Spinach Patch' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009dgr   "'Gold Piece' F2 seedling" x ('Golden Waffles' x (x 'Rough Waters')) 
H. 'Spinach Soufflé' Bob Solberg 2006blgr,goye   'Garden Treasure' sport 
H. 'Spingarn's Japan' Joel Spingarn/Alex Malloy 2000gr   unknown 
H. 'Spinnaker' Charly Seaver 1994gr   'Sea Lotus Leaf' hybrid 
H. 'Spinners' Eric Smith /BHHS 1988ML dgr,cre   'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Spinning Wheel' Mildred Seaver 1986/AHS/Walek 2009y,blgre   'Golden Nugget' sport 
H. 'Spirit of St Louis' P. Cross 2006 gr   'Azure Snow' seedling 
H. 'Spit Shine' Russ O'Harra 1986ML gr   plantaginea hybrid 
H. 'Spitfire' Alex Malloy 2002 str,lgr,w   'Flamboyant' hybrid 
H. 'Splashed Leather' Randy Goodwin 1996gr,str,y   unknown 
H. 'Splendid Reign' Irwin Johnson 2001 gr,grgoe   'Regal Splendor' sport 
H. 'Splendid Sarah' Dick & Jane Ward 2005lgr,crwe   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Splendor' Ed Elslager 2000 gry,mot,dgr STR  'Galaxy' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Splish Splash' Paul Aden 1980gr,str,y   'Fascination' x 'Intrigue' 
H. 'Sportscaster' Ed Elslager 2004    'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Sporty' Ed Elslager 2004    'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Spotlight' Jim Wilkins 1995VL   'Fort Knox' x 'Elatior' 
H. 'Spring Back' Stuart Asch 2009 lgr   'Spring Break' sport 
H. 'Spring Break' Stuart Asch 2000 lgr,cre   'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') 
H. 'Spring Fever' J. Van Nostrand 2005 y>ch   'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Spring Fling' Roy Herold 2000ML dgr,crwe   'Christmas Tree' x 'Donahue Piecrust' 
H. 'Spring Grove' C. Mack/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 gr   unknown 
H. 'Spring Ivory' Clarence Lantis 1982w>lgr   'Wogon' hybrid 
H. 'Spring Lace' Calvin Helsley 1998lgr,nadgre   'Chartreuse Wiggles' x 'Starburst' 
H. 'Spring Sensation' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991y>gr   'Decorata' sport 
H. 'Spring Shower' Bob Solberg 2007blgr   (sieboldiana x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling 
H. 'Springdale Pride' Dorothy Miller, Randy Goodwin 2014 gr   unknown 
H. 'Sprite' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 dgr,str,ly STR  'Hearts and Flowers' seedling 
H. 'Spritzer' Paul Aden 1986goy,gre   'Aden 349' x 'Green Fountain' 
H. 'Spumoni' Ed Elslager 2004    'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Spun Silk' Ursula Syré-Herz 1990   
H. 'Spun Sulphur' Russ O'Harra 1986  'Subcrocea' hybrid 
H. 'Squash Blossom' C. Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 blgr,grye   unknown 
H. 'Squash Casserole' Tony Avent 1995ML   'Hirao Elite' x 'August Moon' 
H. 'Squash Edge' Thomas Donahue/Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001blgr,ye   sieboldiana sport 
H. 'Squiggles' Paul Aden 1978ly>w,gre   'Yellow Splash' x 'Neat Splash' 
H. 'Squire Rich' Kuk's Forest 1988ygr    
H. 'Squirt' L. Bisschop 2014 gr,(y>crw)e   venusta seedling 
H. 'St. Nicholas' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007 gr   "seedling" x "seedling" 
H. 'Stained Glass' Hans Hansen 1999 goy,dgre  Y+ 'Guacamole' sport 
H. 'Stairway to Heaven' Rod Kuenster 2008 gr,str,w,we  'Seventh Heaven' selfed 
H. 'Stand-up America' Ed Elslager 2005    'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Standard Bearer' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009LG lbl   sieboldiana sport or seedling 
H. 'Standard Deviation' Calvin Helsley 1998 lgr,str,y,cr   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Standard's Bands' Ed McHugh 2010 gr,lye   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Standing Ovation' Kevin Vaughn 1987gr,ye   "variegated seedling" x (x 'Goliath') 
