Hostaname | REG | Origin |
H. '0 Sum Game' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2021 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. '00 Buckshot' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' x 'Satisfaction' |
H. '1-800 Full Moon' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Sagae' x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. '1st and Ten' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | 'Brutus' x "sdlg BEV3-MOM" |
H. 'A 1-A-Day Delight' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Jim Wilkins' seedling |
H. 'A B-1 Bomber' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'A Big Splash' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' selfed |
H. 'A Blue Streak' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'First Impression' x hypoleuca |
H. 'A Burgh Thing' Robert & K. Danik 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'A Dash of Lemon' Ollie Walker & Chris Potts/Sienna Hosta 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'A Dog of Flanders' Hugo Philips 2010 | R | 'Katsuragawa Beni' seedling |
H. 'A Lady in Blue' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'William Lachman' x hypoleuca |
H. 'A Many-splendored Thing' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca |
H. 'A Passion For Purple' Rod Lysne 2019 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'A Scape Plan' Tony Avent 2023 | R | 'Branching Out' x "unnamed sdlg 07-0361" |
H. 'A Step Beyond' Rod Lysne 2019 | R | 'Golden Sunburst' sport |
H. 'A Very Good Boy' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | ('Dorothy Benedict' F1) seedling |
H. 'Aachen' Alex Malloy 2005 | R | 'Zebra' seedling |
H. 'Aardvark' Dennis Savory 1991 | R | 'Aspen Gold' seedling |
H. 'Abana' Dirk Dupré 2010 | R | 'Chinese Sunrise' sport |
H. 'Abba Alive' Paul Aden 1990 | R | 'Aden 81-B1' x 'Aden 83-B4' |
H. 'Abba Aloft' Paul Aden 1990 | R | 'Sun Power' sport |
H. 'Abba at Large' Paul Aden 1990 | R | 'Sun Power' sport |
H. 'Abba Blue Plus' Paul Aden 1990 | R | 'Aden 81-B1' x 'Aden 82-B5' |
H. 'Abba Dew' Kirk Brill 1999 | R | 'Sun Power' sport |
H. 'Abba Diana Reeck' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abba Double Header' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abba Fit' Paul Aden 1990 | R | 'Aden 81-B3' x 'Aden 83-B4' |
H. 'Abba Flower Mound' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abba Fragrant Backscratcher' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abba Fragrant Cloud' Paul Aden 1990 | R | 'Aden 80-F3' x 'Aden 78-F5' |
H. 'Abba Irresistible' Paul Aden 1995/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abba Little Showoff' Paul Aden 1990 | R | 'Amy Aden' x 'Aden 78-Y2' |
H. 'Abba Nova' Paul Aden 1990 | R | 'Aden 78-G5' x 'Aden 80-B2' |
H. 'Abba Ready' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | 'Invincible' sport |
H. 'Abba Rough' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | 'Tokudama' sport or seedling |
H. 'Abba Soul Mate' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Abba Spellbinder' Paul Aden 1990 | R | 'Aden 77-B6' x 'Aden 79-B1' |
H. 'Abba Tops' Paul Aden 1990 | R | 'Aden 77-G4' x 'Aden 78-G3' |
H. 'Abba Windows' Paul Aden 1997/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Abbey Pond Cascades' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | 'Cascades' seedling |
H. 'Abbey Road' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abby' Pete Ruh 1990 | R | 'Gold Drop' sport |
H. 'Abby's Lil Peanut' Charlie Kwick 2023 | R | 'Lady Christin May' seedling |
H. 'Abiqua Ambrosia' Walden West 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abiqua Ariel' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999 | R | 'Aspen Gold' x (x 'Golden Chimes') |
H. 'Abiqua Aries' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999 | R | 'Aspen Gold' x 'Golden Chimes' |
H. 'Abiqua Big Sky' Chuck Purtymun/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abiqua Blue Crinkles' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abiqua Blue Edger' Walden West 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abiqua Blue Hearts' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abiqua Blue Jay' Walden West 1988 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abiqua Blue Madonna' Walden West 1988 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abiqua Blue Shield' Walden West 1988 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Abiqua Delight' Walden West/Alex Summers 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' Walden West 1989 | R | 'Tokudama' x sieboldiana |
H. 'Abiqua Elephant Ears' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999 | R | (x sieboldiana) seedling |
H. 'Abiqua Gold Shield' Walden West 1987 | R | 'White Vision' seedling |
H. 'Abiqua Ground Cover' Walden West 1988 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abiqua Hallucination' Walden West/Jay Hyslop/Chuck Purtymun 1999 | R | 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport |
H. 'Abiqua Jim Dandy' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | venusta seedling |
H. 'Abiqua Kaleidoscope' Walden West /AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abiqua Miniature' Walden West 1988 | R | venusta sport or seedling |
H. 'Abiqua Moonbeam' Walden West 1987 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Abiqua Pagoda' Walden West 1989 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Abiqua Parasol' Walden West 1987 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x montana |
H. 'Abiqua Recluse' Walden West 1989 | R | 'White Vision' x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'Abiqua Trumpet' Walden West 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Abiqua Zodiac' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Above the Clouds' Hans Hansen 2020 | R | 'Silver Moon' x 'Liberty' |
H. 'Abracadabra' Amanda Blake 2012 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Abraham Lincoln' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Super Bowl' seedling |
H. 'Abundant Love' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2017 | R | 'Love Pat' seedling |
H. 'Academy Ametrine' Steve Chamberlain 2005 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Academy Another' Steve Chamberlain 2004 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Academy Aureate Piffle' Steve Chamberlain 2006 | R | 'King Tut' seedling |
H. 'Academy Beech Leaf Stack' Steve Chamberlain 2015 | R | 'Granary Gold' seedling |
H. 'Academy Blue Funnel' Steve Chamberlain 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Academy Blue Titan' Steve Chamberlain 1999 | R | montana x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Academy Blushing Chartreuse' Steve Chamberlain 2009 | R | 'Chartreuse' sport |
H. 'Academy Blushing Recluse' Steve Chamberlain 1999 | R | 'Abiqua Recluse' sport |
H. 'Academy Bonfire Glade' Steve Chamberlain 2003 | R | ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling |
H. 'Academy Brobdingnagian Viridity' Steve Chamberlain 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Academy Celeborn' Steve Chamberlain 2000 | R | (x 'Ginko Craig') seedling |
H. 'Academy Chetwood' Steve Chamberlain 2005 | R | ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling |
H. 'Academy Cockcrow' Steve Chamberlain 2009 | R | 'Twilight' sport |
H. 'Academy Cratered Blue' Steve Chamberlain 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Academy Dark Space' Steve Chamberlain 2015 | R | 'Dark Star' sport |
H. 'Academy Devon Moor' Steve Chamberlain 2001 | R | 'Devon Mist' seedling |
H. 'Academy Dimholt' Steve Chamberlain 2005 | R | ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling |
H. 'Academy Fangorn Forest' Steve Chamberlain 2003 | R | ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling |
H. 'Academy Faux Sedge' Steve Chamberlain 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Academy Fickle Fellow' Steve Chamberlain 2011 | R | 'Allegan Fog' seedling |
H. 'Academy Fire' Steve Chamberlain 1997 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Academy Flaxen Spades' Steve Chamberlain 2002 | R | 'Vanilla Cream' hybrid |
H. 'Academy Flora' Steve Chamberlain 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Academy Galadriel' Steve Chamberlain 2000 | R | ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling |
H. 'Academy Gilded Dawn' Steve Chamberlain 2008 | R | 'Granary Gold' seedling |
H. 'Academy Glowing Embers' Steve Chamberlain 2008 | R | 'Academy Fire' sport |
H. 'Academy Gold Codswallop' Steve Chamberlain 2006 | R | 'King Tut' seedling |
H. 'Academy Golden Papoose' Steve Chamberlain 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Academy Grass Clippings' Steve Chamberlain 2005 | R | 'Allegan Fog' seedling |
H. 'Academy Green Bid Paddles' Steve Chamberlain 2015 | R | 'Bill Brincka' seedling |
H. 'Academy Grins' Steve Chamberlain 2008 | R | "streaked seedling" seedling |
H. 'Academy Halo Standard' Steve Chamberlain 2015 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Academy Isengard' Steve Chamberlain 2003 | R | ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling |
H. 'Academy Kakistocracy' Steve Chamberlain 2005 | R | 'Pizzazz' seedling |
H. 'Academy Lemon Knoll' Steve Chamberlain 2006 | R | 'Julie Morss' seedling |
H. 'Academy Lime Vuvuzela' Steve Chamberlain 2015 | R | 'Gold Regal' sport |
H. 'Academy Little Pother' Steve Chamberlain 2011 | R | 'Allegan Fog' seedling |
H. 'Academy Lothlórien' Steve Chamberlain 2004 | R | 'Ginko Craig' selfed |
H. 'Academy Mallorn' Steve Chamberlain 2003 | R | ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling |
H. 'Academy Mavrodaphne' Steve Chamberlain/H. Chamberlain 2000 | R | 'Devon Mist' seedling |
H. 'Academy Mirkwood' Steve Chamberlain 2003 | R | ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling |
H. 'Academy Muse' H. Chamberlain/Steve Chamberlain 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Academy Nazgul' Steve Chamberlain 2003 | R | ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling |
H. 'Academy Nightfall' Steve Chamberlain 2009 | R | 'Twilight' sport |
H. 'Academy Palantir' Steve Chamberlain 2003 | R | ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling |
H. 'Academy Purple Orb' Steve Chamberlain 2015 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Academy Redundant' Steve Chamberlain 1998 | R | 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Academy Resplendent Froufrou' Steve Chamberlain 2011 | R | 'Party Favor' seedling |
H. 'Academy Rivendell' Steve Chamberlain 2005 | R | ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling |
H. 'Academy Rumpled Beast' Steve Chamberlain 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Academy Shiny Vase' Steve Chamberlain 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Academy Smiles' Steve Chamberlain 2008 | R | "streaked seedling" seedling |
H. 'Academy Soaring Rugosity' Steve Chamberlain 2015 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Academy Speckled Caddy Spoons' Steve Chamberlain 2008 | R | 'Allegan Fog' seedling |
H. 'Academy Speckled Vase' Steve Chamberlain 2008 | R | 'Allegan Fog' seedling |
H. 'Academy Subtle Sally' Steve Chamberlain 2015 | R | "unregistered streaked plant" seedling |
H. 'Academy Tousled Turkey' Steve Chamberlain 2001 | R | 'Lucy Vitols' seedling |
H. 'Academy Verdant Spades' Steve Chamberlain 2003 | R | 'Vanilla Cream' seedling |
H. 'Academy Verdant Verge' Steve Chamberlain 2003 | R | 'Yakushima Mizu' seedling |
H. 'Academy Weathertop' Steve Chamberlain 2005 | R | ('Ginko Craig' F1) seedling |
H. 'Academy Wonky Balderdash' Steve Chamberlain 2006 | R | 'King Tut' seedling |
H. 'Academy Yellow Vuvuzela' Steve Chamberlain 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ace Bill Wundram' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ace of Spades' Ernest Lunsford 1993 | R | 'Blue Wedgwood' seedling |
H. 'Achy Breaky Heart' Jim Schwarz 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ada Reed' Natalee Suggs 1988 | R | 'August Moon' x 'Sun Glow' |
H. 'Ada Robinson' Randy Goodwin 2018 | R | "seedling" sport |
H. 'Admiral Halsey' Chick Wasitis/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Aesop' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005 | R | 'Neat Splash' seedling |
H. 'Aestival Festival' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Affair to Remember' Hans Hansen 2022 | R | ("streaked sport of 'Cherry Berry'" x 'Mississippi Delta') x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'After Midnight' Bob Solberg 2009 | R | 'Five O'Clock Somewhere' sport |
H. 'Afterglow' Walters Gardens 2012 | R | 'Climax' sport |
H. 'Afternoon Delight' Mark Zilis/L. Lombardo 2003 | R | 'High Noon' sport |
H. 'Agawa' Van Wade 2007 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' selfed |
H. 'Age of Aquarius' Dick & Jane Ward 2011 | R | 'Liberty' seedling |
H. 'Age of Gold' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2018 | R | (x 'Elatior') x 'American Sweetheart' |
H. 'Ahamo Gold' Julia Geissler 1970 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Ahwaneeh' Ursula Syre-Herz 1990 | R | montana f. macrophylla x kikutii |
H. 'Aidan Bryden Cleghorn' Steve Chamberlain 2006 | R | "streaked seedling" seedling |
H. 'Ain't Misbehavin' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 | R | 'Candy Dish' x 'Ringtail' |
H. 'Akane' Gotemba Nursery/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | sieboldii seedling |
H. 'Akarana' Charles Applegate/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | venusta hybrid |
H. 'Aksarben' Julia Geissler/Pete Ruh 1988 | R | 'Tokudama' x sieboldiana |
H. 'Alabama Bowl' Natalee Suggs 1986 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Big Mama' |
H. 'Alabama Gold' Natalee Suggs 1986 | R | 'Golden Waffles' seedling |
H. 'Aladdin's Lamp' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Alakazaam' Ron Livingston/Walters Gardens 2008 | R | (x 'Marbled Cream') x 'Atom Smasher' |
H. 'Alan Titchmarsh' Richard & Mary Ford 2006 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Alaskan Halo' Pete Ruh 1997 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Albert Lea' Pete Ruh 1999 | R | 'Maple Leaf' sport |
H. 'Alex' Butch Graves 2008 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Alex Summers' Vic Santa Lucia 1989 | R | 'Gold Regal' sport |
H. 'Alexizz Madison' Suzzane Xavier-Sakr 2005 | R | 'Pandora's Box' sport |
H. 'Algonquin' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Blue Steel' x 'Blue Seer' |
H. 'Alice Blue Gown' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Alice Gladden' Dick & Jane Ward 1998 | R | 'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Alice in Wonderland' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'Banana Sundae' |
H. 'Alinghi' Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2003 | R | 'Mountain Snow' seedling |
H. 'Alison' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 | R | 'High Noon' x 'Noah's Ark' |
H. 'Aliyah's Grace' Stuart Asch 2004 | R | pycnophylla seedling |
H. 'All Aflutter' Don Dean/Gary Lindheimer 2019 | R | (x 'Northern Heritage') x laevigata |
H. 'All Bright' Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Are You There' x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'All Jazzed Up' Loleta Powell 2000 | R | 'Snow Crust' sport |
H. 'All Star' D. Aiello 2005 | R | 'Antioch' sport |
H. 'All that Jazz' Olga Petryszyn 2006 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'All This and Heaven Too' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | ('Dorothy Benedict' F1) seedling |
H. 'Allan P. McConnell' Allan McConnell/Mildred Seaver 1980 | R | nakaiana seedling |
H. 'Allegan Emperor' H. Deshane/Ken Herrema/Pete Ruh 2000 | R | nigrescens hybrid |
H. 'Allegan Fog' Ken Herrema/Pete Ruh 2000 | R | 'Fortunei Aurea' hybrid |
H. 'Allegan Gent' H. Deshane/Ken Herrema/Pete Ruh 2000 | R | 'Northern Halo' sport |
H. 'Allegheny River' Alex Malloy 2005 | R | 'Tenryu' seedling |
H. 'Allegiance' Calvin Helsley 2004 | R | 'Sweet Susan' sport |
H. 'Allen C. Haskell' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Alley Oop' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Aoki' sport |
H. 'Alleyne Cook' A. Cook/D. Hodgson 2003 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Alligator Alley' Walters Gardens 2012 | R | 'Dick Ward' sport |
H. 'Alligator Hide' G. R. Kruer 2009 | R | 'Bressingham Blue' seedling |
H. 'Alligator Shoes' Herb Benedict/Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x montana |
H. 'Allo, Allo, Allo' Madelon Gilligan 2017 | R | 'Maya Kingsnake' seedling |
H. 'Alma' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Almost' Arthur Wrede 2005 | R | 'Cinnamon Sticks' seedling |
H. 'Almost Heaven' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Bob Solberg 2012 | R | "seedling Mcbs#2Red" x "seedling#OP03" |
H. 'Aloha' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | 'Hawaiian Luau' sport |
H. 'Alphabet Soup' Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | |
H. 'Alpine Aire' Eldren Minks 1980 | R | 'August Moon' x 'Wogon' |
H. 'Alpine Dream' Bob Savory 1982 | R | venusta x (x venusta) |
H. 'Alston Glenn' Ray Stephens 1998 | R | 'Pearl Lake' x 'Tucker Pucker' |
H. 'Alvatine Taylor' Fairway Enterprises 1990 | R | 'Lady in Waiting' sport |
H. 'Always and Forever' Randy Goodwin 2017 | R | "splashed seedling" sport |
H. 'Am I Blue' Dick & Jane Ward 1998 | R | 'Reginald Kaye' seedling |
H. 'Amanuma' Fumio Maekawa 1960/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | venusta x capitata |
H. 'Amazing Grace' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 | R | 'Pin Stripe' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Amazing Matthew' Stuart Asch 2003 | R | 'Teacher's Pet' sport |
H. 'Amazone' Gerard Heemskerk 2018 | R | 'Paul Revere' sport |
H. 'Amber Maiden' Walters Gardens 1988 | R | 'Candy Hearts' sport |
H. 'Amber Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998 | R | 'Grand Tiara' sport |
H. 'Amber Waves of Grain' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | ('Dorothy Benedict' F1) seedling |
H. 'Ambrosia' Bob & Nancy Solberg 2016 | R | 'Guacamole' sport |
H. 'American Angel' Van Wade/R. & B. Schroeder 2017 | R | 'Guardian Angel' sport |
H. 'American Beauty' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Green Piecrust' |
H. 'American Choice' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' sport |
H. 'American Dark Angel' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'American Green Angel' sport |
H. 'American Dream' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'High Fat Cream' sport |
H. 'American Eagle' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Zounds' sport |
H. 'American Gladiator' Hans Hansen 2007 | R | (x 'William Lachman') x 'Love Pat' |
H. 'American Glory Be' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'American Gold Edge' Van Wade 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'American Gothic' Greg Johnson/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 2008 | R | 'Blue Arrow' sport |
H. 'American Halo' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Northern Halo' sport |
H. 'American Hero' Walters Gardens/Hans Hansen 2009 | R | 'Revolution' sport |
H. 'American Icon' Hans Hansen 2004 | R | 'Choo Choo Train' sport |
H. 'American Idol' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'American King of the Woods' Van Wade 2007 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' selfed |
H. 'American Masterpiece' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Northern Mist' sport |
H. 'American Misty' Van Wade 2005 | R | 'American Masterpiece' sport |
H. 'American Mohican Halo' Van Wade 2000 | R | 'Northern Halo' sport |
H. 'American Pie' Tony Avent 2007 | R | (x ('Swoosh' x 'Green Fountain')) seedling |
H. 'American Ruffled Heart' Van Wade 2000 | R | 'Blue Seer' seedling |
H. 'American Sweetheart' Hans Hansen 2002 | R | 'Sea Thunder' sport |
H. 'American Tisch Breeder' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Tisch #3-4' sport |
H. 'American Yeti' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'American King of the Woods' selfed |
H. 'Americana' Walters Gardens 2006 | R | 'Loyalist' sport |
H. 'Amethyst Blue' Charly Seaver 1996 | R | 'Sea Lotus Leaf' seedling |
H. 'Amethyst Chip' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 2000 | R | 'Purple Verticulated Elf' selfed |
H. 'Amethyst Facet' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Don Dean 2003 | R | 'Purple Verticulated Elf' selfed |
H. 'Amethyst Gem' Bill Zumbar/B. Kridler/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Amethyst Jewel' Pauline Banyai 1992 | R | rupifraga hybrid |
H. 'Amethyst Joy' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla |
H. 'Amigo' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'Macarena' sport |
H. 'Amy Aden' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Fascination' x 'High Fat Cream' |
H. 'Amy Elizabeth' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Abby' sport |
H. 'Amy's Green' Van Wade 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Amy's Hope' Ron Snyder 2000 | R | 'Norwalk Chartreuse' sport |
H. 'An Arrow for Easton' Randy Goodwin 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'An Old Smoothie' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Anaconda' Alttara Scheer/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Maya Kingsnake' seedling |
H. 'Andorian' Dirk Dupré 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Andrew' Hans Hansen 2006 | R | 'Blue Mammoth' sport |
H. 'Andrew Dennis' Paul Aden/Henry Weissenberger/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Andrew Jackson' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Andrew M. Wright' Steve Chamberlain 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Andrew's Moody Mom' Franc Freeman/A. Wolfe 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Andromeda' Digs Godfrey-Smith 2015 | R | 'Spilt Milk' seedling |
H. 'Andy Murray' Bob Solberg/BHSS 2013 | R | |
H. 'Andy Taylor' Tony Avent 1993 | R | 'August Moon' x 'Tardiflora' |
H. 'Angel Eyes' Chick Wasitis/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Angel Feathers' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | ('William Lachman' x "sibling") selfed |
H. 'Angel from Montgomery' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Angel Harp Strings' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Angel of Beauty' Mark Zilis / Kenny Ziarek/Owen Purvis 2022 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Angel Wings' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Angie's Dimples' Marc Milbradt 2009 | R | 'Sea Lightning' sport |
H. 'Anglo Saxon' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Crepe Suzette Streaked' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Ani Machi' Japan/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Anita' Butch Graves/A. Graves 2009 | R | 'Color Fantasy' x 'Potomac Pride' |
H. 'Ann Kulpa' John Kulpa 1999 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Anna Boynton' G. Heinke 2005 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Anna Lindh' Lehel Kósa 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Anna Mae' Dennis Savory 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Anna the Stripper' B. & A. Barger 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Annabel Lee' Alttara Scheer/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | |
H. 'Anne' Gerard Heemskerk 2005 | R | 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Anne Arett' Anne Arett 1975 | R | 'Subcrocea' sport |
H. 'Annie' John Kulpa/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Anthony' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Katie Q' sport |
H. 'Antioch' Cynthia Tompkins/Paul Hofer/Pete Ruh 1979 | R | 'Fortunei' sport or hybrid |
H. 'Antoinette' Bob Kuk 2000 | R | 'Squire Rich' sport |
H. 'Aoki' Siebold ex Bailey 1915/AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Aomori Gold' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Aomori Setting Sun' sport |
H. 'Aomori Gold Star' Kimio Muroya/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | rectifolia sport |
H. 'Aomori Select' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Aomori Gold Star' sport |
H. 'Aomori Setting Sun' K. Muroya/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | rectifolia sport |
H. 'Aphrodite' China/Fumio Maekawa/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | plantaginea sport |
H. 'Apostel' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2020 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Appalachian Beauty' Mark Zilis/ECGC Distributers 2003 | R | 'Abiqua Recluse' sport |
H. 'Appalachian Spring' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | (x 'Beatrice') sport |
H. 'Appetizer' Tony Avent 2007 | R | (('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Bright Lights') x venusta |
H. 'Applause' Hans Hansen/Tony Avent 2006 | R | 'Edge of Night' sport |
H. 'Apple Court' Patricia Scolnik 1998 | R | 'Ani Machi' sport |
H. 'Apple Green' Ken Anderson 1982 | R | nakaiana seedling |
H. 'Appletini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Applique' C. L. Jones 2016 | R | "unknown" sport |
H. 'April Clown' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Dorset Clown' selfed |
H. 'Aqua June' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2022 | R | 'Shining Tot' x 'June' |
H. 'Aqua Velva' Kevin Vaughn 1983 | R | ('Polly Bishop' x 'Blue Lace') x 'Summer Fragrance' |
H. 'Aquarius' Jim Husemann 2009 | R | 'Rainforest Sunrise' seedling |
H. 'Aracus' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | 'Permanent Wave' seedling |
H. 'Arc de Triomphe' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Foxy Doxy' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Arch Duke' Ran Lydell 2000 | R | hypoleuca x 'Cartwheels' |
H. 'Archangel' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Halo' sport |
H. 'Arctic Blast' Monty & Julie Carlson/Walters Gardens/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Arctic Circle' Chet Tompkins 1985/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Arctic Rim' Ran Lydell 1993 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Arctic Sunset' Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Arett's Wonder' Anne Arett/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid |
H. 'Aries' Jim Husemann 2012 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Aristocrat' Walters Gardens 1997 | R | 'Hadspen Blue' sport |
H. 'Arkansas Lad' C. D. Metzger 2005 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' seedling |
H. 'Arlene Mae Savory' Dennis Savory 2009 | R | 'Serendipity' sport |
H. 'Armani' Danny Van Eechaute 2015 | R | 'Maya Kingsnake' x 'Blue Wonder' |
H. 'Arnold Black' Dick & Jane Ward 2004 | R | 'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Aroma of Arbutus' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Artemis' Thomas Donahue/Alex Malloy 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Artisan Garden Gnome' Scott D. Smith 2022 | R | 'Quilting Bee' x 'Clear Fork River Valley' |
H. 'Artisan Golden Pagoda' Scott D. Smith 2022 | R | 'Convexity' seedling |
H. 'Artisan Grand Illusion' Scott D. Smith 2022 | R | 'Pablo Picasso' seedling |
H. 'Artisan Green Iguana' Scott D. Smith 2022 | R | 'King Lizard' seedling |
H. 'Artisan Voodoo Spell' Scott D. Smith 2022 | R | 'Kiwi Black Magic' seedling |
H. 'Artist's Palette' Kuk's Forest 1986 | R | 'Neat Splash' seedling |
H. 'As You Like It' Rod Lysne 2019 | R | 'Paul's Glory' x 'Sunny Smiles' |
H. 'Asahi Comet' Kiyoshi Kato/Bill Zumbar 1984 | R | longissima sport |
H. 'Asahi Sunray' Kiyoshi Kato/Bill Zumbar 1984 | R | longissima sport |
H. 'Asher' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' seedling |
H. 'Aspen Breeze' Patricia Scolnik/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Aspen Gold' sport |
H. 'Aspen Gold' Vivian Grapes 1970/AHS 1986 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'ASPIRE' Bill Silvers 2013 | R | 'Allen C. Haskell' sport |
H. 'Aspiring Angel' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Sunshine Glory' x 'Carol' |
H. 'Astral Bliss' Don Dean 2009 | R | 'Cutting Edge' seedling |
H. 'At Attention' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'At the Ritz' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Athena' Bob Hird 2005 | R | 'Aphrodite' sport |
H. 'Athletic Event' Frank Nyikos 2008 | R | 'Kiwi Cream Edge' sport |
H. 'Atlantis' Hans Hansen/Tony Avent 2004 | R | 'Abba Dabba Do' sport |
H. 'Atypical Blonde' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Sea Gulf Stream' |
H. 'Audrey's Island' B. Moore 2016 | R | 'Fire Island' sport |
H. 'August Beauty' Piet Warmerdam/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'August Fire' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2008 | R | 'Red October' sport |
H. 'August Moon' Richard Langfelder/Alex Summers 1968/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Augustus' Stan Tylinsky/Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Sea Fire' seedling |
H. 'Aunt Bea' Rod Kuenster 2007 | R | 'Beatrice' x 'Happiness' |
H. 'Aunt Polly's Paddle' Harold McDonell 2021 | R | (("Lakeside streaked sdlg" x 'Komodo Dragon') x ('Maekawa' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd')) x 'Dahlonega' |
H. 'Aurora Borealis' Wayside Gardens 1986 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Aurora's Glow' Ed McHugh 2012 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Austin Dickinson' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992 | R | 'Resonance' x plantaginea |
H. 'Autumn Fire' M. Duncan 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Autumn Frost' Walters Gardens/Hans Hansen 2009 | R | 'First Frost' sport |
H. 'Autumn Joy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Autumn Ridge' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ava Ann' Jim Heinz 2020 | R | 'Tea and Crumpets streaked' seedling |
H. 'Avalanche' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | 'Warwick Choice' seedling |
H. 'Avant Garde' Hans Hansen 2023 | R | "streaked sport of sieboldiana 'Elegans'" x 'Viking Ship' |
H. 'Avery Angel' Barbara Tiffany 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Avocado' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998 | R | 'Guacamole' sport |
H. 'Avocado Toast' Bob Solberg 2020 | R | 'Lemon Snap' sport |
H. 'Awakening Angel' Frank Nyikos 2005 | R | 'Mikawa-no-yuki' x 'Uncle John' |
H. 'Awakening Spirit' Hans Hansen 2023 | R | "unnamed streaked sdlg" x ('Neptune' x 'Queen of the Seas') |
H. 'Awe Snap' Mike & Kelly Giese 2019 | R | 'Sugar Snap' sport |
H. 'Awesome' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | venusta seedling |
H. 'Awesome Illusion' Suzzane Xavier-Sakr 2002 | R | 'Edge of Night' sport |
H. 'Aztec Treasure' Kevin Vaughn 1987 | R | 'Golden Waffles' x (x 'Rough Waters') |
H. 'Azure Chalice' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Azure Cherub' Europe/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Azure Frills' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Venetian Blue' seedling |
H. 'Azure Frost' B. Treichel 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Azure Gem' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "streaked sport of 'Hush Puppie'" x 'Silver Bay' |
H. 'Azure Mediterranean' Calvin Helsley 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Azure Snow' Pete Ruh 1991 | R | hypoleuca seedling |
H. 'Azure Waves' Tom Micheletti 2011 | R | 'Azure Snow' seedling |
H. 'Azuretini' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Babbling Brook' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | ('Donahue's Piecrust' x pycnophylla) x 'Regal Ruffles' |
H. 'Baby Bear' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | 'Little Wonder Streaked' seedling |
H. 'Baby Blanket' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | 'Sum of All' x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'Baby Blue' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Baby Blue Eyes' Bob Solberg 2006 | R | 'Cody' x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'Baby Boo' R. Daykin 2020 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Baby Boomer' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Sea Prize' x montana 'Chirifu' |
H. 'Baby Booties' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012 | R | 'Swoosh' x "capitata F2" |
H. 'Baby Bunting' Bob Savory 1982 | R | 'Rough Waters' hybrid |
H. 'Baby Doll' Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | 'Blue Cadet' sport |
H. 'Baby Kim' J. Hauser/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Baby Toes' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | 'Baby Booties' sport |
H. 'Bacchanal' Roy Davidson/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | nakaiana seedling |
H. 'Bachelor Party' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Tom Toman 2011 | R | 'Bridegroom' sport |
H. 'Back Bay' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | "('Blue Lace' x 'Polly Bishop') F6" seedling |
H. 'Backyard Monster' Jim Schwarz 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bacon and Eggs' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Kevin Vaughn' seedling |
H. 'Badge of Glory' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz 2012 | R | 'Blaze of Glory' sport |
H. 'Bailey's Cream' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Blue Angel' |
H. 'Baiwu Zimang' Donghuan Liu, Jun Chen, Fan Zhu, Hengxing Liu, Jinlong Fan 2023 | R | clausa var. ensata seedling |
H. 'Baiyu' Donghuan Liu/Ling Guo 2016 | R | 'August Beauty' seedling |
H. 'Baja White' Mark Zilis/Josh Spece 2010 | R | 'Oshima Silk' sport |
H. 'Bali-Hai' Ian Scroggy/Bali Hai Nursery 2009 | R | 'Ogon Koba' sport |
H. 'Ballerina' Bob Savory 1982 | R | venusta seedling |
H. 'Balloons' Belle Gardens 1994 | R | 'Anne Arett' seedling |
H. 'Ballroom Bubbles' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'Baltimore Blues' Roger Smith 2013 | R | 'Fragrant Blue' seedling |
H. 'Bam Bam Blue' Ed Schulz 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bamse' Chuck & Sue Andersen 2014 | R | 'Lemon Meringue' sport |
H. 'Banana Boat' Eleanor & Bill Lachman 1991 | R | 'Lachman 81-9' x 'Reversed' |
H. 'Banana Kid' Gerard Heemskerk 2014 | R | 'Lakeside Banana Bay' sport |
H. 'Banana Muffins' Jim Schwarz 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Banana Pepper' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Banana Puddin'' Tony Avent 2005 | R | 'Peter Pan' x 'Sun Power' |
H. 'Banana Smoothie' Sebright Gardens 2022 | R | 'Fried Bananas' sport |
H. 'Banana Split' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2011 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'June' |
H. 'Banana Sundae' Eldren Minks 1980 | R | (x 'Fortunei') sport |
H. 'Band of Gold' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Banyai's Dancing Girl' Pauline Banyai 1987 | R | 'Blue Boy' seedling |
H. 'Barbara' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Barbara Elizabeth Hoover' Clarence Owens 2002 | R | 'Sally and Bob' sport |
H. 'Barbara May' Bob Solberg 2004 | R | (pycnophylla x 'Harvest Dandy') x ('Blue Arrow' x 'Sea Fire') |
H. 'Barbara White' Sandra Bond 1990 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Barbarosa' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Blue Splendor' x rupifraga |
H. 'Barger Blue' B. & A. Barger 2016 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Barkskin Blue' Monty & Julie Carlson 2022 | R | (('Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Elvis Lives') x (x 'Urajiro Hachijo')) x (x 'Riptide') |
H. 'Barndance' Linda Port 2013 | R | 'Lena' seedling |
H. 'Barney Fife' Tony Avent 1993 | R | 'August Moon' x 'Tardiflora' |
H. 'Barracuda' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bashful Polly' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' selfed |
H. 'Battle Star' Randy Goodwin 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bayside Regal' Gerry & S. Hicks 2015 | R | 'Krossa Regal' seedling |
H. 'Bea's Colossus' Chet Tompkins/Walden-West/Pete Ruh 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bea's Heartstrings' A. Artley 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Beach Boy' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Dream Weaver' sport |
H. 'Beach Party' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2009 | R | 'Lakeside Beach Captain' sport |
H. 'Beam Me Up Scotty' Jim Schwarz 2012 | R | 'Captain Kirk' sport |
H. 'Bearnasius' Van Wade 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Beat This Blue' Ed Schulz 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Beatrice Breeder' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Beatrice' sport |
H. 'Beau Brummell' Dave Bowe 2021 | R | montana f. macrophylla x 'Jewel of the Nile' |
H. 'Beau Soleil' Dave Bowe 2023 | R | 'Sun Power' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Beaujolais Wine' Dave Bowe 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'Beaulah' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1988 | R | unknown |
H. 'Beautiful Dreamer' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'BEAutiful Midnight' Robert Gabarkiewicz 2022 | R | 'Eternal Flame' sport |
H. 'Beautiful Night' Mike Dammen 2020 | R | 'Rotini' sport |
H. 'BEAuty from Poland' Robert Gabarkiewicz 2016 | R | 'Fragrant Blue' sport |
H. 'Beauty Mark' Mark Zilis/Ed Schulz 2020 | R | 'Rosedale Dough Boy' x 'Korean Snow' |
H. 'Beauty Queen' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | 'Dorothy' sport |
H. 'Bebop' Dave Bowe 2022 | R | "Unnamed sdlg 2180" x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Because of Art' Nick Ternes 2018 | R | yingeri seedling |
H. 'Becca' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Sea Gulf Stream' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Beckoning' Tim Saville 2002 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Becky's Choice' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Venetian Blue' seedling |
H. 'Bedazzled' Don Dean 1999 | R | 'Little Wonder' x 'Love Pat' |
H. 'Beelitzer Turm' Manfred Entemann 2022 | R | 'Heideturm' seedling |
H. 'Beer Belly Blues' Rod Kuenster 2006 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Beet Salad' Bob Solberg 2009 | R | "clausa f. normalis F2" x (x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie') |
H. 'Behemoth' Bob Savory 1988 | R | montana seedling |
H. 'Belinda' Ron Simmering/Lance Willett 2003 | R | 'Zounds' seedling |
H. 'Bell Bottom Blues' Kevin Walek/Naylor Creek 2004 | R | 'Jewel of the Nile' sport |
H. 'Bella Noche' Ed McHugh 2015 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Bellbird' R. Dawber/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | longipes seedling |
H. 'Belle of the Ball' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla |
H. 'Belle Vernon Beauty' Steve Zolock 2011 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Belle Vernon Pride' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Bellevue' Danny Van Eechaute 2013 | R | 'Missouri River' x 'Dewed Steel' |
H. 'Bells of Edinborough' Bob Savory 1993 | R | 'Rim Rock' seedling |
H. 'Bellville' Van Wade/Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Bellville Giant' Van Wade/Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bellville Magic' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Ben' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Benedict Arnold' Benedict Arnold 1996 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Benedict's Heart's Desire' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Benedict's Jelly Bean' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Benedict's Regal Rhubarb' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Benedict's Wild Fire' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Benediction' Rod Lysne 2006 | R | 'Sun Power' x 'Cynthia' |
H. 'Bengee' Jamison Harrison/Palmer/R. Bemis/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Benji's Gold' Amanda Blake 2013 | R | 'Midas Touch' seedling |
H. 'Bennie McRae' Natalee Suggs 1989 | R | plantaginea seedling |
H. 'Bering Sea' Bob & Greg Fox/Fox Hosta Farm 2018 | R | 'Powder Blue' x ('Komodo Dragon' x 'Mississippi Delta') |
H. 'Beryl Black' Gerry Hicks 2011 | R | 'Krossa Regal' seedling |
H. 'Best Friend' Don Dean/D. Poos 2020 | R | 'Astral Bliss' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' |
H. 'Best in Town' Bob Solberg/Danny Van Eechaute 2014 | R | 'Frost Giant' sport |
H. 'Best Yet' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bestman' Dick & Jane Ward 2004 | R | 'Bridegroom' seedling |
H. 'Betcher's Blue' Carl Betcher/AHS 1986 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Bethel Big Leaf' Clarence Lantis 1979 | R | montana seedling |
H. 'Bethlehem' Bill Silvers 2007 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' sport |
H. 'Betsy King' Frances Williams 1943/AHS 1986 | R | 'Decorata' x sieboldii |
H. 'Bette Comfry' Doug Beilstein 2007 | R | "seed from Japan" seedling |
H. 'Bette Davis Eyes' Kevin Vaughn 1987 | R | 'Summer Fragrance' x 'Christmas Tree' |
H. 'Betty' Herb Benedict 1983 | R | nakaiana x ventricosa |
H. 'Betty Blake' unknown/Joanna Kovalcsik 2022 | R | gracillima seedling |
H. 'Betty Boop' Robert Hatt 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Betty Darling' Clarence Owens 1989 | R | unknown |
H. 'Betty Hagerman' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Captain Kirk' seedling |
H. 'Betty's Glory' J. Mitchell 2014 | R | 'Abiqua Elephant Ears' sport |
H. 'Bewitched' Gayle Kamp 2001 | R | 'Golden Wheels' sport |
H. 'Beyond Glory' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2018 | R | 'Old Glory' sport |
H. 'Beyond Measure' Gayle Kamp 2001 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'BFF' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz 2012 | R | 'Lakeside Tee Ki' sport |
H. 'Bi Yu Jin Guang' Zhiyang Liu 2020 | R | 'Shen Qi Shi Jie' x 'Tan Xian' |
H. 'Big and Blue' Van Wade 2000 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Blue Seer' |
H. 'Big B' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' seedling |
H. 'Big Bad John' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') seedling |
H. 'Big Beaulieu' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' seedling |
H. 'Big Beauty' Piet de Rooij 2015 | R | 'Gray Cole streaked' seedling |
H. 'Big Boss Man' Chick Wasitis 2021 | R | "streaked seedling" x "unknown" |
H. 'Big Boy' Lucy Simpers 1980 | R | montana seedling |
H. 'Big Bubba' Clarence Hanna 2018 | R | 'Amos' seedling |
H. 'Big Daddy' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978 | R | sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Big Deal' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Big Dipper' Bob Kuk 1995 | R | 'Gold Regal' seedling |
H. 'Big Fella' Gary Stoddard 2012 | R | 'Fort Knox' x 'Mississippi Delta' |
H. 'Big Gary' Shady Oaks Nursery/Kim Larsen 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Big Hearted' Herb Benedict 1983 | R | nakaiana x 'Zager's Giant' |
H. 'Big John' Clarence Owens 1986 | R | 'Mira' seedling |
H. 'Big Mama' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Blue Tiers' x 'Blue Angel' |
H. 'Big Mamma's House' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') seedling |
H. 'Big Mo' Ray Stephens 1990 | R | montana seedling |
H. 'Big Old Bob' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2005 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Big Old Teddy Bear' Ed Schulz/L. Cunningham 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Big Pizza Pie' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Big Point' Loleta Powell 2013 | R | 'Brigadier' sport |
H. 'Big Sam' Minnie Klopping 1963/AHS 1986 | R | montana x sieboldiana |
H. 'Big Shot' Eldren Minks/Anne Arett 1992 | R | unknown |
H. 'Big Show' Owen Purvis 2023 | R | ('Brutus' x montana f. macrophylla) x 'Cornerstone' |
H. 'Big Stuff' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Big Time' R. Drury 2019 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Solar Flare' |
H. 'Big Top' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Big Zach' Leonard Jones 2002 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'Bigfoot' Robyn Duback 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bigga Luigi' Bob Kuk 2002 | R | 'Simply Sharon' sport |
H. 'Biggie' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Biggie's Breeder' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Biggie' seedling |
H. 'Bilben Little Atlantis' W. Bennett 1998 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Bill and Eleanor' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bill Brincka' Bill Brincka 1988 | R | 'Opipara' sport |
H. 'Bill Dress's Blue' W. Dress,/M. Tobey/Steve Chamberlain 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bill Meyer' Franc Freeman 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bill Modrak' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2002 | R | 'Regal Rhubarb' seedling |
H. 'Billie Holiday' Jim Husemann 2019 | R | 'Curly Fries' x 'Astral Bliss' |
H. 'Billy Bob Angel' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Margie's Angel' sport |
H. 'Bindow Blue' H. Krämer/Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bindow Blue Marmor' H. Krämer/Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bindow Blue Sky' H. Krämer/Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bindow Sophie Charlotte' H. Krämer/Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | 'On Stage' seedling |
H. 'Bingo' Belle Gardens 1993 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' seedling |
H. 'Bippity Boppity Blue' Randy Goodwin/C. Henzie 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Birchwood Blue' Florence Shaw 1966/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldiana x "FRW #382" |
H. 'Birchwood Elegance' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldiana x "FRW #382" |
H. 'Birchwood Gem' Florence Shaw/Pete Ruh 1989 | R | nakaiana hybrid? |
H. 'Birchwood Gold' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986 | R | 'Sunlight' hybrid |
H. 'Birchwood Green' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldiana x "FRW #382" |
H. 'Birchwood Parky's Blue' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986 | R | 'Sunlight' x nakaiana |
H. 'Birchwood Ruffled Queen' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986 | R | 'Green Piecrust' seedling |
H. 'Birdbeak' Monty & Julie Carlson 2009 | R | ('Millennium' x longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro') x 'King Tut' |
H. 'Birds of Happiness' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Blue Whirls' seedling |
H. 'Birth of the Blues' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | "'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling |
H. 'Birthday Cake' Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'Red Neck Heaven' x 'Invincible' |
H. 'Birthday Candles' David Teager 2017 | R | 'Lakeside Leprechaun' seedling |
H. 'Biscuits -n- Honey' Bob Solberg/Middle Tennessee Hosta Society 2019 | R | 'Sun Shower' x (x ((x 'Kinkaku') x 'Hercules')) |
H. 'Bitsy Blue' Dennis Savory 2000 | R | 'Indigo' x (x 'Bitsy Green') |
H. 'Bitsy Gold' Bob Savory 1985 | R | longissima x "Yellow hybrid" |
H. 'Bitsy Green' Bob Savory 1985 | R | longissima x "Green hybrid" |
H. 'Bitte' Ed Schulz 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bix Blues' Ron Simmering 2000 | R | 'Halcyon' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Bizarre' Kuk's Forest 1986 | R | 'Kabitan' seedling |
H. 'Black and Blue' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Black Beauty' Kate Carpenter 1984 | R | 'Green Piecrust' hybrid |
H. 'Black Belgium' Mary Vertz 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Black Forest' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Black Hills' Bob Savory 1983 | R | 'Green Gold' hybrid |
H. 'Black Impressions' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2023 | R | (‘Maya Kingsnake’ x ‘Praying Hands’) |
H. 'Black Jack Chew' Jim Schwarz 2005 | R | 'Mutant Ninja' sport |
H. 'Black Light' Danny Van Eechaute 2015 | R | 'Dewed Steel' x 'Devon Green' |
H. 'Black Pearl' Peter Cross 2001 | R | 'Grand Master' seedling |
H. 'Black Tavern' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2023 | R | 'Volcano Island' x 'Redback Tavern' |
H. 'Black Thunder' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'George M. Dallas' sport |
H. 'Black Tie Affair' Mark Zilis 2012 | R | 'Hakumuo' sport |
H. 'Blackfoot' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Bob Solberg 1994 | R | 'Kabitan' seedling |
H. 'Blackhawk' Bob & Greg Fox 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blackjack' Clarence Owens 1990 | R | sieboldiana 'Mira' x sieboldiana |
H. 'Blade Runner' Richard Taylor/AHS/kevin Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blast Off' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | 'Mikado' x 'Dorothy Benedict' |
H. 'Blaue Liebe' K. Näser/Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | nakaiana seedling |
H. 'Blaue Ruh' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blaue Venus' Heinz Klose 1988/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | tardiflora hybrid |
H. 'Blaufink' Heinz Klose 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blauglut' Heinz Klose 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Blaugold' Heinz Klose 1991/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Blaumeise' Heinz Klose 1991/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | |
H. 'Blauspecht' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Blaze of Glory' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Pin Stripe' seedling |
H. 'Blazer' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Galaxy') seedling |
H. 'Blazing Dawn' Don Dean 2023 | R | (('Color Fantasy' x 'Babbling Brook') x 'Salute') x 'Evening Inferno' |
H. 'Blazing Saddles' Tony Avent 2000 | R | (x 'Beatrice') x 'Blue Umbrellas' |
H. 'Blessings' Paul Aden 1983 | R | "golden Tardiana" hybrid |
H. 'Blind Date' Dick & Jane Ward 2011 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Blissful' Greg Johnson/L. Ferguson 2004 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'Blitz' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Sugar and Spice' sport |
H. 'Blizzard' Winterberry Farms/Jim Anderson 2003 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Blockbuster' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Blond Bombshell' Monty & Julie Carlson 2021 | R | 'Bright Lights' x 'Lakeside Delight' |
H. 'Blonde Ambition' Tony Avent 2023 | R | 'Faith' x "unnamed sdlg 04-198" |
H. 'Blonde Elf' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | 'Amy Aden' sport |
H. 'Blondie' Gretchen Harshbarger 1982 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' seedling |
H. 'Blood, Sweat and Tears' Connie Linder/Don Dean 2000 | R | 'Little Wonder' x 'Aspen Gold' |
H. 'Bloodline' Doug Ruff 2019 | R | (x 'Tequila Sunrise') x 'First Blush' |
H. 'Bloody Mary' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | longipes x pycnophylla |
H. 'Blooming Fool' Ed Schulz 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blu Dort' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' sport |
H. 'Blue Angel' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Aden 365' x 'Aden 361' |
H. 'Blue Arrow' Ken Anderson 1982 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Baron' Emile & Jane Deckert 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Bayou' Kevin Vaughn 1987 | R | 'Frances Williams' hybrid |
H. 'Blue Beauty' Florence Shaw/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Blue Beetle' Alex Malloy 2005 | R | 'Cinnamon Sticks' seedling |
H. 'Blue Belle' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Blue Belly' Rod Kuenster 2006 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Dorothy Benedict' |
H. 'Blue Betty Lou' Clarence Owens 1987 | R | 'True Blue' x 'Gold Regal' |
H. 'Blue Blazes' Kevin Vaughn 1988 | R | 'Blue Boy' x 'Polly Bishop' |
H. 'Blue Blazes Splashed' Bill Silvers 2009 | R | 'Blue Blazes' sport |
H. 'Blue Blush' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Blue Boy' David Stone/AHS 1986 | R | nakaiana x sieboldiana |
H. 'Blue Buns' Tony Avent 2007 | R | ('Invincible' x 'Hirao #59') x 'Big Daddy' |
H. 'Blue Butterfly' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Cadet' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1974 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Blue Canoe' Gwen Black/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Canopy' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') |
H. 'Blue Carved Spoons' Stan Beikmann 2022 | R | 'Paradise Joyce' x 'Purple Haze' |
H. 'Blue Cascade' Monty & Julie Carlson 2009 | R | longipes var. latifolia 'Urajiro' x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Blue Chiffon' Pauline Banyai/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Chip' Herb Benedict/Bob Olson 1997 | R | 'Dorset Blue' x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'Blue Clown' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/J. & E. Stratton 1996 | R | 'Dorset Blue' selfed |
H. 'Blue Danube' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Blue Delight' Ernest Moore 1993 | R | 'Blue Mammoth' sport |
H. 'Blue Diamond' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Blue Dimples' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Blue Dolphin' Rick Sawyer/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | 'Sea Mermaid' seedling |
H. 'Blue Dome' Eldren Minks 1980 | R | 'Tokudama' selfed |
H. 'Blue Dragon Wings' Phyllis Kedl 2002 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Blue Elf' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2020 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' x 'Osiris Obscur' |
H. 'Blue Eyes' R. Herman 1996 | R | venusta seedling |
H. 'Blue Fan Dancer' Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Tokudama' hybrid |
H. 'Blue Flame' Naylor Creek Nursery 2004 | R | 'Fragrant Blue' sport |
H. 'Blue for You' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' selfed |
H. 'Blue Freckles' B. Martin 2004 | R | 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport |
H. 'Blue Frost' Elizabeth Nesmith/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Blue Genes' Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'High Kicker' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' |
H. 'Blue Gown' Bill& Eleanor Lachman 1992 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Haired Lady' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | yingeri seedling |
H. 'Blue Hawaii' Olga Petryszyn 1999 | R | ('Bengee' x 'Sagae') x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Blue Hearts' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Heaven' Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Blue Cadet' x 'Aden 355' |
H. 'Blue Highway' Doug Beilstein/Owen Purvis 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Horizon' Larry Englerth 1985 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Blue Hour' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Ice' Herb Benedict 1987 | R | 'Dorset Blue' x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Blue Ivory' Bill Meyer/Luc Klinkhamer 2009 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Blue Jay' Herb Benedict 1987 | R | 'Dorset Blue' selfed |
H. 'Blue Jeans Bling' Doug Ruff/Bob Solberg 2019 | R | 'Fickle Blue Genes' x 'Queen of the Seas' |
H. 'Blue Jewel' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue June' Herb Benedict 1987 | R | 'Blue Diamond' x 'Tardiana grex hybrid' |
H. 'Blue Lace' Kevin Vaughn 1977 | R | 'Frances Williams' selfed |
H. 'Blue Lady' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Lagoon' Fleeta Brownell Woodroffe 1972 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Blue Lettuce' Mark Zilis 2012 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' |
H. 'Blue Lightning' Walters Gardens 2005 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' sport |
H. 'Blue Line' Paul Aden 1987 | R | 'Aden 412' x (pulchella sport) |
H. 'Blue Lollipop' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Dorset Blue' hybrid |
H. 'Blue Magic' Richard & Mary Ford 2013 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Blue Magoo' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Mammoth' Paul Aden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Blue Maui' Bill Silvers 2006 | R | 'Rainforest Sunrise' sport |
H. 'Blue Max' Mark Zilis/Walters Gardens/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | 'Helen Doriot' seedling |
H. 'Blue Mesa' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Mist' Walters Gardens/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | 'Blue Max' sport |
H. 'Blue Monday' Bob Solberg 1998 | R | 'PeeDee Gray Mulkin' x 'Popo' |
H. 'Blue Moon' Eric Smith/Paul Aden 1976 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Blue Moonlight Cup' Gerry Hicks/S. Hicks 2015 | R | 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'Blue Mountains' Piet Warmerdam/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Blue Mouse Ears' Emile & Jane Deckert 2000 | R | 'Blue Cadet' sport |
H. 'Blue Mouse Ears Supreme' Bill Silvers 2007 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Blue Music' Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | (Tardiana sport) seedling |
H. 'Blue My Mind' Hans Hansen/Hideko Gowen 2003 | R | 'Dorset Clown' seedling |
H. 'Blue Nymph' Pauline Banyai/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Ox' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Blue Pearl' Hillier Nursery/Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1994 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Pebbles' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Perfection' Bob Solberg 2016 | R | 'Ambrosia' sport |
H. 'Blue Piecrust' Alex Summers/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Pillow' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 05-005" x "unnamed sdlg 05-110" |
H. 'Blue Plisse' Clarence Soules 1990 | R | sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Blue Pointer' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' seedling |
H. 'Blue Regal' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' |
H. 'Blue Ribbon' Ed Schulz 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Ribbon for David Lewis' Franc Freeman 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Ridge' Bob Solberg 2009 | R | 'Frost Giant' sport |
H. 'Blue Ridge Mountains' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Galaxy' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Blue Ripples' Gunther Stark/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Blue River' David Reath/Roy Klehm 1998 | R | 'True Blue' sport |
H. 'Blue Rock' David Stone/Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Saucers' Loleta Powell 1977 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Blue Seer' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Blue Sensation' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Sara's Sensation' sport |
H. 'Blue Shadows' Ken Anderson 1980 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport |
H. 'Blue Skies' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | 'Tardiflora' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Blue Skirt' Julia Geissler 1970 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Sliver' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Sophistication' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Lakeside Sophistication' sport |
H. 'Blue Spanish Eyes' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'Blue Splendor' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Star' J. Brennan 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Steel' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Frances Williams' selfed |
H. 'Blue Suede Shoes' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Blue Tiers' Paul Aden 1976 | R | (x 'Tokudama') x (x 'Tokudama') |
H. 'Blue Tinge' L. Phillips 2009 | R | 'Gum Drop' sport |
H. 'Blue Tips' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Tooth' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2011 | R | 'June' x 'Azure Snow' |
H. 'Blue Troll' Bob Savory 1973 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Umbrellas' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Tokudama' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Blue Urchin' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Valentine' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Vamp' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue Veil' Paul Aden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | 'Vicki Aden' sport |
H. 'Blue Velvet' Paul Aden 1976 | R | (x 'Tokudama') selfed |
H. 'Blue Vision' Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Aden 355' x 'Aden 353' |
H. 'Blue Wedgwood' Eric Smith/Alex Summers/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Blue Whirls' Paul Aden 1978 | R | "hybrid" x 'Blue Vision' |
H. 'Blue without You' Tim Kordner 2000 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Blue Wonder' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Fickle Blue Genes' sport |
H. 'Blue Wu' Jim King 2010 | R | 'Skylight' x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'Blue Yonder' Scott D. Smith 2021 | R | 'Cyclops' x ('Fudge Ripple' x 'Blue Belly') |
H. 'Blue You Bet' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blue-eyed Dragon' Bob. & Greg Fox/Fox Hosta Farm 2018 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' x 'Mississippi Delta' |
H. 'Bluebeard's Castle' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Jim Wilkins' seedling |
H. 'Blueberries and Cream' Randy Goodwin 2021 | R | 'Kiowa' seedling |
H. 'Blueberry Cobbler' Bob Solberg 2009 | R | 'Iwa Soules' x 'Blue Blush' |
H. 'Blueberry Pancakes' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Blueberry Patch' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Blueberry Swirl' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blueberry Tart' Bob Solberg 2005 | R | 'Blue Cadet' x 'Fall Bouquet' |
H. 'Blueberry Waffles' Sandy Brown 2008 | R | 'Spilt Milk' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' |
H. 'Bluebigwa' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | "seedling" x 'Blue Umbrellas' |
H. 'Bluebird' Bob Savory 1985 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bluebird of Happiness' Bob Solberg 2020 | R | 'Touch of Class' seedling |
H. 'Bluegrass Country' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Blueper' Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'Fragrant Blue' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Bluer than Blue' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | 'Blue Betty Lou' seedling |
H. 'Blues in the Night' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' selfed |
H. 'Bluesette' Hugo Philips 2011 | R | 'Golden Spritzer' selfed |
H. 'Bluestone' Ja. Ruh 2010 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Bayou' |
H. 'Bluetini' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Bluetopia' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Potomac Pride' |
H. 'Blushing Bride' Hans Hansen 2007 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' x ('Iwa Hansen' x 'Shining Tot') |
H. 'Blütenspiel' Heinz Klose 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Blythe Spirit' Roy Davidson/George Schenk/Pete Ruh 1990 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bob Koffler' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2005 | R | 'Fascination' seedling |
H. 'Bob Olson' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | 'Yellow Splash' selfed |
H. 'Bob Sanders' Bob Sanders/Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Bob the Builder' Jim Schwarz 2009 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' sport |
H. 'Boba Fett' Dave Bowe 2022 | R | "Unnamed sdlg 0519" x ('Cutting Edge' x 'Touch of Class') |
H. 'Bobbie Sue' Clarence Owens 1994 | R | 'Marbled White' sport |
H. 'Bocka' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bodacious Blue' Randy Goodwin/R. Hiland/Bob Whitmore 1999 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Body and Soul' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Bogie and Bacall' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Beatrice' x 'Rhapsody in Blue' |
H. 'Bogus, Dude!' Dave Bowe 2023 | R | 'Raspberry Parfait' sport |
H. 'Bohemia Desert Border' Vladimir Mirka 2016 | R | 'Atlantis' seedling |
H. 'Bohemia Fatty Manzo' Vladimir Mirka 2016 | R | 'Manzo' sport |
H. 'Bohemia Oh Well' Vladimir Mirka 2017 | R | 'Well Shaked' seedling |
H. 'Bohemia Praying Clown' Vladimir Mirka 2016 | R | 'Praying Hands' sport |
H. 'Bohemia Quill Bill' Vladimir Mirka 2017 | R | 'Quill' seedling |
H. 'Bohemia Ripple Blue Effect' Vladimir Mirka 2016 | R | 'Ripple Effect' sport |
H. 'Bohemia Salamander' Vladimir Mirka 2016 | R | 'Red Salamander' sport |
H. 'Bohemia Yellow Corvette' Vladimir Mirka 2017 | R | 'Ivory Coast' seedling |
H. 'Bohemian Queen' Dave Bowe 2020 | R | 'Manhattan' x plantaginea |
H. 'Bohemian Rhapsody' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Boiling Hot' Dave Bowe 2023 | R | ('Neat Splash' x 'Decorata') x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Bojangles' Don Dean 1999 | R | 'Swoosh' x kikutii var. yakusimensis |
H. 'Bold and Beautiful' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed |
H. 'Bold and Brassy' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bold Edger' Kevin Vaughn 1983 | R | 'Beatrice' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Bold Intrigue' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bold One' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Robusta Variegated form' x 'Green Gold' |
H. 'Bold Ribbons' Paul Aden 1976 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bold Ruffles' Anne Arett 1975 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Bolt' Madelon Gilligan 2012 | R | 'Jade Cascade' seedling |
H. 'Bombs Bursting in Air' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2012 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x 'Strawberry Delight' |
H. 'Bon Appetit' Dave Bowe 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bon Voyage' Eldren Minks 1980 | R | 'Tokudama' x 'Dear Heart' |
H. 'Bonanza' Elizabeth Nesmith/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bonnie' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bonnie's Bounty' B. Treichel 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Boogie Blues' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x ' Band of Gold') seedling |
H. 'Boogie Woogie' Calvin Helsley 1998 | R | 'Stiletto' sport |
H. 'Booka' Henry Weissenberger 1986 | R | 'Blue Cadet' seedling |
H. 'Bookoo Waves' Kay Dye 2020 | R | 'Lakeside Ripples' x 'Permanent Wave' |
H. 'Boots and Saddles' Eldren Minks 1983 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport |
H. 'Bora Bora' Dave Bowe 2022 | R | hypoleuca x 'Blue Wedgwood' |
H. 'Boracay' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | 'Captain Kirk' sport |
H. 'Bordeaux' Dave Bowe 2021 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x 'Designer Genes' |
H. 'Border Bandit' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992 | R | 'Lachman 81-8' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Border Favourite' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2004 | R | 'Sultana' sport |
H. 'Border Street' Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | ('Lakeside Roy El' F1 streaked) seedling |
H. 'Borsch 1' Borsch Nursery 1930/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Borsch 4' William Borsch/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Borwick Beauty' Graham & Betty McBurnie/BHHS 1988 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Bosselure' Daniel Matton 2023 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' seedling |
H. 'Bossy Pants' Franc Freeman 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Botany Bay' Dave Bowe 2023 | R | ('Neat Splash' x 'Fulda') x plantaginea |
H. 'Bottle Rockets' Dave Bowe 2021 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x 'Little Wiggler' |
H. 'Bottom Line' Winterberry Farms/Jim Anderson 2003 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Boundary Waters' Tom Olson/Bob Olson 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bountiful' Eunice Fisher 1971 | R | nakaiana seedling |
H. 'Bounty' Danny Van Eechaute 2015 | R | 'Lonesome Dove' sport |
H. 'Bouquet' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | nakaiana x 'Birchwood Ruffled Queen' |
H. 'Bouquet of Hearts' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Sunshine Glory' x 'Risky Business' |
H. 'Bow Bells' Dave Bowe 2021 | R | 'Fragrant Blue' x ('One Man's Treasure' x 'Cinnamon Sticks') |
H. 'Bowflecks' Dave Bowe 2021 | R | 'Revolution' x 'Stiletto' |
H. 'Bows and Arrows' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | (F1 seedling of 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Boy Shooting Arrows' Frank Nyikos 2011 | R | ('Beatrice' stable x 'Katrina Jo') x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' |
H. 'Boy Wonder' Dave Bowe 2022 | R | ('One Man's Treasure' x 'Stardust') seedling |
H. 'Boysenberry' Dave Bowe 2022 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'One Man's Treasure' |
H. 'Brady' Dennis Graves 2016 | R | 'Xanadu Virginia Mary' seedling |
H. 'Branching Out' Tony Avent/Plant Delights Nursery 2012 | R | "seedling PDN 99-094" x 'Pewterware' |
H. 'Brandi Nicole' Walt Daughenbaugh 2002 | R | 'Undulata Erromena' sport |
H. 'Brandywine' Roy Herold 1993 | R | (montana 'Aureomarginata' x venusta) x longipes f. hypoglauca |
H. 'Brass Horn' Walden West/Jay Hyslop/Chuck Purtymun 1999 | R | 'Fortunei Stenantha' sport |
H. 'Brass Ring' Ran Lydell 2000 | R | 'Neat Splash' seedling |
H. 'Brave Amherst' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993 | R | 'Christmas Tree' x 'Reversed' |
H. 'Brave Attempt' Bill Silvers 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bravo' Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Reversed' x 'Fascination' |
H. 'Brazen Hussy' Robyn Duback 2000 | R | montana x 'Gold Regal' |
H. 'Bread Crumbs' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003 | R | 'Tiny Tears' sport |
H. 'Break Dance' R. & L. Miller 2001 | R | 'Fan Dance' sport |
H. 'Breakwater' Randy Goodwin 2020 | R | (x montana) seedling |
H. 'Breathless' Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | tibae seedling |
H. 'Breeder's Choice' Kevin Vaughn 1987 | R | ('Beatrice' x 'Beatrice') x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Breeder's Love' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | 'Love Pat' sport |
H. 'Brenda's Beauty' Bob Keller 1992 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Brenner Pass' Fleeta Brownell Woodroffe 1972 | R | 'Tokudama' sport |
H. 'Brentwood Blues' Steve Watson 2013 | R | 'Rhythm and Blues' sport |
H. 'Bressingham Blue' Alan Bloom 1984 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Bri Bear' Stuart Asch 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bri-Sun' Ed McHugh 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Brianna T.' B. & A. Barger 2016 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Briar Patch' Randy Goodwin 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Brick Back' Steve Zolock 2010 | R | 'Herbie Rocks' hybrid |
H. 'Bridal Falls' Jan van den Top/Walters Gardens 2012 | R | 'Niagara Falls' sport |
H. 'Bridal Veil' Bob Hird 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bridegroom' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Hideko Gowen 1990 | R | 'Holly's Honey' selfed |