H. 'Standing Tall' Ed Elslager 2004    (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Star Power' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009ML goy   'Komodo Dragon' x 'Super Bowl' 
H. 'Star Spangled Banner' Ed Elslager 2002 str,blgr,y   (x 'Galaxy') selfed 
H. 'Star Struck' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 (go>w),blgre   (x 'William Lachman') sport 
H. 'Star-kissed' Mark Zilis/L. Poliska 2006(go>gr),goye   'Stardust' sport 
H. 'Starboard Light' Charley Seaver 1994ML dy   'Komodo Dragon' hybrid 
H. 'Starburst' Mervin Eisel 1973str,blgr,we   'Beatrice' hybrid 
H. 'Stardust' Dick & Jane Ward 1998  'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla 
H. 'Stardust Memories' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 goy   'Fat Cat' seedling 
H. 'Stargazer' Tony Avent 2007 gr,(crw>w)e   ((x 'Beatrice') x yingeri) x ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' 
H. 'Starker Yellow Leaf' Carl Starker/Pete Ruh 1989(yc,gre)>gr    
H. 'Starlight' Mervin C. Eisel 1973w,dgre   'Fortunei' sport 
H. 'Starry Starry Night' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000dgr   'Blue June' x 'Tot Tot' 
H. 'Stars and Stripes' Ron Simmering 2000 str,blgr,cr   'Color Fantasy' hybrid 
H. 'Starship' Mark Zilis 2004gr,(y>cr)e   'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Statue of Liberty' Tony Avent 2007 dgr   ('Fragrant Blue' x 'Halcyon') x plantaginea 
H. 'Status Quo' Piet de Rooij 2013 blgr,str,cr STR  (x 'Gray Cole streaked') x 'Justice' 
H. 'Stearn's Beauty' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1995 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Steel Canopy' Stuart Asch 2000 blgr   (x 'Dorothy Benedict') hybrid 
H. 'Steely Dan' Tony Avent 2007 blgr   'Korean Snow' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' 
H. 'Stefan Edward' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 1998 blgr   unknown 
H. 'Steffi' Victoria Serafin 2008(l>d)gr,(y>w)e   'Saint Elmo's Fire' sport 
H. 'Stellar by Starlight' Ed Elslager 2000 gr,str,cr   'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca 
H. 'Step Brother' Ed Schulz 2011dgr   'Brother Stefan' sport 
H. 'Stephen' Henry Weissenberger 1986bl   'Blue Cadet' hybrid 
H. 'Sterling Medallion' Don Dean/AHS 2012 blgr   ('Frosted Dimples' x 'Sea Frolic') x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' 
H. 'Stetson' Walters Gardens 1997dgr,ye   'Wide Brim' sport 
H. 'Steve Moldovan' Rachel Soucek 2004bl   'Blue Vision' x 'Fantastic' 
H. 'Steven P. Register' Steve Chamberlain 2004    'Josephine' seedling 
H. 'Stiff Upper Lip' Stuart Asch 2010 blgr GR  unknown 
H. 'Stiletto' Paul Aden 1987DS gr,na(y>crw)e   'Amy Aden' x pulchella 'Variegated' 
H. 'Still Waters' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 blgr   'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Stimulation' Tony Avent 2006 dgr   (((Red Neck HeavenxInvincible)F1)xElvis Lives) x (Elvis LivesxTreasure Island) 
H. 'Stimulus Package' Franc Freeman 2011 gr   unknown 
H. 'Sting' Gerard Heemskerk 2011crw,dgre   'Anne' sport 
H. 'Stingray' Roy Herold 2000 gr   kikutii x montana 
H. 'Stirfry' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1990SM gr   'Holly's Honey' selfed 
H. 'Stitch in Time' Rob Mortko 2004SM dgr,ye 50  'Summer Breeze' sport 
H. 'Stolen Ability' Mark Zilis/G. Wilson 2010 gr PR  'Vivacious' sport 
H. 'Stone's Valentine' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1989   
H. 'Stone's Yellow Leaf' David Stone/Pete & Jean Ruh 2004  unknown 
H. 'Stonewall' Alex Malloy 2001 blgr>dgr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Storm' Mike Shadrack 2011 blgr   'Grand Slam' x 'Crested Surf' 
H. 'Stormcloud' Phyllis Kedl 2010 dgr   (x 'Let's Streak') seedling 
H. 'Stormy Lake' T. Goodale 2009 blgr  'Sum and Substance' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' 
H. 'Stormy Seas' Mark Zilis 2004 blgr   'Frances Williams' x ('Marilyn' x 'Tardiflora') 
H. 'Stormy Weather' Greg Johnson 2004 gr   'Holly's Honey' seedling 
H. 'Straight Flush' Dennis Savory 2004goy   'Royal Flush' sport 
H. 'Straka Gold' Clarence Owens 1994XL   'Gold Regal' x montana 
H. 'Stratosphere' Alex Malloy 2001 goy,lgre   'High Noon' sport 
H. 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie' Bob Solberg 2008  'Whiskey Sour' x ('Whiskey Sour' sibling) 
H. 'Strawberry Delight' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998gr  longipes x pycnophylla 
H. 'Strawberry Parfait' Don Dean 2004PI  ((('Swoosh' x 'June') selfed) x 'June') selfed 
H. 'Strawberry Ripple' Ed Elslager 2004    'Kuk's Concoction' seedling 
H. 'Strawberry Surprise' Don Dean 2008blgr,goye   'Liberty Bell' x 'Noah's Ark' 
H. 'Strawberry Yogurt' Mark Zilis 2009SM blgr RD  'Raspberry Sorbet' x 'Shining Tot' 
H. 'Streaker Ahoy' Ed Elslager 2004    'Sea Prize' seedling 
H. 'Streaker Heaven' Rod Kuenster 2009 blgr,str,y   'Fudge Ripple' x (x 'Elatior') 
H. 'Streaking Buck Naked' Franc & Sally Freeman 2009 dgr,str,y   unknown 
H. 'Streaking Frenzy' Ed Elslager 2004    (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Streaking Party' Ed Elslager 2005    (x 'Pin Stripe Sister') seedling 
H. 'Streaking Sandy' Franc Freeman 2012 gr,str,y,we   'Twist and Shout' sport 
H. 'Streaky Streak' Ed Elslager 1999 blgr,str,cr,w STR  'William Lachman' hybrid 
H. 'Streets of Gold' Rod Lysne 2006 ch>goy   'Blue Mammoth' x 'Golden Medaillon' 
H. 'Strike it Rich' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 gry   'Liberty' seedling 
H. 'Striker' Ran Lydell 2000gr,nawe   venusta sport 
H. 'String Bikini' Jim Hawes/Alex Summers/Ron Snyder 2000 dgr,yc   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'String of Pearls' Ed Elslager 2001 gr,str,y,w   'Goddess of Athena' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Strip Poker' Nancy Burlingame/Westen New York Hosta Society 2004SM (gr,ye)>(y,gre)   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Striped Canvas' Charly Seaver 1996str,gr,w,y   'Designer Genes' x 'Sea Angel' 
H. 'Striped Weasel' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008blgr,str,crw   'Wolverine' sport 
H. 'Stripped Naked' John Van Ostrand/Pete Postlewaite 2004 w,dgre   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Stripper' Luc Klinkhamer/Danny Van Eechaute 2002 gr,we   'Striptease' sport 
H. 'Striptease' Criss & Rick Thompson 1991chc,naw,dgre   'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Stud Muffin' George Donsky/Paula Lehtola 2009goy   'Midas Touch' x 'Tea and Crumpets' 
H. 'Sturtevant' Grace Sturtevant/Frances Williams/T. Donahue/A.Summers/P. & J. Ruh 2005blgr   unknown 
H. 'Sub Four' Jeroen Linneman 2009dgr   'Kifukurin Ubatake' seedling 
H. 'Subcrocea' AHS 1987ygr   (x) sieboldii hybrid 
H. 'Sublime Lime' G. R. Kruer 2009 gry>gr   unknown 
H. 'Subterranean Pool' Don Dean 1999 blgr   'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Blue Clown' 
H. 'Subtlety' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 2003lgr,brye   'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Sue' H. & J. Millhorn 1999 w,gre   unknown 
H. 'Sugar and Cream' Mark Zilis 1984ML dgr,we  'Honeybells' sport 
H. 'Sugar and Spice' Mark Zilis 2003 dgr,crwe  'Invincible' sport 
H. 'Sugar Babe' Bob Solberg 1996dgr,we  'Iron Gate Supreme' x 'Saishu Jima' 
H. 'Sugar Daddy' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003blgr,(y>crw)e   'Big Daddy' sport 
H. 'Sugar Mama' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2004SM (cry>w),blgre   'Big Daddy' sport 