H. 'Bridgeville' Jack Craig/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Brief Encounter' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Brigadier' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Hirao Supreme' |
H. 'Brigham Blue' Van Bourgondien/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bright Eagle' Ran Lydell 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bright Feather' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bright Glow' Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Aden 380' x 'Aden 382' |
H. 'Bright Lights' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport |
H. 'Bright-eyed Ellie' Milt Whitmer 2016 | R | ('Arctic Blast' x ('King Tut' x 'Sun Power')) x 'Queen of the Seas' |
H. 'Brilliance' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Brilliant Sunset' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Merry Sunshine' sport |
H. 'Brim Cup' Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Aden 392' x 'Wide Brim' |
H. 'Britannia' Bill Struhar 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Broad Avenue Beauty' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Broad Ripple' Clyde Crockett 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Broad Street' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012 | R | "open pollinated seedling #OP07" seedling |
H. 'Broadway' Gerard Heemskerk/Danny Van Eechaute 2013 | R | 'Border Street' sport |
H. 'Broadway Frances' Crockett 1997 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Brocade' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | 'Grand Slam' seedling |
H. 'Brodie's Bonanza' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | 'Grand Slam' seedling |
H. 'Broken Hearted' Van Wade 2007 | R | (x 'Elegans') selfed |
H. 'Brooke' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Brooklynn's Baby Doll' Kevin Walek/Sarah DaPra 2007 | R | venusta x clausa |
H. 'Brookwood Blue' Leola Fraim/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Brother Bunyan' Chet Tompkins/Jean Ruh/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Brother Don' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' x 'Satisfaction' |
H. 'Brother Jack' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Brother Ronald' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Brother Stefan' Olga Petryszyn 1998 | R | 'King Tut' x (x 'Mildred Seaver') |
H. 'Bruce' David Stone/Pauline Banyai/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bruce's Blue' Briggs Nursery 1991 | R | unknown |
H. 'Brutan Star' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2023 | R | 'Brutus' x 'Fuji Botan' |
H. 'Brutus' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2007 | R | 'Sea Drift' x venusta |
H. 'Brutus Buckeye' Van Wade/Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bryce' Chet Thompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bubba' Tony Avent 1998 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Bubbatini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Bubble Dance' Marlys Anderson/E. McHugh 2016 | R | 'Kiwi Full Monty' sport |
H. 'Bubble Wrap' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | ("Elslager sdlg" x ('Dorothy Benedict' x 'Blue Hawaii')) x (('Wahoo' x "unnamed sdlg") x 'Silver Bay') |
H. 'Bubbles' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bubblicious' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Bubbling Spring' G. R. Kruer 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Buckanon' Steve Moldovan 1983 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Buckaroo' M. Duncan 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Buckeye' Tom Goad 2000 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Buckeye Blitz' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Buckeye Blue' Handy Hatfield/Jane & Dick Ward 1997 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Buckshaw Blue' Eric Smith/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Buckwheat Honey' Ralph H. Benedict 1984 | R | 'Ginko Craig' x plantaginea |
H. 'Bud Lite' Doug Beilstein/F. Rogers 2017 | R | ('Neat Splash' x 'Rising Sun') x (x 'Grand Slam') |
H. 'Buffalo Amber Waves' Milan & Dana Zubrik 2016 | R | 'Silver Threads and Golden Needles' sport |
H. 'Buffalo Bill' Milan Zubrik 2014 | R | 'Great Expectations' sport |
H. 'Buffalo Black Soup' Milan & Dana Zubrik 2016 | R | 'Lakeside Little Tuft' sport |
H. 'Buffalo Designer Genes' Dana & Milan Zubrik 2020 | R | 'Designer Genes' seedling |
H. 'Buffalo Grassland Berries' Milan & Dana Zubrik 2022 | R | 'Beet Salad' seedling |
H. 'Buffalo Grassland Lightning' Milan & Dana Zubrik 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Buffalo Ice Mouse' Dana & Milan Zubrik 2020 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Buffalo Misty Fog' Milan & Dana Zubrik 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Buffalo Misty Mouse' Milan & Dana Zubrik 2022 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Buffalo Snow' John Smead 2018 | R | 'Undulata' seedling |
H. 'Buffalo Spring Beauty' Dana & Milan Zubrik 2020 | R | 'Risky Business' sport |
H. 'Buffy' Henry Weissenberger 1986 | R | 'Hadspen Blue' seedling |
H. 'Buggy Wheels' Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'Midwest Gold' sport |
H. 'Bulletproof' Mark Zilis/Spring Hill Nursery 2009 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Bullfrog' Wally Hoover 2016 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Bumblebee' Dennis Savory 2000 | R | 'Honey' seedling |
H. 'Bunchoko' George Schmid (ex Fumio Maekawa)/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | sieboldii sport |
H. 'Bunker Hill' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Minuteman' sport |
H. 'Burgundy Bermudas' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | rupifraga seedling |
H. 'Burlesque' Allen Ritchey 2015 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Burnished Brass' Chet Tompkins/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Busia's Choice' Dennis Savory/B. Byrne 2015 | R | 'Harry van de Laar' seedling |
H. 'Buster' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Friar Tuck' sport |
H. 'Butter and Eggs' Jeff Kerr 2000 | R | 'Neat Splash' seedling |
H. 'Butter Rim' Alex Summers 1969/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldii seedling |
H. 'Butter Yellow' Kevin Vaughn 1982 | R | |
H. 'Buttercup' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Frances Williams' selfed |
H. 'Buttercup Baby' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Butterfly' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Cricket' sport |
H. 'Buttermilk Skies' Randy Goodwin 2023 | R | "unnamed yellow sdlg" sport |
H. 'Butternut Hill' Larry Englerth/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | hypoleuca x hypoleuca |
H. 'Button Up' Milt Whitmer 2018 | R | hypoleuca x 'Uncle Miltie' |
H. 'Buzzard's Bay' Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Allen C. Haskell' sport |
H. 'Bye Bob' Bob Axmear/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Hyuga' seedling |
H. 'C'est Magnifique' Madelon Gilligan 2017 | R | 'Brant Rock Jetty' seedling |
H. 'Cabin Boy' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Captain Kirk' x 'Carol' |
H. 'Cadillac' Ed Skrocki/Tony Avent 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Caesar' Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Caesar Augustus' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Little Caesar' sport |
H. 'Caesar Salad' Tony Avent 2007 | R | ('Korean Snow' x 'Maekawa') x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Cair Paravel' Rod Lysne 2021 | R | 'Sun Power' x 'Cynthia' |
H. 'Cajun Sunrise' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Calamity Jane' Stephen Nyikos 2001 | R | 'William Lachman' x plantaginea |
H. 'Caliban' Patricia Scolnik/Diana Grenfell/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Lady Isobel Barnett' sport |
H. 'Calico Cat' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Calico Mouse Ears' Mark Zilis 2012 | R | 'Frosted Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'California Gold Rush' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Sutter's Mill' sport |
H. 'Calypso' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987 | R | "hybrid" x 'White Christmas' |
H. 'Camelot' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Cameo' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2002 | R | 'Baby Bunting' sport |
H. 'Campfire' Mark Zilis,Mary Beth Vanous 2011 | R | 'Lakeside Old Smokey' sport |
H. 'Canadian Blue' Harry Van Vliet/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Halcyon' sport or seedling |
H. 'Canadian Foreign Affairs' Ken Knechtel/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Canadian Shield' Ken Knechtel 1993 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Canby' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Candelabra' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Candle Glow' Fairway Enterprises 1990 | R | 'Fascination' seedling |
H. 'Candle Wax' Eldren Minks 1974 | R | unknown |
H. 'Candlelight' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 | R | 'White Vision' seedling |
H. 'Candlewood' Pauline Banyai/Stuart Asch 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Candy Box' Danny Van Eechaute 2011 | R | 'Sailors' Warning' sport |
H. 'Candy Cane' Pauline Banyai/Ed Elslager 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Candy Dish' Alex Summers/Arthur Wrede 2003 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling |
H. 'Candy Hearts' Eunice Fisher 1971/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Candy Kisses' Bob Solberg/Gerry Meyer/Shades of Green HSofMn 2013 | R | 'Candy Dish' x ((pycnophylla x 'Harvest Dandy') x 'Raspberry Sorbet') |
H. 'Candy Striper' R. Woodford 2000 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Cantabi' Shuichi Hirao/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Canterbury Tales' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Chivalry' sport |
H. 'Capitol Dome' Eldren Minks 1980 | R | 'Crested Reef' x 'Crinkle Cup' |
H. 'Capitol Hill' Tony Avent 2005 | R | 'Potomac Pride' sport |
H. 'Capricorn' Jim Husemann 2009 | R | 'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling |
H. 'Captain Atom' Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Surprised by Joy' sport |
H. 'Captain Kirk' Kirk Brill 1999 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Captain Teach' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | kikutii var. caput-avis seedling |
H. 'Captain's Adventure' Gerard Heemskerk 2009 | R | 'Captain Kirk' sport |
H. 'Caravan' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Fat Cat' seedling |
H. 'Carder Blue' Ellen Carder/Alex Summers/AHS 1986 | R | 'Tokudama' hybrid |
H. 'Cardwell Yellow' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1981 | R | unknown |
H. 'Carefree' Eunice Fisher 1971 | R | 'Golden Anniversary' seedling |
H. 'Carin's Wedding' Don Musak/Mark Zilis 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Carisa Nichole' I. Byrd 2000 | R | 'Christmas Tree' seedling |
H. 'Carl' Carl Calderara/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | unknown |
H. 'Carl A. Francis' Carl Francis/Steve Chamberlain 2004 | R | "green seedling" sport |
H. 'Carmen Ohio' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Carnival' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1986 | R | (x 'Beatrice') x (x 'Frances Williams') |
H. 'Carol' Frances Williams/AHS 1986 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Carol Marie' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Carolina Blue' Bob Solberg 2000 | R | 'Halcyon' x 'Riptide' |
H. 'Carolina Keepsake' Bob Solberg 2016 | R | 'Corkscrew' x 'June' |
H. 'Carolina Moon' A. Breiwick 1997 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Carolina Sunshine' Tony Avent 1999 | R | 'Swoosh' x tibae |
H. 'Carolingian' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Captain Atom' seedling |
H. 'Carousel' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1989 | R | "seedling" x 'Reversed' |
H. 'Carpathian Green Fields' Beata Zglenicka 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Carriage Wheels' Alex Summers/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Golden Nugget' sport |
H. 'Carrie Ann' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1988 | R | sieboldii sport |
H. 'Carry On' Rob Mortko 2013 | R | 'Pilgrim' sport |
H. 'Cartwheels' Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | 'Golden Nugget' sport |
H. 'Carved Complexity' Harold McDonell 2014 | R | ("Lakeside seedling" x 'Komodo Dragon') x ('Maekawa' x 'Choo Choo Train') |
H. 'Cascade Mist' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cascades' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993 | R | 'Banana Sundae' x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Cascading Waters' Don Dean 2005 | R | 'Liberty Bell' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Cassandra' Wally Wagner 1985 | R | 'Petite Gold' x 'Piedmont Gold' |
H. 'Cat and Mouse' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2007 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Cat's Meow' Clarence Falstad 1998 | R | 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport |
H. 'Catch of the Day' Bob Solberg 2013 | R | 'Hoosier Harmony' sport |
H. 'Cathedral' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Zager's White Edge' sport |
H. 'Cathedral of Learning' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Cathedral Windows' Hans Hansen 2005 | R | 'Stained Glass' sport |
H. 'Catherine' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Catherine Ann' Frank Nyikos 1999 | R | unknown x 'Blue Dimples' |
H. 'Catherine the Great' Randy Goodwin 2019 | R | (x 'Reflections') sport |
H. 'Cathy's Clown' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cathy's Splender' C. Schuchert 2009 | R | 'Colossal' seedling |
H. 'Cavalcade' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1990 | R | 'Flamboyant' selfed |
H. 'Cease Fire' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'Fired Up' sport |
H. 'Celadon Rainbow' Kay Dye 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Celadon Treasure' Ian Chrystal/June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') seedling |
H. 'Celebration' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Aden 378' x 'Aden 322' |
H. 'Celebrity' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995 | R | 'Beatrice F6' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Celery Satin' Ron Snyder 2001 | R | 'My Secret' sport |
H. 'Celestial' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Celestial Lightning' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Celestial' sport |
H. 'Celestial Sea Glass' Harold McDonell 2021 | R | ((("Lakeside sdlg" x 'Ginsu Knife') x 'Azure Snow') x 'Lakeside Color Blue') x ('Southern Blues' x 'Lakeside Color Blue') |
H. 'Celtic Bouquet' Don Dean 2011 | R | (('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Whimsey') x ('Party Favor' x 'Grand Slam') |
H. 'Celtic Dancer' Don Dean 2008 | R | 'Grand Slam' x 'Party Favor' |
H. 'Celtic Uplands' Don Dean 2005 | R | ((x 'Swoosh') x 'John Wargo') x yingeri |
H. 'Cemetery Road' Rod Kuenster 2011 | R | "'Swoosh' F2 seedling" x 'Swoosh' |
H. 'Centennial' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Center of Attention' John Kulpa 1999 | R | 'Sea Prize' hybrid |
H. 'Center Stage' Kevin Vaughn 1982 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Centerfold' Gayle Kamp 1994 | R | unknown |
H. 'Century One' Steve Moldovan 1983 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Cerulean Magic' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' |
H. 'Cerveza' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Avocado' sport |
H. 'Chado' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Iron Gate Supreme' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Chain Lightning' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 | R | (x 'Pin Stripe Sister') hybrid |
H. 'Chalice of Gold' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'Challenger' Eunice Fisher 1971 | R | unknown |
H. 'Chameleon' Caprice Farm Nursery 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Champ' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Sea Gulf Stream' |
H. 'Champagne' Bob Savory 1994 | R | 'Ogon Koba' seedling |
H. 'Champagne and Caviar' Calvin Helsley 1999 | R | 'Tea and Crumpets' sport |
H. 'Champagne for All' Danny Van Eechaute 2015 | R | 'Champagne Toast' sport |
H. 'Champaign Taste' Olga Petryszyn/R. & B. Schroeder 2012 | R | 'Sea Prize' x ('High Noon' x montana f. macrophylla) |
H. 'Champion' Marge Soules 1985 | R | sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Chance Encounter' Hans Hansen 2022 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' streaked x 'Viking Ship' |
H. 'Chances Are' Chet Tompkins/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Change of Tradition' Mark Zilis/T&Z Nursery 1985 | R | 'Lancifolia' sport |
H. 'Change of Venue' Rod Lysne 2019 | R | 'Wrinkles and Crinkles' sport |
H. 'Changeling' Ali Pollock 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Changing Moods' Kevin Vaughn 1983 | R | 'Janet' x (x 'William Lachman') |
H. 'Chante's Dark Emerald' Blue Jean Farms/Lukehart & Miskolcze 2005 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Chantilly Lace' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1988 | R | 'Calypso' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Chariots of Fire' Jim Dishon/Alex Malloy 2004 | R | ('Beatrice' x 'Garnet Prince') x pycnophylla |
H. 'Charity' Bill Silvers 2011 | R | 'Lakeside Looking Glass' sport |
H. 'Charles' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'George W.' sport |
H. 'Charlie' Butch Graves 2008 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'Charlie Jane' Charlie Kwick 2018 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' seedling |
H. 'Charlie's Angels' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Margie's Angel' sport |
H. 'Charlotte's Web' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Chi-town Classic' sport |
H. 'Chartreuse' Gladys Holly 1968/Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Chartreuse Moose' Michael Singkofer 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Chartreuse Piecrust' Clarence Owens 1985 | R | 'Bengee' hybrid |
H. 'Chartreuse Waves' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | sieboldii sport or seedling |
H. 'Chartreuse Wedge' Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Green Wedge' selfed |
H. 'Chartreuse Wiggles' Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Wogon' hybrid |
H. 'Chasing Rainbows' Jim Morrow 2023 | R | 'Key West' x 'Blue Hawaii' |
H. 'Cheatin Heart' Bill Zumbar 1995 | R | "Subcrocea cross F2" x 'Birchwood Gem' |
H. 'Checkerboard II' Pacific Northwest/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Checkered Cab' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012 | R | open pollinated seedling #OP99 seedling |
H. 'Cheese Ball' Randy Goodwin/Gayle Alley 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cheese Louise' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cheesecake' Paul Aden/J-Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis AHS 2010 | R | 'Vera Verde' sport |
H. 'Chelsea Babe' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | 'Fortunei Albopicta' sport |
H. 'Chelsea Ore' Chelsea Physic Garden/James Compton 1989 | R | plantaginea seedling |
H. 'Cherish' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2002 | R | 'Baby Bunting' sport |
H. 'Cherries a la Mode' Mike Vasey 2017 | R | 'Cherry Tart' sport |
H. 'Cherries Jubilee' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Cherry Berry' sport |
H. 'Cherry Berry' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991 | R | 'Lachman 82-18-1' x 'Lachman 81-9-2' |
H. 'Cherry Bomb' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Little Wonder' seedling |
H. 'Cherry Flip' Bob Solberg/Mark Zilis 2012 | R | "seedling" x 'One Man's Treasure' |
H. 'Cherry Tart Surprise' Mike Dammen 2022 | R | 'Cherry Tart' sport |
H. 'Cherry Tomato' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2008 | R | 'Cherry Berry' sport |
H. 'Cherub' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1989 | R | 'Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Chesapeake Bay' Olga Petryszyn 2004 | R | ('Maui Rains' x 'Blue Arrow') x 'Blue Betty Lou' |
H. 'Chesieres Green Christmas' Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2002 | R | 'Christmas Tree' sport |
H. 'Chesieres Jasmin's Hope' Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2002 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Chesieres Mountain Lights' Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2002 | R | 'Richland Gold' sport |
H. 'Chesieres September Frost' Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2002 | R | 'Frosted Jade' sport |
H. 'Chesterland Gold' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'Chi-town Classic' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/No Il. Hosta Society 2009 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' seedling |
H. 'Chic Boutique' Dave Bowe 2021 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x plantaginea |
H. 'Chickenhearted' Mike Groothuis 2012 | R | 'Fragrant Blue' seedling |
H. 'Chief White Cloud' Bev & Dave Stegeman/Van Wade 2007 | R | pycnophylla x ('High Noon' x 'Big John') |
H. 'Childhood Sweetheart' Hans Hansen 2005 | R | ('Neat Splash' x 'Tardiflora') x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Chili Fries' Bob Solberg 2020 | R | 'Curly Fries' sport |
H. 'Chiller' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | 'Neptune' x 'Astral Bliss' |
H. 'Chimney Rock' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | 'Rosedale Shady Lady' x (('William Lachman' x 'Blue Belly') x (x 'Cosmic Hippie')) |
H. 'Chimney Swift' Michael Singkofer 2023 | R | Sport of unknown green sdlg sport |
H. 'China Doll' Bob Savory 1988 | R | 'August Moon' hybrid |
H. 'Chinese Gold' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Chinese Sunrise' selfed |
H. 'Chinese Sunrise' Robert Schaeffer/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1992 | R | 'Lancifolia' sport |
H. 'Chippewa' Anne Arett/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldiana sport |
H. 'Chiquita' Mervin C. Eisel 1979 | R | unknown |
H. 'Chirp' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Lakeside Cricket' sport |
H. 'Chivalry' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'Metallica' |
H. 'Chocolate Mint' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'Dinner Mint' sport |
H. 'Chocolate Ripple' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Fudge Ripple' x 'Dorothy Benedict' |
H. 'Choctaw' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Creek' x 'Sea Blue Leather' |
H. 'Chodai Ginba' Kajigawa/Gotemba Nursery/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Choko Nishiki' Japan/Gotemba Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2009 | R | montana sport |
H. 'Choo Choo Train' Tony Sears/Tony Avent 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Chopsticks' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | pycnophylla x longipes f. hypoglauca |
H. 'Chorus Girl' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | ((x 'Goddess of Athena) x 'Blue Devil') x 'Golden Friendship' |
H. 'Chris' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Christmas Candy' Dirk van Erven/Danny Van Eechaute/Gert van Eijk-Bos 2002 | R | 'Night before Christmas' sport |
H. 'Christmas Charm' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Night before Christmas' sport |
H. 'Christmas Cheer' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2018 | R | (x 'Color Fantasy') x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Christmas Cookies' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003 | R | 'Night before Christmas' sport |
H. 'Christmas Cup' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | 'Christmas Tree' seedling |
H. 'Christmas Eve' Tony Avent 2010 | R | 'White Christmas' sport |
H. 'Christmas Gold' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Christmas Tree' sport |
H. 'Christmas Pageant' Mike Pinterics 2000 | R | 'Christmas Tree' sport |
H. 'Christmas Tree' Kevin Vaughn/Mildred Seaver 1982 | R | ('Beatrice' x 'Beatrice') x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Christmas Tree Gala' Loleta Powell 2000 | R | 'Christmas Tree' sport |
H. 'Chromosphere' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Ogon Tachi' x 'English Sunrise' |
H. 'Chuck's Sweetheart' Chuck Purtymun/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Church Mouse' Walters Gardens 2012 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Chutzpah' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Anglo Saxon' hybrid |
H. 'Ciandra' Ed Schulz/Josh Spece 2017 | R | 'Sunlight Sister' seedling |
H. 'Cinderella' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2004 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' selfed |
H. 'Cinnabon' Dave Bowe 2021 | R | 'Cinnamon Sticks' x plantaginea |
H. 'Cinnamon Sticks' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | longipes f. hypoglauca x 'Maruba Iwa' |
H. 'Circle of Light' Kevin Walek 1996 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Little White Lines' |
H. 'Circular Saw' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Rosedale Blend Master' sport |
H. 'Circus Clown' Eldren Minks 1983 | R | 'Ruffles' x 'Green Piecrust' |
H. 'Citation' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Vicki Aden' hybrid |
H. 'Citratini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Shining Tot' x 'Gold Regal' |
H. 'Citric Star' Louis Vissers 2017 | R | (x 'Hokkaido') seedling |
H. 'City Dog' Danny Van Eechaute 2014 | R | 'Red Dog' sport |
H. 'City Lights' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'White Vision' x 'Golden Prayers' |
H. 'City Slicker' Jim Dishon 1996 | R | 'Yellow Splash' x yingeri |
H. 'Civil War' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Clambake' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | hypoleuca hybrid |
H. 'Clap Your Hands' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 | R | 'Heart's Content' seedling |
H. 'Clarence' Lucy Simpers/Marjorie Soules 1996 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Clarence Owens' John Kulpa 2001 | R | 'Lucky Fifty' seedling |
H. 'Classic Delight' Eunice Fisher 1973 | R | 'Green Piecrust' seedling |
H. 'Claudia' Diana Grenfell/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | sieboldii x clausa var. normalis |
H. 'Clayton Burkey' Clayton Burkey/Steve & Sarah Zolock 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Clean Green' Madelon Gilligan 2017 | R | 'Brant Rock Jetty' seedling |
H. 'Clean Shave' Rod Lysne 2019 | R | 'The Razor's Edge' sport |
H. 'Clear Fork River Valley' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Puckered Giant' x 'Woodland Blue' |
H. 'Clearfork Green' Van Wade 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Clementine' Jim Husemann/Ed Schulz 2007 | R | 'My Darling' seedling |
H. 'Clifford's Broken Heart' John Clifford 2000 | R | 'Loyalist' sport |
H. 'Clifford's Comet' John Clifford 2000 | R | 'Loyalist' sport |
H. 'Clifford's Forest Fire' John Clifford 2000 | R | 'Sagae' sport |
H. 'Clifford's Polar Moon' John Clifford 2000 | R | 'September Sun' sport |
H. 'Clifford's Stingray' John Clifford 2000 | R | 'Loyalist' sport |
H. 'Climax' Gil Jones 2000 | R | 'High Noon' sport |
H. 'Clokei' Andre Viette/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cloud Illusions' Don Dean 2022 | R | ((('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x laevigata) x 'Fire Island') x 'Mister Red Genes' |
H. 'Cloud Sweeper' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003 | R | 'Tall Boy' hybrid |
H. 'Cloudburst' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2006 | R | 'Glory' seedling |
H. 'Clouded Skies' Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'Fragrant Blue' x ('Korean Snow' x 'Maekawa') |
H. 'Clovelly' Kent Terpening 2005 | R | 'Split Decision' selfed |
H. 'Clown Belly' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | 'Dorset Clown' x 'Blue Belly' |
H. 'Clown's Collar' Don Dean 2004 | R | 'Dorset Clown' sport |
H. 'Clusterfest' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 04-223" x "unnamed sdlg 04-223" |
H. 'Clyde Crockett' Patsy Stygall 2007 | R | 'Brenda's Choice' selfed |
H. 'Coach Beets Dotson' Franc Freeman 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Coach Jim Brainerd' Franc & Sally Freeman 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Coach Jim Fox' Franc Freeman 2009 | R | 'Galaxy' seedling |
H. 'Coach Millboy Miller' Franc Freeman 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Coach Paul Castro' Franc Freeman 2010 | R | 'Marbled Cream' seedling |
H. 'Coach Terry Paustian' Franc Freeman 2010 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'Coal Black' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Coal Miner' Olga Petryszyn 2010 | R | 'Golden Gate' x (('Bengee' x montana f. macrophylla) x ('Zounds' x ('Niagara Falls' x 'Jean Harlow'))) |
H. 'Coast to Coast' Olga Petryszyn/Hans Hansen 2014 | R | 'Manhattan' x 'Golden Gate' |
H. 'Coat of Many Colors' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'Cobblestones' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cobra's Lair' Hugo Philips 2010 | R | 'Ogon Iwa' seedling |
H. 'Cocky Junior' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Coconut Custard' Bob Solberg 2007 | R | ('Blue Cadet' x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling |
H. 'Cody' Bob Solberg 1996 | R | 'Shining Tot' x venusta |
H. 'Cogleywood' J. Shugart/M. Crowl/L. Hansen 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cold Heart' Alttara Scheer/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | |
H. 'Coldness No.5' Zhiyang Liu 2021 | R | 'Coldness No.1' sport |
H. 'Colesburg Blue' Bob Hackbarth 2004 | R | 'Tokudama' sport |
H. 'Colesburg Sonny Boy' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | 'September Sun' sport |
H. 'Colesburg Wiggles' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Colin P. Cleghorn' Steve Chamberlain 2014 | R | |
H. 'Collective Charm' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Sea Gulf Stream' |
H. 'Collector's Choice' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | venusta seedling |
H. 'Colleen Marie' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Sea Gulf Stream' |
H. 'Colonel Murphy' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Color a la Mode' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Color Fantasy' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Color Accord' Paul Aden 1982 | R | 'Fascination' hybrid |
H. 'Color Fairy' Robert Hatt 2020 | R | 'Yellow Polka Dot Bikini' sport |
H. 'Color Fantasy' Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Gala' seedling |
H. 'Color Festival' Danny Van Eechaute 2007 | R | 'Enterprise' sport |
H. 'Color Glory' Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Intrigue' |
H. 'Color Maiden' Bob Fox 2023 | R | 'Empress Wu' x 'Jim Cooper' |
H. 'Color Me Yellow' Franc & Sally Freeman 2010 | R | 'Crayons' sport |
H. 'Color Parade' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' sport |
H. 'Color Revolt' Don Rawson 2010 | R | 'Revolution' sport |
H. 'Color Riot' Chet Tompkins/Cynthia Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | 'Undulata' seedling |
H. 'Colorado River' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Riptide' |
H. 'Colored Hulk' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Anne' sport |
H. 'Colorful Sister' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') |
H. 'Colors in Motion' Piet de Rooij 2014 | R | (x 'Gray Cole streaked') x 'Justice' |
H. 'Colossal' Bob Savory 1977 | R | unknown |
H. 'Columbus Circle' Vic Santa Lucia/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | "green seedling of ('Iron Gate Supreme' x 'Frances Williams' )" sport |
H. 'Combined Elegance' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Sea Gulf Stream' |
H. 'Comeuppance' Paul Aden 1982 | R | 'Vicki Aden' x 'Fascination' |
H. 'Commander' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Commotion' Chick Wasitis 2021 | R | 'Miss American Pie' x "unrecorded" |
H. 'Compadre' Allen Ritchey/T. Ritchey 2015 | R | 'Emerald Tiara' sport |
H. 'Compass Point' Charly Seaver 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Compass Rose' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Con Te Partiro' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | ('Little Wonder' selfed) x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Concord' Ran Lydell 2000 | R | 'Nangoku' hybrid |
H. 'Concordia Petite' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996 | R | venusta x 'Golden Tiara' |
H. 'Condor' Hajime Sugita/Ran Lydell/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | longipes x pycnophylla |
H. 'Conflicted' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Confused' R. Beal 1999 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Confused Angel' Danny Van Eechaute 2005 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Congratulations' Ross Johnson 2015 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Purple Verticulated Elf') |
H. 'Connecticut River' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005 | R | 'Harvest Dandy' x 'Blue Blush' |
H. 'Connie' Herb Benedict 1987 | R | ('Sunlight' sport) x ('Frances Williams' sport) |
H. 'Connie Sun' Ron Snyder 2001 | R | 'Sunshine Glory' sport |
H. 'Continental Divide' Olga Petryszyn/Mike Groothuis 2008 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x ('Elatior' x 'Niagara Falls') |
H. 'Contortionist' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 05-041" x 'Caesar Salad' |
H. 'Conundrum' Madelon Gillegan 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cookie Crumbs' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2002 | R | 'Tiny Tears' sport |
H. 'Cool as a Cucumber' Walters Gardens 2012 | R | 'Cascades' sport |
H. 'Cool Blue' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cool Cat' Ed Elslager2005 | R | 'Foxy Cat' sport |
H. 'Cool Change' Bob Kuk 1995 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Cool Dreams' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Halcyon' x 'Silver Bowl' |
H. 'Cool Waters' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' x 'Lily Pad' |
H. 'Cooltini' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Copa Cabana' Kent Terpening/AHS/G. Alley 2021 | R | 'Confetti Cup' seedling |
H. 'Coquette' Herb Benedict 1987 | R | 'Neat Splash' selfed |
H. 'Cordelia' Bob Kuk 1991 | R | 'Neat Splash' hybrid |
H. 'Corduroy' Steve Moldovan 1983 | R | 'Green Acres' seedling |
H. 'Corkscrew' Bob Solberg 2003 | R | 'Tortifrons' x 'One Man's Treasure' |
H. 'Corn Muffins' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Glory' x 'King Tut' |
H. 'Cornerstone' Clarence Hanna 2013 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'Corona' Gaby Braun-Nauerz/Piet Warmerdam 1996 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Coronation' Randy Goodwin 2006 | R | "seedling" sport |
H. 'Cory's Beauty' Robert Cory 2004 | R | 'Blue Mammoth' sport |
H. 'Cosmic Angel Wings' Rod Kuenster 2022 | R | 'Chocolate Ripple' x ('Fudge Ripple' x 'Elegant Wave') |
H. 'Cosmic Baby' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Cosmic Hippie' x 'Cosmic Sister' |
H. 'Cosmic Beer Brat' Rod Kuenster 2021 | R | 'Beer Belly Blues' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' |
H. 'Cosmic Black Hole' Rod Kuenster 2023 | R | (x "streaked sport of 'Twilight'") x (x 'Twilight') |
H. 'Cosmic Blue Seas' Rod Kuenster 2021 | R | ('Letha Mae' x 'King Lizard') x 'Stegeman's Dreadnaught' |
H. 'Cosmic Breeder' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | ('My Mom' x 'Ma Breeder') x 'Cosmic Hippie' |
H. 'Cosmic Brew' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | 'Cosmic Hippie' x 'Ma Breeder' |
H. 'Cosmic Brother' Rod Kuenster 2006 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') |
H. 'Cosmic Buddy' Rod Kuenster 2022 | R | ('Ma Breeder' x 'Cosmic Knuckles') x 'Cosmic Pluto' |
H. 'Cosmic Charmer' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | 'Fudge Ripple' x 'Blue Belly' |
H. 'Cosmic Confetti' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | (('Outrageous Dragon' x 'Skylight') x 'Beer Belly Blues') x (('Blue Belly' x 'King Lizard') x 'Blue Hawaii') |
H. 'Cosmic Crocodile' Rod Kuenster 2021 | R | (('King Lizard' x 'Clear Fork River Valley') x 'Website') x (('King Lizard' x 'Iroquois') x 'Cosmic Knuckles') |
H. 'Cosmic Delight' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | ('My Mom' x 'Cosmic Hippie') x 'Ma Breeder' |
H. 'Cosmic Desire' Rod Kuenster 2013 | R | 'Cosmic Lace' x ('Fudge Ripple' x 'Cosmic Hippy') |
H. 'Cosmic DNA' Rod Kuenster 2012 | R | 'Ma Breeder' x 'Blue Belly' |
H. 'Cosmic Dragon' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | ('Outrageous Dragon' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf') x ('Purple Perfection' x Pumpkin Pie') |
H. 'Cosmic Dreamer' Rod Kuenster 2013 | R | ('Cosmic Fantasy' x 'Blue Belly') x 'Geneva Remembrance' |
H. 'Cosmic Exceptional' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | (('Frosty Morning' x 'Warwick Comet') x ('Cosmic Knuckles' x 'Purple Perfection')) x (('Blue Belly' x 'Skylight') x 'Blue Hawaii') |
H. 'Cosmic Eye Candy' Rod Kuenster 2014 | R | 'Frosted Morning' x 'Blue Belly' |
H. 'Cosmic Fantasy' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | ('Cosmic Hippie' x 'Beer Belly Blues') x 'Frosted Morning' |
H. 'Cosmic Flash' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | 'Flash of Light' sport |
H. 'Cosmic Flirt' Rod Kuenster 2023 | R | (x 'Wicked Brain Freeze') x 'Troubled Waters' |
H. 'Cosmic Frosty' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | ('Ma Breeder' x Beer Belly Blues') x ('Brutus' x 'Giantland Thor') |
H. 'Cosmic Fun' Rod Kuenster 2021 | R | (('Giantland Thor' x 'Cosmic Knuckles') x 'Niagara Falls') |
H. 'Cosmic Hippie' Rod Kuenster 2006 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') |
H. 'Cosmic Hot Mama' Rod Kuenster 2011 | R | 'Hot Flash' x 'Ma Breeder' |
H. 'Cosmic Hurricane' Rod Kuenster 2023 | R | 'Chocolate Ripple' x ('Letha Mae' x 'Cosmic Knuckles') |
H. 'Cosmic Infatuation' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | 'Goat Hollow' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf') x 'Cosmic Knuckles' x 'Niagara Falls') |
H. 'Cosmic Jazzy' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | ('Fudge Ripple' x 'King Lizard') x ('Key West' x 'Niagara Falls') |
H. 'Cosmic Journey' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | ('Frosted Morning' x 'Warwick Comet') x (x 'Cosmic Hippie') |
H. 'Cosmic Joy' Rod Kuenster 2012 | R | 'Fudge Ripple' x 'Beer Belly Blues' |
H. 'Cosmic Kid' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Cosmic Hippie' |
H. 'Cosmic Killer' Rod Kuenster 2021 | R | 'Frosted Morning' x 'Warwick Comet' |
H. 'Cosmic Knuckles' Rod Kuenster 2015 | R | 'Fudge Ripple' x 'Website' |
H. 'Cosmic Lace' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | 'Fudge Ripple' x 'Volleyball Fame' |
H. 'Cosmic Lady' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | ('Rosedale Shady Lady' x 'Cosmic Hippie') x 'Green Quarter' |
H. 'Cosmic Little Devil' Rod Kuenster 2022 | R | 'Cosmic Little Elf' x "sdlg YW1" |
H. 'Cosmic Little Elf' Rod Kuenster 2011 | R | 'Dorset Clown' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' |
H. 'Cosmic Lovin'' Rod Kuenster 2013 | R | 'Volleyball Fame' sport |
H. 'Cosmic Ma' Rod Kuenster 2023 | R | 'Ma Breeder' x 'Cosmic Knuckles' |
H. 'Cosmic Mad Scientist' Rod Kuenster 2012 | R | 'Hot Flash' x 'Beer Belly Blues' |
H. 'Cosmic Memories' Rod Kuenster 2021 | R | 'Giantland Thor' x 'Beer Belly Blues' |
H. 'Cosmic Miss Fertile' Rod Kuenster 2013 | R | ('Fudge Ripple' x 'Chocolate Ripple') x 'Ma Breeder' |
H. 'Cosmic Moon' Rod Kuenster 2015 | R | 'Fudge Ripple' x ('Blue Belly' x 'Bodacious Blue') |
H. 'Cosmic Moonshine' Rod Kuenster 2012 | R | 'Outrageous' x 'Blue Belly' |
H. 'Cosmic Paint Shaker' Rod Kuenster 2012 | R | 'Ma Breeder' x 'Cosmic Hippie' |
H. 'Cosmic Passion' Rod Kuenster/Jeff Miller 2011 | R | 'Wahoo' x 'Blue Belly' |
H. 'Cosmic Patchwork' Rod Kuenster 2014 | R | 'Fudge Ripple' x 'Geneva Remembrance' |
H. 'Cosmic Pistol' Rod Kuenster 2012 | R | 'Pistol' x 'Misty May' |
H. 'Cosmic Prize' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | ('Sea Prize' x 'Beer Belly Blues') x 'Cosmic Hippie' |
H. 'Cosmic Rain' Rod Kuenster 2013 | R | 'Frosted Morning' x 'Beer Belly Blues' |
H. 'Cosmic Rainbow' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Cosmic Hippie' x 'Dorothy Benedict' |
H. 'Cosmic Reaction' Rod Kuenster 2012 | R | 'Cosmic Hippie' x 'Fudge Ripple' |
H. 'Cosmic River' Rod Kuenster 2011 | R | 'Misty May' x (x 'Misty May') |
H. 'Cosmic Scientist' Rod Kuenster 2023 | R | 'Cosmic Mad Scientist' x ('Beer Belly Blues' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf') |
H. 'Cosmic Secret' Rod Kuenster 2013 | R | 'Ma Breeder' x 'Fudge Ripple' |
H. 'Cosmic Sensation' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | ('Fudge Ripple' x 'Cosmic Hippie') x 'Geneva Remembrance' |
H. 'Cosmic Shadows' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | ('Beatrice' x 'Cosmic Knuckles') x ('Blue Belly' x 'Cosmic Knuckles') |
H. 'Cosmic Shine' Rod Kuenster 2012 | R | 'Josephine' x 'Neat Splash' |
H. 'Cosmic Sister' Rod Kuenster 2006 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') |
H. 'Cosmic Sister Ripple' Rod Kuenster 2023 | R | 'Fudge Ripple' x 'Cosmic Sweet Pea' |
H. 'Cosmic Smiles' Rod Kuenster 2012 | R | 'Cosmic Hippie' x 'Fudge Ripple' |
H. 'Cosmic Spotted Cow' Rod Kuenster 2011 | R | 'Cosmic Hippie' x 'My Mom' |
H. 'Cosmic Sweet Pea' Rod Kuenster 2023 | R | 'Split Personality' x (x 'Split Personality') |
H. 'Cosmic Thrills' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | ('Cosmic Sensation' x 'Queen of the Seas') x ('Dragon Lady' x 'Purple Perfection') |
H. 'Cosmic Tie Dye' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | ('Fudge Ripple' x 'Skylight') x (('King Lizard' x 'Blue Belly') x 'Blue Hawaii') |
H. 'Cosmic Trophy' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | (('Fudge Ripple' x 'Blue Belly') x ('Queen of the Seas' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf')) x ('Queen of the Seas' x 'Purple Perfection') |
H. 'Cosmic Universe' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | (('Outrageous Dragon' x 'Manhattan') x ('Blue Belly' x montana f. macrophylla)) x ('Key West' x 'Blue Hawaii') |
H. 'Cosmic Warrior' Rod Kuenster 2014 | R | 'Frosted Morning' x 'Purple Perfection' |
H. 'Cosmic Watercolors' Rod Kuenster 2011 | R | 'Tom's Dream' x 'Blue Belly' |
H. 'Cosmic Wonder' Rod Kuenster 2021 | R | (('Purple Verticulated Elf' x 'Dragon Lady') x kikutii) x 'Blue Cascade' |
H. 'Costume Change' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Carol' seedling |
H. 'Cotillion' Bill Zumbar 1995 | R | (x 'Breeders Choice') x (nakaiana x 'Kii Hime') |
H. 'Cotton Candy' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Pathfinder' sport |
H. 'Cotton Fluff' Mary Vertz 2020 | R | 'Cotton Candy' sport |
H. 'Count Dracula' Clyde Crockett 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Counter Point' Paul Aden 1982 | R | 'Francee' sport or hybrid |
H. 'Country Candied Confection' Don Dean 2020 | R | ('Frosted Dimples' x 'Sea Frolic') x 'Candy Dish' |
H. 'Country Confessions' Josh Spece 2020 | R | 'Faith' sport |
H. 'Country Corn' Kay Dye 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Country Cousin' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Country Double Take' Don Dean/Josh Spece 2019 | R | (('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x ('Liberty Bell' x yingeri)) x 'High Kicker' |
H. 'Country Dreaming' Don Dean 2013 | R | 'Purple Verticulated Elf' x (x 'Northern Heritage') |
H. 'Country Fine Print' Josh Spece 2020 | R | 'Lakeside Paisley Print' sport |
H. 'Country Flamethrower' Don Dean 2022 | R | 'Evening Inferno' x "unnamed sdlg" |
H. 'Country Gentleman' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Country Melody' Don Dean 2013 | R | ('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Ebony Spires' x (x 'Sun Power' x 'Golden Sculpture') x 'Sea Frolic' |
H. 'Country Mouse' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2007 | R | 'Bill Dress's Blue' sport |
H. 'Country Rippled Relic' Don Dean/Josh Spece 2019 | R | 'Party Favor' x (x 'Grand Slam') |
H. 'Country River Rapids' Don Dean 2020 | R | ((x 'Swoosh') x 'High Kicker') x 'Astral Bliss' |
H. 'Country Road' Don Dean 2000 | R | 'Rocky Road' seedling |
H. 'Country Sun Drop' Josh Spece 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Country Warrior' Don Dean/Josh Spece 2017 | R | (('William Lachman' x (x 'Sagae')) x 'Sagae') x 'Russ O'Harra' |
H. 'County Park' Grounds/Graham Hutchins 1983 | R | unknown |
H. 'Courtesy' Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 2003 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x (x venusta) |
H. 'Cousin Lou Ann' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cowabunga' Stuart Asch 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cowboy Drinking Cup' John Gamradt 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cowboy Up' Franc Freeman 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cowlick' Tony Avent 2023 | R | (x venusta) x (x venusta) |
H. 'Cracker Crumbs' Bob Solberg 2002 | R | 'Shiny Penny' sport |
H. 'Cracker Jack' Mark Zilis/Jack Barta 2011 | R | 'Cracker Crumbs' sport |
H. 'Craig Harlequin Bells' Jack Craig/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Craig's Temptation' Japan/Jack Craig & Georges Schenk/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | venusta hybrid |
H. 'Crater Lake' Ron Snyder 1996 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid |
H. 'Crazy for You' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Crazy Mouse' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 04-180" x "unnamed sdlg 05-228" |
H. 'Cream Cheese' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991 | R | 'Crepe Suzette' selfed |
H. 'Creature from the Black Lagoon' Doug Beilstein/Robert Hatt 2022 | R | 'Clear Fork River Valley' x 'Blue Shadows' |
H. 'Cree' Van Wade 2007 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' x 'Sea Drift' |
H. 'Creek' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Sea Blue Leather' selfed |
H. 'Crème Brûlée' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Sparkling Burgundy' sport |
H. 'Crème Solaire' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Crepe Suzette' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1986 | R | 'Flamboyant' hybrid |
H. 'Crescendo' Gayle Kamp 2001 | R | 'Sagae' hybrid |
H. 'Crescent Moon' Walters Gardens 1988 | R | 'Lunar Eclipse' sport |
H. 'Crested Reef' Eldren Minks 1975 | R | 'August Moon' x 'Ruffles' |
H. 'Crested Surf' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1990 | R | 'Neat Splash' selfed |
H. 'Cricket' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 | R | 'Jiminy Cricket' sport |
H. 'Crickett Bailedout' Crickett Bailey 2007 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Crickett's Mountain Mist' Crickett Bailey 2017 | R | 'Nancy Gill' sport |
H. 'Crimson Desire' Don Dean/Gary Lindheimer 2017 | R | (laevigata x (('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x ('Liberty Bell' x yingeri))) x 'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' |
H. 'Crinkle Cup' Eunice Fisher 1971 | R | 'Golden Anniversary' seedling |
H. 'Crinkled Creature' B. & R. Klotz 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Crinkled Leather' Don Dean 2014 | R | (('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Amagi Iwa' x pycnophylla)) x 'Ebony Spires') x 'Silver Frost' |
H. 'Crinkles' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | 'Fantastic' seedling |
H. 'Crinoline Petticoats' Clarence Soules 1990 | R | sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Crispula' Fumio Maekawa/George Schmid/AHS 2001 | R | montana? hybrid? |
H. 'Crocodile Queen' Jim & Karen Schwarz/K. Evans 2014 | R | 'Wet Crocodile' sport |
H. 'Crocodile Rock' Sandy Wilkins/Jim Wilkins 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Crocodile Smile' John Kulpa 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cross Stitch' Bill Zumbar/Pete Ruh 1992 | R | "T4401" x "T4402" |
H. 'Crossing the Rubicon' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Mark Anthony' sport |
H. 'Crossroads Bling Bling' Tim England 2003 | R | 'Crossroads Hurricane' sport |
H. 'Crossroads Budgie' Tim England 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Crossroads Hurricane' Tim England 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Crossroads Oscar' Tim England 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Crossroads Parrot' Tim England 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Crossroads Rowdy' Tim England 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Crossroads Steve' Tim England 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Crossroads Whirlpool' Tim England 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Croutons' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003 | R | 'Tiny Tears' sport |
H. 'Crow's Nest' Charles Seaver 1995 | R | 'Don Stevens' x 'Sea Angel' |
H. 'Crown Jewel' Walters Gardens 1984 | R | 'Gold Drop' sport |
H. 'Crown Prince' Henry Ross/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Crown Royalty' Fairway Enterprises 1990 | R | 'Carol' x 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Crowned Imperial' Walters Gardens 1988 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Crows Landing Fairy Ghost' Patsy Stygall 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Crows Landing Lime Sorbet' Patsy Stygall 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Crows Landing Rippled Truffles' Patsy Stygall 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Crows Landing Standout' Patsy Stygall 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Crumb Cake' Bob Solberg 2008 | R | 'Cinnamon Sticks' x 'Cracker Crumbs' |
H. 'Crumples' Diana Grenfell 1996 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid |
H. 'Crusader' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1989 | R | ('Resonance' x 'P14-3') x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Crusty Old Fart' Franc & Sally Freeman 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cry Baby' Leonard Jones 1999 | R | 'Anne Arett' seedling |
H. 'Crystal Charm' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Crystal Chimes' Judy Springer 2000 | R | yingeri seedling |
H. 'Crystal Fountain' Bruce Banyai 1999 | R | ventricosa sport |
H. 'Crystal Glaze' Lucy Simpers/Pauline Banyai/Bruce Banyai 2000 | R | montana seedling |
H. 'Crystal Moon' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 2002 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Crystal Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998 | R | 'Grand Tiara' sport |
H. 'Cubby Bear' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Cum Laude' Rod Lysne 2023 | R | 'Blue Ox' x 'Love Pat' |
H. 'Cup of Grace' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 | R | 'Halcyon' x (x 'Breeder's Choice') |
H. 'Cup of Joy' Gary Myers/Naylor Creek 2011 | R | 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' seedling |
H. 'Cupatini' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Cupid's Arrow' Walters Gardens 1988 | R | 'Candy Hearts' sport |
H. 'Cupid's Bow' Dave Bowe 2020 | R | 'Powderpuff' x 'Tot Tot' |
H. 'Cupid's Dart' Walters Gardens 1997 | R | 'Heartsong' sport |
H. 'Curlew' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Curlicue' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Curls' Fairway Enterprises/Eldren Minks 1990 | R | 'Tall Twister' x 'Circus Clown' |
H. 'Curly' Eleanor & Bill Lachman 1991 | R | 'Resonance' x 'White Christmas' |
H. 'Curly Fries' Bob Solberg 2008 | R | 'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' seedling |
H. 'Curly Locks' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1989 | R | 'Lachman 82-18' hybrid |
H. 'Curly Top' Herb Benedict 1985 | R | 'Ginko Craig' x plantaginea |
H. 'Curmudgeon' S. Brown 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Curtain Call' Jim Wilkins 1998 | R | 'Wolverine' sport |
H. 'Curve Ball' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' seedling |
H. 'Curves' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Sea Prize') seedling |
H. 'Cute as a Button' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | (x 'Little Wonder') sport |
H. 'Cute Little Delores' Franc Freeman 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cutie' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cutie Pie' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'William Lachman') seedling |
H. 'Cutting Edge' Hideko Gowen/Herb Benedict 1999 | R | 'Salute' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Cuyahoga' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Swoosh' |
H. 'Cuyahoga Falls' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Cuyahoga' sport |
H. 'Cyberstar' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Sea Prize' hybrid |
H. 'Cyclone' Jim Schwarz 2002 | R | 'Whirlwind' sport |
H. 'Cyclone Wrestling' Franc Freeman 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cyclops' Rachel Soucek/John Soucek 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Cynthia' Chet Tompkins 1984 | R | montana hybrid |
H. 'Dab a Green' Mark Zilis 2006 | R | 'Abba Dabba Do' sport |
H. 'Daddy Boomer' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Baby Boomer' sport |
H. 'Daddy Long Legs' Robert Hatt 2023 | R | ("unnamed sdlg" x ('Venetian Blue' x 'Red Puppy')) seedling |
H. 'Dahlonega' Harold McDonell 2014 | R | ('Maekawa' x 'Choo Choo Train') x ('Northern Exposure' x ('Northern Exposure' x 'Manhattan')) |
H. 'Daily Joy' Eunice Fisher 1973 | R | 'Crispula' hybrid |
H. 'Daisy Doolittle' Randy Goodwin 2003 | R | "small streaked plant" sport |
H. 'Dale's Blue Gray' Lillian Maroushek/Ron Snyder 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dalton's Pick' Kent Terpening 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dan Patch' Dennis Savory 2012 | R | 'Invincible' sport |
H. 'Dana Nicolette' Henry Weissenberger/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Hadspen Blue' seedling |
H. 'Dance with Me' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2002 | R | 'Summer Music' sport |
H. 'Dancing Cobra' Rachel Vincun 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dancing Crane' Don Dean 2020 | R | |
H. 'Dancing Flame' Leonard Jones 2006 | R | 'Saint Elmo's Fire' sport |
H. 'Dancing in the Dark' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 | R | 'Venetian Blue' x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Dancing in the Moonlight' Hans Hansen 2021 | R | (("sdlg#35" x 'Niagara Falls') x ('Neptune' x 'Fulda')) x (('Designer Genes' x 'Blue Mouse Ears') x ('Neptune' x 'Winfield Blue') x 'Joy Ride') |
H. 'Dancing in the Rain' Walters Gardens 2004 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' sport |
H. 'Dancing on the Sun' Hans Hansen 2022 | R | ('Dancing Queen' x ('Grand Slam' x ('Neptune' x 'Komodo Dragon'))) x ("unnamed yellow sdlg" x ('Neptune' x 'Fulda')) |
H. 'Dancing Queen' Kent Terpening/Alttara Scheer 2005 | R | 'Split Personality' seedling |
H. 'Dancing Stars' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2009 | R | 'Dancing in the Rain' sport |
H. 'Dancing with Dragons' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2018 | R | (('Medusa' x venusta) x ('Neptune' x 'Fulda')) x (('Neptune' x 'Fulda') x 'Joy Ride') |
H. 'Dancing with the Stars' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Super Star' seedling |
H. 'Dandy Lion' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2011 | R | 'Green Piecrust' x 'Just So' |
H. 'Dandy Randy' Stuart Asch 2004 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' selfed |
H. 'Dandy's Pride' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Dapper Jim' sport |
H. 'Dang Awesome' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Reptilian' seedling |
H. 'Dani Adams' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Daniel' Henry Weissenberger 1986 | R | 'Blue Cadet' hybrid |
H. 'Dapper Jim' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Little Jim' hybrid |
H. 'DaPra's Delight' Bill Zumbar/S. DaPra 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Daredevil' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'The Right Stuff' sport |
H. 'Dark Ages' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | 'Dark Nebula' seedling |
H. 'Dark Continent' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | 'Gaijin' seedling |
H. 'Dark Envy' W. Brandt 2023 | R | 'Goodness Gracious' sport |
H. 'Dark Forest' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dark Horse' Bob & Greg Fox/Fox Hosta Farm 2018 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' x 'Mississippi Delta' |
H. 'Dark Knight' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Reptilian' seedling |
H. 'Dark Matter' Phyllis Kedl 2010 | R | 'Karin' seedling |
H. 'Dark Nebula' Alex Malloy 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dark Prince' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Summer Breeze' seedling |
H. 'Dark Secret' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Mona Lisa' seedling |
H. 'Dark Shadows' Hans Hansen 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dark Star' Roy Herold 1999 | R | 'Swoosh' x 'Hadspen Heron' |
H. 'Dark Tower' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'Sagae' hybrid |
H. 'Dark Treasure' Rod Lysne 2021 | R | (x 'Lakeport Blue') x "Tompkins' sdlg" |
H. 'Dark Victory' Bob Savory 1977 | R | 'Lancifolia Minor' hybrid |
H. 'Dark Waters' Floyd Rogers 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dartmoor Forest' Alan Eason/Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | rectifolia hybrid |
H. 'Darwin's Standard' Luc Klinkhamer/Witteman & Co/Darwin Plants/AHS/G. Alley 2021 | R | 'Paradigm' selection |
H. 'Dauntless' Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Dave' Bob Kuk 2011 | R | 'Golden Delight' sport |
H. 'David A. Haskell' Allen Haskell/Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'David F. Mahoney' Steve Chamberlain 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'David Reath' David Reath/Klehm 1998 | R | 'Gold Regal' sport |
H. 'Dawes' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Dawn' BHHS/Sandra Bond 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dawn Treader' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Aspen Gold' sport |
H. 'Dawn's Early Light' Olga Petryszyn 1998 | R | 'Sea Fire' seedling |
H. 'Dax' Dirk Dupré 2006 | R | 'Devon Green' sport |
H. 'Day Dream' Gary Trucks 1998 | R | 'Sea Dream' sport |
H. 'Day's End' Mark Zilis 1999 | R | 'Daybreak' sport |
H. 'Daybreak' Paul Aden 1986 | R | "Japanese seedling" sport |
H. 'Days of Summer' Jeff Miller/Cyndy Archibald 2023 | R | 'Giantland Golden Goddess' seedling |
H. 'Dazzling' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Deane's Dream' Bob Solberg 2000 | R | 'Blue Arrow' x 'Sea Fire' |
H. 'Dear Heart' Eldren Minks 1975 | R | nakaiana x 'Blue Boy' |
H. 'Deborah' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Debutante' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Wahoo' x 'Flamboyant' |
H. 'Deceiver' Stuart Asch 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Permanent Wave' |
H. 'Decorata' Japan/Liberty Hyde Bailey 1930/AHS 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dee's Golden Jewel' Kevin Walek 1996 | R | 'Royal Standard' x 'Galaxy' |
H. 'Deep Blue Sea' Charly Seaver 1994 | R | 'Blue Moon' hybrid |
H. 'Deep Pockets' Bob Hird 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Deep Space Nine' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Captain Kirk' sport |
H. 'Deep Waters' Don Dean/Gary Lindheimer 2014 | R | (('William Lachman' x (x 'Sagae')) x 'Sagae') x 'Sea Frolic' |
H. 'Déjà Blu' Walters Gardens/Kevin Hurd 2005 | R | 'Blue Boy' sport |
H. 'Delaney' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Delaware Blue Hen' G. Kruer 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Delaware River' Alex Malloy 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Delia' Richard & Mary Ford 1995 | R | 'Golden Prayers' sport |
H. 'Delicious' Mark Zilis 2012 | R | 'Vivacious' sport |
H. 'Deliverance' Tony Avent 2005 | R | (('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Delona's Smile' Bob Solberg 2013 | R | ("'Kinkaku' F2" x 'Hercules') selfed |
H. 'Delta Blues' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Ice Palace' seedling |
H. 'Delta Dawn' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | (x 'Breeder's Choice') x (x 'Aztec Treasure') |
H. 'Delta Desire' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003 | R | 'Delta Dawn' sport |
H. 'Delta Pride' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2003 | R | 'Delta Dawn' sport |
H. 'Deluxe Edition' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Demetriou's Gold' Brenda & John Demetriou 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Denali' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Denim Jacket' Joy Mullins/Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009 | R | 'Katie Q' x 'Thumbelina' |
H. 'Density' Fairway Enterprises/Eldren Minks 1990 | R | unknown |
H. 'Derriere' Jim Hartmann 2012 | R | 'Heart and Soul' sport |
H. 'Designer Genes' Arthur Wrede 2005 | R | 'Miss Susie' seedling |
H. 'Destiny' Calvin Helsley 2004 | R | 'Abiqua Recluse' sport |
H. 'Devastator' Ron Livingston/Stuart Asch 2009 | R | 'Invincible' hybrid |
H. 'Devil's Advocate' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2007 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Devil's Delight' Robert Danik 2013 | R | 'Praying Hands' sport |
H. 'Devil's Poker' Dennis Savory 2009 | R | 'Maraschino Cherry' seedling |
H. 'Devon Blue' Ann & Roger Bowden 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Devon Desire' Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | montana f. macrophylla selection |
H. 'Devon Discovery' John Goaters/Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Devon Giant' Ann & Roger Bowden/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling |
H. 'Devon Gold' Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Devon Green' Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Devon Hills' Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'Devon Mist' Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'Buckshaw Blue' seedling |
H. 'Devon Tor' Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | montana seedling |
H. 'Dew Drop' Walters Gardens 1988 | R | 'Gold Drop' sport |
H. 'Dewed Steel' Danny Van Eechaute 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dewline' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Diablo' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Diadem' Ron Snyder 2002 | R | 'King Tut' sport |
H. 'Diamond Jubilee' Bob Savory/Dennis Savory 2006 | R | 'Vilmoriniana' seedling |
H. 'Diamond Lake' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2018 | R | (x 'Niagara Falls') x ('Neptune' x 'Fulda') |
H. 'Diamond Necklace' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2010 | R | 'Ivory Necklace' sport |
H. 'Diamond Tiara' T & Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1985 | R | 'Golden Tiara' sport |
H. 'Diamonds are Forever' Walters Gardens 2012 | R | 'Diamond Tiara' sport |
H. 'Diana Remembered' John Kulpa 1997 | R | 'Seventh Heaven' sport |
H. 'Diane Gray Dalton' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dianne' Clarence Owens 1985 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Dick Ward' Handy Hatfield 1991 | R | 'Zounds' sport |
H. 'Dick's Delight' R. Rossing 1998 | R | nakaiana seedling |
H. 'Diddily-squat' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Quilting Bee' seedling |
H. 'Dijon' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2023 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Winter Snow' |
H. 'Dim Sum' Belle Gardens 1994 | R | longipes var. latifolia seedling |
H. 'Dimension X' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Dimity' Tom Micheletti 1998 | R | 'Baby Kim' seedling |
H. 'Dimpled Chad' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'Dinky Donna' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Radiant Edger' sport |
H. 'Dinner Mint' Mark Zilis,Mary Beth Vanous 2011 | R | 'Lemontini' sport |
H. 'Dino' Danny Van Eechaute 2009 | R | 'T Rex' sport |
H. 'Dionysos' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dippity Dew' Jim Schwarz 1999 | R | 'Peedee Dew Catcher' sport |
H. 'Dipsy Doodle' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Disappearing Act' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'Distinction' Eunice Fisher 1970/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | 'Herbert' seedling |
H. 'Diva' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999 | R | 'Elatior' seedling |
H. 'Dixie Chick' Tony Avent 1999 | R | 'Masquerade' x 'Invincible' |
H. 'Dixie Chickadee' Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'Dixie Chick' sport |
H. 'Dixie Cups' Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'Korean Snow' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' |
H. 'Dixie Joy' Paul Aden 1983 | R | 'Gala' x 'Halo' |
H. 'Dixie Pixie' B. Martin 2004 | R | 'Fair Maiden' sport |
H. 'Dixie Queen' Bob Savory 1982 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Dixie's Memory' Gary Myers/Bob Solberg 2018 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears Supreme' seedling |
H. 'Dixieland Delight' Tony Avent 2007 | R | ('Swoosh' x 'Green Fountain') x 'Gold Regal' |
H. 'Dixieland Jazz' Madelon Gilligan 2017 | R | 'Akane' seedling |
H. 'Do Little' Ed Schulz 2005 | R | 'Abba Dabba Do' sport |
H. 'Do Wop' Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'Fragrant Blue' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Doctor Bill-Bob' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Doctor Fu Manchu' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | longipes x pycnophylla |
H. 'Doctor Reath' David Reath/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | sieboldiana sport |
H. 'Dolfina' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' seedling |
H. 'Domaine de Courson' Ignace van Doorslaer/Diana Grenfell 1996 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Don Clysdale' Ann Frederking 2021 | R | 'Tickle Me Pink' seedling |
H. 'Don Juan' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Don Quixote' sport |
H. 'Don Quixote' Mildred Seaver 2004 | R | 'Don Stevens' sport |
H. 'Don Stevens' Mildred Seaver 2004 | R | 'Neat Splash' seedling |
H. 'Don's Gator Hide' Don Rawson 2016 | R | |
H. 'Don't Look Back' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Don't Taz Me Bro' Franc & Sally Freeman 2010 | R | 'Marbled Cream' seedling |
H. 'Don't Touch My Junk' Franc Freeman 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Donahue Piecrust' Thomas Donahue/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | montana hybrid |
H. 'Donna' Butch Graves 2011 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Doodlebug' Karen Keary 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Doreen' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dorothy' Frances Williams/AHS 1986 | R | 'Decorata' x 'Fortunei' |
H. 'Dorothy Benedict' Herb Benedict 1983 | R | 'Frances Williams' selfed |
H. 'Dorothy's Brass Band' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dorothy's Child' Rod Kuenster 2007 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Hot Flash' |
H. 'Dorset Blue' Eric Smith/Paul Aden 1977 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Dorset Blueblood' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Dorset Clown' sport |
H. 'Dorset Charm' Eric Smith/Pete Ruh 1990 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Dorset Clown' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dorset Flair' Eric Smith/Pete Ruh 1990 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Dorset Glenn' Rod Kuenster 2005 | R | 'Dorset Clown' x (x 'Dorset Clown') |
H. 'Double D Cup' Stuart Asch 2017 | R | 'Dean's List' sport |
H. 'Double Eagle' Don Dean 2000 | R | 'Sagae' hybrid |
H. 'Double Edge' Paul Aden 1982 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'Fascination' |
H. 'Double Your Pleasure' S. Brown 2018 | R | 'White Triumphator' seedling |
H. 'Doubled Up' Bob Solberg 2011 | R | plantaginea sport |
H. 'Doublemint' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Herb Benedict' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Doubloons' Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 2003 | R | 'Alvatine Taylor' sport |
H. 'Downpour' Cindy Tomashek 2010 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' sport |
H. 'Dr John' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Dr Topper Hagerman' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Great Expectations' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Dragon Fire' Wyatt Lefever/Bob Solberg 2005 | R | 'Riptide' seedling |
H. 'Dragon of the Seas' Doug Beilstein/MRHS/Mark Zilis 2012 | R | ('Sea Prize' x 'Komodo Dragon') sport |
H. 'Dragon Slayer' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 | R | 'Blue Tips' seedling |
H. 'Dragon Tails' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dragon Wings' Wyatt Lefever 1996 | R | montana x 'Fortunei' |
H. 'Dragon's Blood' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | longipes x pycnophylla |
H. 'Dragon's Dream' Harold McDonell 2021 | R | ('Marilyn Monroe' x 'Maekawa') x (('One Man's Treasure' x 'Gilt by Association') x 'Candy Dish') |
H. 'Dragon's Eye' Wyatt Lefever/Bob Solberg 2008 | R | 'Riptide' seedling |
H. 'Dragonfly' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Drama Queen' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011 | R | 'Maya Kingsnake' hybrid |
H. 'Drawn Butter' Belle Gardens 1994 | R | 'Whoopee' hybrid |
H. 'Dream Angel' M. Laico 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dream Boat' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 | R | nigrescens seedling |
H. 'Dream Catcher' Stuart Asch 2009 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Dream On' Dick & Jane Ward 2013 | R | 'Heat Lightning' sport |
H. 'Dream Queen' Jan van den Top/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | 'Great Expectations' sport |
H. 'Dream Weaver' Bonnie Ruetenik/Kevin Walek 1996 | R | 'Great Expectations' sport |
H. 'Dreamboat Annie' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011 | R | 'Uncle Albert' hybrid |
H. 'Dreamland' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Pink Panther' hybrid |
H. 'Dreamworld' Randy Goodwin 2020 | R | (x 'Gaijin') seedling |
H. 'Dress Blues' Bill Zumbar 1995 | R | "Breeders Choice F1" x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Dressed in Green' Danny Van Eechaute 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dressed to Kill' Hans Hansen/Tony Avent 2023 | R | 'Clovelly' sport |
H. 'Drew's Standard' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | "seedling 'Bravo' line" sport |
H. 'Drill Baby Drill' Franc Freeman 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Drip Drop' Walters Gardens 1988 | R | 'Gold Drop' sport |
H. 'Drop-dead Gorgeous' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2019 | R | 'Niagara Falls streaked' x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'Drummer Boy' Steve Moldovan 1983 | R | nakaiana x 'Birchwood Ruffled Queen' |
H. 'Duane's Song' Amanda Blake 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dubious Behavior' Ed McHugh 2012 | R | 'Hanky Panky' sport |
H. 'Dubuque University Spartans' Franc Freeman 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ducet' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | 'Electrum Stater' seedling |
H. 'Duchess' Bob Savory 1982 | R | (x nakaiana) sport |
H. 'Duke' Bob Savory 1988 | R | unknown |
H. 'Duke of Cornwall' Barry Sligh/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Dumb Blonde' Ron Simmering 2001 | R | 'Blonde Elf' sport |
H. 'Dumbo' Dennis Savory 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dune Boy' Olga Petryszyn 2009 | R | ('Elatior' x 'High Noon') x 'Niagara Falls' |
H. 'DuPage Delight' Mark Zilis 1990 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Dust Devil' Mark Zilis 1999 | R | 'Whirlwind' sport |
H. 'Dustin' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1988 | R | unknown |
H. 'Dustin More' Ron Snyder 2003 | R | 'Dustin' sport |
H. 'Dusty Moon' Ed McHugh 2012 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Dutch Flame' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Liberty' sport |
H. 'Dylan's Dilly' Walden-West/Chuck Purtymun/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 | R | 'Mountain Green' sport |
H. 'Eagle Creek Woods' Randy Goodwin 2006 | R | "splashed seedling" sport |
H. 'Eagle Lake Overlook' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Eagle Spirit' Randy Goodwin 2003 | R | (x 'Bravo') seedling |
H. 'Eagle's Nest' Ran Lydell 2000 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Early to Rise' Randy Goodwin 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Earth Angel' Hans Hansen 2002 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Earth, Wind, and Fire' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Ebb Tide' Ed Elslager 1997 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Ebony Knight' B. Treichel 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ebony Spires' Don Dean 1999 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'John Wargo' |
H. 'Ebony Towers' Don Dean 2005 | R | ('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla) |
H. 'Echo the Sun' Hans Hansen 2020 | R | ((x rupifraga streaked) x 'Dancing Queen') x ("gold hybrid" x ( 'Neptune' x 'Fulda')) |
H. 'Echoes' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 | R | 'Reptilian' x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Eclipse' Don Dean 2010 | R | 'Solar Flare' sport |
H. 'Eco Mirror' Danny Van Eechaute 2014 | R | 'Oil Paint' sport |
H. 'Eden's Ruff and Tuff' Marcia Sully 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Edge of Glenn' Rod Kuenster 2007 | R | 'Flamboyant' hybrid |
H. 'Edge of Might' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed |
H. 'Edge of Night' Bob Savory 1988 | R | 'Green Gold' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Edina Heritage' Bob Savory 1987 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Edina Hornet' Dennis Savory 1996 | R | (x 'Honey') sport |
H. 'Edina King' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Summer Lovin' seedling |
H. 'Edina Queen' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'Edward Elslager' Van Wade 2011 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Edward Wargo' Henry Weissenberger 1986 | R | 'Hadspen Blue' hybrid |
H. 'Effervescent Love' Frank Nyikos 2021 | R | 'Beatrice' seedling |
H. 'Eggs Benedict' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Incredible Hunk' |
H. 'Egret' Bob Savory 1984 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Eiger' Monty & Julie Carlson 2021 | R | ('Komodo Dragon' x 'Jade Cascade') x 'Blond Bombshell' |
H. 'Eireann' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | unknown |
H. 'El Capitan' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987 | R | 'Beatrice' hybrid |
H. 'El Dorado' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'El Niño' Piet Warmerdam 2003 | R | 'Halcyon' hybrid |
H. 'Elata' Nils Hylander 1954/George Schmid/AHS 2002 | R | montana hybrid |
H. 'Elatior' Fumio Maekawa 1940/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Elatior Falls' Bob Balitewicz/Don Rawson & Daniel Myers 2016 | R | 'Elatior' x 'Niagara Falls' |
H. 'Elbridge Gerry' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | ('Galaxy' x ('Fantastic' x 'Elatior')) sport |
H. 'Eleanor J. Reath' David Reath 1986 | R | 'Frances Williams' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Eleanor Lachman' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995 | R | ('Neat Splash' x 'Flamboyant') x 'Robert Frost' |
H. 'Electra' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Electric Blue' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009 | R | 'Creme de Menthe' x ('Marilyn' x 'Tardiflora') |
H. 'Electric Love' Deb Abrams 2010 | R | rectifolia sport |
H. 'Electrifying' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Electra' sport |
H. 'Electrocution' Tony Avent 2005 | R | (('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Electrum Stater' Alex Malloy 1997 | R | 'Abiqua Recluse' sport |
H. 'Elegant Lady' Bob Balitewicz/Daniel Myers 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Elephant Burgers' Tony Avent 1993 | R | unknown |
H. 'Elf Arrows' Randy Goodwin 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Elf Bonnet' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003 | R | 'Nakaimo' hybrid |
H. 'Elf Slippers' G. & S. Hicks/Maine Hosta 2018 | R | 'Sharon's Choice' sport |
H. 'Elfin Cup' Bill Zumbar 1988 | R | 'Little Aurora' sport |
H. 'Elfin Power' Pete Ruh 1987 | R | 'Pixie Power' sport |
H. 'Elim Oasis' Owen Purvis 2023 | R | "streaked seedling" sport |
H. 'Elisabeth' Karel Hensen 1983 | R | 'Wageningen, from seed received in 1964 from Munich Botanical Garden' hybrid |
H. 'Elizabeth Campbell' BHHS 1988 | R | 'Fortunei Albopicta' sport |
H. 'Elizabeth DeBird' Blue Jean Farms/J. Lukehart & B. Miskolcze 2005 | R | 'Revolution' sport |
H. 'Elizabeth Ingolfsrud' Lynn Bisschop 2011 | R | 'Flamboyant' selfed |
H. 'Elizabeth Levy' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | pycnophylla hybrid |
H. 'Elkhorn Prize' N. Pohlman 2005 | R | 'Krossa Regal' seedling |
H. 'Ellen' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ellen F. Weissenberger' Henry Weissenberger 1986 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling |
H. 'Ellerbroek' Nils Hylander/Paul Ellerbroek/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Ellie Bee' Ellie Spingarn/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | 'Nakaimo' selfed |
H. 'Ellie Marie' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Blue Moon' seedling |
H. 'Elsie's Smile' Bill Stone 2021 | R | 'Potomac Pride' seedling |
H. 'Elsley' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Elsley Runner' Holland/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | venusta seedling |
H. 'Elvis Lives' Tony Avent 1995 | R | 'Peter Pan' x 'Green Fountain' |
H. 'Embraceable You' Dick & Jane Ward 2013 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Embroidery' Japan/Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Emerald Carpet' Pauline Banyai/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | undetermined |
H. 'Emerald Chalice' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' x 'Paradigm' |
H. 'Emerald Charger' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Stained Glass' sport |
H. 'Emerald City' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'Big John' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Emerald City Chick' Sebright Gardens 2009 | R | 'Dixie Chickadee' sport |
H. 'Emerald Crater' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Emerald Crown' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1990 | R | ('Resonance' x "seedling") x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Emerald Crust' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988 | R | 'Fortunei Gigantea' sport |
H. 'Emerald Edger' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Emerald Elf' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Emerald Gem' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | unknown |
H. 'Emerald Green' Walters Gardens/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | 'Opipara' sport |
H. 'Emerald Isle' Eric Smith/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 | R | sieboldii seedling |
H. 'Emerald Lightning' B. & R. Klotz/Bob Solberg 2018 | R | 'El Niño' seedling |
H. 'Emerald Mist' M. Laico 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Emerald Necklace' Bob Kuk 1994 | R | (x tardiflora) sport |
H. 'Emerald Paisley' Danny Van Eechaute 2012 | R | 'Lakeside Paisley Print' sport |
H. 'Emerald Ripples' Olive Bailey Langdon 1981 | R | 'Maya' sport |
H. 'Emerald Ruff Cut' Jim Anderson 2003 | R | 'Sea Angel Wings' sport |
H. 'Emerald Scepter' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Golden Tiara' sport |
H. 'Emerald Skies' Klehm Nursery/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Blue Skies' sport |
H. 'Emerald Spade' Pete Postlewaite 2021 | R | ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' seedling |
H. 'Emerald Tiara' Walters Gardens 1988 | R | 'Golden Scepter' sport |
H. 'Emerald Treasure' Jeff Kerr 2000 | R | 'Treasure' sport |
H. 'Emerald Waters' Tom Micheletti 2011 | R | 'Blue Baron' sport |
H. 'Emeralds and Rubies' Jim Dishon 1994 | R | 'Emerald Carpet' hybrid |
H. 'Emerson's Small One' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | "lance-leaved seedling" x venusta |
H. 'Emily Dickinson' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987 | R | (x 'Neat Splash') x plantaginea |
H. 'Eminence Grise' Danny Van Eechaute 2012 | R | 'Special Blend' sport |
H. 'Emma' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 | R | "variegated seedling" x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'Emma Foster' Eugene Foster 1985 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Emma Miriam Brown' Fox Hollow Farm/D. Foglia 2006 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Emoticon' Kuk's Forest/Bob Kuk 2005 | R | 'Gold Regal' x venusta |
H. 'Emperor's New Clothes' Hans Hansen 2021 | R | 'Empress Wu' sport |
H. 'Empress Inah' Randy Goodwin 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Empress Wu' Brian & Virginia Skaggs 2008 | R | 'Big John' hybrid |
H. 'Ems Pfeil' Martin Linnenschmidt 2016 | R | 'Abby' seedling |
H. 'Enchanted Mist' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | "streaked seedling" seedling |
H. 'Enchantress' William W. Zumbar 1988 | R | 'Little Aurora' sport |
H. 'Enchiladas' Gerard Heemskerk 2015 | R | 'Avocado' sport |
H. 'Encore' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 | R | 'Tardiflora' hybrid |
H. 'Endearing Endeavor' Don Dean 2009 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' x 'Blue Jay' |
H. 'Endless Gift' Don Dean 2022 | R | 'Top of the Mornin' x 'Night Flight' |
H. 'Endless Summer' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 2006 | R | 'June' sport |
H. 'Enduring Beacon' Don Dean 2009 | R | 'Liberty Bell' x 'June' |
H. 'English Sunrise' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2003 | R | 'June' sport |
H. 'Enigma' Hugo Philips 2010 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling |
H. 'Enterprise' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Captain Kirk' sport |
H. 'Envy' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Gosan Sunproof' |
H. 'Eola Salad Bowl' Steve Hottovy/Monrovia/Les Hottovy 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Eola Sapphire' Steve Hottovy/Monrovia/Les Hottovy 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ephemeral Lace' Doug Ruff 2016 | R | 'Venetian Lace' sport |
H. 'Epic Blue Titan' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'Epic Blue Wave' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | "seedling" x 'Blue Umbrellas' |
H. 'Epic Cosmetic Union' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' seedling |
H. 'Epic Frills' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Paradigm' seedling |
H. 'Epic Neon Crème' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Equoia' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | 'Brutus' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Eric' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Eric Smith' Eric Smith/Jim Archibald 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Eric's Gold' Richard & Mary Ford 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Erie Magic' Mark Zilis 1999 | R | 'Midwest Magic' sport |
H. 'Erikson Debut' P. Erikson 2020 | R | 'Elvis Lives' sport |
H. 'Erikson Encore' P. Erikson 2020 | R | 'Grand Prize' sport |
H. 'Eros' Danny Van Eechaute 2015 | R | 'Yellow Polka Dot Bikini' sport |
H. 'Erotica' Danny Van Eechaute 2012 | R | 'Pin-up' sport |
H. 'Error Apparent' B. Kuk/J. Willetts/Kuk's Forest 2005 | R | 'Goddess of Athena' seedling |
H. 'Ersatz' Pete Ruh 1996 | R | 'Elatior' hybrid |
H. 'Eruption' Tony Avent 2007 | R | ((('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives') hybrid |
H. 'Eskimo Pie' Walters Gardens 2004 | R | 'Northern Exposure' sport |
H. 'Espresso' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Aqua Velva' x rupifraga |
H. 'Essence of Summer' Jan van den Top/Marco Fransen/Danny Van Eechaute 2004 | R | 'Warwick Essence' sport |
H. 'Estelle Aden' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Golden Waffles' x 'Gold Cup' |
H. 'Estrellita' Bill Zumbar 1995 | R | (x 'Emerald Ripples') x 'Subcrocea' |
H. 'Etched Glass' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2018 | R | 'Stained Glass' sport |
H. 'Eternal Father' Jesse Willetts 1999 | R | 'Sun Power' sport |
H. 'Eternal Flame' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999 | R | 'Whirlwind' sport |
H. 'Eternity' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 | R | 'William Lachman' hybrid |
H. 'Eunice Choice' Anne Arett/Pete Ruh 1988 | R | unknown |
H. 'Eunice Fisher' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1985 | R | 'Crispula' hybrid |
H. 'Euphoria' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x rupifraga |
H. 'Eureka Lodestar' Arthur Wrede/Alex Malloy 2004 | R | (x 'Dishon #9') selfed |
H. 'Eva' Pieter Hermens 2019 | R | 'Red Cadet' seedling |
H. 'Evelyn McCafferty' Anne Arett 1975 | R | unknown |
H. 'Evening Blush' Don Dean 2013 | R | 'Hideko Tajima' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' |
H. 'Evening Gown' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | montana 'Chirifu' x venusta |
H. 'Evening Inferno' Don Dean/Josh Spece 2019 | R | (laevigata x ('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x ('Liberty Bell' x yingeri)) x 'Designer Genes' |
H. 'Evening Magic' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988 | R | 'Piedmont Gold' sport |
H. 'Evening Prayers' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Evening Shadows' Mark Zilis/L. Cunningham & L. Port/Jim Schwarz 2012 | R | 'Lily Pad' x 'Lakeside Sir Logan' |
H. 'Evening Star' Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh/Jean Ruh 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Eventide' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992 | R | ('Banana Sundae' x 'Sea Drift') x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Everglades' Bob Savory 1988 | R | 'Piedmont Gold' sport |
H. 'Everlasting Love' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'Evil Woman' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ewa Yoto Moto' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Tardiflora' x rupifraga |
H. 'Excalibur' Piedmont Gardens/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Excitation' Paul Aden 1988 | R | 'Citation' sport |
H. 'Exotic Dancer' Marco Fransen/Danny Van Eechaute 2007 | R | 'Sky Dancer' sport |
H. 'Exquisite' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Extasy' Hans Hansen 2007 | R | 'Sweet Susan streaked' x ((rupifraga x 'Fall Bouquet') x 'Blue Blush') |
H. 'Extreme' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2005 | R | 'Hadspen Blue' sport |
H. 'Eye Candy' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Eye Catcher' Randy Goodwin 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Eye Declare' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2005 | R | 'Sea Fire' sport |
H. 'Eye Never' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2013 | R | 'Eye Declare' sport |
H. 'Eye of Cyclops' Clarence Hanna/Garry Myers 2023 | R | 'Cornerstone' x 'Cyclops' |
H. 'Eye of the Hurricane' Frank Nyikos 2008 | R | 'Calamity Jane' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Eye of the Storm' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'The Perfect Storm' sport |
H. 'Eye of the Tiger' G. Meyer 2018 | R | 'Lakeside Paisley Print' sport |
H. 'Faded Genes' Bill Silvers 2012 | R | 'Fickle Blue Genes' sport |
H. 'Faerie Cups' S. Brown 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Faerie Dust' S. Brown 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fagan' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fair Dinkum' Belle Gardens 1993 | R | 'Lavender Lace' seedling |
H. 'Fair Maiden' Walters Gardens/Clarence Falstad 1993 | R | 'Amber Maiden' sport |
H. 'Fairway Green' Fairway Enterprises 1990 | R | 'Gold Drop' sport |
H. 'Fairy Dust' Bob Solberg 2019 | R | 'Corkscrew' x (x 'Green Eyes') |
H. 'Fairy Frizzle' H. & J. Milhorn 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fairy Frolic' H. & J. Millhorn/Hoot Owl Hollow Nursery 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Faith' Don Dean 1999 | R | 'Evening Magic' x 'Big Daddy' |
H. 'Faithful Heart' Kirk Brill 1999 | R | 'Cheatin Heart' sport |
H. 'Fall Blush' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2018 | R | ((x (('Neat Splash' x 'Rising Sun') x 'Grand Slam')) x 'Red Puppy') x ('Atom Smasher' x 'Redback Tavern') |
H. 'Fall Bouquet' Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Aden 322' x 'Aden 324' |
H. 'Fall Dazzler' Japan/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Urajiro Izu Iwa' seedling |
H. 'Fall Emerald' Alex Summers 1968/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | montana x sieboldiana |
H. 'Fall Splendor' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Fall Dazzler' sport |
H. 'Fallen Angel' Floyd & C. Broussard/Kevin Walek 2000 | R | 'Guardian Angel' sport |
H. 'Falling Waters' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | "seedling" x montana |
H. 'Family Crest' Tony Avent/Plant Delights Nursery 2012 | R | 'Fall Bouquet' x 'High Kicker' |
H. 'Fan Dance' Herb Benedict 1987 | R | 'Dorothy' sport |
H. 'Fancy Francee' John Kulpa/Nancy Krul/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Fandango' Bob Kuk 2008 | R | 'Joseph' x 'Bold Ruffles' |
H. 'Fantabulous' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Fascinator' hybrid |
H. 'Fantasia' Robyn Duback 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fantastic' Marge Soules 1988 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Fantasy Island' Bob Solberg 2002 | R | 'Island Charm' sport |
H. 'Farewell Party' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Mesa Fringe' |
H. 'Fascinating Rhythm' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Jane Ward' seedling |
H. 'Fascination' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'High Fat Cream' |
H. 'Fascinator' Jim Wilkins/Clarence Owens 1989 | R | 'Golden Fascination' sport |
H. 'Fashionista' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Designer Genes' sport |
H. 'Fat Boy' Dirk Dupré/Danny Van Eechaute 2006 | R | 'Abiqua Recluse' seedling |
H. 'Fat Cat' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'Fat Chance' John. Van Ostrand 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg" x 'Tea and Crumpets' |
H. 'Fat Cheeks' Leonard Jones 2005 | R | 'Fascination' seedling |
H. 'Fatal Attraction' Hideko Gowen/Bob Olson/Herb Benedict 1999 | R | 'Dorset Clown' x kikutii |
H. 'Faux Finish' Michael Schembs 2003 | R | 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport |
H. 'Faye Coble' Faye Coble/Calvin Helsley 1999 | R | 'Lemonade' sport |
H. 'Feather Boa' Russ O'Harra 1991 | R | 'Subcrocea' sport |
H. 'Feathervane' Mike Groothuis 2019 | R | 'Hyuga Urajiro' x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'Feng Shui' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Yin' sport |
H. 'Fernwood' Steve Moldovan 1983 | R | 'Big Sam' hybrid |
H. 'Fertile Crescent' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | (x 'Rich Uncle') selfed |
H. 'Fertile Phyllis' Stuart Asch 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Festival' Alex Malloy 1998 | R | 'Carnival' sport |
H. 'Ffred' Suzzane Xavier-Sakr 2005 | R | 'Clifford's Polar Moon' sport |
H. 'Fickle Blue Genes' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'William Lachman' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Fiddlesticks' Calvin Helsley 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Field of Dreams' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | 'Dreamland' sport |
H. 'Fiesta' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Fifth Element' M. Deeds 2000 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Big Daddy' |
H. 'Fiftieth Anniversary' Dennis Graves 2016 | R | ('Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Big John') x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Filagree' David Reath/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | sieboldiana sport |
H. 'Filigree Necklace' Stan Tylinski 2003 | R | 'Filagree' x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Filigree's Sister' Tom Schmid/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Filagree' seedling |
H. 'Final Answer' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Final Summation' Bob Solberg 2008 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Final Victory' Danny Van Eechaute 2012 | R | 'Victory' sport |
H. 'Fine Points' Florence Shaw/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fingernails' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 05-184" x "unnamed sdlg 04-380" |
H. 'Fingerprint' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'Fingertips' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 04-224" x "unnamed sdlg 05-184" |
H. 'Finlandia' Alex Summers/A. Busse/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | kikutii hybrid |
H. 'Finn's Finest' Bob Keller/White Oak Nursery 2008 | R | 'Amy Elizabeth' sport |
H. 'Finnegan's Gold' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fire and Brimstone' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003 | R | 'Guardian Angel' sport |
H. 'Fire and Ice' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999 | R | 'Patriot' sport |
H. 'Fire Dancer' Stan Megos 2008 | R | 'Spilt Milk' sport |
H. 'Fire Island' Bill Brincka 1998 | R | longipes f. hypoglauca x 'Crested Surf' |
H. 'Fire Opal' Kim Larsen 2003 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Fired Up' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Firefighter's Angel' Suzzane Xavier-Saks 2002 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Firefly' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'Pin Stripe' seedling |
H. 'Firestorm' Kenny Ziarek 2007 | R | 'Prairie Fire' sport |
H. 'Fireworks' Walters Gardens 2001 | R | 'Loyalist' sport |
H. 'Firn Line' Gerard Heemskerk 2012 | R | 'First Frost' sport |
H. 'First Blush' Bob Solberg 2016 | R | 'Beet Salad' x "48/49 seedling" |
H. 'First Class' Gayle Kamp 2001 | R | 'Grand Master' hybrid |
H. 'First Dance' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2020 | R | 'Dancing Queen' sport |
H. 'First Frost' Patricia Scolnik/Bob Solberg 2002 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'First Grandchild' Frank Nyikos 2017 | R | 'Ganny Sandy' sport |
H. 'First Impressions' Bob Kuk 1991 | R | 'Goddess of Athena' sport |
H. 'First Kiss' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Delta Dawn' x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'First Lady' Tony Avent 2007 | R | (('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'First Light' Hugo Philips 2010 | R | 'Morning Light' sport |
H. 'First Mate' John Machen, Jr. 2003 | R | 'Kabitan' sport |
H. 'First Strike' Mark Zilis/Alex Malloy 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fisher's Cream Edge' Eunice Fisher 1960/Pete Ruh 1992 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Fisher's Green Magic' A. Fisher 1998 | R | sieboldiana sport |
H. 'Five O'Clock Shadow' Bob Solberg 2000 | R | 'High Noon' sport |
H. 'Five O'Clock Somewhere' Bob Solberg 2004 | R | 'Five O'Clock Shadow' sport |
H. 'Flagship' R. Prochaska 2000 | R | (x sieboldiana) x (x sieboldiana) |
H. 'Flamboyant' Paul Aden 1978 | R | "X-ray treated gold seedling" sport |
H. 'Flame Dancer' Randy Goodwin 2023 | R | (x 'Fickle Blue Genes') sport |
H. 'Flame Stitch' Walters Gardens/Clarence Falstad 1991 | R | ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Flame Tiara' John Van Ostrand/Pete Postlewaite 2004 | R | 'Amber Tiara' sport |
H. 'Flamenco Dancer' Doug Ruff 2017 | R | 'Tequila Sunrise' x 'One Man's Treasure' |
H. 'Flamenco Mouse' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2012 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Flaming Arrow' Lillian Maroushek 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Flanders Passion' Hugo Philips 2010 | R | 'Doctor Fu Manchu' seedling |
H. 'Flanders Spirit' Hugo Philips 2010 | R | 'Doctor Fu Manchu' seedling |
H. 'Flapjack' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Christmas Tree' x 'Donahue Piecrust' |
H. 'Flash Dance' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Pacific Blue Edger' sport |
H. 'Flash Forward' Walters Gardens 2014 | R | 'Déjà Blu' sport |
H. 'Flash Freeze' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | 'Clear Fork River Valley' x 'Glass Slipper' |
H. 'Flat Clyde' Clyde Crockett 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Flatliner' Tony Avent 2007 | R | "seedling #95-201" x venusta |
H. 'Fleeta Brownell Woodroffe' Russ O'Harra 1986 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Fleeta's Blue' Fleeta Woodroffe/Russ O'Harra/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Fleeta's Fantasy' Fleeta Woodroffe/Russ O'Harra/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Flemish Angel' Danny Van Eechaute 2009 | R | 'Confused Angel' sport |
H. 'Flemish Baron' Danny Van Eechaute 2009 | R | 'Blue Baron' sport |
H. 'Flemish Clouds' Danny Van Eechaute 2009 | R | 'Flemish Sky' sport |
H. 'Flemish Design' Danny Van Eechaute 2014 | R | 'Designer Genes' sport |
H. 'Flemish Gold' Danny Van Eechaute 2006 | R | 'Salute' seedling |
H. 'Flemish Master' Danny Van Eechaute 2013 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Blue Mammoth' |
H. 'Flemish Melody' Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | 'Red Neck Heaven' seedling |
H. 'Flemish Milkshake' Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | 'Spilt Milk' sport |
H. 'Flemish Sky' Danny Van Eechaute 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Flemish Steel' Danny Van Eechaute 2010 | R | 'Dewed Steel' sport |
H. 'Flickering Flames' John Orlando 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Flint Hill' S. Matthews 1999 | R | 'Sun Power' sport |
H. 'Floating on Air' Mary Vertz 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Floppy Disk' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Floradora' Paul Aden 1978 | R | nakaiana x (longipes dwarf seedling) |
H. 'Floral Dance' Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | 'Shade Fanfare' seedling |
H. 'Floramora' Tony Avent/Plant Delights 2012 | R | "sdlg PDN 04-147" x plantaginea |
H. 'Floratini' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Pilgrim' x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Flow Swirls' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'High Fat Cream' |
H. 'Flower Child' Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'Fall Bouquet' x plantaginea |
H. 'Flower Power' Kevin Vaughn 1987 | R | nigrescens x plantaginea |
H. 'Flower Song' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Neat Splash' hybrid |
H. 'Fluff and Puff' Don Dean 2020 | R | |
H. 'Fluted Emerald Glass' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | "seedling" x 'Lakeside Looking Glass' |
H. 'Fluted Fountain' Don Dean 1999 | R | (x 'Sun Power') x 'Donahue Piecrust' |
H. 'Fluttering Cherub' Bob Fox 2023 | R | 'Rotini' x 'Blue Jay' |
H. 'Focal Point' Don Dean 2019 | R | ((('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Ebony Spires') x 'Astral Bliss') x 'Fire Island' |
H. 'Fond Farewell' Ed Schulz 2002 | R | 'Fond Hope' hybrid |
H. 'Fond Hope' Eunice Fisher 1973 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Fond Memory' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'William Lachman' sport |
H. 'Fondy' Paul Dale/Barry Ankney 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fool's Gold' Europe/Roger Bowden/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | 'Fortunei Stenantha' sport |
H. 'Fooled You' Mary Vertz 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Foolish Heart' S. Dalgaard/J. Worel 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Footlights' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 | R | 'Golden Hawk' hybrid |
H. 'For Your Eyes Only' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fore Sail' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | (x 'Splashed Leather') sport |
H. 'Forest Canopy' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Forest Firefly' Don Dean/Gary Lindheimer 2008 | R | 'Neat Splash' x ('Crepe Suzette' x 'Buckshaw Blue') |
H. 'Forest Fireworks' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | 'Amy Aden' hybrid |
H. 'Forest Moon' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Forest Nymph' Randy Goodwin 2023 | R | (x 'Fickle Blue Genes') sport |
H. 'Forest Paintbrush' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | 'Bravo' hybrid |
H. 'Forest Pebbles' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Forest Shadows' K. Engel 1999 | R | 'Gum Drop' sport |
H. 'Forest Treasure' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Forever Frances' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Forever Green' Jim Dishon 1994 | R | rupifraga x plantaginea |
H. 'Forever Young' Mark Zilis/Linda Port/Jim Husemann 2016 | R | 'Lily Pad' x 'Rosedale Dough Boy' |
H. 'Forever Yours' Mary Chastain/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Forgery' Frank Nyikos 2011 | R | 'Salute' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Formal Attire' Kevin Vaughn 1988 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Formal Tuxedo' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg" x "unnamed sdlg" |
H. 'Fort Knox' Jill & Jim Wilkins 1989 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Aspen Gold' |
H. 'Fort Salonga' Stan Tylinski 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fortunei Albomarginata' AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Fortunei Albopicta' Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Fortunei Aurea' Nils Hylander 1954/AHS 1987 | R | 'Fortunei Albopicta' sport |
H. 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Fortunei Gigantea' Bailey/AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Fortunei Obscura' Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Fortunei Rugosa' Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Fortunei Stenantha' Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Fortunei Viridis' AHS 1987 | R | 'Fortunei Albopicta' sport |
H. 'Foundling' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1990 | R | unknown |
H. 'Foundry Gold' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fountain' Karel Hensen 1983 | R | montana x sieboldiana |
H. 'Fountain Glass' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | "streaked seedling" x 'Lakeside Looking Glass' |
H. 'Fountain of Youth' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Green Fountain' sport |
H. 'Fountainhead' Kathy Shadrack 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fourth of July' J. C. Taylor/Tony Avent 1993 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fox Lake' C. Mack/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Foxfire Bamm Bamm' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/Stephen Schulte 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Foxfire Destiny's Child' Stephen Schulte 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Foxfire Divine Winds' Stephen Schulte/Bill Silvers 2009 | R | 'Fortunei Albopicta' sport |
H. 'Foxfire Green Lantern' Stephen Schulte/Bill Silvers 2009 | R | 'Independence Day' seedling |
H. 'Foxfire Irish Moon' Stephen Schulte 2003 | R | 'Independence Day' hybrid |
H. 'Foxfire Night Skye' Stephen Schulte 2009 | R | 'Edge of Night' sport |
H. 'Foxfire Palm Sunday' Stephen Schulte 2009 | R | 'Independence Day' seedling |
H. 'Foxfire Resurrection' Stephen Schulte 2013 | R | 'Foxfire Palm Sunday' sport |
H. 'Foxfire Rose Red' Stephen Schulte 2003 | R | 'Cherry Berry' sport |
H. 'Foxfire Shadow Dancer' Stephen Schulte/Bill Silvers 2009 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Foxfire Snake Eyes' Stephen Schulte 2003 | R | 'Whirlwind' sport |
H. 'Foxfire X-Philes' Stephen Schulte/Bill Silvers 2009 | R | 'Great Expectations' sport |
H. 'Foxfire Zulu' Stephen Schulte 2003 | R | 'Cascades' sport |
H. 'Foxy Cat' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Foxy Doxy' seedling |
H. 'Foxy Doxy' Belle Gardens 1994 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Fragrant Blue' Paul Aden 1988 | R | 'Aden 8413' x 'Aden 8270' |
H. 'Fragrant Blue Ribbons' Stan Beikmann 2007 | R | 'Fragrant Blue' sport |
H. 'Fragrant Bouquet' Paul Aden 1982 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Fragrant Summer' |
H. 'Fragrant Candelabra' Paul Aden 1982 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' hybrid |
H. 'Fragrant Fire' Jan van den Top/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | 'Old Faithful' sport |
H. 'Fragrant Flame' Mark Zilis/Doug Lohman 1988 | R | plantaginea sport |
H. 'Fragrant Gold' Paul Aden 1982 | R | 'Sum and Substance' hybrid |
H. 'Fragrant King' Jan van den Top/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | 'Fried Green Tomatoes' sport |
H. 'Fragrant Light' Danny van Eechaute 2002 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' sport |
H. 'Fragrant Mist' Danny Van Eechaute 2006 | R | 'Fragrant Blue' sport |
H. 'Fragrant Queen' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | 'Fragrant King' sport |
H. 'Fragrant Tot' Paul Aden 1982 | R | 'Amy Aden' hybrid |
H. 'Framed' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2017 | R | 'Neat Splash' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Framingham Express' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Fran and Jan' Clarence Owens 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fran Godfrey' Richard and Mary Ford 2004 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Franc and Ed' Ed Schulz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Franc's Blueboy Lost' Franc & Sally Freeman 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Franc's Dark Within' Franc & Sally Freeman 2010 | R | 'Independence Day' sport |
H. 'Franc's Fight Nite' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008 | R | 'Spinners' sport |
H. 'Franc's Green Bomber' Franc Freeman 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Franc's Mor Blu' Franc & Sally Freeman 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Franc's Trailer Jon' Franc Freeman 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Francee' Minnie Klopping/AHS 1986 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Frances Williams' Frances Williams/Conny Williams 1986 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling |
H. 'Frances Williams Baby' Eldren Minks 1980 | R | 'Frances Williams' selfed |
H. 'Francheska' Ron Livingston/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | "seedling" x 'Harmony' |
H. 'Frank Fetch' Dick & Jane Ward 2004 | R | 'Pin Stripe' seedling |
H. 'Frank's Rocket' F. Kruse/W. Hoover/C. Kruse 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Franklin Pierce' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Franz Radzicki' Franz Radzicki 2009 | R | 'Hadspen Blue' seedling |
H. 'Freckles' Viette/Alex Summers/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Fred Wilson' Bob Kuk 2008 | R | 'Sea Sapphire' sport |
H. 'Free Jazz' Danny Van Eechaute 2011 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Freedom' Lillian Maroushek 1999 | R | 'Leviathan' hybrid |
H. 'Freising' Hermann Müssel 1970/Heinz Klose 1977/Pete Ruh 2009 | R | sieboldii 'Alba' x 'Fortunei' |
H. 'French Kiss' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Chartreuse Wiggles' x 'Spritzer' |
H. 'French Quarter' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009 | R | 'Cajun Sunrise' sport |
H. 'Frensham Airbrush Paints' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x (x yingeri) |
H. 'Frensham Apple and Bramble Tart' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | longipes f. hypoglauca x "x Tardiana" |
H. 'Frensham Basking Viper' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | 'Peanut' seedling |
H. 'Frensham Cinnamon Turnover' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | 'Cinnamon Sticks' x longipes f. hypoglauca |
H. 'Frensham Elderberry Gin' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | (x hypoleuca) x 'Theo's Blue' |
H. 'Frensham Firebolt' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | (x gracillima) seedling |
H. 'Frensham Floral Tribute' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Frensham Frosted Glass' Ian Chrystal/June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | yingeri seedling |
H. 'Frensham Glow Worm' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | venusta seedling |
H. 'Frensham Gold Nugget' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | 'Ogon Koba' seedling |
H. 'Frensham Gold Reserve' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Frensham Heart Beat' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | (x nakaiana) x "unnamed seedling" |
H. 'Frensham Icy Blue Waters' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Frensham Lemon Crepes' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x yingeri |
H. 'Frensham Lost Stork' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | "x Tardiana" x (yingeri x longipes) |
H. 'Frensham Matcha Tea Sorbet' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | (longipes x yingeri) seedling |
H. 'Frensham Peanut Brittle' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Frensham Petit Four' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | (minor x longipes) x " x Tardiana" |
H. 'Frensham Red Lime Cordial' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | (pycnophylla x longipes) x longipes |
H. 'Frensham Redcurrant Jelly' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | yingeri x longipes f. hypoglauca |
H. 'Frensham Royal Connection' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | 'Ming Jade' sport |
H. 'Frensham Shining Armour' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | (x gracillima) x (x longipes) hybrid |
H. 'Frensham So Long' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | 'Blue Angel' seedling |
H. 'Frenzy' Tony Avent 2007 | R | (('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Fresh' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | 'Amy Aden' sport |
H. 'Fresh Mint' Bob Solberg 2019 | R | 'Hideout' sport |
H. 'Friar Fritz' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Friar Tuck' Jim Schwarz 2000 | R | 'Sum It Up' sport |
H. 'Friday Morning Coffee' Franc Freeman 2010 | R | 'Radiant Edger' sport |
H. 'Fried Bananas' Bob Solberg 1994 | R | 'Guacamole' sport |
H. 'Fried Green Tomatoes' Bob Solberg 1995 | R | 'Guacamole' sport |
H. 'Fried Guacamole' P. Laible 2008 | R | 'Fried Bananas' sport |
H. 'Friendly Dragon' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Friendly Persuasion' Dick & Jane Ward 2013 | R | 'Midnight Sun' sport |
H. 'Friends' B. Scott/Randy Goodwin 2007 | R | 'Spritzer' seedling |
H. 'Frills' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Frilly Fantasy' Ed Schulz 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Frilly Frolic' Don Dean 2015 | R | 'Sea Frolic' x kiyosumiensis |
H. 'Frilly Lady' Butch Graves 2015 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Olga' |
H. 'Frilly Puckers' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldiana 'Gigantea' hybrid |
H. 'Fringe Benefit' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | 'Frances Williams' seedling |
H. 'Fritzie' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Sea Gulf Stream' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Frizzy Hair' Mary Vertz 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Frog Bog' J. W. Munson 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Frog Milhouse' Randy Goodwin 2016 | R | "splashed seedling" sport |
H. 'Front Forty' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Frost Giant' Wyatt Lefever/Bob Solberg 2008 | R | 'Galaxy' seedling |
H. 'Frost Warning' B. & R. Klotz/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Frostbite' Bob Solberg 2004 | R | 'Korean Snow' sport |
H. 'Frosted Comet' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | ('Frosted Morning' x 'Ma Breeder') x 'Warwick Comet' |
H. 'Frosted Dimples' Don Dean 1999 | R | 'Blue Dimples' x 'Silver Frost' |
H. 'Frosted Evening' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Frosted Morning' sport |
H. 'Frosted Frolic' Ron Livingston/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | "unnamed seedling" x "unnamed seedling" |
H. 'Frosted Jade' Lillian Maroushek 1978 | R | 'King James' seedling |
H. 'Frosted June' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2007 | R | 'June Fever' sport |
H. 'Frosted Mini Hearts' Joy Mullins/Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Korean Snow' x 'Faithful Heart' |
H. 'Frosted Mini-muffins' Jim Schwarz 2000 | R | 'Banana Muffins' sport |
H. 'Frosted Morning' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Frosted Mouse Ears' Mark Zilis/Emile & Jane Deckert 2006 | R | 'Royal Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Frosted Waves' Ron Simmering 2000 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Frosty' Henry Ross/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Frosty Morn' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993 | R | rupifraga hybrid |
H. 'Frosty Standard' T. Logemann 2023 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Frosty the Snowman' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'William Lachman' hybrid |
H. 'Frozen Jacket' Hugo Philips 2011 | R | 'Gray Cole' sport |
H. 'Frozen Margarita' Bob Solberg 2003 | R | 'Fried Bananas' sport |
H. 'Frühlingsgold' Heinz Klose 1987/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009 | R | 'Lancifolia' seedling |
H. 'Fruit Cup' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | ('Minuta' F1 sdlg B × 'Shining Tot') x (x 'Lakeside Looking Glass') |
H. 'Fruit Loop' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | ('Minuta' F1 sdlg B × 'Shining Tot') x (x 'Lakeside Looking Glass') |
H. 'Fruit Punch' Don Dean 1999 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Crested Surf' |
H. 'Fudge Ripple' Rod Kuenster 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fukurin Ko Mame' Japan/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'Yakushima Mizu' seedling |
H. 'Fukurin Tosayama' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | 'Tosayama' sport |
H. 'Fulda' Heinz Klose 1988/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | tardiflora hybrid |
H. 'Full Frontal' Sebright Gardens 2016 | R | 'Kiwi Full Monty' sport |
H. 'Full Moon' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991 | R | 'Blue Moon' selfed |
H. 'Fumiko' Heinz Klose 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | |
H. 'Funky Monkey' Alttara Scheer/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | |
H. 'Funny Bones' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 | R | 'Candy Dish' x 'Summer Dress' |
H. 'Funny Face' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Fury of Flame' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1985 | R | ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' seedling |
H. 'Fused Veins' Japan/Herb Benedict 1983 | R | unknown |
H. 'Futura' Dirk Dupré 2011 | R | 'Jade Beauty' sport |
H. 'Fuzzy Dice' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Blue Suede Shoes' sport |
H. 'G and S Nelson's' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Satisfaction' x 'Blue Umbrellas' |
H. 'G String' John Mann Jr. 1996 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'G. I. Joe' Owen Purvis 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gable's Gold' Franc Freeman 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gabriel's Wing' Don Rawson 2016 | R | 'Empress Wu' sport |
H. 'Gadzooks' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | (x 'Waterworks') sport |
H. 'Gaga' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gaiety' Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Aden 421' x 'Blessings' |
H. 'Gaijin' Japan/Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gala' Paul Aden 1978 | R | tardiflora selfed |
H. 'Galactic Starburst' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Starburst' hybrid |
H. 'Galaxy' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987 | R | (x 'Beatrice') x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Galaxy Light' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991 | R | 'Galaxy' sport |
H. 'Galetta' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2016 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Violetta' |
H. 'Gallant Heart' Loleta Powell 1988/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Puckered Giant' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Game Boy' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Liberty' sport |
H. 'Gamma Ray' Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Gandalf' Patrick Lydon 1999 | R | 'Neat Splash' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Gandy Dancer' Jim Husemann 2016 | R | 'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling |
H. 'Ganny Sandy' Frank Nyikos 2007 | R | 'Beatrice' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Garden Bouquet' Van Sellers 1983 | R | 'Iron Gate Bouquet' sport |
H. 'Garden Center' Randy Goodwin 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Garden Gate' Josh Stadden 2001 | R | 'Iron Gate Glamour' sport |
H. 'Garden Magic' Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Intrigue' x "seedling" |
H. 'Garden Party' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2002 | R | 'Golden Sculpture' sport |
H. 'Garden Treasure' Jim Schwarz 1997 | R | 'Treasure' sport |
H. 'Garnet Prince' Pauline Banyai/Jim Dishon 1991 | R | nigrescens hybrid |
H. 'Garnet Spires' Don Dean 2005 | R | ('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' |
H. 'Gary Rivera' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2006 | R | |
H. 'Gary Rolls' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2006 | R | |
H. 'Gate Keeper' Madelon Gilligan 2012 | R | 'Jade Cascade' seedling |
H. 'Gateway Arch' St. Louis Hosta Society/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | 'Banana Split' sport |
H. 'Gathering of Eagles' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Galaxy') seedling |
H. 'Gay Blade' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1988 | R | ('Resonance' x 'Lachman P14') x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Gay Feather' Herb Benedict 1983 | R | 'Yellow Splash' sport |
H. 'Gay Nineties' Belle Gardens 1994 | R | 'William Lachman' x montana |
H. 'Gay Search' Richard & Mary Ford 2004 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Gaynor Miller' A & D Nursery/D. Smetana 1993 | R | 'Sea Gold Star' sport |
H. 'Gazpacho' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Geez Louise' Stuart Asch 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Geisha' Kevin Vaughn 1983 | R | "Variegated seedling" selfed |
H. 'Geisha Limey Streaks' Kirk Brill/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Ani Machi' sport |
H. 'Geissler's Edge' Julia Geissler/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gekko' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gemini' Jim Husemann 2012 | R | 'Friar Tuck' sport |
H. 'Gemstone' Tony Avent 2005 | R | venusta x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'Gene Summers' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'Intrigue' |
H. 'Gene's Joy' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | 'Gene Summers' sport |
H. 'Generous Heart' Carlon Addison 2019 | R | 'Ruffed Up' seedling |
H. 'Generous Jeff' Jeff Miller/A. Thomas 2016 | R | 'Justice' x 'Mesa Fringe' |
H. 'Genesee Genco' Peter Brandt-Sorheim 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Genesee Gypsy' P. Brandt-Sorheim 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Genesee Splashing' P. Brandt-Sorheim 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Genesee Watchtower' P. Brandt-Sorheim 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Geneva' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Geneva Remembrance' Gunther & Dean Stark/Don Dean 1996 | R | 'Big Daddy' hybrid |
H. 'Geneva Stark' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999 | R | 'Mountain Green' sport |
H. 'Gentle Giant' Paul Black/Sebright Gardens 2005 | R | 'Frances Williams' seedling |
H. 'Gentle Spirit' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | yingeri sport |
H. 'George M. Dallas' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | ('Gold Crown streaked' x 'Green Sheen') sport |
H. 'George Smith' George Smith 1983 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'George W.' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Incredible Hunk' |
H. 'Georgia Jan' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Sunshine Glory' x 'Risky Business' |
H. 'Georgia Sunrise' Harold McDonell 2014 | R | ("Lakeside seedling" x 'Jimmy Crack Corn') x ('Maekawa' x 'Choo Choo Train') |
H. 'Georgia Sweetheart' Jim Anderson/Bill Silvers 2008 | R | 'American Sweetheart' sport |
H. 'Georgie Porgie Puddin and Pie' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' seedling |
H. 'Gerrie's Gift' Jim Frankenberger/John Van Ostrand 2011 | R | 'Gunther's Prize' sport |
H. 'Gertie' Frank Riehl/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Pearl Lake' sport |
H. 'Get Nekkid' Tony Avent 2006 | R | 'Elvis Lives' x 'Treasure Island' |
H. 'Ghost Flower' Harry Hoks 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ghost Mouse' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'Itty Bitty' sport |
H. 'Ghost Spirit' Charles Isaacs 1999 | R | 'Valentine Lace' sport |
H. 'Ghostface' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Giant Streaker' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') sport |
H. 'Giantland Mouse Cheese' Jeff Miller/Terri Meyer/Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' seedling |
H. 'Giantland Sunny Mouse Ears' Terri Meyer/Jeff Miller/Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' |
H. 'Gift of Sight' Joy Adams 2010 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Gig Harbor' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 1996 | R | tardiflora hybrid |
H. 'Gigantor' Bob & Greg Fox/Bob Fox 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gigantosaurus' Hans Hansen 2021 | R | "streaked sport of 'Empress Wu'" x 'Blueberry Muffin' |
H. 'Giggling Greta' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2018 | R | |
H. 'Gil Jones' Herb and Dorothy Benedict 1990 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' selfed |
H. 'Gilded Cage' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | "'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling |
H. 'Gilded Cup' Loleta Powell 1999 | R | 'Zounds' sport |
H. 'Gilded Teacup' Mark Zilis/Katie Queller-Zilis 2003 | R | 'Golden Teacup' sport |
H. 'Gilded Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998 | R | 'Grand Tiara' sport |
H. 'Gilding the Lily' Rod Lysne 2022 | R | 'Sun Power' sport |
H. 'Gilt by Association' Kevin Walek 2000 | R | pycnophylla x pycnophylla |
H. 'Gilt Edge' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | (x sieboldiana) sport |
H. 'Ginbuchi Tachi' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gingee' Russ O'Harra 1986 | R | 'Subcrocea' hybrid |
H. 'Ginko Craig' Jack Craig/Alex Summers/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ginny' Jim Husemann 2016 | R | 'Galaxy' seedling |
H. 'Ginsu Knife' Bob Solberg 2002 | R | 'Iron Gate Supreme' x 'Green Fountain' |
H. 'Ginsu Knife Supreme' Bob Solberg/Jim Schwarz 2005 | R | 'Ginsu Knife' sport |
H. 'Gitchigumi' Olga Petryszyn 2009 | R | (('Sagae' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa') x ('Sun Power' x 'Gold Regal')) x ('Sagae' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa') |
H. 'Give Me Room' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' seedling |
H. 'Glacial Lake' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999 | R | 'Sagae' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Glacial Towers' Don Dean 2009 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' x 'Corduroy' |
H. 'Glacier Cascade' Mark Zilis/Peter Cross 1999 | R | kikutii x hypoleuca |
H. 'Glad Rags' Rod Lysne 2006 | R | 'Sheer Bliss' x 'Blue Ox' |
H. 'Gladiator' Ron Snyder 2001 | R | 'Spotlight' sport |
H. 'Gladys Holly' Gladys Holly/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Glamour' Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | 'Beatrice' x 'Hadspen Hawk' |
H. 'Glass Slipper' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Glen Eyeful Tower' Viktoria Serafin 2009 | R | 'White Triumphator' seedling |
H. 'Glen Fetish' Viktoria Serafin 2008 | R | 'White Triumphator' seedling |
H. 'Glen Luminaria' Viktoria Serafin 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Glen Tiara' Viktoria Serafin 2003 | R | 'Golden Tiara' sport |
H. 'Glen Triumph' Viktoria Serafin 2008 | R | 'White Triumphator' seedling |
H. 'Glockenspiel' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gloria Jean' John Kulpa 1999 | R | 'Fascination' hybrid |
H. 'Gloriosa' Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Glorious Gold' Irwin Johnson 2001 | R | 'Paul's Glory' hybrid |
H. 'Glory' Bob Savory 1985 | R | 'August Moon' hybrid |
H. 'Glory Hallelujah' Hans Hansen 2007 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'Glossy Glory' John Orlando 2003 | R | 'Paul's Glory' hybrid |
H. 'Glossy Ruffles' Doug Ruff 2016 | R | 'Invincible' seedling |
H. 'Glowing Sparklers' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Merry Sunshine' sport |
H. 'Go Dorothy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Go for Broke' Don Stevens/Alex Malloy 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Go Get'im Fani' Charlie Kwick 2023 | R | 'Sum of All' seedling |
H. 'Go-Go Mom' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Galaxy' hybrid |
H. 'Goat Hollow' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | ('Frosted Morning' x 'Cosmic Hippie') x 'Ma Breeder' |
H. 'Goblin' Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Goddess of Athena' Kuk's Forest 1987 | R | 'Decorata' selfed |
H. 'Godzilla' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'Big John' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Gold Braid' Charly Seaver 2004 | R | 'Starboard Light' seedling |
H. 'Gold Bug' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 | R | 'Serendipity' hybrid |
H. 'Gold Cadet' Paul Aden 1974 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gold Coast' Pauline Banyai 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gold Country' Randy Goodwin/Gayle Alley 2020 | R | |
H. 'Gold Cover' Kevin Vaughn 1982 | R | "gold seedling" x "gold seedling" |
H. 'Gold Cup' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' x 'Golden Prayers' |
H. 'Gold Dorothy of Richland' Shirley & Van Wade/Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid |
H. 'Gold Drop' Ken Anderson 1977 | R | venusta x 'August Moon' |
H. 'Gold Edger' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Blue Cadet' selfed |
H. 'Gold Edger Supreme' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Gold Edger Surprise' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Gold Flush' Alan Bloom 1984 | R | ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' sport |
H. 'Gold Glory' Ran Lydell 1995 | R | 'Paul's Glory' seedling |
H. 'Gold Haze' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | 'Fortunei Aurea' seedling |
H. 'Gold Leaf' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | 'Fortunei Aurea' hybrid |
H. 'Gold Miner' Owen Purvis 2023 | R | 'Coal Miner' sport |
H. 'Gold Pan' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Golden Waffles' x 'Gold Cup' |
H. 'Gold Pants' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2018 | R | |
H. 'Gold Piece' Kevin Vaughn 1983 | R | "2 seedlings that include ventricosa,tibae,plantaginea,nigrescens" hybrid |
H. 'Gold Regal' Paul Aden 1974 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gold Ribbon' Frank Nyikos 2002 | R | 'Kabitan' x 'Anne Arett' |
H. 'Gold River' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | 'Gila River' sport |
H. 'Gold Seer' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gold Spring' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Bruce Banyai 1999 | R | 'Kabitan' hybrid |
H. 'Gold Standard' Pauline Banyai 1976 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Gold Vision' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' |
H. 'Gold Waves' Loleta Powell 1995 | R | 'Sun Power' x 'Gold Cover' |
H. 'Gold Wing' C. Hamilton/Ed Schulz 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Goldbrook' Sandra Bond 1989 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Goldbrook Genie' Sandra Bond 1989 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Goldbrook Glimmer' Sandra Bond/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Goldbrook Gold' Sandra Bond 1989 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Goldbrook Grace' Sandra Bond 1989 | R | 'Golden Prayers' sport |
H. 'Goldee' Bob Whitmore 1999 | R | 'Zounds' x 'Lemon Lime' |
H. 'Golden Age' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | 'Fortunei Aurea' hybrid |
H. 'Golden Anniversary' Gladys Holly 1968/Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Arrow' R. Herman 1996 | R | clausa var. normalis hybrid |
H. 'Golden Ballerina' Henry Landis/Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Bouquet' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' sport |
H. 'Golden Bullion' Pierre Bennerup/Pete Ruh 1989 | R | 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport |
H. 'Golden Cascade' Herb Benedict 1984 | R | 'Gold Regal' x (x 'Gold Regal') |
H. 'Golden Chimes' Vivian Grapes 1979 | R | 'Tokudama' hybrid |
H. 'Golden Circles' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Golden Decade' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x (x venusta) |
H. 'Golden Delight' Bob Kuk 1994 | R | 'Wayside Blue' hybrid |
H. 'Golden Dome' F. Rogers 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Dove' B. Dove/W. Dove 2006 | R | |
H. 'Golden Eagle' Herb Benedict 1998 | R | 'Gold Regal' hybrid |
H. 'Golden Empress' Bob Kuk 1990 | R | 'Wayside Blue' hybrid |
H. 'Golden Falls' Doug Ruff 2018 | R | 'Niagara Falls' seedling |
H. 'Golden Fantasma' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 05-265" x "unnamed sdlg 05-058" |
H. 'Golden Fascination' AHS 1986 | R | 'Fascination' sport |
H. 'Golden Flame' Mark Zilis 1990 | R | 'Sagae' sport |
H. 'Golden Fountain' Jim Dishon 1993 | R | 'Beatrice' x 'Green Fountain' |
H. 'Golden Friendship' Hideko Gowen 1991 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Gate' Bill Brincka/Olga Petryszyn 1994 | R | (x nigrescens) x 'Blue Whirls' |
H. 'Golden Gem' Ken Squires/Landis Collection/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | venusta hybrid |
H. 'Golden Girl' Ken Anderson 1982 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Gloves' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Golden Goal' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2006 | R | 'Glory' seedling |
H. 'Golden Guernsey' Pete Ruh 1992 | R | 'High Fat Cream' sport |
H. 'Golden Harmony' Herb King 2018 | R | |
H. 'Golden Hawk' Herb Benedict 1984 | R | 'Hadspen Hawk' selfed |
H. 'Golden Jubilee' Bob Savory/Savory Gardens 1995 | R | (x nakaiana) hybrid |
H. 'Golden Maple' Eldren Minks 1980 | R | 'Maple Leaf' sport |
H. 'Golden Medallion' Mervin Eisel/AHS 1984 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport |
H. 'Golden Melody' Ran Lydell 2001 | R | 'Summer Music' sport |
H. 'Golden Memories' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Golden Needles' Walters Gardens 2012 | R | 'Silver Threads and Golden Needles' sport |
H. 'Golden Nugget' Violet Cooley 1969 | R | 'Frances Williams' hybrid |
H. 'Golden Oriole' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | 'Kabitan' x 'Hadspen Heron' |
H. 'Golden Pearls' John Orlando 2003 | R | 'Choko Nishiki' hybrid |
H. 'Golden Picture' Herb Benedict 1995 | R | 'Fortunei Albopicta' sport |
H. 'Golden Piecrust' Coletta Noffsinger/Kevin Walek 2000 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Golden Plum' C. Lewis 1968/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Prayers' Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Gold Cadet' x 'Golden Waffles' |
H. 'Golden Rajah' Paul Aden 1976 | R | (x 'Aspen Gold') x (x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa') |
H. 'Golden Ripples' Floyd Rogers 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Ruffles' Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Gold Cadet' x 'Aden 388' |
H. 'Golden Rule' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Samurai' Pete Ruh 2000 | R | 'Samurai' sport |
H. 'Golden Scepter' Bob Savory 1983 | R | 'Golden Tiara' sport |
H. 'Golden Sculpture' Ken Anderson 1982 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Simplicity' F. Rogers 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Spades' Kuk's Forest 1986 | R | 'Kabitan' hybrid |
H. 'Golden Spider' Gretchen Harshbarger/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Sunburst' Mervin Eisel/AHS 1984 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Golden Surprise' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Golden Teacup' Jill & Jim Wilkins 1989 | R | 'Aspen Gold' x 'Gold Regal' |
H. 'Golden Thumbs' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 04-180" x "unnamed sdlg 04-195" |
H. 'Golden Tiara' Bob Savory 1977 | R | nakaiana seedling |
H. 'Golden Tiers' Bob Kuk 1990 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Torch' Herb Benedict 1984 | R | 'Gold Regal' selfed |
H. 'Golden Tusk' Mark Zilis 2004 | R | 'Woolly Mammoth' sport |
H. 'Golden Waffles' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Gold Cadet' x 'Aden 388' |
H. 'Golden Wampum' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Golden Wheels' Eldren Minks 1976 | R | 'Wagon Wheels' sport |
H. 'Golden Wiggler' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Kabitan' seedling |
H. 'Golden Years' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003 | R | 'Tranquility' sport |
H. 'Goldeneye' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Goldfinch' Greg Johnson/L. Ferguson 2004 | R | 'Little Wonder' x 'Chartreuse Wiggles' |
H. 'Goldfinger' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Goldilocks' Maxine Armstrong 1970 | R | 'Tokudama' hybrid |
H. 'Goldsmith' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | 'Fortunei' hybrid |
H. 'Goliath' Jamison Harrison/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gondola' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Outrigger' sport |
H. 'Gone with the Wind' Olga Petryszyn 2009 | R | ('Fascination' x montana f. macrophylla) x (('Zounds' x 'Niagara Falls') x 'Sea Dragon') |
H. 'Goober' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Peanut' sport |
H. 'Good as Gold' Paul Aden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | 'Hoopla' sport |
H. 'Good Golly Miss Molly' Stuart Asch 2004 | R | 'Seducer' sport |
H. 'Good Lovin' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Love Bug' sport |
H. 'Good Night Irene' Mark Mulzer 2005 | R | 'Lakeside Cha Cha' sport |
H. 'Good Vibrations' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2003 | R | ('DB-87-1' selfed) x 'Rhapsody in Blue' |
H. 'Goodness Gracious' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2009 | R | 'Satisfaction' sport |
H. 'Goodnight Gracie' Doug Beilstein/R. & B. Schroeder 2019 | R | "streaked seedling" x ('Silver Bay' x 'Blue Jay') |
H. 'Goody Goody' Herb Benedict 1987 | R | 'Neat Splash' selfed |
H. 'Goosebumps' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Gorgeous George' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | 'Celebration' sport |
H. 'Gorgon' Jim Schwarz 2003 | R | 'Medusa' sport |
H. 'Gosan Gold Midget' George Schmid 1989 | R | venusta x 'Golden Prayers' |
H. 'Gosan Gold Mist' George Schmid 2009 | R | rectifolia x 'Ani Machi' |
H. 'Gosan Gold Sword' George Schmid 1989 | R | alismifolia x rectifolia 'Ogon' |
H. 'Gosan Hildegarde' George Schmid 1989 | R | 'Golden Prayers' x 'Ginko Craig' |
H. 'Gosan Leather Strap' George Schmid 2009 | R | yingeri x (laevigata x longipes f. sparsa) |
H. 'Gosan Mina' George Schmid 2009 | R | 'Golden Prayers' x pulchella |
H. 'Gosan Moon Skirt' George Schmid 2009 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Gosan Sigi Grey' George Schmid 2009 | R | montana x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Gosan Sunproof' George Schmid 2009 | R | hypoleuca x (longipes var. latifolia x montana) |
H. 'Gotham' Olga Petryszyn 2009 | R | 'Great Plains' x (x 'Sea Prize') |
H. 'Gothic Charm' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'George M. Dallas' sport |
H. 'Gotta Little Blues' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "streaked sport of 'Hush Puppie'" x 'Silver Bay' |
H. 'Grace McClure' Dick & Jane Ward 1998 | R | 'Pin Stripe' hybrid |
H. 'Grace Wins' Milt Whitmer 2018 | R | |
H. 'Graceland' Leonard Jones 2006 | R | 'Elvis Lives' seedling |
H. 'Grain Belt Gold' Bob Savory/Dennis Savory 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Granada' Bill Zumbar 1995 | R | 'Pearl Lake' sport |
H. 'Granary Gold' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | (x 'Fortunei Aurea') sport |
H. 'Grand Boys' Franc & Sally Freeman/Rod Kuenster 2006 | R | 'Tall Boy' sport |
H. 'Grand Canyon' Petryszyn-Brincka 1995 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Grand Duchess' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2023 | R | 'Great Balls of Fire' x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'Grand Finale' Herb Benedict/Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 | R | 'Maruba Iwa' hybrid |
H. 'Grand Forks' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Pearl Lake' hybrid |
H. 'Grand Gold' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Grand Tiara' sport |
H. 'Grand Lady' Audrey Temmer 2021 | R | 'Dragon Lady' seedling |
H. 'Grand Marquee' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Carder Blue' sport |
H. 'Grand Master' Paul Aden 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Grand Maw JoAnn' John Orlando 2003 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid |
H. 'Grand One' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Grandchild' x 'Dorothy Benedict' |
H. 'Grand Prix' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Grand Prize' Walters Gardens 1998 | R | 'Grand Tiara' sport |
H. 'Grand Slam' Herb Benedict/Hideko Gowen 1990 | R | unknown |
H. 'Grand Tiara' John Machen, Jr./Ali Pollock 1991 | R | 'Golden Tiara' sport |
H. 'Grand Total' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Grandchild' Jim Schwarz 1999 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Granddaddy Red Legs' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | longipes f. hypoglauca seedling |
H. 'Grandeur' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Grandflora Fragrant Pink' Donghuan Liu 2019 | R | 'Essence of Summer' x ventricosa |
H. 'Grandflora Green Petiole' Donghuan Liu 2019 | R | 'Essence of Summer' x ventricosa |
H. 'Grandflora Violet' Donghuan Liu 2019 | R | 'Essence of Summer' x ventricosa |
H. 'Grandma's Gem' Ron Snyder 2001 | R | 'Dorset Blue' seedling |
H. 'Grandpa's Love' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | 'Enchanted Mist' seedling |
H. 'Granny's Rouge' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2007 | R | 'Sweet Susan' x 'Hirao Majesty' |
H. 'Grant Park' Mark Zilis 2006 | R | 'Marquette Park' sport |
H. 'Grant Wood's Trail' J. Adams 2010 | R | 'Jade Beauty' sport |
H. 'Grape Fizz' Bob Solberg 2011 | R | 'Rhapsody in Blue' x plantaginea |
H. 'Grass Skirt' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Grasshopper' Dennis Savory 2000 | R | 'Invincible' hybrid |
H. 'Gravity Rocks' Hugo Philips/Danny Van Eechaute 2015 | R | 'Ripple Effect' sport |
H. 'Gray Cole' Kuk's Forest 1985 | R | sieboldiana sport |
H. 'Gray Fox' Ran Lydell 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gray Streaked Squiggles' Henry Ross/Pete Ruh 1978 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gray Whale' R. & L. Fox 2023 | R | 'Dragon Lady' x 'Powder Blue' |
H. 'Gray Wolf' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Greased Lightning' Kuk's Forest/Bob Kuk 2005 | R | 'Prairie Fire' sport |
H. 'Great American Expectations' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Great Expectations' sport |
H. 'Great Arrival' Mark Zilis/Alex Summers 2003 | R | 'Great Expectations' sport |
H. 'Great Balls of Fire' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2012 | R | 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' sport |
H. 'Great Caesar's Ghost' S. Markland 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Great Desire' Eunice Fisher 1973 | R | 'Crispula' hybrid |
H. 'Great Escape' Jan van den Top 2006 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Great Expectations' John Bond/Paul Aden 1988 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport or hybrid |
H. 'Great Lakes' Eunice Fisher 1973 | R | 'Frances Williams' seedling |
H. 'Great Lakes Gold' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 | R | 'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Great Lakes Green' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Great Lakes Gold' sport |
H. 'Great Lakes Lighthouse' Chris Wilson/K. Field/Hallson Gardens 2016 | R | 'Lakeside Shore Master' sport |
H. 'Great Plains' William Brincka/Olga Petryszyn 1994 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Great River Sonata' Mark Zilis/Dubuque Regional Hosta Society 2004 | R | 'Moonlight Sonata' sport |
H. 'Great Village' Arthur Haskins 2011 | R | 'Borwick Beauty' sport |
H. 'Great Western Gap' Rod Kuenster 2011 | R | 'Sea Prize' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Great White Way' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Supreme Expectations' seedling |
H. 'Great White Whale' Andy Torvinen 2018 | R | 'Humpback Whale' sport |
H. 'Grecian Gold' Ray Stephens 1990 | R | 'Sunshine Sister' hybrid |
H. 'Grecian Green' Ray Stephens 1990 | R | 'Sunshine Sister' hybrid |
H. 'Green Acres' Julia Geissler 1970 | R | unknown |
H. 'Green Angel' Klehm Nursery 1990 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Green Army Man' Josh Stadden 2003 | R | 'September Sun' sport |
H. 'Green Aspen' Clarence Owens 1986 | R | 'Aspen Gold' selfed |
H. 'Green Bag' Gerard Heemskerk 2014 | R | 'Lakeside Little Tuft' sport |