H. 'Sugar Pie' Ron Snyder 1998 gr,we   rohdeifolia sport 
H. 'Sugar Plum' Bob Solberg 2011gr PU  "seedling" x 'One Man's Treasure' 
H. 'Sugar Plum Fairy' Briggs Nursery 1987dgr   gracillima seedling 
H. 'Sugar Snap' Bob Solberg 2011dgr,goye  'Sweet Sunshine' sport 
H. 'Suliban' Danny Van Eechaute 2013 gr,str,y,crw STR  'Captain Kirk' sport 
H. 'Sultan's Smoke' Ed Elslager 2001ML str,gr,y   'Galaxy' x 'Incredible Hunk' 
H. 'Sultana' Bill Zumbar 1988SM dgr,ye   'Little Aurora' sport 
H. 'Sum and Substance' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1980XL lgr>chgo   unknown 
H. 'Sum and Subtle' Mark Zilis 2009goy,(ch>gr)e   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Cup-o-Joe' Ed Elslager 2000VL str,gr,cr,cre   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum It Up' Mark Zilis 1999VL gr,nagoye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Like it Hot' J. Vrable/Ed Elslager 2003 gr,str,y,w   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum More Magic' Sally Doggett 2006 gr   'Sum and Substance' seedling 
H. 'Sum of All' Mark Zilis 2003XL dgr,brye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Piecrust' Ed Elslager 1999 gr  'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Streaker' Ed Elslager 2005 y,str,gry,cr   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Sunfish' C. Sauve 2004 lgr,grye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Total' Sandra Pedrick 1991XL dgr,goye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Upper Crust' Ed Elslager 2004 gry,str,y,crw,crwe   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sum Zero' Bob Solberg 2011 dgr   'Final Summation' sport 
H. 'Sumi' Steve Moldovan 1983XL sibl   sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling 
H. 'Summa Cum Laude' Rod Lysne 2006lgr,lye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Summer Breeze' Mark Zilis/Jane Diesen 1999ML dgr,goye   'Summer Music' sport 
H. 'Summer Dress' Ursula Syré-Herz 1990gry>goy   'August Moon' x kikutii 
H. 'Summer Fragrance' Kevin Vaughn 1983gr,crwe  Y+ ('Beatrice' selfed) x plantaginea 
H. 'Summer Gold' Stephen Hamblin/Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1998goy>gry   unknown 
H. 'Summer Joy' Roy Klehm 1998w,blgre   'Blue Splendor' sport 
H. 'Summer Love' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2010 goy   'Summer Lovin' sport 
H. 'Summer Lovin' Mark Zilis/Joy Mullins 2004ML dgr,ye   'Summer Breeze' sport 
H. 'Summer Music' Roy Klehm 1998w,ygre   'Shade Master' sport 
H. 'Summer Olympics' Mark Zilis 2004goy   'Alex Summers' sport 
H. 'Summer Palace' Dick & Jane Ward 2010lgr,lye   'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 
H. 'Summer Rainbow' Chris Wilson & Dave Bowe 2010 (ch>dgr),crwe   'Winter Snow' sport 
H. 'Summer Rapture' Stan Tylinski 2003   'Fascination' x 'Summer Music' 
H. 'Summer Ripples' Tony Avent/AHS/Walek 2009gr,we   'Beatrice' seedling 
H. 'Summer Serenade' Roy Klehm 1998ML y,dgre   'Piedmont Gold' sport 
H. 'Summer Showcase' Randy Goodwin 2009 gry,lye   (x 'Frosted Jade') sport 
H. 'Summer Snow' Lilian Cannon 1978ML blgr,we   sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' 
H. 'Summer Squall' Bob Solberg 2007blgr   (sieboldiana x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling 
H. 'Summer Storm' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2012 dgr,lgre   'Summer Breeze' sport 
H. 'Summer Warrior' Randy Goodwin 2000gry   unknown 
H. 'Summer Wedding' Frank Nyikos 2009ML goy   (x 'Neat and Tidy') seedling 
H. 'Summer Wind' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 dgr,crwe   'William Lachman' x 'Stingray' 
H. 'Sumsational' Mark Zilis 2010VL goy,dgre   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Sun Banner' Russ O'Harra/R. O'Harra Hosta Society 1999gr,ye   'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Sun Catcher' Bob Solberg 2004ly>gr   'Ogon Tsushima' x yingeri 