H. 'Green Bay' Randy Goodwin 2023 | R | 'Reflections' seedling |
H. 'Green Beatrice' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | 'Beatrice' sport |
H. 'Green Beret' Ron Snyder 2002 | R | 'Minuteman' sport |
H. 'Green Blade' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Yellow Splash' sport |
H. 'Green Blimp' Mike Dammen 2017 | R | 'Cathedral WIndows' sport |
H. 'Green Cheese' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Lime Smoothie' sport |
H. 'Green Christmas' Owen Purvis 2022 | R | 'Christmas Tree' seedling |
H. 'Green Cups' Tom Schmid 2003 | R | 'Warwick Comet' sport |
H. 'Green Dome' Eldren Minks 1980 | R | 'Crested Reef' x 'Candle Wax' |
H. 'Green Dragonet' Clarence Owens 1999 | R | 'Butternut Hill' x 'Chartreuse Wedge' |
H. 'Green Earth' S. Hewes 2019 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Green Eclipse' Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | 'Midwest Gold' sport |
H. 'Green Eyes' Herb and Dorothy Benedict 1990 | R | 'Kabitan' sport or seedling |
H. 'Green Feather' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Gay Feather' sport |
H. 'Green Fingers' Clarence Owens 2002 | R | venusta hybrid |
H. 'Green Flash' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Ogon Tachi' sport |
H. 'Green Formal' Eunice Fisher 1971 | R | 'Frances Williams' hybrid |
H. 'Green Fountain' Paul Aden 1979 | R | 'Green Wedge' x longipes |
H. 'Green Furrows' Elsie Schulz 1981 | R | montana hybrid |
H. 'Green Gables' Walters Gardens 1997 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Green Goddess' Harold McDonell 2021 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Whiskey Sour' |
H. 'Green Gold' Carl Mack/Bob Savory/AHS 1986 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Green Heron' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Elatior' x 'Creme de Menthe' |
H. 'Green Ivory' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Blue Ivory' sport |
H. 'Green Jeans' Tony Avent 2005 | R | ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' x yingeri |
H. 'Green Kabitan' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Kabitan' sport |
H. 'Green Lama' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Island Charm' sport |
H. 'Green Lantern' Russ O'Harra/Frank Riehl 1993 | R | unknown |
H. 'Green Lava' Ed Schulz 2015 | R | 'Tequila Sunrise' seedling |
H. 'Green Line' Paul Aden 1987 | R | 'Just So' x 'Little Aurora' |
H. 'Green Marmalade' Clarence Owens 1987 | R | 'Neat Splash' x plantaginea |
H. 'Green Meadow' Haitao Li 2020 | R | "2013-4-04 sdlg" x "2011-24-03 sdlg" |
H. 'Green Milk' Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009 | R | 'Spilt Milk' sport |
H. 'Green Moon' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'August Moon' seedling |
H. 'Green Mouse Ears' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Green Nature Lady' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2007 | R | 'Harvest Dandy' x 'Potomac Pride' |
H. 'Green Nymph' P. Banyai/B. Banyai 1999 | R | montana hybrid |
H. 'Green Pastures' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 | R | 'Liberty' seedling |
H. 'Green Piecrust' Frances Williams/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Green Platter' Eunice Fisher 1968/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Green Power' Ron Snyder 2003 | R | 'Paradise Power' sport |
H. 'Green Quarter' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Beatrice' x venusta |
H. 'Green Ripples' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986 | R | 'Fortunei Gigantea' seedling |
H. 'Green River' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Yellow River' sport |
H. 'Green Saucers' Loleta Powell 1977 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Green Sheen' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Green Wedge' x 'Chartreuse Wedge' |
H. 'Green Skies' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Blue Skies' sport |
H. 'Green Smash' Mark Zilis/Doug Lohman 1988 | R | 'Ginko Craig' sport |
H. 'Green Sparkler' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Sparkle' sport |
H. 'Green Spot' Eunice Fisher 1968/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | 'Starker Yellow Leaf' sport |
H. 'Green Thumb' Tony Avent 2023 | R | sp. HC 970697 aff. sieboldii x 'Blue Mouse Ears' |
H. 'Green Valley' Bob Savory 1988 | R | unknown |
H. 'Green Velveteen' Roy Klehm 1999 | R | 'Embroidery' sport |
H. 'Green Wedge' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1976 | R | nigrescens hybrid |
H. 'Green Whiskers' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Green Wiggles' Kate Carpenter 1979 | R | 'Maya' x 'Kabitan' |
H. 'Green with Envy' Ian Chrystal/Sandra Bond 2000 | R | 'Dawn' sport |
H. 'Greenback' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Galaxy' hybrid |
H. 'Greenhead Badger Blue' Chuck Finke 2009 | R | 'Gold Regal' seedling |
H. 'Greenhead Butterscotch Delight' Chuck Fincke 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Greenhead Center Court' Chuck Finke 2012 | R | 'Delta Pride' seedling |
H. 'Greenhead Charlie's Pride' Chuck Finke 2009 | R | 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' sport |
H. 'Greenhead Golden Pineapple' Chuck Finke 2009 | R | (x 'Blue Tips') x 'Galaxy' |
H. 'Greenhead Grafton Blues' Chuck Finke 2009 | R | 'Mikawa-no-yuki' x kikutii f. leuconota |
H. 'Greenhead Grey's Anatomy' Chuck Finke 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Greenie Weenie' Rod Kuenster 2009 | R | 'Starboard Light' x 'Rod's Gold' |
H. 'Greenie Weenie Bikini' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Teeny-weeny Bikini' sport |
H. 'Greensleeves' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Greenwood' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gregory Ambrose Cleghorn' Steve Chamberlain 2006 | R | |
H. 'Gretchen Harshbarger' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'King Tut' sport |
H. 'Grey Beauty' Frances Williams/Karel Hensen 1983 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Grey Cup Trophy' P. Vinish 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Grey Ghost' Bob Solberg 2000 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Grey Glacier' Danny Van Eechaute 2012 | R | 'Special Blend' sport |
H. 'Grey Goose' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Grey Piecrust' Thomas Donahue/AHS 1986 | R | 'Green Piecrust' hybrid |
H. 'Grey Poupon' Bill Zumbar 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Greybeard' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013 | R | 'Galaxy' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Grim Grinning Ghost' Josh Stadden 2003 | R | 'Allan P. McConnell' sport |
H. 'Grimes Golden' Russ O'Harra/Pete & Jean Ruh 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Grizzly Bear' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Groo Bloo' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling |
H. 'Groomsman' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Best Man' seedling |
H. 'Groovy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Groovy Yellow' G. R. Kruer 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ground Master' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1979 | R | 'Yellow Splash' x 'Neat Splash' |
H. 'Ground Sulphur' Russ O'Harra 1986 | R | 'Subcrocea' hybrid |
H. 'Grover Cleveland' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Grünspecht' Heinz Klose 1995/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | |
H. 'Guacamole' Bob Solberg 1994 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' sport |
H. 'Guardian Angel' Criss & Rick Thompson 1995 | R | 'Blue Angel' sport |
H. 'Guiding Light' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Sea Prize' hybrid |
H. 'Gullivar' Sandy Brown 2008 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'Gum Drop' Larry Englerth/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | 'Gold Drop' sport |
H. 'Gummy Bear' Van Wade 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gunsmoke' Roy Herold 2000 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Blue Piecrust' |
H. 'Gunther' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Gunther's Reward' Butch Graves 2015 | R | 'Gunther's Prize' sport |
H. 'Gunther's Rim' Danny Van Eechaute 2009 | R | 'Gunther's Prize' sport |
H. 'Gus' Japan/Gus Krossa/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gwendlyn' D. White 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Gypsy Rose' Jim Anderson 2003 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Gypsy's Boa' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Society 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'H. D. Thoreau' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999 | R | 'Sagae' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Hadspen Blue' Eric Smith/Paul Aden 1976 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Hadspen Hawk' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Hadspen Heron' Eric Smith/Paul Aden 1976 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Hadspen Mystique' unknown/Jim Wilkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hadspen Pink' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Hadspen Samphire' Eric Smith/Alan Eason 1972/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Kabitan' |
H. 'Hadspen White' Eric Smith 1972/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Hairline Fracture' Kim Larsen 2003 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Haku Chu Han' Japan 1963/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldii sport |
H. 'Hakuyo' H. Hakuyo/Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Halcyon' Eric Smith 1961/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Halcyon Harmony' Bernie Treichel 2000 | R | 'Halcyon' hybrid |
H. 'Half and Half' Naylor Creek Nursery 2014 | R | 'Lakeside Cupcake' sport |
H. 'Hallelujah' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Halcyon' x 'Blue Betty Lou' |
H. 'Hallie's Honor' Lillian Maroushek 1999 | R | 'Sunlight Sister' hybrid |
H. 'Halo' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'Estelle Aden' |
H. 'Hammered Gold' Don Rawson/C. Broshar 2016 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Hampshire County' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993 | R | ('Banana Sundae' x 'Sea Drift') x 'Blue Shadows' |
H. 'Hampshire Farms Going Green' Mark Zilis/Hampshire Farms 2009 | R | 'English Sunrise' sport |
H. 'Handle with Care' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Hands of Hope' Daryl Krueger/J. Wheat 2020 | R | 'Blue Legend' seedling |
H. 'Handy Hatfield' Dick Ward 1996 | R | 'Sun Glow' sport |
H. 'Hang on Sloopy' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Hanky Panky' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2004 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Hannah' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hannah Hanson' E. Brodeur/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hannibal Hamlin' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Prairie Rainbow' sport |
H. 'Happenstance' Amanda Blake 2012 | R | "unknown" x 'Krossa Regal' |
H. 'Happily Ever After' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2002 | R | "DB-87-1 selfed" x 'Rhapsody in Blue' |
H. 'Happiness' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Happy' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Happy Accident' Danny Van Eechaute 2013 | R | 'Serendipity Singer' sport |
H. 'Happy Birthday' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Happy Birthday, Mr President' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Marilyn Monroe' sport |
H. 'Happy Dayz' Naylor Creek Nursery 2014 | R | 'Orange Marmalade' sport |
H. 'Happy Hearts' Eunice Fisher 1973 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Happy Valley' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995 | R | 'P14-3' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Hard Ball' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'HarkAway's Mini Gold' HarkAway Botanicals/Lyle Courtice 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Harmonica' Ron Snyder 1999 | R | 'Tambourine' sport |
H. 'Harmony' Eric Smith 1961/Paul Aden 1976 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Harper Grace' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Sunshine Glory' |
H. 'Harpoon' Roy Herold 2000 | R | 'Swoosh' x yingeri |
H. 'Harriette Ward' M. & M. Levy 2000 | R | 'High Noon' hybrid |
H. 'Harrison' Jamison Harrison/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Harry A. Jacobsen' Robert G. Pierson 1988 | R | unknown |
H. 'Harry Torbert' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003 | R | 'Regal Rhubarb' seedling |
H. 'Hart's Tongue' Kuk's Forest 1987 | R | 'Kabitan' seedling |
H. 'Harvest Dandy' Alex Summers 1986/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | longipes seedling |
H. 'Harvest Dawn' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | 'Paxton's Original' seedling |
H. 'Harvest Delight' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | kikutii selection |
H. 'Harvest Desire' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | longipes x kikutii |
H. 'Harvest Glow' Walters Gardens 1988 | R | 'Moon Glow' sport |
H. 'Have a Heart' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Hawaiian Luau' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2011 | R | 'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' sport |
H. 'Hawkeye' Lillian Maroushek 1999 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Hawkeye Gold' Ron Simmering 2000 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Hawkins' Gold' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Sea Gulf Stream' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Hazel' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Headliner' Eunice Fisher 1975/AHS 1986 | R | 'Willy Nilly' hybrid |
H. 'Heart and Soul' Rob Mortko 2000 | R | 'Vanilla Cream' sport |
H. 'Heart Broken' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2002 | R | 'Faithful Heart' sport |
H. 'Heart of Chan' Clarence Owens 1987 | R | 'Haku Chu Han' seedling |
H. 'Heart of Dixie' Olga Petryszyn 2023 | R | (x 'King Tut') x ('Key West' x ('Bengee' x montana f. macrophylla)) x (('Zounds' x 'Niagara Falls') x 'Jean Harlow') |
H. 'Heart of Gold' Jim Dishon 1996 | R | 'Sea Prize' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Heart of Hearts' Wayne & Rita Zidonis 2011 | R | 'Invincible' x 'Guacamole' |
H. 'Heart of the Sunrise' Rob Mortko/Barry Ankney 2023 | R | 'Goodness Gracious' sport |
H. 'Heart Strings' Stan Beikmann 2016 | R | 'Paradise Joyce' x 'Fire Island' |
H. 'Heart Throb' Ken Anderson 1982 | R | unknown |
H. 'Heart's Content' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' x 'Polly Bishop' |
H. 'Heart's Delight' Chris Wilson/Brian Hall/Hallson Gardens 2007 | R | 'Warwick Delight' sport |
H. 'Heart's Desire' Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | 'Blondie' sport |
H. 'Heartache' Herb Benedict 1984/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' x 'Gold Regal' |
H. 'Heartbeat' Don Dean 1999 | R | 'Liberty Bell' x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'Heartbreaker' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Fat Cat' sport |
H. 'Heartleaf' Eunice Fisher 1971 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Hearts and Flowers' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Hearts Galore' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2017 | R | 'Splish Splash' seedling |
H. 'Hearts in Motion' Don Dean/Kevin Walek 2016 | R | 'Astral Bliss' x ('Candy Dish' x 'Subterranean Pool') |
H. 'Hearts on Fire' Bev & Dave Stegeman/D. McAfee 2008 | R | 'Swoosh' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Heartsong' Walters Gardens 1984 | R | 'Candy Hearts' sport |
H. 'Heat Lightning' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Heather' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Heather Hill' Bob Solberg 2019 | R | 'Lime Zest' sport |
H. 'Heaven on Earth' Stuart Asch 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Heaven Scent' Walters Gardens 1988 | R | plantaginea sport |
H. 'Heavenly Beginnings' Bob Balitewicz/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Heavenly Constellation' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Heavenly Green' John Kulpa 1997 | R | 'Seventh Heaven' sport |
H. 'Heavenly Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998 | R | 'Grand Tiara' sport |
H. 'Heavy Duty' Piet de Rooij 2013 | R | 'Electrum Stater' seedling |
H. 'Heavy Metal' Lucy Simpers/J. Stallcop 1993 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hebe Blue' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Helen Doriot' David Reath 1982 | R | 'Frances Williams' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Helen Field Fischer' Eldren Minks 1970 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' seedling |
H. 'Heliarc' Kuk's Forest 1986 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Helios' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Electrum Stater' sport |
H. 'Hello Gorgeous' Owen Purvis 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hello There' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Helonioides Albopicta' Fumio Maekawa 1937/AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Henry Payne' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Henry the First' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Satisfaction' |
H. 'Her Eyes Were Blue' Don Dean/Mary Schwartzbauer 2008 | R | 'Frosted Dimples' x 'Sea Frolic' |
H. 'Her Grace' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Her Royal Hotness' Franc Freeman 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Herb Altman' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2002 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid |
H. 'Herb Benedict' Jim Wilkins 1990 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Herbal Tea' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'My Cup of Tea' sport |
H. 'Herbert' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Herbie' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | venusta x (x 'Saishu Jima') |
H. 'Herbie Rocks' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2005 | R | 'Colonel Murphy' hybrid |
H. 'Herifu' Japan/David Stone 1967/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Herkules' Heinz Klose 1991/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Herman's Pride' Kuk's Forest/Bob Kuk 2005 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'Hermes' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | (x 'Zebra') selfed |
H. 'Hero Angel' Mary Vertz 2020 | R | 'American Hero' sport |
H. 'Herringbone' Dave Bowe 2022 | R | "streaked sdlg 8583" x ('Ringtail' x 'Shining Tot') |
H. 'Hertha' Bob Savory 1988 | R | 'Neat Splash' hybrid |
H. 'Hervester Flamme' Martin Lokies 2009 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Hervester Smaragd' Martin Lokies 2015 | R | 'Korean Snow' x 'June' |
H. 'Hey Jude' N. Salamon 2006 | R | |
H. 'Hi Ho Silver' Walters Gardens 1997 | R | 'Ginko Craig' sport |
H. 'Hiawatha' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Red Ryder' sport |
H. 'Hidden Agenda' Ali Pollock 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hidden Cove' G. Foster/Alex Malloy 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hidden Gem' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Captain Kirk' x 'Carol' |
H. 'Hidden Treasure' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Hidden Cove' sport |
H. 'Hideko Gowen' Herb and Dorothy Benedict 1990 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' selfed |
H. 'Hideko Tajima' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Don Dean 2004 | R | 'Tsuma Tajima' selfed |
H. 'Hideout' Leonard Jones 2006 | R | 'Hidden Cove' sport |
H. 'High and Mighty' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'American Tisch Breeder' hybrid |
H. 'High Country' J. Benfield 2004 | R | 'Pathfinder' sport |
H. 'High Diver' John Van Ostrand 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'High Fat Cream' Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Aden 270' x 'Aden 275' |
H. 'High Fidelity' Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | 'On Stage' seedling |
H. 'High Five' Ron Snyder 2002 | R | 'Antioch' sport |
H. 'High Heels' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Elatior' |
H. 'High Impact' Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'High Kicker' Paul Aden 1987 | R | pycnophylla hybrid |
H. 'High Noon' Mildred Seaver 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'High Radiation' Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | pycnophylla seedling |
H. 'High School Colors' Frank Nyikos 2019 | R | 'Galaxy' seedling |
H. 'High Society' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2004 | R | 'June' sport |
H. 'High Style' Herb Benedict 1984 | R | 'Gold Regal' selfed |
H. 'High Tide' Hans Hansen 2005 | R | longipes var. latifolia x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'High Wire' Ran Lydell 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'High, Wide, and Handsome' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | ('Dorothy Benedict' F1 seedling) seedling |
H. 'High-rise' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Highland Fling' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Hilda Wassmann' Bob Savory 1985 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hillary' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Sea Gulf Stream' seedling |
H. 'Hillbilly Blues' Tony Avent 1999 | R | 'Hirao 59' x 'Hadspen Blue' |
H. 'Hillbilly Mountain' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hime Ogon Iwa' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hime Tokudama' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hippodrome' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Christmas Tree Streaked' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Hirao Elite' Shuichi Hirao/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hirao Grande' Shuichi Hirao/Ran Lydell/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | rectifolia hybrid |
H. 'Hirao Imperial' Shuichi Hirao/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hirao Majesty' Shuichi Hirao/Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hirao Monument' Shuichi Hirao/Jean Ruh/Pete Ruh 2001 | R | rupifraga hybrid |
H. 'Hirao Splendor' Shuichi Hirao/Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | kikutii hybrid |
H. 'Hirao Supreme' Shuichi Hirao/Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hirao Zeus' Shuichi Hirao/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'His Honor' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2000 | R | "HB-87-1" x "HB-87-1" |
H. 'Hit or Miss' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Surf's Up' sport |
H. 'Hoarfrost' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986 | R | 'Frances Williams' seedling |
H. 'Hobby Time' Bob Solberg 2016 | R | "F2 sdlg. of (('Hercules' x 'Kinkaku') x ('Hercules' x 'Kinkaku'))" |
H. 'Hogwarts' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | 'Clear Fork River Valley' x ('Brutus' x montana f. macrophylla) |
H. 'Hoite Toite' Randy Goodwin 2016 | R | 'Small World' sport |
H. 'Hokey Pokey' R. Dawber/Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | 'Paul's Glory' seedling |
H. 'Holiday White' Fairway Enterprises 1990 | R | 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Holly's Dazzler' Herb Benedict 1987 | R | 'Holly's Honey' selfed |
H. 'Holly's Gold' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991 | R | 'Holly's Honey' selfed |
H. 'Holly's Green and Gold' Gladys Holly/Eunice Fisher/Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Holly's Honey' Gladys Holly/AHS 1986 | R | ventricosa seedling |
H. 'Holly's Hybrid' Gladys Holly/Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | nakaiana seedling |
H. 'Holly's Shine' Herb Benedict 1987 | R | 'Holly's Honey' selfed |
H. 'Holly's Velvet Piecrust' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | 'Holly's Honey' selfed |
H. 'Hollywood Hall of Fame' Mike & Fran Krueger 2019 | R | 'World Cup' sport |
H. 'Hollywood Lights' Hans Hansen 2005 | R | 'On Stage' sport |
H. 'Hollywood Tin Cup' Mike & Fran Krueger 2019 | R | 'Hypnosis' sport |
H. 'Holmen Class of '59' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Holy Grail' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004 | R | 'Hadspen Blue' sport |
H. 'Holy Mole' Hans Hansen/Tony Avent 2003 | R | 'Guacamole' sport |
H. 'Holy Mouse Ears' Mark Zilis/Emile & Jane Deckert 2006 | R | 'Royal Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Holy Smokes!' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Holy Toledo' Butch Graves 2011 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Big John' |
H. 'Homestead' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Hometown Hero' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2014 | R | 'Smoke Signals' x 'Azure Snow' |
H. 'Honey' Bob Savory 1977 | R | montana hybrid |
H. 'Honey Bear' Bob Solberg 2016 | R | 'Honey Pie' sport |
H. 'Honey Boy Jack' W. Brandt 2023 | R | 'Etched Glass' sport |
H. 'Honey Brickle' Ed Schulz 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Honey Do' Belle Gardens 1994 | R | 'Little Jim' x 'Little Jim' |
H. 'Honey Hill Balloon Bouquet' Marsha Erb 1999 | R | seedling x seedling |
H. 'Honey Hill Blue Blood' Marsha Erb 2003 | R | "unnamed seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Bubble Up' Marsha Erb 2003 | R | "unnamed seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Eureka' Marsha Erb 2003 | R | "unnamed seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Night Light' Marsha Erb 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Honey Hill Pearl Essence' Marsha Erb 2003 | R | "unnamed seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Piece o' Pie' Marsha Erb 2003 | R | "unnamed seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Pinking Shears' Marsha Erb 2003 | R | "unnamed seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Pins and Needles' Marsha Erb 1999 | R | ventricosa hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Pledge Allegiance' Marsha Erb 2003 | R | "unnamed seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Pucker Up' Marsha Erb 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Honey Hill Shimmer and Shimmy' Marsha Erb 1999 | R | 'Shady Lady' hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Sidewalk Chalk' Marsha Erb 2003 | R | "unnamed seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Stainless Steel' Marsha Erb 2003 | R | "unnamed seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Tokens' Marsha Erb 2003 | R | "unnamed seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Water Ladle' Marsha Erb 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Honey Hill Wayward Heart' Marsha Erb 2003 | R | "unnamed seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Honey Hill Wrinkled Rainslicker' Marsha Erb 1999 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Honey Moon' Ken Anderson 1982 | R | venusta x 'August Moon' |
H. 'Honey Pie' Bob Solberg 2013 | R | 'September Sun' x plantaginea |
H. 'Honeybells' Alex Cummings 1950/AHS 1986 | R | plantaginea x sieboldii |
H. 'Honeycomb' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Honeysong' sport |
H. 'Honeysong' Alex Summers 1994/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Honky Tonk Woman' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Hoopla' Paul Aden/Klehm Nursery/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hooray!' Bill Struhar 2018 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hoosier Classic' Randy Goodwin 2016 | R | "seedling of unknown origin" sport |
H. 'Hoosier Dome' Olga Petryszyn 1998 | R | 'Niagara Falls' x ('Silver Bowl' x 'Muriel Seaver Brown') |
H. 'Hoosier Harmony' Indianapolis Hosta Society 1995 | R | 'Royal Standard' sport |
H. 'Hoosier Homecoming' Patricia Scolnik/Indianapolis Hosta Society/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Aspen Gold' sport |
H. 'Hoosier Hysteria' Randy Goodwin 2014 | R | |
H. 'Hootenanny' Randy Goodwin 2018 | R | |
H. 'Hooter' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hope' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999 | R | 'Baby Bunting' sport |
H. 'Hope Springs Eternal' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2019 | R | (rupifraga streaked x 'Niagara Falls') x ('Neptune' x 'Fulda') |
H. 'Hopi Haloes' Randy Goodwin 2016 | R | "variegated H. montana seedling" seedling |
H. 'Hoplite' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Horse of a Different Color' Randy Goodwin 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hot and Spicy' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2011 | R | 'Sugar and Spice' sport |
H. 'Hot Button' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Galaxy') seedling |
H. 'Hot Diggity Dog' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Sea Prize' hybrid |
H. 'Hot Flash' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' selfed |
H. 'Hot Kiss' Danny Van Eechaute 2011 | R | 'Kiwi Full Monty' sport |
H. 'Hot Lips' Hideko Gowen/Frank Riehl/Herb Benedict 1993 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hot Topic' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hot Wheels' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Kevin Vaughn' hybrid |
H. 'Hotcakes' Mark Zilis/N. Whitely 2009 | R | 'Lakeside Cupcake' sport |
H. 'Hotel California' Owen Purvis 2019 | R | 'Dick Ward' seedling |
H. 'Hottie' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | (x 'Galaxy') x hypoleuca |
H. 'Hottsy Tottsy' S. Hottovy/Monrovia Nursery/L. Hottovy 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Housatonic' David Stone/Henry Payne/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hovercraft' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2017 | R | (laevigata x "OP blue sdlg.") seedling |
H. 'How About That!' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Sum It Up' sport |
H. 'Hub City' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'September Sun' sport |
H. 'Hubba-hubba' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | "'Dorothy Benedict' F1 sport" seedling |
H. 'Hudson Bay' Walters Gardens 2012 | R | 'Eskimo Pie' sport |
H. 'Hudson River' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Beatrice' x 'Galaxy' |
H. 'Hugs for You' Mary Vertz 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Hula Skirt' Mark Zilis/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | 'Lava Flow' sport |
H. 'Hulkster' Ron Simmering 2003 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' seedling |
H. 'Humdinger' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | 'Yellow Splash' selfed |
H. 'Humility' Ron Snyder 1997 | R | 'Hertha' sport |
H. 'Hummingbird Wings' Kevin Walek 1996 | R | 'Rosanne' x 'Little White Lines' |
H. 'Humor' Roy Davidson/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | 'Lancifolia' hybrid |
H. 'Humpback Whale' Mildred Seaver/Paula Lehtola/Charly Seaver 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Humungousaurus' Hans Hansen 2023 | R | 'Key West' x 'Viking Ship' |
H. 'Hunter V. Berthelot' Steve Chamberlain 2015 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Hunters Ridge' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2002 | R | 'Yellow Splash' x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'Huron' Van Wade 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Huron Blue' Pauline Banyai 1990 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid |
H. 'Hurrah' Pete Ruh 1991 | R | 'Wahoo' sport |
H. 'Hush Puppie' Tony Avent 2005 | R | (x (x 'Beatrice')) x venusta |
H. 'Hutch' R. Stephens 1995 | R | (x 'Wolcott') x 'Piedmont Gold' |
H. 'Hydon Gleam' Arthur George/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | 'Paxton's Original' x 'Ogon Koba' |
H. 'Hydon Sunset' Arthur George/BHHS 1988 | R | gracillima x 'Wogon' |
H. 'Hypnosis' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Pathfinder' sport |
H. 'Hypnotic' Randy Goodwin 2018 | R | |
H. 'I am Lady Ruby' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Delta Dawn' x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'I Bluit' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'I Dream of Jeanne' T. R. Barbee 2017 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'I Got Rhythm' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'I'll Fly Away' Harold McDonell 2021 | R | (x 'Neptune') x (x 'Neptune') |
H. 'I'll Have Another' Bill Silvers 2012 | R | 'Rosedale Blend Master' sport |
H. 'I'm My Kid's Mom' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Borwick Beauty' hybrid |
H. 'I'm So Blue' Jim Schwarz 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'I'm So Pretty' Jim Schwarz 2003 | R | 'Rosedale Genevieve' sport |
H. 'Ian's Crystal Ball' Ian Chrystal/June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Popo' |
H. 'Ice Age' Tom Schmid 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ice Age Trail' Mark Zilis 2002/Wisconsin Hosta Society 2003 | R | 'Big Daddy' sport |
H. 'Ice Castle' Hans Hansen,Hideko Gowen 2006 | R | 'Edge of Night' sport |
H. 'Ice Cream' Richard Rossing 1998 | R | 'Vanilla Cream' sport |
H. 'Ice Crystals' B. & R. Klotz 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ice King' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Dream Queen' sport |
H. 'Ice Palace' Dick & Jane Ward 2003 | R | 'Buckeye Blue' hybrid |
H. 'Ice Queen' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Dream Queen' x 'Ice Age Trail' |
H. 'Iceberg' Tony Avent 2000 | R | 'Swoosh' x tibae |
H. 'Iced Lemon' Hamish Batten/Ann & Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'Lemon Lime' sport |
H. 'Ichi-ban' Yoshimichi Hirose/Mark Zilis/Alex Malloy 2003 | R | (('Swoosh' x venusta) x venusta) sport |
H. 'Icy Halo' Cindy Tomashek/Mary Schwartzbauer/Bob Solberg 2014 | R | 'Parhelion' sport |
H. 'Illicit Affair' Winterberry Farms/Jim Anderson 2003 | R | 'Cheatin Heart' sport |
H. 'Ilona' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Immense' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | montana x 'Ibaraki-K' |
H. 'Imp' Hans Hansen 2006 | R | (('Yellow Splash' x tibae) x venusta) x (venusta x 'Shining Tot') |
H. 'Imperial Dragon' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2011 | R | 'Chinese Dragon Supreme' sport |
H. 'Imperial Majesty' Van Sellers/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | 'Hirao Majesty' x 'Hirao Supreme' |
H. 'Imperial Moth' Mildred Seaver 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Imperial Palace' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Imperial Potentate' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1999 | R | 'Crowned Imperial' sport |
H. 'Impressive Reject' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Dream Queen' seedling |
H. 'In the Chips' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Lucy Vitols' sport |
H. 'Inaho' Japan/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Inca Sun' G. Goodwin 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Incognito' Bill Struhar 2006 | R | 'Elatior' sport |
H. 'Incoming' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Incredible Hunk' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Independence' Walters Gardens 2001 | R | 'Revolution' sport |
H. 'Independence Day' Van Wade 1998 | R | 'Gold Regal' sport |
H. 'Indian Feather' Clarence Owens 1992 | R | 'Yellow Splash' selfed |
H. 'Indian Hills' Dennis Savory 1989 | R | 'Black Hills' hybrid |
H. 'Indian Princess' Gretchen Harshbarger/L. Stratton/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Indian Summer' Randy Goodwin 2006 | R | (x 'Bravo') sport |
H. 'Indiana Knight' Randy Goodwin 1990 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Indiana Moonshine' C. Harstad 1996 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Indiana Stardust' Randy Goodwin 2023 | R | 'Yellow Fever' sport |
H. 'Indianapolis Blue' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Quilted Skies' selfed |
H. 'Indigo' Bob Savory 1984 | R | 'Halcyon' hybrid |
H. 'Indy Fan Favorite' Randy Goodwin 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Indy Finish Line' Bob Whitmore/J. Butler/Indianapolis Hosta Society/R. Goodwin 2005 | R | (x 'Warwick Choice Splashed') sport |
H. 'Indy Parade Lap' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | "'Bravo' line seedling" sport |
H. 'Indy Winner's Circle' Bill Dove/J. Butler/Indianapolis Hosta Society 2006 | R | 'Bright Glow' sport |
H. 'Infatuation' Bob Solberg 2016 | R | "49 Best" x 'Red October' |
H. 'Inland Sea' Hajime Sugita/Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla |
H. 'Innisglow' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Inniswood' sport |
H. 'Innisjade' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Inniswood' sport |
H. 'Inniswood' Inniswood Metro Gardens 1993 | R | 'Sun Glow' sport |
H. 'Innovation' Elizabeth Nesmith/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Inside Scoop' Don Dean 2023 | R | 'Country Candied Confection' x 'Candy Dish' |
H. 'Inspire Greatness' Bill Silvers 2006 | R | 'Brave Attempt' sport |
H. 'Instant Gratification' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'Blue Whirls' |
H. 'Interstate 71' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Rotini' sport |
H. 'Intrigue' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'High Fat Cream' |
H. 'Invincible' Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Aden 314' x 'Aden 802' |
H. 'Invocation' Rod Lysne 2021 | R | 'Cynthia' x 'Piedmont Gold' |
H. 'Iona' Lavender/Chappell/BHHS 1988 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Iowa Hawkeye' J. & L. McBurney/Rod Kuenster 2006 | R | 'Wolverine' sport |
H. 'Iowa Moon' Ron Simmering 2000 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Iris Frazier' Bob Solberg 2006 | R | 'Five O'Clock Somewhere' sport |
H. 'Irische See' Heinz Klose 1987/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Irish Breeze' Patricia Scolnik 2009 | R | 'Little Aurora' sport |
H. 'Irish Eyes' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 | R | 'Beatrice' x 'Reginald Kay' |
H. 'Irish Fling' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Irish Hills' Ken & L. Anderson 1996 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Irish Jig' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Irish Luck' Irene LaLonde/Naylor Creek 2007 | R | 'Invincible' seedling |
H. 'Irish Mist' Bob Savory 1994 | R | 'Lancifolia' hybrid |
H. 'Irish Moss' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Irish Pastures' Randy Goodwin 2006 | R | (x 'Bravo') sport |
H. 'Irish Pearl' Randy Goodwin 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Irish Ribbons' Myrtle Kiehne/Ken Anderson 1992 | R | unknown |
H. 'Irish Spring' Bob Savory 1985 | R | unknown |
H. 'Iron Curtain' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | 'Northern Halo' hybrid |
H. 'Iron Gate Bouquet' Van Sellers 1983 | R | plantaginea x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Iron Gate Delight' Van Sellers 1981 | R | plantaginea x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Iron Gate Glamour' Van Sellers 1981 | R | plantaginea x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Iron Gate Special' Van Sellers/Vic Santa Lucia/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Iron Gate Supreme' sport |
H. 'Iron Gate Supreme' Van Sellers 1980 | R | plantaginea x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Iron Sky' Danny Van Eechaute 2012 | R | 'Flemish Sky' sport |
H. 'Iroquois' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Blue Steel' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') |
H. 'Island Breeze' Walters Gardens 2014 | R | 'Paradise Island' sport |
H. 'Island Charm' George Rasmussen/Alex Malloy 1997 | R | 'Flamboyant' hybrid |
H. 'Island Fling' Amanda Blake 2016 | R | 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Island Flourish' Amanda Blake 2016 | R | 'Spartacus' seedling |
H. 'Island Forest Gem' K. Carpenter/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Island Heartbreaker' Amanda Blake 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Island Splendour' Amanda Blake 2016 | R | 'Midas Touch' seedling |
H. 'Island Sun' Amanda Blake 2016 | R | 'War Paint' seedling |
H. 'Island Velvet' Amanda Blake 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Island Waves' Amanda Blake 2016 | R | 'Crispula' seedling |
H. 'Isle Royal' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000 | R | 'Chartreuse Wedge' x "B" |
H. 'Iszat U Doc' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Saishu Jima' seedling |
H. 'It Rocks' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Galaxy' seedling |
H. 'It's a Jungle Out There' Franc Freeman 2011 | R | 'Flamboyant' seedling |
H. 'Itasca' Arthur Johnson 1974 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Itsy Bitsy Spider' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Hadspen Heron' seedling |
H. 'Itty Bitty' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Green Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Itty Blue' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Con Te Partiro' sport |
H. 'Itty Gold' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Shade Parade' sport |
H. 'Itty Rainbow' Mark Zilis 2012 | R | 'Con Te Partiro' sport |
H. 'Iva Delight' Phil & G. Lisik 2003 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Ivory Coast' Dennis Savory 1999 | R | 'Sagae' sport |
H. 'Ivory Necklace' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Emerald Necklace' sport |
H. 'Ivory Pixie' Mildred Seaver 1982 | R | 'Allan P. McConnell' sport |
H. 'Ivory Queen' Walters Gardens 2014 | R | 'Blue Ivory' sport |
H. 'Ivory Snow' Randy Goodwin 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ivory Tower' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'Sagae' hybrid |
H. 'Ivy Parody' Gaby Braun-Nauerz/Piet Warmerdam 2003 | R | 'Wide Brim' sport |
H. 'Iwa Shimizu' T. Shimizu/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | longipes sport |
H. 'Iwa Soules' Japan/Marge Soules/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | longipes sport or seedling |
H. 'J. B. III' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Sunshine Glory' x 'Risky Business' |
H. 'J. B. Patel' Charlie Kwick 2018 | R | |
H. 'J. D.'s Luck' John Orlando 2001 | R | 'Great Expectations' sport |
H. 'Jabberwocky' Doug Beilstein/Robert Hatt 2022 | R | 'Outrageous' x ('Venetian Blue' x 'Salute') |
H. 'Jabulani' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Rich Uncle' sport |
H. 'Jack and Margaret's Keynote' Clarence Owens/Jeanne Kapenga/M. D. 2001 | R | 'Shunko Nishiki' hybrid |
H. 'Jack Frost' Eldren Minks 1983 | R | 'Carol' sport |
H. 'Jack of Diamonds' Bob Savory 1985 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Jack Sprat' J. Kuntz 2018 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Jack's Discovery' Franc Freeman/Jack Barta 2009 | R | 'Galaxy' seedling |
H. 'Jack's Gene' Rick Goodenough/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Designer Genes' x 'Mr Jack' |
H. 'Jackpot' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'White Vision' x montana 'Praeflorens' |
H. 'Jacqueline's Banner' Gil Jones/Tom Schmid 1999 | R | "variegated Christmas Tree" x "variegated Christmas Tree" |
H. 'Jade Beauty' Mark Zilis/T&Z Nursery 1988 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Jade Cascade' Dan Heims/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | montana 'Praeflorens' seedling |
H. 'Jade Lancer' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jade Point' Lucy Simpers 1980 | R | 'Fountain' hybrid |
H. 'Jade Scepter' Mark Zilis/T&Z Nursery 1988 | R | 'Golden Tiara' sport |
H. 'Jadette' Ken Anderson 1982 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jambleliah' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'High Fat Cream' |
H. 'James A. Garfield' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | pycnophylla x kiyosumiensis |
H. 'James Buchanan' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'James Knox Polk' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'James Madison' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | longipes x pycnophylla |
H. 'James Monroe' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'James River' Alex Malloy 2005 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Jami' Frank Nyikos 2009 | R | 'Maraschino Cherry' x 'Katrina Jo' |
H. 'Jammin' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'George M. Dallas' sport |
H. 'Jan's Gift' J. Lilley/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jane Doe' Frank Nyikos 2017 | R | 'Calamity Jane' sport |
H. 'Jane Sample' Frank Nyikos 2017 | R | 'Calamity Jane' sport |
H. 'Jane Ward' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid |
H. 'Janet' Shugart/Russ O'Harra 1981 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Janet Day' Marge Soules 1996 | R | 'Janet' sport |
H. 'Janet Rugh' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Janet's Joy' Bob Keller 2001 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' sport |
H. 'Janie Girl' Clarence Hanna 2020 | R | 'Yellow Splash' x 'Kirkside Blue' |
H. 'Jarett H. Park' Steve Chamberlain 2003 | R | 'Hirao Majesty' hybrid |
H. 'Jarno' Martin Lokies 2016 | R | 'Korean Snow' x 'June' |
H. 'Jasmine' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | 'Mojito' x 'Lakeside Sir Logan' |
H. 'Jason' Ron Snyder 2002 | R | 'Silver Lance' sport |
H. 'Jason and Katie' Handy Hatfield 1997/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Christmas Gold' sport |
H. 'Java' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Brim Cup' sport |
H. 'Javelin' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Lancifolia' sport |
H. 'Jay B. Abendroth' Steve Chamberlain 2001 | R | 'Treasure' seedling |
H. 'Jay Jay' J. J. Grullemans/Pete Ruh 1994 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Jay P. Warren' Steve Chamberlain 2004 | R | montana seedling |
H. 'Jayka' Marianna Shkundina 2011 | R | 'Oh Cindy' sport |
H. 'Jaz' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x yingeri |
H. 'Jazz Matazz' Ron Simmering 2000 | R | 'Fascination' hybrid |
H. 'Jazzy' Ron Simmering 2000 | R | (x 'Fascination') sport |
H. 'Je me souviens' Stuart Asch 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Je Suis' Madelon Gilligan 2017 | R | 'Ringtail' seedling |
H. 'Jean Ferris Ruh' Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'String Bikini' sport |
H. 'Jean Genie' Dave Bowe 2023 | R | 'Designer Genes' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Jelly Bean' Carolyn Harstad 1990 | R | 'Gum Drop' sport |
H. 'Jelly Belly' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Jelly Bean' sport |
H. 'Jelly Roll Blues' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' hybrid |
H. 'Jen' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | (x 'Yellow Splash') hybrid |
H. 'JenElaine' Tim Boak 2010 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Jennifer' Van Wade 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jennifer Bailey' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jennifer's Angel' Jeff Kerr 2000 | R | 'Green Angel' sport |
H. 'Jerry's Jest' Ed Schulz 2010 | R | 'Rosedale Shady Lady' seedling |
H. 'Jessica Lynn' Jim Husemann 2005 | R | 'Antioch' sport |
H. 'Jet Black' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2017 | R | "Mary Chastain 04 B1 streaked seedling" x 'Skylight' |
H. 'Jetstream' Doug Beilstein 2013 | R | yingeri seedling |
H. 'Jewel Box' Randy Goodwin 2017 | R | "seedling of unknown origin" sport |
H. 'Jewel of the Nile' Kevin Walek 2000 | R | 'Dee's Golden Jewel' sport |
H. 'Jezebel' Ed McHugh 2013 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Jigger's Gift' Pete Postlewaite 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jilted Lover' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Summer Lovin' sport |
H. 'Jim Boldt' Dennis Graves 2017 | R | 'Elatior' seedling |
H. 'Jim Cooper' Paul Aden 1982 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Jim Matthews' Mrs. & J. Matthews/B. Sligh 1998 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Jim Watkins' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2004 | R | 'Love Pat' seedling |
H. 'Jim Wilkins' Herb and Dorothy Benedict 1990 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' selfed |
H. 'Jiminy Cricket' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Jimmy Blue Eyes' Phil Parsons 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jimmy Mac Black' James McBurney/Marlys Anderson 2011 | R | 'Warwick Delight' sport |
H. 'Jin Tianshi' Donghuan Liu, Meng Sun, Boyang Liu, Min Sang, Hengxing Liu 2023 | R | 'August Beauty' seedling |
H. 'Jingle Bells' Vivian Grapes/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jipson Place Black Hole' D. & J. Butler 2017 | R | 'Galaxy' sport |
H. 'Jipson Place City Shadows' K. Anderson, Dick & Jamie Butler 2016 | R | 'City Lights' sport |
H. 'Jipson Place Meteor Crater' Dick & Jamie Butler 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jipson Place Summer Solstice' Dick & Jamie Butler 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jipson Place Tree Top Lover' Dick & Jamie Butler 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jo Jo' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Joan Altman' Bob Kuk 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Joan's Alter Ego' Joan Altman/Dave Bowe 2020 | R | 'Joan Altman' sport |
H. 'Joanne Johnson' Irwin Johnson 1999 | R | tardiana hybrid |
H. 'Job' Pieter Hermens 2012 | R | 'Theo's Blue' seedling |
H. 'JoBob' Bob Axmear/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Joby' Ann Frederking 2022 | R | 'Déjà Blu' seedling |
H. 'Joe the Plumber' Franc Freeman 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Johanne' Craig Ellyson/Pete Ruh 1989 | R | unknown |
H. 'John Arva' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007 | R | 'Regal Rhubarb' seedling |
H. 'John D. Barnot' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'John Deere Green and Yellow' Franc Freeman 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'John Diamond' Steve Zolock 2009 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'John James' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'John Kulpa' J. Kulpa 1999 | R | 'Seventh Heaven' sport |
H. 'John Metzgar' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2004 | R | ventricosa seedling |
H. 'John Q. Adams' unknown/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'John Tyler' Pete Ruh/Mark Zilis 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'John Wargo' Henry W. Weissenberger 1986 | R | nigrescens seedling |
H. 'John Wells' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2002 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' hybrid |
H. 'Johnny Angel' Stuart Asch 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Johnny Oh' John Orlando 2003 | R | 'June Bug' sport |
H. 'Johnson's Olympic Gold' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'Joker' Arie van Vliet/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Jolly Green Dwarf' Tony Avent 2006 | R | ventricosa seedling |
H. 'Jolly Green Giant' Maxine Armstrong/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jon Soucek' Ed Elslager/North Coast Hosta Society/James Spuhler/Rachel Soucek 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jon's Gem' Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Jordan's Heart' Stuart Asch/C. Foughty 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Joseph' Bob Kuk 1990 | R | 'Josephine' sport |
H. 'Josephine' Kuk's Forest 1987 | R | 'Neat Splash' hybrid |
H. 'Joshua's Banner' Gil Jones 1997/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Christmas Tree' x 'Sun Power' |
H. 'Jotunheim' Rod Lysne 2006 | R | 'Versailles Blue' x 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' |
H. 'Journey's End' Hans Hansen 2004 | R | 'Choo Choo Train' sport |
H. 'Joy Ride' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2016 | R | 'Salute' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Joybells' Eldren Minks 1980 | R | 'Frances Williams' x 'Sunlight Sister' |
H. 'Joyce Lane' Dennis Graves 2017 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Potomac Pride' |
H. 'Joyce Trott' Kevin Vaughn 1988 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'Joyful' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003 | R | 'Joyce Trott' sport |
H. 'Juanita Alisa' A. Lenhardt 2023 | R | ('Neat Splash' x 'Designer Genes') sport |
H. 'Jubilation' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000 | R | "HB-87-1" x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Jubilee' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Judi's Joy' Judi Frost/W. Zumbar 2003 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Judith' J. Gasparino 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Judy Rocco' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | ('Spritzer' x pycnophylla) x longipes f. hypoglauca |
H. 'Judy's Amazing Grace' B. Treichel 2006 | R | |
H. 'Judy's Surprise' Kevin Walek 1996 | R | 'Rosanne' x 'Little White Lines' |
H. 'Jujen' Leonard Jones 2002 | R | 'Squash Casserole' sport |
H. 'Jules' Richard & Mary Ford 2009 | R | 'Little Aurora' sport |
H. 'Julia' Peter White 1994 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Julia Ariana' Ron Snyder 2003 | R | 'Julia' sport |
H. 'Julia Gaede' S. & C. Gaede 1994 | R | plantaginea sport |
H. 'Julia Hardy' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Tokudama' x 'Big Mama' |
H. 'Julie Ann' Pauline Banyai/D. Bachik 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Julie Morss' J. A. Morss 1983 | R | 'Frances Williams' hybrid |
H. 'Julie Wheeler' Steve Zolock 2009 | R | 'Tom Gannon' seedling |
H. 'Jumbo' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Jumbo Mouse Ears' Hugo Philips 2011 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Jumpin' Jack Flash' Tony Avent/Plant Delights Nursery 2012 | R | "sdlg PDN 94-53" seedling |
H. 'June' Neo Plants Ltd. 1991 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'June Beauty' Wayside Gardens/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'June Bug' Ran Lydell 1999 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'June Dove' Marge Soules 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'June Fever' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2004 | R | 'June' sport |
H. 'June Moon' Eleanor & Bill Lachman 1991 | R | unknown |
H. 'June Spirit' Walters Gardens 2012 | R | 'June Fever' sport |
H. 'June's Gold' Eldren Minks/Pete Ruh 2000 | R | 'June' sport |
H. 'Jungle Fever' Dick & Jane Ward 2013 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Junior Miss' Roy Klehm 1999 | R | 'Sitting Pretty' sport |
H. 'Junonia' Sue Proctor 2022 | R | 'Yakushima Mizu' x 'El Niño' |
H. 'Jupiter' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Jurassic Park' Rod Lysne 2006 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Just for Jane' Dick & Jane Ward 2011 | R | 'Pin Stripe' seedling |
H. 'Just Joshin' Ed Schulz 2016 | R | 'Who Dat' seedling |
H. 'Just So' Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Aden 421' x 'Little Aurora' |
H. 'Justa Gigolo' Stuart Asch 2003 | R | "'Dorothy Benedict' seedling #95-18" seedling |
H. 'Justice' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Elatior' sport |
H. 'Justin Tyme' Gerry Hicks/D. Landry/Maine Hosta 2017 | R | 'Empress Wu' seedling |
H. 'Justine' Jan van den Top/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | 'June Fever' sport |
H. 'Justinian' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ka-ching' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2011 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Kabitan' Fumio Maekawa/AHS 1987 | R | sieboldii sport |
H. 'Kabuki' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | ('Neat Splash' x 'Northern Halo') x 'Hadspen Blue' |
H. 'Kaiapoi' Madelon Gilligan 2012 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Kaitlyn' Dick & Jane Ward 1998 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid |
H. 'Kalamazoo' Jeroen Linneman 2008 | R | 'Valley's Top' sport |
H. 'Kaleidochrome' Japan/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | longipes seedling |
H. 'Kalyn's Joy' Duane Hurlbert 2019 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling |
H. 'Karamoosh' Bob Kuk 2008 | R | 'Sophistication' seedling |
H. 'Karen' Bob Olson 1999 | R | ('Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon') sport |
H. 'Karen's Delight' Marcia Sully 2014 | R | 'Fiesta' sport |
H. 'Karin' Gerard Heemskerk 2005 | R | 'Anne' sport |
H. 'Kasseler Blue' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kasseler Gold' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | 'Semperaurea' hybrid |
H. 'Kate's Legacy' L. Rahe 2010 | R | nakaiana sport |
H. 'Katherine S. Mahoney' Steve Chamberlain 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kathleen' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kathy My Love' Harold McDonell 2021 | R | ("Lakeside streaked sdlg" x 'Bold Ruffles') x 'Amazing Grace' |
H. 'Kathy Sorensen' Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Are You There' x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Kathy's Clown' K. Ripperger 2008 | R | 'Undulata Erromena' sport |
H. 'Kathy-O' O'Donnell 1994 | R | 'Undulata Erromena' sport |
H. 'Katie Q' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Marilyn' sport |
H. 'Katrina Jo' Frank Nyikos 1998 | R | 'Spritzer' hybrid |
H. 'Kayak' Gwen Black/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kayla Marie' Tim Boak 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kayleigh's Sunshine' Marcia Sully 2014 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Keel' Madelon Gilligan 2012 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Keep It Dark' Madelon Gilligan 2017 | R | (x 'Ryan's Big One') seedling |
H. 'Keepsake' L. G. Jones/Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'Fascination' seedling |
H. 'Kelly' Diana Grenfell/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Kelsey' H. Kelsey/Frances Williams 1968/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kempen Red Twist' Patrick Butaye 2014 | R | 'Tequila Sunrise' seedling |
H. 'Kempen Sky High' Patrick Butaye/Danny Van Eechaute 2015 | R | 'Tequila Sunrise' seedling |
H. 'Kempton Run' Dick & Jane Ward 2011 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Kenny Love Blue' Kenny Love 1991/Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kenny's Bob' K. Frederick/L. Jewison/P. Peterzen 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kenzie' Ken Harris 2007 | R | 'Neat Splash' seedling |
H. 'Kerfuffle' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Purple Flame Forever' sport |
H. 'Kerplunk' Herb Benedict/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'Kabitan' seedling |
H. 'Kerry Man' Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Loyalist' sport |
H. 'Kettle Moraine' Bob & Justin Geske 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Keuka Kiss' P. Brandt-Sorheim/M. McElwee 2002 | R | 'Francee' x 'Francee' |
H. 'Keuka Love' M. McElwee 2002 | R | 'Love Pat' sport |
H. 'Kevin Kelley' Randy Goodwin 1996 | R | 'Sum and Substance' hybrid |
H. 'Key Lime' Pauline Banyai 1990 | R | montana hybrid |
H. 'Key Lime Pie' Hans Hansen 2003 | R | 'Squash Casserole' sport |
H. 'Key West' Olga Petryszyn 1999 | R | 'Elatior' x 'High Noon' |
H. 'Key West Sunset' Dick & Jane Ward 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ki Nakafu Otome' Japan/Mark Zilis 2003 | R | venusta sport or seedling |
H. 'Kickapoo Krinkles' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | "splashed montana" sport |
H. 'Kifukurin Hyuga' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kifukurin Ko Mame' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kifukurin Ubatake' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | pulchella sport |
H. 'Kilauea' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Kilowatt' Maxine Armstrong 1970 | R | nakaiana seedling |
H. 'Kim' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' seedling |
H. 'Kim Sue' Franc Freeman 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kimmie Q' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' seedling |
H. 'Kinba' Kenji Watanabe/Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | pycnophylla x pycnophylla |
H. 'Kinbotan' Japan/P. Ruh 2002 | R | venusta seedling |
H. 'Kinbuchi Tachi' Japan/P. Ruh 2002 | R | rectifolia sport |
H. 'Kind of Blue' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'King Cobra' Alttara Scheer/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Maya Kingsnake' seedling |
H. 'King Croesus' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Bold Ruffles' hybrid |
H. 'King David' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2001 | R | hypoleuca seedling |
H. 'King James' Japan/Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1992 | R | montana seedling |
H. 'King John' Jim Schwarz 2010 | R | 'Sir Richard' sport |
H. 'King Kong' Robert Hatt 2023 | R | ((('Blue Hawaii' x 'Key West') x 'Brutus') x 'Stingray') seedling |
H. 'King Lizard' Floyd Rogers 2003 | R | 'Niagara Falls' x 'Grand Canyon' |
H. 'King Michael' Japan/Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1992 | R | montana f. macrophylla seedling |
H. 'King of Buchanan' Mike Groothuis 2019 | R | 'Sissy's Siberian Eyes' x (('Niagara Falls' x 'Jean Harlow') x ((nigrescens x 'Blue Whirls') x nigrescens x hypoleuca))) |
H. 'King of Spades' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2007 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'King of the Hill' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Galaxy' seedling |
H. 'King Tucker' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'King Tut' Gretchen Harshbarger 1981 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' hybrid |
H. 'King's Black Knight' H. King 2006 | R | 'Grand Master' seedling |
H. 'King's Ransom' Don Dean 1999 | R | 'Sun Power' hybrid |
H. 'Kingfisher' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Kingsize' Danny Van Eechaute 2013 | R | 'Empress Wu' sport |
H. 'Kingwood Center' Kingwood Center 1993 | R | (x 'Frances Williams') sport |
H. 'Kinki' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kinky Boots' Don Dean 2014 | R | 'Peek-a-boo Purple' sport |
H. 'Kiowa' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | "seedling of splashed montana" sport |
H. 'Kira' Lillian Maroushek 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kirk's Gold' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Captain Kirk' sport |
H. 'Kirkside Blue' Clarence Hanna 2018 | R | 'Frances Williams' seedling |
H. 'Kirkside Golden Parachute' Clarence Hanna 2021 | R | ('American Yeti' x 'Brutus') x (x 'Stand Up') |
H. 'Kiss an Angel Good Morning' Charlie Kwick 2018 | R | 'Hadspen Blue' seedling |
H. 'Kiss and Surrender' Charlie Kwick 2018 | R | |
H. 'Kiss Me Farewell' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Delta Dawn' x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'Kiss Me Kwick' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Delta Dawn' x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'Kiss Me Kwick and Don't Slobber' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Sunshine Glory' |
H. 'Kiss of Innocence' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | |
H. 'Kiss to Remember' Charlie Kwick 2018 | R | |
H. 'Kissed by the Sun' Mary Vertz 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kissed the Girls and Made Them Cry' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | 'Paradigm' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Kisserina' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Paradigm' x 'Satisfaction' |
H. 'Kissing Cousin' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Wide Brim' sport |
H. 'Kit Kat' D. Smetana/A & D Nursery 1994 | R | 'Love Pat' sport |
H. 'Kite' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Kitty Hawk' Roy Herold 2000 | R | 'Sum and Substance' hybrid |
H. 'Kiwi Black Magic' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | sieboldiana x ventricosa |
H. 'Kiwi Blue Baby' G. Collier/Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'Halcyon' selfed |
H. 'Kiwi Blue Flash' Barry Sligh 2000 | R | 'Blue Cadet' sport |
H. 'Kiwi Blue Ruffles' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' selfed |
H. 'Kiwi Blue Sky' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'Blue Skies' selfed |
H. 'Kiwi Blue Sunrise' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | sieboldiana sport |
H. 'Kiwi Canoe' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'Blue Cadet' selfed |
H. 'Kiwi Cream Edge' F. Jury/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kiwi Dreadlocks' Barry Sligh 2000 | R | 'Tokudama' hybrid |
H. 'Kiwi Emerald' G. Collier/Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'Halcyon' selfed |
H. 'Kiwi Forest' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'Tokudama' sport |
H. 'Kiwi Full Monty' Barry Sligh 2000 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Kiwi Gold Rush' F. Jury/Barry Sligh 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kiwi Gold Star' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'June' sport |
H. 'Kiwi Hippo' L. Phillips/Barry Sligh 1999 | R | hypoleuca x longipes |
H. 'Kiwi Jordan' Barry Sligh 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kiwi Kaniere Gold' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Kiwi Milky Way' Barry Sligh 2000 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'Kiwi Minnie Blue' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | sieboldiana x sieboldiana |
H. 'Kiwi Minnie Gold' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'Floradora' hybrid |
H. 'Kiwi Pacific Blue' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | sieboldiana selfed |
H. 'Kiwi Parasol' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'Sparkling Burgundy' sport |
H. 'Kiwi Spearmint' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'Undulata' sport |
H. 'Kiwi Splash' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Kiwi Sunlover' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Kiwi Sunshine' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Kiwi Tease' Barry Sligh 2000 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Kiwi Treasure Trove' H. Redgrove/Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Kiwi Waves' Barry Sligh 1999 | R | 'Sagae' selfed |
H. 'KL's Choice' Marcia Sully 2014 | R | 'Salute' seedling |
H. 'Klaus von Klitzing' Gaby Braun-Nauerz 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Klondike' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Klopping Variegated' Klopping/Pete Ruh 1988 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Knickerbocker Holiday' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | (x 'Torchlight') selfed |
H. 'Knight's Journey' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Chivalry' sport |
H. 'Knit Pickin' Steve Zolock 2010 | R | 'Lakeside Looking Glass' hybrid |
H. 'Knockout' Paul Aden 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ko Mame' Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ko Seto' Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kokuryu' Tsuneo Kurasawa/Toyozo Nakayama/Pete Ruh 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Komodo Dragon' Mildred Seaver/Charly Seaver 2004 | R | 'Donahue Piecrust' seedling |
H. 'Koneko' Bob Olson 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kong' Clarence Soules 1990 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Konkubine' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Korean Snow' Kim Hawks/Bob Solberg 1999 | R | yingeri seedling |
H. 'Krinkle Sister' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Krinkle Twist' sport |
H. 'Krinkle Twist' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | "'Dorothy Benedict' F1" sport |
H. 'Krinkled Joy' Anne Arett/Maxime Armstrong/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Kris Krinkle' Pete Postlewaite 2013 | R | 'Inniswood' seedling |
H. 'Krista' Bob Olson 1999 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') sport |
H. 'Krossa Broad Band' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | unknown |
H. 'Krossa Cream Edge' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Krossa Regal' Osaka University/Gus Krossa/Alex Summers/Alma Krossa 1980 | R | nigrescens seedling |
H. 'Kryptonite' Kurt Tramposch/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Kuk's Concoction' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'First Impressions' hybrid |
H. 'Kung Fu Kenny' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' seedling |
H. 'Kwick Ness' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' seedling |
H. 'Kwick's Color Alchemy' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Captain Kirk' seedling |
H. 'Kwick's Dimpled Emerald' Charlie Kwick 2023 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' x 'Summer Lovin' |
H. 'Kwick's Golden Ladder' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Sea Gulf Stream' seedling |
H. 'Kwick's Ladder of Emerald Hearts' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Summer Lovin' seedling |
H. 'Kwick's Perky Purple Pixie' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Captain Kirk' x 'Carol' |
H. 'Kwick's River Prairie Salute' Charlie Kwick 2023 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' seedling |
H. 'Kwick's Salad Bowl' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' seedling |
H. 'Kwick's White Pine View' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Sunshine Glory' |
H. 'Kwick, Kwik, Quick, Mabel' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Reptilian' seedling |
H. 'Kwickdraw' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' seedling |
H. 'Kwickie' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Sea Gulf Stream' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Kyoto' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Jean Ruh 2001 | R | aequinoctiiantha x pycnophylla |
H. 'L.E.W.' Russ Willar 2008 | R | 'Olive Bailey Langdon' sport |
H. 'La Belle Norma' G. Hicks/R. Starr 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'La Donna' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Dinky Donna' sport |
H. 'La Vista' Walters Gardens 1988 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Labyrinth' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Color a la Mode' sport |
H. 'Lac de Bretaye' L. Hirsbrunner 2003 | R | 'Hazel' hybrid |
H. 'Lac Leman' L. Hirsbrunner 2002 | R | 'Mountain Snow' hybrid |
H. 'Lachman Legacy' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lacy Belle' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992 | R | (x 'Neat Splash') x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Lady Abigail' Charlie Kwick 2018 | R | 'Queen Josephine' seedling |
H. 'Lady Amy' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 | R | 'Color Fantasy' seedling |
H. 'Lady Anna-Quin' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Lady Carol' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Satisfaction' x 'Blue Umbrellas' |
H. 'Lady Charlemagne' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' x 'Sea Gulf Stream' |
H. 'Lady Christin May' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Sum of All' x 'Carol' |
H. 'Lady El' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' x 'Sunshine Glory' |
H. 'Lady Felicity' Charlie Kwick 2023 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Sunshine Glory' |
H. 'Lady Gaga' Danny Van Eechaute 2014 | R | longipes x pycnophylla |
H. 'Lady Gloria' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | 'Sea Gulf Stream' x 'Dream Queen' |
H. 'Lady Godiva' Mark Zilis 2004 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Lady Gold Diva' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lady Guinevere' Gerard Heemskerk 2005 | R | 'Elisabeth' sport |
H. 'Lady Helen' Gladys Holly/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lady in Blue' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Midnight Hour' seedling |
H. 'Lady in Waiting' Anne Arett 1980 | R | 'Tokudama' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Lady Isobel Barnett' Diana Grenfell & Grounds 1996 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Lady Jan' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lady Jane' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 | R | 'Jane Ward' sport |
H. 'Lady Klara-Maren' Charlie Kwick 2018 | R | |
H. 'Lady Liberty's Flame' Frank Nyikos 2000 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Shade Fanfare' |
H. 'Lady Liz' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Lady Luck' Danny Van Eechaute 2014 | R | 'Lady Gaga' sport |
H. 'Lady Mabel Mae' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Tyler's Treasure' seedling |
H. 'Lady Maude' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | 'Summer Lovin' seedling |
H. 'Lady Michelle' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003 | R | 'Doctor Reath' hybrid |
H. 'Lady Peyton' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Carol' x 'Hadspen Blue' |
H. 'Lady Renee' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Captain Kirk' x 'Carol' |
H. 'Lady Rosemary' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Great Expectations' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Lady Tessa' Charlie Kwick 2018 | R | |
H. 'Lady Tricia Lynn' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Sunshine Glory' |
H. 'Ladybug' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'Vanilla Cream' hybrid |
H. 'Lahn' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | "Tardiana" seedling |
H. 'Lake Chautauqua' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lake Erie' Pete Ruh 1998 | R | 'Perry's True Blue' sport |
H. 'Lake Hitchcock' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Mount Tom' seedling |
H. 'Lake Huron' Ran Lydell 2001 | R | pycnophylla hybrid |
H. 'Lake Louise' Eldren Minks 1975 | R | 'Tokudama' x sieboldiana |
H. 'Lake Michigan' Ran Lydell 2001 | R | 'Nangoku' hybrid |
H. 'Lake Ontario' Ran Lydell 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lake Superior' Mary Chastain/Ran Lydell 2001 | R | 'Lakeside Ripples' x "selected Blue seedling" |
H. 'Lakefront Property' Rod Lysne 2019 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Donahue Piecrust' |
H. 'Lakeport Blue' Chet Tompkins 1984 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside a Go Go' Mary Chastain 2003 | R | 'Lakeside Knickknack' x 'Lakeside Little Gem' |
H. 'Lakeside Accolade' Mary Chastain 1988 | R | 'Little Aurora' hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Alex Andra' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | 'Lakeside Mom' sport |
H. 'Lakeside April Snow' Mary Chastain 1994 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Lakeside Symphony' |
H. 'Lakeside Baby Face' Mary Chastain 1997 | R | "seedling" x 'Lakeside Little Gem' |
H. 'Lakeside Banana Bay' Mary Chastain 2005 | R | 'Lakeside Meter Maid' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Beach Bum' Mary Chastain 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Beach Captain' Mary Chastain 2003 | R | 'Lakeside Shore Master' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Beloved' Mary Chastain 1999 | R | seedling x seedling |
H. 'Lakeside Big Scoop' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Black Mama' Mary Chastain 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Black Satin' Mary Chastain 1993 | R | ventricosa hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Blue Cherub' Mary Chastain 1991 | R | 'Honey Moon' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Blue Confusion' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | 'Lakeside Sapphire Pleats' x blue seedling |
H. 'Lakeside Blue Jeans' Mary Chastain 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Blushing Gold' Mary Chastain 1996 | R | "Lakeside seedling" x "Lakeside seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Breaking News' Mary Chastain 2000 | R | "LBSR" x hypoleuca |
H. 'Lakeside Breaking Waves' Mary Chastain 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Bugaboo' Mary Chastain 2000 | R | "seedling LB10" x "seedling LN68" |
H. 'Lakeside Butter Ball' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | "unnamed seedling" x "unnamed seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Cha Cha' Mary Chastain 1994 | R | 'Fascination' x montana |
H. 'Lakeside Charm' Mary Chastain 1994 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Chatterbox' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | "seedling" x 'Lakeside Little Gem' |
H. 'Lakeside Cindy Cee' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | 'Lakeside Roy El' x 'Lakeside Ripples' |
H. 'Lakeside Circle O' Mary Chastain 2005 | R | 'Lakeside Cupcake Streaked' hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Coal Miner' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | "seedling 10" x "seedling 10" |
H. 'Lakeside Cogwheel' Mary Chastain 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Color Blue' Mary Chastain 2003 | R | 'Lakeside Blue Jeans' seedling |
H. 'Lakeside Contender' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | 'Newberry Gold' x 'Sun Glow' |
H. 'Lakeside Cricket' Mary Chastain 2003 | R | 'Lakeside Knickknack' hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Cup Up' Mary Chastain 1993 | R | "seedling" x 'Black Beauty' |
H. 'Lakeside Cupcake' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | "streaked seedling" x "blue seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Cupid's Cup' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | "Lakeside seedling" x 'Lakeside Roy El' |
H. 'Lakeside Dark Dancer' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | "unnamed seedling" selfed |
H. 'Lakeside Delight' Mary Chastain 1994 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Dimpled Darling' Mary Chastain 2005 | R | 'Lakeside Dot Com' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Dividing Line' Mary Chastain 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Dixie Doll' Mary Chastain 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Doodad' Mary Chastain 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Dot Com' Mary Chastain 1999 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Down Sized' Mary Chastain 2003 | R | 'Lakeside Knickknack' hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Dragonfly' Mary Chastain 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Dream On' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | 'Lakeside Roy El' x 'Lakeside Blue Jeans' |
H. 'Lakeside Ebony Echoes' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | ventricosa x ventricosa |
H. 'Lakeside Elfin Fire' Mary Chastain 2000 | R | 'Little White Lines' x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Elite' Mary Chastain 2000 | R | 'Lakeside Roy El' hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Emerald Lights' Mary Chastain 1993 | R | ventricosa x 'Invincible' |
H. 'Lakeside Explosion' Mary Chastain 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Expo' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Fancy Pants' Mary Chastain 2005 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Feather Light' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | "streaked seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Flame Dance' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Foaming Sea' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | "unnamed seedling" x 'Sun Glow' |
H. 'Lakeside Foiled Plot' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Fresh Prince' Mary Chastain 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Frosted Mint' Mary Chastain 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Fruit Loops' Mary Chastain 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Full Tide' Mary Chastain 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Gold Point' Mary Chastain 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Grandee' Mary Chastain 1994 | R | 'Lakeside Ripples' hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Grumpy Green' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Happy Talk' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Hazy Morn' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | (x 'Lakeside Roy El') x "unnamed seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Hoola Hoop' Mary Chastain 2003 | R | "two seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Iron Man' Mary Chastain 2003 | R | "two seedlings" hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Jazzy Jane' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | 'Lakeside Roy El' seedling |
H. 'Lakeside Kaleidoscope' Mary Chastain 1994 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Keepsake' Mary Chastain 2001 | R | 'Lakeside Roy El' hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Khum Kaw' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | (hypoleuca F1) x 'Lakeside Ripples' |
H. 'Lakeside King Pin' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | "seedling" x 'Lakeside Ripples' |
H. 'Lakeside Knickknack' Mary Chastain 1994 | R | "seedling" x 'Hydon Sunset' |
H. 'Lakeside Ladyfinger' Mary Chastain 1997 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Lagoon' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | hypoleuca x "blue seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Legal Tender' Mary Chastain 1999 | R | seedling x seedling |
H. 'Lakeside Leprechaun' Mary Chastain 1991 | R | 'Little Aurora' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Lime Tart' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | 'Lakeside Knickknack' x 'Lakeside Knickknack' |
H. 'Lakeside Lime Time' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | 'Lakeside Ninita' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Little Gem' Mary Chastain 1993 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Little Tuft' Mary Chastain 1997 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Little Vamp' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | 'Lakeside Knick Knack' x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Lollipop' Mary Chastain 1993 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Looking Glass' Mary Chastain 1997 | R | yingeri hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Love Affaire' Mary Chastain 1997 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Maestro' Mary Chastain 1995 | R | 'Lakeside Ripples' x 'Mikado' |
H. 'Lakeside Magnetic Force' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | 'Lakeside Blue Jeans' seedling |
H. 'Lakeside Main Man' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | "unnamed seedling" x 'Sea Monster' |
H. 'Lakeside Masterpiece' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | "BSR 3-21-2" x 'Big Daddy' |
H. 'Lakeside Maverick' Mary Chastain 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Meadow Ice' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | "unnamed seedling" x "unnamed seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Meter Maid' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | 'Summer Music' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Metered Light' Mary Chastain 2005 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Midnight Miss' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | 'Lakeside Black Mama' x 'Lakeside Looking Glass' |
H. 'Lakeside Miss Muffett' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | 'Lakeside Knickknack' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Missy Little' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Mom' Mary Chastain 1999 | R | seedling x seedling |
H. 'Lakeside Neat Petite' Mary Chastain 1991 | R | venusta x 'Blue Cadet' |
H. 'Lakeside Ninita' Mary Chastain 1993 | R | "seedling" x 'Hydon Sunset' |
H. 'Lakeside Old Smokey' Mary Chastain 2004 | R | "unnamed seedling" x "unnamed seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Paddywack' Mary Chastain 1996 | R | 'Lakeside Knickknack' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Paisley Print' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Party Dress' Mary Chastain 1997 | R | "seedling" x 'Spritzer' |
H. 'Lakeside Pebbles' Mary Chastain 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Penny Pincher' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Peppermint Sticks' Mary Chastain 2005 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Pillow Talk' Mary Chastain 2004 | R | 'Lakeside Black Mama' seedling |
H. 'Lakeside Pin Cushion' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Plum Frosting' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | "seedling" x (hypoleuca F1) |
H. 'Lakeside Premier' Mary Chastain 1994 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Prime Time' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | 'Lakeside Roy El' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Prissy Miss' Mary Chastain 1997 | R | "seedling" x 'Lakeside Little Gem' |
H. 'Lakeside Prophecy' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Prophecy Fulfilled' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | 'Lakeside Prophecy' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Ragtime' Mary Chastain 2000 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Rhapsody' Mary Chastain 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Ring Master' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | 'Lakeside Roy El streaked' x 'Lakeside Ripples' |
H. 'Lakeside Ripples' Mary Chastain 1991 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Rocky Top' Mary Chastain 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Round Table' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Roy El' Mary Chastain 1994 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside San Ho Tia' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | 'Lakeside San Kao' seedling |
H. 'Lakeside San Kao' Mary Chastain 1995 | R | "seedling" x 'Piedmont Gold' |
H. 'Lakeside Sapphire Pleats' Mary Chastain 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Sassy Sally' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | 'Lakeside San Kao' hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Scamp' Mary Chastain 2005 | R | 'Lakeside Knickknack' hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Shadows' Mary Chastain 1990 | R | 'Janet' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Shockwave' Mary Chastain 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Shore Master' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Sir Logan' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Slick Chick' Mary Chastain 2004 | R | (x 'Lakeside Dot Com') selfed |
H. 'Lakeside Small Fry' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Sophistication' Mary Chastain 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Sparkle Plenty' Mary Chastain 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Spellbinder' Mary Chastain 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Spruce Goose' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Storm Watch' Mary Chastain 2003 | R | 'Lakeside Black Mama' seedling |
H. 'Lakeside Surf Rider' Mary Chastain 1997 | R | 'Lakeside Ripples' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Lakeside Swan Pon' Mary Chastain 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Symphony' Mary Chastain 1988 | R | 'Piedmont Gold' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Tee Ki' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | 'Lakeside Knickknack' seedling |
H. 'Lakeside Toy Treasure' Mary Chastain 2006 | R | 'Tsugaru Komachi' hybrid |
H. 'Lakeside Triple Crown' Mary Chastain 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Twiddle Dee' Mary Chastain 1996 | R | 'Kabitan' x "seedling 9-14-7" |
H. 'Lakeside Tycoon' Mary Chastain 2002 | R | 'Lakeside Shore Master' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Un Huh' Mary Chastain 2004 | R | "unnamed large blue seedling" x "seedling 604" |
H. 'Lakeside Waltz King' Mary Chastain 2005 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Waterfall' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lakeside Whispering Leaves' Mary Chastain 2005 | R | "seedling" x 'Lakeside Ripples' |
H. 'Lakeside Whizzit' Mary Chastain 2005 | R | 'Lakeside Zinger' sport |
H. 'Lakeside Zesty Zeno' Mary Chastain 2004 | R | "unnamed seedling" x "unnamed seedling" |
H. 'Lakeside Zinger' Mary Chastain 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lambeau Field' Dave Bowe 2022 | R | 'Cookie Crumbs' x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Lambeau Leap' Chuck Finke 2016 | R | "Finke sdlg. 13" seedling |
H. 'Landscape One' R. Lighty/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Landslide' Tony Avent 2007 | R | (('Swoosh' x 'Invincible') x 'Elegans') hybrid |
H. 'Lap Dance' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Happiness' seedling |
H. 'LaPaloma' P. Brandt-Sorheim/T. Willard 2002 | R | 'Maraschino Cherry' hybrid |
H. 'Larry Englerth' Herb Benedict 1986 | R | 'Midwest Gold' sport |
H. 'Lars of Mars' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | longissima sport |
H. 'Last Dance' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999 | R | 'Summer Music Gold' sport |
H. 'Lasting Impressions' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'First Impressions' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Late Jewel' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Latte' Randy Goodwin 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Laugh Out Loud' Bill Silvers 2013 | R | 'Confused Angel' sport |
H. 'Lauman Garden Blue' Lauman/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Laura' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Laura and Darrell' Handy Hatfield 1994/Dick & Jane Ward 1997 | R | 'Zounds' sport |
H. 'Laura Lanier' Bob Kuk/J. Lanier 2002 | R | 'Sea Yellow Sunrise' sport |
H. 'Lauren' David Heinz 1991 | R | 'Saishu Jima' seedling |
H. 'Lauren's Delight' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Laurentina' Martin Lokies 2014 | R | 'Galaxy' seedling |
H. 'Lava Flow' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' sport |
H. 'Lavender Doll' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla |
H. 'Lavender Lace' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lavender Lady' Frances Williams 1964/Connie Williams 1986 | R | sieboldii 'Alba' hybrid |
H. 'Lavender Stocking' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla |
H. 'Laverne and Shirley' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Linda Sue' sport |
H. 'Leading Lady' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 | R | (x 'William Lachman') sport |
H. 'Lean on Me' Lynn Bisshop 2008 | R | 'Willy Nilly' sport |
H. 'Leapin' Lizard' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Bob Solberg 2012 | R | "seedling #OP07" seedling |
H. 'Leather and Lace' Don Dean 2013 | R | (('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Ebony Spires') x 'Astral Bliss' |
H. 'Leather Belt' Ron Snyder 2001 | R | 'Splashed Leather' sport |
H. 'Leather Coat' Ron Snyder 1995 | R | 'Ryan's Big One' sport |
H. 'Leather Sheen' Mark Zilis/Doug Lohman 1988 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x venusta |
H. 'Leatherneck' Frank Nyikos 1998 | R | 'Yellow Splash Rim' x 'Blue Dimples' |
H. 'Leaving Me Breathless' Hans Hansen 2023 | R | (("streaked sdlg of rupifraga" x 'Niagara Falls') x ('Neptune' x 'Fulda')) x ('Neptune' x 'Queen of the Seas') |
H. 'Lederhosen' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Invincible' hybrid |
H. 'Ledi Lantis' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Gold Cup' x 'Golden Waffles' |
H. 'Lee Armiger' David Reath 1986 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Legacy of Corydon' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Great Expectations' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Lela's Quilt' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | 'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling |
H. 'Lemon Chiffon' Pauline Banyai 1988 | R | montana hybrid |
H. 'Lemon Crust' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2002 | R | 'Fortunei Gigantea' sport |
H. 'Lemon Delight' Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'Lemon Lime' sport |
H. 'Lemon Frost' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2002 | R | 'Lemon Lime' sport |
H. 'Lemon Honey' Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | 'Lemon Lime' seedling |
H. 'Lemon Ice' Bob Solberg 2011 | R | "clausa f. normalis F2" x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie' |
H. 'Lemon Jello' Randy Goodwin 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lemon Kiss' Bob Solberg 2019 | R | 'Smiley Face' x 'Beet Salad' |
H. 'Lemon Leaf' Randy Goodwin 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lemon Lime' Bob Savory 1977 | R | nakaiana seedling |
H. 'Lemon Love Note' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2017 | R | 'Quill' seedling |
H. 'Lemon Meringue' Pete Ruh 1991 | R | hypoleuca seedling |
H. 'Lemon Slice' Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Lemon Honey' seedling |
H. 'Lemon Snap' Bob Solberg 2019 | R | ('Smiley Face' x 'Beet Salad') x ('Peacock Strut' x 'Beet Salad') |
H. 'Lemon Sorbet' Gaby Braun-Nauerz/Piet Warmerdam 2003 | R | 'Lemon Lime' sport |
H. 'Lemon Tuffy' Mary Vertz 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lemon Twist' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Gold Regal' seedling |
H. 'Lemon Zest' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Shining Tot' x 'Gold Regal' |
H. 'Lemon Zinger' Bob Solberg 2019 | R | 'Dragon Tails' sport |
H. 'Lemonade' Ken Anderson 1980 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lemontini' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Lenape' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Elatior' selfed |
H. 'Leo' Jim Husemann 2009 | R | 'On Stage' hybrid |
H. 'Leola Fraim' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1986 | R | 'Swoosh' hybrid |
H. 'Leon' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Leon's Neon' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Sea Gulf Stream' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Leona' Bob Kuk 2011 | R | 'Rachel' sport |
H. 'Leopard Frog' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | 'Golden Prayers' sport |
H. 'Leprechaun' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | unknown |
H. 'Leprechaun Lace' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Let Me Entertain You' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003 | R | 'Gypsy Rose' sport |
H. 'Let's Dance' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Let's Do the Twist' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2023 | R | 'Electrocution' x 'Hatsushimo' |
H. 'Letha Mae' Rod Kuenster 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lettuce Salad' Pete Postlewaite 2008 | R | 'Summer Breeze' sport |
H. 'Lettuce Wrap' Bob Solberg 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Leviathan' Elizabeth Nesmith/AHS 1986 | R | 'Fortunei Gigantea' x 'Blue Frost' |
H. 'Li'l Abner' Mark Zilis/Jerry Havrada/Mary Beth Vanous 2003 | R | 'Rosedale Daisy Mae' sport |
H. 'Li'l Ruffian' Don Dean 2022 | R | ('Hideko Tajima' x "unnamed sdl") x 'Chabo Unazuki' |
H. 'Liam's Luck' Bob Keller/White Oak Nursery 2008 | R | 'Brenda's Beauty' sport |
H. 'Libby' Frank Nyikos 2003 | R | 'Beatrice' x 'Katrina Jo' |
H. 'Liberty' John Machen, Jr. 2000 | R | 'Sagae' sport |
H. 'Liberty Bell' Herb Benedict 1985 | R | 'Yellow Splash' x 'Neat Splash' |
H. 'Liberty Blues' Mary Vertz 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'Libra' Jim Husemann 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Light in the Forest' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'Light My Fire' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'Fired Up' sport |
H. 'Light of Day' Don Dean/Gary Lindheimer 2016 | R | ('Little Wonder' x 'Whimsey') sport |
H. 'Light of Zetar' Dirk Dupré 2011 | R | 'Fat Boy' seedling |
H. 'Light Ray' Bob Solberg 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Light Show' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | "'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling |
H. 'Light Star' USTS-Xing Zhang 2020 | R | "unnamed cultivar" sport |
H. 'Light the Match' Doug Ruff 2019 | R | ('Swoosh' x 'Raving Beauty') x 'First Blush' |
H. 'Lighthouse' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | (F-1 seedling 'Dorothy Benedict') x hypoleuca |
H. 'Lightning Bolt' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | "seedling" sport |
H. 'Lightning Flash' Doug Beilstein 2013 | R | ('Color Fantasy' x 'Alabama Gold') x 'Venetian Blue' |
H. 'Lightning Rod' Robert Hatt 2023 | R | 'Flash of Light streaked' seedling |
H. 'Lightning Storm' B. & R. Klotz/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lights Up' Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Aden 519' x 'Chartreuse Wiggles' |
H. 'Like Butta' Frank Nyikos 2001 | R | 'Wogon' x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Lilac Giant' Verboom/Karel Hensen 1983 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling |
H. 'Lilac Love' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lillie' Henry Landis/Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lily Blue Eyes' George Donsky 2007 | R | 'Salute' x 'Azure Snow' |
H. 'Lily Pad' Bob Solberg/L. Lombardo 2000 | R | yingeri hybrid |
H. 'Limbo Rock' Dave Bowe 2021 | R | 'Spritzer' x plantaginea |
H. 'Lime Custard' George Donsky 2009 | R | 'Lemon Meringue' x 'Riptide' |
H. 'Lime Fizz' Hans Hansen/Naylor Creek/Marco Fransen 2005 | R | 'Lemon Delight' seedling |
H. 'Lime Knack' Rod Kuenster 2012 | R | 'Lakeside Knickknack' x "seedling" |
H. 'Lime Krinkles' Marjorie Soules 1988 | R | 'Tokudama' hybrid |
H. 'Lime Leader' Ed Schulz 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lime Meringue' Gaby Braun-Nauerz/Piet Warmerdam 2003 | R | 'Lemon Lime' sport |
H. 'Lime Piecrust' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1990 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lime Regal' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' |
H. 'Lime Ripple' Ed Schulz 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lime Shag' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | sieboldii f. spathulata hybrid |
H. 'Lime Smoothie' Wyatt Lefever/Bob Solberg 2008 | R | 'Galaxy' seedling |
H. 'Lime Sours' Madelon Gilligan 2018 | R | |
H. 'Lime Tiara' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Emerald Scepter' sport |
H. 'Lime Wrinkles' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lime Zest' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Shining Tot' seedling |
H. 'Limelight' Bob Savory 1988 | R | (x 'Aspen Gold') x (x 'Aspen Gold') |
H. 'Limelighter's Glow' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Gold Regal' hybrid |
H. 'Limestone Lover' Ed Schulz 2002 | R | hypoleuca hybrid |
H. 'Limetini' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Limey Lisa' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Limited Edition' Gayle Kamp 2001 | R | 'Placemat' hybrid |
H. 'Limon' Van Sellers 1983 | R | unknown |
H. 'Linda Blue' G. Wogoman 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Linda Sue' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Linde' Paul Hofer/Pete Ruh 1983 | R | 'Perry's True Blue' hybrid |
H. 'Lionheart' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Robin Hood' sport |
H. 'Lipstick Blonde' Danny Van Eechaute 2012 | R | 'Granny's Rouge' x 'Designer Genes' |
H. 'Lipstick Sunset' Don Dean 2018 | R | (laevigata x ('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x ('Liberty Bell' x yingeri)) x 'Beet Salad' |
H. 'Little Ann' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1988 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Aurora' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' x 'Golden Waffles' |
H. 'Little Bit' Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Surprised by Joy' sport |
H. 'Little Black Scape' Tony Avent 1995 | R | 'Sum and Substance' hybrid |
H. 'Little Blue' Larry Englerth 1976 | R | ventricosa hybrid |
H. 'Little Bo Peep' Bob Kuk 1991 | R | 'Neat Splash' hybrid |
H. 'Little Boy' Frank Nyikos 2001 | R | 'Big Daddy' x 'Love Pat' |
H. 'Little Boy Blue' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | 'Flash Dance' sport |
H. 'Little Brother' Frank Nyikos 2008 | R | 'Mikawa-no-yuki' x 'Uncle John' |
H. 'Little Caesar' Dick Ward/Ian Chrystal/Sandra Bond 2000 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' hybrid |
H. 'Little Chickadee' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Little Streaker' selfed |
H. 'Little Cyn' Robyn Duback 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Dancer' Danny Van Eechaute 2013 | R | 'Sky Dancer' x 'Red Tubes' |
H. 'Little Darling' Clarence Owens 1994 | R | 'Betty Darling' sport |
H. 'Little Dart' Eunice Fisher/R. Lydell/P. Ruh 1995 | R | 'Lancifolia' sport |
H. 'Little Dipper' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Doll' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' x 'Blue Shadows' |
H. 'Little Dragon' P. Lydon 1999 | R | 'Masquerade' hybrid |
H. 'Little Fellow' Clarence Owens 1990 | R | venusta selfed |
H. 'Little Green Griffonage' Steve Chamberlain 2005 | R | 'Bill Dress's Blue' seedling |
H. 'Little Hobber' Kent Terpening 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Hottie' Franc Freeman 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Jack Frost' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Jay' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2004 | R | 'Beauty Little Blue Streaked' sport |
H. 'Little Jill' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Jim' Herb Benedict 1986 | R | 'Saishu Jima' sport |
H. 'Little John' Jim Schwarz 2000 | R | 'Big Daddy' seedling |
H. 'Little Lemon Drop' Europe/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Lites' John Kulpa/Pauline Banyai/Nancy Krul 1993 | R | 'Northern Lights' sport |
H. 'Little Luke' Mike Dammen 2022 | R | 'Little Jim' seedling |
H. 'Little Lulu' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Gingee' seedling |
H. 'Little Maddie' Trudy Van Wyk 2006 | R | 'Little Wonder Supreme' seedling |
H. 'Little Miss Magic' Bob Solberg 2004 | R | 'Estrellita' x 'Tardiflora' |
H. 'Little Miss Sunshine' Alttara Scheer/Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2008 | R | 'Regal Rhubarb' x 'Ogon Koba' |
H. 'Little Orphan Annie' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Patriot' Bill Zumbar/AHS/G. Alley 2021 | R | 'Patriot' sport |
H. 'Little Princess' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Ralph' Ralph Stever/B. Hendrickson 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Razor' Mark Zilis/Doug Lohman 1988 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x (x venusta) |
H. 'Little Red Joy' Danny Van Eechaute 2004 | R | 'Red Sox' x 'Wiggle Worms' |
H. 'Little Red Rooster' Danny Van Eechaute 2002 | R | 'Wiggle Worms' x 'Red Sox' |
H. 'Little Sister' Eunice Fisher/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | 'Sunlight Sister' x 'Sunlight Sister' |
H. 'Little Slam Bang' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Spark' L. Bisschop 2014 | R | 'Lakeside Elfin Fire' sport |
H. 'Little Squirt' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2021 | R | (x ('Little Jim' x 'Green Sheen')) seedling |
H. 'Little Starlet' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Little Miss Magic' sport |
H. 'Little Streaker' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Sunspot' Briggs Nursery 1996 | R | 'Little Aurora' sport |
H. 'Little Town Flirt' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2008 | R | "streaked seedling" seedling |
H. 'Little Treasure' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | 'Little Jay' sport |
H. 'Little Tykes' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Little Jim' seedling |
H. 'Little White Dove' Randy Goodwin 2023 | R | 'Moolah' sport |
H. 'Little White Lines' Mark Zilis 1988 | R | 'Masquerade' sport |
H. 'Little Wiggler' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | gracillima seedling |
H. 'Little Willie' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Women' Mary Vertz 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'Little Wonder' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1989 | R | 'Neat Splash' seedling |
H. 'Littlechap' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Kii Hime' seedling |
H. 'Littlest Angel' Klehm Nursery/Cindy Nance/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Masquerade' seedling |
H. 'Live Wire' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 | R | (x 'Atom Smasher') seedling |
H. 'Living Water' Bill Silvers 2009 | R | 'Praise Him' sport |
H. 'Livonia' Heinz Klose/Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lizard Lick' Richard Franks/Bob Solberg 2007 | R | 'Pineapple Poll' x "rectifolia 'Aurea' incorrect" |
H. 'Lochness' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1988 | R | 'Sea Monster' hybrid |
H. 'Lochness Blue' Kirk Brill 1999 | R | 'Lochness' sport |
H. 'Lochness Smoke and Fire' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Lochness' sport |
H. 'Locksmith' Madelon Gilligan 2012 | R | 'Jade Cascade' seedling |
H. 'Locomotion' Belle Gardens 1993 | R | 'Crested Surf' x 'Bold Ruffles' |
H. 'Lodestar' Shirley & Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Lodikito' Piet de Rooij 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Logan' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling |
H. 'Lois' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lois Jane' Marc Milbradt 2016 | R | 'Sea Lightning' seedling |
H. 'Loleta Powell' Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Intrigue' |
H. 'Lollapalooza' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Galaxy' hybrid |
H. 'London Bridge' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2006 | R | 'Allegan Fog' sport |
H. 'London Fog' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2006 | R | 'Allegan Fog' sport |
H. 'Lone Star' Hans Hansen 2021 | R | 'Key West' sport |
H. 'Lone Trail Gulch' Rod Kuenster 2011 | R | 'Outrageous' x ('Swoosh' F1) |
H. 'Lonesome Dove' Hans Hansen 2005 | R | ((x 'Splish Splash') x 'Sagae') x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Lonesome Pine' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Long Fellow' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | "splashed seedling of 'Bravo' line" sport |
H. 'Long Meadow' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Long Tall Sally' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2013 | R | |
H. 'Longboard Stringer' Josh Stadden 2003 | R | 'Subcrocea' x 'Peedee Gold Flash' |
H. 'Longjohn' R. Woodford 2000 | R | 'Halcyon' hybrid |
H. 'Look See' Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Royal Rainbow' hybrid |
H. 'Lord Brendan' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Carol' x 'Hadspen Blue' |
H. 'Lord Crinkleshine' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Paradigm' x 'Blue Umbrellas' |
H. 'Lord Dullripple' Charlie Kwick 2020 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Lord Goldridge' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Paradigm' x 'Sunshine Glory' |
H. 'Lord Goldwrinkle' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Paradigm' |
H. 'Lord Manywrinkles' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Dream Queen' selfed |
H. 'Lord Puckersheen' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Captain Kirk' |
H. 'Lord Rock' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Rock Princess' selfed |
H. 'Lorelei' Dick & Jane Ward 2003 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' hybrid |
H. 'Loretta's Lavender' Ed Schulz 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lorikeet' Kent Terpening 2005 | R | "unnamed seedling" selfed |
H. 'Lorna' Herb Benedict 1983 | R | nakaiana x venusta |
H. 'Lost at Sea' Hans Hansen 2003 | R | 'Elvis Lives' hybrid |
H. 'Lost World' Randy Goodwin 2003 | R | 'Gaijin' hybrid |
H. 'Lotte's Love' Louis Vissers 2017 | R | (x 'Hokkaido') seedling |
H. 'Lottie' Ed McHugh 2013 | R | 'Hanky Panky' sport |
H. 'Lottie Daa' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Subcrocea' x 'Invincible' |
H. 'Lotus Woods' C. Mack/P. & J. Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Louie' Missouri Botanical Garden/K. Squires/P. Ruh 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Louie Louie' Don Dean/St. Louis Hosta Society 2014 | R | ('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' |
H. 'Louis XIV' Phyllis Kedl 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Louisa' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986 | R | sieboldii hybrid |
H. 'Louise Ryan' Walters Gardens/Clarence Falstad 1993 | R | 'Ryan's Big One' sport |
H. 'Love Bug' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Eleanor Lachman streaked' hybrid |
H. 'Love Burst' D. & D. Ballantyne 1994 | R | 'Love Pat' sport |
H. 'Love Joy' Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Fascination' hybrid |
H. 'Love Me Tender' Barry Ankney 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Love Nest' Dick & Jane Ward 2004 | R | 'Love Pat' seedling |
H. 'Love of Life' Nancy Krul/Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Whopee' hybrid |
H. 'Love of My Life' Bob Solberg 2019 | R | ('Sun Shower' x 'Designer Genes') sport |
H. 'Love Pat' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Blue Velvet' x 'Blue Vision' |
H. 'Love Poem' Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Lemon Honey' seedling |
H. 'Love Song' Danny Van Eechaute 2010 | R | 'Arch Duke' x 'Sky Dancer' |
H. 'Love Story' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2020 | R | 'Niagara Falls streaked' x 'Viking Ship' |
H. 'Love Tap' D. Wood/Ed Schulz 2013 | R | 'Love Pat' sport |
H. 'Love You' Jim Schwarz 2011 | R | 'Lakeside Sassy Sally' sport |
H. 'Love's Purest Light' Harold McDonell 2021 | R | ("Lakeside sdlg" x 'English Sunrise') x 'Golden Sculpture' |
H. 'Lovelight' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'Banana Sundae' |
H. 'Lovely Lauren' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Sophistication' hybrid |
H. 'Lovely Loretta' Mark Zilis/P. & J. Ruh 2002 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x 'Ginko Craig' |
H. 'Lovely Rita' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lovely to Behold' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') |
H. 'Lover's Leap' H. & D. Benedict 1995 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Nooner' |
H. 'Lovey Dovey' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Love Bug' sport |
H. 'Lovin' Spoonful' Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'Peter Pan' x 'Sun Power' |
H. 'Loving Cup' Maxine Armstrong 1970 | R | 'Zager Giant Puckered' x sieboldiana |
H. 'Loyalist' Gert van Eijk-Bos/Clarence Falstad 1998 | R | 'Patriot' sport |
H. 'Lucille' Bob Kuk 2001 | R | 'Josephine' x 'Green Piecrust' |
H. 'Lucille Simpers' Carolyn Harstad, Irene Pope 1990 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lucky Charm' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Lucky in Love' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Lucky Star' Randy Goodwin 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lucy and Ethel' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Linda Sue' sport |
H. 'Lucy Vitols' Mildred Seaver 1989 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lucy's Breeder' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | 'Snow Mound' seedling |
H. 'Lucy's Crinkles' Pauline Banyai 1991 | R | 'Crispula' hybrid |
H. 'LudchoDrago' S. Drago 2023 | R | 'Risky Business' sport |
H. 'Lullabye' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Spritzer' seedling |
H. 'Lumberjack' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid |
H. 'Luminosity' Stan Beikmann 2022 | R | 'Paradise Joyce' x 'Fire Island' |
H. 'Luna Moth' Bill Meyer/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | 'Parky's Prize' sport |
H. 'Lunar Eclipse' T & Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1985 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Lunar Magic' Ransom Lydell 1994 | R | 'Lunar Orbit' sport |
H. 'Lunar Night' Ransom Lydell 1998 | R | 'Lunar Magic' sport |
H. 'Lunar Orbit' Ran Lydell 1991 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Lunar Sea' Vic Santa Lucia/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Lush Life' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Ice Palace' seedling |
H. 'Lydia' Butch Graves 2009 | R | 'Lydia's Buffet' sport |
H. 'Lydia Scheu' Beth Arnold 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lydia's Buffet' Butch Graves 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lyme Regis' Ed Skrocki/Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Lynne' Henry Weissenberger 1986 | R | 'Blue Cadet' hybrid |
H. 'M Go Blue' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | 'Elata' seedling |
H. 'M. Owen Papuga' Steve Chamberlain 2003 | R | 'Sum and Substance' hybrid |
H. 'Ma Breeder' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Dorothy Benedict' |
H. 'Mabel-Maria Herweg' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Macarena' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous/Joy Mullins 2012 | R | 'Rosedale Daisy Mae' seedling |
H. 'MacBenedict' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' hybrid |
H. 'Machete' Bob Solberg 2004 | R | 'Ginsu Knife' sport |
H. 'Mack the Knife' Jim Dishon 1996 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Hadspen Heron' |
H. 'Mad About Blue' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009 | R | 'Frances Williams' x ('Marilyn' x 'Tardiflora') |
H. 'Madame Butterfly' Hideko Gowen/Hans Hansen/Herb Benedict 1999 | R | 'Dorset Clown' hybrid |
H. 'Maddox' Randy Goodwin 2020 | R | 'Lightning Bolt' sport |
H. 'Maddren' Madelon Gilligan 2012 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Made from Scratch' Stuart Asch 2005 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Made You Look' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | "Dorothy Benedict seedling" hybrid |
H. 'Madelynn' Van Wade/D. Darr 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mademoiselle' R. Klehm 1999 | R | 'Patriot' sport |
H. 'Madison' Matt Sanford 2011 | R | 'Deane's Dream' seedling |
H. 'Madison Mine' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz 2011 | R | 'Green Piecrust' x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Maekawa' Fumio Maekawa/Paul Aden 1985/Klehm Nursery/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | hypoleuca selection |
H. 'Maggie May' Bridgewood Gardens 2001 | R | hypoleuca hybrid |
H. 'Magic Carpet' Robyn Duback 1998 | R | 'Emerald Carpet' sport |
H. 'Magic Colors' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005 | R | ('Akarana' sport) hybrid |
H. 'Magic Fire' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2004 | R | 'Sagae' sport |
H. 'Magic Island' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Catherine' sport |
H. 'Magic Moment' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Magic Mountain' Dick & Jane Ward 2003 | R | montana f. macrophylla hybrid |
H. 'Magic Toy' Harold McDonell 2021 | R | ("Lakeside streaked sdlg" x 'Komodo Dragon') x "Lakeside sdlg" |
H. 'Magna Carta' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Sheila Macqueen' sport |
H. 'Magnificent Michele' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 | R | 'Frosty Morn' hybrid |
H. 'Magnificent Obsession' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Maid in the Shade' Jim Husemann 2009 | R | 'On Stage' seedling |
H. 'Maid Marian' Jim Schwarz 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Main Event' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Liberty' seedling |
H. 'Maize and Blue' Jim Wilkins 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Majestic' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | (x 'Splashed Leather') x 'Yellow Splash' |
H. 'Majestic Glow' Ken Anderson 1982 | R | unknown |
H. 'Majesty' Richard Garbe 1999 | R | 'Sagae' sport |
H. 'Majordomo' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Making Waves' Don Dean 2022 | R | 'Hideko Tajima' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' |
H. 'Malabar' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' seedling |
H. 'Mama Bear' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | 'Choko Nishiki' seedling |
H. 'Mama Mia' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mama's Gold' Ron Snyder 1999 | R | ventricosa hybrid |
H. 'Mammoth Ears' G. R. Kruer 2009 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling |
H. 'Man on the Moon' Doug Beilstain/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Cuyahoga' sport |
H. 'Mañana' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mandelbrot Set' Frank Nyikos 2011 | R | ('Katarina Joe' x 'Galaxy') x 'Azure Snow' |
H. 'Mango Salsa' Bob Solberg 2011 | R | "clausa f. normalis F2" x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie' |
H. 'Mango Tango' Eric Kinman/Stark Gardens 2007 | R | 'Dance with Me' sport |
H. 'Manhattan' Olga Petryszyn/Bill Brincka 1994 | R | 'Sea Frolic' seedling |
H. 'Maniac' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2010 | R | 'Embroidery' sport |
H. 'Mansfield Memories' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Daniel Myers 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Maple Leaf' Eldren Minks 1972 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Maraschino Cherry' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 1999 | R | 'Cherry Berry' sport |
H. 'Marble Rim' Florence Shaw/Alex Summers/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Marbled Bouquet' Clarence Falstad 1988 | R | plantaginea sport |
H. 'Marbled Cream' Clarence Owens 1985 | R | 'Yellow Splash' hybrid |
H. 'Marbled Cream Elite' Clarence Owens 1999 | R | 'Marbled Cream' sport |
H. 'Marbled White' Clarence Owens/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Marcella' Ed Schulz 2002 | R | 'Nancy Minks' hybrid |
H. 'March for Life' Ron Snyder 2001 | R | 'Lakeside Little Gem' hybrid |
H. 'Mardi Gras' Olga Petryszyn 2001 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Margaret' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Margaret Eyre' Tom Micheletti 2007 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Margaret Mary Tiara' D. Hovekamp 2001 | R | 'Diamond Tiara' sport |
H. 'Marge' Lucy Simpers/Marge Soules 1996 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Margey' Pauline Banyai/Calvin Helsley 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Margie Weissenberger' Henry Weissenberger 1986 | R | 'Blue Cadet' hybrid |
H. 'Margie's Angel' Bob Solberg 2007 | R | 'Heart Throb' seedling |
H. 'Margin of Error' B. Kuk 1995 | R | 'Artist's Palette' sport |
H. 'Margrit Anna' Bob Olson 1999 | R | 'Christmas Tree variegated' hybrid |
H. 'Mariachi' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2010 | R | 'Guacamole' sport |
H. 'Marie Curie' Karel Hensen/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Marilyn' Mark Zilis 1990 | R | 'Gold Drop' x 'Green Piecrust' |
H. 'Marilyn Monroe' Jim Hawes/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling |
H. 'Marilyn's Petticoat' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2021 | R | 'Marilyn Monroe' x 'Red Dog' |
H. 'Marine' Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Minuteman' sport |
H. 'Marion Bachman' L. Bachman 1992 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Mariposa' Kay Dye 2017 | R | ('William Lachman' x (x capitata)) x 'Tiny Tears' |
H. 'Mark Anthony' Greg Johnson/Lance Ferguson 2004 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Gold Regal' |
H. 'Marla' D. Courtney 2003 | R | 'Aoki' sport |
H. 'Marlene' Kuk’s Forest/Bob Kuk 2005 | R | 'Rippling Waves' sport |
H. 'Marlu's Carrie Lynn' Bev & Dave Stegeman/Martin Overhiser 2014 | R | 'Little Wonder' x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Marlu's Clayton' Martin Overhiser 2014 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'Marlu's Eliza June' Martin Overhiser 2014 | R | 'Allan P. McConnell' seedling |
H. 'Marlu's Elliot' Martin Overhiser 2014 | R | 'Little Jim' seedling |
H. 'Marlu's Evelyn Lucile' Bev & Dave Stegeman/Martin Overhiser 2014 | R | 'Little Wonder' x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Marlu's Marla Jean' Martin Overhiser 2014 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Marlu's Marshall' Martin Overhiser 2014 | R | 'Queen of the Seas' seedling |
H. 'Marlu's Ronald Wayne' Martin Overhiser 2014 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'Marlu's Sandra Jill' Bev & Dave Stegeman/Martin Overhiser 2014 | R | 'Little Wonder' x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Marnie's Delight' Rod Kuenster 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Marquette Park' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Lovely Loretta' sport |
H. 'Marquis' Bob Savory 1982 | R | nakaiana seedling |
H. 'Marrakech' Kent Terpening/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Martin Van Buren' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla |
H. 'Martini' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Maruba Iwa' Japan/Soules Garden/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | longipes var. latifolia selection |
H. 'Marvelous' Randy Goodwin 2021 | R | 'Fickle Blue Genes' seedling |
H. 'Marvelous Millie' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mary Jo' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mary Lou' Pauline Banyai 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mary Marie Ann' Larry Englerth 1982 | R | 'Aoki' sport |
H. 'Mary Scholl' R. Lamlein 1999 | R | 'Undulata Erromena' sport |
H. 'Mary Schwartzbauer' Hideko Gowen/Kim Larsen 2008 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Mary-Mary' Jim Schwarz 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Marýke Lokike' Martin Lokies 2008 | R | 'Halcyon' seedling |
H. 'Masquerade' Japan/Diana Grenfell 1996/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | sieboldii seedling |
H. 'Master Class' Madelon Gilligan 2012 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Mastodon' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Polly Bishop' x 'Blue Lace' |
H. 'Matilda' Rod Kuenster 2007 | R | 'Wahoo' hybrid |
H. 'Matrix' Mark Zilis/C. Krabbe 2003 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Matthew Braedon' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2006 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Matthew J. Walton' Steve Chamberlain 2001 | R | 'Minuteman' hybrid |
H. 'Maui Blue Surf' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | (x 'Lochness') selfed |
H. 'Maui Buttercups' Bill Vaughn 1991 | R | 'Frances Williams' x 'August Moon' |
H. 'Maui Hana' Bill Vaughn 1991 | R | (x sieboldiana) x 'Golden Waffles' |
H. 'Maui Rains' Bill Vaughn 1991 | R | 'Kabitan' x 'Saishu Jima' |
H. 'Maurice Mason' Maurice Mason/Gilbert Daniels/Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | venusta sport or seedling |
H. 'May' Hans Hansen/ Shady Oaks Nursery 1999 | R | 'June' sport |
H. 'May Moon' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 | R | 'Blue Moon' hybrid |
H. 'May T. Watts' T & Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1985 | R | 'Golden Sunburst' sport |
H. 'Maya' Meissner/Alex Summers 1965/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | 'Fortunei Albopicta' sport |
H. 'Mayan Moon' Bill Mitchell 1986/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Mayville' Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | 'Trail's End' sport |
H. 'Me and My Shadow' Jim Schwarz 2003 | R | 'Robert Frost' sport |
H. 'Mean Joe Green' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008 | R | 'Riptide' x "seedling" |
H. 'Mean Mama' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' sport |
H. 'Meant to Be' Randy Goodwin/Warren Pollock 2017 | R | "splashed seedling" sport |
H. 'Medieval Age' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | (x 'Galaxy') selfed |
H. 'Medusa' Roy Herold 1993 | R | 'Neat Splash' x gracillima |
H. 'Megacup' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Megan' Jim Schwarz 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Megan's Angel' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 | R | 'Blue Angel streaked' sport |
H. 'MegaRand' Bob Balitewicz/Daniel Myers 2023 | R | 'Millennium' x 'Krugerrand' |
H. 'Melissa Anne' Jeff Kerr 2000 | R | 'Julie Morss' sport |
H. 'Mellow Yellow' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Memento' Gayle Kamp 2001 | R | 'Placemat' hybrid |
H. 'Memorable Moments' Don Dean 2019 | R | ('Breeder's Choice' x 'Faith') x kiyosumiensis |
H. 'Memories' Japan/Heinz Klose/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | rectifolia hybrid |
H. 'Memories of Dorothy' Hideko Gowen/Hans Hansen 2002 | R | ('Dorothy Benedict' x pycnophylla) x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Memphis Blue' Olga Petryszyn/AHS/G. Alley 2021 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Menorah' Tony Avent 2023 | R | 'Branching Out' x plantaginea |
H. 'Mentor Gold' Wayside/Pete Ruh 1978 | R | sieboldii sport |
H. 'Merci Beaucoup' Dave Bowe 2019 | R | 'PeeDee Gold Flash' x nigrescens |
H. 'Merci Marci' Stuart Asch 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mercury Rising' Kay Dye 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mercy Me' Harold McDonell 2021 | R | (('Marilyn Monroe' x 'Maekawa') x ('One Man's Treasure' x 'Gilt by Association')) x kiyosumiensis |
H. 'Merle' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Merle's Foundling' x 'Mount Kip' |
H. 'Merlin' Dick & Jane Ward 2003 | R | 'Pin Stripe' seedling |
H. 'Merry Christmas' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003 | R | 'White Christmas' sport |
H. 'Merry Men' Jim Schwarz 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Merry Sunshine' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Fascination' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Merry-go-round' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Herb Benedict' hybrid |
H. 'Mesa Fringe' Eldren Minks/Pete Ruh 2000 | R | 'Regal Ruffles' sport |
H. 'Mesa Verde' Dick & Jane Ward 2004 | R | montana f. macrophylla x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Metallic Sheen' Mark Zilis 1999 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Metallica' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991 | R | (x 'Beatrice') x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Metamorphosis' Charlie Kwick/Gayle Alley 2017 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' x 'Sea Gulf Stream' |
H. 'Meteor Shower' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2015 | R | 'Galaxy' seedling |
H. 'Metropolis' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | montana 'Chirifu' selfed |
H. 'Michael S. Flaherty' Steve Chamberlain 2014 | R | 'Granary Gold' seedling |
H. 'Michael T. Rozanski' Steve Chamberlain 2004 | R | 'King Tut' seedling |
H. 'Michael's Legacy' Steve Zolock 1999 | R | venusta 'Porter' x 'Craig's Temptation' |
H. 'Michael's Mud Pie' Sandy Markland 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Michigan Gold' Herb Benedict 1984 | R | 'August Moon' x 'Aspen Gold' |
H. 'Michigander' Bill Struhar 2018 | R | ('Sutter's Mill' x 'Big John') sport |
H. 'Midas Mouse' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Mighty Mouse' sport |
H. 'Midas Touch' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Gold Cup' x 'Golden Waffles' |
H. 'Middle Ridge' Boonstra/Lewis/Ruh 1979 | R | 'Undulata Univittata' sport |
H. 'Midnight at the Oasis' Naylor Creek/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | 'Pathfinder' sport |
H. 'Midnight Dream' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Midnight Express' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'Sagae' hybrid |
H. 'Midnight Hour' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Midnight Mistress' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | 'Rosedale Shady Lady' sport |
H. 'Midnight Moon' Bob Solberg 2005 | R | 'Lakeside Black Satin' sport |
H. 'Midnight Oil' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2004 | R | 'Potomac Pride' x 'Neat Splash Rim' |
H. 'Midnight Ride' Mark Zilis 2004 | R | 'Paul Revere' sport |
H. 'Midnight Storm' Bob Solberg 2005 | R | 'Lakeside Black Satin' sport |
H. 'Midnight Sun' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'High Noon' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Midori-no-ya' Danny Van Eechaute 2004 | R | 'Koryu' sport |
H. 'Midsummer Night's Green' Randy Goodwin 2006 | R | longipes var. latifolia seedling |
H. 'Midwest Gold' Violet Cooley 1969 | R | 'Frances Williams' hybrid |
H. 'Midwest Magic' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz 1999 | R | 'Prairie Glow' sport |
H. 'Midwest Majesty' Eldren Minks 1983 | R | 'Gold Regal' sport |
H. 'Mighty Finn' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2018 | R | |
H. 'Mighty Min' Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | 'Lemon Lime' seedling |
H. 'Mighty Mini' Bill Silvers 2013 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears Supreme' sport |
H. 'Mighty Mite' Don Dean 2004 | R | 'Grand Slam' seedling |
H. 'Mighty Moe' Bill Silvers 2009 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears Supreme' sport |
H. 'Mighty Moe Supreme' Van Wade 2015 | R | 'Mighty Moe' sport |
H. 'Mighty Mouse' Walters Gardens 2006 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Mighty Special' Bill Silvers 2013 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears Supreme' sport |
H. 'Mikado' Paul Aden 1982 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' x 'Big Sam' |
H. 'Mikawa-no-yuki' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | kikutii "white-backed" x longipes "white-backed" |
H. 'Mike' B. Webster 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mike Shadrack' Bob Kuk 2001 | R | 'Great Expectations' x 'Rock and Roll' |
H. 'Miki' Pete Ruh/Bill Zumbar 1991 | R | 'Hirao T66-01' x 'HiraoT66-02' |
H. 'Mildred Seaver' Kevin Vaughn 1981 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Mildred's Smile' Frank Nyikos 2007 | R | 'Mildred Seaver' seedling |
H. 'Milk and Honey' P. Lynch 2003 | R | 'Sugar and Cream' sport |
H. 'Milkmaid' Janet Harvey/Naylor Creek 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Millard Fillmore' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Millennium' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 | R | 'Herb Benedict' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Millennium Magic' P. Lydon 1999 | R | 'On Stage' seedling |
H. 'Millie's Memoirs' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999 | R | 'Aspen Gold' sport |
H. 'Million Dollar Baby' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Heavenly Constellation' seedling |
H. 'Ming Dynasty' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ming Jade' Ursula Syre-Herz 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ming Treasure' Mark Zilis 1999 | R | plantaginea sport |
H. 'Mingo' Van Wade 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mini Mouse' Randy Goodwin 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mini Skirt' Walters Gardens 2013 | R | 'Mighty Mouse' sport |
H. 'Minimoon' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1992 | R | 'Blue Moon' selfed |
H. 'Minna Blue' Jean Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Minnehaha Creek Paladin' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Tyler's Treasure' x 'Sunshine Glory' |
H. 'Minnesota Nice' Ron Snyder 1997 | R | ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' sport |
H. 'Minnesota Weather' Myrtle Kiehne 1980 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Minnesota Wild' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013 | R | ('Little Wonder' x laevigata) x 'High Noon' |
H. 'Minnie Bell' Herb Benedict 1985 | R | 'Neat Splash' selfed |
H. 'Minnie Klopping' Minnie Klopping/Anne Arett 1975 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mint Chip' Mike Shadrack 2011 | R | 'Little Jim' x 'Glockenspiel' |
H. 'Mint Condition' Monty x Julie Carlson 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mint Julep' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'William Lachman' hybrid |
H. 'Mint Rushmore' Monty & Julie Carlson 2021 | R | ('Komodo Dragon' x 'Jade Cascade') x ('Bright Lights' x 'Lakeside Delight') |
H. 'Minuet' Bob Kuk 1990 | R | 'Crispula' sport |
H. 'Minute After a Rainy Sunset' Ed McHugh 2010 | R | 'Right Around Morning Sunrise' sport |
H. 'Minuteman' John Machen, Jr. 1994 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Minutini' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Pilgrim' x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Mira' Fumio Maekawa/George Schmid/AHS 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mirth' N. Matsubayashi/Pete Ruh/Jean Ruh 2001 | R | 'Happiness' hybrid |
H. 'Mischief' Robyn Duback 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mishima Fukurin Koba' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | sieboldii selection |
H. 'Miss Abbie' R. & B. Schroeder 2019 | R | 'Harry van de Laar' x 'Smoke Signals' |
H. 'Miss America' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2018 | R | 'American Sweetheart streaked' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Miss American Pie' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2008 | R | 'Uncle Albert' seedling |
H. 'Miss Ellie Fish' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Miss Grace' Arthur Wrede 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Miss Halley' Leonard Jones 2003 | R | 'Winfield Blue' sport |
H. 'Miss Linda Smith' Arthur Wrede 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Miss Maddie' N. Simes/Ron Snyder 1999 | R | 'Gloriosa' sport |
H. 'Miss Missey' Arthur Wrede 2006 | R | 'Sweet Susan' sport |
H. 'Miss Mitzi' Doug Beilstein/R. & B. Schroeder 2016 | R | 'Goddess of Athena' x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Miss Poland' Poll Kijanska 2019 | R | (x 'Wide Brim') sport |
H. 'Miss Ruby' Arthur Wrede 2005 | R | 'Katsuragawa Beni' hybrid |
H. 'Miss Saigon' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' sport |
H. 'Miss Shamim' Arthur Wrede/Ed McHugh 2015 | R | 'Miss Angie' seedling |
H. 'Miss Tokyo' Hideko Gowen/Hans Hansen 2004 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Miss You' Mikiko Lockwood 2018 | R | |
H. 'Missie Mouse' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mississippi Delta' Olga Petryszyn 1998 | R | 'Sea Gold' x 'Golden Torch' |
H. 'Mississippi Gold' Ron Simmering/Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Sagae' hybrid |
H. 'Mississippi Mist' Ed Schulz 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mississippi Mud' Ron Simmering 2000 | R | 'Sagae' hybrid |
H. 'Mississippi River' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005 | R | 'Piecrust Power' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Missouri River' Doug Beilstein/Alex Malloy 2005 | R | 'Raspberry Sorbet' x 'Riptide' |
H. 'Missy' D. Heinz 1992 | R | 'Saishu Jima' hybrid |
H. 'Missy Marie' Jim Husemann 2020 | R | 'Krugerrand' x 'Queen of the Seas' |
H. 'Mister Gee' M. Olson 1995 | R | 'Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Mister Green Genes' Randy Goodwin 2017 | R | 'Fickle Blue Genes' seedling |
H. 'Mister Watson' Leonard Jones 1999 | R | 'King Tut' sport |
H. 'Mistress Mabel' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995 | R | ('Beatrice' F6 x 'Blue Moon') x plantaginea |
H. 'Misty' Randy Goodwin 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Misty Dawn' Calvin Helsley 2004 | R | 'Sand Pebbles' sport |
H. 'Misty Gold' Jim Dishon 1996 | R | 'Gala' hybrid |
H. 'Misty Mary Ann' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') |
H. 'Misty May' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Revolution' x "seedling 43" |
H. 'Misty Morning' Kuk's Forest 1986 | R | venusta hybrid |
H. 'Misty Regal' J. & E. Stratton 1996 | R | 'Gold Regal' sport |
H. 'Misty Waters' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Mixed Emotions' Owen Purvis 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Miyazaki' Japan/Mark Zilis 2010 | R | longipes seedling |
H. 'Moby Dick' Kirk Brill 1999 | R | 'Sum and Substance' hybrid |
H. 'Modern Dance' Danny Van Eechaute 2014 | R | 'Exotic Dancer' seedling |
H. 'Mogul' Bob Savory 1988 | R | 'August Moon' x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Mohegan' Stan Megos/Alex Malloy 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mojito' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Avocado' sport |
H. 'Molly' Tim Ruh/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'Krossa Regal streaked' sport |
H. 'Molly Morris' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Fat Cat' seedling |
H. 'Mom's Girl' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | ('Dorothy Benedict' F-1 seedling) hybrid |
H. 'Mombo' Dave Bowe 2022 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x 'Stardust' |
H. 'Moment to Treasure' Hans Hansen 2023 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' streaked x 'Viking Ship' |
H. 'Mona Lisa' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Monet' Mark Zilis/Katie Queller-Zilis 2011 | R | 'Indigo' sport |
H. 'Money Honey' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Monica's Golden Crinkles' Kirk Brill 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Monitor' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Monkey Fist' Charly Seaver 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Monochrome' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Kaleidochrome' sport |
H. 'Monopoly' Alex Malloy 1998 | R | 'Pilgrim' sport |
H. 'Monsoon' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 | R | 'Great Lakes Gold' sport |
H. 'Monster Babe' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Sea Monster' hybrid |
H. 'Monster Ears' Gerard Heemskerk 2014 | R | 'Sunset Grooves' sport |
H. montana 'Aureomarginata' Fumio Maekawa 1940/AHS 1987 montana sport | R | montana sport |
H. 'Montreal' Le Jardin Botanique de Montreal 1983 | R | unknown |
H. 'Montreal Blue Ice Storm' Van Wade 2007 | R | (x 'Elegans') x (x 'Elegans') |
H. 'Monty Python' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'My Cup of Tea' sport |
H. 'Monument Circle' Clyde Crockett 1995 | R | (x sieboldiana) sport |
H. 'Mood Indigo' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' hybrid |
H. 'Moolah' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | 'Gaijin' seedling |
H. 'Moon Dance' Don Dean 2011 | R | 'First Impressions' x 'Gig Harbor' |
H. 'Moon Glow' Ken Anderson 1977 | R | 'August Moon' hybrid |
H. 'Moon Island' Bob Fox 2023 | R | 'Ice Age Trail' x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'Moon Lily' Gretchen Harshbarger/Joyce Trott 1993 | R | unknown |
H. 'Moon Maiden' Frank Nyikos 2011 | R | 'Katrina Jo' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Moon Monster' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Moon over Lake Erie' Pete Ruh /Mark Zilis 2005 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Moon River' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991 | R | 'Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Moon Shadow' Bob Savory 1988 | R | 'Butter Rim' hybrid |
H. 'Moon Split' Danny Van Eechaute 2010 | R | 'Velvet Moon' sport |
H. 'Moon Waves' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Bob Solberg 1994 | R | 'August Moon' seedling |
H. 'Moongate Flying Saucer' Charles Isaacs/Bob Solberg 1996 | R | 'Serendipity' x 'Blue Blazes' |
H. 'Moongate Little Dipper' Charles Isaacs/Bob Solberg 1996 | R | 'Serendipity' x 'Blue Blazes' |
H. 'Moonlight' Pauline Banyai 1977 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Moonlight Madness' Hajime Sugita/Jean Ruh/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Moonlight Mirage' Jim Schwarz 2002 | R | 'Moonlight Sonata' sport |
H. 'Moonlight Sonata' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Invincible' x 'Northern Halo' |
H. 'Moonrise' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Moonshine' Bob Savory 1988 | R | 'Piedmont Gold' sport |
H. 'Moonstruck' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Dress Blues' sport |
H. 'Moor Hound' John Smead 2018 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mop Top' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 | R | ('Little Jim' x 'Green Sheen') seedling |
H. 'Mopsy' Sue Proctor 2023 | R | 'War Paint' x 'Lakeside Ninita' |
H. 'More Elegant' Josh Stadden 2001 | R | "H. sieboldiana selection" sport |
H. 'Morning Angel' Dennis Savory 2000 | R | 'Invincible' x 'Izumi' |
H. 'Morning Call' Don Dean 2020 | R | (('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Ebony Spires') x (x 'Candy Dish) |
H. 'Morning Glow' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Ming Dynasty' seedling |
H. 'Morning Light' Gert van Eijk-Bos/Dirk van Erven 2000 | R | 'Twilight' sport |
H. 'Morning Star' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Anne' sport |
H. 'Moscow Blue' Anne Arett/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mosel' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 | R | |
H. 'Mossy Stone' Ed Schulz 2009 | R | 'Birchwood Elegance' seedling |
H. 'Mother Lode' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Moulin Rouge' Danny Van Eechaute 2010 | R | 'Kiwi Full Monty' sport |
H. 'Mount Daisen' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | montana selection |
H. 'Mount Everest' Jim Dishon 1996 | R | 'Sea Prize' x montana |
H. 'Mount Fuji' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1989 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' hybrid |
H. 'Mount Holyoke' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Lachman 91-9' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Mount Hood' Eldren Minks 1983 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mount Hope' Janet Starnes Nursery 1992 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mount Royal' Le Jardin Botanique de Montreal 1983 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mount Tom' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'Christmas Tree' |
H. 'Mountain Dew' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Choko Nishiki' sport |
H. 'Mountain Haze' Mark Zilis 1990 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Mountain King' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Too Darn Hot' seedling |
H. 'Mountain Pride' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mountain Snow' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Mountain Sunrise' Mark Zilis 1999 | R | 'Choko Nishiki' sport |
H. 'Mountaineer' Bob Kuk/R. Torowski 2002 | R | 'Rocky Mountain High' sport |
H. 'Mourning Dove' Hans Hansen 2005 | R | 'Mikawa-no-yuki streaked' x 'Blue Jay' |
H. 'Mouse Capades' Rob Mortko 2013 | R | 'Mighty Mouse' sport |
H. 'Mouse King' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Funny Mouse' sport |
H. 'Mouse Madness' Bob Solberg 2020 | R | 'Solar Mouse' sport |
H. 'Mouse Tracks' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2009 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Mouseketeer' Hans Hansen 2021 | R | ("streaked hybrid" x 'Empress Wu') x (x 'Blue Mouse Ears') |