H. 'Sun Chaser' Ed Elslager 2004 dgr,str,y   "'Dorothy Benedict' F-1" x hypoleuca 
H. 'Sun Disk' Mildred Seaver 2004ML gry   'Sea Lotus Leaf' seedling 
H. 'Sun Drop' Bruce Banyai 1999gr,lye   'Gold Drop' sport 
H. 'Sun Glow' Paul Aden 1974gr>goy   'Aspen Gold' selfed 
H. 'Sun Goddess' Phyllis Kedl 2010 y>ygr   'Sun Power' seedling 
H. 'Sun Kissed' Bob Solberg 2003gry,we  'Sweet Sunshine' sport 
H. 'Sun Power' Paul Aden 1986ML goy   'Aden 217' x 'Aden 219' 
H. 'Sun Safari' Randy Goodwin 2014    
H. 'Sun Shower' Bob Solberg 2007y>lgr   (sieboldiana x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling 
H. 'Sun Worshipper' Bob Solberg 2006SM  'Sun Catcher' x 'Whiskey Sour' 
H. 'Sunami' Clarence Soules 1990gr   montana seedling 
H. 'Sundance' Walters Gardens 1984ML dgr,na(y>cr)e   'Aoki' sport 
H. 'Sunday Morning' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 goy   'Sun Power' seedling 
H. 'Sundowner' Ed Elslager 2005    'Sunset Strip' sport 
H. 'Sunfish Bett' C. Sauve 2004    'Sun Power' sport 
H. 'Sunfish Blue' C. Sauve 2004    unknown 
H. 'Sunfish Stripe' C. Sauve 2004    'Gold Standard' sport 
H. 'Sunlight' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 2001go   'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Sunlight and Shadows' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 gr,str,y,gre STR  'Zany Janie' sport 
H. 'Sunlight Child' Herb Benedict 1991DS ly   'Golden Hawk' selfed 
H. 'Sunlight Cinderella' Dennis Savory 2000goy,dgre   'Sunlight Sister' sport 
H. 'Sunlight Sister' Elizabeth Nesmith/AHS 1986MLL   'Elata' sport 
H. 'Sunny Delight' Bob Solberg/Mark Zilis 2000goy  'Sweet Susan' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Sunny Disposition' Frank Nyikos 2001SM gry>goy   ventricosa x 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' 
H. 'Sunny Isle' Pete Ruh 1997    unknown 
H. 'Sunny Side Up' Tony Avent 2007 goy>ch   'Spritzer' x yingeri 
H. 'Sunny Smiles' Chet Tompkins 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001lgr>y,we   'Old Gold Edge' x 'Frances Williams' 
H. 'Sunny Tiara' Dick Flink/Savory's Garden 2006 gry   'Golden Tiara' sport 
H. 'Sunnybrook' David Stone/Pete Ruh/Pauline Banyai 1987blgr,ye   unknown 
H. 'Sunnybrook Sunshine' Q & Z Nursery/Pete Ruh 1999  'Sunnybrook' sport 
H. 'Sunrise Crinkles' S. DaPra 2000 gr   sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid 
H. 'Sunrise Serenade' Dick and Jane Ward 2009 gry   unknown 
H. 'Sunset Grooves' Gerard Heemskerk 2011y,dgre   'Rainforest Sunrise' sport 
H. 'Sunset Strip' Ed Elslager 2005 blgr,str,lgr,gry   unknown 
H. 'Sunshine Glory' Kevin Vaughn 1982y/ch,nawe   'William Lachman' x 'Golden Waffles' 
H. 'Sunshine Kid' Paul Aden 1980str,y,w,ch   'Fascination' x 'High Fat Cream' 
H. 'Sunspray' Ron Snyder 2002 str,dgr,w,crwe   'Sundance' sport 
H. 'Super Bowl' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010ML ch>goy   unknown 
H. 'Super Hero' Stan Tylinski/Alex Malloy 2005    "seedling" x 'Filagree' 
H. 'Super Nova' Mark Zilis 1999ML yc,ble   'Aurora Borealis' sport 
H. 'Super Star' Ed Elslager 2000 gr,str,y STR  'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Maekawa' 
H. 'Super Streak' Kevin Vaughn 1982gr,wc   "Variegated hybrid" selfed 
H. 'Supersonic' Ken & L. Anderson 1996 dgr,ye   'Sum and Substance' sport 
H. 'Supreme Court Justice' T. Gage 2015 dgr,goye   'Justice' seedling 
H. 'Supreme Expectations' Ed Elslager 2002 y,blgre   'Great Expectations' sport 
H. 'Surf and Turf' Ed Elslager 1999gr   'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Incredible Hunk' 
H. 'Surf's Up' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 goy   'Lakeside Beach Captain' sport 