H. 'Mr Big' Walden-West/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mr Blue' Arthur Wrede 2005 | R | 'Riptide' hybrid |
H. 'Mr Mister' Luke Schmidt 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mr Peabody' Owen Purvis 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mr Z' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | "blue ruffled seedling" x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Mrs Minky' Peter Hall 1993 | R | minor x 'Piedmont Gold' |
H. 'Mrs Raeder' Owen Purvis 2022 | R | 'Pat Raeder' sport |
H. 'Muffie' Randy Goodwin 1996 | R | 'Bravo' hybrid |
H. 'Mumsie' Nancy Krul/P. Hiselman 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Munchkin' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Masquerade' sport |
H. 'Munchkin Fire' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Muppett' Van Wade 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Muriel Seaver Brown' Mildred Seaver 1984 | R | 'Wagon Wheels' seedling |
H. 'Murmurs' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Murphy's Golden Marge' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mustang' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Spitfire' sport |
H. 'Mustang Sally' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2008 | R | 'Uncle Albert' x 'Fall Bouquet' |
H. 'Mutant Ninja' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | ventricosa sport |
H. 'Muted Moon' Pete Ruh 1995 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Mutley's Rest' John Orlando 2001 | R | 'Great Expectations' sport |
H. 'My Blue Heaven' Pauline Banyai/Ed Elslager 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'My Child Insook' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | 'Outrageous' sport |
H. 'My Claire' Bob Hird 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'My Cup of Tea' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'My Danish Hope' P. Poulsgaard 2018 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'My Danish Sunshine' P. Poulsgaard 2018 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' sport |
H. 'My Darling' Lawrence Clements 2001 | R | 'Crepe Suzette' hybrid |
H. 'My David' Jim Schwarz 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'My Fair Katie' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Sophistication' hybrid |
H. 'My Fair Lady' Hans Hansen 2021 | R | "streaked hybrid of 'Halcyon'" x 'Elatior' |
H. 'My Fine Feathered Friend' Charly Seaver 2012 | R | 'Kiwi Gold Rush' sport |
H. 'My Friend Nancy' Herb Benedict/Nancy Krul 1991 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 'Chirifu' |
H. 'My Gal Sal' Franc Freeman 2009 | R | 'Sweet Sunshine' sport |
H. 'My Girl' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'My Heart' Van Wade 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'My Julie' Jim Schwarz 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'My Laura' Jim Schwarz 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'My Love Dorothy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' selfed |
H. 'My Lucky Star' Gerard Heemskerk 2012 | R | 'Kiwi Full Monty' sport |
H. 'My Man Mark' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | 'Yellow River' seedling |
H. 'My Maria' Sebright Gardens 2018 | R | 'Manzo' sport |
H. 'My Marianne' Patrick Lydon 1999 | R | 'Amy Aden' x 'Filagree' |
H. 'My Mom' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Fudge Ripple' |
H. 'My Old Flame' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'My Romance' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'My Secret' Ron Snyder 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'My Sister Anita' Madelon Gilligan 2017 | R | 'Dancing Queen' seedling |
H. 'Mystery Mom' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | "unknown" sport |
H. 'Mystic' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Whirlwind' hybrid |
H. 'Mystic Giant' B. & R. Klotz 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Mystic Mouse' Danny Van Eechaute 2010 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Mystic Star' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | yingeri x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'Nadine' Chick Wasitis 2021 | R | "unnamed streaked sdlg" x "unrecorded" |
H. 'Nagaeto' Japan/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Nakaimo' Imperial Garden of Japan/AHS 1986 | R | capitata hybrid |
H. 'Nanc' Ron Snyder 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Nancy' Alan Tower 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Nancy Gill' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Nancy Lindsay' Diana Grenfell/BHHS 1988 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Nancy Minks' Eldren Minks 1983 | R | unknown |
H. 'Nancy, National Hero' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Sunshine Glory' |
H. 'Nano' Madelon Gilligan 2017 | R | 'Shining Tot' x 'Keep it Dark' |
H. 'Naomi' Heinz Klose/Pete Ruh 2006 | R | |
H. 'Natalie' Bill Silvers 2002 | R | 'Dorothy' sport |
H. 'Nate the Great' Bob Solberg 2003 | R | nigrescens x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Nathan Hale' Rocknoll Nursery/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Nathan Nirvana' Stuart Asch 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Permanent Wave' |
H. 'Nathan's Gift' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | "Elslager sdlg" x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Nathan's Legacy' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'National Treasure' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'National Velvet' Bob Kuk 1990 | R | (x tardiflora) sport |
H. 'Nature Green' INRE-Yanting Qu 2020 | R | "unnamed cultivar" sport |
H. 'Navajo' Van Wade 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Neat and Tidy' Lucy Simpers 1980 | R | 'Golden Circles' hybrid |
H. 'Neat Splash' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Yellow Splash' x (x 'Fortunei Robusta') |
H. 'Neat Splash Rim' AHS 1986 | R | 'Neat Splash' sport |
H. 'Needle's Eye' Danny Van Eechaute 2013 | R | 'Golden Needles' sport |
H. 'Needlepoint' Danny Van Eechaute 2013 | R | 'Golden Needles' sport |
H. 'Neeta' Clarence Owens 1999 | R | 'Sunlight Sister' sport |
H. 'Nefertiti' Hans Hansen 2003 | R | 'King Tut' sport |
H. 'Nellie Grey' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Don Quixote' hybrid |
H. 'Nello and Patrasche' Hugo Philips 2010 | R | 'Katsuragawa Beni' seedling |
H. 'Nemesis' Dirk Dupré 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Neon Glory' Q&Z/Jim Schwarz 2007 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'Neptune' Hans Hansen 2006 | R | ('Maekawa' x 'Halcyon') x 'Salute' |
H. 'Nesmith's Giant' Elizabeth Nesmith/Pete Ruh 1994 | R | sieboldiana x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Netzwerk' Johannes Scholz 2016 | R | (x 'Invincible') sport |
H. 'Neutrino' Japan/Mark Zilis 2011 | R | venusta seedling |
H. 'Neutron Star' Hugo Philips 2011 | R | 'Yonbaitai Shironakafu Otome' sport |
H. 'New Kid on the Block' Rod Lysne 2021 | R | 'Sweet Sunshine' sport |
H. 'New Moon' Ran Lydell 1995 | R | 'August Clouds' x 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' |
H. 'New Tradition' Mark Zilis 1988 | R | 'Lancifolia' sport |
H. 'New Wave' Doug Lohman/Mark Zilis 1988 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x venusta |
H. 'Newberry Gold' Carter/Holmes/N. Plemmons 1996 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' hybrid |
H. 'Ngaire Dawn' Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' seedling |
H. 'Niagara Falls' Bill Brincka/Olga Petryszyn 1991 | R | montana f. macrophylla x 'Sea Drift' |
H. 'Niagara on the Lake' J. B. Cumpson 2003 | R | 'Elatior' sport |
H. 'Nicholas James' Pauline Banyai/Ed Elslager 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Nick Balash' Clarence Owens 1994 | R | unknown |
H. 'Nickelodeon' Tom Schmid 1998 | R | 'Summer Music' sport |
H. 'Nicola' Alan Eason 1984 | R | tardiflora hybrid |
H. 'Nifty Fifty' Herb Benedict 1986 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' sport |
H. 'Night and Day' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Night at the Opera' Don Dean 2014 | R | 'Little Wonder' x 'Love Pat' |
H. 'Night before Christmas' John Machen, Jr. 1994 | R | 'White Christmas' sport |
H. 'Night Flight' Don Dean 2015 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x ('Grand Slam' x 'Party Favor') |
H. 'Night Music' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Night Owl' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | 'Purgatory' x 'Lakeside Sir Logan' |
H. 'Night Rhythms' Don Dean 2020 | R | 'Country Candied Confection' x ('Astral Bliss' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf') |
H. 'Night Shades' Ron Snyder 2000 | R | 'Edge of Night' sport |
H. 'Night Shift' Dennis Savory 1991 | R | 'Daybreak' sport |
H. 'Night Train' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Nightcrawler' Frank Nyikos 2021 | R | 'Green Gold' x 'Blue Dimples' |
H. 'Nightfall' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Nightlife' Mark Zilis 2004 | R | 'Invincible' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Niki Mouse' Mark Roberts 2015 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Nikkma' J. Schmidt 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Nine Nine Nine' Franc Freeman 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ninkasi' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Ice Queen' sport |
H. 'Nippers' Rick Goodenough 2006 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Black Beauty' |
H. 'No Frills' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | 'Blue Boy' hybrid |
H. 'Noah's Ark' Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Noah's Rainbow' Ron Snyder 1997 | R | 'Green Gold' sport |
H. 'Nobility' Walters Gardens 2000 | R | 'Hadspen Blue' sport |
H. 'Noble Eagle' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Noel' Herb Benedict 1983 | R | 'Beatrice' sport |
H. 'Nokogiriyama' Japan/Pete Ruh 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'None Lovelier' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Nonsuch' Diana Grenfell 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Nooner' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991 | R | 'Seduction' x 'Purple Passion' |
H. 'Nordatlantik' Eric Smith/Heinz Klose/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | 'Dorset Charm' x 'Dorset Flair' |
H. 'Nordic Racer' Bob Olson 1999 | R | 'Crepe Suzette' x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Norma's Afternoon' G. Hicks/R. Starr 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'North Hills' Alex Summers/AHS 1986 | R | 'Fortunei Albomarginata' sport |
H. 'North Pacific High' Chet Tompkins/Beckman/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'North Point' Ran Lydell 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'North Wind' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2008 | R | 'Second Wind' sport |
H. 'Northern Exposure' Walters Gardens 1997 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Northern Halo' Walters Gardens 1984 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Northern Hemisphere' Frank Nyikos 2019 | R | (('Beatrice' x hypoleuca) x 'Teaspoon') seedling |
H. 'Northern Heritage' Don Dean/Gunther & Dean Stark 1999 | R | 'Color Fantasy' x 'Big Daddy' |
H. 'Northern Iowa Wrestling' Franc Freeman 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Northern Lights' Walters Gardens 1984 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Northern Mist' Clarence Falstad 1988 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Northern Mystery' Clarence Falstad/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Northern Mist' sport |
H. 'Northern Star' Walters Gardens/Clarence Falstad 1993 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Northern Sunray' Walters Gardens 1987 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Northernair Birdbath Blue' Monty & Julie Carlson 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Northernair Bluetilda' Monty & Julie Carlson 2022 | R | (x (x 'Urajiro Hachijo')) x (x 'Potomac Pride')) x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Potomac Pride') |
H. 'Northernair Olive Oyl' Monty & Julie Carlson 2022 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'Northernair on Point' Monty & Julie Carlson 2022 | R | 'Greybeard' x 'Ruffed Up' |
H. 'Northernair Waves of Gold' Monty & Julie Carlson 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Northland Queen' Don Dean 2004 | R | 'Color Fantasy' x 'Silver Frost' |
H. 'Norwalk Chartreuse' N. Stark 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Not So' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Just So' sport |
H. 'Notice Me' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | (x 'Color Fantasy') x (x hypoleuca) |
H. 'Nougat' Vitro Westland/Danny Van Eechaute 2004 | R | 'Independence' sport |
H. 'Now' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Now and Then' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Nuestra Señora de Atocha' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | 'Kevin Kelley' seedling |
H. 'Nuki Girl' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Number Nine' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Number One' Richard W. Lighty 1987 | R | venusta hybrid |
H. 'Nutty Professor' Mary Ann Metz/Song Sparrow Perennial Farm/Roy Klehm 2004 | R | 'Maekawa' sport |
H. 'NYPD Blue' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'O'Harra' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Oakview' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Oasis' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Oberland Advanced Technology' Stefan Rank 2013 | R | 'Konkubine' sport |
H. 'Oberland Colourful Noise' Stefan Rank 2013 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Oberland Spring Air' Stefan Rank 2013 | R | 'Weihenstephan' sport |
H. 'Obsession' Tony Avent 1998 | R | 'Sparkling Burgundy' sport |
H. 'Occupy Wall Street' Franc Freeman 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ocean Isle' Dave Chopko/Bob Solberg 2006 | R | 'El Dorado' sport |
H. 'Oceans Blue' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'October Sky' Don Dean 2008 | R | 'Frosted Dimples' x 'Salute' |
H. 'Odd Ball' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | 'Northern Mist' seedling |
H. 'Odd Goddess' Charlie Kwick/Gayle Alley 2017 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Sea Gulf Stream' |
H. 'Ode to Joy' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Moonlight Sonata' sport |
H. 'Odyssey' Beth Arnold 1999 | R | ventricosa seedling |
H. 'Ogon Amagi Iwa' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | longipes var. latifolia selection |
H. 'Ogon Hime Tokudama' Japan/Gotemba Nursery/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ogon Sudare' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ogon Tachi' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ogon Tsushima' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Oh Audrey' Bill Silvers 2013 | R | 'Praise Him' sport |
H. 'Oh by Gosh' Thelma Rudolph/T & Z Nursery/ Pete Ruh 2000 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Oh My Heart' Ran Lydell 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Oh! Susanna' L. Reuter & Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Miss Susie' seedling |
H. 'Oh! Them Golden Slippers' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Sea Prize' hybrid |
H. 'Ohh! Alpha' Ed Schulz 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Amber' Ed Schulz 2021 | R | 'High Noon' seedling |
H. 'Ohh! Blue Beacon' Ed Schulz 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Blue Bounty' Ed Schulz 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Blue Bruiser' Ed Schulz 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Blue Finale' Ed Schulz 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Blue Granite' Ed Schultz 2018 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Blue Otto' Ed Schulz 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Charlotte!' Ed Schulz 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Clare' Ed Schulz 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Elvira' Ed Schulz 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! His Blue Eyes' Ed Schulz/P. Wilcoxen-Rose 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Jewell' Ed Schulz/Mary Schwartzbauer 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Laurel' Ed Schulz 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Lovilia' Ed Schulz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Ludell' Ed Schulz 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Powder River Blue' Ed Schulz 2020 | R | |
H. 'Ohh! Valeria' Ed Schulz 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ohh! Viola' Ed Schulz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'OHS Calamari' Bob Leask/Ontario Hosta Society 2008 | R | 'Sea Octopus' sport |
H. 'OHS Love in the Mist' V. Hillebrandt/Ontario Hosta Society 2008 | R | 'Love Pat' sport |
H. 'Oil Paint' Danny Van Eechaute 2013 | R | ('Sea Prize' x 'Hirao Majesty') x 'Invincible' |
H. 'Okaydokey' Walters Gardens/Herb Benedict/Jim Wilkins/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Aoki' sport |
H. 'Okazaki' Hajime Sugita/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | kikutii "white back" x gracillima "white back" |
H. 'Okefenokee' Walters Gardens/Herb Benedict/Jim Wilkins/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Aoki' sport |
H. 'Okobaji' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Old Bill' Madelon Gilligan 2012 | R | 'Frances Williams' seedling |
H. 'Old Black Magic' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Old Blue Eyes' Randy Goodwin 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'Old Cadillac' Julia Geisler/Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid |
H. 'Old Coot' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x yingeri |
H. 'Old Faithful' Bill Brincka/Olga Petryszyn 1991 | R | plantaginea x 'Regal Rhubarb' |
H. 'Old Glory' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999 | R | 'Glory' sport |
H. 'Old Gnarly' G. R. Kruer 2009 | R | 'Bressingham Blue' seedling |
H. 'Old Hump Back' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Frances Williams' seedling |
H. 'Old North Church' Rick Goodenough 2023 | R | 'Lakeside Cranberry Relish streaked' x 'Mango Mango' |
H. 'Old Smoky' Harold McDonell 2014 | R | 'Maekawa' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' |
H. 'Olga's Shiny Leaf' Olga Thiemann/Pete & Jean Ruh 2004 | R | 'Lancifolia' sport |
H. 'Olive Bailey Langdon' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999 | R | sieboldiana sport |
H. 'Olive Branch' Steve Moldovan/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 | R | 'Candy Hearts' sport |
H. 'Olive Oil' Jim Dishon 1996 | R | 'Yellow Splash' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Olympic Edger' Naylor Creek Nursery 1999 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Olympic Fab Five' Franc Freeman 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Olympic Glacier' Naylor Creek Nursery 2005 | R | 'Pathfinder' sport |
H. 'Olympic Gold' Pauline Banyai 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Olympic Sunrise' Naylor Creek Nursery 2005 | R | 'Katherine Lewis' sport |
H. 'Olympic Torch' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | 'Kevin Kelley' seedling |
H. 'Omatsu-san Nishiki' Japan/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'On Fire' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'On Golden Pond' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | "'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling |
H. 'On Parade' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid |
H. 'On Stage' Asami/Paul Aden 1986 | R | montana sport |
H. 'On the Border' Doug Beilstein 2007 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Blue Wedgwood' |
H. 'On the Marc' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Ogon Koba' sport |
H. 'On with the Show' Tony Avent 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Once upon a Time' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2002 | R | "DB-87-1 selfed" x 'Rhapsody in Blue' |
H. 'One and Only' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'One Fine Day' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'One Last Dance' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2020 | R | 'Dancing Queen' sport |
H. 'One Man's Treasure' Herb Benedict/Bob Solberg 1999 | R | longipes f. hypoglauca seedling |
H. 'OneMore' Paul Dale/Barry Ankney 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Only You' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Ooh La La' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca |
H. 'OOME' C. Gussman 2009 | R | 'Fascination' seedling |
H. 'Open Hearted' Van Wade 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Opipara' Fumio Maekawa/George Schmid/AHS 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ops' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Flamboyant' seedling |
H. 'Oracle' Dick & Jane Ward 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Orange Crush' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Orange Joy' Kate Carpenter 1979 | R | 'Wogon' x 'Golden Sunburst' |
H. 'Orange Marmalade' Bob Solberg 2002 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'Orange Rose' Ed McHugh 2012 | R | 'Gypsy Rose' sport |
H. 'Orange Slices' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003 | R | 'Orange Marmalade' sport |
H. 'Orinoco Flow' Peter Cross 2002 | R | 'Glacier Cascade' seedling |
H. 'Orion's Belt' Dick & Jane Ward 2003 | R | 'Pin Stripe' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Orphan Child' Pauline Banyai/J. Everson/S. DaPra 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Orphan Train Rider' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Orphan Train Ruffian' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' seedling |
H. 'Orphan Train Twins' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Summer Lovin' seedling |
H. 'Oshima Silk' T. Shimizu/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | pycnophylla seedling |
H. 'Osprey' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | Tardiana grex |
H. 'Otome-no-ka' Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ototo San' Japan/Pete Ruh 1990 | R | unknown |
H. 'Out of the Blue' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | ('Dorothey Benedict' F-1 seedling) hybrid |
H. 'Out of the Fog' Gary Myers/Bob Solberg 2018 | R | 'Allegan Fog' seedling |
H. 'Out of This World' Randy Goodwin/Gayle Alley 2020 | R | 'Gaijin' seedling |
H. 'Outer Limits' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Outer Space' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Outer Limits' sport |
H. 'Outhouse Delight' Tony Avent 1998 | R | 'Undulata' seedling |
H. 'Outrageous' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Outrageous Dragon' Rod Kuenster 2010 | R | ('Outrageous' x 'Chinese Dragon Supreme') x 'Blue Belly' |
H. 'Outrigger' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Ovalwood' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012 | R | 'Inniswood' x "seedling #OP97" |
H. 'Over the Moon' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Over the Rainbow' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') seedling |
H. 'Over the Waves' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Over Yu Wu' Walt Daughenbaugh 2021 | R | 'Empress Wu' x plantaginea |
H. 'Owen Online' Ron Snyder 1998 | R | 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Oxbow' Dave Bowe 2023 | R | 'Fulda' x "unnamed sdlg 1886" |
H. 'Oxford Blue Top' June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Oxheart' Eldren Minks 1976 | R | 'Green Platter' x nakaiana |
H. 'Ozark Welcome' Calvin Helsley 2004 | R | "'Fascination' sport" sport |
H. 'Pacer' Ran Lydell 2000 | R | |
H. 'Pacific Blue Edger' Dan Heims/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Pacific Sunlight' Robyn Duback 1998 | R | 'Golden Anniversary' hybrid |
H. 'Pacific Sunset' Randy Goodwin 2003 | R | "blue splashed seedling" sport |
H. 'Pacifica' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Ming Dynasty' seedling |
H. 'Packer Backer' Rod Lysne 2021 | R | 'Abiqua Recluse' sport |
H. 'Paddlefoot' Bob & Greg Fox 2018 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pagoda' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | Tardiana grex |
H. 'Paint Master' Danny Van Eechaute 2014 | R | 'Flemish Master' sport |
H. 'Paintbrush' Eldren Minks 1976 | R | 'Undulata' x ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' |
H. 'Painted Lady' Herb Benedict 1984 | R | sieboldii 'Albomarginata' sport |
H. 'Paisley Art' Danny Van Eechaute 2012 | R | 'Lakeside Paisley Print' sport |
H. 'Paisley Border' Danny Van Eechaute 2012 | R | 'Lakeside Paisley Print' sport |
H. 'PAL's First Blue' Paula Lehtola 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'PAL's Plymouth Rock' Paula Lehtola/Alex Malloy 2008 | R | 'Abiqua Recluse' sport |
H. 'Palace Guard' Dick & Jane Ward 2011 | R | 'Ice Palace' seedling |
H. 'Pale Gold' Eunice Fisher 1968/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | 'Golden Anniversary' hybrid |
H. 'Pale Rider' Ed Schulz 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pals' Brian & Virginia Skaggs/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Big Kahuna' seedling |
H. 'Pam and Tall Guy' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' seedling |
H. 'Pamela Lee' John O'Brien 2007 | R | 'Radiant Edger' sport |
H. 'Pamela San Martin' Patricia Balletta 1988 | R | 'Little Aurora' sport |
H. 'Panache' Beth Arnold 1999 | R | 'Gold Drop' sport |
H. 'Pandemonium' Hirose Abe/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | rupifraga seedling |
H. 'Pandora' Randy Goodwin 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pandora's Box' Hans Hansen & Shady Oaks Nursery 1996 | R | 'Baby Bunting' sport |
H. 'Pandora's Stripe' Arrowhead Nursery/J. Tychonievich/Mike Shadrack 2012 | R | 'Pandora's Box' sport |
H. 'Panning for Gold' Franc & Sally Freeman 2009 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'Papa's Gold' Ron Snyder 2000 | R | 'Samurai' hybrid |
H. 'Paper Lantern' Brian & Virginia Skaggs/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | "'Yankee Blue' F2" selfed |
H. 'Paradigm' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999 | R | 'Abiqua Recluse' sport |
H. 'Paradise Restored' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Paradise on Fire' sport |
H. 'Paradox' E. Schulz 2020 | R | 'Who Dat' x 'Laella' |
H. 'Parchment Paper' Stan Beikmann 2016 | R | 'Paradise Joyce' x 'Purple Haze' |
H. 'Parhelion' Walters Gardens 1997 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Parisian Silk' Don Dean 2009 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'Parky's Perfection' Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | 'Birchwood Gold' sport |
H. 'Parky's Prize' Jim Hawes/Alex Summers 1999 | R | 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport |
H. 'Parthenon' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Athena' sport |
H. 'Partridge Gold' N. Nelson/C. Sauve 2004 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Party Favor' Bob Solberg/E. Crouch 2000 | R | 'Donahue Piecrust' x 'Akebono' |
H. 'Party Popper' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Catherine' sport |
H. 'Party Streamers' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2019 | R | 'Atom Smasher' x ("dwarf yellow seedling" x 'Curly Fries') |
H. 'Party Time' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | 'Nooner' x 'Sparkling Burgundy' |
H. 'Party Trimmings' Don Dean 2020 | R | ('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Sparkling Burgundy' |
H. 'Pass the Butter' Kay Dye 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Passionate Pink' Don Dean 2011 | R | 'Strawberry Surprise' x (x 'Sun Power') |
H. 'Passionate Purple' Kuk's Forest/Bob Kuk 2005 | R | pachyscapa x 'Sea Octopus' |
H. 'Pastels' Brian & Virginia Skaggs/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | "'Yankee Blue' F2" selfed |
H. 'Pastures New' Alex Summers/Eric Smith/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Pat Raeder' Bob Kuk 2011 | R | 'Galaxy Light' seedling |
H. 'Patent Leather' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pathfinder' Briggs Nursery 1999 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Pathway Foundling' Randy Goodwin 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Patience Plus' Ron Snyder 1999 | R | 'Owen Online' sport |
H. 'Patricia' Gerard Heemskerk 2005 | R | 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport |
H. 'Patricia's Paragon' Lillian Maroushek 1999 | R | 'Tokudama' hybrid |
H. 'Patrician' Ed Skrocki/Tony Avent 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Patriot' John Machen, Jr. 1991 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Patriot Colors' Alex Malloy 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Patriot Games' Butch Graves 2009 | R | 'Patriot's Fire' sport |
H. 'Patriot's Fire' Alex Summers/Kevin Walek 1996 | R | 'Patriot' sport |
H. 'Patsy' Jim Husemann 2020 | R | 'Marilyn Monroe' x 'Jim Hawes' |
H. 'Paul Bunyan' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Paul Revere' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Patriot' sport |
H. 'Paul's Blue Wonder' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Great Expectations' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Paul's Glory' Paul Hofer/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | 'Perry's True Blue' sport |
H. 'Pauline' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pauline Brac' Henry Weissenberger 1986 | R | 'Blue Cadet' hybrid |
H. 'Paulus' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Paver' Madelon Gilligan 2018 | R | 'Clovelly' seedling |
H. 'Pay Day' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Cascades' hybrid |
H. 'Pea Pod' Bob Solberg 2016 | R | 'Sugar Snap' sport |
H. 'Pea Soup' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2023 | R | 'Allegan Fog' seedling |
H. 'Peace' Paul Aden 1987 | R | 'Blue Hugger' x 'Love Pat' |
H. 'Peace and Quiet' Bob Solberg 2020 | R | 'Pandemonium' sport |
H. 'Peace Offer' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2013 | R | 'Olive Branch' sport |
H. 'Peace Pipe' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Peace Treaty' Randy Goodwin 2019 | R | "streaked seedling" sport |
H. 'Peach Brandy' Bob Solberg 2022 | R | (('Smiley Face' x 'Beet Salad') x ('Peacock Strut' x 'Beet Salad')) x ("48/49 Best" x ('Sun Shower' x 'Designer Genes')) |
H. 'Peach Salsa' Bob Solberg 2013 | R | "clausa f. normalis F2" x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie' |
H. 'Peacock' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Galaxy') seedling |
H. 'Peacock Feathers' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' |
H. 'Peacock Strut' Wyatt Lefever/Bob Solberg 2005 | R | 'Riptide' seedling |
H. 'Peanut' Jim Schwarz 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pearl Buttons' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | venusta seedling |
H. 'Pearl Lake' Piedmont Gardens 1982 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pearl Necklace' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Color Fantasy' seedling |
H. 'Pearls of Wisdom' Olga Petryszyn 2021 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' |
H. 'Pearly Gates' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Bob Solberg 2012 | R | 'Sea Prize' x "seedling #OP00" |
H. 'Pebble Beach' Fleeta Brownell Woodroffe 1972 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pebble Creek' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | 'Lime Piecrust' x 'Blue Splendor' |
H. 'Pebble Creek Basin' Joanna Kovalcsik/P. Lenhard 2020 | R | 'Gentle Giant' x 'Pebble Creek GPS' |
H. 'Pebble Creek Crackerjacks' Joanna Kovalcsik 2019 | R | 'Red Dragon' x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' |
H. 'Pebble Creek Doggone Nice' Ron Livingston/Joanna Kovalcsik 2020 | R | 'Blue Dogwood' x 'Lemon Ice' |
H. 'Pebble Creek Five Stones' Joanna Kovalcsik 2022 | R | 'Betty Blake' x 'Katsuragawa Beni' |
H. 'Pebble Creek GPS' Jim Vrable/Joanna Kovalcsik 2020 | R | ('Dorothy Benedict' x nigrescens) x ('Dorothy Benedict' x nigrescens) |
H. 'Pebble Creek Grape Jelly' Joanna Kovalcsik 2022 | R | 'Designer Genes' x ('Christmas Tree' × 'Pebble Creek GPS') |
H. 'Pebble Creek Great King' Joanna Kovalcsik 2022 | R | 'Nate the Great' x ('Pebble Creek GPS' x 'Miss Linda Smith') |
H. 'Pebble Creek Grey Roses' Joanna Kovalcsik 2020 | R | ('Green Piecrust' x 'Big John') seedling |
H. 'Pebble Creek Imagine That' Joanna Kovalcsik 2019 | R | (x 'Imagine') seedling |
H. 'Pebble Creek Landmark' Joanna Kovalcsik 2022 | R | 'Xanadu Virginia Mary' x 'Red Dragon' |
H. 'Pebble Creek Magnificat' Joanna Kovalcsik 2022 | R | "unnamed blue sdlg" seedling |
H. 'Pebble Creek Moon Journey' Joanna Kovalcsik 2019 | R | 'Red Dragon' x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' |
H. 'Pebble Creek Nightscape' Joanna Kovalcsik 2020 | R | "unnamed sieboldiana-type sdlg" x 'Mr Black' |
H. 'Pebble Creek Provenance' Joanna Kovalcsik 2022 | R | 'Red Dragon' seedling |
H. 'Pebble Creek Sea Billows' Joanna Kovalcsik 2021 | R | 'Glen Triumph' x 'Fleet Week' |
H. 'Pebble Creek Shamayim Mayim' Joanna Kovalcsik 2019 | R | 'Big Zach' seedling |
H. 'Pebble Creek Silver Sensation' Joanna Kovalcsik 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pebbles' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Dorset Blue' x 'Dorset Flair' |
H. 'Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm' Kay Dye 2023 | R | 'PeeDee Gold Flash' x yingeri |
H. 'PeeDee Absinth' Ursula Syré-Herz 1990 | R | 'Gold Drop' x 'Subcrocea' |
H. 'PeeDee Apollo' Ursula Syré-Herz 1996 | R | 'Peedee Gold Flash' x 'Krossa Regal' |
H. 'PeeDee Dew Catcher' Ursula Syré-Herz 1992 | R | 'City Lights' x 'Bold Ruffles' |
H. 'PeeDee Elfin Bells' Ursula Syré-Herz 1987 | R | ventricosa seedling |
H. 'PeeDee Gold Flash' Ursula Syré-Herz 1987 | R | 'Kabitan' seedling |
H. 'PeeDee Granny Smith' Ursula Syré-Herz 1992 | R | 'Shade Fanfare' x 'Bold Ruffles' |
H. 'PeeDee Graymulkin' Ursula Syré-Herz 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'PeeDee Laughing River' Ursula Syré-Herz 1992 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Iron Gate Glamour' |
H. 'PeeDee Picotee' Ursula Syré-Herz 1992 | R | ventricosa hybrid |
H. 'PeeDee Spring Fever' Ursula Syré-Herz 1990 | R | 'Louisa' x 'Subcrocea' |
H. 'PeeDee Treasure' Ursula Syré-Herz 1989 | R | 'Gold Drop' x ventricosa |
H. 'Peek-A-Boo' Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' x 'Aden 355' |
H. 'Peek-a-boo Purple' Don Dean 2011 | R | (('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Ebony Spires') x 'Venetian Blue' |
H. 'Peepshow' Scott Crabb 2002 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Peerless' Chet Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Peg O' My Heart' Van Wade/Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Golden Friendship' seedling |
H. 'Pegasus' Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | 'Undulata Univittata' sport |
H. 'Peking' David Stone/Henry Payne/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pelham Blue Tump' R. M. Kitchingman 1986 | R | 'Tokudama' hybrid |
H. 'Pennies from Heaven' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Vanilla Cream' seedling |
H. 'Pennsyltucky Fuchsia Fever' Walt Daughenbaugh 2023 | R | ('First Blush' x ('Dostoyevsky' x 'Dostoyevsky')) x (x "unnamed sdlg redflower2") |
H. 'Pennsyltucky Peachy Suffusion' Walt Daughenbaugh 2023 | R | ((('Dostoyevsky' x 'Dostoyevsky') x 'Rosebud') x 'Rosebud') x 'Miracle Lemony' |
H. 'Penny Lane' Chick Wasitis 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'People's Choice' Gayle Kamp 1998 | R | 'Placemat' hybrid |
H. 'Peppermint Cream' Handy Hatfield/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Vanilla Cream' sport |
H. 'Peppermint Ice' Belle Gardens 1994 | R | 'William Lachman' x montana |
H. 'Percy' Herb Benedict/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | 'Yellow Splash' selfed |
H. 'Peridot' Ran Lydell 1995 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Periwrinkle' Mary Vertz 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Perky' Van Wade 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Permafrost' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'First Frost' sport |
H. 'Permanent Wave' Pauline Banyai 1989 | R | unknown |
H. 'Perry's True Blue' Wayside/Paul & Linda Hofer/Ruh 1981 | R | (x sieboldiana 'Elegans') hybrid |
H. 'Persephone' Frank Nyikos 1999 | R | "unknown" x 'Blue Dimples' |
H. 'Persian Red' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2016 | R | 'Crested Surf' seedling |
H. 'Pert' Ed Schulz 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pete's Dark Satellite' Piet de Rooij/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | 'Green Sleeves' seedling |
H. 'Pete's Design' Piet de Rooij 2015 | R | (x 'Gray Cole streaked') x 'Justice' |
H. 'Pete's Impression' Piet de Rooij 2013 | R | 'Gray Cole streaked' x 'Kifukurin Ubatake' |
H. 'Pete's Multi Color' Piet de Rooij 2014 | R | 'Justice' x 'Gray Cole streaked' |
H. 'Pete's Mystery' Piet de Rooij 2013 | R | 'Electrum Stater' seedling |
H. 'Pete's Passion' Pete Ruh 1997 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'Pete's Slon-he' Piet de Rooij 2015 | R | 'Blue Moon' x ('Heavy Duty' selfed) |
H. 'Peter Pan' Nancy Minks 1980 | R | nakaiana x 'Helen Field Fischer' |
H. 'Peter Ruh' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'Peter the Rock' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Petite Gold' Julia Geissler 1970 | R | unknown |
H. 'Petticoat Junction' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | (x nigrescens) x ('Elvis Lives' x (x 'Salute')) |
H. 'Petticoat Pink' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Jean Ruh 2001 | R | kikutii var. caput-avis hybrid |
H. 'Pewter Bowl' Dave Bowe 2022 | R | 'Teaspoon' x 'Blue Jay' |
H. 'Pewter Frost' Jim Dishon 1996 | R | pycnophylla x montana |
H. 'Pewter Goblet' Lori Coffman 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pewter Platter' Phyllis Kedl 2010 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling |
H. 'Pewterware' Don Dean 1999 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Peyton Augusta' Charlie Kwick 2018 | R | |
H. 'PG-13' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'X-rated' sport |
H. 'Phantom' Bob Solberg/Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 | R | 'Riptide' seedling |
H. 'Phil Hollenbaugh' Dennis Graves 2022 | R | ('Christmas Tree Gala' x montana) seedling |
H. 'Philadelphia' Bill Silvers 2006 | R | 'Popcorn' sport |
H. 'Phoenix Feathers' Dan Wols/AHS/G. Alley 2022 | R | 'Harry van de Laar' x 'Sun Power' |
H. 'Photo Finish' Kuk's Forest 1988 | R | 'Hoarfrost' seedling |
H. 'Phyllis' Don Dean/Jim Weidman 2015 | R | ('Color Fantasy' x 'Love Pat') x (x 'Sea Drift') |
H. 'Phyllis Campbell' Maxted/BHHS 1988 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Pianissimo' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | "'Dorothy Benedict' F-2" x 'Gold Regal' |
H. 'Piano Man' Owen Purvis 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Picadello' Belle Gardens 1995 | R | 'Shenanigans' sport |
H. 'Picadilly Circus' Curt Hanson/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Picasso' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Indigo' sport |
H. 'Pie à la Mode' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2010 | R | 'Color a la Mode' sport |
H. 'Pie in the Sky' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'William Lachman' hybrid |
H. 'Piece of Cake' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Piecrust Power' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | 'Green Piecrust' seedling |
H. 'Piecrust Promise' Peter Cross 2000 | R | 'Green Piecrust' sport |
H. 'Pied Piper' Ran Lydell 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Piedmont Gold' Henry Payne/Piedmont Gardens 1982 | R | unknown |
H. 'Piedmont Honey' Cindy Tomashek 2007 | R | 'Piedmont Gold' sport |
H. 'Piedmont Special' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Piedmont Gold' sport |
H. 'Pike's Peak' Maria Plater-Zyberk/Mildred Seaver/Bob Solberg/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pilgrim' George Rasmussen/Alex Malloy 1997 | R | 'Flamboyant' seedling |
H. 'Pilgrim's Progress' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Pilgrim' sport |
H. 'Pillow Talk' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Pin Stripe' Kevin Vaughn 1983 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Pin Stripe Sister' Kevin Vaughn/Dick Ward 2009 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Pin-up' Danny Van Eechaute 2010 | R | 'Kiwi Full Monty' sport |
H. 'Pinani Splash' Jeff Pinder 2010 | R | 'Hadspen Blue' sport |
H. 'Pineapple Juice' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003 | R | 'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' sport |
H. 'Pineapple Poll' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | sieboldiana x 'Lancifolia' |
H. 'Pineapple Punch' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2005 | R | 'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' sport |
H. 'Pineapple Ripple' Jim Schwarz 2007 | R | 'Pineapple Juice' sport |
H. 'Pineapple Salsa' Bob Solberg 2022 | R | 'Mango Salsa' sport |
H. 'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 1999 | R | 'Pineapple Poll' sport |
H. 'Pineapple Zest' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | "PG-13" seedling |
H. 'Pink Lemonade' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Kinbuchi Tachi' x 'Subcrocea' |
H. 'Pink Panther' Alex Malloy 1998 | R | 'Island Charm' sport |
H. 'Pinky' Pauline Banyai 1990 | R | 'Blue Boy' hybrid |
H. 'Pinwheel' Bob Savory 1983 | R | venusta sport |
H. 'Pioneer' Chet Tompkins 1984 | R | unknown |
H. 'Piper Cub' Peter Cross 2002 | R | 'Glacier Cascade' seedling |
H. 'Pipin the Short' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Captain Atom' x venusta |
H. 'Pisces' Jim Husemann 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pistache' Danny Van Eechaute 2007 | R | 'Spilt Milk' sport |
H. 'Pistachio Cream' Mark Zilis/E. Stratton 2005 | R | 'Wylde Green Cream' sport |
H. 'Pistachio Glow' Bob Savory 1990 | R | 'Aspen Gold' x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Pit Bull' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'Jewel of the Nile' x 'Gosan Sunproof' |
H. 'Pitch Black' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2010 | R | 'Prince of Darkness' sport |
H. 'Pitter Patter' Tony Avent 2007 | R | "seedling #95-318" x 'Fall Bouquet' |
H. 'Pitty Pat' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pixie Dancer' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 05-265" x "unnamed sdlg 05-165" |
H. 'Pixie Dust' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pixie Moonstone' Ross Johnson 2015 | R | 'Teeny-weeny Bikini' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' |
H. 'Pixie Power' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | sieboldii sport or seedling |
H. 'Pixie Vamp' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'Pinstripe' hybrid |
H. 'Pizzazz' Kevin Vaughn/Paul Aden/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Placemat' Clarence Soules 1990 | R | sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Plain Jane' Herb Benedict/Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Plain Jane in a Frilly Skirt' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' seedling |
H. 'Plain Jane in an A-Line Skirt' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Planet X' Emile & Jane Deckert 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Planetary Streaker' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Foxy Doxy' hybrid |
H. 'Plaschken' Martin Lokies 2010 | R | 'Stiletto' sport |
H. 'Platinum Nugget' Alex Summers/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Cartwheels' sport |
H. 'Platinum Tiara' Walters Gardens 1987 | R | 'Golden Scepter' sport |
H. 'Play it Again, Sam' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/P. Harms 2010 | R | (x 'Beatrice') x 'Rhapsody in Blue' |
H. 'Playboy' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Playin' Peoria' Rob Mortko/Barry Ankney/Central Illinois Hosta Society 2018 | R | 'Lakeside Cupcake' sport |
H. 'Plebe's Blues' Jim McBurney/George Donsky 2004 | R | 'Blue Cadet' sport |
H. 'Plug Nickel' Bob Solberg/N. Solberg 2003 | R | 'Cracker Crumbs' sport |
H. 'Plum Nutty' Bob Solberg 2011 | R | 'Candy Dish' x (pycnophylla x 'Harvest Dandy') x 'Raspberry Sorbet' |
H. 'Plum Pudding' Bob Solberg 2011 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x "seedling" |
H. 'Plum Saucy' Madelon Gilligan 2018 | R | |
H. 'Pluto' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | 'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling |
H. 'Pocketful of Sunshine' Walters Gardens 2012 | R | 'Rainforest Sunrise' sport |
H. 'Poetry in Motion' Harold McDonell 2023 | R | (('Marilyn Monroe' x 'Maekawa') x ('One Man's Treasure' x 'Gilt by Association')) x 'Joy Ride' |
H. 'Pointed Question' Mike Shadrack 2018 | R | 'Swoosh' seedling |
H. 'Poke Sally' Bob Kuk 2011 | R | 'Shade Fanfare' sport |
H. 'Poker' Danny Van Eechaute 2009 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Blue Wedgwood' |
H. 'Polar Night' Pete Postlewaite 2013 | R | 'Beckoning' sport |
H. 'Polar Sky' Pete Postlewaite 2021 | R | "unnamed sdlg" sport |
H. 'Polar Vortex' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'The Perfect Storm' sport |
H. 'Polish Prince' Jim Hartmann 2012 | R | 'Garnet Prince' sport |
H. 'Polished Emeralds' M.J. Duncan 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Polished Jade' Ran Lydell 1993 | R | unknown |
H. 'Polly Bishop' Kevin Vaughn 1977 | R | ('Frances Williams' selfed) selfed |
H. 'Polly Mae' Bob Savory 1982 | R | sieboldii 'Alba' hybrid |
H. 'Pollyanna' Pauline Banyai 1983 | R | unknown |
H. 'Polychrome' Alex Malloy 1998 | R | 'Emerald Crown' sport |
H. 'Ponytail' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Komodo Dragon' |
H. 'Pooh Bear' Clarence Falstad 1988 | R | 'Gold Drop' sport |
H. 'Popcorn' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Popo' Russ O'Harra/Frank Riehl 1993 | R | unknown |
H. 'Porcelain' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | "seedling of unknown origin" sport |
H. 'Porcelain Vase' Mark Zilis 1988 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Poseidon' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Athena' sport |
H. 'Post-it' Gerard Heemskerk 2012 | R | 'Mango Tango' sport |
H. 'Pot Black' Jim Schwarz/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Lakeside Black Mama' seedling |
H. 'Pot Scrubber' G. R. Kruer 2009 | R | 'Christmas Tree' seedling |
H. 'Potomac Glory' Bob Whitmore 2002 | R | 'Potomac Pride' sport |
H. 'Potomac Pride' Tony Avent 1995 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' x 'Treasure Island' |
H. 'Pounamu' Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' sport |
H. 'Powder Blue' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Powder Brute' Carole Hajnosz 2022 | R | 'Powder Keg' x 'Brutus' |
H. 'Powder Keg' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Powder Blue' sport |
H. 'Powderpuff' Frank Nyikos 2002 | R | 'Halcyon' x 'Blue Dimples' |
H. 'Power of Prayer' Ron Snyder 2002 | R | 'Paradise Power' sport |
H. 'Prairie Angel' Dennis Savory 2000 | R | 'Fall Bouquet' hybrid |
H. 'Prairie Dawn' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' |
H. 'Prairie Dazzler' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Blue Vision' |
H. 'Prairie Fire' Bob Kuk 1994 | R | 'Gold Regal' x "Tokudama gold seedling" |
H. 'Prairie Glow' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Prairie Lightning' Phyllis Kedl 2005 | R | 'Prairie Glow' seedling |
H. 'Prairie Magic' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Erie Magic' sport |
H. 'Prairie Moon' Hans Hansen 2007 | R | (streaked 'Elegans' x 'Fragrant Bouquet') seedling |
H. 'Prairie Rainbow' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Prairie Sky' Hans Hansen 2005 | R | ((x rupifraga) x 'Maruba Iwa') x 'Blue Jay' |
H. 'Prairie Spring' Phyllis Kedl 2010 | R | 'Prairie Lightning' seedling |
H. 'Prairie Sum Shine' Mary Ann Metz/Illinois Prairie Hosta Society 2009 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Prairie Sunset' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Prairie Fire' sport |
H. 'Prairie Zephyr' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Sara's Sensation' sport |
H. 'Prairieland Memories' Mark Zilis/Central Illinois Hosta Society 2003 | R | 'Royal Standard' sport |
H. 'Praise Him' Bill Silvers 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Prawdzik Sunfish' C. Sauve 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Praying Hands' Jerry Williams 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Precious' Randy Goodwin 2017 | R | (x 'Crazy Quilt') sport |
H. 'Precious Metal' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Lakeside Down Sized' sport |
H. 'President's Choice' Steve Moldovan 1983 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Prestige and Promise' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2008 | R | 'Cadillac' sport |
H. 'Pretty Fraulein' Jim Husemann 2021 | R | 'Plum Pudding' x 'Marilyn Monroe' |
H. 'Pretty Kitty' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Wide Brim' sport |
H. 'Pretty Lady' Randy Goodwin 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'Pretty One' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Dorset Clown' |
H. 'Pretty Peggy' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 | R | 'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Pride and Joy' Don Rawson 2010 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'Prima Donna' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 | R | (x 'William Lachman') sport |
H. 'Primal Fear' Stuart Asch 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Primal Instinct' Stuart Asch 2009 | R | 'Principal's List' sport |
H. 'Primal Scream' Stuart Asch 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Prime Meridian' Mary Chastain/Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Prime Minister' Pete Postlewaite 2021 | R | 'Dick Ward' sport |
H. 'Prince Beorn Benicio' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Tyler's Treasure' seedling |
H. 'Prince Henry' Randy Goodwin 2019 | R | "seedling" sport |
H. 'Prince Michael' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003 | R | 'Yellow Waves' hybrid |
H. 'Prince of Darkness' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Prince of Wales' Diana Grenfell 2012 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x montana |
H. 'Princess Anastasia' Gary Trucks 1998 | R | 'Ryan's Big One' sport |
H. 'Princess Diana' Gary Trucks 1997 | R | 'Tokudama Flavoplanata' sport |
H. 'Princess Hannah' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2003 | R | 'Chinese Sunrise' hybrid |
H. 'Princess Johnnie' Patsy Stygall 2007 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Sea Prize' |
H. 'Princess Kendra' Patsy Stygall 2007 | R | 'Lucy Vitols' seedling |
H. 'Princess of Karafuto' Japan/Marjorie Soules 1984 | R | |
H. 'Princess Pat' Patsy Stygall 2007 | R | 'Clyde's Birthday' x 'Clyde's Birthday' |
H. 'Princess WuWu' Linda Port 2013 | R | 'Empress Wu' seedling |
H. 'Principal's List' Stuart Asch 2003 | R | "'Dorothy Benedict' seedling 'HB1'" seedling |
H. 'Private Dancer' Danny Van Eechaute 2009 | R | 'Sky Dancer' sport |
H. 'Pro Tek Tor' Frank Nyikos 2007 | R | 'Little Boy' seedling |
H. 'Prom Queen' R. Meyer 2006 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' sport |
H. 'Promised Land' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | (x 'Sea Tornado') selfed |
H. 'Proud Mary' M. J. Duncan 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Proud Peacock' Don Dean 2016 | R | (('William Lachman' x (x 'Sagae')) x 'Sagae') x 'Fluted Fountain' sport |
H. 'Proud Sentry' Don Dean 2008 | R | ((x 'Swoosh') x 'Crested Surf') x 'Venetian Blue' |
H. 'Psalms' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | "'Sea Tornado' F-1" seedling |
H. 'Puck' Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 2003 | R | 'Just So' sport |
H. 'Pucker Power' Hank Zumach/Glenn Herold 2021 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling |
H. 'Pucker Up' Phyllis Kedl 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Puckered Giant' Loleta Powell 1983 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid |
H. 'Puddles and Bumps' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Ogon Tachi' x 'Lily Pad' |
H. 'Puff the Magic Dragon' Robert Hatt 2020 | R | ventricosa seedling |
H. 'Pugie's Pride' Ed Elslager/D. Jansen 2001 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' hybrid |
H. 'Pull of the Moon' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2022 | R | 'Tidewater' sport |
H. 'Pulsar' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Heavenly Constellation' sport |
H. 'Pumpkin Pie' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Punky' Bob Kuk 1999 | R | 'Blue Wedgwood' sport |
H. 'Purbeck Mist' Eric Smith/J. Morss/Roger Bowden/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | "Tardiana Group" seedling |
H. 'Purbeck Ridge' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | Tardiana grex |
H. 'Pure Heart' Walters Gardens/J. Westendorp 2009 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Pure Intentions' Don Dean 2011 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' x 'Blue Jay' |
H. 'Purgatory' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2012 | R | 'Prince of Darkness' sport |
H. 'Purple and Gold' Eldren Minks 1976 | R | 'Wogon' x 'Undulata' |
H. 'Purple Ben' unknown/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Purple Boots' Danny Van Eechaute 2004 | R | 'Gig Harbor' x 'Riptide' |
H. 'Purple Bouquet' Pauline Banyai 1986 | R | 'Nakaimo' hybrid |
H. 'Purple Bow Tie' Dave Bowe 2021 | R | ('One Man's Treasure' x 'Cinnamon Sticks') x 'Cookie Crumbs' |
H. 'Purple Charmer' Clarence Lantis/Pete Ruh 1993 | R | gracillima x 'Ogon Koba' |
H. 'Purple Dwarf' Karel Hensen 1983 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Purple Elf' Zhiyang Liu 2020 | R | "unnamed cultivar" sport |
H. 'Purple Essence' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'Sweet Susan' x rupifraga |
H. 'Purple Flame Forever' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988 | R | ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' seedling |
H. 'Purple Flush' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Halcyon' x 'Gold Regal' |
H. 'Purple Grape' Donghuan Liu 2021 | R | 'Volcano Island' seedling |
H. 'Purple Heron' Hugo Philips 2010 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling |
H. 'Purple Lady Finger' Bob Savory 1982 | R | longissima x clausa var. normalis |
H. 'Purple Mischief' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Purple Moon' J. Adams 2010 | R | 'August Moon' seedling |
H. 'Purple Mountain Majesties' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Purple Passion' Herb Benedict/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Purple Perfection' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Purple Verticulated Elf' seedling |
H. 'Purple Profusion' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986 | R | sieboldii 'Alba' hybrid |
H. 'Purple Rain' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2008 | R | 'Uncle Albert' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Purple Robe' Ursula Syré-Herz 1990 | R | unknown |
H. 'Purple Verticulated Elf' Herb Benedict 2003 | R | "seedling of F6 seedling of 'Dorset Blue'" selfed |
H. 'Pursuit of Happiness' Dan Wols/Cindy Tomashek & Shades of Green Hosta Society 2021 | R | 'Liberty' sport |
H. 'Quaker Lady' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla |
H. 'Qualifying Queen' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla |
H. 'Quark' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Firefly' seedling |
H. 'Quasar' Dick & Jane Ward 2013 | R | 'Liberty' seedling |
H. 'Queen Isabella' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | |
H. 'Queen Josephine' Bob Kuk 1991 | R | 'Josephine' sport |
H. 'Queen of Hearts' Bob Savory 1983 | R | (x sieboldiana) sport |
H. 'Queen of Islip' James Goffery 1990 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Queen of the Hill' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Galaxy') seedling |
H. 'Queen of the Seas' Mildred Seaver 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Queen of the Universe' Butch Graves/O. Adler 2011 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Quesadilla' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2010 | R | 'Guacamole' sport |
H. 'Quest' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Question Mark' Pete Ruh 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Queue' Frank Nyikos 2005 | R | venusta x 'Teaspoon' |
H. 'Quicksand' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2021 | R | (('Color Fantasy' x "OP#2BL") x 'Green Dragonet') x 'Ringtail' |
H. 'Quicksilver' Roy Herold 2000 | R | 'Dark Star' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Quiet Nights' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 | R | 'High Kicker' x (x 'Hacksaw') |
H. 'Quiet Water Disturbed' Frank Nyikos 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Quiet Waters' Lynn Bisschop 2008 | R | 'Aurora Borealis' seedling |
H. 'Quill' Roy Herold 1996/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | pycnophylla x yingeri |
H. 'Quilted Cup' Eldren Minks 1980 | R | 'Tokudama' x 'Crinkle Cup' |
H. 'Quilted Hearts' Marjorie Soules 1989 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Quilted Skies' Marjorie Soules 1985 | R | sieboldiana x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Quilting Bee' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Quilting Party' Lucy Simpers 1980 | R | 'Crispula' hybrid |
H. 'Quinnipiac' Alex Malloy/Pierre Bennerup 2004 | R | 'Blue Cadet' sport |
H. 'Quite Pleasing' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rabble Rouser' Rod Lysne 2020 | R | 'Lakeport Blue' sport |
H. 'Rachel' Kuk's Forest/Bob Kuk 2005 | R | 'Heartache' x ventricosa |
H. 'Racing Stripes' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'William Lachman') seedling |
H. 'Radiance' Ken Anderson 1980 | R | unknown |
H. 'Radiant Edger' Mark Zilis 1990 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Radiant Star' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2007 | R | 'Radiant Edger' sport |
H. 'Radio Waves' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Shining Tot' seedling |
H. 'Raggedy Anne' Jim Husemann/Ed Schulz 2023 | R | 'Neptune' x 'Smoke Signals' |
H. 'Raging River' B. & R. Klotz 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ragtime' Dick & Jane Ward 2013 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Rain Dancer' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2007 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' sport |
H. 'Rain Forest' Randy Goodwin 1996 | R | rupifraga hybrid |
H. 'Rain Forest Shooting Stars' William & Jean Owens 2008 | R | 'Rainforest Sunrise' sport |
H. 'Rainbow Delight' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rainbow Falls' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Green Marmalade' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Rainbow Glenn' Rod Kuenster 2005 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Outrageous') |
H. 'Rainbow's End' Hans Hansen 2005 | R | 'Obsession' sport |
H. 'Rainforest Sunrise' Winterberry Farms/Jim Anderson 2003 | R | 'Maui Buttercups' sport |
H. 'Rainmaker' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rainy Day' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Raleigh Remembrance' Mark Zilis/Carolina Hosta Society 2003 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x plantaginea |
H. 'Ralph's Legacy' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rambunctious' Bill Struhar 2018 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rapture' Ran Lydell 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rare Breed' Ron Livingston/Walters Gardens/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | "seedling" x 'Tenryu' |
H. 'Rascal' Bob Solberg 1991 | R | 'Gold Regal' sport |
H. 'Raspatini' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Raspberry Sorbet' x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Raspberries and Cream' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2004 | R | 'Raspberry Sorbet' sport |
H. 'Raspberry Beauty' Jim Dishon 1999 | R | kikutii var. polyneuron x 'Summer Fragrance' |
H. 'Raspberry Meringue' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Raspberry Sorbet' sport |
H. 'Raspberry Parfait' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | longipes x pycnophylla |
H. 'Raspberry Sorbet' Doug Lohman/Mark Zilis 1999 | R | rupifraga x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Ratty' Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Raucous Ruffles' Don Dean 2008 | R | ('Color Fantasy' x 'Love Pat') x 'Fluted Fountain' |
H. 'Raven' Bob Savory 1993 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' hybrid |
H. 'Raving Beauty' Randy Goodwin 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ravinia' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | (x 'Bravo') sport |
H. 'Ray of Hope' Alan Tower/Bob Solberg 2005 | R | laevigata sport |
H. 'Rays of Sunshine' Fairway Enterprises 1990 | R | 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Razz'n Rick' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | "'Let's Streak' F5" seedling |
H. 'Razzle Dazzle' Kuk's Forest 1987 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Razzmatazz' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | 'Color Fantasy' x 'Potomac Pride' |
H. 'Ready Freddy' Stuart Asch 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rebecca' Mark Zilis 2004 | R | ('Marilyn' x 'Tardiflora') selfed |
H. 'Rebel Heart' Chick Wasitis/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'Red Baron' Peter Cross 2001 | R | ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' seedling |
H. 'Red Bull' Danny Van Eechaute 2010 | R | 'Maya Kingsnake' x 'Purple Boots' |
H. 'Red Cadet' Danny Van Eechaute 2005 | R | 'Riptide' x 'Blue Cadet' |
H. 'Red Cloud' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Alex Malloy/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Riptide' |
H. 'Red Corvette' Jeff Moore/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | 'Almost' x 'Katsuragawa Beni' |
H. 'Red Hot Flash' John Machen, Jr. 2004 | R | 'Peedee Gold Flash' sport |
H. 'Red Hot Poker' Stuart Asch 2005 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') |
H. 'Red Legs' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | longipes x pycnophylla |
H. 'Red Neck Heaven' Tony Avent 1998 | R | kikutii caput-avis hybrid |
H. 'Red October' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | longipes f. hypoglauca x 'Harvest Delight' |
H. 'Red Rover' Jeff Moore/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | 'Katsuragawa Beni' x 'Uncle Albert' |
H. 'Red Ryder' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Crepe Suzette Streaked' x 'Cherry Berry' |
H. 'Red Sails in the Sunset' John Van Ostrand 2004 | R | 'Peedee Gold Flash' seedling |
H. 'Red Sox' Roy Herold/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | longipes f. hypoglauca x 'Maruba Iwa' |
H. 'Red Stepper' Randy Goodwin 1996 | R | 'Invincible' hybrid |
H. 'Red Stilts' Danny Van Eechaute 2011 | R | 'Sea Octopus' seedling |
H. 'Red Wing' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Neat Splash' seedling |
H. 'Red-hot Mama' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Redbud' Gerry Hicks/S. Hicks/Maine Hosta 2017 | R | 'Night before Christmas' seedling |
H. 'Reddish Dot' Donghuan Liu/Shiwei Zhao 2016 | R | 'Patrician' x plantaginea |
H. 'Reddy Eddy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | longipes f. hypoglauca seedling |
H. 'Redneck Mardi Gras' M. J. Duncan 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Redolent Nosegay' Jim Hawes 1999 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' sport |
H. 'Reefed Sails' Charlie Seaver 1994 | R | 'Don Stevens' x 'Sea Octopus' |
H. 'Refiner's Fire' Rod Lysne 2019 | R | 'Burnished Brass' x 'Cynthia' |
H. 'Reflected Glory' Mildred Seaver/Charly Seaver 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Reflections' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Regal Chameleon' Clarence Falstad 2000 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Regal Glory' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Borwick Beauty' hybrid |
H. 'Regal Heir' Stan Tylinski 2003 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Regal Promenade' Ron Snyder 1994 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Regal Providence' Ron Snyder 1994 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Regal Rhubarb' Van Sellers 1983 | R | unknown |
H. 'Regal Ruffles' Eldren Minks 1980 | R | 'Ruffles' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Regal Rumor' Michael Laico 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Regal Skies' Bruce Banyai 1999 | R | 'Gold Regal' sport |
H. 'Regal Splendor' Walters Gardens 1987 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Regal Supreme' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Regal Tot' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Gold Regal' x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Regal Twist' D. Schulte/D. & D. Schulte 2007 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Regalia' Ken Anderson 1992 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Reginald Kaye' Reginald Kaye Nursery/Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Reid All About It' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2020 | R | |
H. 'Relentless' Don Dean 2022 | R | (('Liberty Bell' x 'Noah's Ark') x (x 'Sea Drift')) x ('Sea Frolic' x kiyosumiensis) |
H. 'Rembrandt Blue' Steve Moldovan 1983 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid |
H. 'Remember Me' Gert van Eijk-Bos/Dirk van Erven/Walters Gardens 2001 | R | 'June' sport |
H. 'Remembrance' Brian & Virginia Skaggs/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Bev and Dave' seedling |
H. 'Renaissance' Eldren Minks 1983 | R | 'Flamboyant' sport |
H. 'Rendezvous' Mark Zilis/Dubuque RHS/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'Zig Zag' sport |
H. 'Reptilian' Rick Sawyer/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Resonance' Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Aden 270' x 'Aden 275' |
H. 'Restless Sea' Hans Hansen 2006 | R | 'Salute' hybrid |
H. 'Resurrection Galaxy' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' sport |
H. 'Retread' Frank Nyikos 2000 | R | 'Undulata Univitata' hybrid |
H. 'Revelations' E. Moore 1993 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Reverend Mac' Danny Van Eechaute/NIGFAS 2011 | R | 'Well Shaked' sport |
H. 'Reverie' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2003 | R | 'Herb Benedict' x 'Love Pat' |
H. 'Reversed' Paul Aden 1978 | R | (x sieboldiana) sport |
H. 'Revolution' Gert van Eijk-Bos/Walters Gardens 2000 | R | 'Loyalist' sport |
H. 'Rhapsody' Handy Hatfield 1988/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Fortunei Stenantha' sport |
H. 'Rhapsody in Blue' Herb Benedict/Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 | R | rupifraga hybrid |
H. 'Rhein' Heinz Klose 1988/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | tardiflora x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Rhinestone Cowboy' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Rhino' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | 'Splashed Leather' sport |
H. 'Rhino Blue' Don Rawson 2010 | R | 'Rhino Hide' sport |
H. 'Rhino Hide' Don Rawson 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rhubarb Pie' Irwin Johnson 2001 | R | 'Regal Rhubarb' sport |
H. 'Rhythm and Blues' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Shining Tot' seedling |
H. 'Ribbon Candy' Nancy Minks/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rich Uncle' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Abiqua Recluse' sport |
H. 'Richard Taylor' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x 'Don Stevens' |
H. 'Richland Blue' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Great Expectations' sport |
H. 'Richland Charmer' Van Wade 2000 | R | 'Richland Surprise' sport |
H. 'Richland Gold' Van Wade 1987 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Richland Gold Splash' Van Wade/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Richland Gold' sport |
H. 'Richland Gold's Moonlight' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Richland Gold' sport |
H. 'Richland Green Splish' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Splish Splash' sport |
H. 'Richland Reward' Ed Schulz 2014 | R | 'Richland Gold' sport |
H. 'Richland Royal Princess' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Richland Royal Prince' sport |
H. 'Richland Royal Purple' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Richland Royal Prince' sport |
H. 'Richland Surprise' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Splish Splash' sport |
H. 'Richland White Edge' Van Wade 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Richmond' Mildred Seaver 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Richmond Blue' Bill Zumbar/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Great Expectations' sport |
H. 'Rickrack' Eleanor Lachman/Tom Schmid 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Riding High' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Right Around Morning Sunrise' Ed McHugh 2009 | R | 'Minuteman' sport |
H. 'Righteous Rays' Ron Snyder 2003 | R | 'Sum and Substance' hybrid |
H. 'Rim Rock' Bob Savory 1982 | R | (x venusta) x (x nakaiana) |
H. 'Rimmed Cauldron' Kay Dye 2020 | R | ('William Lachman' x 'Love Pat') x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' |
H. 'Ring Around the Moon' R. Johnson 2004 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Ring of Fire' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Ringmaster' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Dorset Clown' sport |
H. 'Ringtail' Kent Terpening/J. Maier 2005 | R | 'Green Fountain' hybrid |
H. 'Rip Curl' P. Lynch 2005 | R | 'Sun Power' x 'King Michael' |
H. 'Ripple Effect' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron/E. Elenbaas 2008 | R | 'June' sport |
H. 'Rippled Elf' Loleta Powell 1992/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | sieboldii sport or seedling |
H. 'Rippled Honey' Herb Benedict/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | ventricosa x plantaginea |
H. 'Rippled Treasure' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Lily Pad' x 'Rosedale Dough Boy' |
H. 'Ripples in Time' Don Dean 2023 | R | ((((x 'Swoosh') × hypoleuca) × ('Urajiro Hachijo' × pycnophylla)) × 'High Kicker') × ('Grand Slam') x 'Night Flight' |
H. 'Rippling Rhythm' Bob Savory 1998 | R | 'Bountiful' hybrid |
H. 'Rippling Waves' Elizabeth Nesmith/AHS 1986 | R | 'Glauca' x sieboldiana |
H. 'Riptide' Van Sellers 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Risa' Dirk Dupré 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rise and Shine' Randy Goodwin 2006 | R | 'Bill Brincka' hybrid |