H. 'Surfboard' Dennis Graves 2016 gr,grye   ('Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Elatior') x ('Dorothy Benedict' x 'Big John') 
H. 'Surfer Dude' Tony Avent 2007 gr  rupifraga x plantaginea 
H. 'Surfer Girl' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2000dgr   unknown 
H. 'Surprise' Frances Williams/AHS 1986dgr  unknown 
H. 'Surprised by Joy' Alex Malloy 1998crw,dgre   'Flamboyant' x venusta 
H. 'Surrender' Randy Goodwin 2005 gr,ye    
H. 'Susan-elizabeth' Suzzane Xavier-Sakr/Alexizz Xavier 2001 blgr   'Frances Williams' sport 
H. 'Susie Chamberlain' Steve Chamberlain 2006 gr   unknown 
H. 'Susy' Jamison Harrison/AHS 1986SM dgr   unknown 
H. 'Suzuki Thumbnail' Kichigoro Suzuki/Pete Ruh 1987gr   venusta sport or hybrid 
H. 'Suzy Q' Doug Lohman/Mark Zilis 2009 gr  pycnophylla x plantaginea 
H. 'Swamp Monster' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991dgr   'Sea Monster' hybrid 
H. 'Swamp Thing' Tony Avent 2005 dgr,goye   (x "blue sieboldiana seedling") x yingeri 
H. 'Swan Lake' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 blgr   kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla 
H. 'Sweet and Low' Ed Elslager 2004    (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Sweet and Sour' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008 gr,str,w,cry  'Fried Green Tomatoes' sport 
H. 'Sweet Bo Peep' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009SM dgr  Y- 'Invincible' selfed 
H. 'Sweet Chariot' Dick & Jane Ward 2009gr,lye   'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling 
H. 'Sweet Christy' Van Wade 1999gr,we  'Royal Standard' sport 
H. 'Sweet Diversion' Greg Johnson 2004   "'Neat Splash' F-1" x 'Love Pat' 
H. 'Sweet Dreams' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009w,gre   'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport 
H. 'Sweet Home Chicago' Mark Zilis/Northern Illinois Hosta Society/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002(ygr>goy),gre   'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport 
H. 'Sweet Jill' Herb Benedict 1986gr,str,w  'Iron Gate Supreme' sport 
H. 'Sweet Lucy' W. Cook 2000 gr,str,w   unknown 
H. 'Sweet Marjorie' Herb Benedict 1983ML gr  'Ginko Craig' x plantaginea 
H. 'Sweet Serenity' Mark Zilis 1990gr,nawe  'Sweet Susan' sport 
H. 'Sweet Standard' Mark Zilis 1984ML str,gr,w  'Honeybells' sport 
H. 'Sweet Sunshine' Bob Solberg 1997SM  'Sweet Susan' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' 
H. 'Sweet Susan' Frances Williams 1958/Connie Williams 1986ML gr  sieboldii x plantaginea 
H. 'Sweet Tater Pie' Tony Avent 1995y>ch   'Gold Scepter' x yingeri 
H. 'Sweet Thing' Sebright Gardens 2004 dgr,nacrwe  'So Sweet' sport 
H. 'Sweet William' Stuart Asch 2004 gr,str,w   (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed 
H. 'Sweet Winifred' Herb Benedict 1984SM gr  plantaginea hybrid 
H. 'Sweetie' Paul Aden 1988y,we  'Fragrant Bouquet' x 'Fragrant Candelabra' 
H. 'Sweetness' Mark Zilis 2003 gr  'So Sweet' sport 
H. 'Swirling Hearts' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002gagr   'Donahue Piecrust' x 'Heartleaf' 
H. 'Swiss Lady' Martin Dietwyler/Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2005 w,gre   sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport 
H. 'Swizzle Sticks' Roy Herold 1996/AHS/Walek 2009gr  (montana 'Aureomarginata' x venusta) x 'Maruba Iwa' 
H. 'Swoosh' Paul Aden 1978SM gr,str,w,y   'Yellow Splash' x 'Neat Splash' 
H. 'Sybil' Mike Pinterics 2002 w,gre   'Brenda's Beauty' sport 
H. 'Sydney' Butch Graves 2009 gr,ye   'William Lachman' seedling 
H. 'Sydney's Spunk' Bob Keller 2007SM gr,brye   'Fortunei Obscura' sport 
H. 'Synergy' Mark Zilis 2012 gr,(ch>goy)e   'Paul's Glory' sport 

Generated by HostaMania 0.12.1
Last update: 2017-10-12