H. 'Rising Prince' Bob Fox 2023 | R | 'Gentle Giant' x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'Rising Star' Rob Mortko 2013 | R | 'Dawn's Early Light' sport |
H. 'Rising Sun' Kevin Vaughn 1988 | R | (x 'Summer Fragrance') x (x 'Aztec Treasure') |
H. 'Rising Tide' Walters Gardens 1984 | R | 'Helen Doriot' hybrid |
H. 'Risky Business' Tony Avent/Hans Hansen 2002 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Ritz Glitz' Randy Goodwin 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'River City Blues' Mark Zilis/Barry Ankney/Central Illinois Hosta Society 2018 | R | unknown |
H. 'River Dance' Don Dean/Warren Pollock 2020 | R | ('Grand Slam' x'Party Favor') x 'Astral Bliss' |
H. 'River Nile' Steve Moldovan 1983 | R | 'Golden Circles' sport |
H. 'River of Gold' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'River Valley Gold' R. & L. Fox 2023 | R | 'Clear Fork River Valley' x 'High Noon' |
H. 'Riverboat Queen' Olga Petryszyn/Bob Fox 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Riviera Sunset' Don Dean 2008 | R | 'Beatrice' x 'Leather Sheen' |
H. 'Rix Pix' Rick Goodenough/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Designer Genes' x 'Mr Jack' |
H. 'Road Rage' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2018 | R | 'King of Spades' seedling |
H. 'Roadmaster' Owen Purvis 2023 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'Robb's Dream' Robb McWilliams/Cindy McWilliams/Hugo Philips 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Robert Frost' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1988 | R | 'Banana Sundae' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Robert's Rapier' Bob Keller/White Oak Nursery 1996 | R | 'White Christmas' sport |
H. 'Roberta' Dave Chopko/Bob Kuk 2008 | R | 'Golden Delight' sport |
H. 'Robin Hood' Jim Schwarz 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Robin's Pride' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Robust Giant' unknown/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Robyn Duback' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rock and Roll' Bob Kuk 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rock Concert' Rod Kuenster 2009 | R | 'Summer Music Streaked' x 'Beer Belly Blues' |
H. 'Rock Happy' Pete Ruh 1992 | R | longipes hybrid |
H. 'Rock Island Line' George Rasmussen/Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Flamboyant' x venusta |
H. 'Rock Master' Paul Aden 1982 | R | venusta hybrid |
H. 'Rock of Ages' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Orion's Belt' sport |
H. 'Rock of Gibraltar' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Chain Lightning' sport |
H. 'Rocket City' Randy Goodwin 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rocket's Red Glare' Bev & Dave Stegeman/Walters Gardens 2012 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x 'Strawberry Delight' |
H. 'Rocknoll Blue Dwarf' B. Saur/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rockstar Evie, Golfer Gracie' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Sea Gulf Stream' |
H. 'Rocky Fork' Dick & Jane Ward 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rocky Mountain High' Bob Kuk 1991 | R | 'Crispula' x sieboldiana |
H. 'Rocky Road' Bob Savory 1988 | R | 'Fortunei' hybrid |
H. 'Rod's Gold' Rod Kuenster 2004 | R | 'Tokudama' selfed |
H. 'Roderick' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Roller Coaster' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Roller Coaster Ride' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2005 | R | 'Ray of Hope' sport |
H. 'Romaine' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ron Damant' Richard & Mary Ford 2004 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Rookie Mouse' Piotr Szustakiewicz 2015 | R | 'Holy Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Roostertail' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'William Lachman' hybrid |
H. 'Rosaleen' Madelon Gilligan 2017 | R | 'Let's Streak' seedling |
H. 'Rosanne' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Roscoe' Van Wade 1999 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Roseann Walter' Herb Benedict/Bob Kuk 2006 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Rosebud' Dennis Savory 1992 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rosedale Alligator Tail' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-5' |
H. 'Rosedale Babe' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x 'RD-742' |
H. 'Rosedale Barnie' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | ventricosa x 'Invincible' |
H. 'Rosedale Big Bopper' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Rosedale Black Hole' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x 'RD-742' |
H. 'Rosedale Black Ice' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Rosedale Blend Master' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | "RD-BS" x "721" |
H. 'Rosedale Blunder Bus' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | "RD-BS" x "785" |
H. 'Rosedale Bright and Sassy' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rosedale Brush Marks' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | "RD-93" selfed |
H. 'Rosedale Buddy Holly' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rosedale Butter Run' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' |
H. 'Rosedale Catcher's Mitt' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x '900' |
H. 'Rosedale Daisy Mae' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Rosedale Dandy Brandy' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-93' selfed |
H. 'Rosedale Dewy' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Rosedale Dough Boy' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | ventricosa x 'Invincible' |
H. 'Rosedale Elizabeth Stratton' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Fragrant Bouquet' |
H. 'Rosedale for Pete's Sake' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rosedale Frosted Malt' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' |
H. 'Rosedale Gee Wilikers' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x '900' |
H. 'Rosedale Gee-whiz' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x '900' |
H. 'Rosedale Genevieve' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'Rosedale Glacier Ice' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Allen P. McConnell' x 'Yakushima Mizu' |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Arches' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Candlestick' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Chalice' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Chips' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' selfed |
H. 'Rosedale Golden City' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Cufflinks' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Dipper' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Egg' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-3' |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Fleece' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-SSS-92' x 'RD-BS-1' |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Goose' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Hercules' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Rosedale Golden June Bug' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Lining' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BSSS-92' x 'RD-BS-1' |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Teapot' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x '220' |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Trout' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-5' |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Unicorn' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' selfed |
H. 'Rosedale Golden Washboard' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' selfed |
H. 'Rosedale Grant Wood' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x '900' |
H. 'Rosedale High Flyer' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-93' selfed |
H. 'Rosedale Houdini' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x '998' |
H. 'Rosedale Jack of Hearts' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' hybrid |
H. 'Rosedale Jack of Spades' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' hybrid |
H. 'Rosedale John Stratton' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' |
H. 'Rosedale Knox' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' hybrid |
H. 'Rosedale Leaping Lizards' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' hybrid |
H. 'Rosedale Lela Mae' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Rosedale Lion's Mane' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rosedale Little Puddle' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RS-BS' x 'RD-10' |
H. 'Rosedale Lost Dutchman' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' |
H. 'Rosedale Marbled Swirl' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' selfed |
H. 'Rosedale Marsha Axmear Erb' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Fragrant Bouquet' |
H. 'Rosedale Misty Pathways' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x 'RD-80' |
H. 'Rosedale Mixmaster' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' selfed |
H. 'Rosedale Moonshine Delight' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rosedale Mr Blue Jeans' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'Galaxy' |
H. 'Rosedale Mrs President' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rosedale My Love' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Fragrant Bouquet' |
H. 'Rosedale Old Maid' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x 'RD-71' |
H. 'Rosedale Oriole' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x 'RD-91' |
H. 'Rosedale Paddy Wagon' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' hybrid |
H. 'Rosedale Pebbles' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Rosedale Pickles' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Rosedale Pie-eyed' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x 'RD--4' |
H. 'Rosedale Queen Mum' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x "900" |
H. 'Rosedale Rain Catcher' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x 'RD-2' |
H. 'Rosedale Richie Vallens' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'Galaxy' |
H. 'Rosedale Rip Van Winkle' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Northern Halo' x 'Paul's Glory' |
H. 'Rosedale Robert Hackbarth' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-3' |
H. 'Rosedale Rosette' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BS-1' |
H. 'Rosedale Scrambled Eggs' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Rosedale Shady Lady' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Fragrant Bouquet' |
H. 'Rosedale Soup Bowl' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x 'RD-07' |
H. 'Rosedale Spoons' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rosedale Stitched in Silk' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | ventricosa x 'Invincible' |
H. 'Rosedale Streaked Zipper' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' hybrid |
H. 'Rosedale Sugar Time' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' |
H. 'Rosedale Tablespoons' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' hybrid |
H. 'Rosedale Terraced Hills' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Rosedale Thunderheads' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' hybrid |
H. 'Rosedale Tie-dyed' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x 'RD-13' |
H. 'Rosedale Tractor Seat' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Rosedale Viagra' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'RD-BS-1' x 'RD-BSS-6' |
H. 'Rosedale Waterwheel' Jerry Hadrava 2000 | R | 'RD-BS' x "742" |
H. 'Rosedale Yellow Brick Road' Jerry Hadrava 1999 | R | 'Galaxy' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Rosemary' T. Parks 2019 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Betsy' |
H. 'Rosie Posie' Belle Gardens 1994 | R | 'William Lachman' x montana |
H. 'Rossing's Pride' Dick Rossing 1993 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Rostraver Heritage' Steve Zolock 2009 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Rotini' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Color Fantasy' x 'Sea Drift' |
H. 'Rotunda' Bob Savory 1988 | R | 'Pearl Lake' hybrid |
H. 'Rough and Ready' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'American Tisch Breeder' seedling |
H. 'Rough Knight' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | ('King of Spades' x "seedling") x "seedling" |
H. 'Rough Lemon' Bob Solberg 2022 | R | (('Smiley Face' x 'Beet Salad') x ('Peacock Strut' x 'Beet Salad')) x ("48/49 Best" x ('Sun Shower' x 'Designer Genes')) |
H. 'Rough Waters' Maxine Armstrong 1969 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Roughrider' Butch Graves 2008 | R | 'Swoosh' seedling |
H. 'Round About Midnight' Don Dean 2019 | R | ('Astral Bliss' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf') x 'Deane's Dream' |
H. 'Roundabout' Bob Savory 1988 | R | 'Rough Waters' hybrid |
H. 'Roundhouse Blues' Tom Micheletti 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Route 66' Mark Zilis/ECGC Distributors Ltd 2005 | R | 'Three Sisters' sport |
H. 'Rowan My Boat' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2018 | R | ('Butternut Hill' x 'Azure Snow') x 'Treasure Island' |
H. 'Roxsanne' Gerard Heemskerk 2005 | R | 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport |
H. 'Roxy Moxy' R. Meyer/Naylor Creek 2006 | R | 'Allegan Fog' sport |
H. 'Roy Klehm' Hans Hansen 2007 | R | 'Summer Serenade' sport |
H. 'Roy's Pink' Herb Benedict 1991/AHSWalek 2009 | R | kikutii x rupifraga |
H. 'Royal Accolade' Bill Zumbar 1986 | R | 'Royal Standard' sport |
H. 'Royal Bells' Jim Dishon 1999 | R | ('Beatrice' x kikutii) x ('August Moon' x kikutii) |
H. 'Royal Charm' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Royal Tiara' sport |
H. 'Royal Charmer' Danny Van Eechaute 2011 | R | 'Royal Standard' sport |
H. 'Royal Crest' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2018 | R | 'Royal Standard' x 'Braveheart' |
H. 'Royal Empress' Don Rawson 2016 | R | 'Empress Wu' sport |
H. 'Royal Flush' Bob Savory 1985 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Royal Golden Jubilee' Richard & Mary Ford 2004 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Royal Lady' Gladys Holly/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Royal Mouse Ears' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Royal Quilt' Caprice Farm Nursery 1988 | R | 'Great Lakes' x ('Fortunei Robusta' x 'Ryan's Big One') |
H. 'Royal Rainbow' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Bold One' x 'Flamboyant' |
H. 'Royal Rhubarb' Pete Ruh/D. Pallone/Jean Ruh 2005 | R | 'Regal Rhubarb' seedling |
H. 'Royal Standard' John Grullemans/Wayside 1964/AHS 1986 | R | plantaginea x sieboldiana |
H. 'Royal Super' Walters Gardens 2000 | R | 'Royal Standard' sport |
H. 'Royal Tapestry' Jim Schwarz 2002 | R | 'Sea Prize' hybrid |
H. 'Royal Tiara' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988 | R | unknown |
H. 'Royal Wave' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Royal Tiara' sport |
H. 'Royal Wedding' Walters Gardens 2014 | R | 'Diana Remembered' sport |
H. 'Royalty' Ken Anderson 1982 | R | unknown |
H. 'RSVP' Rod Lysne 2022 | R | "unnamed sdlg" x "unnamed sdlg" |
H. 'Rubber Ducky' Jim Schwarz 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rubies and Ruffles' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ruby' Dennis Savory 2013 | R | "seedling" x 'Raspberry Sorbet' |
H. 'Ruby Benedict' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Ruby Slippers' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 | R | 'Iwa' seedling |
H. 'Ruffed Up' Monty & Julie Carlson 2009 | R | 'Bottom Line' seedling |
H. 'Ruffian' Stuart Asch 2009 | R | 'Ruffled Feathers' sport |
H. 'Ruffled Mouse Ears' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Ruffled Pale Face' Ed Schulz 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ruffled Petticoats' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998 | R | 'Green Piecrust' hybrid |
H. 'Ruffles' Dick Lehman/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ruffles and Flourishes' Randy Goodwin 2019 | R | "streaked seedling" sport |
H. 'Ruffles Galore' Keith Bohn/Loleta Powell 1991/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ruffles n Ridges' R. & G. Fox/ Fox Hosta Farm 2018 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' x 'Powder Blue' |
H. 'Rufus Rider' Ron Livingston/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | "unnamed seedling" x 'Red Neck Heaven' |
H. 'Rumble Seat' Ed Schulz 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rumpelstiltskin' Bob Savory/Dennis Savory 1997 | R | 'Vilmoriniana' hybrid |
H. 'Run Around' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Russ O'Harra' Russ O'Harra/Olson/Zilis/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999 | R | nigrescens 'Elatior' hybrid |
H. 'Russell Lee' Russ O'Harra/O'Harra family/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Rusty Bee' Alex Malloy 1998 | R | 'Beatrice' hybrid |
H. 'Ruth' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'My Girl' sport |
H. 'Ruth Reed Mraz' R. Dow/A. Mraz 2012 | R | "seedling" seedling |
H. 'Rutherford Birchard Hayes' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ryan's Big One' Larry Englerth 1982 | R | unknown |
H. 'S.S. Geisha' Sunrise Greenhouse/William & Jean Owens 2008 | R | 'Geisha' sport |
H. 'Sabertooth' R. Woodford 2000 | R | 'Halcyon' hybrid |
H. 'Sabrina' Louis Vissers 2016 | R | 'Shifting Perspectives' seedling |
H. 'Sabrina's Smile' George Donsky 2009 | R | "seedling" x 'Yellow Highness' |
H. 'Sacramento' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Sutter's Mill' sport |
H. 'Sadi' Frank Nyikos 2000 | R | 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' x 'Love Pat' |
H. 'Sagae' Kenji Watanabe 1996 | R | fluctuans sport |
H. 'Saginaw' Japan/Gus Krossa/Pete & Jean Ruh 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sagittarius' Jim Husemann 2009 | R | 'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling |
H. 'Sailors' Warning' Charly Seaver 1995 | R | 'Flamboyant' hybrid |
H. 'Sails at Sunset' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Sails Ho' Ran Lydell 1995 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Saint Elmo's Fire' Bob Solberg 1995 | R | 'Sea Fire' sport |
H. 'Saint Sebastian' Steve Zolock 2011 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x 'Spritzer' |
H. 'Saint Stephen' Steve Zolock 2010 | R | 'Tom Gannon' seedling |
H. 'Saint Vincent' Michael Singkofer 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Saishu Jima' Japan/Jack Craig/Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Saishu Yahato Sito' Japan/Robyn Duback/AHSWalek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Saketini' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Salem' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 2000 | R | 'Lucy's Breeder' x montana |
H. 'Sally and Bob' Clarence Owens 1994 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Fascination' |
H. 'Sally Hoffman' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Salsa' A. Roozekrans 2002 | R | 'Guacamole' sport |
H. 'Salty Blue' Frank Nyikos 2011 | R | 'Azure Snow' seedling |
H. 'Salty Dog' Josh Stadden 2003 | R | 'Emerald Tiara' hybrid |
H. 'Salus' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Salute' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | "Dorset Blue F4" selfed |
H. 'Sam Hagerman' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Sagae' seedling |
H. 'Sam Hill' Randy Goodwin 2018 | R | 'Commander Cody' seedling |
H. 'Sam Spade' Ed Schulz 2002 | R | 'Swoosh' seedling |
H. 'Sam-Tina Gold' John Orlando 1998 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Samual Blue' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1981 | R | unknown |
H. 'Samurai' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Sanctuary' Monty & Julie Carlson 2013 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling |
H. 'Sand Pebbles' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Reversed' x montana |
H. 'Sand Storm' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | ("Apple B" x 'Elatior') seedling |
H. 'Sandhill Crane' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | "F-2 seedling of longissima from Japan" sport |
H. 'Sandra' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sandy Times Two' Clarence Owens 2022 | R | 'Sally and Bob' seedling |
H. 'Santa Claus' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' hybrid |
H. 'Sapphire Pillows' Don Dean 2011 | R | 'Color Fantasy' x 'Silver Frost' |
H. 'Sara' Bob Kuk 1994 | R | 'Rippling Waves' hybrid |
H. 'Sara's Sensation' Paul & Linda Hofer 1998 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Sarah Fackey' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sarah Farmer' Burton Trafton Jr. 1975 | R | 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Sarah Jane' Dick & Jane Ward 1997 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Sarah Katherine' Ron Simmering/E. Kelley 2005 | R | 'Spritzer' seedling |
H. 'Sarah Kennedy' Richard & Mary Ford 2004 | R | 'Ginko Craig' sport |
H. 'Sarah Tilman' Bob Olson/Olson Family 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sarah's Sister' Gerry Hicks/S. Hicks 2015 | R | 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Saratoga Sunrise' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 | R | 'Paradise Joyce' seedling |
H. 'Sarojini' Steve Zolock 2022 | R | "unnamed sdlg" x "unnamed sdlg" |
H. 'Sasquatch' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sassy' Paul Aden 1987 | R | 'Art Shane' x 'Invincible' |
H. 'Sassy in Gold' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Sunshine Glory' x 'Paradigm' |
H. 'Satin Beauty' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Satin Bloomers' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Satin Doll' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Satin Flare' Eunice Fisher 1971 | R | 'Golden Anniversary' hybrid |
H. 'Satin Green' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Satisfaction' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2000 | R | 'Piedmont Gold' sport |
H. 'Satoko' June Colley & John Baker/Amanda Blake 2020 | R | (kikutii x hypoleuca) x "seedling Tardiana Group" |
H. 'Saturday Moon' Jeff Moore/A. Cox 2015 | R | ('Website' selfed) x 'Midas Touch' |
H. 'Saturday Night Fever' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Savannah' Natalie Suggs/Zilis 1999 | R | "seedling" sport |
H. 'Savannah Emerald' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Savannah' sport |
H. 'Savannah Supreme' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Savannah' sport |
H. 'Save the Last Dance for Me' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Summer Lovin' seedling |
H. 'Saw Mill' Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Outhouse Delight' hybrid |
H. 'Saybrook Surprise' Ran Lydell 1998 | R | (x 'Perry's True Blue') sport |
H. 'Sayuri' Frank Nyikos 2007 | R | 'Azure Snow' x 'Chopsticks' |
H. 'Scally Cap' Josh Stadden 2003 | R | "'Bravo' F1 seedling" hybrid |
H. 'Scaredy Cat' Leonard Jones 2006 | R | 'Cry Baby' seedling |
H. 'Scarlet and Gray' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Scarlet O'Hara' Ursula Syre-Herz 1996 | R | 'Peedee Red Legs' x 'Peedee Gold Flash' |
H. 'Scarlet Ribbons' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'William Lachman' hybrid |
H. 'Scheherazade' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 | R | kikutii f. leuconota seedling |
H. 'Schneekuppe' Heinz Klose 1987/Pete Ruh 2006 | R | |
H. 'Schwarzer Ritter' Heinz Klose 1994/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 | R | ventricosa hybrid |
H. 'Scimitar' Jeff Tucker 2016 | R | 'Neptune' x 'Maya Kingsnake' |
H. 'Scooter' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1990 | R | 'Yellow Splash' hybrid |
H. 'Scorpio' Jim Husemann 2010 | R | 'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling |
H. 'Scott Andrew' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' x 'Paradigm' |
H. 'Sea Angel' Mildred Seaver/AHSWalek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Aquarius' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Beacon' Mildred Seaver 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Blue' Mildred Seaver 1978 | R | 'Frances Williams' seedling |
H. 'Sea Blue Leather' Mildred Seaver 1994/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Blue Monster' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Brookwood Blue' seedling |
H. 'Sea Bunny' Mildred Seaver 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Current' Mildred Seaver/Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Sea Frolic' seedling |
H. 'Sea Dragon' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Dream' Mildred Seaver 1984 | R | 'Neat Splash' hybrid |
H. 'Sea Drift' Mildred Seaver 1978 | R | 'Green Piecrust' seedling |
H. 'Sea Ebony' Mildred Seaver/Bob Solberg 1991 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Fire' Mildred Seaver 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Foam' Mildred Seaver 1978 | R | 'Frances Williams' seedling |
H. 'Sea Frolic' Mildred Seaver 2004 | R | 'Donahue Piecrust' seedling |
H. 'Sea Gold' Mildred Seaver 1985 | R | 'Ledi Lantis' seedling |
H. 'Sea Gold Dust' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' seedling |
H. 'Sea Gold Star' Mildred Seaver 1984 | R | 'Wagon Wheels' seedling |
H. 'Sea Grotto' Mildred Seaver/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | 'Wagon Wheels' seedling |
H. 'Sea Gulf Stream' Mark Zilis/Mildred Seaver/Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Sea Gold Star' sport |
H. 'Sea Gull' Mildred Seaver 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Hero' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Lightning' Mildred Seaver 1981 | R | 'Neat Splash' seedling |
H. 'Sea Lotus Leaf' Mildred Seaver 1985 | R | 'Wagon Wheels' seedling |
H. 'Sea Mermaid' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Mist' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Christmas Tree' seedling |
H. 'Sea Monster' Mildred Seaver 1978 | R | 'Brookwood Blue' seedling |
H. 'Sea Nautilus' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Nymph' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Sea Sprite' seedling |
H. 'Sea Octopus' Mildred Seaver 1981 | R | 'Sea Sprite' seedling |
H. 'Sea Peridot' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Ledi Lantis' seedling |
H. 'Sea Prize' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Sapphire' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Slate II' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Sprite' Mildred Seaver 1978 | R | 'Kabitan' seedling |
H. 'Sea Sunrise' Mildred Seaver 1982 | R | 'Neat Splash' seedling |
H. 'Sea Thunder' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Sea Lightning' sport |
H. 'Sea Waves' Mildred Seaver/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea White Gold' Mildred Seaver/Van Wade 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sea Wiggles' Mildred Seaver 1981 | R | 'Sea Sprite' seedling |
H. 'Sea Yellow Sunrise' Mildred Seaver 1985 | R | 'Sea Sunrise' sport |
H. 'Searchlight' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Torchlight' sport |
H. 'Seaside Splendor' Stan Tylinski 2003 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Seasons in the Sun' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2020 | R | ('Komodo Dragon' x 'Key West') x ("gold seedling" x ('Neptune' x 'Fulda')) |
H. 'Second Wind' John Kulpa 1991 | R | 'Whirlwind' sport |
H. 'Secret Love' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2004 | R | 'Fragrant Blue' sport |
H. 'Seducer' Stuart Asch 2004 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' selfed |
H. 'See Saw' Alex Summers/AHS 1986 | R | 'Undulata Erromena' sport |
H. 'Seersucker' Bob Savory/Dennis Savory 2004 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Selah's Choice' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' seedling |
H. 'Semperaurea' Japan/Karl Foerster/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Send Your Camel to Bed' Mike Dammen 2018 | R | 'Midnight at the Oasis' sport |
H. 'Seneca' M. Tobey/Alex Malloy/Steve Chamberlain 2000 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Senora Colleen' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Sunshine Glory' x 'Carol' |
H. 'Sensational' Randy Goodwin 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sent from Heaven' Randy Goodwin 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sentimental Journey' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Piedmont Gold' sport |
H. 'Sentinels' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986 | R | sieboldii x 'Lancifolia' |
H. 'September Moon' Amanda Blake 2012 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'September Sun' Bob Solberg 1985 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'September Sunrise' Larry Englerth/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'September Surprise' Walters Gardens 1997 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'September White' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Brother Ronald' seedling |
H. 'Sequoia' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | 'Brutus' x (montana f. macrophylla x 'American Yeti') |
H. 'Serapis' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Go for Broke' sport |
H. 'Serendipity' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Blue Cadet' x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Serendipity Singer' Rick Goodenough 2004 | R | 'Serendipity' sport |
H. 'Serene' Eldren Minks 1983 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' sport |
H. 'Serenity' Pauline Banyai 1986 | R | |
H. 'Sergeant Pepper' Bridgewood Gardens 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Serpentine' Alttara Scheer/Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Maya Kingsnake' seedling |
H. 'Seto-no-aki' Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Seven-Eleven' Ken Squires/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Seventh Heaven' John Kulpa 1994 | R | 'Kevin Vaughn' x plantaginea |
H. 'Shade Beauty' Paul Aden 1982 | R | "seedling" x "Golden Tardiana" |
H. 'Shade Fanfare' Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Flamboyant' sport |
H. 'Shade Finale' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shade Master' Paul Aden 1982 | R | 'White Vision' x 'Golden Rajah' |
H. 'Shade Parade' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | (x 'Sea Prize') sport |
H. 'Shades of Green' Rod Lysne 2019 | R | 'Green Marmalade' selfed |
H. 'Shades of Mercy' Ron Snyder 1998 | R | 'Allan P. McConnell' sport |
H. 'Shadow Waltz' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1995 | R | ('Banana Sundae' x 'Sea Drift') x 'Blue Shadows' |
H. 'Shadow Wood Ruffles' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shadow's Web' Eldren Minks/Alex Malloy 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shady Affair' Greg Johnson/Russ O'Harra Hosta Society 2003 | R | 'Invincible' seedling |
H. 'Shady Choice' Jane & Bernie Diesen 1998 | R | 'Torchlight' sport |
H. 'Shady Lady' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Shady Lover' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shaharazade' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shake Hands' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2023 | R | 'Karin' x 'Hands Up' |
H. 'Shake My Bootie' Franc Freeman 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shalimar' Paul Aden 1983 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' x 'Fragrant Candelabra' |
H. 'Shall We Dance' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Jane Ward' sport |
H. 'Shapur's Sceptre' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Beatrice' hybrid |
H. 'Shark Skin' Wayne & Rita Zidonis 2009 | R | 'Garden Treasure' sport |
H. 'Shark's Tooth' Frank Nyikos 2005 | R | venusta x 'Teaspoon' |
H. 'Sharmon' Thomas Donahue/AHS 1986 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Sharon's Choice' Gerry Hicks/S. Hicks 2014 | R | 'Swoosh' seedling |
H. 'Sharp Dressed Man' Bob Solberg 2005 | R | 'Francee' seedling |
H. 'Sharp Shooter' Belle Gardens 1993 | R | 'Spartan Gem' hybrid |
H. 'Shawmut' Schmid/Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Allen C. Haskell' sport |
H. 'Shazaam' Gil Jones/Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'She Don't Know She's Beautiful' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'She's a Dancer' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sheila Macqueen' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shell Bell' Leonard Jones 1999 | R | 'Vanilla Cream' sport |
H. 'Shelleys' Eliot Hodgkin/Chris Brickell 1988 | R | Japan: |
H. 'Shells at Sea' Anne Arett/AHS 1980 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Shenandoah Abbey' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Blue Angel' hybrid |
H. 'Shenanigans' Paul Aden/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sherborne Profusion' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | |
H. 'Sherborne Songbird' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | |
H. 'Sherborne Swallow' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | |
H. 'Sherborne Swan' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | |
H. 'Sherborne Swift' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | |
H. 'Shere Khan' Mark Zilis/Bill Zumbar 1995 | R | 'Just So' sport |
H. 'Sheriff of Nottingham' Mark Zilis/Karen Schwarz/Jim Schwarz 2012 | R | 'Robin Hood' sport |
H. 'Sherwood Forest' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993 | R | 'Carnival' selfed |
H. 'Shifting Sands' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shimmer' Don Dean 2018 | R | |
H. 'Shimmering Silk' F. Davis 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shimmers in the Moonlight' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Reptilian' seedling |
H. 'Shine On' Ed Schulz 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shining Image' Loleta Powell/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shining Tot' Paul Aden 1982 | R | venusta x 'Rock Master' |
H. 'Shiny Penny' Bob Solberg 1997 | R | 'Lemon Lime' x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Shirley' Van Wade 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shirley Levy' Russ O 'Harra 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shirley Vaughn' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | "William Lachman F2 seedling" x pycnophylla |
H. 'Shirley Wade' Dick & Jane Ward 2008 | R | 'Spellbound' sport |
H. 'Shirofukurin Hime Iwa' Gotemba Nursery/Kenji Watanabe/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | gracillima sport |
H. 'Shocking Chartreuse' Kevin Vaughn 1982 | R | "Vaughn SG-3" x 'Golden Waffles' |
H. 'Shoehorn' Franc & Sally Freeman 2008 | R | unknown |
H. 'Shogun' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Short and Sweet' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Whoopee' seedling |
H. 'Shout Out Silas' M. Whitmer 2020 | R | 'Old Rough House' seedling |
H. 'Show Off' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Show Piece' Gus Krossa/Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Showboat' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1993 | R | 'Christmas Tree' x 'Lachman 81-9' |
H. 'Showtime' Paul Aden 1987 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' x 'Fragrant Candelabra' |
H. 'Si Senor Pablo' Franc Freeman 2011 | R | 'Midnight Rider' seedling |
H. 'Sidekick' R. & L. Fox 2023 | R | 'Rotini' x 'Blue Jay' |
H. sieboldiana 'Elegans' Georg Arends/Nils Hylander/AHS 1987 'Tokudama' x sieboldiana | R | 'Tokudama' x sieboldiana |
H. 'Sienna Susan' Ollie Walker & Chris Potts 2019 | R | 'Sweet Susan' sport |
H. 'Sight for Sore Eyes' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Silberpfeil' Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Silent Witness' George Rasmussen/Alex Malloy 1997 | R | 'Flamboyant' hybrid |
H. 'Silk Kimono' Hideko Gowen/Hansen/Benedict 1999 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x montana |
H. 'Silly String' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2018 | R | 'Curly Fries' x "Hansen H10-429-1 sdlg" |
H. 'Silver and Gold' Ran Lydell 1995 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Silver Anniversary' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Society 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Silver Award' Frances Williams/Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Silver Bay' Don Dean 1999 | R | 'Silver Frost' x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Silver Bowl' Eunice Fisher/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Silver Bullet' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2020 | R | (x 'Love Pat') x (x 'Blue Mouse Ears') |
H. 'Silver Chalice' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Chalice of Gold' sport |
H. 'Silver Creek Sunshine' Dennis Savory 1996 | R | 'Halcyon' hybrid |
H. 'Silver Dust' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Silver Giant' Clarence Owens 1987 | R | 'Mira' hybrid |
H. 'Silver Lance' Bob Savory 1982 | R | 'Sentinels' sport |
H. 'Silver Light' René Knoppert 2013 | R | 'Hadspen Blue' x 'Sky Dancer' |
H. 'Silver Lode' Japan/Roy Klehm 1999 | R | 'Silver Streak tetraploid' sport |
H. 'Silver Mine' Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Outhouse Delight' seedling |
H. 'Silver Moon' Hans Hansen 2007 | R | 'Maekawa' x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Silver Rim' Eldren Minks 1980 | R | 'Tokudama' selfed |
H. 'Silver Spoon' Olive Baily Langdon 1985 | R | 'Butter Rim' sport |
H. 'Silver Spray' Mr. & Mrs. C. T. Osbourne 1991 | R | unknown |
H. 'Silver Streak' Herbert Zager/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Silver Tiara' Walters Gardens 1988 | R | 'Golden Scepter' sport |
H. 'Silver Tongued Devil' Don Dean 2011 | R | 'Astral Bliss' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' |
H. 'Silverado' Kuk's Forest 1987 | R | 'Lancifolia' sport |
H. 'Silverback' R. Merritt/New Hampshire Hostas 2020 | R | 'Humpback Whale' sport |
H. 'Silverdale' Reginald Kaye/Heinz Klose/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Silvery Slugproof' Diana Grenfell 1996 | R | sieboldiana x 'Tardiflora' |
H. 'Simply Irresistible' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2014 | R | 'Purple Rain' sport |
H. 'Simply Sharon' Herb Benedict/Bob Kuk 2004 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Singin' the Blues' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2007 | R | 'Trail's End' hybrid |
H. 'Singing in the Rain' Walters Gardens 2006 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' sport |
H. 'Singularity' J. Bartley 2017 | R | 'Halcyon' x 'Leather Sheen' |
H. 'Sir Adam' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Sagae' x 'Sea Gulf Stream' |
H. 'Sir Augie W' Charlie Kwick 2018 | R | |
H. 'Sir Charles' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'Sir Cocky' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Sir Dave' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' seedling |
H. 'Sir Lancelot' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Little Tykes' sport |
H. 'Sir Lloyd T' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Sir Markus Cooper' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sir Richard' Jim Schwarz 2002 | R | 'Sea Prize' hybrid |
H. 'Sir Troy Lamar' Charlie Kwick 2021 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x montana 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Sissy's Siberian Eyes' Mike Groothuis 2012 | R | (('Christmas Tree Gala' x montana f. macrophylla) x ('Niagara Falls' x 'Sea Dragon')) x "seedling" |
H. 'Sister Garned' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2016 | R | 'Violetta' x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' |
H. 'Sister Irene' Olga Petryszyn 2021 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Hirao Majesty' |
H. 'Sitting Pretty' Paul Aden 1987 | R | 'Reiko' x 'Amy Aden' |
H. 'Sizzler' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | (x 'Sea Prize') selfed |
H. 'Skinny Dippin' Tony Avent 2006 | R | (('Swoosh' x longissima) x 'Red Neck Heaven') x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Skipping School' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Skookumchuck' Robyn Duback 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sky Blue Waters' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Foxy Doxy') seedling |
H. 'Sky Candy' Jim Morrow 2023 | R | 'Sky Dancer' x 'Candy Dish' |
H. 'Sky Dancer' Danny Van Eechaute 2003 | R | 'Paradise Red Delight' seedling |
H. 'Sky High' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | "'Dorothy Benedict' F1" seedling |
H. 'Sky King' Owen Purvis 2009 | R | 'White Triumphator' seedling |
H. 'Sky Kissed' Loleta Powell 1991 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Blue Angel' |
H. 'Skylight' Bev Stegeman 2001 | R | "open pollinated seedling of ('Dorothy Benedict' x montana macrophylla) |
H. 'Skyrocket' Bob Kuk 1999 | R | 'Unforgettable' sport |
H. 'Skywalker' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Star Wars' sport |
H. 'Skyward' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Slammin' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Elbridge Gerry' sport |
H. 'Sleeping Beauty' Walters Gardens 1997 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Sleepy Hollow' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Polychrome' sport |
H. 'Slick Willie' Jerry Hadrava 1996 | R | ventricosa x 'Invincible' |
H. 'Slightly Royal' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Royal Standard' sport |
H. 'Slim and Trim' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Purple Verticulated Elf' seedling |
H. 'Slim Polly' Frances Williams/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldii x plantaginea |
H. 'Slurpy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Small Parts' Danny Van Eechaute 2006 | R | 'Gummy Bear' seedling |
H. 'Small Sum' Randy Goodwin 1996 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Small Talk' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | 'Lancifolia Aurea' hybrid |
H. 'Small World' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | 'Gaijin' selfed |
H. 'Smash Hit' Mark Zilis 2012 | R | 'Orange Marmalade' sport |
H. 'Smiley Face' Bob Solberg 2011 | R | "clausa f. normalis F2" x 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie' |
H. 'Smiling Sailor' Charly Seaver 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Smiling Susan' Gary Bronson 2013 | R | 'Lucy Vitols' seedling |
H. 'Smoke Signals' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2008 | R | 'Salute' x 'Carolina Blue' |
H. 'Smokerise Frosted Vase' Ernest Lunsford 1994 | R | 'Frances Williams' x nigrescens |
H. 'Smokey' Alex Summers/Arthur Wrede 2006 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' hybrid |
H. 'Smokey Bear' Olga Petryszyn/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | 'Blue Betty Lou' x 'Manhattan' |
H. 'Smokey Mountain Blues' Clarence Hanna 2023 | R | 'Empress Wu' x 'Powder Blue' |
H. 'Smokey Mountains' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2012 | R | 'King of Spades' x "seedling #OP07" |
H. 'Smokey Tokey' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Tokudama' sport |
H. 'Smoochy' Mike Dammen 2021 | R | 'Hot Kiss' sport |
H. 'Smooth Operator' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Smooth Sailing' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Daybreak' |
H. 'Smoothie' Pauline Banyai/Bruce Banyai 1999 | R | montana hybrid |
H. 'Smuggler's Cove' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2009 | R | 'Hidden Cove' sport |
H. 'Smurfette' Chris Wilson 2017 | R | 'El Niño' sport |
H. 'Snake Charmer' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2017 | R | ('Mikawa-no-yuki' x 'One Man's Treasure') x 'Yoshinogawa' |
H. 'Snake Eyes' Andy Torvinen 2005 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Snakeskin Boots' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | 'Tyler John' seedling |
H. 'Sneak Peek' Randy Goodwin/Gayle Alley 2020 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Sneak Preview' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 | R | 'On Stage' seedling |
H. 'Sno Cone' Bob Solberg 2009 | R | 'Night before Christmas' sport |
H. 'Snow Bunting' Richard & Mary Ford/Marco Fransen 2015 | R | 'Snowden' sport |
H. 'Snow Cap' Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Wide Brim' x 'Royal Rainbow' |
H. 'Snow Crust' T & Z Nursery/Zilis 1985 | R | 'Elata' sport |
H. 'Snow Flakes' Frances Williams/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldii 'Alba' x plantaginea |
H. 'Snow Flurry' Kevin Vaughn 1973 | R | 'Snow Flakes' selfed |
H. 'Snow Mound' Skylands Nursery/Alex Summers 1968/Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Snow White' Anne Arett/AHS 1983 | R | 'Undulata' sport |
H. 'Snowbird' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | (x 'Bravo') hybrid |
H. 'Snowbound' Chet Tomkpkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Snowden' Eric Smith 1972/BHHS 1988 | R | 'Fortunei Aurea' x sieboldiana |
H. 'Snowdrift' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1985 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Snowstorm' Lucy Simpers 1980 | R | rectifolia hybrid |
H. 'So Big' Thelma Rudolph/Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'So Nice' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'So Sweet' Kevin Vaughn/Paul Aden/AHS 1986 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' x 'Aden 462' |
H. 'Soaring Eagle' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed |
H. 'Soft Focus' Stuart Asch 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Soft Shoulders' Tony Avent 1995 | R | 'Swoosh' x 'Tardiflora' |
H. 'Soft Touch' Bob Savory 1977 | R | nakaiana seedling |
H. 'Solar Eclipse' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Solar Flare' Gardenview Horticultural Park 1981 | R | unknown |
H. 'Solar Mouse' Dick & Jane Ward 2013 | R | 'Funny Mouse' sport |
H. 'Solid Gold' Dennis Savory 2012 | R | kikutii var. yakusimensis seedling |
H. 'Solitude' Don Dean 2018 | R | ('Frosted Dimples' x 'Sea Frolic') x ('Tsuma Tajima' x 'Pewterware') |
H. 'Solo Flight' Pete Cross 2001 | R | 'Glacier Cascade' seedling |
H. 'Sombrero' Bob Savory 1991 | R | 'Blue Umbrellas' x plantaginea |
H. 'Something Blue' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | 'Blue Beauty' x 'Blue Boy' |
H. 'Something Different' Pauline Banyai 1990 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Something Else' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Olive Bailey Langdon' sport |
H. 'Something Good' Walters Gardens 2000 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Song Sung Blues' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Songbird' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Flower Song' seedling |
H. 'Sookai' Jim Hartmann 2002 | R | 'Sagae' sport |
H. 'Sophie' Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sophisticated Lady' Dick & Jane Ward 2000 | R | 'Pinstripe Sister' hybrid |
H. 'Sorbet' Gerard Heemskerk 2021 | R | 'Raspberry Sundae' sport |
H. 'Sorry Closed' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Soul Brother' Rob Mortko 2002 | R | 'Heart and Soul' sport |
H. 'Soul Shine' Don Dean 2018 | R | 'Babbling Brook' x (((x 'Sun Power') x 'Golden Sculpture') x 'Fluted Fountain') |
H. 'Sound of Music' Hans Hansen 2021 | R | "streaked hybrid of 'Love Pat'" x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'South Pacific' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Southern Blues' Harold McDonell 2014 | R | 'Pewterware' x 'Skylight' |
H. 'Southern Comfort' Pete Ruh 1992 | R | unknown |
H. 'Southern Lights' Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Richmond Blue' sport |
H. 'Southern Pride' Natalee Suggs 1986 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Christmas Tree' |
H. 'Space Odyssey' Clarence Soules 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Spaceship' Mark Zilis/Karen Schwarz/Jim Schwarz 2011 | R | 'Voyager' sport |
H. 'Spacious Skies' Walden-West/Jay Hyslop 1999 | R | 'Sagae' hybrid |
H. 'Sparkle' Katsuyoshi Tanaka/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | longipes seedling |
H. 'Sparkler' Walters Gardens 2012 | R | 'Fireworks' sport |
H. 'Sparkling Amethyst' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | (x (x 'The Pit and the Pendulum')) x (x "Rawson 8-3 sdlg") |
H. 'Sparkling Burgundy' Bob Savory 1982 | R | 'Ginko Craig' hybrid |
H. 'Sparkling Garnet' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | ('Flor Roja' × "'Experimental 136' F3") x (x "Rawson 10-4 sdlg") |
H. 'Sparkling Opal' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | "Rawson 15-43 sdlg" x (x 'The Pit and the Pendulum') |
H. 'Sparkling Ruby' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | (x 'Mysterious Cat') x (x ('Peacock Strut' x 'War and Peace')) |
H. 'Sparkling Sapphire' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | "Rawson 7-1 sdlg" x (x 'Mysterious Cat') |
H. 'Sparky' Paul Aden 1987 | R | 'Amy Aden' x pulchella |
H. 'Sparta Class of '59' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Sea Gulf Stream' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Spartacus' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2007 | R | 'Sea Gulf Stream' sport |
H. 'Spartan Arrow' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Spartan Flash' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Undulata Albomarginata' sport |
H. 'Spartan Gem' Pauline Banyai 1989 | R | |
H. 'Spartan Glory' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000 | R | 'HB87-1' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Spartan Spear' Don Dean 2012 | R | ('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' |
H. 'Speakeasy' Mark Zilis/Barry Ankney 2022 | R | 'Powder Blue' sport |
H. 'Special Angel' Amanda Blake 2013 | R | 'Kiwi Milky Way' sport |
H. 'Special Blend' Danny Van Eechaute 2010 | R | "seedling of a Mary Chastain streaker" x 'Salute' |
H. 'Special Forces' Mark Zilis/Joy Mullins 2011 | R | 'Blue Cadet' sport |
H. 'Special Gift' Eunice Fisher 1973 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Special Item' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | 'Fortunei Gigantea' hybrid |
H. 'Special Occasion' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Speedway Sparky' Randy Goodwin 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Spellbound' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Spiders from Mars' Dave Bowe 2023 | R | 'Strawberry Yogurt' x 'Tequila Sunrise' |
H. 'Spike Jones' Ed Schulz 2002 | R | densa hybrid |
H. 'Spilt Milk' Mildred Seaver 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Spinach Patch' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | "'Gold Piece' F2 seedling" x ('Golden Waffles' x (x 'Rough Waters')) |
H. 'Spinach Soufflé' Bob Solberg 2006 | R | 'Garden Treasure' sport |
H. 'Spingarn's Japan' Joel Spingarn/Alex Malloy 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Spinnaker' Charly Seaver 1994 | R | 'Sea Lotus Leaf' hybrid |
H. 'Spinners' Eric Smith /BHHS 1988 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Spinning Wheel' Mildred Seaver 1986/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Golden Nugget' sport |
H. 'Spiral Nebula' Ian Chrystal/June Colley & John Baker 2020 | R | (longipes f. hypoglauca x kikutii) x kikutii var. polyneuron |
H. 'Spirit of St Louis' Peter Cross 2006 | R | 'Azure Snow' seedling |
H. 'Spit Shine' Russ O'Harra 1986 | R | plantaginea hybrid |
H. 'Spitfire' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Flamboyant' hybrid |
H. 'Splashed Leather' Randy Goodwin 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Splendid Reign' Irwin Johnson 2001 | R | 'Regal Splendor' sport |
H. 'Splendid Sarah' Dick & Jane Ward 2005 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Splendor' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Galaxy' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Splish Splash' Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Intrigue' |
H. 'Sportscaster' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Sporty' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'Spotlight' Jim Wilkins 1995 | R | 'Fort Knox' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Spring Back' Stuart Asch 2009 | R | 'Spring Break' sport |
H. 'Spring Break' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x (x 'Dorothy Benedict') |
H. 'Spring Fever' J. Van Nostrand 2005 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Spring Fling' Roy Herold 2000 | R | 'Christmas Tree' x 'Donahue Piecrust' |
H. 'Spring Grove' C. Mack/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Spring Ivory' Clarence Lantis 1982 | R | 'Wogon' hybrid |
H. 'Spring Lace' Calvin Helsley 1998 | R | 'Chartreuse Wiggles' x 'Starburst' |
H. 'Spring Sensation' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | 'Decorata' sport |
H. 'Spring Shower' Bob Solberg 2007 | R | (sieboldiana x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling |
H. 'Springdale Pride' Dorothy Miller, Randy Goodwin 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sprite' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Spritzer' Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Aden 349' x 'Green Fountain' |
H. 'Spumoni' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'Spun Silk' Ursula Syré-Herz 1990 | R | |
H. 'Spun Sulphur' Russ O'Harra 1986 | R | 'Subcrocea' hybrid |
H. 'Sputzy' Charlie Kwick 2023 | R | 'Sea Gulf Stream' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Squash Blossom' C. Tompkins/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Squash Casserole' Tony Avent 1995 | R | 'Hirao Elite' x 'August Moon' |
H. 'Squash Edge' Thomas Donahue/Alex Summers/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | sieboldiana sport |
H. 'Squiggles' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Yellow Splash' x 'Neat Splash' |
H. 'Squire Rich' Kuk's Forest 1988 | R | |
H. 'Squirt' L. Bisschop 2014 | R | venusta seedling |
H. 'St. Nicholas' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2007 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Stained Glass' Hans Hansen 1999 | R | 'Guacamole' sport |
H. 'Stairway to Heaven' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Seventh Heaven' selfed |
H. 'Stalwart Steve' Gary Bronson 2021 | R | 'Alvatine Taylor' seedling |
H. 'Stand-up America' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Standard Bearer' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | sieboldiana sport or seedling |
H. 'Standard Deviation' Calvin Helsley 1998 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Standard's Bands' Ed McHugh 2010 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Standing Ovation' Kevin Vaughn 1987 | R | "variegated seedling" x (x 'Goliath') |
H. 'Standing Room Only' Rod Lysne 2021 | R | "Tompkins' sdlg" x "Tompkins' sdlg" |
H. 'Standing Tall' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed |
H. 'Star Power' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' x 'Super Bowl' |
H. 'Star Spangled Banner' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | (x 'Galaxy') selfed |
H. 'Star Struck' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 | R | (x 'William Lachman') sport |
H. 'Star-kissed' Mark Zilis/L. Poliska 2006 | R | 'Stardust' sport |
H. 'Starboard Bow' Dave Bowe 2023 | R | 'Sailors' Warning' seedling |
H. 'Starboard Light' Charley Seaver 1994 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' hybrid |
H. 'Starburst' Mervin Eisel 1973 | R | 'Beatrice' hybrid |
H. 'Stardust' Dick & Jane Ward 1998 | R | 'White Vision' x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Stardust Memories' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Fat Cat' seedling |
H. 'Stargazer' Tony Avent 2007 | R | ((x 'Beatrice') x yingeri) x ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Starker Yellow Leaf' Carl Starker/Pete Ruh 1989 | R | |
H. 'Starlight' Mervin C. Eisel 1973 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Starry Starry Night' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000 | R | 'Blue June' x 'Tot Tot' |
H. 'Stars and Stripes' Ron Simmering 2000 | R | 'Color Fantasy' hybrid |
H. 'Starship' Mark Zilis 2004 | R | 'Captain Kirk' sport |
H. 'Starship Enterprise' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Captain Kirk' sport |
H. 'Statue of Liberty' Tony Avent 2007 | R | ('Fragrant Blue' x 'Halcyon') x plantaginea |
H. 'Status Quo' Piet de Rooij 2013 | R | (x 'Gray Cole streaked') x 'Justice' |
H. 'Stearn's Beauty' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Steel Canopy' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') hybrid |
H. 'Steely Dan' Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'Korean Snow' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' |
H. 'Stefan Edward' Van Wade/Ed Elslager 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Steffi' Victoria Serafin 2008 | R | 'Saint Elmo's Fire' sport |
H. 'Stellar by Starlight' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Step Brother' Ed Schulz 2011 | R | 'Brother Stefan' sport |
H. 'Stephen' Henry Weissenberger 1986 | R | 'Blue Cadet' hybrid |
H. 'Sterling Medallion' Don Dean/AHS 2012 | R | ('Frosted Dimples' x 'Sea Frolic') x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' |
H. 'Stetson' Walters Gardens 1997 | R | 'Wide Brim' sport |
H. 'Steve Moldovan' Rachel Soucek 2004 | R | 'Blue Vision' x 'Fantastic' |
H. 'Steven P. Register' Steve Chamberlain 2004 | R | 'Josephine' seedling |
H. 'Stiff Upper Lip' Stuart Asch 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Stiletto' Paul Aden 1987 | R | 'Amy Aden' x pulchella 'Variegated' |
H. 'Still Life' Harold McDonell 2021 | R | (('Galaxy' x (x 'Fantastic')] x (x 'Elatior')) sport |
H. 'Still Waters' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 | R | 'Liberty' seedling |
H. 'Stimulation' Tony Avent 2006 | R | ((('Red Neck Heaven' x 'Invincible') F1) x 'Elvis Lives') x ('Elvis Lives' x 'Treasure Island') |
H. 'Stimulus Package' Franc Freeman 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sting' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Anne' sport |
H. 'Stingray' Roy Herold 2000 | R | kikutii x montana |
H. 'Stirfry' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1990 | R | 'Holly's Honey' selfed |
H. 'Stitch in Time' Rob Mortko 2004 | R | 'Summer Breeze' sport |
H. 'Stolen Ability' Mark Zilis/G. Wilson 2010 | R | 'Vivacious' sport |
H. 'Stone's Valentine' David Stone/Pete Ruh 1989 | R | |
H. 'Stone's Yellow Leaf' David Stone/Pete & Jean Ruh 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Stonegate' Monty & Julie Carlson 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Stonewall' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid |
H. 'Storm' Mike Shadrack 2011 | R | 'Grand Slam' x 'Crested Surf' |
H. 'Storm Front' Owen Purvis 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Storm Surf' Harold McDonell 2021 | R | ('Azure Snow' x 'Silver Bay') x (x 'Neptune') |
H. 'Stormcloud' Phyllis Kedl 2010 | R | (x 'Let's Streak') seedling |
H. 'Stormy Lake' T. Goodale 2009 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Stormy Seas' Mark Zilis 2004 | R | 'Frances Williams' x ('Marilyn' x 'Tardiflora') |
H. 'Stormy Weather' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Holly's Honey' seedling |
H. 'Straight Flush' Dennis Savory 2004 | R | 'Royal Flush' sport |
H. 'Straka Gold' Clarence Owens 1994 | R | 'Gold Regal' x montana |
H. 'Stratosphere' Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'High Noon' sport |
H. 'Strawberry Banana Smoothie' Bob Solberg 2008 | R | 'Whiskey Sour' x ('Whiskey Sour' sibling) |
H. 'Strawberry Delight' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | longipes x pycnophylla |
H. 'Strawberry Parfait' Don Dean 2004 | R | ((('Swoosh' x 'June') selfed) x 'June') selfed |
H. 'Strawberry Ripple' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Kuk's Concoction' seedling |
H. 'Strawberry Surprise' Don Dean 2008 | R | 'Liberty Bell' x 'Noah's Ark' |
H. 'Strawberry Yogurt' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Raspberry Sorbet' x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Streaker Ahoy' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'Streaker Heaven' Rod Kuenster 2009 | R | 'Fudge Ripple' x (x 'Elatior') |
H. 'Streaking Buck Naked' Franc & Sally Freeman 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Streaking Frenzy' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed |
H. 'Streaking Party' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Pin Stripe Sister') seedling |
H. 'Streaking Sandy' Franc Freeman 2012 | R | 'Twist and Shout' sport |
H. 'Streaky Streak' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'William Lachman' hybrid |
H. 'Streets of Gold' Rod Lysne 2006 | R | 'Blue Mammoth' x 'Golden Medaillon' |
H. 'Strike it Rich' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Liberty' seedling |
H. 'Strike Up the Band' Don Dean/Barry Ankney 2022 | R | (('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Ebony Spires') x 'Purple Verticulated Elf' |
H. 'Striker' Ran Lydell 2000 | R | venusta sport |
H. 'String Bikini' Jim Hawes/Alex Summers/Ron Snyder 2000 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'String of Pearls' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Goddess of Athena' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Strip Poker' Nancy Burlingame/Westen New York Hosta Society 2004 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Striped Canvas' Charly Seaver 1996 | R | 'Designer Genes' x 'Sea Angel' |
H. 'Striped Weasel' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | 'Wolverine' sport |
H. 'Stripped Naked' John Van Ostrand/Pete Postlewaite 2004 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Stripper' Luc Klinkhamer/Danny Van Eechaute 2002 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Striptease' Criss & Rick Thompson 1991 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Stuck on Blue' Don Dean 2020 | R | ('Frosted Dimples' x 'Sea Frolic') x 'Subterranean Pool' |
H. 'Stud Muffin' George Donsky/Paula Lehtola 2009 | R | 'Midas Touch' x 'Tea and Crumpets' |
H. 'Sturtevant' Grace Sturtevant/Frances Williams/T. Donahue/A.Summers/P. & J. Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sub Four' Jeroen Linneman 2009 | R | 'Kifukurin Ubatake' seedling |
H. 'Subcrocea' AHS 1987 | R | sieboldii seedling |
H. 'Sublime Lime' G. R. Kruer 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Subterranean Pool' Don Dean 1999 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Blue Clown' |
H. 'Subtlety' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 2003 | R | 'Little Aurora' sport |
H. 'Sue' H. & J. Millhorn 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sugar and Cream' Mark Zilis 1984 | R | 'Honeybells' sport |
H. 'Sugar and Spice' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Invincible' sport |
H. 'Sugar Babe' Bob Solberg 1996 | R | 'Iron Gate Supreme' x 'Saishu Jima' |
H. 'Sugar Daddy' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003 | R | 'Big Daddy' sport |
H. 'Sugar Mama' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2004 | R | 'Big Daddy' sport |
H. 'Sugar Pie' Ron Snyder 1998 | R | rohdeifolia sport |
H. 'Sugar Plum' Bob Solberg 2011 | R | "seedling" x 'One Man's Treasure' |
H. 'Sugar Plum Fairy' Briggs Nursery 1987 | R | gracillima seedling |
H. 'Sugar Snap' Bob Solberg 2011 | R | 'Sweet Sunshine' sport |
H. 'Sulfur Butterfly' Randy Goodwin 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Suliban' Danny Van Eechaute 2013 | R | 'Captain Kirk' sport |
H. 'Sultan's Smoke' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Incredible Hunk' |
H. 'Sultana' Bill Zumbar 1988 | R | 'Little Aurora' sport |
H. 'Sum and Substance' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1980 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sum and Subtle' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Sum Blue' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Sum of All' seedling |
H. 'Sum Cup-o-Joe' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Sum It Up' Mark Zilis 1999 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Sum Like it Hot' J. Vrable/Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Sum More Magic' Sally Doggett 2006 | R | 'Sum and Substance' seedling |
H. 'Sum of All' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Sum Piecrust' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Sum Streaker' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Sum Sunfish' C. Sauve 2004 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Sum Total' Sandra Pedrick 1991 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Sum Upper Crust' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Sum Zero' Bob Solberg 2011 | R | 'Final Summation' sport |
H. 'Sumi' Steve Moldovan 1983 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' seedling |
H. 'Summa Cum Laude' Rod Lysne 2006 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Summer Bird' S. D. Smith 2020 | R | 'June Fever' seedling |
H. 'Summer Breeze' Mark Zilis/Jane Diesen 1999 | R | 'Summer Music' sport |
H. 'Summer Dress' Ursula Syré-Herz 1990 | R | 'August Moon' x kikutii |
H. 'Summer Fragrance' Kevin Vaughn 1983 | R | ('Beatrice' selfed) x plantaginea |
H. 'Summer Gold' Stephen Hamblin/Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Summer Joy' Roy Klehm 1998 | R | 'Blue Splendor' sport |
H. 'Summer Love' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2010 | R | 'Summer Lovin' sport |
H. 'Summer Lovin' Mark Zilis/Joy Mullins 2004 | R | 'Summer Breeze' sport |
H. 'Summer Music' Roy Klehm 1998 | R | 'Shade Master' sport |
H. 'Summer Olympics' Mark Zilis 2004 | R | 'Alex Summers' sport |
H. 'Summer Palace' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Summer Rainbow' Chris Wilson & Dave Bowe 2010 | R | 'Winter Snow' sport |
H. 'Summer Rapture' Stan Tylinski 2003 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Summer Music' |
H. 'Summer Ripples' Tony Avent/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Beatrice' seedling |
H. 'Summer Serenade' Roy Klehm 1998 | R | 'Piedmont Gold' sport |
H. 'Summer Showcase' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | (x 'Frosted Jade') sport |
H. 'Summer Snow' Lilian Cannon 1978 | R | sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Summer Squall' Bob Solberg 2007 | R | (sieboldiana x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling |
H. 'Summer Storm' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2012 | R | 'Summer Breeze' sport |
H. 'Summer Warrior' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Summer Wedding' Frank Nyikos 2009 | R | (x 'Neat and Tidy') seedling |
H. 'Summer Wind' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Stingray' |
H. 'Summertime Blues' Don Dean/Gary Lindheimer 2020 | R | 'Country Candied Confection' x 'Baby Blue Eyes' |
H. 'Sumsational' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Sun Banner' Russ O'Harra/R. O'Harra Hosta Society 1999 | R | 'Sun Power' sport |
H. 'Sun Catcher' Bob Solberg 2004 | R | 'Ogon Tsushima' x yingeri |
H. 'Sun Chariot' Rod Lysne 2020 | R | 'Sunny Smiles' x 'Streets of Gold' |
H. 'Sun Chaser' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | "'Dorothy Benedict' F-1" x hypoleuca |
H. 'Sun Disk' Mildred Seaver 2004 | R | 'Sea Lotus Leaf' seedling |
H. 'Sun Dogs' Gerry & J. Meyer 2018 | R | 'Sun Power' sport |
H. 'Sun Drop' Bruce Banyai 1999 | R | 'Gold Drop' sport |
H. 'Sun Flower' Tony Avent 2023 | R | 'Faith' x "unnamed sdlg 04-182" |
H. 'Sun Glow' Paul Aden 1974 | R | 'Aspen Gold' selfed |
H. 'Sun Goddess' Phyllis Kedl 2010 | R | 'Sun Power' seedling |
H. 'Sun Kissed' Bob Solberg 2003 | R | 'Sweet Sunshine' sport |
H. 'Sun Mouse' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 05-058" x "unnamed sdlg 04-316" |
H. 'Sun Power' Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Aden 217' x 'Aden 219' |
H. 'Sun Safari' Randy Goodwin 2014 | R | |
H. 'Sun Shower' Bob Solberg 2007 | R | (sieboldiana x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling |
H. 'Sun Worshiper' Bob Solberg 2006 | R | 'Sun Catcher' x 'Whiskey Sour' |
H. 'Sunami' Clarence Soules 1990 | R | montana seedling |
H. 'Sundance' Walters Gardens 1984 | R | 'Aoki' sport |
H. 'Sunday Morning' Meg & Jim Dalton 2012 | R | 'Sun Power' seedling |
H. 'Sundowner' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | 'Sunset Strip' sport |
H. 'Sunfish Bett' C. Sauve 2004 | R | 'Sun Power' sport |
H. 'Sunfish Blue' C. Sauve 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sunfish Stripe' C. Sauve 2004 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'Sunlight' Frances Williams/Pete Ruh 2001 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Sunlight and Shadows' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Zany Janie' sport |
H. 'Sunlight Child' Herb Benedict 1991 | R | 'Golden Hawk' selfed |
H. 'Sunlight Cinderella' Dennis Savory 2000 | R | 'Sunlight Sister' sport |
H. 'Sunlight Sister' Elizabeth Nesmith/AHS 1986 | R | 'Elata' sport |
H. 'Sunny Delight' Bob Solberg/Mark Zilis 2000 | R | 'Sweet Susan' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Sunny Disposition' Frank Nyikos 2001 | R | ventricosa x 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' |
H. 'Sunny Halcyon' Gerard Heemskerk 2021 | R | 'Catherine' sport |
H. 'Sunny Isle' Pete Ruh 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sunny Side Up' Tony Avent 2007 | R | 'Spritzer' x yingeri |
H. 'Sunny Smiles' Chet Tompkins 1990/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | 'Old Gold Edge' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Sunny Tiara' Dick Flink/Savory's Garden 2006 | R | 'Golden Tiara' sport |
H. 'Sunnybrook' David Stone/Pete Ruh/Pauline Banyai 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sunnybrook Sunshine' Q & Z Nursery/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | 'Sunnybrook' sport |
H. 'Sunrise' Randy Goodwin 2018 | R | 'Forest Paintbrush' sport |
H. 'Sunrise Crinkles' S. DaPra 2000 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' hybrid |
H. 'Sunrise Serenade' Dick and Jane Ward 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sunset Grooves' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Rainforest Sunrise' sport |
H. 'Sunset Strip' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sunshine Floozie' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 07-0370" x 'Dancing Queen' |
H. 'Sunshine Glory' Kevin Vaughn 1982 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Golden Waffles' |
H. 'Sunshine Gold' Mary Vertz 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sunshine Kid' Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Fascination' x 'High Fat Cream' |
H. 'Sunspray' Ron Snyder 2002 | R | 'Sundance' sport |
H. 'Super Bowl' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Super Hero' Stan Tylinski/Alex Malloy 2005 | R | "seedling" x 'Filagree' |
H. 'Super Nova' Mark Zilis 1999 | R | 'Aurora Borealis' sport |
H. 'Super Samson' J. Kuntz 2018 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Super Star' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Super Streak' Kevin Vaughn 1982 | R | "Variegated hybrid" selfed |
H. 'Supersonic' Ken & L. Anderson 1996 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Supreme Court Justice' T. Gage 2015 | R | 'Justice' seedling |
H. 'Supreme Expectations' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Great Expectations' sport |
H. 'Surf and Turf' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Incredible Hunk' |
H. 'Surf's Up' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Lakeside Beach Captain' sport |
H. 'Surfboard' Dennis Graves 2016 | R | ('Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Elatior') x ('Dorothy Benedict' x 'Big John') |
H. 'Surfer Dude' Tony Avent 2007 | R | rupifraga x plantaginea |
H. 'Surfer Girl' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Surprise' Frances Williams/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Surprised by Joy' Alex Malloy 1998 | R | 'Flamboyant' x venusta |
H. 'Surrender' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | |
H. 'Susan and Steve' Clarence Owens 2021 | R | 'Sally and Bob' seedling |
H. 'Susan-elizabeth' Suzzane Xavier-Sakr/Alexizz Xavier 2001 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Susie Chamberlain' Steve Chamberlain 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Susy' Jamison Harrison/AHS 1986 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sutter's Mill' Bob Balitewicz/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | 'High Noon' x 'Big John' |
H. 'Suzuki Thumbnail' Kichigoro Suzuki/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | venusta sport or hybrid |
H. 'Suzy Q' Doug Lohman/Mark Zilis 2009 | R | pycnophylla x plantaginea |
H. 'Swamp Creature' Daniel Myers 2023 | R | 'Smokey Mountains' sport |
H. 'Swamp Monster' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991 | R | 'Sea Monster' hybrid |
H. 'Swamp Thing' Tony Avent 2005 | R | (x "blue sieboldiana seedling") x yingeri |
H. 'Swan Lake' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla |
H. 'Swan Song' Randy Goodwin 2019 | R | "seedling" sport |
H. 'Sweet and Low' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed |
H. 'Sweet and Sour' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | 'Fried Green Tomatoes' sport |
H. 'Sweet Anna' Marc Milbradt 2019 | R | 'Sea Lightning' seedling |
H. 'Sweet Bo Peep' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Invincible' selfed |
H. 'Sweet Chariot' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Sweet Christy' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Royal Standard' sport |
H. 'Sweet Diversion' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | "'Neat Splash' F-1" x 'Love Pat' |
H. 'Sweet Dreams' Mark Zilis/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Sweet Home Chicago' Mark Zilis/Northern Illinois Hosta Society/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport |
H. 'Sweet Jill' Herb Benedict 1986 | R | 'Iron Gate Supreme' sport |
H. 'Sweet Lucy' W. Cook 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Sweet Marjorie' Herb Benedict 1983 | R | 'Ginko Craig' x plantaginea |
H. 'Sweet Serenity' Mark Zilis 1990 | R | 'Sweet Susan' sport |
H. 'Sweet Standard' Mark Zilis 1984 | R | 'Honeybells' sport |
H. 'Sweet Sunshine' Bob Solberg 1997 | R | 'Sweet Susan' x 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' |
H. 'Sweet Susan' Frances Williams 1958/Connie Williams 1986 | R | sieboldii x plantaginea |
H. 'Sweet Tater Pie' Tony Avent 1995 | R | 'Gold Scepter' x yingeri |
H. 'Sweet Thing' Sebright Gardens 2004 | R | 'So Sweet' sport |
H. 'Sweet William' Stuart Asch 2004 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed |
H. 'Sweet Winifred' Herb Benedict 1984 | R | plantaginea hybrid |
H. 'Sweeter than Honey' S. Eason 2022 | R | "'Royal Standard' sport" x (x (ventricosa × 'Minuteman')) |
H. 'Sweetie' Paul Aden 1988 | R | 'Fragrant Bouquet' x 'Fragrant Candelabra' |
H. 'Sweetness' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'So Sweet' sport |
H. 'Swirling Hearts' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | 'Donahue Piecrust' x 'Heartleaf' |
H. 'Swiss Lady' Martin Dietwyler/Liselotte Hirsbrunner 2005 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Swizzle Sticks' Roy Herold 1996/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | (montana 'Aureomarginata' x venusta) x 'Maruba Iwa' |
H. 'Swoosh' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Yellow Splash' x 'Neat Splash' |
H. 'Sybil' Mike Pinterics 2002 | R | 'Brenda's Beauty' sport |
H. 'Sydney' Butch Graves 2009 | R | 'William Lachman' seedling |
H. 'Sydney's Spunk' Bob Keller 2007 | R | 'Fortunei Obscura' sport |
H. 'Symphony in Blue' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2019 | R | 'Best of Twenty' x ('Riptide' x (('Riptide' x pycnophylla) x 'Theo's Blue')) |
H. 'Syncopated Harmony' Don Dean 2018 | R | |
H. 'Synergy' Mark Zilis 2012 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'T N T' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2010 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'T Rex' Dick & Jane Ward 1999 | R | montana f. macrophylla x 'Big John' |
H. 'Table Six' D. Grande 2003 | R | "'Frances Williams' seedling" sport |
H. 'Taco Chips' Randy Goodwin 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Taffeta' Russ O'Harra 1991 | R | ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' selfed |
H. 'Taj Mahal' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Take the Green Path' Ed McHugh 2012 | R | 'Pathfinder' sport |
H. 'Talking Point' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2021 | R | 'Salute' x 'Hyuga Urajiro' |
H. 'Tall Boy' Le Jardin de Botanique de Montreal 1983 | R | rectifolia sport or hybrid |
H. 'Tall Twister' Eldren Minks 1973 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tall, Dark, and Handsome' Bev & Dave Stegeman 2012 | R | ('Niagara Falls' x 'Grand Canyon') x 'Blue Umbrellas' |
H. 'Tambourine' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1987 | R | 'Resonance' hybrid |
H. 'Tamiami Blue' Roger Smith 2013 | R | 'Royal Standard' seedling |
H. 'Tangerine' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | 'Sea Sunrise' hybrid |
H. 'Tangerine Tango' Sebright Gardens 2013 | R | 'Orange Marmalade' sport |
H. 'Tango' Gerard Heemskerk 2005 | R | 'Pastures New' sport |
H. 'Tango Twist' Bill Silvers 2012 | R | 'Mango Tango' sport |
H. 'Tapestry' Chick Wasitis 2021 | R | "streaked sdlg" x "unrecorded" |
H. 'Tappan Zee' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | 'Electrum Stater' sport |
H. 'Tara' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | 'Sea Prize' hybrid |
H. 'Tarantella' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2020 | R | 'Dancing Mouse' seedling |
H. 'Tardiflora Hybrida' Georg Arends 1911/Pete Ruh 1992 | R | 'Tardiflora' x ventricosa |
H. 'Tarheel Blue' Bob Solberg 2013 | R | 'Powderpuff' x 'Skylight' |
H. 'Tarnished' Kevin Vaughn 1987 | R | |
H. 'Tassels' Bob Whitmore 2002 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Tatted Lace' Fairway Enterprises 1990 | R | |
H. 'Tattletale Gray' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tattoo' Tony Avent 1998 | R | 'Little Aurora' sport |
H. 'Taunton' Madelon Gilligan 2017 | R | 'Barry's Return' x 'June' |
H. 'Taurus' Jim Husemann 2009 | R | 'Rosedale Black Hole' seedling |
H. 'TBSP Butter' Kay Dye 2021 | R | 'PeeDee Gold Flash' seedling |
H. 'Tea and Crumpets' Bill & Eleanor Lachman/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | (x 'Carnival') x (x 'Crepe Suzette') |
H. 'Tea at Bettys' Richard & Mary Ford 2009 | R | 'Rippled Honey' sport |
H. 'Tea Ceremony' Steve Moldovan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teacher's Pet' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x montana |
H. 'Tears in Heaven' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2019 | R | (('Neptune' x 'Fulda') x 'Joy Ride') x ('Neptune' x ('Neptune' x 'Winfield Blue')) |
H. 'Tears of Joy' P. Black & T. Johnson/Sebright Gardens 2005 | R | 'Tiny Tears' sport |
H. 'Teaspoon' Frank Nyikos 1998 | R | 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' x 'Golden Tiara' |
H. 'Teatime' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2006 | R | 'English Sunrise' sport |
H. 'Technicolor' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | |
H. 'Teddy' Pete Postlewaite 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teeny-bopper' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Sea Prize' hybrid |
H. 'Teeny-weeny Bikini' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Tsugari Komachi' selfed |
H. 'Telegraham' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | 'Delta Dawn' x 'Brutus' |
H. 'Telly's Treasure' M. Singer/Ed Elslager 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow Blue Pride Cup' Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | 'Heideturm' seedling |
H. 'Teltow Dark Fisherman' Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | 'Heideturm' seedling |
H. 'Teltow Early Bells' Manfred Entemann 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow Fifty Pence' Manfred Entemann 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow Gay Honey Moon' Manfred Entemann 2020 | R | 'Honey Moon' sport |
H. 'Teltow Gelbes Heidekind' Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | 'Heideturm' seedling |
H. 'Teltow Giant Mouse' Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | 'Blue Mouse Ears' sport |
H. 'Teltow Happy Felix' Manfred Entemann 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow Ice Cup' Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | 'Heideturm' seedling |
H. 'Teltow Ice Towers' Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | 'Heideturm' seedling |
H. 'Teltow Ice Trumpets' Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | 'Heideturm' seedling |
H. 'Teltow Lance Black' Manfred Entemann 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow Lemon Fountain' Manfred Entemann 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow Lucky Felix' Manfred Entemann 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow Olive Kentia' Manfred Entemann 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow Pancakes' L. Strauch/Manfred Entemann 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow The Stork' Manfred Entemann 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow White and Purple Stars' Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | 'Heideturm' seedling |
H. 'Teltow White Tower' Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | 'Heideturm' seedling |
H. 'Teltow Yellow Bubble' L. Strauch/Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow Yellow Explosion' Manfred Entemann 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow Yellow Fireworks' Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow Yellow Orphan' Manfred Entemann 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Teltow Yellow Tower' Manfred Entemann 2023 | R | 'Heideturm' seedling |
H. 'Templar Gold' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Temple Bells' Pauline Banyai 1992 | R | (x 'Beatrice') hybrid |
H. 'Temple Great' Jernigan 1986 | R | |
H. 'Temple of Heaven' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Temptation' Roger Cornitensis/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Temptress' Gerry Hicks 2017 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Ten Karat Gold' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2008 | R | 'Mira' seedling |
H. 'Tennessee Grady' Franc Freeman 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tenryu' Seiro Yoshie 1985/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tenryu Nishiki' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | longipes sport |
H. 'Tentacles' Charly Seaver 1996 | R | 'Don Stevens' x 'Sea Octopus' |
H. 'Tequila Sunrise' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Spritzer' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Terminator' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | "streaked 'Loch Ness' seedling" hybrid |
H. 'Terms of Endearment' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2020 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' streaked x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'Terra Marie' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Stitchery' x 'Spritzer' |
H. 'Terre Haute' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Terry' Clarence Owens 2002 | R | 'Sally and Bob' sport |
H. 'Terry witha Y' Glen Herold 2021 | R | 'The High Life' sport |
H. 'Terry Wogan' Richard & Mary Ford 2006 | R | 'June' sport |
H. 'Tet-A-Poo' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | venusta x 'Blue Cadet' |
H. 'Thai Brass' Fleeta Brownell Woodroffe 1972 | R | unknown |
H. 'Thank You' Tom Micheletti 2007 | R | 'Fascination' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Thanksgiving' Ron Snyder 2000 | R | 'Gold Regal' sport |
H. 'The Ambassador' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | "unknown" sport |
H. 'The B and C Rislers' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | montana 'Aureomarginata' x 'Sunshine Glory' |
H. 'The Big Easy' L. Cunningham 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'The Big Five-oh' Charly Seaver 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'The Devil's Edge' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Dust Devil' sport |
H. 'The Diplomat' Randy Goodwin 2016 | R | 'The Ambassador' sport |
H. 'The Duchess Dorothy' Randy Goodwin 2019 | R | "streaked seedling" sport |
H. 'The Enforcer' Jim Schwarz 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'The Fonz' Mark Zilis/Jack Barta/Tom Micheletti 2012 | R | 'Sugar and Spice' x "seedling" |
H. 'The Gambler' Mark Zilis/Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'Tropicana' sport |
H. 'The Gathering' Mark Zilis/Dubuque RHS/Karen Schwarz 2014 | R | 'Moonrise' sport |
H. 'The General' Dennis Savory 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'The Godfather' Dick & Jane Ward 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'The Green Hornet' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed |
H. 'The High Life' Mark Zilis/Jack Barta/Tom Micheletti 2012 | R | 'Cajun Sunrise' sport |
H. 'The Horseshoe' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2018 | R | |
H. 'The Hulk' Pierre Bennerup/Alex Malloy 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'The King' Jim Schwarz 2007 | R | 'Sir Richard' sport |
H. 'The Leading Edge' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed |
H. 'The Mamas and the Papas' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | 'Foxy Doxy' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'The Mighty Koo Yai' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' x 'Satisfaction' |
H. 'The Minnesota Mafia' Naylor Creek/Kim Larsen/Conny Linder/Mary Schwarzbauer 2009 | R | 'Ming Jade' sport |
H. 'The Notorious RBG' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x 'Sea Gulf Stream' |
H. 'The Partridge Family' Robert Hatt 2020 | R | 'Yellow Polka Dot Bikini' sport |
H. 'The Perfect Storm' Arthur Wrede 2005 | R | 'Sailors' Warning' hybrid |
H. 'The Queen' Jim Schwarz 2007 | R | 'Sir Richard' sport |
H. 'The Razor's Edge' Kent Terpening/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | 'Hacksaw' x 'Atom Smasher' |
H. 'The Right Stuff' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Incredible Hunk' |
H. 'The Seventh Son' Charlie Kwick 2022 | R | 'Sum of All' seedling |
H. 'The Sleeper' Madelon Gilligan 2017 | R | 'Maya Kingsnake' seedling |
H. 'The Sun' Randy Goodwin 2021 | R | unknown |
H. 'The Sun King' Russ O'Harra/Russ O'Harra Society 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'The Trophy Wife' R. & G. Fox/R. Fox 2019 | R | 'Blaze of Glory' x 'Komodo Dragon' |
H. 'The Twister' Bob Savory/AHS 1986 | R | |
H. 'The Wall' Ed Schulz 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'The Wind Blew' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Thea' Barcock/Netta Statham/Goldbrook Plants 1985 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Thelma M. Pierson' Robert Pierson 1988 | R | (x 'Fortunei Hyacinthina') sport |
H. 'Thelonius' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Halcyon' seedling |
H. 'Then' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Now and Then' sport |
H. 'Theodore Roosevelt' Hajime Sugita/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'These Colors Don't Run' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Thomas Jefferson' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Thor' Pete Ruh 1994 | R | hypoleuca seedling |
H. 'Three Coins' Leonard Jones 2000 | R | 'Green Fountain' sport |
H. 'Thriller' J. Mullin/Jim & Karen Schwarz 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Thrills and Frills' Don Dean 2012 | R | ('Breeder's Choice' x 'Faith') x 'Fluted Fountain' |
H. 'Thumb Nail' Epstein/Paul Aden 1982 | R | venusta hybrid |
H. 'Thumbelina' Dick Ward 1996 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid |
H. 'Thumbs Up' Jim Schwarz 1999 | R | 'Achy Breaky Heart' sport |
H. 'Thunder Boomer' Bob Solberg 2007 | R | (sieboldiana x 'One Man's Treasure') seedling |
H. 'Thunderbolt' A. R. Crowder/Hawksridge Farms/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Thy Kingdom Come' Bill Silvers 2012 | R | "unregistered Mary Chastain breeder" sport |
H. 'Tic Tac' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Little Wonder' seedling |
H. 'Tick Tock' Ed Kipplen/Naylor Creek/AHS/G. Alley 2020 | R | 'Gold Drop' sport |
H. 'Tickle Me Pink' Bev & Dave Stegeman/J. Hack 2006 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x 'Squash Casserole' |
H. 'Tidal Pool' Kay Dye 2002 | R | 'Great Expectations' seedling |
H. 'Tiddlywinks' Pauline Banyai 1989 | R | |
H. 'Tidewater' Mark Zilis/ECGC Distributers 2003 | R | kikutii f. leuconota x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Tiffany Tune' Rod Lysne 2021 | R | 'Yellow Splash' x clausa var. normalis |
H. 'Tiffney's Darth Vader' Jack Dreessen 1999 | R | ventricosa sport |
H. 'Tiffney's Godzilla' Jack Dreessen 1996 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Tiffney's Gold Digger' Jack Dreessen 1999 | R | 'Sun Power' sport |
H. 'Tigger' Ron Simmering 2000 | R | 'Color Fantasy' hybrid |
H. 'Tijuana Brass' Kevin Vaughn 1988 | R | 'Golden Waffles' x 'Polly Bishop' |
H. 'Tiki Bar' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2022 | R | 'Appletini' sport |
H. 'Tilt-A-Whirl' Bob Solberg 2013 | R | 'Corkscrew' x 'June' |
H. 'Timber Blaze' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Time in a Bottle' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2019 | R | 'Atom Smasher' x (x 'Curly Fries') |
H. 'Time Traveler' Tony Avent 2010 | R | 'Stitch in Time' sport |
H. 'Time Tunnel' Mark Laviana/Alex Malloy 2001 | R | 'Frances Williams' sport |
H. 'Timeless Beauty' Gerard Heemskerk 2011 | R | 'Catherine' sport |
H. 'Timeless Treasure' Steve Zolock 2011 | R | 'Sea Monster' seedling |
H. 'Timothy' Dustin Ruh/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Timothy C. Morgan' Steve Chamberlain 2005 | R | "unnamed streaked seedling" sport |
H. 'Timothy J. Wright' Steve Chamberlain 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tinker Bell' Frances Williams/Connie Williams 1986 | R | |
H. 'Tinker Blue' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tiny Bubbles' Bob Solberg 2008 | R | 'Corkscrew' x 'Lemon Frost' |
H. 'Tiny Tears' Bob Savory 1977 | R | venusta hybrid |
H. 'Tiny Twister' Tony Avent 2023 | R | sp. HC 970697 aff. sieboldii x sp. HC 970697 aff. sieboldii |
H. 'Tisch' Roland Tisch/Larry Englerth/Pete Ruh 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Titanic' Hans Hansen 1999 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Titanium' Don Dean 2000 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Blue Clown' |
H. 'To Dye For' Kay Dye 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'To the Point' J. Schmidt 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tobacco Road' Olga Petryszyn 2010 | R | ('Elatior' x 'High Noon') x ('Great Plains' x (('Tokudama' x 'Bengee') x (montana f. macrophylla x 'Zounds'))) |
H. 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' Fumio Maekawa/AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' Fumio Maekawa/AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Tokudama Flavoplanata' Fumio Maekawa/AHS 1987 | R | |
H. 'Tokyo Spring' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2020 | R | 'Tokyo Smog' x 'Maya Kingsnake' |
H. 'Tom Boy' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tom Gannon' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2005 | R | 'Christmas Tree' hybrid |
H. 'Tom Schmid' Tom Schmid 1995 | R | 'Krossa Regal' sport |
H. 'Tom Terrific' Bob Solberg 2019 | R | "48/49 seedling" x 'Key West' |
H. 'Tom's Baby' Jim Dishon/Tom Schmid 2003 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Love Pat' |
H. 'Tom's Dream' Mark Zilis/Northern Illinois Hosta Society 2003 | R | 'Joyce Trott' sport |
H. 'Tomo Yuki' Kent Terpening 2005 | R | 'Mountain Snow' sport |
H. 'Tomoko' Heinz Klose 1991/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | tardiflora hybrid |
H. 'TON-kah toh' Charlie Kwick 2019 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' seedling |
H. 'Tongue Twister' Bob Solberg 2008 | R | ('Iwa Soules' x 'Blue Blush') seedling |
H. 'Tonto' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Red Ryder' sport |
H. 'Too Darn Hot' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Liberty' seedling |
H. 'Toots' Hajime Sugita/Jean Ruh/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | pycnophylla x kiyosumiensis |
H. 'Top Banana' Kevin Vaughn 1983 | R | 'Beatrice' x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Top Brass' Madelon Gillegan 2013 | R | (x (x 'On Stage')) seedling |
H. 'Top Dog' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Liberty' seedling |
H. 'Top Hat and Tails' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Christmas Tree Gala') seedling |
H. 'Top Number' Eunice Fisher 1971 | R | |
H. 'Top of the Mornin' Don Dean/Gary Lindheimer 2017 | R | (laevigata x (('Libery Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x ('Liberty Bell' x yingeri))) x 'Pineapple Upsidedown Cake' |
H. 'Topaz' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Neat Splash' x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'Topaz Tiara' Walters Gardens 1998 | R | 'Grand Tiara' sport |
H. 'Topo Gigio' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' seedling |
H. 'Topsy-turvy' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'William Lachman' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Torchlight' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1990 | R | 'Lachman 81-8' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Torchy' Bill Zumbar 1995 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tornado Glenn' Rod Kuenster 2006 | R | 'Swoosh' selfed |
H. 'Tortifrons' Fumio Maekawa 1940/George Schmid/AHS 2002 | R | 'Tardiflora' sport |
H. 'Tortilla Chip' Bob Solberg/Mark Zilis 2002 | R | 'Stained Glass' sport |
H. 'Tossed Salad' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Sum and Substance' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Tot Tot' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Blue Cadet' x venusta |
H. 'Total Justice' Dirk Dupré 2014 | R | 'Justice' sport |
H. 'Totally Awe Sum' Mike Koller 2003 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Totally Wacky' Jim Schwarz 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Toto' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Touch of Class' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks Nursery 1999 | R | 'June' sport |
H. 'Touch of Green' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | 'Midas Touch' sport |
H. 'Touch the Sky' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Touchdown' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | rupifraga seedling |
H. 'Touché' Bob Solberg/Jim Schwarz 2005 | R | 'Machete' sport |
H. 'Tough Hombre' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Galaxy' hybrid |
H. 'Toutatis' Emile & Jane Deckert 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tower of London' Mark Zilis/Tom Toman 2009 | R | 'London Fog' sport |
H. 'Towering Inferno Remembered' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Galaxy' hybrid |
H. 'Toy Soldier' Bob Solberg 2000 | R | 'Blue Cadet' sport |
H. 'Toyo-no-omoide' Toyozo Nakayama/Mikiko Lockwood 2018 | R | 'Uguis' seedling |
H. 'Tracy's Emerald Cup' Tracy Heuermann 1997 | R | 'Francee' hybrid |
H. 'Trade Wind' John Kulpa 1994 | R | 'Whirlwind' sport |
H. 'Trafalgar Square' Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Trail of Tears' Marge Soules 1999 | R | 'Regal Splendor' sport |
H. 'Trail's End' Pete Ruh 1978 | R | |
H. 'Trailblazer' Mark Zilis 1999 | R | 'Francee' sport |
H. 'Tranquility' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 | R | (x 'Aspen Gold') sport |
H. 'Transformer' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2009 | R | 'Blue Angel Streaked' sport |
H. 'Transitions' Don Dean 2016 | R | (('Libery Bell' x 'Noah's Ark') x (x 'Sea Drift')) sport |
H. 'Treasure' Gretchen Harshbarger 1981 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' hybrid |
H. 'Treasure Island' Tony Avent 1998 | R | yingeri selection |
H. 'Tree Frog' Robert Hatt 2023 | R | ("unnamed sdlg" x ('Fashionista' x 'Tequila Sunrise')) seedling |
H. 'Tremont Afterglow' Ron Livingston 2013 | R | 'Atom Smasher' seedling |
H. 'Trendsetter' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2019 | R | 'Niagara Falls streaked' x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'Triangulation' Tony Avent/ Plant Delights Nursery 2012 | R | "seedling PDN 95-349" x 'Elvis Lives' |
H. 'Trifecta' Briggs Nursery/A. Birks 2008 | R | 'Little Sunspot' sport |
H. 'Trill' Kevin Vaughn 1993/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Donahue Piecrust' x 'Green Piecrust' |
H. 'Trilogy' Madelon Gilligan 2018 | R | |
H. 'Triple Ripple' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') seedling |
H. 'Trisha's Sunny Paradise' Ed McHugh 2012 | R | 'Paradise Sunset' sport |
H. 'Tristesse' Hugo Philips 2010 | R | kikutii var. caput-avis x pycnophylla |
H. 'Triumph' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 2002 | R | 'Color Fantasy' hybrid |
H. 'Trixi' Dirk Dupré 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tropic Sunset' Mark Zilis 2012 | R | 'Fire Island' sport |
H. 'Tropic Thunder' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Fat Cat' seedling |
H. 'Tropical Dancer' Jan van den Top/Danny Van Eechaute 2008 | R | 'Spring Fling' sport |
H. 'Tropical Storm' Walters Gardens/Amy Bergeron 2007 | R | 'Rainforest Sunrise' sport |
H. 'Tropicana' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Yellow River' |
H. 'Trouvé' K. Desgranges 2021 | R | 'Kinbotan' seedling |
H. 'True Blue' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Chartreuse Wedge' x (nigrescens x 'Blue Vision') |
H. 'True Heart' Ed Schulz 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'True Love' Paul Aden 1979 | R | 'Blue Vision' x 'True Blue' |
H. 'Tsuma Tajima' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Maruba Iwa' seedling |
H. 'Tucker Blues' Ray Stephens 1990 | R | montana x 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' |
H. 'Tucker Charm' Ray Stephens 1993 | R | 'Pearl Lake' x 'Herifu' |
H. 'Tucker Friendly Folk' Ray Stephens 1991 | R | (x 'Wolcott') x montana |
H. 'Tucker Irish Heart' Ray Stephens 1993 | R | 'Golden Prayers' sport |
H. 'Tucker Pucker' Ray Stephens 1993 | R | (x montana) x 'Big Daddy' |
H. 'Tucker Tigers' Ray Stephens 1993 | R | (x 'Wolcott') x 'Piedmont Gold' |
H. 'Tucker Tiny Tot' Ray Stephens 1995 | R | (x 'Kabitan') x (x 'Herifu') |
H. 'Tucker Tommy Little' Ray Stephens 1991 | R | (x 'Wolcott') x montana |
H. 'Tucker Top Cat' Ray Stephens 1993 | R | (x 'Herifu') x 'Happy Hearts' |
H. 'Tucker Valentine' Ray Stephens 1991 | R | 'Herifu' x ventricosa |
H. 'Tucker Wave' Ray Stephens 1995 | R | 'Kabitan' x (x 'Neat Splash') |
H. 'Tucker Welcome' Ray Stephens 1991 | R | |
H. 'Tuff Howard' Franc Freeman 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tuff Stuff' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2022 | R | ("unnamed sdlg" × 'Blue Hawaii') x 'The Hulk' |
H. 'Tunisian Dream' Kent Terpening 2005 | R | 'Azure Snow' hybrid |
H. 'Tupelo Honey' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Turbo Blue' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed |
H. 'Turbulent Seas' Don Dean 1999 | R | 'Neat and Tidy' x 'Aspen Gold' |
H. 'Turnabout' Ran Lydell 2001 | R | 'Turning Point' sport |
H. 'Turner Junction' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Spinning Wheel' sport |
H. 'Turtle Dove' Dennis Savory 2000 | R | 'Bells of Edinborough' x 'Indigo' |
H. 'Tutti-frutti' Ed Elslager 2000 | R | 'Sea Prize' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Tutu' Kevin Vaughn/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Donahue Piecrust' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Tuxedo' Rick Goodenough 2010 | R | 'Fascination' x sieboldiana 'Elegans' |
H. 'Tweeny' Virginia Heller/Pauline Banyai 1989 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tweety Bird' Jim Schwarz 1997 | R | unknown |
H. 'Twice as Mice' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 05-048" x "unnamed sdlg 04-182" |
H. 'Twilight' Gert van Eijk-Bos/G. Van Buren/Dirk van Erven 1997 | R | 'Fortunei Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Twilight Shimmer' Rod Lysne 2021 | R | 'Dark Treasure' x (x 'Lakeport Blue') |
H. 'Twilight Time' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Spritzer' seedling |
H. 'Twilight Zone' Allen Haskell/Alex Malloy 1999 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Twinkle Little Star' Don Dean/Bob Solberg 2017 | R | ('Astral Bliss' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf') x 'Chabo Unazuki' |
H. 'Twinkle Toes' Eldren Minks 1973 | R | |
H. 'Twirlatini' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | ('Blue Dimples' golden yellow sport) x 'Shining Tot' |
H. 'Twist and Shout' Kevin Vaughn 1988 | R | 'Gold Piece' x (x 'Aztec Treasure') |
H. 'Twist of Dwarf' L. Brinker 2010 | R | 'Purple Dwarf' sport |
H. 'Twist of Fate' Kevin Walek 2000 | R | ventricosa hybrid |
H. 'Twist of Lime' Bruce Banyai/Bob Solberg 1991 | R | 'Lemon Lime' sport |
H. 'Twist Tie' Bob Solberg 2019 | R | 'Tongue Twister' x ('Iwa Soules' x 'Blue Blush') |
H. 'Twisted Sister' Kevin Vaughn 2009 | R | 'Polly Bishop' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Twisted Spearmint' Gerard Heemskerk 2021 | R | 'Kiwi Spearmint' sport |
H. 'Twists and Turns' Don Dean 2023 | R | 'Night Flight' x 'Sugar Plum Fairy' |
H. 'Twizzler' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2015 | R | 'Curly Fries' seedling |
H. 'Two If by Sea' Bill Silvers 2012 | R | 'Red Cloud' sport |
H. 'Two Step' Paul Aden 1987 | R | 'Embroidery' x 'Aden 341' |
H. 'Tyler John' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | unknown |
H. 'Tyler's Treasure' Charlie Isaac 1999 | R | 'Piedmont Gold' sport |
H. 'Typhoon' Dick & Jane Ward 2010 | R | 'Stardust' sport |
H. 'Tyre' Alex Malloy 2005 | R | 'Loleta Powell' seedling |
H. 'Ugga Bugga' Randy Goodwin 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ugly Duckling' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | 'Gold Regal' sport |
H. 'Uguis' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Uju' Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Kaleidochrome' sport |
H. 'Ulee's Gold' B. Treichel 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Ultramarine' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2003 | R | 'Sea Lotus Leaf' x kikutii f. leuconota |
H. 'Ultraviolet Light' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1989 | R | 'Gold Regal' seedling |
H. 'Ulysses S. Grant' Hajime Sugita/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Unbridled Passion' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | ('Neat Splash' x 'Northern Halo') x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'Unchained Melody' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000 | R | 'DB-87-2' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Uncle Albert' Chick Wasitis/Bridgewood Gardens 2008 | R | hypoleuca x kikutii var. caput-avis |
H. 'Uncle Hirsch' Butch Graves 2008 | R | 'Halcyon' x 'Little Jim' |
H. 'Uncle John' Frank Nyikos 2000 | R | 'Blue Splendor' x 'Halcyon' |
H. 'Uncle Shorty' Ed Schulz 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Undertow' Charly Seaver 2012 | R | 'Don Quixote' x 'Sea Octopus' |
H. 'Unducosa' Alex Summers/AHS 1986 | R | 'Undulata' x ventricosa |
H. 'Undulata' Bailey 1930/George Schmid/AHS 2001 | R | Japan:Nagasaki |
H. 'Undulata Albomarginata' Fumio Maekawa 1936/AHS 1987 | R | 'Undulata' sport |
H. 'Undulata Erromena' Fumio Maekawa 1936/AHS 1987 | R | 'Undulata' sport |
H. 'Undulata Univittata' Nils Hylander 1954/AHS 1987 | R | 'Undulata' sport |
H. 'Unexpected Company' Glenn Herold 2005 | R | 'Great Expectations' hybrid |
H. 'Unexpected Pleasure' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x montana |
H. 'Unexpected Song' Jim Wilkins/Sandy Wilkins 2000 | R | 'Leading Lady' sport |
H. 'Unforgettable' Bob Kuk 1999 | R | ('Gold Regal' x "gold Tokudama seedling") sport |
H. 'Unique' Eunice Fisher/Pete Ruh 1991 | R | |
H. 'Uniquely Catawampus' Jeff Miller/Marlene Rosenberg/Jonathan Goodrich 2016 | R | 'Curly Fries' x 'Riptide' |
H. 'Uniquely Go Big or Go Home' Jeff Miller/Marlene Rosenberg/Jonathan Goodrich 2014 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Uniquely Goooal!' Marlene Rosenberg & Jonathan Goodrich 2020 | R | 'World Cup' sport |
H. 'Uniquely Inconceivable' Marlene Rosenberg & Jonathan Goodrich 2020 | R | 'Fickle Blue Genes' seedling |
H. 'Uniquely Purple People Eater' Marlene Rosenberg & Jonathan Goodrich 2020 | R | unknown |
H. 'Uniquely Rails to Trails' Jeff Miller/Marlene Rosenberg/Jonathan Goodrich 2014 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Uniquely Shirley Temple' Marlene Rosenberg & Jonathan Goodrich 2020 | R | 'Maraschino Cherry' sport |
H. 'Uniquely Sweet Lady' Marlene Rosenberg & Jonathan Goodrich 2020 | R | 'Justice' seedling |
H. 'Unruly Child' Tony Avent/Plant Delights Nursery 2012 | R | "seedling PDN 97-067" x "seedling PDN 97-094" |
H. 'Unruly Troll' Ed Schulz 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Unsinkable Molly Brown' Pete Postlewaite 2013 | R | 'Titanic' sport |
H. 'Up in Smoke' Jim Husemann/J. McCallum 2020 | R | 'Purple Verticulated Elf' x 'Smoke Signals' |
H. 'Upbeat' Pete Ruh 2000 | R | fluctuans seedling |
H. 'Upper Crust' Mark Zilis 2004 | R | 'Snow Crust' sport |
H. 'Upper Echelon' Dick & Jane Ward 2013 | R | 'Ice Palace' seedling |
H. 'Uptown Girl' Hans Hansen 2007 | R | 'Iwa' x 'Ming Treasure' |
H. 'Urajiro Amagi Iwa' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | longipes var. latifolia sport |
H. 'Urajiro Izu Iwa' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | longipes var. latifolia sport |
H. 'Urban Cowboy' Mark Zilis/J. Boyden 2009 | R | 'Rhinestone Cowboy' sport |
H. 'Urchin' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | "sdlg of long cross which included H.'Candy Dish', H. pycnophylla, H. 'Atom Smasher' " seedling |
H. 'Uzu-no-mai' Japan/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | |
H. 'Va Va Voom' Alex Malloy 2004 | R | 'Tattoo' sport |
H. 'Valedictorian' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Paradigm' x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Valencia' Bill Zumbar 1995 | R | 'Beatrice' x 'Iron Gate Delight' |
H. 'Valentine Lace' Maxine Armstrong 1970 | R | nakaiana hybrid |
H. 'Valerie's Vanity' Bob Keller 1991 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Valley's Adonis' Jeroen Linneman 2019 | R | 'Uncle Albert' x (x kikutii) |
H. 'Valley's Big Freeze' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'Empress Wu' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Big Spender' Jeroen Linneman 2019 | R | 'Valley's Streaked Goose' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Blind River' Jeroen Linneman 2010 | R | (x 'One Man's Treasure') x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' |
H. 'Valley's Blue Buggle' Jeroen Linneman 2008 | R | 'Kifukurin Ubatake' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Blue Print' Jeroen Linneman 2010 | R | 'Valley's Vanilla Sticks' x 'Sky Dancer' |
H. 'Valley's Blue Rider' Jeroen Linneman 2010 | R | longipes x pycnophylla |
H. 'Valley's Blue Stature' Jeroen Linneman 2019 | R | 'Valley's Pycno 314' x "seedling" |
H. 'Valley's Blue Warrior' Jeroen Linneman 2019 | R | 'Valley's Rodeo' x 'Valley's Big Freeze' |
H. 'Valley's Bossanova' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'Uncle Albert' x 'One Man's Treasure' |
H. 'Valley's Bronze Stature' Jeroen Linneman 2019 | R | "seedling" x 'Valley's Big Freeze' |
H. 'Valley's Bull Ray' Jeroen Linneman 2022 | R | 'Valley's Ticket to Ride' sport |
H. 'Valley's Bull's Eye' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x 'Ringtail' |
H. 'Valley's Cathedral' Jeroen Linneman 2008 | R | pycnophylla x 'Temple Bells' |
H. 'Valley's Chute-the-Chute' Jeroen Linneman 2008 | R | 'Kifukurin Ubatake' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Cloudbuster' Jeroen Linneman 2022 | R | 'Valley's Streaked Goose' x (x 'Mikawa-no-yuki') |
H. 'Valley's Courtisane' Jeroen Linneman 2022 | R | (x pycnophylla) x 'Valley's Big Freeze' |
H. 'Valley's Cover Lady' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'Tsuma Tajima' x 'Mikawa-no-yuki streaked' |
H. 'Valley's Crazy Diamonds' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'Tsuma Tajima' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Curly Wurly' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | (x pycnophylla) x (x pycnophylla) |
H. 'Valley's Dancing Lady' Jeroen Linneman 2009 | R | pycnophylla seedling |
H. 'Valley's Dancing Water' Jeroen Linneman 2009 | R | kikutii seedling |
H. 'Valley's Dandy' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x 'Maya Kingsnake' |
H. 'Valley's Dolce Vita' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'Valley's Streaked Goose' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Double Dutch' Jeroen Linneman 2018 | R | unknown |
H. 'Valley's Falling in Love' Jeroen Linneman 2022 | R | 'Valley's Streaked Goose' x 'Mikawa-no-yuki' |
H. 'Valley's Fantastic Boys' Jeroen Linneman 2022 | R | 'Valley's Rodeo' x 'Valley's Big Freeze' |
H. 'Valley's First Bite' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | (x pycnophylla) hybrid |
H. 'Valley's Glacier' Jeroen Linneman 2008 | R | 'First Frost' sport |
H. 'Valley's Glossy Veins' Jeroen Linneman 2018 | R | 'Uncle Albert' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Golden Mistral' Jeroen Linneman 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Valley's Goldstriker' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'Mikawa-no-yuki streaked' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Grand Folks' Jeroen Linneman 2018 | R | 'Valley's Streaked Goose' x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'Valley's Grey Buster' Jeroen Linneman 2022 | R | 'Valley's Cloudbuster' sport |
H. 'Valley's Heartbreak Hotel' Jeroen Linneman 2018 | R | 'Valley's Streaked Goose' x 'Empress Wu' |
H. 'Valley's Hot Legs' Jeroen Linneman 2010 | R | 'Red Sox' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Ice Giant' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'Neptune' x 'Big John' |
H. 'Valley's Iron Lady' Jeroen Linneman 2009 | R | 'Captain Teach' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Valley's Lazy Sunday' Jeroen Linneman 2018 | R | 'Mikawa-no-yuki' x 'Uncle Albert' |
H. 'Valley's Lemon Ice' Jeroen Linneman 2008 | R | 'Halcyon' sport |
H. 'Valley's Lemon Limbo' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | ('Tequila Sunrise' x pycnophylla) x 'Mississippi River' |
H. 'Valley's Love Birds' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | (x pycnophylla) seedling |
H. 'Valley's Love Buzz' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | (x pycnophylla) x 'Queen of the Seas' |
H. 'Valley's Love Cats' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'Helios' x 'Arc de Triomphe' |
H. 'Valley's Lucky Gambler' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x "Valley's kikutii (K3)" |
H. 'Valley's Magnum' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'Empress Wu' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Mai Tai' Jeroen Linneman 2019 | R | 'Valley's Pycno 101' x (x pycnophylla) |
H. 'Valley's Makoto' Jeroen Linneman 2022 | R | 'Maya Kingsnake' x 'Tequila Sunrise' |
H. 'Valley's Midnight Joker' Jeroen Linneman 2022 | R | ('Valley's Royal Affair' x 'Valley's Big Freeze') x 'Glacier Cascade' |
H. 'Valley's Paparazzi' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'Deane's Dream' sport |
H. 'Valley's Parlay' Jeroen Linneman 2018 | R | |
H. 'Valley's Pavlova' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | (x pycnophylla) x 'Tequila Sunrise' |
H. 'Valley's Petticoat' Jeroen Linneman 2009 | R | pycnophylla x 'Riptide' |
H. 'Valley's Poker Face' Jeroen Linneman 2010 | R | 'Red Sox' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Valley's Purple Dust' Jeroen Linneman 2022 | R | 'Valley's Ruffle Shuffle' x (x pycnophylla) |
H. 'Valley's Ratatouille' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'Secret Thoughts' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Valley's Red Raider' Jeroen Linneman 2009 | R | longipes f. hypoglauca x pycnophylla |
H. 'Valley's Red Scorpion' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | "Valley's seedling" x "Valley's seedling" |
H. 'Valley's Roadrunner' Jeroen Linneman 2010 | R | longipes f. hypoglauca x (x kikutii) |
H. 'Valley's Ruffle Shuffle' Jeroen Linneman 2018 | R | |
H. 'Valley's Salty Crocodile' Jeroen Linneman 2019 | R | (x 'Empress Wu') x "blue seedling" |
H. 'Valley's Sand Dance' Jeroen Linneman 2009 | R | venusta x longipes f. hypoglauca |
H. 'Valley's Secret Cove' Jeroen Linneman 2008 | R | 'Hidden Cove' sport |
H. 'Valley's Shipwreck's Cove' Jeroen Linneman 2010 | R | 'Mikawa-no-yuki' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Valley's Small Change' Jeroen Linneman 2008 | R | pulchella seedling |
H. 'Valley's Space Cowboy' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'Reptilian' x 'Valley's Vanilla Sticks' |
H. 'Valley's Sushi' Jeroen Linneman 2008 | R | 'Red October' sport |
H. 'Valley's Ticket to Ride' Jeroen Linneman 2018 | R | 'Tsuma Tajima' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Valley's Tonkatsu' Jeroen Linneman 2009 | R | 'Goldbrook Grebe' x 'Katsuragawa Beni' |
H. 'Valley's Toss the Boss' Jeroen Linneman 2009 | R | kikutii seedling |
H. 'Valley's Up' Jeroen Linneman 2018 | R | 'Uncle Albert' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Vanilla Sticks' Jeroen Linneman 2008 | R | 'Kifukurin Ubatake' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Wairere' Jeroen Linneman 2018 | R | 'Mikawa-no-yuki' seedling |
H. 'Valley's Wave Ripple' Jeroen Linneman 2009 | R | pycnophylla seedling |
H. 'Valley's Whale Rider' Jeroen Linneman 2018 | R | 'Neptune' x 'Big John' |
H. 'Valley's White Beach' Jeroen Linneman 2009 | R | 'Mikawa-no-yuki' x pycnophylla |
H. 'Valley's White Suit' Jeroen Linneman 2009 | R | 'Captain Teach' x longipes f. hypoglauca |
H. 'Valley's Witness' Jeroen Linneman 2015 | R | 'One Man's Treasure' x (x pycnophylla) |
H. 'Valley's Yellow Bird' Jeroen Linneman 2022 | R | "unnamed sdlg" x 'Valley's Big Freeze' |
H. 'Valor' Mike Groothuis 2014 | R | 'Hatsushimo' seedling |
H. 'Vampire' Doug Beilstein/Robert Hatt 2022 | R | 'Pitch Black' x 'Bulletproof' |
H. 'Van Wade' Bob Kuk 1990 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x 'Northern Lights' |
H. 'Van Wade Blue' Mark Zilis/Van Wade 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Vanguard' Dick & Jane Ward 2003 | R | montana f. macrophylla x 'Sagae' |
H. 'Vanilla Bean' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 05-195" x "unnamed sdlg 05-156" |
H. 'Vanilla Chip' Mike Shadrack 2011 | R | 'Little Jim' x 'Glockenspiel' |
H. 'Vanilla Cream' Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Aden 456' x 'Little Aurora' |
H. 'Velvet Bows' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Velvet Glove' Dick & Jane Ward 2013 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Velvet Moon' Hans Hansen/Naylor Creek 2003 | R | 'Abiqua Moonbeam' sport |
H. 'Velvet Shadows' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2011 | R | 'Neon Glory' sport |
H. 'Venessa' Van Wade 1999 | R | 'Masquerade' sport |
H. 'Venetian Blue' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | ('Tardiflora' x 'Marilyn') x 'Tardiflora' |
H. 'Venetian Dream' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Venetian Blue' seedling |
H. 'Venetian Star' Mark Zilis 2009 | R | 'Venetian Blue' seedling |
H. ventricosa 'Aureomaculata' Karel Hensen 1963/AHS 1987 ventricosa sport | R | ventricosa sport |
H. ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' Karel Hensen 1985/AHS 1986 ventricosa sport | R | ventricosa sport |
H. 'Venucosa' Alex Summers1986 | R | venusta x ventricosa |
H. 'Venus' Walters Gardens 1993 | R | 'Aphrodite' sport |
H. 'Vera Verde' Paul Aden/Roy Klehm 1990 | R | |
H. 'Verkade's One' John Verkade/Henry Weissenberger/Alex Malloy 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Verkade's Two' John Verkade/Henry Weissenberger/Alex Malloy 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Verna Jean' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1990 | R | 'Flamboyant' selfed |
H. 'Veronica Lake' Frank Riehl 1993 | R | 'Pearl Lake' sport |
H. 'Versailles Blue' Chet Tompkins/Pete Ruh 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'Vicki Aden' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Flamboyant' hybrid |
H. 'Victoria Falls' G. R. Kruer 2009 | R | 'Bressingham Blue' seedling |
H. 'Victory' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003 | R | 'Elatior' sport |
H. 'Victory Lap' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2021 | R | "U-2-55-1 sdlg" x 'Blue Mammoth' |
H. 'Viette's Yellow Edge' Andre Viette/Alex Summers/ AHS 1986 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'Viking Ship' Ray Wiegand/AHS/G. Alley 2019 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' seedling |
H. 'Viking Sunshine' Tony Avent 2023 | R | "unnamed sdlg 07-793" x "unnamed sdlg 07-0100" |
H. 'Vilmoriniana' Vilmorin et Andrieux/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Vim and Vigor' Walters Gardens 2000 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Vina' Dirk Dupré 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Vincent Nale' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Reptilian' seedling |
H. 'Vinnie' Charlie Kwick 2016 | R | 'Reptilian' seedling |
H. 'Vinnie's Janel' Charlie Kwick 2017 | R | 'Carol' x 'Hadspen Blue' |
H. 'Violetta' Heinz Klose/Pete Ruh 2006 | R | rectifolia hybrid |
H. 'Virginia Reel' Judy Springer 2014 | R | 'Crepe Suzette' x 'Riptide' |
H. 'Virgo' Jim Husemann 2011 | R | (x 'Breeder's Choice') x ( x (x 'Breeder's Choice')) |
H. 'Viridian' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Halcyon' seedling |
H. 'Viva Las Vegas' Olga Petryszyn 2004 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Vivacious' Jim Schwarz/Mark Zilis 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Vivian' Vivian Grapes/Pete Ruh 1993 | R | 'Fool's Gold' sport |
H. 'Vivid' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'William Lachman') seedling |
H. 'Voices in the Wind' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2019 | R | 'Arctic Blast' x (('Neptune' x 'Winfield Blue') x 'Joy Ride') |
H. 'Voila' Madelon Gilligan 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Volleyball Fame' Rod Kuenster 2009 | R | 'Pistol' x 'Matilda' |
H. 'Voluptuous Valerie' Bevie Schmidt 2009 | R | 'Minuteman' seedling |
H. 'Vortex' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Whirlwind Tour' sport |
H. 'Vulcan' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2007 | R | 'Captain Kirk' sport |
H. 'Vuvuzela' Mark Zilis 2010 | R | 'Kaleidochrome' sport |
H. 'Wagner's Petite' Wally Wagner 1985 | R | unknown |
H. 'Wagon Wheels' Eldren Minks 1971 | R | 'Golden Nugget' sport |
H. 'Wagtail' Eric Smith/BHHS 1988 | R | |
H. 'Wahoo' Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Tokudama Aureonebulosa' x 'Tokudama Flavocircinalis' |
H. 'Waiting in Vein' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2017 | R | 'Daybreak' x 'Blue Angel' |
H. 'Walden Green' Walden West/Chuck Purtymun 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Wall to Wall' Frank Nyikos 2023 | R | 'Neat Splash' seedling |
H. 'Wallstreet Classic' Stuart Asch 2000 | R | 'Fascination' hybrid |
H. 'Waltzing Matilda' Amanda Blake 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'Waning Moon' Lillian Maroushek 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'War Bonnet' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | "unkown" sport |
H. 'War Paint' Naylor Creek Nursery 2005 | R | 'Niagara Falls' sport |
H. 'War Party' Randy Goodwin 2000 | R | unknown |
H. 'War Path' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | (x 'Splashed Leather') sport |
H. 'Warrior Princess' Gerry Hicks/M. Lorrain/Maine Hosta 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Warwick Ballerina' Gil Jones/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | pycnophylla x 'Sum and Substance' |
H. 'Warwick Choice' Gil Jones 1993 | R | 'William Lachman' selfed |
H. 'Warwick Comet' Gil Jones 1999 | R | 'Christmas Tree' x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'Warwick Cup' Gil Jones 1993 | R | 'Tokudama' hybrid |
H. 'Warwick Curtsey' Gil Jones/Hatfield 1995/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' x nakaiana |
H. 'Warwick Delight' Gil Jones/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'William Lachman' x 'Blue Moon' |
H. 'Warwick Edge' Gil Jones 1993 | R | 'William Lachman' x nakaiana |
H. 'Warwick Essence' Gil Jones 1993 | R | 'Northern Halo' x plantaginea |
H. 'Warwick Sheen' Gil Jones 1996/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Christmas Tree' x 'Leather Sheen' |
H. 'Wasabi' Bill Nixon 2006 | R | unknown |
H. 'Wassup' Clyde Crockett 2000 | R | 'Ruffles' hybrid |
H. 'Watercolours' Barry Sligh 2000 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Waterford' Steve Moldovan 1983 | R | |
H. 'Watermark' Danny Van Eechaute 2005 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Waterslide' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2018 | R | ((('Medusa' x venusta) x 'Blue Moon') x pycnophylla) x 'Neptune' |
H. 'Waterworks' Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Loleta Powell' x 'Bizarre' |
H. 'Wave Runner' John Van Ostrand 2007 | R | 'Squash Casserole' sport |
H. 'Waves of Gold' Doug & Mardy Beilstein/Daniel Myers 2023 | R | unknown |
H. 'Waving Blue Banana' Mary Vertz 2021 | R | 'Giantland Blue Banana' sport |
H. 'Waving Winds' Bill & Eleanor Lachman 1991 | R | 'Galaxy' selfed |
H. 'Waving Wuffles' Tony Avent 1995 | R | ventricosa hybrid |
H. 'Wayne' Gus Krossa/Pete Ruh 1999 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Wayside Blue' Pete Ruh 1989 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Website' Loleta Powell 1999 | R | 'Love Pat' x 'Puckered Giant' |
H. 'Wedding Band' Greg Johnson/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | venusta sport |
H. 'Wedding Belle Blues' Kevin & Olga Elchuk 2015 | R | 'Blue Belle streaked' seedling |
H. 'Wedding Night' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz/Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'Bridegroom' sport |
H. 'Wee' Randy Goodwin 2019 | R | unknown |
H. 'Weihenstephan' Hermann Müssel 1970/Heinz Klose 1977/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | sieboldii 'Alba' hybrid |
H. 'Well Shaked' Danny Van Eechaute 2009 | R | 'Sea Prize' seedling |
H. 'Weser' Heinz Klose 1988/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | tardiflora hybrid |
H. 'West Point Hanky' Franc Freeman 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Wet Crocodile' Jim Schwarz/Karen Schwarz 2012 | R | unknown |
H. 'What Happened' Harry. Hoks 2022 | R | "unnamed gold sdlg" sport |
H. 'What's up Doc' Dick & Jane Ward 2014 | R | 'Christmas Tree' seedling |
H. 'Wheaton Blue' Mark Zilis 1999 | R | 'Paul's Glory' sport |
H. 'When I Dream' Hans Hansen/Walters Gerdens 2020 | R | 'Empress Wu streaked' x 'Queen of the Seas' |
H. 'Whimsey' Don Dean 2000 | R | 'Midas Touch' hybrid |
H. 'Whipped Cream' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988 | R | 'Honeybells' sport |
H. 'Whippersnapper' Belle Gardens 1994 | R | 'Masquerade' hybrid |
H. 'Whirlaway' Jerry Murray 2004 | R | 'Whirlwind' sport |
H. 'Whirligig' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Whirlwind' sport |
H. 'Whirling Dervish' Mark Zilis/Bob Solberg 2003 | R | 'Whirlwind' sport |
H. 'Whirling Puck' Harry Hoks 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Whirlwind' John Kulpa 1989 | R | 'Fortunei Hyacinthina' sport |
H. 'Whirlwind Flame' NH Hostas/R. Merritt 2014 | R | 'Whirlwind Tour' sport |
H. 'Whirlwind Romance' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Whirlwind' sport |
H. 'Whirlybird' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Whiskey Sour' Bob Solberg 2002 | R | 'Ogon Tsushima' x yingeri |
H. 'White Bikini' Bob Whitmore 2002 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'White Butterflies' Joy Mullins/Mark Zilis 2011 | R | 'None Lovelier' x 'Rosedale Lost Dutchman' |
H. 'White Ceiling' Danny Van Eechaute 2006 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' seedling |
H. 'White Charger' Paul Aden 1986 | R | 'Aden 614' x 'Aden 618' |
H. 'White Christmas' Gus Krossa 1971/Palmer/Ruh 1999 | R | 'Fortunei' sport |
H. 'White Colossus' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Bold One' x 'Flamboyant' |
H. 'White Dove' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | 'Beatrice' selfed |
H. 'White Edger' Paul Aden/Mark Zilis/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'White Elephant' R. Franks/Bob Solberg 2007 | R | 'White Christmas' sport |
H. 'White Feather' Gerard Heemskerk 2005 | R | 'Undulata' sport |
H. 'White Heron' Hajime Sugita/Pete Ruh/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | kiyosumiensis x pycnophylla |
H. 'White Hot' Walters Gardens 1998 | R | 'Sea Fire' sport |
H. 'White Knight' Springhill Nursery/Pete Ruh 2004 | R | unknown |
H. 'White Lightning' Janet Shugart/Jane & Bernie Diesen 1994 | R | 'Janet' sport |
H. 'White Line Fever' Rick Goodenough 2013 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'White Linen' Marlys Anderson 2008 | R | 'Red October' sport |
H. 'White Magic' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'White Christmas' x 'Flamboyant' |
H. 'White Mule' Alex Summers/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | sieboldii sport |
H. 'White Necklace' Clarence Owens 1999 | R | 'Marbled White' sport |
H. 'White On' Dan Heims/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'On Stage' sport |
H. 'White Princess' Herb Benedict/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Lancifolia' seedling |
H. 'White Ray' Eldren Minks 1974 | R | 'Undulata Univittata' sport |
H. 'White Sails' Randy Goodwin 2016 | R | (x 'Warwick Choice') sport |
H. 'White Shoulders' Walters Gardens 1988 | R | plantaginea sport |
H. 'White Surprise' Loleta Powell 1995 | R | 'Fool's Gold' sport |
H. 'White Swan' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1995 | R | 'Beatrice' selfed |
H. 'White Trumpets' Frances Williams/Karel Hensen 1983 | R | sieboldii hybrid |
H. 'White Vision' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Sun Glow' x 'Gold Cup' |
H. 'White Wall Tire' Tony Avent 1995 | R | 'Outhouse Delight' hybrid |
H. 'White Wedding' Mark Zilis/May Beth Vanous 2012 | R | 'Carin's Wedding' sport |
H. 'White Witch' Madelon Gilligan 2017 | R | 'Salem' seedling |
H. 'Whitewater' Alan Tower/Tower Perennial Gardens 2002 | R | unknown |
H. 'Whizzer' Franc Freeman 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Who Dat' Ed Schulz 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'Whoopee' Paul Aden 1980 | R | 'Flamboyant' x 'Fascination' |
H. 'Whopper' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') selfed |
H. 'Whybblue' Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | (x 'Yankee Blue') x (x 'Yankee Blue') |
H. 'Wicked Blue Wonder' Rod Kuenster 2023 | R | ('Blue Cascade' x 'Curly Fries') x ('Bambi' x 'Sky Dancer') |
H. 'Wicked Brain Freeze' Rod Kuenster 2021 | R | (('Pretty One' x 'Big John') x 'T Rex') x 'Sutter's Mill' |
H. 'Wicked Fun' Rod Kuenster 2021 | R | (('Cosmic Warrior' x 'Beer Belly Blues') x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd') x 'Website' |
H. 'Wicked Marvel' Rod Kuenster 2021 | R | (("'Cosmic Hippie' F9" x 'Blue Hawaii') x 'Niagara Falls') x montana f. macrophylla |
H. 'Wicked Mom' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | (('Fudge Ripple' x montana) x ('Skylight' x 'King Lizard')) x ('Key West' x 'Blue Hawaii') |
H. 'Wicked Rainbow' Rod Kuenster 2021 | R | ('Rainbow Delight' x 'Blue Belly') x 'Warwick Comet' |
H. 'Wicked Step Sister' Rod Kuenster 2023 | R | 'Wicked Treasure' x 'April Clown' |
H. 'Wicked Treasure' Rod Kuenster 2019 | R | (('Fudge Ripple' x 'Purple Verticulated Elf') x ('King Lizard' x 'Skylight')) x ('Cosmic Knuckles' x 'Purple Perfection') |
H. 'Wicked Trophy' Rod Kuenster 2023 | R | 'Cosmic Trophy' x 'Cosmic Sweet Pea' |
H. 'Wide Brim' Paul Aden 1979 | R | 'Bold One' x 'Bold Ribbons' |
H. 'Wide Receiver' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2018 | R | 'Brutus' x 'Niagara Falls' |
H. 'Wiggle Worms' Glen Draper/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Wiggles and Squiggles' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2019 | R | 'Atom Smasher' x 'Joy Ride' |
H. 'Wild Bill' Walden West/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | |
H. 'Wild Blue Yonder' Ed Elslager 2001 | R | 'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Wild Card' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Zany Janie' seedling |
H. 'Wild Imagination' Hans Hansen/Walyers Gardens 2020 | R | 'Electrocution' x (('Neptune' x 'Fulda') x 'Joy Ride') |
H. 'Wild Thing' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Wild World of Sportsman' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Galaxy' seedling |
H. 'Wildest Dreams' Robb McWilliams & Doug Ruff 2019 | R | 'Robb's Dream' sport |
H. 'Wildfire' Ed Elslager 1999 | R | 'Sea Prize' hybrid |
H. 'Will of Fortune' Ron Livingston/Stuart Asch 2003 | R | 'Ritz' hybrid |
H. 'Willamette' Chet Tompkins/Chuck Purtymun/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | plantaginea x 'Royal Standard' |
H. 'William Bedard' Scott Crabb 2004 | R | 'Let's Streak' x longissima |
H. 'William Henry Harrison' Pete & Jean Ruh 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'William Lachman' Kevin Vaughn 1981 | R | ('Beatrice' x 'Beatrice') x 'Frances Williams' |
H. 'Willow' M. Milbradt 2021 | R | 'Great Arrival' sport |
H. 'Willy Nilly' Gladys Holly 1963/Pete Ruh 1996 | R | unknown |
H. 'Wilson' Butch Graves 2009 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' seedling |
H. 'Wilson Lake' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | 'Dorothy Benedict' seedling |
H. 'Wily Willy' Ed Elslager 1998 | R | unknown |
H. 'Winchester' Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | 'Bright Lights' seedling |
H. 'Wind beneath My Wings' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2019 | R | 'Neptune' x 'Queen of the Seas' |
H. 'Wind River Gold' Bill Janssen/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Windy Daydream' Rob Seale 2022 | R | (x (x ("sdlg MC2Red" x 'Blue Mammoth'))) x 'Queen of the Seas' |
H. 'Winfield Blue' Marc Zilis 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Winfield Gold' Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2002 | R | 'Sea Dream' sport |
H. 'Winfield Mist' Mark Zilis 2003 | R | 'Winfield Blue' sport |
H. 'Wings of a Prayer' Chris Wilson/Hallson Gardens 2009 | R | 'Praying Hands' sport |
H. 'Wings of Angels' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2006 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Wings of Faith' Ron Snyder 1999 | R | unknown |
H. 'Wings to Fly' Rod Lysne 2022 | R | 'Piedmont Gold' x "unnamed Tompkins' seedling" |
H. 'Winkum' Kay Dye 2019 | R | ('Tiny Tears' x "seedling") x yingeri |
H. 'Winnebago Haho' Paul Dale/Barry Ankney 2023 | R | ('Miss Suzy' x 'Stingray') x ('Miss Suzy' x 'Stingray') |
H. 'Winners Circle' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | "'Neat Splash' F-1" x 'Love Pat' |
H. 'Winning Colors' Linda Kofstad 2012 | R | 'Surprise' sport |
H. 'Winning Edge' T&Z Nursery/Mark Zilis 1988 | R | 'Spinning Wheel' sport |
H. 'Winning Streak' Rod Lysne 2022 | R | 'Christmas Tree Gala' x 'Donahue Piecrust' |
H. 'Winsome' Dick & Jane Ward 1996 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' hybrid |
H. 'Winter Frost' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2013 | R | (x nigrescens) x "(tsushimensis 'Ogon' x yingeri) F2" |
H. 'Winter Rainbow' Dave Bowe 2022 | R | 'Winter Snow' sport |
H. 'Winter Snow' Winterberry Farms/Jim Anderson 2003 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Winter Warrior' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | (x 'Fascination') sport |
H. 'Winter's Edge' L. Bisschop 2007 | R | 'Winter Lightning' sport |
H. 'Wintergreen' Jim Dishon 1994 | R | 'Sea Prize' hybrid |
H. 'Wishing Well' Don Dean 2011 | R | (('Color Fantasy' x ('Big Daddy' x 'Big Daddy')) x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd') x ('Love Pat' x 'Popo') |
H. 'Witches Brew' Gardenview Horticultural Park/ Ross 1981 | R | |
H. 'Witching Hour' Dick & Jane Ward 2012 | R | 'Hearts and Flowers' seedling |
H. 'Witten Lodge' Madelon Gilligan 2015 | R | 'Frances Williams' seedling |
H. 'Wizard of Oz' Robert Hatt 2023 | R | ("streaked sport of 'Whirlwind'" x 'Flemish Design') seedling |
H. 'Wizard's Illusion' Don Dean 2019 | R | (('Liberty Bell' x ('Urajiro Hachijo' x pycnophylla)) x 'Whimsey') x ('Party Favor' x 'Grand Slam') |
H. 'Wizard's Turban' Jerry Hadrava 1996 | R | 'Galaxy' x 'Wahoo' |
H. 'Wogon' Japan/AHS 1986 | R | sieboldii sport |
H. 'Wolcott' David Stone/Piedmont Gardens 1982 | R | sieboldiana seedling |
H. 'Wolverine' Jim & Jill Wilkins 1995 | R | 'Splash F5 seedling' x 'Dorset Blue' |
H. 'Wonder Woman' Pete Postlewaite 2013 | R | 'Little Wonder' sport |
H. 'Wonderful' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | 'Little Wonder' seedling |
H. 'Wonderful Life' Piet de Rooij 2015 | R | 'Gray Cole streaked' x 'Kifukurin Ubatake' |
H. 'Wonderland' Alex Malloy 2005 | R | 'Magic Colors' sport |
H. 'Wood Monster' D. Wood, Ed Schulz 2011 | R | unknown |
H. 'Wooden Nickel' Walden West/Jay Hyslop 1999 | R | 'Abiqua Recluse' sport |
H. 'Woodland Blue' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1993 | R | sieboldiana x 'Tokudama' |
H. 'Woodland Elf' Don Dean 2005 | R | 'Little Wonder' x 'Popo' |
H. 'Woodland Green' Lucy Simpers/Pete Ruh 1990 | R | |
H. 'Woodland Lime' unknown/Madelon Gilligan 2013 | R | unknown |
H. 'Woolly Mammoth' Mark Zilis/Kathy Queller-Zilis 2003 | R | 'Blue Mammoth' sport |
H. 'Woop de Doo' Michael Singkofer 2023 | R | 'Woop Woop' sport |
H. 'Work of Art' Gayle Kamp 2002 | R | 'Gold Standard' sport |
H. 'World Class' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | 'Gaijin' seedling |
H. 'World Connexion' Gerhard & Renate Ragus 2023 | R | 'Urajiro Hachijo' x 'Praying Hands' |
H. 'World Cup' Doug Beilstein/Mark Zilis 2006 | R | 'Komodo Dragon' x 'Super Bowl' |
H. 'World Peace' Donna Seitz 2019 | R | 'World Cup' sport |
H. 'Worldly Treasure' Randy Goodwin 2005 | R | 'Gaijin' seedling |
H. 'Wrede, White and Blue' Arthur Wrede/Ali Pollock 2005 | R | 'Miss Susie' hybrid |
H. 'Wright Falling Water' Steve & Sarah Zolock 2008 | R | "seedling" x "seedling" |
H. 'Wrinkle in Time' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2018 | R | 'Pilgrim' sport |
H. 'Wrinkles and Crinkles' Larry Englerth 1985 | R | |
H. 'Wu Gourd' Jim Morrow 2023 | R | 'Empress Wu' x 'Abiqua Drinking Gourd' |
H. 'Wu Hoo' Scott Smith & Mark Malaguerra 2017 | R | 'Empress Wu' sport |
H. 'Wu-La-La' Hans Hansen/Walters Gardens 2020 | R | 'Empress Wu' sport |
H. 'Wunv' Donghuan Liu/Jinlong Fan/Ling Guo 2016 | R | 'August Beauty' seedling |
H. 'Wylde Green Cream' Stratton 1996 | R | 'Vanilla Cream' sport |
H. 'X Factor' Dick & Jane Ward 2013 | R | 'Too Darn Hot' seedling |
H. 'X-cellent' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2018 | R | |
H. 'X-rated' Ron Simmering 2001 | R | 'X-ray' sport |
H. 'X-ray' Ron Simmering 2000 | R | 'Gold Edger' sport |
H. 'Xanadu' Alex Malloy 2000 | R | 'Island Charm' sport |
H. 'Xanadu Paisley' Virginia & Brian Skaggs 2000 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Xcuse Me' Don Dean 2020 | R | 'Crimson Desire' x 'Night Flight' |
H. 'Xela' Jim Hartmann 2003 | R | 'August Moon' sport |
H. 'Xerxes' Alex Malloy 2002 | R | 'Crepe Suzette Streaked' seedling |
H. 'Xiangfei' Yantai Agricultural Science & Technical Institute 2020 | R | 'Royal Standard' x 'Summer Fragrance' |
H. 'Xmas' Jeff Kerr 2000 | R | 'Moon Glow' sport |
H. 'Xtraordinary' Steve Zolock 2010 | R | 'Riptide' hybrid |
H. 'Yaburitsugi' Toyozo Nakayama/Ran Lydell/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Yang' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2002 | R | 'Maize and Blue' sport |
H. 'Yankee Blue' Bob Balitewicz/Bill Brincka 1999 | R | 'Blue Arrow' x 'Elatior' |
H. 'Yankee Doodle' Rabdy Goodwin 2018 | R | 'Yankee Doodle Dandy' sport |
H. 'Yarden Yellow Snow' Brian White 2008 | R | 'Korean Snow' seedling |
H. 'Yellow Bird' Herb & Dorothy Benedict 1991 | R | 'High Fat Cream' sport |
H. 'Yellow Blade' Herb Benedict 1986/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | 'Yellow Splash' sport |
H. 'Yellow Boa' Russ O'Harra 1991 | R | 'Subcrocea' hybrid |
H. 'Yellow Bonkers' Kenny Ziarek/Owen Purvis 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Yellow Brick Road' Randy Goodwin 2014 | R | unknown |
H. 'Yellow Comet' Butch Graves 2008 | R | 'Grand Master' x 'Warwick Comet' |
H. 'Yellow Corduroys' Randy Goodwin 2016 | R | unknown |
H. 'Yellow Dog' Gerry Hicks/J. Hicks/Maine Hosta 2017 | R | unknown |
H. 'Yellow Emperor' Bob Savory 1987 | R | 'Honey' hybrid |
H. 'Yellow Eyes' Pete Ruh 1999 | R | 'Green Eyes' sport |
H. 'Yellow Fever' Randy Goodwin 2009 | R | 'Gold Edger' seedling |
H. 'Yellow Flame' Jim Hawes 1999 | R | ventricosa 'Aureomarginata' sport |
H. 'Yellow Flash' Pete Ruh 1997 | R | 'Sagae' sport |
H. 'Yellow Highness' Clarence Owens 1990 | R | 'Gold Regal' selfed |
H. 'Yellow Jacket' Mark Zilis/Pete Ruh 1998 | R | 'Little White Lines' sport |
H. 'Yellow Polka Dot Bikini' Leonard Jones 2005 | R | 'Striptease' sport |
H. 'Yellow Prize' Rod Kuenster 2008 | R | 'Sea Prize' selfed |
H. 'Yellow Ribbons' K. Engel 1999 | R | 'Patrician' sport |
H. 'Yellow River' Eric Smith/Paul Aden/Pete Ruh 1993 | R | montana sport or hybrid |
H. 'Yellow Splash' Paul Aden 1976 | R | 'Aden 270' x 'Aden 275' |
H. 'Yellow Splash Rim' AHS 1986 | R | 'Yellow Splash' sport |
H. 'Yellow Submarine' Russ O'Harra/AHS/Walek 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'Yellow Surprise' Eunice Fisher/Karel Hensen 1983 | R | rectifolia hybrid |
H. 'Yellow Waves' Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Wogon' x 'Chartreuse Wiggles' |
H. 'Yellowbeard' M. Kurasz 2020 | R | 'Undulata Erromena' sport |
H. 'Yellowtail' Ed Elslager 2005 | R | (x 'Galaxy') hybrid |
H. 'Yes, Sir!' George Donsky/Paula Lehtola 2009 | R | 'Salute' seedling |
H. 'Yesterday's Memories' Hans Hansen/Shady Oaks 2005 | R | 'Squash Casserole' sport |
H. 'Yikes Stripes' Stan Megos 2007 | R | unknown |
H. 'Yikes! More Stripes' Ed Elslager 2004 | R | 'Breeder's Choice' seedling |
H. 'Yin' Jim & Sandy Wilkins 2002 | R | 'Maize and Blue' sport |
H. 'Yippee' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2020 | R | ("7DB5(S)3W67 sdlg" x 'Salute') x ('Lizard Lick' x 'Atom Smasher') |
H. 'Yo Mama' Bill Struhar 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Yojimbo' Dick & Jane Ward 2003 | R | 'Sagae' hybrid |
H. 'Yorick' Lantis/Ken Squires/Pete & Jean Ruh 2005 | R | unknown |
H. 'Yorkshire Life' Sue Proctor 2023 | R | 'Rosedale Blend Master' seedling |
H. 'Yosemite Valley' Olga Petryszyn/Chris Wilhoite 2010 | R | ('Elatior' x 'High Noon') x 'Niagara Falls' |
H. 'Yoshie' Herb & Dorothy Benedict/Rod Kuenster/AHS 2010 | R | unknown |
H. 'You and Me' Clarence Owens 2021 | R | 'Sally and Bob' seedling |
H. 'You Are My Sunshine' Randy Goodwin 2019 | R | 'Crazy Quilt' seedling |
H. 'You Lie' Franc & Sally Freeman 2009 | R | unknown |
H. 'You Light Up My Life' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Foxy Doxy' x 'Maekawa' |
H. 'You're So Vein' Tony Avent/Plant Delights Nursery 2012 | R | "seedling PDN 01-086" x (x 'Blue Mouse Ears') |
H. 'You're Welcome' Tom Micheletti 2011 | R | 'Thank You' sport |
H. 'Yucca Ducka Do' Ran Lydell 2000 | R | 'Minuta' hybrid |
H. 'Yukon Gold' Dick & Jane Ward 2015 | R | 'Fat Cat' seedling |
H. 'Yuma' Van Wade 2007 | R | 'Something Old' x 'Woodland Blue' |
H. 'Za Za Zoom' Stuart Asch 2003 | R | 'Gold Standard' seedling |
H. 'Zachary Taylor' Hajime Sugita/Mark Zilis/Pete & Jean Ruh 2001 | R | unknown |
H. 'Zager Blue' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | 'Fortunei' sport or seedling |
H. 'Zager Giant Puckered' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1989 | R | sieboldiana hybrid |
H. 'Zager Green' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | sieboldiana x montana |
H. 'Zager Green Rim' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | unknown |
H. 'Zager's Pride' Herbert Zager/Pete Ruh 1987 | R | sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport |
H. 'Zager's Tokudama' Herbert Zager/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | 'Tokudama' seedling |
H. 'Zager's White Edge' Herbert Zager/Lucy Simpers 1980 | R | 'Zager Blue' sport |
H. 'Zany Janie' Dick & Jane Ward 2009 | R | 'Pin Stripe Sister' seedling |
H. 'Zebra Stripes' Tony Avent 2005 | R | (x 'Outhouse Delight' ) x 'Abba Dabba Do' |
H. 'Zebson' Leonard Jones 1998 | R | 'Sum and Substance' sport |
H. 'Zeppelin' Mark Zilis/Mary Beth Vanous 2009 | R | 'Creme de Menthe' x (kikutii f. leuconota x hypoleuca) |
H. 'Zest of Lemon' Bob Hackbarth 2015 | R | |
H. 'Zeus' Fury' Kay Dye 2002 | R | 'Neat Splash' seedling |
H. 'Zi Xing' Donghuan Liu, Fan Zhu, Jun Chen, Wenbin Shi, Chao Wang 2023 | R | 'Korean Snow' seedling |
H. 'Ziggy Stardust' Doug Beilstein/Robert Hatt 2022 | R | 'Justice' x ('Brutus' x 'Abiqua Recluse') |
H. 'Zimmerman Thunder' Mark Zilis/Global Garden/S. Compton 2008 | R | 'Lakeside Rocky Top' sport |
H. 'Zip Code' Doug & Mardy Beilstein 2018 | R | |
H. 'Zipper' Greg Johnson 2004 | R | 'Chartreuse Wiggles' seedling |
H. 'Zippin Pippin' Bob Geske/A. & J. Geske 2022 | R | unknown |
H. 'Zippity Do Dah' Walters Gardens 2000 | R | 'Abba Dabba Do' sport |
H. 'Zippy Zepps' Stan Tylinsky/Alex Malloy 2003 | R | 'Regal Splendor' sport |
H. 'Zitronenfalter' Heinz Klose 1988/Pete & Jean Ruh 2003 | R | unknown |
H. 'Zodiac' Q&Z Nursery/Pete Ruh 2000 | R | 'Richland Gold' sport |
H. 'Zoe's Zesty Zephyr' Bob Keller 2011 | R | 'Robert's Rapier' sport |
H. 'Zounds' Florence Shaw/Paul Aden 1978 | R | 'Golden Waffles' x 'Golden Prayers' |
H. 'Zowie' Peter Cross 2000 | R | 'Norwalk Chartreuse' sport |
H. 'Zuzu's Petals' Dennis Savory 1999 | R | 'Birchwood Parky's Gold' sport |
H. 'Zydeco' Ed Elslager 2003 | R | 'Sea Prize' x hypoleuca |
H. 'Zypunic Finale' Randy Goodwin 2013 | R | "unknown" sport |
H. 'ZZZZ, A Sleeping Beauty' Ed Elslager 2002 | R | (x 'Dorothy Benedict') x 'Maekawa' |